Argentina
ar
Austria
at
Belgium
be
Brazil
br
Switzerland
ch
Germany
de
Denmark
dk
England
en
England2
e2
England3
e3
England4
e4
Spain
es
Finland
fi
France
fr
Holland
nl
Italy
it
Norway
no
Portugal
pt
Russia
ru
Scotland
sc
Sweden
se
 

Matches by gameweek

  Round 1
Fri. 18 Aug. 19:00  Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City 0 - 1
Sat. 19 Aug. 14:00  AmaZulu - F. State Stars 1 - 0
Sat. 19 Aug. 14:00  Polokwane City - Baroka FC 0 - 0
Sat. 19 Aug. 14:00  SuperSport Utd - Mamelodi 0 - 2
Sat. 19 Aug. 17:00  Orlando Pirates - Chippa United 1 - 0
Sat. 19 Aug. 19:15  Ajax Cape Town - Golden Arrows 1 - 1
Sun. 20 Aug. 14:00  Bloem Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 1
Sun. 20 Aug. 14:00  Platinum Stars - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 2

  Total goals 11
  Goals per game 1.38
  Under 2.5 goals 8 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 0 / 8
  Home wins 2
  Draws 3
  Away wins 3


  Round 2
Tue. 22 Aug. 18:30  Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates 1 - 1
Tue. 22 Aug. 18:30  Mamelodi - Polokwane City 1 - 2
Tue. 22 Aug. 18:30  Chippa United - AmaZulu 2 - 0
Wed. 23 Aug. 18:30  Cape Town City - Platinum Stars 3 - 1
Wed. 23 Aug. 18:30  F. State Stars - Bidvest Wits 2 - 2
Wed. 23 Aug. 18:30  Golden Arrows - Bloem Celtic 1 - 1
Wed. 23 Aug. 18:30  Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport Utd 1 - 2
Wed. 23 Aug. 18:30  Maritzburg Utd - Ajax Cape Town 2 - 0

  Total goals 22
  Goals per game 2.75
  Under 2.5 goals 4 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 8
  Home wins 3
  Draws 3
  Away wins 2


  Round 3
Mon. 11 Sep. 17:00  F. State Stars - Mamelodi 1 - 2
Tue. 12 Sep. 18:30  AmaZulu - Maritzburg Utd 1 - 1
Tue. 12 Sep. 18:30  Polokwane City - Bloem Celtic 1 - 2
Tue. 12 Sep. 18:30  SuperSport Utd - Platinum Stars 2 - 0
Tue. 12 Sep. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Ajax Cape Town 1 - 0
Tue. 12 Sep. 18:30  Chippa United - Baroka FC 1 - 3
Wed. 13 Sep. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Golden Arrows 1 - 3
Wed. 13 Sep. 18:30  Cape Town City - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 2

  Total goals 21
  Goals per game 2.63
  Under 2.5 goals 4 / 8
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 8
  Home wins 2
  Draws 1
  Away wins 5


  Round 4
Fri. 15 Sep. 19:00  Ajax Cape Town - Polokwane City 2 - 0
Fri. 15 Sep. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - Orlando Pirates 0 - 0
Sat. 16 Sep. 14:00  Baroka FC - F. State Stars 1 - 0
Sat. 16 Sep. 17:00  Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits 1 - 1
Sat. 16 Sep. 19:15  Platinum Stars - Chippa United 0 - 0
Sun. 17 Sep. 14:00  Golden Arrows - AmaZulu 4 - 1
Tue. 19 Dec. 20:30  Mamelodi - Cape Town City
Wed. 20 Dec. 20:30  Bloem Celtic - SuperSport Utd

  Total goals 10
  Goals per game 1.67
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 6
  Over 2.5 goals 1 / 6
  Home wins 3
  Draws 3
  Away wins 0


  Round 5
Tue. 19 Sep. 18:30  Polokwane City - F. State Stars 2 - 3
Tue. 19 Sep. 18:30  SuperSport Utd - Chippa United 1 - 1
Tue. 19 Sep. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City 1 - 0
Tue. 19 Sep. 18:30  Ajax Cape Town - Mamelodi pp.
Wed. 20 Sep. 18:30  AmaZulu - Bidvest Wits 3 - 0
Wed. 20 Sep. 18:30  Bloem Celtic - Baroka FC 0 - 2
Wed. 20 Sep. 18:30  Platinum Stars - Golden Arrows 0 - 1
Wed. 20 Sep. 18:30  Maritzburg Utd - Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 2

