flag Austria Wien II vs Amstetten

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
71%
17%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
29%
17%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
80%
67%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
50%
33%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.60
1.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.50
1.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Austria Wien II (AT HOME) 7 4 2 1 13 8 57 29 14 1.86 1.14 3.00 2.00
Amstetten (AWAY) 6 1 3 2 7 10 17 50 33 1.17 1.67 2.83 1.00
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Austria Wien II
Amstetten
6 Nov VIE - First Vienna
1:1
0-1
Luca Edelhofer (5')
1-1
Bruno Jerabek (38')
31 Oct Wacker Innsbruck - VIE
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
23 Oct VIE - Sturm Graz II
1:0
1-0
Marco Brandt (pen.) (26')
16 Oct VIE - WSPG Wels
2:2
1-0
Romeo Morth (25')
2-0
Marco Brandt (40')
2-1
Sebastian Malinowski (pen.) (51')
2-2
Sebastian Malinowski (83')
9 Oct Kapfenberger SV - VIE
0:1
0-1
Bruno Jerabek (13')
20 Sep VIE - Rapid Wien II
4:1
1-0
Bruno Jerabek (14')
2-0
Noel Polonkai (48')
2-1
Nicolas Jozepovic (52')
3-1
Ilya Menshykov (82')
4-1
Ilya Menshykov (90+2')
11 Sep Amstetten - VIE
4:2
1-0
Joshua Steiger (1')
1-1
Marco Hausjell (21')
2-1
Felix Kochl (25')
2-2
Marco Hausjell (59')
3-2
Felix Kochl (60')
4-2
Felix Kochl (64')
29 Aug VIE - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
2:0
1-0
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (44')
2-0
Romeo Morth (88')
2:3
0-1
Florian Kopp (14')
0-2
Luis Gstrein (28')
0-3
Gabriele Biancheri (34')
1-3
Thomas Mayer (44')
2-3
Sebastian Wimmer (73')
AMS - Wacker Innsbruck 6 Nov
3:0
1-0
Christian Gebauer (9')
2-0
Christian Gebauer (pen.) (45+1')
3-0
Tamar Crnkic (55')
Austria Salzburg - AMS 30 Oct
3:2
1-0
Paul Lipczinski (33')
2-0
David Peham (39')
3-0
Felix Kochl (66')
3-1
Philipp Moizi (72')
3-2
Edvin Rahmani (89')
AMS - Rapid Wien II 23 Oct
0:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - AMS 17 Oct
1:1
0-1
Romeo Vucic (41')
1-1
David Peham (76')
AMS - Blau-Weiß Linz 9 Oct
3:4
1-0
Ben Heuser (5')
1-1
David Peham (29')
1-2
Armin Haider (42')
2-2
Antonio Sokcevic (55')
3-2
Rajan Zlibanovic (58')
3-3
David Peham (76')
3-4
Philipp Offenthaler (87')
Kapfenberger SV - AMS 18 Sep
4:2
1-0
Joshua Steiger (1')
1-1
Marco Hausjell (21')
2-1
Felix Kochl (25')
2-2
Marco Hausjell (59')
3-2
Felix Kochl (60')
4-2
Felix Kochl (64')
AMS - Austria Wien II 11 Sep
1:0
1-0
Youssouf Soukouna (41')
First Vienna - AMS 28 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
1.00 Away
Total 1.92
1.42 Total
Last 8 2.13
1.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.44
2.30 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 4 2 1
Total 12 7 2 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 3 2 6 Away
4 5 3 12 Total
Away
Total

Austria Wien II

Latest AT HOME

Amstetten

Latest AWAY
6 Nov VIE - First Vienna
1:1
0-1
Luca Edelhofer (5')
1-1
Bruno Jerabek (38')
23 Oct VIE - Sturm Graz II
1:0
1-0
Marco Brandt (pen.) (26')
16 Oct VIE - WSPG Wels
2:2
1-0
Romeo Morth (25')
2-0
Marco Brandt (40')
2-1
Sebastian Malinowski (pen.) (51')
2-2
Sebastian Malinowski (83')
20 Sep VIE - Rapid Wien II
4:1
1-0
Bruno Jerabek (14')
2-0
Noel Polonkai (48')
2-1
Nicolas Jozepovic (52')
3-1
Ilya Menshykov (82')
4-1
Ilya Menshykov (90+2')
3:0
1-0
Christian Gebauer (9')
2-0
Christian Gebauer (pen.) (45+1')
3-0
Tamar Crnkic (55')
Austria Salzburg - AMS 30 Oct
0:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz - AMS 17 Oct
3:4
1-0
Ben Heuser (5')
1-1
David Peham (29')
1-2
Armin Haider (42')
2-2
Antonio Sokcevic (55')
3-2
Rajan Zlibanovic (58')
3-3
David Peham (76')
3-4
Philipp Offenthaler (87')
Kapfenberger SV - AMS 18 Sep
1:0
1-0
Youssouf Soukouna (41')
First Vienna - AMS 28 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 28
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 11 15
St. Polten 12 15
Floridsdorfer A 11 14
Voitsberg 11 12
Sturm Graz II 11 11
Kapfenberger SV 11 8
WSPG Wels 11 8
Rapid Wien II 11 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 10
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Sturm Graz II 8 8
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Voitsberg 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 5
Rapid Wien II 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%38%3.0063% 75%63%50%3.6363%
Total 75%58%33%2.9258% 83%58%42%3.3375%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 79% 58% 38% 3.13 67%
League (Total) 78% 61% 43% 3.15 57%

