Argentina - Liga Profesional
2026 ▼
Stats ▼
Latest results
Matches
Form Tables
Goals
Halftime
Timing
First Goal stats
Results Grid
Home & Away tables
Tables by Date
Wide table
Points Performance Index
Run-in Analysis
Projected Points
Total Goals
Goal Ranges
Average Goals
Scored vs Conceded
Goal Margins
Lead Durations
Current Streaks
Equalizers
Other divisions ▼
Team ▼
Aldosivi
Argentinos Juniors
Atletico Tucuman
Banfield
Barracas Central
Belgrano
Boca Juniors
Central Cordoba
Defensa y Justicia
Deportivo Riestra
E. de Rio C
Estudiantes
Gimnasia La Plata
Gimnasia Mendoza
Huracan
I. Rivadavia
Independiente
Instituto
Lanus
Newells Old Boys
Platense
Racing Club
River Plate
Rosario Central
San Lorenzo
Sarmiento
Talleres Cordoba
Tigre
Union Santa Fe
Velez Sarsfield
E. de Rio C vs River Plate
Membership Simulator:
matches.related_matches
▼
Defensa y Justicia vs Union Santa Fe [2:0]
Newells Old Boys vs Gimnasia Mendoza [1:0]
Independiente vs Talleres Cordoba [1:2]
Belgrano vs Racing Club [1:2]
Sarmiento vs Aldosivi [2:0]
E. de Rio C vs River Plate [0:2]
Boca Juniors vs Instituto [2:0]
I. Rivadavia vs Rosario Central [2:0]
Argentinos Juniors vs Platense [1:0]
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| E. de Rio C | River Plate | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Home | Favourite stats | Away | Total |
E. de Rio C
0
2
River Plate
E. de Rio C
vs
River Plate
0
2
0:1
Gonzalo Montiel (pen.) (70)
0:2
Maximiliano Salas (90+10)
Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)
0
90
Match Stats
Ball possession
43%
57%
Corners
5
7
% of time leading
0%
22%
Domination Index
39%
61%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:
- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead
The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)
- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead
The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)
Match result analysis
E. de Rio C after 32 matches
| lost | 24 / 32 |
|
75% |
| lost to-nil | 15 / 32 |
|
47% |
| did not score | 19 / 32 |
|
59% |
| conceded at least 1 goal | 26 / 32 |
|
81% |
| conceded exactly 2 goals | 16 / 32 |
|
50% |
| conceded 2 goals or more | 18 / 32 |
|
56% |
| conceded first | 23 / 32 |
|
72% |
| conceded first and lost | 21 / 32 |
|
66% |
River Plate after 32 matches
| won | 17 / 32 |
|
53% |
| won to-nil | 11 / 32 |
|
34% |
| scored | 22 / 32 |
|
69% |
| scored exactly 2 goals | 9 / 32 |
|
28% |
| scored 2 goals or more | 15 / 32 |
|
47% |
| clean sheet | 12 / 32 |
|
38% |
| scored first | 18 / 32 |
|
56% |
| scored first and won | 17 / 32 |
|
53% |
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league
Latest results
(most recent first)
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| 7 Nov | Rosario Central - ERC |
2:0
1-0 Julian Fernandez (44')
2-0 Emanuel Coronel (86')
|
| 30 Oct | ERC - Gimnasia La Plata |
1:2
0-1 Marcelo Torres (24')
0-2 Nacho Fernandez (40')
1-2 Gabriel Alanis (54')
|
| 26 Oct | Barracas Central - ERC |
2:1
0-1 Ibrahim Hesar (44')
1-1 Enzo Taborda (66')
2-1 Rafael Barrios (74')
|
| 18 Oct | ERC - Aldosivi |
2:1
0-1 Andres Vombergar (68')
1-1 Ibrahim Hesar (85')
2-1 Gabriel Alanis (87')
|
| 11 Oct | River Plate - ERC |
1:0
1-0 Marcos Acuna (6')
|
| 5 Oct | ERC - Racing Club |
1:2
0-1 Tomas Conechny (10')
0-2 Adrian Martinez (38')
1-2 Mauro Valiente (88')
|
| 21 Sep | Belgrano - ERC |
2:1
0-1 Martin Garnerone (74')
1-1 Lautaro Gutierrez (82')
2-1 Lucas Passerini (90+5')
|
| 15 Sep | Instituto - ERC |
2:1
1-0 Giuliano Cerato (49')
2-0 Leonel Mosevich (73')
2-1 Marcos Ledesma (o.g.) (75')
|
|
0:2
0-1 Lucas Beltran (pen.) (76')
0-2 Angel Correa (90+1')
|
Aldosivi - RIV | 5 Nov |
|
1:0
1-0 Lautaro Di Lollo (27')
|
Boca Juniors - RIV | 1 Nov |
|
1:0
1-0 Lautaro Rivero (33')
|
RIV - Racing Club | 25 Oct |
|
0:3
0-1 Tomas Galvan (45+3')
0-2 Angel Correa (49')
0-3 Thiago Almada (72')
|
Belgrano - RIV | 19 Oct |
|
1:1
1-0 Julian Contrera (15')
1-1 Gonzalo Montiel (71')
|
Sarmiento - RIV | 15 Oct |
|
1:0
1-0 Marcos Acuna (6')
|
RIV - E. de Rio C | 11 Oct |
|
1:2
0-1 Oscar Cortes (9')
1-1 Tomas Galvan (65')
1-2 Lucas Blondel (80')
|
RIV - Huracan | 20 Sep |
|
1:2
0-1 Tobias Andrada (22')
1-1 Clever Ferreira (83')
1-2 Thiago Almada (90+1')
|
Atletico Tucuman - RIV | 12 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home | 0.75 |
|
1.69 | Away |
| Total | 0.44 |
|
1.72 | Total |
| Last 8 | 0.38 |
|
2.00 | Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
| PPI | 0.62 |
|
2.37 | PPI |
E. de Rio C
Latest AT HOMERiver Plate
Latest AWAY| 30 Oct | ERC - Gimnasia La Plata |
1:2
0-1 Marcelo Torres (24')
0-2 Nacho Fernandez (40')
1-2 Gabriel Alanis (54')
|
| 18 Oct | ERC - Aldosivi |
2:1
0-1 Andres Vombergar (68')
1-1 Ibrahim Hesar (85')
2-1 Gabriel Alanis (87')
|
| 5 Oct | ERC - Racing Club |
1:2
0-1 Tomas Conechny (10')
0-2 Adrian Martinez (38')
1-2 Mauro Valiente (88')
|
| 4 Sep | ERC - Sarmiento |
0:2
0-1 Gonzalo Maffini (o.g.) (6')
0-2 Junior Marabel (pen.) (71')
|
|
0:2
0-1 Lucas Beltran (pen.) (76')
0-2 Angel Correa (90+1')
|
Aldosivi - RIV | 5 Nov |
|
1:0
1-0 Lautaro Di Lollo (27')
|
Boca Juniors - RIV | 1 Nov |
|
0:3
0-1 Tomas Galvan (45+3')
0-2 Angel Correa (49')
0-3 Thiago Almada (72')
|
Belgrano - RIV | 19 Oct |
|
1:1
1-0 Julian Contrera (15')
1-1 Gonzalo Montiel (71')
|
Sarmiento - RIV | 15 Oct |
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Boca Juniors | 32 | 63 |
| Rosario Central | 32 | 62 |
| Argentinos Juni | 32 | 60 |
| I. Rivadavia | 32 | 57 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 32 | 57 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 32 | 56 |
| River Plate | 32 | 55 |
| Instituto | 32 | 55 |
| Lanus | 31 | 49 |
| Belgrano | 32 | 49 |
| Estudiantes | 32 | 47 |
| Barracas Centra | 32 | 47 |
| Independiente | 32 | 47 |
| Defensa y Justi | 32 | 47 |
| Huracan | 32 | 44 |
| Union Santa Fe | 32 | 42 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 32 | 41 |
| San Lorenzo | 32 | 41 |
| Sarmiento | 32 | 40 |
| Tigre | 32 | 39 |
| Talleres Cordob | 32 | 39 |
| Newells Old Boy | 32 | 38 |
| Racing Club | 32 | 36 |
| Platense | 32 | 36 |
| Banfield | 32 | 33 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 32 | 32 |
| Central Cordoba | 31 | 26 |
| Deportivo Riest | 32 | 23 |
| Aldosivi | 32 | 19 |
| E. de Rio C | 32 | 14 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central | 8 | 22 |
| Boca Juniors | 8 | 22 |
| Instituto | 8 | 18 |
