flag Admira vs Kapfenberger SV

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Admira
1
0
Kapfenberger SV
Admira
vs
Kapfenberger SV
1
0
Turgay Gemicibası (16)
1:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
58%
42%
Corners
11
2
% of time leading
82%
0%
Domination Index
72%
28%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Admira after 12 matches
won 6 / 12
50%
won to-nil 4 / 12
33%
scored 8 / 12
67%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 12
25%
clean sheet 4 / 12
33%
scored first 6 / 12
50%
scored first and won 5 / 12
42%
leading at half-time 5 / 12
42%
leading at HT and won 4 / 12
33%
Kapfenberger SV after 12 matches
lost 8 / 12
67%
lost to-nil 5 / 12
42%
did not score 5 / 12
42%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 12
92%
conceded exactly 1 goal 5 / 12
42%
conceded first 7 / 12
58%
conceded first and lost 6 / 12
50%
trailing at half-time 7 / 12
58%
trailing at HT and lost 7 / 12
58%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Admira
Kapfenberger SV
6 Nov ADM - St. Polten
2:2
1-0
Alexander Schmidt (5')
2-0
Justin Forst (45')
2-1
Luis Hartwig (46')
2-2
Christoph Messerer (72')
31 Oct Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - ADM
1:0
1-0
Mateus Cecchini Mull (55')
24 Oct ADM - Wacker Innsbruck
1:0
1-0
Sergej Savic (32')
17 Oct Floridsdorfer AC - ADM
0:2
0-1
Justin Forst (61')
0-2
Mateja Bubanj (89')
11 Oct ADM - Voitsberg
3:2
0-1
Philipp Scheucher (2')
1-1
Alexander Schmidt (5')
2-1
Justin Forst (19')
2-2
Philipp Scheucher (23')
3-2
Turgay Gemicibası (pen.) (84')
18 Sep Blau-Weiß Linz - ADM
3:0
1-0
Diego Madritsch (8')
2-0
Jacob Collmann (66')
3-0
Erik Weinhauer (86')
11 Sep ADM - Kapfenberger SV
1:0
1-0
Turgay Gemicibası (16')
28 Aug WSPG Wels - ADM
1:3
0-1
Benjamin Nyarko (14')
0-2
Turgay Gemicibası (pen.) (19')
0-3
Benjamin Glitia (60')
1-3
Isa Drammeh (62')
4:0
1-0
Fabian Schubert (40')
2-0
Paolo Jager (46')
3-0
Martin Krienzer (pen.) (60')
4-0
Martin Krienzer (66')
Voitsberg - KAP 8 Nov
2:2
1-0
Lan Piskule (14')
1-1
Rajan Zlibanovic (25')
1-2
Antonio Sokcevic (29')
2-2
Lan Piskule (pen.) (45+4')
Floridsdorfer AC - KAP 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Marcel Stoger (13')
1-1
Gabriel Jesus David (56')
KAP - St. Polten 23 Oct
0:2
0-1
N/A (37')
0-2
N/A (41')
Sturm Graz II - KAP 18 Oct
0:1
0-1
Bruno Jerabek (13')
KAP - Austria Wien II 9 Oct
3:4
1-0
Ben Heuser (5')
1-1
David Peham (29')
1-2
Armin Haider (42')
2-2
Antonio Sokcevic (55')
3-2
Rajan Zlibanovic (58')
3-3
David Peham (76')
3-4
Philipp Offenthaler (87')
KAP - Amstetten 18 Sep
1:0
1-0
Turgay Gemicibası (16')
Admira - KAP 11 Sep
2:1
1-0
Valentin Oelz (o.g.) (32')
1-1
Romeo Vucic (59')
2-1
Meletios Miskovic (64')
KAP - Blau-Weiß Linz 28 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.67
0.67 Away
Total 1.58
0.67 Total
Last 8 2.00
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.43
1.11 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 1 2
Total 12 6 1 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 4 6 Away
2 2 8 12 Total
Away
Total

