Argentina
ar
Austria
at
Belgium
be
Brazil
br
Switzerland
ch
Germany
de
Denmark
dk
England
en
England2
e2
England3
e3
England4
e4
Spain
es
Finland
fi
France
fr
Holland
nl
Italy
it
Norway
no
Portugal
pt
Russia
ru
Scotland
sc
Sweden
se
 

Matches

  Current matches
Sat 28   Deportivo Morón - San Martin T. 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Atl. Rafaela - Nueva Chicago 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Ferro Carril - Flandria 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Brown Adrogue - Guillermo Brown 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Villa Dalmine - Los Andes 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Boca Unidos - Santamarina 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Atlético Mitre - Almagro 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   All Boys - Instituto 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Aldosivi - Juventud U. 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Ind. Rivadavia - Agropecuario 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Sarmiento - Dep. Riestra 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Sat 28   Quilmes - Est. San Luis 21:00
i



Click on the match for more stats on the teams
Match schedules and timing are subject to changes.
  Next matches           All matches
Fri 20   Dep. Riestra 2 - 1
Dep. Riestra  2 - 1  Atlético Mitre

     0-1   N. Benítez (21)
1-1   J. Herrera (37)
2-1   B. Sánchez (39)
Atlético Mitre
4th consecutive match without win for Atlético Mitre.

Tue 17   Los Andes 1 - 0
Los Andes  1 - 0  Sarmiento


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   M. Linas (79)
Sarmiento
4th consecutive match without win for Sarmiento.

Mon 16   San Martin T. 1 - 1
San Martin T.  1 - 1  Atlético Mitre


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   C. Bieler (59)
     1-1   N. Benítez (77)
Atlético Mitre
4th consecutive draw for San Martin T..
View match details
  All results      Results grid

 Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun 
 Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec 