| Lanus | 8 | 18 |
| River Plate | 8 | 16 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 8 | 16 |
| Barracas Centra | 8 | 15 |
| Defensa y Justi | 8 | 14 |
| Argentinos Juni | 8 | 14 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 12 |
| I. Rivadavia | 8 | 12 |
| Huracan | 8 | 12 |
| Platense | 8 | 11 |
| Newells Old Boy | 8 | 11 |
| Belgrano | 8 | 11 |
| Racing Club | 8 | 10 |
| Independiente | 8 | 10 |
| Estudiantes | 8 | 9 |
| San Lorenzo | 8 | 9 |
| Talleres Cordob | 8 | 8 |
| Banfield | 8 | 8 |
| Union Santa Fe | 8 | 8 |
| Tigre | 8 | 7 |
| Sarmiento | 8 | 6 |
| Aldosivi | 8 | 6 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 8 | 6 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 8 | 5 |
| E. de Rio C | 8 | 3 |
| Deportivo Riest | 8 | 3 |
| Central Cordoba | 8 | 3 |
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 8 | 88% | 75% | 0% | 2.63 | 75% | 63% | 38% | 0% | 2.00 | 38% | |
| Total | 66% | 38% | 3% | 1.94 | 34% | 59% | 34% | 19% | 2.16 | 34% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams (Total) | 63% | 36% | 11% | 2.05 | 34% |
| League (Total) | 66% | 39% | 16% | 2.18 | 48% |
Team Stats vs League Average
E. de Rio C (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
63%
28%
% Failed To Score
56%
27%
River Plate (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
50%
28%
Conceded per game
0.69
1.21
% Failed To Score
38%
37%
Scoring Rate
63%
63%
E. de Rio C (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
75%
35%
% Failed To Score
59%
32%
River Plate (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
53%
35%
% Scored first
56%
44%
Contextual averages
| E. de Rio C | AVG | River Plate | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (home matches) | (away matches) | |||
| Played | 16 | 16 | Played | |
| Avg Scored | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.69 | Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded | 1.13 | 1.16 | 1.19 | Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) | 1.69 | 1.78 | 1.88 | Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
| Scoring Rate | 44% | 53% | 63% | Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate | 69% | 66% | 63% | Scoring Rate |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 34% | 38% | Failed to score |
| Failed to score | 56% | 47% | 38% | Clean sheets |
| Scored in both halves | 6% | 3% | 0% | Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves | 19% | 25% | 31% | Scored in both halves |
| Scored first | 13% | 28% | 44% | Conceded first |
| Conceded first | 69% | 59% | 50% | Scored first |
| Leading at HT | 6% | 16% | 25% | Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT | 38% | 31% | 25% | Leading at HT |
| AVG minute GF | 68' | 59' | 49' | AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA | 47' | 54' | 60' | AVG minute GF |
| GF+GA > 0.5 | 81% | 88% | 94% | GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 | 56% | 56% | 56% | GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 | 31% | 28% | 25% | GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 | 0% | 3% | 6% | GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 | 0% | 3% | 6% | GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 | 0% | 0% | 0% | GF+GA > .55 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 31% | 31% | Both teams scored |
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 44% | 53% | 63% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 19% | 19% | 19% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 6% | 3% | 0% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
Results progression and current form
E. de Rio C
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
River Plate
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
E. de Rio C
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
River Plate
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
E. de Rio C (16 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) | E. de Rio C | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.75
|
|
1.57 |
| % Wins |
19%
|
|
42% |
| % Draws |
19%
|
|
30% |
| % Defeats |
63%
|
|
28% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.56
|
|
1.21 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.13
|
|
0.97 |
| % Clean sheets |
31%
|
|
37% |
| % Failed To Score |
56%
|
|
27% |
| % Won To Nil |
13%
|
|
26% |
| % Lost To Nil |
38%
|
|
15% |
| % Team scored first |
13%
|
|
53% |
| % Opponent scored first |
69%
|
|
35% |
| Average minute scored first |
51
|
|
36 |
| Average minute conceded first |
40
|
|
35 |
| Lead-defending rate |
100%
|
|
65% |
| Equalizing rate |
9%
|
|
37% |
| % Time leading |
6%
|
|
27% |
| % Time level in goals |
57%
|
|
55% |
| % Time trailing |
38%
|
|
18% |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
|
2.33 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.27
|
|
0.60 |
| Total goals per game |
1.69
|
|
2.18 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
56%
|
|
66% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
31%
|
|
39% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
0%
|
|
16% |
| % both teams scored |
31%
|
|
48% |
River Plate (16 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) | River Plate | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.69
|
|
1.13 |
| % Wins |
50%
|
|
28% |
| % Draws |
19%
|
|
30% |
| % Defeats |
31%
|
|
42% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.19
|
|
0.97 |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.69
|
|
1.21 |
| % Clean sheets |
38%
|
|
27% |
| % Failed To Score |
38%
|
|
37% |
| % Won To Nil |
31%
|
|
15% |
| % Lost To Nil |
31%
|
|
26% |
| % Team scored first |
50%
|
|
35% |
| % Opponent scored first |
44%
|
|
53% |
| Average minute scored first |
46
|
|
35 |
| Average minute conceded first |
37
|
|
36 |
| Lead-defending rate |
80%
|
|
63% |
| Equalizing rate |
29%
|
|
35% |
| % Time leading |
21%
|
|
18% |
| % Time level in goals |
58%
|
|
55% |
| % Time trailing |
21%
|
|
27% |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
|
2.21 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.29
|
|
0.45 |
| Total goals per game |
1.88
|
|
2.18 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
56%
|
|
66% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
25%
|
|
39% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
6%
|
|
16% |
| % both teams scored |
31%
|
|
48% |
Goal times
E. de Rio C