Admira

Latest AT HOME

Kapfenberger SV

Latest AWAY
6 Nov ADM - St. Polten
2:2
1-0
Alexander Schmidt (5')
2-0
Justin Forst (45')
2-1
Luis Hartwig (46')
2-2
Christoph Messerer (72')
24 Oct ADM - Wacker Innsbruck
1:0
1-0
Sergej Savic (32')
11 Oct ADM - Voitsberg
3:2
0-1
Philipp Scheucher (2')
1-1
Alexander Schmidt (5')
2-1
Justin Forst (19')
2-2
Philipp Scheucher (23')
3-2
Turgay Gemicibası (pen.) (84')
11 Sep ADM - Kapfenberger SV
1:0
1-0
Turgay Gemicibası (16')
4:0
1-0
Fabian Schubert (40')
2-0
Paolo Jager (46')
3-0
Martin Krienzer (pen.) (60')
4-0
Martin Krienzer (66')
Voitsberg - KAP 8 Nov
2:2
1-0
Lan Piskule (14')
1-1
Rajan Zlibanovic (25')
1-2
Antonio Sokcevic (29')
2-2
Lan Piskule (pen.) (45+4')
Floridsdorfer AC - KAP 31 Oct
0:2
0-1
N/A (37')
0-2
N/A (41')
Sturm Graz II - KAP 18 Oct
1:0
1-0
Turgay Gemicibası (16')
Admira - KAP 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Voitsberg 12 15
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Kapfenberger SV 12 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Voitsberg 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%50%38%2.6338% 75%50%38%3.0050%
Total 58%42%25%2.3333% 75%58%50%3.2550%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 67% 50% 38% 2.79 42%
League (Total) 79% 61% 44% 3.16 56%

Team Stats vs League Average

Admira (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
26%
Conceded per game
1.00
1.38
% Failed To Score
33%
21%
Scored per game
1.17
1.78
Kapfenberger SV (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
17%
33%
% Defeats
67%
48%
Admira (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
33%
23%
Conceded per game
1.08
1.58
% Failed To Score
33%
23%
Scored per game
1.25
1.58
Kapfenberger SV (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
42%
23%
% Clean sheets
8%
23%

Contextual averages

Admira AVG Kapfenberger SV
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.17 1.67 2.17 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.17 1.33 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.17 2.83 3.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 67% 75% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 67% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 33% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 25% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 33% 50% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 8% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 58% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 42% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 58% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 17% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 29' 39' 49' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 40' 43' 45' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 33% 58% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 33% 50% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 50% 67% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 25% 33% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 33% 42% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 92% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 42% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 25% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 7.67 8.33 9.00 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.33 4.00 3.67 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 12.00 12.33 12.67 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 83% 92% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 83% 75% 67% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 83% 75% 67% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 67% 67% 67% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 67% 67% 67% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 50% 58% 67% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 33% 33% 33% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Admira
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Kapfenberger SV
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Admira
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Kapfenberger SV
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Admira (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Admira League
points per game
1.67
1.63
% Wins
50%
48%
% Draws
17%
19%
% Defeats
33%
33%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.78
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.38
% Clean sheets
33%
26%
% Failed To Score
33%
21%
% Won To Nil
33%
23%
% Lost To Nil
33%
18%
% Team scored first
50%
53%
% Opponent scored first
50%
44%
Average minute scored first
18
27
Average minute conceded first
33
28
Lead-defending rate
60%
63%
Equalizing rate
33%
46%
% Time leading
39%
32%
% Time level in goals
45%
42%
% Time trailing
16%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.35
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.79
Total goals per game
2.17
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
33%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
44%
% both teams scored
33%
56%
Kapfenberger SV (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Kapfenberger SV League
points per game
0.67
1.19
% Wins
17%
33%
% Draws
17%
19%
% Defeats
67%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.38
Goals conceded per game
2.17
1.78
% Clean sheets
17%
21%
% Failed To Score
33%
26%
% Won To Nil
17%
18%
% Lost To Nil
33%
23%
% Team scored first
33%
44%
% Opponent scored first
67%
53%
Average minute scored first
26
28
Average minute conceded first
22
27
Lead-defending rate
33%
54%
Equalizing rate
43%
37%
% Time leading
17%
25%
% Time level in goals
44%
42%
% Time trailing
39%
33%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.07
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.47
Total goals per game
3.50
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
83%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
44%
% both teams scored
50%
56%

