August
5   Accrington 3 - 1
Accrington  3 - 1  Colchester

1-0   K. Jackson (9)
2-0   B. Kee (32)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   O. Beckles (64)
     3-1   S. Szmodics (81)
Colchester
5   Carlisle Utd 1 - 2
Carlisle Utd  1 - 2  Swindon Town

     0-1   L. Norris (31)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   P. Mullin (48)
1-2   L. Joyce (55)
Swindon Town
5   Chesterfield 1 - 3
Chesterfield  1 - 3  Grimsby

     0-1   N. Clarke (33)
     0-2   S. Jones (39)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   K. Dennis (82)
     1-3   B. Davies (85)
Grimsby
5   Coventry City 3 - 0
Coventry City  3 - 0  Notts County

1-0   J. Jones (29)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Jones (80)
3-0   J. Jones (90)
Notts County
5   Crawley 1 - 3
Crawley  1 - 3  Port Vale

     0-1   M. Tonge (9)
     0-2   A. Kay (26)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   E. Boldewijn (53)
     1-3   D. Turner (82)
Port Vale
5   Crewe Alexandra 2 - 2
Crewe Alexandra  2 - 2  Mansfield

1-0   C. Porter (34)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   D. Rose (55)
2-1   C. Porter (63)
     2-2   D. Mirfin (66)
Mansfield
5   Exeter 1 - 0
Exeter  1 - 0  Cambridge Utd

1-0   R. Reid (5)
Cambridge Utd
5   Forest Green 2 - 2
Forest Green  2 - 2  Barnet

1-0   C. Doidge (41)
2-0   C. Doidge (43)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
     2-1   J. Akpa Akpro (58)
     2-2   J. Campbell-Ryce (63)
Barnet
5   Luton Town 8 - 2
Luton Town  8 - 2  Yeovil Town

     0-1   O. Khan (7)
1-1   O. Lee (12)
2-1   J. Collins (19)
3-1   A. McCormack (24)
4-1   I. Vassell (36)
5-1   I. Vassell (38)
-------------- HT: 5-1 --------------
6-1   J. Collins (58)
7-1   J. Collins (66)
     7-2   F. Zoko (67)
8-2   O. Lee (90)
Yeovil Town
5   Morecambe 2 - 1
Morecambe  2 - 1  Cheltenham

     0-1   M. Eisa (43)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   G. Thompson (55)
2-1   G. Thompson (90)
Cheltenham
5   Stevenage 3 - 3
Stevenage  3 - 3  Newport

1-0   T. Pett (11)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   F. Nouble (55)
2-1   D. Gorman (61)
3-1   D. Newton (72)
     3-2   M. Demetriou (77)
     3-3   S. McCoulsky (90)
Newport
5   Wycombe 2 - 2
Wycombe  2 - 2  Lincoln

     0-1   M. Green (31)
1-1   L. O`Nien (37)
2-1   J. Jacobson (40)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
     2-2   J. Ginnelly (49)
Lincoln
12   Colchester 1 - 1
Colchester  1 - 1  Stevenage


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   D. Newton (51)
1-1   M. Mandron (65)
Stevenage
12   Swindon Town 1 - 1
Swindon Town  1 - 1  Exeter

     0-1   L. McAlinden (28)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   K. Woolery (56)
Exeter
12   Grimsby 0 - 2
Grimsby  0 - 2  Coventry City


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   M. McNulty (62)
     0-2   J. Grimmer (75)
Coventry City
12   Notts County 2 - 0
Notts County  2 - 0  Chesterfield


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Grant (60)
2-0   J. Grant (90)
Chesterfield
12   Port Vale 2 - 3
Port Vale  2 - 3  Wycombe

     0-1   A. Akinfenwa (2)
     0-2   P. Cowan-Hall (12)
     0-3   A. Akinfenwa (25)
-------------- HT: 0-3 --------------
1-3   D. Turner (88)
2-3   B. Whitfield (89)
Wycombe
12   Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1
Crewe Alexandra  1 - 1  Newport

     0-1   F. Nouble (13)
1-1   C. Dagnall (18)
Newport
12   Mansfield 2 - 0
Mansfield  2 - 0  Forest Green


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   D. Rose (51)
2-0   P. Anderson (57)
Forest Green
12   Cambridge Utd 1 - 2
Cambridge Utd  1 - 2  Carlisle Utd

     0-1   R. Lambe (8)
1-1   M. Elito (14)
     1-2   T. Parkes (39)
Carlisle Utd
12   Barnet 1 - 0
Barnet  1 - 0  Luton Town


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   H. Taylor (90)
Luton Town
12   Yeovil Town 3 - 2
Yeovil Town  3 - 2  Accrington

     0-1   K. Jackson (12)
1-1   O. Olomola (26)
2-1   F. Zoko (38)
3-1   O. Olomola (39)
-------------- HT: 3-1 --------------
     3-2   K. Jackson (53)
Accrington
12   Cheltenham 1 - 0
Cheltenham  1 - 0  Crawley

1-0   M. Eisa (38)
Crawley
12   Lincoln 1 - 1
Lincoln  1 - 1  Morecambe


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   A. Wildig (53)
1-1   M. Green (70)
Morecambe
19   Accrington 2 - 1
Accrington  2 - 1  Mansfield

