Argentina
AR
Austria
AT
Belgium
BE
Brazil
BR
Switzerland
CH
Germany
DE
Denmark
DK
England
EN
England2
E2
England3
E3
England4
E4
Spain
ES
Finland
FI
France
FR
Netherlands
NL
Italy
IT
Norway
NO
Portugal
PT
Russia
RU
Scotland
SC
Sweden
SE

Matches

  Latest results
Mon 30   Deportivo Moron 1 - 1
Deportivo Moron  1 - 1  Gimnasia Jujuy


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Rossi (64)
     1-1   M. Buono (67)
Gimnasia Jujuy
Mon 30   Atl. Rafaela 2 - 0
Atl. Rafaela  2 - 0  Villa Dalmine


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   M. Albertengo (76)
2-0   D. Meza (90)
Villa Dalmine
Mon 30   Ferro Carril 0 - 1
Ferro Carril  0 - 1  Nueva Chicago


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   L. Baldunciel (80)
Nueva Chicago
Mon 30   Brown Adrogue 1 - 0
Brown Adrogue  1 - 0  San Martin T.

1-0   L. Mesa (2)
San Martin T.
Mon 30   Boca Unidos 0 - 1
Boca Unidos  0 - 1  Sarmiento


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   L. Passerini (66)
Sarmiento
Mon 30   Atlético Mitre 2 - 1
Atlético Mitre  2 - 1  Los Andes

     0-1   G. Alvarez Suarez (45)
1-1   L. De Muner (45)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   J. Quinteros (53)
Los Andes
Mon 30   All Boys 1 - 2
All Boys  1 - 2  Dep. Riestra

     0-1   G. Bravo (8)
     0-2   G. Bravo (43)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   M. Salas (54)
Dep. Riestra
Mon 30   Aldosivi 2 - 0
Aldosivi  2 - 0  Est. San Luis


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   C. Chavez (51)
2-0   F. Telechea (88)
Est. San Luis
Mon 30   Flandria 0 - 2
Flandria  0 - 2  Instituto

     0-1   F. Castelli (3)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   M. Braida (90)
Instituto
Mon 30   Ind. Rivadavia 2 - 0
Ind. Rivadavia  2 - 0  Santamarina

1-0   J. Navas (11)
2-0   A. Rébola (31)
Santamarina
Mon 30   Guillermo Brown 0 - 0
Guillermo Brown  0 - 0  Almagro


Almagro
Mon 30   Agropecuario 1 - 0
Agropecuario  1 - 0  Juventud U.


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Blanco (72)
Juventud U.
Tue 24   Sarmiento 2 - 2
Sarmiento  2 - 2  Atl. Rafaela

1-0   I. Cacheiro (6)
     1-1   M. Casa (33)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   M. Casa (55)
2-2   I. Cacheiro (68)
Atl. Rafaela
  Statistical reviews
  View all matches


Offense
P GF
Atl. Rafaela 24 34
Almagro 24 31
Sarmiento 24 31
Agropecuario 24 30
Aldosivi 24 30
Dep. Riestra 24 29
San Martin T. 24 29
Flandria 24 28
Brown Adrogue 24 27
Guillermo Br. 24 25
All Boys 24 24
Quilmes 24 24
Villa Dalmine 24 24
Boca Unidos 24 23
Deportivo Mo. 24 22
Instituto 24 22
Atlético Mit. 24 21
Ferro Carril 24 21
Ind. Rivadav. 24 20
Juventud U. 24 20
Nueva Chicago 24 20
Santamarina 24 20
Gimnasia Juj. 24 18
Los Andes 24 17
Est. San Luis 24 13
   
