September
9   LASK Linz 2 - 1
LASK Linz  2 - 1  Sturm Graz

1-0   D. Erdogan (11)
     1-1   D. Alar (25)
2-1   M. Ullmann (34)
Sturm Graz
9   Mattersburg 0 - 5
Mattersburg  0 - 5  Admira

     0-1   D. Starkl (5)
     0-2   T. Ebner (44)
     0-3   C. Knasmüllner (45)
-------------- HT: 0-3 --------------
     0-4   L. Grozurek (51)
     0-5   M. Wostry (90)
Admira
9   Austria Wien 2 - 2
Austria Wien  2 - 2  Wolfsberger AC

     0-1   M. Sollbauer (23)
1-1   F. Klein (45)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   R. Holzhauser (58)
     2-2   D. Orgill (90)
Wolfsberger AC
9   St. Polten 1 - 2
St. Polten  1 - 2  Altach

     0-1   J. Aigner (8)
     0-2   K. Dobras (38)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   M. Rasner (68)
Altach
10   Salzburg 2 - 2
Salzburg  2 - 2  Rapid Wien


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   D. Ljubicic (60)
1-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (75)
     1-2   P. Schobesberger (79)
2-2   M. Dabbur (90)
Rapid Wien
16   Altach 2 - 2
Altach  2 - 2  Rapid Wien


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   S. Schwab (46)
1-1   M. Honsak (59)
2-1   B. Tekpetey (66)
     2-2   Galvão (90)
Rapid Wien
16   Wolfsberger AC 0 - 0
Wolfsberger AC  0 - 0  LASK Linz


LASK Linz
16   Admira 2 - 1
Admira  2 - 1  Sturm Graz

     0-1   D. Alar (30)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   C. Knasmüllner (85)
2-1   C. Knasmüllner (90)
Sturm Graz
17   Mattersburg 1 - 2
Mattersburg  1 - 2  Salzburg

     0-1   M. Dabbur (12)
1-1   A. Gruber (18)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   A. Haidara (90)
Salzburg
17   Austria Wien 5 - 1
Austria Wien  5 - 1  St. Polten

1-0   K. Friesenbichler (23)
     1-1   R. Riski (25)
2-1   F. Pires (45)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   R. Holzhauser (79)
4-1   K. Friesenbichler (81)
5-1   C. Monschein (90)
St. Polten
23   Rapid Wien 4 - 2
Rapid Wien  4 - 2  Wolfsberger AC

     0-1   B. Gschweidl (19)
1-1   S. Schwab (37)
2-1   S. Schwab (45)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   T. Murg (53)
4-1   P. Schobesberger (69)
     4-2   D. Orgill (89)
Wolfsberger AC
23   LASK Linz 2 - 2
LASK Linz  2 - 2  Mattersburg

1-0   P. Michorl (6)
2-0   T. Goiginger (29)
     2-1   T. Maher (43)
     2-2   T. Maher (45)
Mattersburg
23   Sturm Graz 0 - 0
Sturm Graz  0 - 0  Altach


Altach
23   St. Polten 1 - 1
St. Polten  1 - 1  Admira


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   D. Starkl (57)
1-1   R. Riski (76)
Admira
24   Salzburg 0 - 0
Salzburg  0 - 0  Austria Wien


Austria Wien
30   St. Polten 0 - 3
St. Polten  0 - 3  Sturm Graz

     0-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (10)
     0-2   D. Alar (18)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   P. Huspek (63)
Sturm Graz
30   Mattersburg 0 - 1
Mattersburg  0 - 1  Rapid Wien

     0-1   S. Schwab (29)
Rapid Wien
30   Admira 4 - 2
Admira  4 - 2  LASK Linz

     0-1   P. Michorl (8)
1-1   L. Grozurek (24)
     1-2   R. Gartler (34)
2-2   C. Knasmüllner (37)
-------------- HT: 2-2 --------------
3-2   C. Knasmüllner (75)
4-2   C. Knasmüllner (84)
LASK Linz