December
9   Colchester 3 - 1
Colchester  3 - 1  Exeter

1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (23)
2-0   S. Szmodics (26)
3-0   S. Szmodics (30)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
     3-1   J. Stockley (63)
Exeter
9   Chesterfield 2 - 1
Chesterfield  2 - 1  Barnet

     0-1   J. Akinde (11)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (66)
2-1   R. Weir (90)
Barnet
9   Grimsby 1 - 0
Grimsby  1 - 0  Forest Green

1-0   M. Rose (39)
Forest Green
9   Crawley 2 - 0
Crawley  2 - 0  Mansfield


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. McNerney (63)
2-0   I. Meite (90)
Mansfield
9   Port Vale 2 - 0
Port Vale  2 - 0  Cambridge Utd

1-0   C. Montano (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   C. Montano (47)
Cambridge Utd
9   Luton Town 1 - 1
Luton Town  1 - 1  Notts County

1-0   J. Mullins (26)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   S. Ameobi (61)
Notts County
9   Yeovil Town 0 - 2
Yeovil Town  0 - 2  Lincoln


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   M. Green (50)
     0-2   M. Rhead (69)
Lincoln
9   Morecambe 2 - 0
Morecambe  2 - 0  Coventry City

1-0   V. Oliver (36)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   C. Lang (69)
Coventry City
9   Cheltenham 1 - 0
Cheltenham  1 - 0  Crewe Alexandra


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Grimes (52)
Crewe Alexandra
9   Stevenage 0 - 0
Stevenage  0 - 0  Wycombe


Wycombe
9   Newport 3 - 3
Newport  3 - 3  Carlisle Utd

1-0   S. McCoulsky (43)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   L. Joyce (46)
     1-2   K. Etuhu (52)
2-2   M. Dolan (56)
     2-3   T. Miller (62)
3-3   M. Dolan (69)
Carlisle Utd
15   Swindon Town 2 - 3
Swindon Town  2 - 3  Colchester

1-0   K. Woolery (36)
     1-1   F. Kent (45)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
     1-2   M. Mandron (63)
2-2   K. Gordon (76)
     2-3   S. Szmodics (78)
Colchester
16   Carlisle Utd 1 - 2
Carlisle Utd  1 - 2  Port Vale


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   T. Barnett (51)
     0-2   T. Pope (69)
1-2   R. Bennett (80)
Port Vale
16   Coventry City 2 - 1
Coventry City  2 - 1  Cheltenham

1-0   T. Bayliss (2)
     1-1   M. Eisa (34)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   M. McNulty (75)
Cheltenham
16   Notts County 0 - 0
Notts County  0 - 0  Grimsby


Grimsby
16   Crewe Alexandra 3 - 0
Crewe Alexandra  3 - 0  Crawley

1-0   C. Ainley (40)
2-0   C. Dagnall (45)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   C. Dagnall (90)
Crawley
16   Mansfield 0 - 0
Mansfield  0 - 0  Yeovil Town


Yeovil Town
16   Exeter 2 - 1
Exeter  2 - 1  Stevenage


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   L. James (53)
2-0   P. Sweeney (71)
     2-1   M. Godden (80)
Stevenage
16   Cambridge Utd 1 - 2
Cambridge Utd  1 - 2  Newport

     0-1   S. McCoulsky (42)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   J. Brown (76)
     1-2   J. Labadie (90)
Newport
16   Forest Green 0 - 2
Forest Green  0 - 2  Luton Town

     0-1   A. Sheehan (45)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   D. Hylton (68)
Luton Town
16   Barnet 2 - 1
Barnet  2 - 1  Morecambe

1-0   J. Campbell-Ryce (30)
2-0   J. Taylor (34)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   A. Campbell (72)
Morecambe
16   Wycombe 1 - 0
Wycombe  1 - 0  Chesterfield


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   L. O`Nien (54)
Chesterfield
16   Lincoln 2 - 0
Lincoln  2 - 0  Accrington

1-0   M. Green (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   M. Rhead (56)
Accrington
22   Coventry City 3 - 2
Coventry City  3 - 2  Wycombe

1-0   M. Doyle (14)
2-0   M. McNulty (41)
     2-1   D. Scarr (45)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
     2-2   J. Jacobson (49)
3-2   M. McNulty (55)
Wycombe
23   Accrington 2 - 3
Accrington  2 - 3  Crawley

     0-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (9)
     0-2   E. Boldewijn (10)
     0-3   E. Boldewijn (41)
1-3   B. Kee (45)
-------------- HT: 1-3 --------------
2-3   B. Richards-Everton (53)
Crawley
23   Colchester 1 - 1
Colchester  1 - 1  Port Vale

1-0   S. Szmodics (32)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   M. Harness (75)
Port Vale
23   Notts County 3 - 3
Notts County  3 - 3  Cambridge Utd

     0-1   U. Ikpeazu (40)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   J. Brown (49)
     0-3   J. Brown (68)
1-3   L. Alessandra (74)
2-3   S. Brisley (87)
3-3   J. Forte (90)
Cambridge Utd
23   Crewe Alexandra 0 - 3
Crewe Alexandra  0 - 3  Swindon Town

     0-1   K. Woolery (8)
     0-2   A. Linganzi (17)
     0-3   L. Norris (20)
Swindon Town
23   Mansfield 2 - 1
Mansfield  2 - 1  Morecambe