Defense
P GA
Gimnasia Juj. 24 11
Almagro 24 16
Villa Dalmine 24 17
Instituto 24 19
Ind. Rivadav. 24 19
Est. San Luis 24 19
Brown Adrogue 24 20
San Martin T. 24 21
Los Andes 24 22
Atlético Mit. 24 22
Atl. Rafaela 24 22
Aldosivi 24 22
Quilmes 24 23
Deportivo Mo. 24 23
Dep. Riestra 24 24
Sarmiento 24 27
Guillermo Br. 24 27
Agropecuario 24 28
Juventud U. 24 29
Santamarina 24 30
Nueva Chicago 24 31
Ferro Carril 24 31
Boca Unidos 24 31
All Boys 24 33
Flandria 24 36

 Frequent scores  Halftime scores
FT score Matches
1 - 1  48  16%
1 - 0  47  16%
0 - 0  42  14%
2 - 0  34  11%
0 - 1  25  8%
2 - 1  18  6%
0 - 2  17  6%
3 - 0  15  5%
2 - 2  11  4%
1 - 2  11  4%
3 - 1  7  2%
1 - 3  5  2%
3 - 3  4  1%
2 - 3  3  1%
3 - 2  3  1%
2 - 4  2  1%
4 - 1  2  1%
3 - 5  1  0%
2 - 5  1  0%
1 - 4  1  0%
0 - 3  1  0%
4 - 2  1  0%
4 - 0  1  0%
HT score Matches
0 - 0  130  43%
1 - 0  67  22%
0 - 1  37  12%
1 - 1  27  9%
2 - 0  17  6%
0 - 2  8  3%
2 - 1  5  2%
2 - 2  4  1%
1 - 3  1  0%
0 - 3  1  0%
1 - 2  1  0%
3 - 1  1  0%
3 - 0  1  0%