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 11 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 12 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 5 | 33% | |
| GA | 18 | 38% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 10 | 67% | |
| GA | 29 | 62% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 61 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 54 |
River Plate
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 12 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 7 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 12 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 18 | 42% | |
| GA | 14 | 54% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 25 | 58% | |
| GA | 12 | 46% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 56 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 46 |
E. de Rio C
Home
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 2 | 22% | |
| GA | 9 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 7 | 78% | |
| GA | 9 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 68 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 47 |
River Plate
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 7 | 37% | |
| GA | 6 | 55% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 12 | 63% | |
| GA | 5 | 45% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 60 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 49 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
E. de Rio C Goal Difference (TOTAL)
River Plate Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
-6
-1
-4
-3
-3
+8
-4
+6
-8
+1
-7
+6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
E. de Rio C Goal Difference (AT HOME)
River Plate Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-3
-2
-3
-1
+3
+2
-4
+3
+2
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Leading and Trailing
E. de Rio C
Home
| OPENING GOALS (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 2 / 16 | 13% | |
| No goal scored | 3 / 16 | 19% | |
| Opponent scored first | 11 / 16 | 69% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 1 / 16 | 6% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 9 / 16 | 56% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 6 / 16 | 38% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 5.1 min. | 6% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 51.0 min. | 57% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 33.9 min. | 38% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 3 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 0 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 100% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 11 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 9% | ||
River Plate
Away
| OPENING GOALS (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 8 / 16 | 50% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 16 | 6% | |
| Opponent scored first | 7 / 16 | 44% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 4 / 16 | 25% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 8 / 16 | 50% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 4 / 16 | 25% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 19.3 min. | 21% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 51.9 min. | 58% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 18.8 min. | 21% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 10 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 80% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 7 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 29% | ||
Results table
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| Home | Away | Opponent | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boca Juniors | 0:1 | 1:0 | ||
| 1:2 | 2:0 | Rosario Central | 0:1 | 0:0 |
| 0:0 | 3:0 | Argentinos Juniors | 2:0 | 1:0 |
| 0:1 | 2:1 | I. Rivadavia | 3:1 | 1:1 |
| 1:2 | 1:0 | Gimnasia La Plata | 2:0 | 1:0 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 2:2 | 1:0 | ||
| 0:2 | 1:0 | River Plate | ||
| 0:2 | 2:1 | Instituto | ||
| Lanus | ||||
| 0:1 | 2:1 | Belgrano | 3:0 | 0:3 |
| Estudiantes | ||||
| 1:2 | 2:1 | Barracas Central | 0:1 | 0:1 |
| Independiente | ||||
| Defensa y Justicia | ||||
| 2:0 | 1:1 | Huracan | 1:2 | 1:2 |
| Union Santa Fe | ||||
| Gimnasia Mendoza | ||||
| 0:0 | 2:0 | San Lorenzo | ||
| 0:2 | 1:0 | Sarmiento | 2:0 | 1:1 |
| 1:0 | 2:0 | Tigre | 1:4 | 1:0 |
| Talleres Cordoba | ||||
| Newells Old Boys | ||||
| 1:2 | 2:0 | Racing Club | 1:0 | 0:2 |
| Platense | ||||
| 0:0 | 2:1 | Banfield | 3:1 | 2:3 |
| 0:1 | 4:0 | Atletico Tucuman | 0:1 | 1:2 |
| Central Cordoba | ||||
| Deportivo Riestra | ||||
| 2:1 | 0:0 | Aldosivi | 3:1 | 0:2 |
| E. de Rio C | 1:0 | 0:2 | ||
Goal statistics
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 15 | Scored (GF) | 43 | 19 |
| 0.56 | 0.47 | Avg GF | 1.34 | 1.19 |
| 18 | 47 | Conceded (GA) | 26 | 11 |
| 1.13 | 1.47 | Avg GA | 0.81 | 0.69 |
| 1.69 | 1.94 | Avg GF+GA | 2.16 | 1.88 |
| 81% | 88% | GF+GA > 0.5 | 97% | 94% |
| 56% | 66% | GF+GA > 1.5 | 59% | 56% |
| 31% | 38% | GF+GA > 2.5 | 34% | 25% |
| 0% | 3% | GF+GA > 3.5 | 19% | 6% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > 4.5 | 6% | 6% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > .55 | 0% | 0% |
| 44% | 53% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 81% | 63% |
| 19% | 16% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 19% | 19% |
| 6% | 3% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 0% | 0% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) E. de Rio C scored at home
0.56
(B) River Plate conceded away
0.69
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.63
1.21
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) E. de Rio C conceded at home
1.13
(B) River Plate scored away
1.19
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.16
0.97
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) E. de Rio C at home
1.69
(B) River Plate away
1.88
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
1.78
2.18
Home scoring rate averages
(A) E. de Rio C scoring rate at home
44%
(B) River Plate conceding rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
53%
73%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) E. de Rio C conceding rate at home
69%
(B) River Plate scoring rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
66%
63%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) E. de Rio C over 1.5 at home
56%