1-0   K. Hemmings (8)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   C. Lang (50)
2-1   D. Rose (88)
Morecambe
23   Forest Green 0 - 1
Forest Green  0 - 1  Carlisle Utd

     0-1   R. Bennett (28)
Carlisle Utd
23   Barnet 0 - 2
Barnet  0 - 2  Cheltenham

     0-1   K. Dawson (32)
     0-2   C. Winchester (38)
Cheltenham
23   Luton Town 2 - 0
Luton Town  2 - 0  Grimsby

1-0   L. Berry (40)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Collins (61)
Grimsby
23   Yeovil Town 3 - 1
Yeovil Town  3 - 1  Exeter

1-0   J. Gray (41)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   F. Zoko (47)
     2-1   J. Stockley (85)
3-1   S. Surrigge (88)
Exeter
23   Stevenage 5 - 1
Stevenage  5 - 1  Chesterfield

1-0   D. Newton (13)
2-0   D. Gorman (28)
     2-1   K. Dennis (42)
3-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (44)
-------------- HT: 3-1 --------------
4-1   M. Godden (50)
5-1   M. Godden (72)
Chesterfield
23   Newport 0 - 0
Newport  0 - 0  Lincoln


Lincoln
26   Grimsby 1 - 1
Grimsby  1 - 1  Mansfield

1-0   M. Rose (10)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   L. Angol (80)
Mansfield
26   Carlisle Utd 3 - 1
Carlisle Utd  3 - 1  Accrington

1-0   J. Devitt (11)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   B. Kee (47)
2-1   S. Miller (78)
3-1   D. Grainger (83)
Accrington
26   Swindon Town 0 - 5
Swindon Town  0 - 5  Luton Town


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   J. Collins (48)
     0-2   D. Hylton (55)
     0-3   Own Goal (o.g.) (66)
     0-4   H. Cornick (72)
     0-5   E. Lee (84)
Luton Town
26   Chesterfield 0 - 2
Chesterfield  0 - 2  Crewe Alexandra

     0-1   C. Porter (7)
     0-2   C. Kirk (26)
Crewe Alexandra
26   Crawley 0 - 2
Crawley  0 - 2  Colchester

     0-1   M. Mandron (4)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   S. Szmodics (57)
Colchester
26   Port Vale 1 - 0
Port Vale  1 - 0  Coventry City


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   N. Smith (79)
Coventry City
26   Cambridge Utd 1 - 0
Cambridge Utd  1 - 0  Barnet


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   G. Maris (62)
Barnet
26   Morecambe 1 - 4
Morecambe  1 - 4  Notts County

     0-1   J. Grant (13)
     0-2   L. Alessandra (21)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   J. Grant (59)
     0-4   L. Alessandra (86)
1-4   C. Lang (89)
Notts County
26   Cheltenham 0 - 2
Cheltenham  0 - 2  Yeovil Town


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   O. Sowunmi (69)
     0-2   J. Green (85)
Yeovil Town
26   Wycombe 2 - 0
Wycombe  2 - 0  Newport

1-0   N. Tyson (15)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   A. Akinfenwa (78)
Newport
26   Lincoln 3 - 0
Lincoln  3 - 0  Stevenage

1-0   H. Anderson (34)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   M. Green (63)
3-0   J. Ginnelly (80)
Stevenage
29   Morecambe 4 - 3
Morecambe  4 - 3  Yeovil Town

     0-1   J. Gray (1)
     0-2   O. Khan (17)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   V. Oliver (72)
2-2   C. Lang (79)
     2-3   O. Sowunmi (84)
3-3   C. Lang (85)
4-3   K. Ellison (90)
Yeovil Town
30   Carlisle Utd 0 - 1
Carlisle Utd  0 - 1  Coventry City


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   M. McNulty (50)
Coventry City
30   Swindon Town 1 - 0
Swindon Town  1 - 0  Notts County


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   L. Norris (47)
Notts County
30   Chesterfield 0 - 0
Chesterfield  0 - 0  Colchester


Colchester
30   Grimsby 0 - 3
Grimsby  0 - 3  Accrington


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   B. Kee (55)
     0-2   S. McConville (61)
     0-3   K. Jackson (77)
Accrington
30   Crawley 1 - 0
Crawley  1 - 0  Stevenage

1-0   E. Boldewijn (33)
Stevenage
30   Port Vale 4 - 0
Port Vale  4 - 0  Luton Town

1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (25)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   T. Pope (60)
3-0   B. Whitfield (70)
4-0   T. Pope (82)
Luton Town
30   Exeter 2 - 1
Exeter  2 - 1  Barnet

1-0   K. Wilson (30)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   R. Watson (69)
2-1   J. Taylor (90)
Barnet
30   Cambridge Utd 3 - 1
Cambridge Utd  3 - 1  Crewe Alexandra

1-0   G. Maris (1)
2-0   D. Amoo (27)
     2-1   C. Dagnall (30)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   U. Ikpeazu (70)
Crewe Alexandra
30   Cheltenham 1 - 1
Cheltenham  1 - 1  Newport


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   P. Amond (55)
1-1   M. Eisa (77)
Newport
30   Wycombe 1 - 2
Wycombe  1 - 2  Mansfield

1-0   A. Akinfenwa (7)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   A. Potter (52)
     1-2   L. Angol (81)
Mansfield
30   Lincoln 2 - 1
Lincoln  2 - 1  Forest Green

1-0   M. Rhead (8)
     1-1   C. Doidge (24)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   M. Rhead (57)
Forest Green