Goal times

Admira
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 5
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 9
60%
GA 5
38%
2nd Half GF 6
40%
GA 8
62%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Kapfenberger SV
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 6
1st Half GF 8
57%
GA 12
48%
2nd Half GF 6
43%
GA 13
52%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Admira
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
86%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 1
14%
GA 3
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 29
Avg. minute goals conceded 40
Kapfenberger SV
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
63%
GA 7
54%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 6
46%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 49

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Admira Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Kapfenberger SV Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+2
+1
+1
-3
+1
-2
-1
-1
-4
-1
+3
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Admira Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Kapfenberger SV Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
+2
-2
-1
-1
-2
+1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Admira
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 34.8 min.
39%
Average minutes level in goals 40.7 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 14.5 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Kapfenberger SV
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 15.2 min.
17%
Average minutes level in goals 39.3 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 35.5 min.
39%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
43%

Results table

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Blau-Weiß Linz 2:1
0:1 First Vienna
Austria Wien II 0:1
Liefering 0:4
Austria Salzburg 3:2
Admira 1:0
1:0 Wacker Innsbruck 0:1
2:1 Amstetten 3:4
1:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 3:2
3:2 Voitsberg 4:0
2:2 St. Polten 1:1
0:2 Sturm Graz II 0:2
0:2 Floridsdorfer AC 2:2
1:0 Kapfenberger SV
0:1 Rapid Wien II
1:3 WSPG Wels

Goal statistics

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Total Total Away
7 15 Scored (GF) 14 8
1.17 1.25 Avg GF 1.17 1.33
6 13 Conceded (GA) 25 13
1.00 1.08 Avg GA 2.08 2.17
2.17 2.33 Avg GF+GA 3.25 3.50
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
33% 58% GF+GA > 1.5 75% 83%
33% 42% GF+GA > 2.5 58% 67%
33% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 50% 67%
17% 8% GF+GA > 4.5 25% 33%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 8% 0%
83% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 92% 100%
33% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 42% 50%
17% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Admira scored at home
1.17
(B) Kapfenberger SV conceded away
2.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.67
1.78
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Admira conceded at home
1.00
(B) Kapfenberger SV scored away
1.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.17
1.38
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Admira at home
2.17
(B) Kapfenberger SV away
3.50
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.83
3.16
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Admira scoring rate at home
67%
(B) Kapfenberger SV conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
75%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Admira conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Kapfenberger SV scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
67%
74%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Admira over 1.5 at home
33%
(B) Kapfenberger SV over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
58%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Admira over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) Kapfenberger SV over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
50%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Admira over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) Kapfenberger SV over 3.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
50%
44%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Admira BTS matches at home
33%
(B) Kapfenberger SV BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
42%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.17
1.33
Clean sheets
33%
17%
Won-to-nil
33%
17%
Scoring Rate
67%
67%
Scored in both halves
17%
17%
Scored first
50%
33%
Leading at HT
50%
17%
Avg Corners For
7.67
3.67
Goals Against per match
1.00
2.17
Failed to score
33%
33%
Lost-to-nil
33%
33%
Conceding Rate
67%
83%
Conceded in both halves
0%
50%
Conceded first
50%
67%
Losing at HT
17%
67%
Avg Corners Against
4.33
9.00

Scorelines

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
FT home
1:0 2
33%
0:1 2
33%
2:2 1
17%
3:2 1
17%
FT away
3:2 2
33%
1:0 1
17%
4:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
HT away
1:0 3
50%
0:2 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Away Home Away
53% 47% % Points 50% 50%
47% 53% stats.pct_scored 43% 57%
46% 54% stats.pct_conceded 48% 52%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 1 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
1 2 No win 3 2
- - No draw 1 1
4 1 No defeat - -
4 1 Scored in match - -
1 2 Conceded in match 3 2
- - No goal scored 1 1
- - No goal conceded - -
1 1 GF + GA > 2.5 2 2
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Total Total Away
67% 67% Scoring Rate 58% 67%
67% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 50%
17% 42% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 33% 33%
17% 25% Scored in both halves 25% 17%
33% 33% Both teams scored 50% 50%
67% 67% Conceding Rate 92% 83%
33% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 67% 83%
33% 50% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 67% 50%
0% 17% Conceded in both halves 42% 50%

