English EN
France FR

England League One

 Divisions:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
 Summary   Matches   Goals   Timing   1st goal   H2H 


Matches

By round    By month    
Saturday 30 August
15:00 Colchester - Peterborough
15:00 Fleetwood - Leyton Orient
15:00 Milton Keynes - Crawley Town
15:00 Gillingham - Crewe Alexandra
15:00 Port Vale - Chesterfield
15:00 Preston - Sheffield Utd
15:00 Rochdale - Bradford
15:00 Swindon Town - Coventry City
15:00 Scunthorpe - Walsall
15:00 Yeovil Town - Barnsley
15:00 Doncaster - Oldham


Sunday 31 August
15:00 Notts County - Bristol City

Results

  Saturday 23 August
15:00 Barnsley  4-1
Barnsley vs Gillingham     4-1
(HT: 2-0) =======================
1-0   C. Hourihane (22)
2-0   S. Winnall (30)
--------------------------------
3-0   D. Cole (68)
3-1   D. Kedwell (74)
4-1   D. Jennings (76)
 Gillingham
15:00 Bradford  0-1
Bradford vs Peterborough     0-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   K. Vassell (57)
 Peterborough
15:00 Colchester  0-1
Colchester vs Doncaster     0-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   K. Bennett (65)
 Doncaster
15:00 Fleetwood  0-0
Fleetwood vs Chesterfield     0-0
(HT: 0-0) =======================

 Chesterfield
15:00 Leyton Orient  0-0
Leyton Orient vs Walsall     0-0
(HT: 0-0) =======================

 Walsall
15:00 Milton Keynes  0-0
Milton Keynes vs Coventry City     0-0
(HT: 0-0) =======================

 Coventry City
15:00 Port Vale  0-2
Port Vale vs Notts County     0-2
(HT: 0-1) =======================
0-1   G. Jones (11)
--------------------------------
0-2   L. Noble (87)
 Notts County
15:00 Preston  1-0
Preston vs Oldham     1-0
(HT: 1-0) =======================
1-0   J. King (4)
 Oldham
15:00 Rochdale  1-1
Rochdale vs Bristol City     1-1
(HT: 0-1) =======================
0-1   L. Freeman (16)
--------------------------------
1-1   I. Henderson (56)
 Bristol City
15:00 Sheffield Utd  1-0
Sheffield Utd vs Crawley Town     1-0
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
1-0   J. Baxter (48)
 Crawley Town
15:00 Swindon Town  2-0
Swindon Town vs Crewe Alexandra     2-0
(HT: 1-0) =======================
1-0   Y. Kasim (34)
--------------------------------
2-0   A. Williams (77)
 Crewe Alexandra
15:00 Yeovil Town  1-1
Yeovil Town vs Scunthorpe     1-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
1-0   K. Moore (65)
1-1   P. Madden (82)
 Scunthorpe
  Tuesday 19 August
19:30 Peterborough  1-2
Peterborough vs Sheffield Utd     1-2
(HT: 1-1) =======================
0-1   J. Baxter (25)
1-1   S. Brisley (34)
--------------------------------
1-2   B. Davies (84)
 Sheffield Utd
19:45 Crawley Town  1-3
Crawley Town vs Bradford     1-3
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   J. Hanson (49)
1-1   J. Walsh (54)
1-2   B. Knott (62)
1-3   M. Bennett (77)
 Bradford
19:45 Coventry City  2-2
Coventry City vs Barnsley     2-2
(HT: 2-2) =======================
1-0   J. McQuoid (4)
1-1   C. Hourihane (31)
2-1   J. Clarke (44)
2-2   L. Lita (45)
 Barnsley
19:45 Oldham  1-1
Oldham vs Port Vale     1-1
(HT: 0-1) =======================
0-1   T. Pope (8)
--------------------------------
1-1   J. Wilson (64)
 Port Vale
19:45 Crewe Alexandra  2-5
Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale     2-5
(HT: 1-2) =======================
1-0   M. Haber (9)
1-1   I. Henderson (31)
1-2   M. Done (42)
--------------------------------
1-3   M. Done (55)
2-3   M. Haber (62)
2-4   P. Vincenti (66)
2-5   M. Done (72)
 Rochdale
19:45 Chesterfield  0-1
Chesterfield vs Milton Keynes     0-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================
0-1   B. Afobe (45)
 Milton Keynes
19:45 Gillingham  2-2
Gillingham vs Swindon Town     2-2
(HT: 1-1) =======================
1-0   D. Kedwell (9)
1-1   A. Williams (43)
--------------------------------
2-1   K. Hause (51)
2-2   Own Goal (o.g.) (90)
 Swindon Town
19:45 Walsall  1-2
Walsall vs Yeovil Town     1-2
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   J. Hayter (56)
1-1   T. Bradshaw (72)
1-2   K. Dawson (73)
 Yeovil Town
19:45 Notts County  2-1
Notts County vs Colchester     2-1
(HT: 1-0) =======================
1-0   R. Murray (6)
--------------------------------
1-1   F. Sears (69)
2-1   L. Noble (71)
 Colchester
19:45 Bristol City  0-0
Bristol City vs Leyton Orient     0-0
(HT: 0-0) =======================