(B) River Plate over 1.5 away
56%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
56%
66%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) E. de Rio C over 2.5 at home
31%
(B) River Plate over 2.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
28%
39%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) E. de Rio C over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) River Plate over 3.5 away
6%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
3%
16%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) E. de Rio C BTS matches at home
31%
(B) River Plate BTS matches away
31%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
31%
48%
Home vs Away Stats
E. de Rio C
River Plate
(home matches)
(away matches)
16
Played
16
Goals For per match
0.56
1.19
Clean sheets
31%
38%
Won-to-nil
13%
31%
Scoring Rate
44%
63%
Scored in both halves
6%
31%
Scored first
13%
50%
Leading at HT
6%
25%
Goals Against per match
1.13
0.69
Failed to score
56%
38%
Lost-to-nil
38%
31%
Conceding Rate
69%
63%
Conceded in both halves
19%
0%
Conceded first
69%
44%
Losing at HT
38%
25%
Scorelines
E. de Rio C
River Plate
Home vs Away distribution
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86% | 14% | % Points | 51% | 49% |
| 60% | 40% | stats.pct_scored | 56% | 44% |
| 38% | 62% | stats.pct_conceded | 58% | 42% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | Consecutive wins | 1 | 1 |
| - | - | Consecutive draws | - | - |
| 1 | 3 | Consecutive defeats | - | - |
| 1 | 3 | No win | - | - |
| 4 | 9 | No draw | 4 | 3 |
| - | - | No defeat | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | - | Scored in match | 1 | 1 |
| 4 | 10 | Conceded in match | - | - |
| - | 1 | No goal scored | - | - |
| - | - | No goal conceded | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | - | GF + GA > 2.5 | - | - |
| - | 1 | GF+GA under 2.5 | 3 | 2 |
Scoring rates
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44% | 41% | Scoring Rate | 69% | 63% |
| 13% | 16% | Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 38% |
| 38% | 28% | Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 56% | 56% |
| 6% | 3% | Scored in both halves | 38% | 31% |
| 31% | 34% | Both teams scored | 34% | 31% |
| 69% | 81% | Conceding Rate | 63% | 63% |
| 38% | 44% | Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 41% | 38% |
| 50% | 59% | Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 28% | 25% |
| 19% | 22% | Conceded in both halves | 6% | 0% |
Scored + Conceded per match
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19% | 13% | Total = 0 | 3% | 6% |
| 25% | 22% | Total = 1 | 38% | 38% |
| 25% | 28% | Total = 2 | 25% | 31% |
| 31% | 34% | Total = 3 | 16% | 19% |
| 0% | 3% | Total = 4 | 13% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | Total = 5+ | 6% | 6% |
| 44% | 34% | Total = 0 or 1 | 41% | 44% |
| 56% | 63% | Total = 2 or 3 | 41% | 50% |
| 0% | 3% | Total = 4+ | 19% | 6% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44% | 41% | GF over 0.5 | 69% | 63% |
| 13% | 6% | GF over 1.5 | 47% | 44% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 2.5 | 19% | 13% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% |
| 69% | 81% | GA over 0.5 | 63% | 63% |
| 44% | 56% | GA over 1.5 | 13% | 6% |
| 0% | 6% | GA over 2.5 | 3% | 0% |
| 0% | 3% | GA over 3.5 | 3% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
E. de Rio C
River Plate
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31% | 19% | Clean sheets | 38% | 38% |
| 13% | 6% | Won-to-nil | 34% | 31% |
| 56% | 59% | Failed to score | 31% | 38% |
| 38% | 47% | Lost-to-nil | 28% | 31% |
Goal margins
E. de Rio C
River Plate
Margins (at home)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Margins (away)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| L | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| L | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Trends
E. de Rio C
- E. de Rio C have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- E. de Rio C have lost 75% of their 32 matches.
- E. de Rio C have lost their last 3 matches.
- E. de Rio C failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
- E. de Rio C have conceded the opening goal in 69% of their 16 home matches.
- 10 consecutive match where E. de Rio C failed to keep a clean sheet.
- E. de Rio C is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
- E. de Rio C is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- E. de Rio C is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
- E. de Rio C is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
- E. de Rio C is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
- E. de Rio C's equalizing rate is at 8%, which is 79% worse than the league average of 36%.
- E. de Rio C's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 66% worse than the league average of 0.51.
- E. de Rio C's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.03, which is 75% worse than the league average of 0.13.
- 86% of E. de Rio C's points have been earned at home.
River Plate
- River Plate have won 50% of their 16 away matches.
- River Plate have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 16 away matches.
- River Plate is leading the Defence Away table.
- River Plate's team-scored-first rate is at 56%, which is 27% better than the league average of 44%.
- River Plate's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.89, which is 26% better than the league average of 2.28.
- River Plate's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.38, which is 41% better than the league average of 0.63.
- River Plate's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.15, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.51.
- River Plate's equalizing rate is at 21%, which is 40% worse than the league average of 36%.
- 58% of River Plate's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Boca Juniors | 32 | 63 |
| Rosario Central | 32 | 62 |
| Argentinos Juni | 32 | 60 |
| I. Rivadavia | 32 | 57 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 32 | 57 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 32 | 56 |
| River Plate | 32 | 55 |
| Instituto | 32 | 55 |
| Lanus | 31 | 49 |
| Belgrano | 32 | 49 |
| Estudiantes | 32 | 47 |
| Barracas Centra | 32 | 47 |
| Independiente | 32 | 47 |
| Defensa y Justi | 32 | 47 |
| Huracan | 32 | 44 |
| Union Santa Fe | 32 | 42 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 32 | 41 |
