October
7   Barnet 0 - 0
Barnet  0 - 0  Coventry City


Coventry City
7   Accrington 0 - 2
Accrington  0 - 2  Luton Town

     0-1   J. Collins (22)
     0-2   D. Hylton (44)
Luton Town
7   Colchester 2 - 0
Colchester  2 - 0  Mansfield

1-0   S. Murray (29)
2-0   M. Mandron (34)
Mansfield
7   Carlisle Utd 0 - 1
Carlisle Utd  0 - 1  Exeter


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   P. Sweeney (48)
Exeter
7   Notts County 1 - 1
Notts County  1 - 1  Forest Green

     0-1   O. Bugiel (30)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   R. Milsom (90)
Forest Green
7   Port Vale 1 - 2
Port Vale  1 - 2  Grimsby

1-0   T. Pope (39)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   S. Jones (51)
     1-2   S. Dembele (67)
Grimsby
7   Crewe Alexandra 1 - 0
Crewe Alexandra  1 - 0  Stevenage


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Bowery (90)
Stevenage
7   Cambridge Utd 1 - 3
Cambridge Utd  1 - 3  Wycombe


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   E. Eze (48)
     0-2   E. Eze (57)
1-2   M. Elito (70)
     1-3   J. Umerah (89)
Wycombe
7   Morecambe 0 - 1
Morecambe  0 - 1  Crawley

     0-1   B. Clifford (18)
Crawley
7   Cheltenham 2 - 1
Cheltenham  2 - 1  Swindon Town

1-0   B. Graham (20)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   M. Preston (53)
2-1   D. Wright (90)
Swindon Town
7   Newport 2 - 0
Newport  2 - 0  Yeovil Town

1-0   P. Amond (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Labadie (55)
Yeovil Town
7   Lincoln 2 - 1
Lincoln  2 - 1  Chesterfield

1-0   M. Bostwick (17)
2-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (25)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   K. Dennis (82)
Chesterfield
14   Accrington 1 - 0
Accrington  1 - 0  Coventry City

1-0   S. McConville (14)
Coventry City
14   Colchester 0 - 1
Colchester  0 - 1  Carlisle Utd


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   J. Devitt (58)
Carlisle Utd
14   Chesterfield 0 - 2
Chesterfield  0 - 2  Morecambe

     0-1   A. McGurk (17)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   G. Thompson (47)
Morecambe
14   Grimsby 0 - 0
Grimsby  0 - 0  Crawley


Crawley
14   Notts County 2 - 1
Notts County  2 - 1  Barnet

1-0   S. Ameobi (16)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   R. Yates (52)
     2-1   S. Akinola (81)
Barnet
14   Port Vale 3 - 1
Port Vale  3 - 1  Cheltenham

1-0   T. Pope (26)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   B. Whitfield (61)
3-0   T. Pope (80)
     3-1   K. Dawson (90)
Cheltenham
14   Mansfield 1 - 3
Mansfield  1 - 3  Swindon Town

     0-1   A. Linganzi (4)
     0-2   J. Goddard (45)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   L. Norris (54)
1-3   D. Rose (90)
Swindon Town
14   Forest Green 0 - 4
Forest Green  0 - 4  Newport

     0-1   P. Amond (14)
     0-2   P. Amond (41)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   S. Bennett (78)
     0-4   S. McCoulsky (86)
Newport
14   Luton Town 7 - 1
Luton Town  7 - 1  Stevenage

1-0   L. Berry (3)
2-0   D. Hylton (7)
3-0   L. Berry (21)
     3-1   B. Kennedy (45)
-------------- HT: 3-1 --------------
4-1   D. Hylton (52)
5-1   L. Berry (62)
6-1   J. Justin (90)
7-1   L. Gambin (90)
Stevenage
14   Yeovil Town 2 - 0
Yeovil Town  2 - 0  Crewe Alexandra

1-0   R. Browne (15)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   O. Olomola (56)
Crewe Alexandra
14   Wycombe 0 - 0
Wycombe  0 - 0  Exeter


Exeter
14   Lincoln 0 - 0
Lincoln  0 - 0  Cambridge Utd


Cambridge Utd
17   Carlisle Utd 3 - 3
Carlisle Utd  3 - 3  Wycombe

1-0   R. Lambe (4)
2-0   J. Devitt (38)
     2-1   S. Saunders (45)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
     2-2   A. Akinfenwa (72)
3-2   R. Lambe (84)
     3-3   P. Cowan-Hall (90)
Wycombe
17   Swindon Town 0 - 1
Swindon Town  0 - 1  Lincoln


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   S. Raggett (83)
Lincoln
17   Coventry City 0 - 1
Coventry City  0 - 1  Forest Green

     0-1   K. Marsh-Brown (29)
Forest Green
17   Crawley 0 - 2
Crawley  0 - 2  Chesterfield


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   K. Dennis (73)
     0-2   J. Flores (88)
Chesterfield
17   Crewe Alexandra 2 - 0
Crewe Alexandra  2 - 0  Notts County

1-0   M. Raynes (44)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Bowery (66)
Notts County
17   Exeter 1 - 4
Exeter  1 - 4  Luton Town

     0-1   J. Collins (8)
1-1   J. Taylor (21)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   D. Potts (46)
     1-3   D. Hylton (52)
     1-4   H. Cornick (55)
Luton Town
17   Cambridge Utd 2 - 1
Cambridge Utd  2 - 1  Yeovil Town