Table

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts  Form PPG CS FTS
1  Brown Adrogue 5 3 2 0 6 2 +4 11
16 Sep Almagro - Brown Adrogue 0-1
23 Sep Brown Adrogue - Instituto 1-0
1 Oct Juventud U. - Brown Adrogue 1-1
7 Oct Brown Adrogue - Agropecuario 3-1
15 Oct Flandria - Brown Adrogue 0-0
2.20 60% 20%
2  Quilmes 5 3 1 1 3 2 +1 10
19 Sep Sarmiento - Quilmes 0-0
23 Sep Quilmes - Villa Dalmine 1-0
1 Oct Gimnasia Jujuy - Quilmes 2-0
7 Oct Quilmes - Los Andes 1-0
14 Oct Dep. Riestra - Quilmes 0-1
2.00 80% 40%
3  Juventud U. 5 3 1 1 4 4 0 10
17 Sep Juventud U. - Flandria 1-0
24 Sep Guillermo Brown - Juventud U. 3-0
1 Oct Juventud U. - Brown Adrogue 1-1
7 Oct Ferro Carril - Juventud U. 0-1
15 Oct Juventud U. - Ind. Rivadavia 1-0
2.00 60% 20%
4  Villa Dalmine 4 3 0 1 5 1 +4 9
16 Sep Villa Dalmine - Boca Unidos 2-0
23 Sep Quilmes - Villa Dalmine 1-0
30 Sep Villa Dalmine - Sarmiento 2-0
15 Oct Gimnasia Jujuy - Villa Dalmine 0-1
2.25 75% 25%
5  Almagro 5 3 0 2 7 4 +3 9
16 Sep Almagro - Brown Adrogue 0-1
23 Sep Ferro Carril - Almagro 1-0
30 Sep Almagro - Ind. Rivadavia 2-1
7 Oct Aldosivi - Almagro 1-3
15 Oct Almagro - All Boys 2-0
1.80 20% 40%
6  Agropecuario 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3 9
24 Sep Flandria - Agropecuario 0-1
30 Sep Agropecuario - Guillermo Brown 2-0
7 Oct Brown Adrogue - Agropecuario 3-1
14 Oct Agropecuario - Ferro Carril 2-0
2.25 75% 0%
7  Aldosivi 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8
16 Sep Santamarina - Aldosivi 1-2
26 Sep Aldosivi - Nueva Chicago 3-0
1 Oct San Martin T. - Aldosivi 0-0
7 Oct Aldosivi - Almagro 1-3
14 Oct Instituto - Aldosivi 1-1
1.60 40% 20%
8  Los Andes 5 2 2 1 3 2 +1 8
16 Sep Los Andes - Deportivo Morón 0-0
23 Sep Atl. Rafaela - Los Andes 0-1
30 Sep Los Andes - Boca Unidos 1-1
7 Oct Quilmes - Los Andes 1-0
17 Oct Los Andes - Sarmiento 1-0
1.60 60% 40%
9  Nueva Chicago 5 2 2 1 5 5 0 8
17 Sep Nueva Chicago - Ind. Rivadavia 1-1
26 Sep Aldosivi - Nueva Chicago 3-0
2 Oct Nueva Chicago - All Boys 2-0
8 Oct Atlético Mitre - Nueva Chicago 0-1
15 Oct Nueva Chicago - Deportivo Morón 1-1
1.60 40% 20%
10  Atl. Rafaela 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2 7
16 Sep Gimnasia Jujuy - Atl. Rafaela 0-2
23 Sep Atl. Rafaela - Los Andes 0-1
29 Sep Dep. Riestra - Atl. Rafaela 2-2
10 Oct Atl. Rafaela - Est. San Luis 2-0
14 Oct Santamarina - Atl. Rafaela 1-0
1.40 40% 40%
11  Est. San Luis 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7
16 Sep Est. San Luis - All Boys 2-0
24 Sep Atlético Mitre - Est. San Luis 1-0
30 Sep Est. San Luis - Deportivo Morón 0-0
10 Oct Atl. Rafaela - Est. San Luis 2-0
15 Oct Est. San Luis - Boca Unidos 2-0
1.40 60% 60%
12  Gimnasia Jujuy 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7
16 Sep Gimnasia Jujuy - Atl. Rafaela 0-2
24 Sep Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Jujuy 0-2
1 Oct Gimnasia Jujuy - Quilmes 2-0
10 Oct Sarmiento - Gimnasia Jujuy 0-0
15 Oct Gimnasia Jujuy - Villa Dalmine 0-1
1.40 60% 60%
13  San Martin T. 5 1 4 0 3 2 +1 7
16 Sep San Martin T. - Ferro Carril 1-0
23 Sep Ind. Rivadavia - San Martin T. 0-0
1 Oct San Martin T. - Aldosivi 0-0
7 Oct All Boys - San Martin T. 1-1
16 Oct San Martin T. - Atlético Mitre 1-1
1.40 60% 40%
14  Instituto 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7
17 Sep Instituto - Guillermo Brown 1-0
23 Sep Brown Adrogue - Instituto 1-0
30 Sep Instituto - Ferro Carril 3-1
7 Oct Ind. Rivadavia - Instituto 2-0
14 Oct Instituto - Aldosivi 1-1
1.40 20% 40%
15  Guillermo Brown 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6
17 Sep Instituto - Guillermo Brown 1-0
24 Sep Guillermo Brown - Juventud U. 3-0
30 Sep Agropecuario - Guillermo Brown 2-0
8 Oct Guillermo Brown - Flandria 3-0
1.50 50% 50%
16  Deportivo Morón 5 1 3 1 3 4 -1 6
16 Sep Los Andes - Deportivo Morón 0-0
23 Sep Deportivo Morón - Dep. Riestra 1-3
30 Sep Est. San Luis - Deportivo Morón 0-0
8 Oct Deportivo Morón - Santamarina 1-0
15 Oct Nueva Chicago - Deportivo Morón 1-1
1.20 60% 40%
17  Ind. Rivadavia 5 1 2 2 4 4 0 5
17 Sep Nueva Chicago - Ind. Rivadavia 1-1
23 Sep Ind. Rivadavia - San Martin T. 0-0
30 Sep Almagro - Ind. Rivadavia 2-1
7 Oct Ind. Rivadavia - Instituto 2-0
15 Oct Juventud U. - Ind. Rivadavia 1-0
1.00 40% 40%
18  Atlético Mitre 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1 5
24 Sep Atlético Mitre - Est. San Luis 1-0
30 Sep Santamarina - Atlético Mitre 1-1
8 Oct Atlético Mitre - Nueva Chicago 0-1
16 Oct San Martin T. - Atlético Mitre 1-1
20 Oct Dep. Riestra - Atlético Mitre 2-1
1.00 20% 20%
19  Santamarina 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2 4
16 Sep Santamarina - Aldosivi 1-2
24 Sep All Boys - Santamarina 1-0
30 Sep Santamarina - Atlético Mitre 1-1
8 Oct Deportivo Morón - Santamarina 1-0
14 Oct Santamarina - Atl. Rafaela 1-0
0.80 20% 40%
20  All Boys 5 1 1 3 2 7 -5 4
16 Sep Est. San Luis - All Boys 2-0
24 Sep All Boys - Santamarina 1-0
2 Oct Nueva Chicago - All Boys 2-0
7 Oct All Boys - San Martin T. 1-1
15 Oct Almagro - All Boys 2-0
0.80 20% 60%
21  Ferro Carril 5 1 0 4 2 7 -5 3
16 Sep San Martin T. - Ferro Carril 1-0
23 Sep Ferro Carril - Almagro 1-0
30 Sep Instituto - Ferro Carril 3-1
7 Oct Ferro Carril - Juventud U. 0-1
14 Oct Agropecuario - Ferro Carril 2-0
0.60 20% 60%
22  Sarmiento 4 0 2 2 0 3 -3 2
19 Sep Sarmiento - Quilmes 0-0
30 Sep Villa Dalmine - Sarmiento 2-0
10 Oct Sarmiento - Gimnasia Jujuy 0-0
17 Oct Los Andes - Sarmiento 1-0
0.50 50% 100%
23  Boca Unidos 5 0 2 3 2 8 -6 2
16 Sep Villa Dalmine - Boca Unidos 2-0
24 Sep Boca Unidos - Gimnasia Jujuy 0-2
30 Sep Los Andes - Boca Unidos 1-1
7 Oct Boca Unidos - Dep. Riestra 1-1
15 Oct Est. San Luis - Boca Unidos 2-0
0.40 0% 60%
24  Flandria 4 0 1 3 0 5 -5 1
17 Sep Juventud U. - Flandria 1-0
24 Sep Flandria - Agropecuario 0-1
8 Oct Guillermo Brown - Flandria 3-0
15 Oct Flandria - Brown Adrogue 0-0
0.25 25% 100%
25  Dep. Riestra 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 -12
23 Sep Deportivo Morón - Dep. Riestra 1-3
29 Sep Dep. Riestra - Atl. Rafaela 2-2
7 Oct Boca Unidos - Dep. Riestra 1-1
14 Oct Dep. Riestra - Quilmes 0-1
20 Oct Dep. Riestra - Atlético Mitre 2-1
1.60 0% 20%
Deducted points: Dep. Riestra (-20 pts)
Wide table    Home & Away    Future opponents    Halftime   