Scored + Conceded per match

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
67% 42% Total = 1 25% 17%
0% 17% Total = 2 17% 17%
0% 17% Total = 3 8% 0%
17% 17% Total = 4 25% 33%
17% 8% Total = 5+ 25% 33%
67% 42% Total = 0 or 1 25% 17%
0% 33% Total = 2 or 3 25% 17%
33% 25% Total = 4+ 50% 67%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Total Total Away
67% 67% GF over 0.5 58% 67%
33% 42% GF over 1.5 50% 67%
17% 17% GF over 2.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 67% GA over 0.5 92% 83%
33% 33% GA over 1.5 50% 67%
0% 8% GA over 2.5 42% 50%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 25% 17%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Total Total Away
33% 33% Clean sheets 8% 17%
33% 33% Won-to-nil 8% 17%
33% 33% Failed to score 42% 33%
33% 33% Lost-to-nil 42% 33%

Goal margins

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 30 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 33 00
L 40 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 60 02

Corner statistics

Admira
Kapfenberger SV
Home Total Total Away
7.67 6.42 Avg Corners For 4.08 3.67
4.33 5.08 Avg Corners Against 7.75 9.00
12.00 11.50 AVG Total (F+A) 11.83 12.67
83% 92% Total Over 7.5 83% 100%
83% 83% Total Over 8.5 67% 67%
83% 75% Total Over 9.5 67% 67%
67% 67% Total Over 10.5 67% 67%
67% 58% Total Over 11.5 58% 67%
50% 42% Total Over 12.5 58% 67%
33% 17% Total Over 13.5 33% 33%

Trends

Admira

  • Admira have scored 27% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Admira have scored 60% of their goals in the first half.
  • Admira has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Admira's clean sheet rate is at 33%, which is 42% better than the league average of 23%.
  • Admira's average goals conceded per match is at 1.08, which is 31% better than the league average of 1.58.
  • Admira's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 78% better than the league average of 0.39.
  • Admira have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
  • Admira's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 59% worse than the league average of 41%.
  • Admira's average goals scored per match is at 1.25, which is 21% worse than the league average of 1.58.