Table

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts  Form PPG last 8 CS FTS
1  Almagro 24 11 8 5 31 16 +15 41
17 Mar Almagro - San Martin T. 1-1
2 Apr Instituto - Almagro 0-0
9 Apr Almagro - Juventud U. 3-0
16 Apr Agropecuario - Almagro 0-2
22 Apr Almagro - Flandria 2-1
30 Apr Guillermo Brown - Almagro 0-0
1.71 2.25 42% 38%
2  Aldosivi 24 11 8 5 30 22 +8 41
24 Mar Sarmiento - Aldosivi 1-0
3 Apr Aldosivi - Villa Dalmine 1-0
8 Apr Gimnasia Jujuy - Aldosivi 1-2
14 Apr Aldosivi - Los Andes 1-1
23 Apr Dep. Riestra - Aldosivi 1-0
30 Apr Aldosivi - Est. San Luis 2-0
1.71 1.63 46% 21%
3  San Martin T. 24 9 12 3 29 21 +8 39
25 Mar San Martin T. - Instituto 0-0
1 Apr Juventud U. - San Martin T. 0-2
7 Apr San Martin T. - Agropecuario 4-2
15 Apr Flandria - San Martin T. 3-3
21 Apr San Martin T. - Guillermo Brown 3-0
30 Apr Brown Adrogue - San Martin T. 1-0
1.63 1.88 38% 29%
4  Brown Adrogue 24 10 7 7 27 20 +7 37
24 Mar Los Andes - Brown Adrogue 2-0
31 Mar Brown Adrogue - Dep. Riestra 1-1
8 Apr Est. San Luis - Brown Adrogue 0-0
15 Apr Brown Adrogue - Santamarina 3-0
21 Apr Nueva Chicago - Brown Adrogue 0-2
30 Apr Brown Adrogue - San Martin T. 1-0
1.54 1.50 46% 42%
5  Sarmiento 24 10 7 7 31 27 +4 37
24 Mar Sarmiento - Aldosivi 1-0
1 Apr All Boys - Sarmiento 1-1
7 Apr Sarmiento - Atlético Mitre 2-1
16 Apr Deportivo Moron - Sarmiento 1-0
24 Apr Sarmiento - Atl. Rafaela 2-2
30 Apr Boca Unidos - Sarmiento 0-1
1.54 1.75 38% 29%
6  Instituto 24 10 7 7 22 19 +3 37
18 Mar Instituto - Nueva Chicago 1-0
25 Mar San Martin T. - Instituto 0-0
2 Apr Instituto - Almagro 0-0
15 Apr Juventud U. - Instituto 2-4
22 Apr Instituto - Agropecuario 1-1
30 Apr Flandria - Instituto 0-2
1.54 1.88 46% 46%
7  Atl. Rafaela 24 9 9 6 34 22 +12 36
18 Mar Atlético Mitre - Atl. Rafaela 1-0
25 Mar Atl. Rafaela - Deportivo Moron 0-0
10 Apr Boca Unidos - Atl. Rafaela 2-0
17 Apr Atl. Rafaela - Quilmes 0-2
24 Apr Sarmiento - Atl. Rafaela 2-2
30 Apr Atl. Rafaela - Villa Dalmine 2-0
1.50 0.88 38% 33%
8  Villa Dalmine 24 10 6 8 24 17 +7 36
24 Mar Villa Dalmine - Ind. Rivadavia 0-1
3 Apr Aldosivi - Villa Dalmine 1-0
8 Apr Villa Dalmine - All Boys 1-0
15 Apr Atlético Mitre - Villa Dalmine 0-1
22 Apr Villa Dalmine - Deportivo Moron 3-0
30 Apr Atl. Rafaela - Villa Dalmine 2-0
1.50 1.25 42% 33%
9  Agropecuario 24 10 5 9 30 28 +2 35
26 Mar Santamarina - Agropecuario 0-0
1 Apr Agropecuario - Nueva Chicago 1-2
7 Apr San Martin T. - Agropecuario 4-2
16 Apr Agropecuario - Almagro 0-2
22 Apr Instituto - Agropecuario 1-1
30 Apr Agropecuario - Juventud U. 1-0
1.46 1.13 42% 21%
10  Gimnasia Jujuy 24 7 13 4 18 11 +7 34
25 Mar Gimnasia Jujuy - Ferro Carril 0-0
1 Apr Ind. Rivadavia - Gimnasia Jujuy 2-1
8 Apr Gimnasia Jujuy - Aldosivi 1-2
14 Apr All Boys - Gimnasia Jujuy 0-0
22 Apr Gimnasia Jujuy - Atlético Mitre 0-0
30 Apr Deportivo Moron - Gimnasia Jujuy 1-1
1.42 1.25 67% 50%
11  Deportivo Moron 24 7 12 5 22 23 -1 33
25 Mar Atl. Rafaela - Deportivo Moron 0-0
4 Apr Deportivo Moron - Boca Unidos 1-1
11 Apr Quilmes - Deportivo Moron 2-1
16 Apr Deportivo Moron - Sarmiento 1-0
22 Apr Villa Dalmine - Deportivo Moron 3-0
30 Apr Deportivo Moron - Gimnasia Jujuy 1-1
1.38 1.25 42% 29%
12  Quilmes 24 8 8 8 24 23 +1 32
20 Mar Aldosivi - Quilmes 1-3
27 Mar Quilmes - All Boys 2-3
1 Apr Atlético Mitre - Quilmes 1-1
11 Apr Quilmes - Deportivo Moron 2-1
17 Apr Atl. Rafaela - Quilmes 0-2
22 Apr Quilmes - Boca Unidos 1-1
1.33 1.38 33% 38%
13  Atlético Mitre 24 8 8 8 21 22 -1 32
25 Mar Boca Unidos - Atlético Mitre 1-2
1 Apr Atlético Mitre - Quilmes 1-1
7 Apr Sarmiento - Atlético Mitre 2-1
15 Apr Atlético Mitre - Villa Dalmine 0-1
22 Apr Gimnasia Jujuy - Atlético Mitre 0-0
