Argentina
ar
Austria
at
Belgium
be
Brazil
br
Switzerland
ch
Germany
de
Denmark
dk
England
en
England2
e2
England3
e3
Spain
es
Finland
fi
France
fr
Ireland
ie
Holland
nl
Italy
it
Norway
no
Poland
pl
Portugal
pt
Russia
ru
Scotland
sc
Sweden
se

Current results and statistics with a mobile-friendly display can be accessed on SoccerStatistics.com for national leagues.

Matches

  Results
Sat 20   Neftekhimik 0 - 2 Yenisey
i
Neftekhimik
6th consecutive match without win for Neftekhimik .
11th consecutive match where Neftekhimik conceded at least one goal.
Yenisey
8th consecutive match without draw for Yenisey.
10th consecutive match where Yenisey have scored.
Sat 20   SKA-Energia 2 - 2 Tambov
i
SKA-Energia
Tambov
8th consecutive match without defeat for Tambov.
Sat 20   FC Tyumen 0 - 2 Dinamo Moscow
i
FC Tyumen
9th consecutive match without draw for FC Tyumen.
Dinamo Moscow
3rd consecutive win for Dinamo Moscow.
7th consecutive match without draw for Dinamo Moscow.
13th consecutive away match where Dinamo Moscow have scored.
3rd consecutive match where Dinamo Moscow did not concede any goal.
Sat 20   Sokol Saratov 0 - 3 Zenit B
i
Sokol Saratov
9th consecutive match without draw for Sokol Saratov.
Zenit B
Sat 20   Kuban Krasnodar 3 - 1 Spartak Nalchik
i
Kuban Krasnodar
8th consecutive match without draw for Kuban Krasnodar.
Spartak Nalchik
9th consecutive match without win for Spartak Nalchik.
Sat 20   Saransk 1 - 1 Luch Energiya
i
Saransk
Luch Energiya
15th consecutive match without win for Luch Energiya.
Sat 20   Sibir 2 - 1 Sp. Moscow B
Sat 20   Shinik 0 - 1 Baltika
i
Shinik
13th consecutive match without draw for Shinik.
Baltika
3rd consecutive win for Baltika.
Sat 20   Khimki 1 - 3 Tosno
i
Khimki
6th consecutive match without win for Khimki.
Tosno
Sat 20   Fakel Voronezh 0 - 1 Volgar Astrakha
i
Fakel Voronezh
3rd consecutive home defeat for Fakel Voronezh.
Volgar Astrakha
Wed 17   Sokol Saratov 1 - 0 Khimki
Sun 14   Yenisey 1 - 0 FC Tyumen
Sun 14   Luch Energiya 0 - 0 Sibir
Sun 14   Dinamo Moscow 1 - 0 Shinik
Sun 14   Neftekhimik 1 - 1 Tambov
Sun 14   Baltika 1 - 0 Sokol Saratov
Sun 14   Zenit B 1 - 1 Fakel Voronezh
  All results      Results grid

 Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun 
 Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec 