  Total goals 16
  Goals per game 2.29
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 7
  Over 2.5 goals 2 / 7
  Home wins 2
  Draws 1
  Away wins 4


  Round 6
Fri. 22 Sep. 19:00  Cape Town City - Polokwane City 1 - 0
Sat. 23 Sep. 14:00  Baroka FC - Ajax Cape Town 2 - 2
Sat. 23 Sep. 17:00  Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates 1 - 0
Sat. 23 Sep. 19:00  Kaizer Chiefs - Golden Arrows 0 - 0
Sat. 23 Sep. 19:15  AmaZulu - Platinum Stars 1 - 1
Sun. 24 Sep. 14:00  Chippa United - Bloem Celtic 0 - 0
Wed. 13 Dec. 20:30  F. State Stars - SuperSport Utd
Wed. 13 Dec. 20:30  Mamelodi - Maritzburg Utd

  Total goals 8
  Goals per game 1.33
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 6
  Over 2.5 goals 1 / 6
  Home wins 2
  Draws 4
  Away wins 0


  Round 7
Fri. 29 Sep. 19:00  Maritzburg Utd - F. State Stars 0 - 1
Sat. 30 Sep. 14:00  Ajax Cape Town - Cape Town City 0 - 2
Sat. 30 Sep. 14:00  Golden Arrows - Chippa United 1 - 1
Sat. 30 Sep. 17:00  Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC 1 - 2
Sat. 30 Sep. 19:15  Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates 2 - 2
Sat. 30 Sep. 19:15  SuperSport Utd - AmaZulu pp.
Sun. 1 Oct. 14:00  Bloem Celtic - Bidvest Wits 1 - 0
Sun. 1 Oct. 14:00  Platinum Stars - Mamelodi 0 - 1

  Total goals 14
  Goals per game 2.00
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 7
  Over 2.5 goals 2 / 7
  Home wins 1
  Draws 2
  Away wins 4


  Round 8
Mon. 16 Oct. 23:00  Bidvest Wits - SuperSport Utd pp.
Tue. 17 Oct. 18:30  Cape Town City - Bloem Celtic 0 - 1
Tue. 17 Oct. 18:50  Mamelodi - Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2
Wed. 18 Oct. 18:30  AmaZulu - Polokwane City 2 - 3
Wed. 18 Oct. 18:30  F. State Stars - Ajax Cape Town 2 - 0
Wed. 18 Oct. 18:30  Baroka FC - Golden Arrows 1 - 1
Wed. 18 Oct. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Platinum Stars 1 - 1
Wed. 18 Oct. 18:30  Chippa United - Maritzburg Utd 0 - 0

  Total goals 15
  Goals per game 2.14
  Under 2.5 goals 5 / 7
  Over 2.5 goals 2 / 7
  Home wins 1
  Draws 3
  Away wins 3


  Round 9
Fri. 20 Oct. 23:00  Maritzburg Utd - SuperSport Utd pp.
Sat. 21 Oct. 14:30  Golden Arrows - Polokwane City 2 - 2
Sat. 21 Oct. 14:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates 0 - 0
Sat. 21 Oct. 19:15  F. State Stars - Platinum Stars 1 - 1
Sat. 21 Oct. 19:15  Mamelodi - AmaZulu 1 - 2
Sat. 21 Oct. 19:15  Ajax Cape Town - Bloem Celtic 2 - 1
Sun. 22 Oct. 14:30  Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits 0 - 1
Sun. 22 Oct. 14:30  Chippa United - Cape Town City 2 - 1

  Total goals 16
  Goals per game 2.29
  Under 2.5 goals 3 / 7
  Over 2.5 goals 4 / 7
  Home wins 2
  Draws 3
  Away wins 2


  Round 10
Tue. 31 Oct. 20:30  Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
Tue. 31 Oct. 20:30  SuperSport Utd - Golden Arrows
Tue. 31 Oct. 20:30  Bloem Celtic - Maritzburg Utd
Wed. 1 Nov. 20:30  Bidvest Wits - Chippa United
Wed. 1 Nov. 20:30  Cape Town City - F. State Stars
Wed. 1 Nov. 20:30  AmaZulu - Baroka FC
Wed. 1 Nov. 20:30  Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi
Wed. 1 Nov. 20:30  Platinum Stars - Ajax Cape Town