| San Lorenzo | 32 | 41 |
| Sarmiento | 32 | 40 |
| Tigre | 32 | 39 |
| Talleres Cordob | 32 | 39 |
| Newells Old Boy | 32 | 38 |
| Racing Club | 32 | 36 |
| Platense | 32 | 36 |
| Banfield | 32 | 33 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 32 | 32 |
| Central Cordoba | 31 | 26 |
| Deportivo Riest | 32 | 23 |
| Aldosivi | 32 | 19 |
| E. de Rio C | 32 | 14 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central | 8 | 22 |
| Boca Juniors | 8 | 22 |
| Instituto | 8 | 18 |
| Lanus | 8 | 18 |
| River Plate | 8 | 16 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 8 | 16 |
| Barracas Centra | 8 | 15 |
| Defensa y Justi | 8 | 14 |
| Argentinos Juni | 8 | 14 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 12 |
| I. Rivadavia | 8 | 12 |
| Huracan | 8 | 12 |
| Platense | 8 | 11 |
| Newells Old Boy | 8 | 11 |
| Belgrano | 8 | 11 |
| Racing Club | 8 | 10 |
| Independiente | 8 | 10 |
| Estudiantes | 8 | 9 |
| San Lorenzo | 8 | 9 |
| Talleres Cordob | 8 | 8 |
| Banfield | 8 | 8 |
| Union Santa Fe | 8 | 8 |
| Tigre | 8 | 7 |
| Sarmiento | 8 | 6 |
| Aldosivi | 8 | 6 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 8 | 6 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 8 | 5 |
| E. de Rio C | 8 | 3 |
| Deportivo Riest | 8 | 3 |
| Central Cordoba | 8 | 3 |
at Home
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Argentinos Juni | 16 | 37 |
| I. Rivadavia | 16 | 36 |
| Boca Juniors | 16 | 36 |
| Instituto | 16 | 33 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 33 |
| Rosario Central | 16 | 31 |
| Estudiantes | 16 | 30 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 16 | 30 |
| Union Santa Fe | 16 | 28 |
| River Plate | 16 | 28 |
| Sarmiento | 16 | 28 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 16 | 28 |
| Lanus | 16 | 27 |
| Belgrano | 16 | 25 |
| Defensa y Justi | 16 | 25 |
| Huracan | 16 | 25 |
| Barracas Centra | 16 | 24 |
| Tigre | 16 | 24 |
| San Lorenzo | 16 | 24 |
| Newells Old Boy | 16 | 23 |
| Independiente | 16 | 23 |
| Banfield | 16 | 21 |
| Racing Club | 16 | 20 |
| Talleres Cordob | 16 | 20 |
| Central Cordoba | 15 | 18 |
| Deportivo Riest | 16 | 17 |
| Aldosivi | 16 | 17 |
| Platense | 16 | 15 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 16 | 14 |
| E. de Rio C | 16 | 12 |
Away
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Rosario Central | 16 | 31 |
| Boca Juniors | 16 | 27 |
| River Plate | 16 | 27 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 16 | 27 |
| Independiente | 16 | 24 |
| Belgrano | 16 | 24 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 23 |
| Barracas Centra | 16 | 23 |
| Argentinos Juni | 16 | 23 |
| Lanus | 15 | 22 |
| Instituto | 16 | 22 |
| Defensa y Justi | 16 | 22 |
| Platense | 16 | 21 |
| I. Rivadavia | 16 | 21 |
| Talleres Cordob | 16 | 19 |
| Huracan | 16 | 19 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 16 | 18 |
| Estudiantes | 16 | 17 |
| San Lorenzo | 16 | 17 |
| Racing Club | 16 | 16 |
| Tigre | 16 | 15 |
| Newells Old Boy | 16 | 15 |
| Union Santa Fe | 16 | 14 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 16 | 13 |
| Banfield | 16 | 12 |
| Sarmiento | 16 | 12 |
| Central Cordoba | 16 | 8 |
| Deportivo Riest | 16 | 6 |
| Aldosivi | 16 | 2 |
| E. de Rio C | 16 | 2 |
Offence
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| I. Rivadavia | 32 | 50 |
| Union Santa Fe | 32 | 48 |
| Boca Juniors | 32 | 46 |
| Rosario Central | 32 | 46 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 32 | 44 |
| Instituto | 32 | 43 |
| River Plate | 32 | 43 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 32 | 43 |
| Estudiantes | 32 | 40 |
| Defensa y Justi | 32 | 39 |
| Independiente | 32 | 39 |
| Argentinos Juni | 32 | 37 |
| Lanus | 31 | 36 |
| Sarmiento | 32 | 36 |
| Banfield | 32 | 35 |
| Belgrano | 32 | 34 |
| Talleres Cordob | 32 | 34 |
| Tigre | 32 | 34 |
| Racing Club | 32 | 33 |
| Barracas Centra | 32 | 32 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 32 | 32 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 32 | 31 |
| Huracan | 32 | 31 |
| Newells Old Boy | 32 | 31 |
| Platense | 32 | 28 |
| San Lorenzo | 32 | 23 |
| Aldosivi | 32 | 22 |
| Central Cordoba | 31 | 22 |
| Deportivo Riest | 32 | 16 |
| E. de Rio C | 32 | 15 |
Defence
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Boca Juniors | 32 | 23 |
| Lanus | 31 | 26 |
| River Plate | 32 | 26 |
| Argentinos Juni | 32 | 27 |
| Barracas Centra | 32 | 28 |
| Belgrano | 32 | 28 |
| Rosario Central | 32 | 28 |
| Estudiantes | 32 | 29 |
| Huracan | 32 | 29 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 32 | 29 |
| San Lorenzo | 32 | 30 |
| Deportivo Riest | 32 | 31 |
| Tigre | 32 | 31 |
| Instituto | 32 | 32 |
| Platense | 32 | 35 |
| Defensa y Justi | 32 | 36 |
| Independiente | 32 | 36 |
| Talleres Cordob | 32 | 36 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 32 | 37 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 32 | 39 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 32 | 39 |
| I. Rivadavia | 32 | 39 |
| Racing Club | 32 | 39 |
| Newells Old Boy | 32 | 40 |
| Banfield | 32 | 44 |
| Sarmiento | 32 | 44 |
| Union Santa Fe | 32 | 44 |
| Aldosivi | 32 | 45 |
| Central Cordoba | 31 | 46 |
| E. de Rio C | 32 | 47 |
Offence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Instituto | 8 | 18 |
| Rosario Central | 8 | 17 |
| Boca Juniors | 8 | 15 |
| Estudiantes | 8 | 14 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 14 |
| Barracas Centra | 8 | 13 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 8 | 13 |
| Defensa y Justi | 8 | 12 |
| I. Rivadavia | 8 | 12 |
| Lanus | 8 | 11 |
| River Plate | 8 | 11 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 8 | 10 |
| Banfield | 8 | 10 |
| Platense | 8 | 10 |
| Belgrano | 8 | 9 |
| Racing Club | 8 | 9 |
| Talleres Cordob | 8 | 9 |
| Tigre | 8 | 9 |
| Union Santa Fe | 8 | 9 |
| Aldosivi | 8 | 8 |
| Argentinos Juni | 8 | 8 |
| Huracan | 8 | 8 |
| Independiente | 8 | 8 |
| Sarmiento | 8 | 8 |
| Central Cordoba | 8 | 7 |
| E. de Rio C | 8 | 7 |
| Newells Old Boy | 8 | 7 |
| San Lorenzo | 8 | 6 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 8 | 4 |
| Deportivo Riest | 8 | 3 |
Defence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Lanus | 8 | 3 |
| Boca Juniors | 8 | 4 |
| Rosario Central | 8 | 4 |
| River Plate | 8 | 5 |
| Defensa y Justi | 8 | 6 |
| Newells Old Boy | 8 | 6 |
| Argentinos Juni | 8 | 7 |