30 Apr Atlético Mitre - Los Andes 2-1
1.33 1.50 33% 33%
14  Ind. Rivadavia 24 7 10 7 20 19 +1 31
24 Mar Villa Dalmine - Ind. Rivadavia 0-1
1 Apr Ind. Rivadavia - Gimnasia Jujuy 2-1
8 Apr Los Andes - Ind. Rivadavia 0-2
15 Apr Ind. Rivadavia - Dep. Riestra 0-1
23 Apr Est. San Luis - Ind. Rivadavia 0-0
30 Apr Ind. Rivadavia - Santamarina 2-0
1.29 2.00 46% 42%
15  Juventud U. 24 8 6 10 20 29 -9 30
18 Mar Juventud U. - Santamarina 2-0
25 Mar Nueva Chicago - Juventud U. 1-1
1 Apr Juventud U. - San Martin T. 0-2
9 Apr Almagro - Juventud U. 3-0
15 Apr Juventud U. - Instituto 2-4
30 Apr Agropecuario - Juventud U. 1-0
1.25 0.88 38% 50%
16  Guillermo Brown 24 7 7 10 25 27 -2 28
23 Mar Dep. Riestra - Guillermo Brown 2-2
1 Apr Guillermo Brown - Est. San Luis 2-0
9 Apr Santamarina - Guillermo Brown 1-1
15 Apr Guillermo Brown - Nueva Chicago 2-0
21 Apr San Martin T. - Guillermo Brown 3-0
30 Apr Guillermo Brown - Almagro 0-0
1.17 1.25 33% 46%
17  Los Andes 24 5 12 7 17 22 -5 27
24 Mar Los Andes - Brown Adrogue 2-0
31 Mar Ferro Carril - Los Andes 4-1
8 Apr Los Andes - Ind. Rivadavia 0-2
14 Apr Aldosivi - Los Andes 1-1
22 Apr Los Andes - All Boys 2-2
30 Apr Atlético Mitre - Los Andes 2-1
1.13 0.88 38% 38%
18  Ferro Carril 24 7 5 12 21 31 -10 26
25 Mar Gimnasia Jujuy - Ferro Carril 0-0
31 Mar Ferro Carril - Los Andes 4-1
6 Apr Dep. Riestra - Ferro Carril 1-0
14 Apr Ferro Carril - Est. San Luis 1-0
23 Apr Santamarina - Ferro Carril 2-1
30 Apr Ferro Carril - Nueva Chicago 0-1
1.08 1.63 29% 50%
19  Dep. Riestra 24 9 8 7 29 24 +5 25
23 Mar Dep. Riestra - Guillermo Brown 2-2
31 Mar Brown Adrogue - Dep. Riestra 1-1
6 Apr Dep. Riestra - Ferro Carril 1-0
15 Apr Ind. Rivadavia - Dep. Riestra 0-1
23 Apr Dep. Riestra - Aldosivi 1-0
30 Apr All Boys - Dep. Riestra 1-2
1.46 2.00 33% 25%
20  Est. San Luis 24 5 10 9 13 19 -6 25
25 Mar Est. San Luis - Flandria 0-1
1 Apr Guillermo Brown - Est. San Luis 2-0
8 Apr Est. San Luis - Brown Adrogue 0-0
14 Apr Ferro Carril - Est. San Luis 1-0
23 Apr Est. San Luis - Ind. Rivadavia 0-0
30 Apr Aldosivi - Est. San Luis 2-0
1.04 0.63 46% 62%
21  Boca Unidos 24 6 7 11 23 31 -8 25
18 Mar All Boys - Boca Unidos 0-2
25 Mar Boca Unidos - Atlético Mitre 1-2
4 Apr Deportivo Moron - Boca Unidos 1-1
10 Apr Boca Unidos - Atl. Rafaela 2-0
22 Apr Quilmes - Boca Unidos 1-1
30 Apr Boca Unidos - Sarmiento 0-1
1.04 1.13 21% 29%
22  All Boys 24 6 7 11 24 33 -9 25
27 Mar Quilmes - All Boys 2-3
1 Apr All Boys - Sarmiento 1-1
8 Apr Villa Dalmine - All Boys 1-0
14 Apr All Boys - Gimnasia Jujuy 0-0
22 Apr Los Andes - All Boys 2-2
30 Apr All Boys - Dep. Riestra 1-2
1.04 0.88 21% 42%
23  Nueva Chicago 24 5 10 9 20 31 -11 25
25 Mar Nueva Chicago - Juventud U. 1-1
1 Apr Agropecuario - Nueva Chicago 1-2
7 Apr Nueva Chicago - Flandria 2-5
15 Apr Guillermo Brown - Nueva Chicago 2-0
21 Apr Nueva Chicago - Brown Adrogue 0-2
30 Apr Ferro Carril - Nueva Chicago 0-1
1.04 0.88 29% 33%
24  Flandria 24 5 9 10 28 36 -8 24
25 Mar Est. San Luis - Flandria 0-1
1 Apr Flandria - Santamarina 1-1
7 Apr Nueva Chicago - Flandria 2-5
15 Apr Flandria - San Martin T. 3-3
22 Apr Almagro - Flandria 2-1
30 Apr Flandria - Instituto 0-2
1.00 1.25 29% 38%
25  Santamarina 24 5 9 10 20 30 -10 24
26 Mar Santamarina - Agropecuario 0-0
1 Apr Flandria - Santamarina 1-1
9 Apr Santamarina - Guillermo Brown 1-1
15 Apr Brown Adrogue - Santamarina 3-0
23 Apr Santamarina - Ferro Carril 2-1
30 Apr Ind. Rivadavia - Santamarina 2-0
1.00 1.13 21% 38%
Deducted points: Dep. Riestra (-10 pts)
Almagro have been undefeated in their last 8 matches. San Martin T. have been undefeated in their last 8 home matches. Brown Adrogue have won their last 3 matches.
Home & Away    Wide table    Halftime