Team Stats vs League Average

Austria Wien II (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
14%
34%
% Scored first
71%
52%
Amstetten (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
33%
48%
Conceded per game
1.67
1.76
% Failed To Score
50%
25%
% Scored first
17%
45%
Austria Wien II (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
8%
23%
% Wins
58%
41%
Amstetten (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
25%
41%
Scored per game
1.67
1.58
% Clean sheets
8%
23%
Conceding Rate
92%
77%

Contextual averages

Austria Wien II AVG Amstetten
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.86 1.76 1.67 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.14 1.15 1.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.00 2.92 2.83 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 86% 85% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 71% 61% 50% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 29% 39% 50% Failed to score
Failed to score 14% 15% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 29% 31% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 14% 24% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 71% 69% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 29% 23% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 71% 69% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 14% 15% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 44' 40' 36' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 55' 54' 53' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 76% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 57% 54% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 43% 38% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 15% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 57% 54% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 43% 46% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 24% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 3.00 3.92 4.83 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 6.00 5.92 5.83 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 9.00 9.83 10.67 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 71% 77% 83% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 43% 55% 67% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 29% 48% 67% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 29% 48% 67% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 29% 39% 50% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 14% 24% 33% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 14% 15% 17% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Austria Wien II
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Amstetten
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Austria Wien II
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Amstetten
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Austria Wien II (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Austria Wien II League
points per game
2.00
1.62
% Wins
57%
48%
% Draws
29%
18%
% Defeats
14%
34%
Goals scored per game
1.86
1.76
Goals conceded per game
1.14
1.39
% Clean sheets
29%
25%
% Failed To Score
14%
22%
% Won To Nil
29%
22%
% Lost To Nil
14%
18%
% Team scored first
71%
52%
% Opponent scored first
29%
45%
Average minute scored first
24
25
Average minute conceded first
17
28
Lead-defending rate
80%
63%
Equalizing rate
50%
47%
% Time leading
51%
33%
% Time level in goals
34%
42%
% Time trailing
15%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.60
2.35
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.80
Total goals per game
3.00
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
86%
78%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
43%
% both teams scored
57%
57%
Amstetten (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Amstetten League
points per game
1.00
1.20
% Wins
17%
34%
% Draws
50%
18%
% Defeats
33%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.39
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.76
% Clean sheets
17%
22%
% Failed To Score
50%
25%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
33%
22%
% Team scored first
17%
45%
% Opponent scored first
67%
52%
Average minute scored first
5
28
Average minute conceded first
24
25
Lead-defending rate
33%
53%
Equalizing rate
67%
37%
% Time leading
5%
25%
% Time level in goals
54%
42%
% Time trailing
42%
33%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.05
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.48
Total goals per game
2.83
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
67%
78%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
43%
% both teams scored
50%
57%

Goal times

Austria Wien II
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 13
65%
GA 6
40%
2nd Half GF 7
35%
GA 9
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Amstetten
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 6
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
45%
GA 12
60%
2nd Half GF 11
55%
GA 8
40%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Austria Wien II
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 9
69%
GA 2
25%
2nd Half GF 4
31%
GA 6
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
Amstetten
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 7
70%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 3
30%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 36

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Austria Wien II Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Amstetten Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
+1
-2
+3
+3
-1
-1
-1
-3
+3
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Austria Wien II Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Amstetten Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
-2
+2
+1
+4
-3
-1
-2
-2
+1
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Austria Wien II
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 7
71%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 7
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 7
71%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 7
14%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 7
14%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 46.3 min.
51%
Average minutes level in goals 30.3 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 13.4 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%
Amstetten
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 1 / 6
17%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 4.2 min.
5%
Average minutes level in goals 48.3 min.
54%
Average minutes trailing 37.5 min.
42%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:3 Blau-Weiß Linz 1:1
1:1 First Vienna 1:0
Austria Wien II 4:2
2:1 Liefering
3:1 Austria Salzburg 3:0
Admira 2:1
1:2 Wacker Innsbruck 2:3
4:2 Amstetten
2:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 0:0
0:1 St. Polten
Floridsdorfer AC 2:2
Voitsberg 1:1
1:0 Sturm Graz II
0:1 Kapfenberger SV 3:4
2:2 WSPG Wels 1:1
4:1 Rapid Wien II 3:2