Table

    GP W D L GF GA GD Pts  Form PPG CS FTS
1  Dinamo Moscow 38 26 9 3 64 25 +39 87
23 Apr Dinamo Moscow - Saransk 2-1
29 Apr Kuban Krasnodar - Dinamo Moscow 0-1
6 May Dinamo Moscow - Fakel Voronezh 0-1
10 May Sokol Saratov - Dinamo Moscow 0-3
14 May Dinamo Moscow - Shinik 1-0
20 May FC Tyumen - Dinamo Moscow 0-2
2.29 50% 16%
2  Tosno 38 21 12 5 63 30 +33 75
23 Apr Luch Energiya - Tosno 1-1
29 Apr Tosno - Sp. Moscow B 1-1
6 May Neftekhimik - Tosno 0-2
10 May Tambov - Tosno 3-0
14 May Tosno - SKA-Energia 3-1
20 May Khimki - Tosno 1-3
1.97 42% 18%
3  Yenisey 38 19 6 13 54 42 +12 63
23 Apr Yenisey - Kuban Krasnodar 2-0
29 Apr Fakel Voronezh - Yenisey 0-3
6 May Yenisey - Sokol Saratov 3-1
10 May Shinik - Yenisey 4-2
14 May Yenisey - FC Tyumen 1-0
20 May Neftekhimik - Yenisey 0-2
1.66 37% 32%
4  SKA-Energia 38 15 14 9 45 33 +12 59
23 Apr Volgar Astrakha - SKA-Energia 0-0
29 Apr SKA-Energia - Spartak Nalchik 0-0
6 May Luch Energiya - SKA-Energia 0-2
10 May SKA-Energia - Sp. Moscow B 3-0
14 May Tosno - SKA-Energia 3-1
20 May SKA-Energia - Tambov 2-2
1.55 53% 29%
5  Tambov 38 15 12 11 42 34 +8 57
23 Apr Spartak Nalchik - Tambov 0-1
29 Apr Tambov - Luch Energiya 1-0
6 May Sp. Moscow B - Tambov 1-2
10 May Tambov - Tosno 3-0
14 May Neftekhimik - Tambov 1-1
20 May SKA-Energia - Tambov 2-2
1.50 45% 45%
6  Sp. Moscow B 38 15 11 12 56 43 +13 56
23 Apr Neftekhimik - Sp. Moscow B 0-1
29 Apr Tosno - Sp. Moscow B 1-1
6 May Sp. Moscow B - Tambov 1-2
10 May SKA-Energia - Sp. Moscow B 3-0
14 May Sp. Moscow B - Khimki 4-0
20 May Sibir - Sp. Moscow B 2-1
1.47 37% 24%
7  Kuban Krasnodar 38 14 13 11 44 37 +7 55
23 Apr Yenisey - Kuban Krasnodar 2-0
29 Apr Kuban Krasnodar - Dinamo Moscow 0-1
6 May Baltika - Kuban Krasnodar 0-1
10 May Kuban Krasnodar - Zenit B 3-0
14 May Volgar Astrakha - Kuban Krasnodar 2-1
20 May Kuban Krasnodar - Spartak Nalchik 3-1
1.45 39% 42%
8  Shinik 38 15 9 14 41 39 +2 54
23 Apr Shinik - Sokol Saratov 1-0
29 Apr Shinik - Neftekhimik 2-1
6 May FC Tyumen - Shinik 5-1
10 May Shinik - Yenisey 4-2
14 May Dinamo Moscow - Shinik 1-0
20 May Shinik - Baltika 0-1
1.42 34% 42%
9  FC Tyumen 38 14 11 13 48 43 +5 53
23 Apr FC Tyumen - Fakel Voronezh 3-1
29 Apr Sokol Saratov - FC Tyumen 1-0
6 May FC Tyumen - Shinik 5-1
10 May FC Tyumen - Neftekhimik 2-0
14 May Yenisey - FC Tyumen 1-0
20 May FC Tyumen - Dinamo Moscow 0-2
1.39 29% 32%
10  Fakel Voronezh 38 14 11 13 38 40 -2 53
23 Apr FC Tyumen - Fakel Voronezh 3-1
29 Apr Fakel Voronezh - Yenisey 0-3
6 May Dinamo Moscow - Fakel Voronezh 0-1
10 May Fakel Voronezh - Baltika 1-2
14 May Zenit B - Fakel Voronezh 1-1
20 May Fakel Voronezh - Volgar Astrakha 0-1
1.39 39% 34%
11  Khimki 38 11 16 11 40 47 -7 49
29 Apr Khimki - Volgar Astrakha 1-1
6 May Spartak Nalchik - Khimki 1-1
10 May Khimki - Luch Energiya 2-2
14 May Sp. Moscow B - Khimki 4-0
17 May Sokol Saratov - Khimki 1-0
20 May Khimki - Tosno 1-3
1.29 32% 42%
12  Volgar Astrakha 38 12 9 17 39 49 -10 45
23 Apr Volgar Astrakha - SKA-Energia 0-0
29 Apr Khimki - Volgar Astrakha 1-1
6 May Volgar Astrakha - Sibir 4-0
10 May Saransk - Volgar Astrakha 3-0
14 May Volgar Astrakha - Kuban Krasnodar 2-1
20 May Fakel Voronezh - Volgar Astrakha 0-1
1.18 26% 42%
13  Zenit B 38 9 16 13 44 51 -7 43
23 Apr Zenit B - Khimki 1-3
29 Apr Sibir - Zenit B 1-1
6 May Zenit B - Saransk 3-1
10 May Kuban Krasnodar - Zenit B 3-0
14 May Zenit B - Fakel Voronezh 1-1
20 May Sokol Saratov - Zenit B 0-3
1.13 24% 29%
14  Baltika 38 9 15 14 25 35 -10 42
23 Apr Baltika - Sibir 1-1
29 Apr Saransk - Baltika 0-1
6 May Baltika - Kuban Krasnodar 0-1
10 May Fakel Voronezh - Baltika 1-2
14 May Baltika - Sokol Saratov 1-0
20 May Shinik - Baltika 0-1
1.11 39% 42%
15  Sibir 38 9 15 14 31 46 -15 42
23 Apr Baltika - Sibir 1-1
29 Apr Sibir - Zenit B 1-1
6 May Volgar Astrakha - Sibir 4-0
10 May Sibir - Spartak Nalchik 1-0
14 May Luch Energiya - Sibir 0-0
20 May Sibir - Sp. Moscow B 2-1
1.11 34% 34%
16  Luch Energiya 38 9 15 14 27 41 -14 42
23 Apr Luch Energiya - Tosno 1-1
29 Apr Tambov - Luch Energiya 1-0
6 May Luch Energiya - SKA-Energia 0-2
10 May Khimki - Luch Energiya 2-2
14 May Luch Energiya - Sibir 0-0
20 May Saransk - Luch Energiya 1-1
1.11 39% 47%
17  Saransk 38 11 7 20 39 50 -11 40
23 Apr Dinamo Moscow - Saransk 2-1
29 Apr Saransk - Baltika 0-1
6 May Zenit B - Saransk 3-1
10 May Saransk - Volgar Astrakha 3-0
14 May Spartak Nalchik - Saransk 1-3
20 May Saransk - Luch Energiya 1-1
1.05 26% 42%
18  Sokol Saratov 38 8 15 15 34 53 -19 39
29 Apr Sokol Saratov - FC Tyumen 1-0
6 May Yenisey - Sokol Saratov 3-1
10 May Sokol Saratov - Dinamo Moscow 0-3
14 May Baltika - Sokol Saratov 1-0
17 May Sokol Saratov - Khimki 1-0
20 May Sokol Saratov - Zenit B 0-3
1.03 32% 37%
19  Spartak Nalchik 38 7 17 14 26 37 -11 38
23 Apr Spartak Nalchik - Tambov 0-1
29 Apr SKA-Energia - Spartak Nalchik 0-0
6 May Spartak Nalchik - Khimki 1-1
10 May Sibir - Spartak Nalchik 1-0
14 May Spartak Nalchik - Saransk 1-3
20 May Kuban Krasnodar - Spartak Nalchik 3-1
1.00 34% 42%
20  Neftekhimik 38 6 9 23 28 53 -25 27
23 Apr Neftekhimik - Sp. Moscow B 0-1
29 Apr Shinik - Neftekhimik 2-1
6 May Neftekhimik - Tosno 0-2
10 May FC Tyumen - Neftekhimik 2-0
14 May Neftekhimik - Tambov 1-1
20 May Neftekhimik - Yenisey 0-2
0.71 26% 47%
Dinamo Moscow have won their last 3 matches.