| Barracas Centra | 8 | 8 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 8 | 8 |
| Platense | 8 | 8 |
| Belgrano | 8 | 10 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 8 | 10 |
| Huracan | 8 | 10 |
| Independiente | 8 | 10 |
| Instituto | 8 | 10 |
| Talleres Cordob | 8 | 10 |
| Racing Club | 8 | 11 |
| San Lorenzo | 8 | 11 |
| Tigre | 8 | 11 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 11 |
| Banfield | 8 | 12 |
| Deportivo Riest | 8 | 12 |
| Sarmiento | 8 | 12 |
| Union Santa Fe | 8 | 12 |
| Aldosivi | 8 | 14 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 8 | 14 |
| E. de Rio C | 8 | 14 |
| Estudiantes | 8 | 14 |
| I. Rivadavia | 8 | 14 |
| Central Cordoba | 8 | 18 |
Offence at Home
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| I. Rivadavia | 16 | 36 |
| Estudiantes | 16 | 27 |
| Union Santa Fe | 16 | 27 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 16 | 25 |
| Instituto | 16 | 25 |
| River Plate | 16 | 24 |
| Rosario Central | 16 | 24 |
| Argentinos Juni | 16 | 21 |
| Belgrano | 16 | 21 |
| Boca Juniors | 16 | 21 |
| Sarmiento | 16 | 21 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 21 |
| Banfield | 16 | 20 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 16 | 20 |
| Independiente | 16 | 20 |
| Defensa y Justi | 16 | 19 |
| Lanus | 16 | 18 |
| Racing Club | 16 | 18 |
| Barracas Centra | 16 | 17 |
| Huracan | 16 | 17 |
| Newells Old Boy | 16 | 17 |
| Talleres Cordob | 16 | 16 |
| Tigre | 16 | 16 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 16 | 15 |
| Central Cordoba | 15 | 15 |
| San Lorenzo | 16 | 14 |
| Deportivo Riest | 16 | 12 |
| Aldosivi | 16 | 11 |
| Platense | 16 | 11 |
| E. de Rio C | 16 | 9 |
Defence at Home
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Boca Juniors | 16 | 6 |
| Argentinos Juni | 16 | 10 |
| Rosario Central | 16 | 11 |
| Estudiantes | 16 | 12 |
| Lanus | 16 | 12 |
| Barracas Centra | 16 | 13 |
| Tigre | 16 | 13 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 13 |
| Deportivo Riest | 16 | 14 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 16 | 14 |
| Huracan | 16 | 14 |
| Defensa y Justi | 16 | 15 |
| Instituto | 16 | 15 |
| River Plate | 16 | 15 |
| Sarmiento | 16 | 15 |
| Aldosivi | 16 | 16 |
| Belgrano | 16 | 16 |
| Newells Old Boy | 16 | 16 |
| Union Santa Fe | 16 | 16 |
| San Lorenzo | 16 | 17 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 16 | 18 |
| E. de Rio C | 16 | 18 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 16 | 18 |
| Talleres Cordob | 16 | 18 |
| Banfield | 16 | 19 |
| Platense | 16 | 19 |
| I. Rivadavia | 16 | 20 |
| Independiente | 16 | 20 |
| Racing Club | 16 | 20 |
| Central Cordoba | 15 | 22 |
Offence Away
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Boca Juniors | 16 | 25 |
| Rosario Central | 16 | 22 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 22 |
| Union Santa Fe | 16 | 21 |
| Defensa y Justi | 16 | 20 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 16 | 19 |
| Independiente | 16 | 19 |
| River Plate | 16 | 19 |
| Instituto | 16 | 18 |
| Lanus | 15 | 18 |
| Talleres Cordob | 16 | 18 |
| Tigre | 16 | 18 |
| Platense | 16 | 17 |
| Argentinos Juni | 16 | 16 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 16 | 16 |
| Banfield | 16 | 15 |
| Barracas Centra | 16 | 15 |
| Racing Club | 16 | 15 |
| Sarmiento | 16 | 15 |
| Huracan | 16 | 14 |
| I. Rivadavia | 16 | 14 |
| Newells Old Boy | 16 | 14 |
| Belgrano | 16 | 13 |
| Estudiantes | 16 | 13 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 16 | 12 |
| Aldosivi | 16 | 11 |
| San Lorenzo | 16 | 9 |
| Central Cordoba | 16 | 7 |
| E. de Rio C | 16 | 6 |
| Deportivo Riest | 16 | 4 |
Defence Away
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| River Plate | 16 | 11 |
| Belgrano | 16 | 12 |
| San Lorenzo | 16 | 13 |
| Lanus | 15 | 14 |
| Barracas Centra | 16 | 15 |
| Huracan | 16 | 15 |
| Independiente | 16 | 16 |
| Platense | 16 | 16 |
| Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 16 |
| Argentinos Juni | 16 | 17 |
| Boca Juniors | 16 | 17 |
| Deportivo Riest | 16 | 17 |
| Estudiantes | 16 | 17 |
| Instituto | 16 | 17 |
| Rosario Central | 16 | 17 |
| Talleres Cordob | 16 | 18 |
| Tigre | 16 | 18 |
| Atletico Tucuma | 16 | 19 |
| I. Rivadavia | 16 | 19 |
| Racing Club | 16 | 19 |
| Defensa y Justi | 16 | 21 |
| Gimnasia La Pla | 16 | 21 |
| Central Cordoba | 16 | 24 |
| Newells Old Boy | 16 | 24 |
| Banfield | 16 | 25 |
| Gimnasia Mendoz | 16 | 25 |
| Union Santa Fe | 16 | 28 |
| Aldosivi | 16 | 29 |
| E. de Rio C | 16 | 29 |
| Sarmiento | 16 | 29 |
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ | GP ↕ | Avg ↕ | 0.5+ ↕ | 1.5+ ↕ | 2.5+ ↕ | 3.5+ ↕ | 4.5+ ↕ | 5.5+ ↕ | BTS ↕ | CS ↕ | FTS ↕ | WTN ↕ | LTN ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Santa Fe | 32 | 2.88 | 94% | 84% | 56% | 31% | 13% | 3% | 63% | 19% | 25% | 13% | 19% |
| I. Rivadavia | 32 | 2.78 | 91% | 78% | 53% | 31% | 16% | 6% | 66% | 22% | 22% | 13% | 13% |
| Gimnasia La Plata | 32 | 2.59 | 97% | 81% | 56% | 19% | 6% | 0% | 59% | 25% | 19% | 22% | 16% |
| Sarmiento | 32 | 2.50 | 97% | 75% | 47% | 22% | 9% | 0% | 53% | 25% | 25% | 22% | 22% |
| Banfield | 32 | 2.47 | 94% | 72% | 47% | 25% | 9% | 0% | 59% | 19% | 28% | 13% | 22% |
| Defensa y Justicia | 32 | 2.34 | 91% | 75% | 41% | 16% | 6% | 3% | 53% | 28% | 28% | 19% | 19% |
| Independiente | 32 | 2.34 | 94% | 72% | 34% | 16% | 9% | 3% | 56% | 28% | 22% | 22% | 16% |
| Instituto | 32 | 2.34 | 97% | 63% | 41% | 22% | 9% | 3% | 47% | 34% | 22% | 31% | 19% |
| Rosario Central | 32 | 2.31 | 91% | 75% | 47% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 56% | 38% | 16% | 28% | 6% |
| Racing Club | 32 | 2.25 | 88% | 78% | 47% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 22% | 31% | 9% | 19% |
| Velez Sarsfield | 32 | 2.25 | 94% | 66% | 31% | 25% | 9% | 0% | 53% | 38% | 16% | 31% | 9% |
| Gimnasia Mendoza | 32 | 2.22 | 94% | 59% | 38% | 19% | 9% | 3% | 44% | 28% | 34% | 22% | 28% |
| Newells Old Boys | 32 | 2.22 | 88% | 72% | 34% | 19% | 9% | 0% | 53% | 25% | 34% | 13% | 22% |
| Central Cordoba | 31 | 2.19 | 87% | 58% | 35% | 23% | 10% | 3% | 35% | 26% | 52% | 13% | 39% |
| Talleres Cordoba | 32 | 2.19 | 84% | 69% | 50% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 34% | 16% | 19% |
| Boca Juniors | 32 | 2.16 | 94% | 69% | 38% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 50% | 9% | 44% | 3% |