  Round 11
Tue. 21 Nov. 20:30  Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi
Tue. 21 Nov. 20:30  Polokwane City - Maritzburg Utd
Tue. 21 Nov. 20:30  Orlando Pirates - Golden Arrows
Tue. 21 Nov. 20:30  Platinum Stars - Bloem Celtic
Wed. 22 Nov. 20:30  Cape Town City - Baroka FC
Wed. 22 Nov. 20:30  AmaZulu - Kaizer Chiefs
Wed. 22 Nov. 20:30  F. State Stars - Chippa United
Wed. 22 Nov. 20:30  SuperSport Utd - Ajax Cape Town    


  Round 12
Fri. 24 Nov. 21:00  Maritzburg Utd - Bidvest Wits    
Sat. 25 Nov. 16:30  SuperSport Utd - Polokwane City    
Sat. 25 Nov. 16:30  Chippa United - Mamelodi    
Sat. 25 Nov. 19:00  Kaizer Chiefs - F. State Stars    
Sat. 25 Nov. 21:15  Ajax Cape Town - AmaZulu    
Sat. 25 Nov. 21:15  Golden Arrows - Cape Town City    
Sun. 26 Nov. 16:30  Baroka FC - Platinum Stars    
Sun. 26 Nov. 16:30  Bloem Celtic - Orlando Pirates    


  Round 13
Tue. 5 Dec. 20:30  Cape Town City - Maritzburg Utd    
Tue. 5 Dec. 20:30  Mamelodi - Baroka FC    
Tue. 5 Dec. 20:30  Orlando Pirates - SuperSport Utd    
Wed. 6 Dec. 20:30  Bidvest Wits - Ajax Cape Town    
Wed. 6 Dec. 20:30  AmaZulu - Bloem Celtic    
Wed. 6 Dec. 20:30  F. State Stars - Golden Arrows    
Wed. 6 Dec. 20:30  Polokwane City - Platinum Stars    
Wed. 6 Dec. 20:30  Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs    


  Round 14
Fri. 8 Dec. 21:00  Maritzburg Utd - Baroka FC    
Sat. 9 Dec. 16:30  Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits    
Sat. 9 Dec. 16:30  SuperSport Utd - Cape Town City    
Sat. 9 Dec. 19:00  Platinum Stars - Kaizer Chiefs    
Sat. 9 Dec. 21:15  Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu    
Sat. 9 Dec. 21:15  Ajax Cape Town - Chippa United    
Sun. 10 Dec. 16:30  Golden Arrows - Mamelodi    
Sun. 10 Dec. 16:30  Bloem Celtic - F. State Stars    


  Round 15
Fri. 15 Dec. 21:00  Cape Town City - AmaZulu    
Sat. 16 Dec. 16:30  Mamelodi - Bloem Celtic    
Sat. 16 Dec. 16:30  Chippa United - Polokwane City    
Sat. 16 Dec. 19:00  F. State Stars - Orlando Pirates    
Sat. 16 Dec. 21:15  Bidvest Wits - Platinum Stars    
Sat. 16 Dec. 21:15  Kaizer Chiefs - Ajax Cape Town    
Sun. 17 Dec. 16:30  Baroka FC - SuperSport Utd    
Sun. 17 Dec. 16:30  Golden Arrows - Maritzburg Utd    




  Round 16
Fri. 5 Jan. 11:00  Bidvest Wits - F. State Stars    
Fri. 5 Jan. 21:00  Ajax Cape Town - Maritzburg Utd    
Sat. 6 Jan. 16:30  Polokwane City - Mamelodi    
Sat. 6 Jan. 19:00  SuperSport Utd - Kaizer Chiefs    
Sat. 6 Jan. 21:15  Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC    
Sat. 6 Jan. 21:15  Platinum Stars - Cape Town City    
Sun. 7 Jan. 16:30  AmaZulu - Chippa United    
Sun. 7 Jan. 16:30  Bloem Celtic - Golden Arrows    


  Round 17
Fri. 12 Jan. 21:00  Ajax Cape Town - Platinum Stars    
Fri. 12 Jan. 21:00  Maritzburg Utd - Bloem Celtic    
Sat. 13 Jan. 16:30  Mamelodi - Orlando Pirates    
Sat. 13 Jan. 16:30  Chippa United - Bidvest Wits    
Sat. 13 Jan. 19:00  F. State Stars - Cape Town City    
Sat. 13 Jan. 21:15  Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City    
Sun. 14 Jan. 16:30  Baroka FC - AmaZulu    
Sun. 14 Jan. 16:30  Golden Arrows - SuperSport Utd    