Kapfenberger SV

  • Kapfenberger SV have scored 57% of their goals in the first half.
  • Kapfenberger SV have lost 67% of their 12 matches.
  • Kapfenberger SV's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.14, which is 77% worse than the league average of 0.61.
  • Kapfenberger SV's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 23%.
  • Kapfenberger SV's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 78% worse than the league average of 0.39.
  • Kapfenberger SV have scored 57% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Voitsberg 12 15
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Kapfenberger SV 12 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Voitsberg 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 18
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 14
Austria Wien II 7 14
Austria Salzbur 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Amstetten 6 11
Liefering 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Admira 6 10
St. Polten 6 10
Voitsberg 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 5 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
WSPG Wels 7 3
Rapid Wien II 5 0
Away
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Liefering 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 10
Admira 6 9
Austria Wien II 5 9
Rapid Wien II 7 8
Voitsberg 6 7
Amstetten 6 6
Austria Salzbur 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
WSPG Wels 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
Sturm Graz II 6 4
Floridsdorfer A 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 35
Liefering 12 26
Voitsberg 12 23
First Vienna 12 22
Austria Salzbur 12 21
Sturm Graz II 12 21
Amstetten 12 20
Austria Wien II 12 20
Floridsdorfer A 12 16
Wacker Innsbruc 12 16
Admira 12 15
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 15
WSPG Wels 12 15
Kapfenberger SV 12 14
Rapid Wien II 12 12
St. Polten 12 12
Defence
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 6
Admira 12 13
St. Polten 12 13
Austria Wien II 12 15
Wacker Innsbruc 12 15
First Vienna 12 16
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Austria Salzbur 12 18
Amstetten 12 20
Floridsdorfer A 12 21
Voitsberg 12 21
Liefering 12 24
Kapfenberger SV 12 25
Rapid Wien II 12 25
Sturm Graz II 12 25
WSPG Wels 12 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 23
Voitsberg 8 18
Liefering 8 16
Sturm Graz II 8 16
Austria Wien II 8 15
Amstetten 8 14
First Vienna 8 14
Admira 8 12
St. Polten 8 12
Austria Salzbur 8 11
Kapfenberger SV 8 10
WSPG Wels 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 9
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 9
Rapid Wien II 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 8
Admira 8 9
Austria Wien II 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
First Vienna 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 12
Wacker Innsbruc 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 14
Sturm Graz II 8 14
Voitsberg 8 14
Amstetten 8 15
Floridsdorfer A 8 15
Liefering 8 18
Rapid Wien II 8 19
WSPG Wels 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 22
Austria Salzbur 6 15
Liefering 6 14
Amstetten 6 13
Austria Wien II 7 13
Sturm Graz II 6 13
First Vienna 6 12
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Voitsberg 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 5 8
Admira 6 7
WSPG Wels 7 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
Rapid Wien II 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 4
St. Polten 6 4
Wacker Innsbruc 5 4
Admira 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 6
Voitsberg 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 8
Austria Wien II 7 8
First Vienna 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Liefering 6 11
Rapid Wien II 5 11
Kapfenberger SV 6 12
WSPG Wels 7 19
Offence Away
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
Voitsberg 6 13
Liefering 6 12
First Vienna 6 10
Rapid Wien II 7 9
Admira 6 8
Kapfenberger SV 6 8
Sturm Graz II 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 7 8
WSPG Wels 5 8
Amstetten 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
St. Polten 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Admira 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
First Vienna 6 7
St. Polten 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Austria Salzbur 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 11
WSPG Wels 5 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Kapfenberger SV 6 13
Liefering 6 13
Rapid Wien II 7 14
Voitsberg 6 14
Floridsdorfer A 6 15
Sturm Graz II 6 15

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Liefering 12 4.17 100% 100% 100% 83% 33% 0% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Sturm Graz II 12 3.83 100% 92% 67% 67% 25% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
WSPG Wels 12 3.75 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Voitsberg 12 3.67 92% 92% 67% 50% 33% 17% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 3.42 100% 83% 75% 33% 33% 17% 42% 58% 0% 58% 0%
Amstetten 12 3.33 92% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Austria Salzburg 12 3.25 100% 75% 67% 42% 33% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Kapfenberger SV 12 3.25 100% 75% 58% 50% 25% 8% 50% 8% 42% 8% 42%
First Vienna 12 3.17 100% 83% 58% 50% 17% 8% 50% 42% 8% 42% 8%
Floridsdorfer AC 12 3.08 100% 92% 58% 42% 8% 8% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Rapid Wien II 12 3.08 92% 83% 58% 33% 25% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Austria Wien II 12 2.92 100% 75% 58% 33% 17% 8% 58% 33% 8% 33% 8%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 12 2.58 83% 67% 50% 42% 17% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Wacker Innsbruck 12 2.58 100% 67% 50% 25% 17% 0% 42% 25% 33% 25% 33%
Admira 12 2.33 100% 58% 42% 25% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
St. Polten 12 2.08 92% 50% 42% 25% 0% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 96.9% 79.2% 61.5% 43.8% 21.9% 8.3% 56.3% 23.4% 23.4% 20.3% 20.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

96 matches played / 24040.0%
Home:
47.9%
Draws:
18.8%
Away:
33.3%
Total goals: 303
Goals per match: 3.16
Home goals/match:
1.78
Away goals/match:
1.38
Over 1.5 goals:
79.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.8%
Both teams scored:
56.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
53.1%
No goal scored:
3.1%
Away team scored first:
43.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 26.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.61
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.8%
Equalizing rate away:
37.0%
Home team lead duration:
32.8%
Teams level in goals:
42.0%
Away team lead duration:
25.2%