 Leyton Orient
19:45 Scunthorpe  0-2
Scunthorpe vs Fleetwood     0-2
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   J. Proctor (70)
0-2   G. Evans (80)
 Fleetwood
19:45 Doncaster  1-1
Doncaster vs Preston     1-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   C. Humphrey (66)
1-1   N. Tyson (90)
 Preston
  Saturday 16 August
15:00 Crawley Town  1-0
Crawley Town vs Swindon Town     1-0
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
1-0   I. McLeod (51)
 Swindon Town
15:00 Coventry City  1-0
Coventry City vs Sheffield Utd     1-0
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (78)
 Sheffield Utd
15:00 Oldham  1-3
Oldham vs Leyton Orient     1-3
(HT: 1-1) =======================
1-0   J. Forte (16)
1-1   D. Henderson (20)
--------------------------------
1-2   D. Mooney (58)
1-3   K. Lisbie (81)
 Leyton Orient
15:00 Crewe Alexandra  1-2
Crewe Alexandra vs Barnsley     1-2
(HT: 1-0) =======================
1-0   B. Waters (22)
--------------------------------
1-1   L. Lita (57)
1-2   M. Cranie (75)
 Barnsley
15:00 Chesterfield  2-1
Chesterfield vs Rochdale     2-1
(HT: 1-0) =======================
1-0   E. Doyle (39)
--------------------------------
2-0   E. Doyle (76)
2-1   I. Henderson (90)
 Rochdale
15:00 Gillingham  2-0
Gillingham vs Yeovil Town     2-0
(HT: 1-0) =======================
1-0   J. Martin (35)
--------------------------------
2-0   D. Kedwell (55)
 Yeovil Town
15:00 Walsall  0-0
Walsall vs Bradford     0-0
(HT: 0-0) =======================

 Bradford
15:00 Notts County  0-1
Notts County vs Fleetwood     0-1
(HT: 0-1) =======================
0-1   J. Proctor (45)
 Fleetwood
15:00 Peterborough  3-2
Peterborough vs Milton Keynes     3-2
(HT: 1-0) =======================
1-0   K. McEvoy (45)
--------------------------------
1-1   D. Alli (48)
2-1   K. Vassell (81)
3-1   K. Vassell (85)
3-2   D. Powell (87)
 Milton Keynes
15:00 Bristol City  2-1
Bristol City vs Colchester     2-1
(HT: 0-1) =======================
0-1   G. Moncur (9)
--------------------------------
1-1   A. Wilbraham (46)
2-1   A. Wilbraham (68)
 Colchester
15:00 Scunthorpe  0-4
Scunthorpe vs Preston     0-4
(HT: 0-2) =======================
0-1   J. Garner (17)
0-2   Own Goal (o.g.) (39)
0-3   C. Humphrey (45)
--------------------------------
0-4   J. Garner (82)
 Preston
15:00 Doncaster  1-3
Doncaster vs Port Vale     1-3
(HT: 0-3) =======================
0-1   B. Williamson (27)
0-2   T. Pope (38)
0-3   C. Dickinson (41)
--------------------------------
1-3   K. Bennett (74)
 Port Vale
  Saturday 9 August
12:15 Sheffield Utd  1-2
Sheffield Utd vs Bristol City     1-2
(HT: 1-1) =======================
0-1   A. Wilbraham (20)
1-1   M. Higdon (32)
--------------------------------
1-2   W. Elliott (72)
 Bristol City
15:00 Barnsley  0-1
Barnsley vs Crawley Town     0-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   I. McLeod (82)
 Crawley Town
15:00 Bradford  3-2
Bradford vs Coventry City     3-2
(HT: 1-1) =======================
1-0   J. Hanson (27)
1-1   R. Johnson (41)
--------------------------------
2-1   A. Sheehan (49)
2-2   R. Johnson (89)
3-2   J. Hanson (90)
 Coventry City
15:00 Colchester  2-2
Colchester vs Oldham     2-2
(HT: 1-2) =======================
1-0   M. Okuonghae (7)
1-1   J. Forte (18)
1-2   J. Forte (40)
--------------------------------
2-2   G. Moncur (58)
 Oldham
15:00 Fleetwood  2-1
Fleetwood vs Crewe Alexandra     2-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
1-0   D. Ball (47)
2-0   J. Proctor (53)
2-1   B. Inman (90)
 Crewe Alexandra
15:00 Leyton Orient  1-2
Leyton Orient vs Chesterfield     1-2
(HT: 0-1) =======================
0-1   R. Boco (7)
--------------------------------
0-2   E. Doyle (79)
1-2   D. Henderson (83)
 Chesterfield
15:00 Milton Keynes  4-2
Milton Keynes vs Gillingham     4-2
(HT: 1-2) =======================
0-1   C. McDonald (7)
0-2   D. Kedwell (29)
1-2   D. Lewington (44)
--------------------------------
2-2   W. Grigg (68)
3-2   K. McFadzean (70)
4-2   Own Goal (o.g.) (73)
 Gillingham
15:00 Port Vale  1-1
Port Vale vs Walsall     1-1
(HT: 1-0) =======================
1-0   T. Pope (25)
--------------------------------
1-1   T. Bradshaw (59)
 Walsall
15:00 Preston  1-1
Preston vs Notts County     1-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   J. Cassidy (52)
1-1   J. Garner (89)
 Notts County
15:00 Rochdale  0-1
Rochdale vs Peterborough     0-1
(HT: 0-0) =======================