Preview stats

Home / Awaypts p. gameWDL TG 2.5+Last 4  
Sat 28 21:00  home Deportivo Morón  
  50%
2.50 50%
 away San Martin T.  
  33%
1.00 0%
Sat 28 21:00  home Atl. Rafaela  
  50%
1.50 0%
 away Nueva Chicago  
  50%
2.00 50%
Sat 28 21:00  home Ferro Carril  
  50%
1.00 0%
 away Flandria  
  0%
2.00 50%
Sat 28 21:00  home Brown Adrogue  
  100%
2.50 50%
 away Guillermo Brown  
  0%
1.50 0%
Sat 28 21:00  home Villa Dalmine  
  100%
2.00 0%
 away Los Andes  
  50%
1.00 0%
Sat 28 21:00  home Boca Unidos  
  17%
2.00 0%
 away Santamarina  
  0%
1.00 0%
Sat 28 21:00  home Atlético Mitre  
  50%
1.00 0%
 away Almagro  
  50%
2.50 50%
Sat 28 21:00  home All Boys  
  67%
1.50 0%
 away Instituto  
  0%
1.50 0%
Sat 28 21:00  home Aldosivi  
  50%
3.50 100%
 away Juventud U.  
  50%
2.00 50%
Sat 28 21:00  home Ind. Rivadavia  
  67%
1.00 0%
 away Agropecuario  
  50%
2.50 50%
Sat 28 21:00  home Sarmiento  
  33%
0.00 0%
 away Dep. Riestra  
  67%
3.00 50%
Sat 28 21:00  home Quilmes  
  100%
1.00 0%
 away Est. San Luis  
  0%
1.50 0%
Calculations based on home results of the home team and away results of the visiting team recorded during the current season in the league.
Table criteria:  Home/Away      Overall      Last 8 games

Form table (last 8 matches)