  Round 18
Fri. 19 Jan. 21:00  Bidvest Wits - Bloem Celtic    
Fri. 19 Jan. 21:00  Cape Town City - Ajax Cape Town    
Sat. 20 Jan. 16:30  F. State Stars - Maritzburg Utd    
Sat. 20 Jan. 19:00  Mamelodi - Platinum Stars    
Sat. 20 Jan. 21:15  AmaZulu - SuperSport Utd    
Sat. 20 Jan. 21:15  Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City    
Sun. 21 Jan. 16:30  Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs    
Sun. 21 Jan. 16:30  Chippa United - Golden Arrows    


  Round 19
Fri. 26 Jan. 21:00  Ajax Cape Town - F. State Stars    
Fri. 26 Jan. 21:00  Maritzburg Utd - Chippa United    
Sat. 27 Jan. 16:30  Polokwane City - AmaZulu    
Sat. 27 Jan. 16:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi    
Sat. 27 Jan. 16:30  Platinum Stars - Orlando Pirates    
Sat. 27 Jan. 21:15  SuperSport Utd - Bidvest Wits    
Sun. 28 Jan. 16:30  Golden Arrows - Baroka FC    
Sun. 28 Jan. 16:30  Bloem Celtic - Cape Town City    


  Round 20
Fri. 2 Feb. 21:00  Cape Town City - Mamelodi    
Sat. 3 Feb. 16:30  F. State Stars - Baroka FC    
Sat. 3 Feb. 16:30  SuperSport Utd - Bloem Celtic    
Sat. 3 Feb. 19:00  Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs    
Sat. 3 Feb. 21:15  AmaZulu - Golden Arrows    
Sat. 3 Feb. 21:15  Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg Utd    
Sun. 4 Feb. 16:30  Polokwane City - Ajax Cape Town    
Sun. 4 Feb. 16:30  Chippa United - Platinum Stars    


  Round 21
Wed. 31 Jan. 20:30  Ajax Cape Town - Orlando Pirates    
Fri. 16 Feb. 21:00  Maritzburg Utd - AmaZulu    
Sat. 17 Feb. 16:30  Baroka FC - Chippa United    
Sun. 18 Feb. 16:30  Bloem Celtic - Polokwane City    
Tue. 20 Feb. 20:30  Platinum Stars - SuperSport Utd    
Wed. 21 Feb. 20:30  Mamelodi - F. State Stars    
Wed. 21 Feb. 20:30  Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits    
Wed. 21 Feb. 20:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City    


  Round 22
Fri. 23 Feb. 21:00  Maritzburg Utd - Platinum Stars    
Sat. 24 Feb. 16:30  Mamelodi - SuperSport Utd    
Sat. 24 Feb. 16:30  Golden Arrows - Ajax Cape Town    
Sat. 24 Feb. 19:00  Cape Town City - Bidvest Wits    
Sat. 24 Feb. 21:15  F. State Stars - AmaZulu    
Sat. 24 Feb. 21:15  Kaizer Chiefs - Bloem Celtic    
Sun. 25 Feb. 16:30  Baroka FC - Polokwane City    
Sun. 25 Feb. 16:30  Chippa United - Orlando Pirates    


  Round 23
Fri. 2 Mar. 21:00  Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC    
Fri. 2 Mar. 21:00  Cape Town City - Chippa United    
Sat. 3 Mar. 16:30  Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs    
Sat. 3 Mar. 19:00  SuperSport Utd - Maritzburg Utd    
Sat. 3 Mar. 21:15  AmaZulu - Mamelodi    
Sat. 3 Mar. 21:15  Platinum Stars - F. State Stars    
Sun. 4 Mar. 16:30  Polokwane City - Golden Arrows    
Sun. 4 Mar. 16:30  Bloem Celtic - Ajax Cape Town    


  Round 24
Fri. 16 Mar. 21:00  Ajax Cape Town - SuperSport Utd    
Fri. 16 Mar. 21:00  Maritzburg Utd - Polokwane City    
Sat. 17 Mar. 16:30  Mamelodi - Bidvest Wits    
Sat. 17 Mar. 16:30  Chippa United - F. State Stars    
Sat. 17 Mar. 19:00  Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu    
Sat. 17 Mar. 21:15  Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates    
Sun. 18 Mar. 16:30  Baroka FC - Cape Town City    
Sun. 18 Mar. 16:30  Bloem Celtic - Platinum Stars    