1-0   K. Jackson (10)
     1-1   L. Angol (25)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   B. Kee (90)
Mansfield
19   Carlisle Utd 3 - 0
Carlisle Utd  3 - 0  Cheltenham

1-0   Own Goal (o.g.) (5)
2-0   R. Lambe (18)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   T. Miller (60)
Cheltenham
19   Chesterfield 2 - 0
Chesterfield  2 - 0  Port Vale

1-0   K. Dennis (38)
2-0   J. Sinnott (43)
Port Vale
19   Coventry City 0 - 1
Coventry City  0 - 1  Newport


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   R. Cole (53)
Newport
19   Crawley 0 - 1
Crawley  0 - 1  Cambridge Utd


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   J. Ibehre (63)
Cambridge Utd
19   Crewe Alexandra 1 - 0
Crewe Alexandra  1 - 0  Barnet


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   C. Porter (75)
Barnet
19   Exeter 1 - 0
Exeter  1 - 0  Lincoln

1-0   R. Reid (42)
Lincoln
19   Forest Green 4 - 3
Forest Green  4 - 3  Yeovil Town

     0-1   O. Olomola (9)
     0-2   O. Khan (14)
1-2   C. Doidge (23)
     1-3   F. Zoko (35)
2-3   R. Brown (45)
-------------- HT: 2-3 --------------
3-3   C. Cooper (49)
4-3   O. Bugiel (76)
Yeovil Town
19   Luton Town 3 - 0
Luton Town  3 - 0  Colchester

1-0   O. Lee (45)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Collins (52)
3-0   D. Potts (83)
Colchester
19   Morecambe 0 - 1
Morecambe  0 - 1  Swindon Town

     0-1   D. McDermott (13)
Swindon Town
19   Stevenage 3 - 1
Stevenage  3 - 1  Grimsby

1-0   D. Newton (37)
2-0   J. Smith (45)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   B. Kennedy (65)
     3-1   D. Collins (81)
Grimsby
19   Wycombe 2 - 4
Wycombe  2 - 4  Notts County

     0-1   R. Duffy (14)
     0-2   Own Goal (o.g.) (15)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   N. Freeman (49)
2-2   J. Jacobson (68)
     2-3   J. Forte (84)
     2-4   L. Alessandra (89)
Notts County
25   Notts County 2 - 2
Notts County  2 - 2  Accrington

1-0   J. Stead (33)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   J. Grant (54)
     2-1   M. Hughes (58)
     2-2   M. Wilks (90)
Accrington
26   Colchester 5 - 1
Colchester  5 - 1  Forest Green

1-0   K. Reid (4)
2-0   F. Kent (21)
     2-1   L. Noble (23)
-------------- HT: 2-1 --------------
3-1   S. Szmodics (66)
4-1   K. Vincent-Young (74)
5-1   C. Senior (90)
Forest Green
26   Swindon Town 0 - 3
Swindon Town  0 - 3  Crawley

     0-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (36)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   J. Smith (79)
     0-3   J. Smith (85)
Crawley
26   Grimsby 2 - 3
Grimsby  2 - 3  Wycombe

     0-1   A. Akinfenwa (28)
     0-2   J. Jacobson (43)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   M. Rose (52)
2-2   J. Hooper (65)
     2-3   A. Akinfenwa (75)
Wycombe
26   Port Vale 0 - 1
Port Vale  0 - 1  Crewe Alexandra

     0-1   C. Dagnall (30)
Crewe Alexandra
26   Mansfield 2 - 2
Mansfield  2 - 2  Luton Town

1-0   R. Bennett (23)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   L. Angol (71)
     2-1   J. Collins (85)
     2-2   D. Hylton (89)
Luton Town
26   Cambridge Utd 0 - 0
Cambridge Utd  0 - 0  Morecambe


Morecambe
26   Barnet 0 - 1
Barnet  0 - 1  Stevenage

     0-1   T. Pett (27)
Stevenage
26   Yeovil Town 2 - 0
Yeovil Town  2 - 0  Coventry City

1-0   R. Browne (27)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   O. Olomola (75)
Coventry City
26   Cheltenham 3 - 4
Cheltenham  3 - 4  Exeter

1-0   K. Dawson (8)
2-0   K. Dawson (12)
     2-1   J. Moore-Taylor (39)
     2-2   R. Reid (45)
-------------- HT: 2-2 --------------
     2-3   R. Reid (77)
     2-4   J. Taylor (78)
3-4   D. Holman (90)
Exeter
26   Newport 4 - 1
Newport  4 - 1  Chesterfield

     0-1   C. O`Grady (37)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
1-1   F. Nouble (56)
2-1   F. Nouble (66)
3-1   F. Nouble (68)
4-1   A. Padraig (82)
Chesterfield
26   Lincoln 4 - 1
Lincoln  4 - 1  Carlisle Utd

1-0   A. Woodyard (31)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   A. Woodyard (62)
3-0   M. Rhead (67)
     3-1   R. Lambe (75)
4-1   B. Knott (87)
Carlisle Utd