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts 2.5+
1 Brown Adrogue 5 3 2 0 6 2 +4 11 20%
2 Quilmes 5 3 1 1 3 2 +1 10 0%
3 Juventud U. 5 3 1 1 4 4 0 10 20%
4 Villa Dalmine 4 3 0 1 5 1 +4 9 0%
5 Almagro 5 3 0 2 7 4 +3 9 40%
6 Agropecuario 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3 9 25%
7 Dep. Riestra 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 8 60%
8 Aldosivi 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8 60%
9 Los Andes 5 2 2 1 3 2 +1 8 0%
10 Nueva Chicago 5 2 2 1 5 5 0 8 20%
11 Atl. Rafaela 5 2 1 2 6 4 +2 7 20%
12 Est. San Luis 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7 0%
13 Gimnasia Jujuy 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7 0%
14 San Martin T. 5 1 4 0 3 2 +1 7 0%
15 Instituto 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7 20%
16 Guillermo Brown 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6 50%
17 Deportivo Morón 5 1 3 1 3 4 -1 6 20%
18 Ind. Rivadavia 5 1 2 2 4 4 0 5 20%
19 Atlético Mitre 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1 5 20%
20 Santamarina 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2 4 20%
21 All Boys 5 1 1 3 2 7 -5 4 0%
22 Ferro Carril 5 1 0 4 2 7 -5 3 20%
23 Sarmiento 4 0 2 2 0 3 -3 2 0%
24 Boca Unidos 5 0 2 3 2 8 -6 2 0%
25 Flandria 4 0 1 3 0 5 -5 1 25%
  More form tables         Streaks and sequences


Offense
P GF
Dep. Riestra 5 8
Aldosivi 5 7
Almagro 5 7
Agropecuario 4 6
Atl. Rafaela 5 6
Brown Adrogue 5 6
Guillermo Br. 4 6
Instituto 5 5
Nueva Chicago 5 5
Villa Dalmine 4 5
Atlético Mit. 5 4
Est. San Luis 5 4
Gimnasia Juj. 5 4
Ind. Rivadav. 5 4
Juventud U. 5 4
Deportivo Mo. 5 3
Los Andes 5 3
Quilmes 5 3
San Martin T. 5 3
Santamarina 5 3
All Boys 5 2
Boca Unidos 5 2
Ferro Carril 5 2
Flandria 4 0
Sarmiento 4 0
   
Defense
P GA
Villa Dalmine 4 1
San Martin T. 5 2
Quilmes 5 2
Los Andes 5 2
Brown Adrogue 5 2
Sarmiento 4 3
Guillermo Br. 4 3
Gimnasia Juj. 5 3
Est. San Luis 5 3
Agropecuario 4 3
Juventud U. 5 4
Ind. Rivadav. 5 4
Deportivo Mo. 5 4
Atl. Rafaela 5 4
Almagro 5 4
Santamarina 5 5
Nueva Chicago 5 5
Instituto 5 5
Flandria 4 5
Atlético Mit. 5 5
Aldosivi 5 5
Dep. Riestra 5 6
Ferro Carril 5 7
All Boys 5 7
Boca Unidos 5 8

Frequent scores

FT score Matches
1 - 0  13  22%
2 - 0  11  18%
1 - 1  9  15%
0 - 1  7  12%
0 - 0  7  12%
3 - 0  3  5%
1 - 3  2  3%
0 - 2  2  3%
3 - 1  2  3%
2 - 1  2  3%
2 - 2  1  2%
1 - 2  1  2%


Season stats

20% of regular season completed: 60 matches / 300
Home wins :  52%
Over 1.5 goals :  55%
Draws :  28%
Over 2.5 goals :  18%
Away wins :  20%
Over 3.5 goals :  8%
Goals :  102 Goals p. match (Home) :  1.13
Goals p. match :  1.70 Goals p. match (Away) :  0.57
Both teams scored :  28%
% goals scored after the 80th min. :  17.6%
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the regular season excluding any playoff match. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.




SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics and results on national and international football (soccer) competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scores stats, statistical previews, goals times and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Cookie usage
Terms and conditions of use
 
 Follow us on Twitter
 Follow us on Facebook
   

     Copyright 1998-2017 SoccerSTATS.com
 
    


  Pld Pts
1  Brown Adrogue 5 11
2  Quilmes 5 10
3  Juventud U. 5 10
4  Villa Dalmine 4 9
5  Almagro 5 9
6  Agropecuario 4 9
7  Aldosivi 5 8
8  Los Andes 5 8
9  Nueva Chicago 5 8
10  Atl. Rafaela 5 7
11  Est. San Luis 5 7
12  Gimnasia Jujuy 5 7
13  San Martin T. 5 7
14  Instituto 5 7
15  Guillermo Brown 4 6
16  Deportivo Morón 5 6
17  Ind. Rivadavia 5 5
18  Atlético Mitre 5 5
19  Santamarina 5 4
20  All Boys 5 4
21  Ferro Carril 5 3
22  Sarmiento 4 2
23  Boca Unidos 5 2
24  Flandria 4 1
25  Dep. Riestra 5 -12