| Estudiantes | 32 | 2.16 | 88% | 63% | 41% | 16% | 6% | 3% | 34% | 41% | 38% | 28% | 25% |
| River Plate | 32 | 2.16 | 97% | 59% | 34% | 19% | 6% | 0% | 34% | 38% | 31% | 34% | 28% |
| Atletico Tucuman | 32 | 2.13 | 81% | 63% | 47% | 16% | 6% | 0% | 53% | 38% | 28% | 19% | 9% |
| Aldosivi | 32 | 2.09 | 84% | 63% | 34% | 19% | 3% | 3% | 50% | 22% | 44% | 6% | 28% |
| Tigre | 32 | 2.03 | 84% | 59% | 34% | 19% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 34% | 16% | 19% |
| Argentinos Juniors | 32 | 2.00 | 88% | 63% | 34% | 9% | 6% | 0% | 47% | 41% | 25% | 28% | 13% |
| Lanus | 31 | 2.00 | 87% | 58% | 35% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 39% | 45% | 29% | 32% | 16% |
| Platense | 32 | 1.97 | 84% | 59% | 31% | 13% | 3% | 3% | 44% | 28% | 44% | 13% | 28% |
| Belgrano | 32 | 1.94 | 84% | 59% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 44% | 31% | 28% | 16% |
| E. de Rio C | 32 | 1.94 | 88% | 66% | 38% | 3% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 19% | 59% | 6% | 47% |
| Barracas Central | 32 | 1.88 | 84% | 63% | 31% | 6% | 3% | 0% | 47% | 34% | 34% | 19% | 19% |
| Huracan | 32 | 1.88 | 81% | 69% | 31% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 41% | 34% | 22% | 16% |
| San Lorenzo | 32 | 1.66 | 81% | 44% | 19% | 9% | 6% | 3% | 28% | 47% | 44% | 28% | 25% |
| Deportivo Riestra | 32 | 1.47 | 78% | 53% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 31% | 63% | 9% | 41% |
| Estudiantes | 8 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 88% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 88% | 13% | 0% | 13% | 0% |
| Instituto | 8 | 3.50 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 25% | 0% |
| I. Rivadavia | 8 | 3.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 63% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 25% |
| Central Cordoba | 8 | 3.13 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 38% |
| Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 3.13 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Atletico Tucuman | 8 | 3.00 | 100% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 75% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Aldosivi | 8 | 2.75 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Banfield | 8 | 2.75 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 13% |
| Barracas Central | 8 | 2.63 | 100% | 88% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 25% | 13% |
| E. de Rio C | 8 | 2.63 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 25% |
| Gimnasia La Plata | 8 | 2.63 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 13% | 0% | 13% | 0% |
| Rosario Central | 8 | 2.63 | 100% | 75% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 38% | 63% | 0% | 63% | 0% |
| Union Santa Fe | 8 | 2.63 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 25% |
| Racing Club | 8 | 2.50 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 38% |
| Sarmiento | 8 | 2.50 | 100% | 88% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 25% |
| Tigre | 8 | 2.50 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Belgrano | 8 | 2.38 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Boca Juniors | 8 | 2.38 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 63% | 0% | 63% | 0% |
| Talleres Cordoba | 8 | 2.38 | 88% | 75% | 63% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 13% |
| Defensa y Justicia | 8 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Huracan | 8 | 2.25 | 100% | 88% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 25% | 38% |
| Independiente | 8 | 2.25 | 88% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 75% | 13% | 25% | 0% | 13% |
| Platense | 8 | 2.25 | 100% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| San Lorenzo | 8 | 2.13 | 88% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 50% | 13% | 38% |
| River Plate | 8 | 2.00 | 100% | 63% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 50% | 13% | 50% | 13% |
| Argentinos Juniors | 8 | 1.88 | 100% | 63% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Deportivo Riestra | 8 | 1.88 | 88% | 63% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 13% | 63% | 0% | 50% |
| Gimnasia Mendoza | 8 | 1.75 | 88% | 63% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 50% | 13% | 38% |
| Lanus | 8 | 1.75 | 88% | 63% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 63% | 13% | 50% | 0% |
| Newells Old Boys | 8 | 1.63 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 13% |
| I. Rivadavia | 16 | 3.50 | 100% | 94% | 75% | 44% | 19% | 13% | 88% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Gimnasia La Plata | 16 | 2.69 | 94% | 81% | 56% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 56% | 38% | 13% | 31% | 6% |
| Union Santa Fe | 16 | 2.69 | 88% | 81% | 50% | 31% | 19% | 0% | 56% | 38% | 19% | 25% | 6% |
| Independiente | 16 | 2.50 | 94% | 69% | 38% | 19% | 13% | 6% | 50% | 31% | 25% | 25% | 19% |
| Instituto | 16 | 2.50 | 100% | 69% | 56% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 31% | 13% | 31% | 13% |
| Central Cordoba | 15 | 2.47 | 93% | 53% | 40% | 33% | 13% | 7% | 33% | 33% | 40% | 27% | 33% |
| Banfield | 16 | 2.44 | 94% | 81% | 38% | 19% | 13% | 0% | 56% | 25% | 25% | 19% | 19% |
| Estudiantes | 16 | 2.44 | 88% | 63% | 56% | 19% | 13% | 6% | 31% | 50% | 31% | 38% | 19% |
| River Plate | 16 | 2.44 | 100% | 63% | 44% | 31% | 6% | 0% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Racing Club | 16 | 2.38 | 94% | 88% | 44% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 13% | 25% | 6% | 19% |
| Belgrano | 16 | 2.31 | 94% | 69% | 50% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 25% | 25% | 19% |
| Sarmiento | 16 | 2.25 | 94% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 56% | 44% | 6% | 38% | 0% |
| Rosario Central | 16 | 2.19 | 88% | 75% | 44% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 44% | 19% | 31% | 6% |
| Defensa y Justicia | 16 | 2.13 | 94% | 81% | 31% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 31% | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Gimnasia Mendoza | 16 | 2.13 | 94% | 56% | 38% | 19% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 19% | 31% | 13% |
| Talleres Cordoba | 16 | 2.13 | 81% | 69% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 38% | 13% | 19% |
| Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 2.13 | 94% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 44% | 13% | 38% | 6% |