1-0   U. Ikpeazu (20)
2-0   G. Maris (26)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   B. Mugabi (60)
Yeovil Town
17   Morecambe 0 - 3
Morecambe  0 - 3  Port Vale

     0-1   T. Pope (18)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   T. Pope (67)
     0-3   C. Montano (90)
Port Vale
17   Cheltenham 2 - 3
Cheltenham  2 - 3  Grimsby

     0-1   S. Dembele (13)
1-1   H. Pell (26)
     1-2   D. Collins (42)
     1-3   S. Dembele (44)
-------------- HT: 1-3 --------------
2-3   C. Winchester (85)
Grimsby
17   Stevenage 3 - 2
Stevenage  3 - 2  Accrington

     0-1   J. Clark (19)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   M. Godden (61)
     1-2   B. Kee (64)
2-2   M. Godden (83)
3-2   B. Kennedy (89)
Accrington
17   Newport 1 - 2
Newport  1 - 2  Colchester


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   R. Jackson (72)
     0-2   M. Mandron (77)
1-2   S. McCoulsky (86)
Colchester
17   Barnet 1 - 1
Barnet  1 - 1  Mansfield

     0-1   C. Butcher (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   S. Coulthirst (85)
Mansfield
21   Carlisle Utd 1 - 1
Carlisle Utd  1 - 1  Notts County

1-0   H. Hope (25)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   R. Yates (58)
Notts County
21   Swindon Town 1 - 0
Swindon Town  1 - 0  Wycombe

1-0   H. Smith (15)
Wycombe
21   Coventry City 0 - 0
Coventry City  0 - 0  Colchester


Colchester
21   Crawley 0 - 0
Crawley  0 - 0  Luton Town


Luton Town
21   Crewe Alexandra 0 - 2
Crewe Alexandra  0 - 2  Accrington

     0-1   B. Kee (3)
     0-2   J. Clark (11)
Accrington
21   Exeter 0 - 1
Exeter  0 - 1  Port Vale

     0-1   T. Pope (25)
Port Vale
21   Cambridge Utd 2 - 1
Cambridge Utd  2 - 1  Chesterfield


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   K. Dennis (55)
1-1   J. Brown (70)
2-1   U. Ikpeazu (78)
Chesterfield
21   Barnet 1 - 1
Barnet  1 - 1  Yeovil Town

1-0   S. Akinola (6)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   O. Khan (81)
Yeovil Town
21   Morecambe 0 - 0
Morecambe  0 - 0  Grimsby


Grimsby
21   Cheltenham 1 - 0
Cheltenham  1 - 0  Lincoln

1-0   D. Wright (30)
Lincoln
21   Stevenage 1 - 2
Stevenage  1 - 2  Forest Green

1-0   M. Godden (43)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   R. Brown (61)
     1-2   C. Doidge (73)
Forest Green
21   Newport 1 - 1
Newport  1 - 1  Mansfield

     0-1   D. Rose (22)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   S. McCoulsky (69)
Mansfield
28   Accrington 4 - 1
Accrington  4 - 1  Barnet

1-0   S. McConville (35)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Clark (51)
     2-1   J. Campbell-Ryce (54)
3-1   B. Kee (59)
4-1   K. Jackson (65)
Barnet
28   Colchester 3 - 1
Colchester  3 - 1  Crewe Alexandra

     0-1   J. Bowery (22)
1-1   M. Mandron (39)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   T. Eastman (60)
3-1   M. Mandron (71)
Crewe Alexandra
28   Chesterfield 2 - 2
Chesterfield  2 - 2  Carlisle Utd

1-0   J. McCourt (41)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   D. Grainger (55)
     1-2   R. Bennett (73)
2-2   K. Dennis (84)
Carlisle Utd
28   Grimsby 0 - 0
Grimsby  0 - 0  Cambridge Utd


Cambridge Utd
28   Notts County 3 - 0
Notts County  3 - 0  Newport

1-0   J. Grant (36)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   S. Ameobi (52)
3-0   J. Grant (55)
Newport
28   Port Vale 0 - 3
Port Vale  0 - 3  Swindon Town


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   M. Taylor (51)
     0-2   P. Mullin (71)
     0-3   K. Gordon (85)
Swindon Town
28   Mansfield 1 - 1
Mansfield  1 - 1  Exeter

1-0   K. Hemmings (18)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   L. Holmes (86)
Exeter
28   Forest Green 2 - 0
Forest Green  2 - 0  Morecambe

1-0   K. Marsh-Brown (30)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   S. Laird (64)
Morecambe
28   Luton Town 0 - 3
Luton Town  0 - 3  Coventry City

     0-1   M. McNulty (17)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   J. Shipley (90)
     0-3   D. Nazon (90)
Coventry City
28   Yeovil Town 3 - 0
Yeovil Town  3 - 0  Stevenage

1-0   S. Surrigge (24)
2-0   O. Olomola (27)
3-0   S. Surrigge (40)
Stevenage
28   Wycombe 3 - 3
Wycombe  3 - 3  Cheltenham

     0-1   B. Graham (22)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   E. Eze (48)
2-1   A. Akinfenwa (50)
3-1   A. Akinfenwa (62)
     3-2   C. Winchester (70)
     3-3   B. Graham (89)
Cheltenham
28   Lincoln 0 - 0
Lincoln  0 - 0  Crawley


Crawley