Yenisey have won their last 5 home matches.

Tambov are undefeated in their last 8 matches.
Wide table    Home & Away   


Season stats

100% of regular season completed: 380 matches / 380
Home wins :  42% Over 1.5 goals :  62%
Draws :  32% Over 2.5 goals :  40%
Away wins :  26% Over 3.5 goals :  20%
Goals :  828 Goals p. match (Home) :  1.25
Goals p. match :  2.18 Goals p. match (Away) :  0.93
Both teams scored :  44%
The number of matches included in the regular season may differ depending on the way each league is structured. For most national leagues, the stats above relate to the regular season excluding any playoff match. Some leagues include additional rounds of matches, for which dedicated group tables (one table per group) may be featured on this page. When such group tables are displayed, the stats above also include the matches related to those tables.




SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics and results on national and international football (soccer) competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scores stats, statistical previews, goals scored by time segment and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy and cookies policy
Terms and conditions of use
 
Follow us on Twitter
Follow us on Facebook
   

     Copyright 1998-2017 SoccerSTATS.com
 
    


  Pld Pts
1  Dinamo Moscow 38 87
2  Tosno 38 75
3  Yenisey 38 63
4  SKA-Energia 38 59
5  Tambov 38 57
6  Sp. Moscow B 38 56
7  Kuban Krasnodar 38 55
8  Shinik 38 54
9  FC Tyumen 38 53
10  Fakel Voronezh 38 53
11  Khimki 38 49
12  Volgar Astrakha 38 45
13  Zenit B 38 43
14  Baltika 38 42
15  Sibir 38 42
16  Luch Energiya 38 42
17  Saransk 38 40
18  Sokol Saratov 38 39
19  Spartak Nalchik 38 38
20  Neftekhimik 38 27