December
1   CSKA Moscow 6 - 0
CSKA Moscow  6 - 0  Tosno

1-0   Vitinho (10) pen.
2-0   Vitinho (27) pen.
3-0   V. Vasin (32)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   B. Natcho (55)
5-0   A. Golovin (58)
6-0   P. Wernbloom (61)
Tosno
1   Arsenal Tula 0 - 1
Arsenal Tula  0 - 1  Spartak Moscow


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
     0-1   D. Glushakov (90)
Spartak Moscow
2   Zenit 2 - 1
Zenit  2 - 1  Ural

     0-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (6)
1-1   Own Goal (o.g.) (31)
-------------- HT: 1-1 --------------
2-1   A. Kokorin (76)
Ural
2   Dinamo Moscow 2 - 0
Dinamo Moscow  2 - 0  Rostov

1-0   F. Beqiraj (42)
2-0   A. Tashaev (45)
Rostov
2   Lokomotiv M. 1 - 0
Lokomotiv M.  1 - 0  Rubin Kazan


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   J. Farfán (87)
Rubin Kazan
3   Ufa 3 - 0
Ufa  3 - 0  Amkar Perm


-------------- HT: 0-0 --------------
1-0   S. Igboun (53)
2-0   S. Igboun (69)
3-0   I. Oblyakov (80)
Amkar Perm
3   FC Krasnodar 3 - 2
FC Krasnodar  3 - 2  Akhmat Grozny

     0-1   A. Shvets (29)
     0-2   I. Silva Lima (36)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
1-2   F. Smolov (52)
2-2   P. Mamaev (68)
3-2   J. Joaozinho (90)
Akhmat Grozny
3   Anzhi 4 - 0
Anzhi  4 - 0  SKA Khabarovsk

1-0   J. Lescano (2)
2-0   V. Poluyakhtov (8)
3-0   I. Markelov (43)
-------------- HT: 3-0 --------------
4-0   I. Armas (85)
SKA Khabarovsk
8   Ural 1 - 1
Ural  1 - 1  Arsenal Tula

1-0   I. Portnyagin (30)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
     1-1   D. Luka (74)
Arsenal Tula
9   Dinamo Moscow 2 - 0
Dinamo Moscow  2 - 0  Anzhi

1-0   A. Tashaev (8)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   E. Lutsenko (61)
Anzhi
9   Rubin Kazan 3 - 1
Rubin Kazan  3 - 1  SKA Khabarovsk

1-0   S. Azmoun (25)
2-0   M. Kanunnikov (40)
-------------- HT: 2-0 --------------
3-0   M. Ozdoyev (48)
     3-1   A. Maksimenko (73)
SKA Khabarovsk
10   Amkar Perm 1 - 3
Amkar Perm  1 - 3  FC Krasnodar

     0-1   G. Aleksey (13)
     0-2   I. Ivan (32)
-------------- HT: 0-2 --------------
     0-3   V. Claesson (46)
1-3   F. Brown Forbes (57)
FC Krasnodar
10   Spartak Moscow 3 - 0
Spartak Moscow  3 - 0  CSKA Moscow

1-0   Q. Promes (11)
-------------- HT: 1-0 --------------
2-0   Q. Promes (61)
3-0   M. Pasalic (90)
CSKA Moscow
10   Rostov 1 - 0
Rostov  1 - 0  Ufa

1-0   S. Ingason (23)
Ufa
11   Akhmat Grozny 0 - 0
Akhmat Grozny  0 - 0  Zenit


Zenit
11   Tosno 1 - 3
Tosno  1 - 3  Lokomotiv M.

     0-1   J. Farfán (20)
-------------- HT: 0-1 --------------
     0-2   Eder (54)
1-2   N. Trujic (69)
     1-3   J. Farfán (73)
Lokomotiv M.