Statistical summary

100% of regular season completed: 300 matches / 300
Home wins :  43%
Over 1.5 goals :  62%
Draws :  35%
Over 2.5 goals :  29%
Away wins :  22%
Over 3.5 goals :  14%
Goals :  603 Goals p. match (Home) :  1.19
Goals p. match :  2.01 Goals p. match (Away) :  0.82
Both teams scored :  39%
% goals scored after the 80th min. :  18.4%
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the regular season excluding any playoff match. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.




SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics and results on national and international football (soccer) competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scoring stats, statistical previews, goal timing and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Cookie usage and options
Terms and conditions of use
 
 Follow us on Twitter
 Find us on Facebook
Products, services, promotional offers and other offerings from partners and advertisers are subject to terms and conditions.
18+                            Useful links (third-party websites):   www.gamcare.org.uk       www.begambleaware.org
   

     Copyright 1998-2018 SoccerSTATS.com
 
    
 Social media
 Follow us on Twitter
 Find us on Facebook



  Pld Pts
1  Almagro 24 41
2  Aldosivi 24 41
3  San Martin T. 24 39
4  Brown Adrogue 24 37
5  Sarmiento 24 37
6  Instituto 24 37
7  Atl. Rafaela 24 36
8  Villa Dalmine 24 36
9  Agropecuario 24 35
10  Gimnasia Jujuy 24 34
11  Deportivo Moron 24 33
12  Quilmes 24 32
13  Atlético Mitre 24 32
14  Ind. Rivadavia 24 31
15  Juventud U. 24 30
16  Guillermo Brown 24 28
17  Los Andes 24 27
18  Ferro Carril 24 26
19  Dep. Riestra 24 25
20  Est. San Luis 24 25
21  Boca Unidos 24 25
22  All Boys 24 25
23  Nueva Chicago 24 25
24  Flandria 24 24
25  Santamarina 24 24

 Summary stats
100%
300 matches / 300
Home wins:  43%
Draws:  35%
Away wins:  22%
Goals:  603
Goals p. match:  2.01

 Matches
 Matches by date
 Matches by gameweek
 Results grid
 Tables
 Home / Away tables
 Wide table
 Form tables
 Run-in analysis
 Halftime tables
 Goal timing
 When goals are scored
 First team to score
 Goal types
 Lead durations
 Results analysis
 Scoring patterns
 Statistical reviews
 Relative form
 Relative H/A performance