| Atletico Tucuman | 16 | 2.06 | 69% | 63% | 44% | 19% | 13% | 0% | 50% | 44% | 38% | 13% | 6% |
| Newells Old Boys | 16 | 2.06 | 88% | 75% | 25% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 56% | 31% | 25% | 19% | 13% |
| Argentinos Juniors | 16 | 1.94 | 88% | 56% | 38% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 44% | 50% | 19% | 38% | 6% |
| Huracan | 16 | 1.94 | 81% | 56% | 44% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 44% | 25% | 25% | 6% |
| San Lorenzo | 16 | 1.94 | 88% | 50% | 19% | 13% | 13% | 6% | 25% | 56% | 31% | 44% | 19% |
| Barracas Central | 16 | 1.88 | 88% | 63% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 38% | 31% | 25% | 19% |
| Lanus | 16 | 1.88 | 81% | 56% | 31% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 38% | 50% | 31% | 31% | 13% |
| Platense | 16 | 1.88 | 94% | 63% | 19% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 19% | 50% | 13% | 44% |
| Tigre | 16 | 1.81 | 88% | 56% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 38% | 31% | 25% | 19% |
| Aldosivi | 16 | 1.69 | 69% | 56% | 25% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 44% | 44% | 13% | 13% |
| Boca Juniors | 16 | 1.69 | 88% | 56% | 19% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 63% | 13% | 50% | 0% |
| E. de Rio C | 16 | 1.69 | 81% | 56% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 31% | 56% | 13% | 38% |
| Deportivo Riestra | 16 | 1.63 | 81% | 63% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 38% | 50% | 19% | 31% |
| Union Santa Fe | 16 | 3.06 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 31% | 6% | 6% | 69% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 31% |
| Sarmiento | 16 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 56% | 31% | 13% | 0% | 50% | 6% | 44% | 6% | 44% |
| Boca Juniors | 16 | 2.63 | 100% | 81% | 56% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 38% | 6% | 38% | 6% |
| Defensa y Justicia | 16 | 2.56 | 88% | 69% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 6% | 50% | 25% | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| Aldosivi | 16 | 2.50 | 100% | 69% | 44% | 19% | 6% | 6% | 56% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 44% |
| Banfield | 16 | 2.50 | 94% | 63% | 56% | 31% | 6% | 0% | 63% | 13% | 31% | 6% | 25% |
| Gimnasia La Plata | 16 | 2.50 | 100% | 81% | 56% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 25% |
| Rosario Central | 16 | 2.44 | 94% | 75% | 50% | 19% | 6% | 0% | 63% | 31% | 13% | 25% | 6% |
| Newells Old Boys | 16 | 2.38 | 88% | 69% | 44% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 50% | 19% | 44% | 6% | 31% |
| Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 2.38 | 94% | 81% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 56% | 31% | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Gimnasia Mendoza | 16 | 2.31 | 94% | 63% | 38% | 19% | 13% | 6% | 38% | 19% | 50% | 13% | 44% |
| Talleres Cordoba | 16 | 2.25 | 88% | 69% | 50% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 31% | 19% | 19% |
| Tigre | 16 | 2.25 | 81% | 63% | 44% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 56% | 25% | 38% | 6% | 19% |
| Atletico Tucuman | 16 | 2.19 | 94% | 63% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 31% | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| E. de Rio C | 16 | 2.19 | 94% | 75% | 44% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 6% | 63% | 0% | 56% |
| Independiente | 16 | 2.19 | 94% | 75% | 31% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 63% | 25% | 19% | 19% | 13% |
| Instituto | 16 | 2.19 | 94% | 56% | 25% | 19% | 19% | 6% | 38% | 38% | 31% | 31% | 25% |
| Lanus | 15 | 2.13 | 93% | 60% | 40% | 13% | 7% | 0% | 40% | 40% | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Racing Club | 16 | 2.13 | 81% | 69% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 38% | 13% | 19% |
| Argentinos Juniors | 16 | 2.06 | 88% | 69% | 31% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 31% | 19% | 19% |
| I. Rivadavia | 16 | 2.06 | 81% | 63% | 31% | 19% | 13% | 0% | 44% | 38% | 38% | 19% | 19% |
| Platense | 16 | 2.06 | 75% | 56% | 44% | 13% | 6% | 6% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 13% |
| Central Cordoba | 16 | 1.94 | 81% | 63% | 31% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 38% | 19% | 63% | 0% | 44% |
| Barracas Central | 16 | 1.88 | 81% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 6% | 0% | 50% | 31% | 38% | 13% | 19% |
| Estudiantes | 16 | 1.88 | 88% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 31% | 44% | 19% | 31% |
| River Plate | 16 | 1.88 | 94% | 56% | 25% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 31% | 38% | 38% | 31% | 31% |
| Huracan | 16 | 1.81 | 81% | 81% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 38% | 44% | 19% | 25% |
| Belgrano | 16 | 1.56 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 56% | 38% | 31% | 13% |
| San Lorenzo | 16 | 1.38 | 75% | 38% | 19% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 38% | 56% | 13% | 31% |
| Deportivo Riestra | 16 | 1.31 | 75% | 44% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 25% | 75% | 0% | 50% |
| ... | |||||||||||||
| League average | 88.7% | 66.2% | 38.6% | 16.1% | 5.8% | 1.3% | 47.6% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 20.6% | 20.6% | ||
| League average | 96.7% | 76.7% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 1.7% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | ||
| League average | 88.7% | 66.2% | 38.6% | 16.1% | 5.8% | 1.3% | 47.6% | 37.0% | 26.7% | 25.7% | 15.4% | ||
| League average | 88.7% | 66.2% | 38.6% | 16.1% | 5.8% | 1.3% | 47.6% | 26.7% | 37.0% | 15.4% | 25.7% | ||
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS
The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.
SoccerSTATS.com Membership info
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
53.4%
No goal scored:
11.3%
Away team scored first:
35.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 36.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 34.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.28
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.51
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
62.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
37.3%
Equalizing rate away:
35.1%
Home team lead duration:
27.0%
Teams level in goals:
55.3%
Away team lead duration:
17.6%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.