  Round 25
Tue. 3 Apr. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg Utd    
Tue. 3 Apr. 18:30  AmaZulu - Ajax Cape Town    
Tue. 3 Apr. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Bloem Celtic    
Wed. 4 Apr. 18:30  Cape Town City - Golden Arrows    
Wed. 4 Apr. 18:30  F. State Stars - Kaizer Chiefs    
Wed. 4 Apr. 18:30  Polokwane City - SuperSport Utd    
Wed. 4 Apr. 18:30  Mamelodi - Chippa United    
Wed. 4 Apr. 18:30  Platinum Stars - Baroka FC    


  Round 26
Fri. 6 Apr. 19:00  Ajax Cape Town - Bidvest Wits    
Sat. 7 Apr. 14:00  Golden Arrows - F. State Stars    
Sat. 7 Apr. 14:00  Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United    
Sat. 7 Apr. 17:00  SuperSport Utd - Orlando Pirates    
Sat. 7 Apr. 19:15  Platinum Stars - Polokwane City    
Sat. 7 Apr. 19:15  Maritzburg Utd - Cape Town City    
Sun. 8 Apr. 14:00  Baroka FC - Mamelodi    
Sun. 8 Apr. 14:00  Bloem Celtic - AmaZulu    


  Round 27
Fri. 13 Apr. 19:00  Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City    
Fri. 13 Apr. 19:00  Cape Town City - SuperSport Utd    
Sat. 14 Apr. 14:00  Mamelodi - Golden Arrows    
Sat. 14 Apr. 17:00  F. State Stars - Bloem Celtic    
Sat. 14 Apr. 19:15  AmaZulu - Orlando Pirates    
Sat. 14 Apr. 19:15  Kaizer Chiefs - Platinum Stars    
Sun. 15 Apr. 14:00  Baroka FC - Maritzburg Utd    
Sun. 15 Apr. 14:00  Chippa United - Ajax Cape Town    


  Round 28
Tue. 24 Apr. 18:30  Polokwane City - Cape Town City    
Tue. 24 Apr. 18:30  Ajax Cape Town - Baroka FC    
Tue. 24 Apr. 18:30  Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs    
Tue. 24 Apr. 18:30  Bloem Celtic - Chippa United    
Wed. 25 Apr. 18:30  SuperSport Utd - F. State Stars    
Wed. 25 Apr. 18:30  Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits    
Wed. 25 Apr. 18:30  Platinum Stars - AmaZulu    
Wed. 25 Apr. 18:30  Maritzburg Utd - Mamelodi    


  Round 29
Wed. 9 May. 18:30  Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu    
Wed. 9 May. 18:30  Cape Town City - Orlando Pirates    
Wed. 9 May. 18:30  F. State Stars - Polokwane City    
Wed. 9 May. 18:30  Baroka FC - Bloem Celtic    
Wed. 9 May. 18:30  Mamelodi - Ajax Cape Town    
Wed. 9 May. 18:30  Chippa United - SuperSport Utd    
Wed. 9 May. 18:30  Golden Arrows - Platinum Stars    
Wed. 9 May. 18:30  Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg Utd    


  Round 30
Sat. 12 May. 14:00  AmaZulu - Cape Town City    
Sat. 12 May. 14:00  Polokwane City - Chippa United    
Sat. 12 May. 14:00  SuperSport Utd - Baroka FC    
Sat. 12 May. 14:00  Orlando Pirates - F. State Stars    
Sat. 12 May. 14:00  Ajax Cape Town - Kaizer Chiefs    
Sat. 12 May. 14:00  Bloem Celtic - Mamelodi    
Sat. 12 May. 14:00  Platinum Stars - Bidvest Wits    
Sat. 12 May. 14:00  Maritzburg Utd - Golden Arrows    


Please note that forthcoming matches dates and times are subject to change. We are not responsible for any errors or any changes that may be made. For certain leagues, all upcoming matches may not be displayed on this page. Please check the official sources for the latest match dates and the full league schedules.





SoccerSTATS.com provides statistics and results on national and international football (soccer) competitions. Example of statistics include form tables, scores stats, statistical previews, goals times and attendance stats.
F.A.Q.
Contact
Privacy Policy
Cookie usage
Terms and conditions of use
 
 Follow us on Twitter
 Follow us on Facebook
   

     Copyright 1998-2017 SoccerSTATS.com