--------------------------------
0-1   K. Vassell (61)
 Peterborough
15:00 Swindon Town  3-1
Swindon Town vs Scunthorpe     3-1
(HT: 3-1) =======================
1-0   M. Luongo (3)
2-0   M. Smith (12)
2-1   P. Madden (20)
3-1   M. Smith (45)
 Scunthorpe
  Time: GMT
  Match schedules and timing are subject to changes.
Match scorers view


League table

Wide / sortable table     Home & Away     Form tables     Top scorers    
    P W D L GF GA Dif Pts Last 8 PPG %PP CS FTS
1  Fleetwood  4 3 1 0 5 1 +4 10
2.50 83% 75% 25%
2  Peterborough  4 3 0 1 6 4 +2 9
2.25 75% 50% 0%
3  Preston  4 2 2 0 7 2 +5 8
2.00 67% 50% 0%
4  Bristol City  4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8
2.00 67% 25% 25%
5  Barnsley  4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7
1.75 58% 0% 25%
6  Swindon Town  4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
1.75 58% 25% 25%
7  Milton Keynes  4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
1.75 58% 50% 25%
8  Bradford  4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
1.75 58% 25% 50%
9  Doncaster  4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
1.75 58% 50% 0%
10  Notts County  4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
1.75 58% 25% 25%
11  Chesterfield  4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
1.75 58% 25% 50%
12  Sheffield Utd  4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
1.50 50% 25% 25%
13  Crawley Town  4 2 0 2 3 4 -1 6
1.50 50% 50% 25%
14  Leyton Orient  4 1 2 1 4 3 +1 5
1.25 42% 50% 50%
15  Coventry City  4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
1.25 42% 50% 25%
16  Port Vale  4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
1.25 42% 0% 25%
17  Rochdale  4 1 1 2 7 6 +1 4
1.00 33% 0% 25%
18  Gillingham  4 1 1 2 7 10 -3 4
1.00 33% 25% 0%
19  Yeovil Town  4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4
1.00 33% 0% 50%
20  Walsall  4 0 3 1 2 3 -1 3
0.75 25% 50% 50%
21  Oldham  4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2
0.50 17% 0% 25%
22  Colchester  4 0 1 3 4 7 -3 1
0.25 8% 0% 25%
23  Scunthorpe  4 0 1 3 2 10 -8 1
0.25 8% 0% 50%
24  Crewe Alexandra  4 0 0 4 4 11 -7 0
0.00 0% 0% 25%

League stats

 Wide table
 Form tables
 Results grid
 Streaks & Sequences
 Over / Under
 Winning margins
 Goals scored / conceded
 Goals per 10 min.
 Goals per 15 min.
 Who scored first?
 1st goal per 15 min.
 Duration leading / trailing



SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics, results and live scores on the main national and international football competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scores stats, statistical previews, goals scored by time segment and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy and cookies policy
Terms and conditions of use
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Facebook

     Copyright 1998-2014 SoccerSTATS.com. All rights reserved.
 
    
⇑ Back to top