Goal statistics

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Total Total Away
13 20 Scored (GF) 20 7
1.86 1.67 Avg GF 1.67 1.17
8 15 Conceded (GA) 20 10
1.14 1.25 Avg GA 1.67 1.67
3.00 2.92 Avg GF+GA 3.33 2.83
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 83%
86% 75% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 67%
57% 58% GF+GA > 2.5 58% 50%
43% 33% GF+GA > 3.5 42% 33%
14% 17% GF+GA > 4.5 33% 17%
0% 8% GF+GA > .55 17% 17%
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 83%
43% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 50%
14% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 33% 33%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Austria Wien II scored at home
1.86
(B) Amstetten conceded away
1.67
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.76
1.76
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Austria Wien II conceded at home
1.14
(B) Amstetten scored away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.15
1.39
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Austria Wien II at home
3.00
(B) Amstetten away
2.83
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.92
3.15
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Austria Wien II scoring rate at home
86%
(B) Amstetten conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
85%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Austria Wien II conceding rate at home
71%
(B) Amstetten scoring rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
61%
75%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Austria Wien II over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Amstetten over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
76%
78%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Austria Wien II over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Amstetten over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
54%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Austria Wien II over 3.5 at home
43%
(B) Amstetten over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
38%
43%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Austria Wien II BTS matches at home
57%
(B) Amstetten BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
54%
57%

Home vs Away Stats

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.86
1.17
Clean sheets
29%
17%
Won-to-nil
29%
0%
Scoring Rate
86%
50%
Scored in both halves
29%
33%
Scored first
71%
17%
Leading at HT
71%
17%
Avg Corners For
3.00
5.83
Goals Against per match
1.14
1.67
Failed to score
14%
50%
Lost-to-nil
14%
33%
Conceding Rate
71%
83%
Conceded in both halves
14%
33%
Conceded first
29%
67%
Losing at HT
14%
67%
Avg Corners Against
6.00
4.83

Scorelines

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
FT home
1:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
0:3 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
3:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
FT away
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
3:4 1
17%
HT home
1:0 3
43%
2:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
HT away
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Away Home Away
61% 39% % Points 65% 35%
65% 35% stats.pct_scored 65% 35%
53% 47% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 1 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 1
1 1 No win 2 2
- - No draw 3 1
6 6 No defeat - -
6 11 Scored in match 1 -
1 2 Conceded in match 3 1
- - No goal scored - 2
- - No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 3 1
2 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Total Total Away
86% 92% Scoring Rate 75% 50%
86% 83% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 33%
29% 42% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75% 50%
29% 33% Scored in both halves 50% 33%
57% 58% Both teams scored 75% 50%
71% 67% Conceding Rate 92% 83%
29% 42% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 67% 83%
57% 50% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 33%
14% 25% Conceded in both halves 25% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 8% 17%
14% 25% Total = 1 8% 17%
29% 17% Total = 2 25% 17%
14% 25% Total = 3 17% 17%
29% 17% Total = 4 8% 17%
14% 17% Total = 5+ 33% 17%
14% 25% Total = 0 or 1 17% 33%
43% 42% Total = 2 or 3 42% 33%
43% 33% Total = 4+ 42% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Total Total Away
86% 92% GF over 0.5 75% 50%
57% 50% GF over 1.5 50% 33%
29% 17% GF over 2.5 25% 17%
14% 8% GF over 3.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
71% 67% GA over 0.5 92% 83%
29% 33% GA over 1.5 50% 50%
14% 17% GA over 2.5 25% 33%
0% 8% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Total Total Away
29% 33% Clean sheets 8% 17%
29% 33% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
14% 8% Failed to score 25% 50%
14% 8% Lost-to-nil 17% 33%

Goal margins

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 10
L 00 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 10 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 10
L 11 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 20 10

Corner statistics

Austria Wien II
Amstetten
Home Total Total Away
3.00 3.58 Avg Corners For 6.50 5.83
6.00 7.75 Avg Corners Against 4.25 4.83
9.00 11.33 AVG Total (F+A) 10.75 10.67
71% 83% Total Over 7.5 83% 83%
43% 67% Total Over 8.5 67% 67%
29% 58% Total Over 9.5 67% 67%
29% 58% Total Over 10.5 58% 67%
29% 58% Total Over 11.5 50% 50%
14% 50% Total Over 12.5 42% 33%
14% 33% Total Over 13.5 17% 17%

Trends

Austria Wien II

  • Austria Wien II have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
  • Austria Wien II have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • Austria Wien II have scored in each of their last 11 matches.
  • Austria Wien II have scored 65% of their goals in the first half.
  • 11 consecutive match where Austria Wien II have scored.
  • Austria Wien II has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • Austria Wien II's clean sheet rate is at 33%, which is 43% better than the league average of 23%.
  • Austria Wien II's team-scored-first rate is at 67%, which is 38% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Austria Wien II's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.17, which is 57% better than the league average of 0.39.
  • Austria Wien II's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 60% worse than the league average of 0.63.

Amstetten

  • Amstetten's equalizing rate is at 63%, which is 51% better than the league average of 41%.
  • Amstetten's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.83, which is 32% better than the league average of 0.63.
  • Amstetten have lost their last 2 matches.
  • 60% of Amstetten's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Amstetten's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 64% worse than the league average of 23%.
  • Amstetten's lead-defending rate is at 44%, which is 24% worse than the league average of 59%.
  • Amstetten's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 57% worse than the league average of 0.21.
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 28
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 11 15
St. Polten 12 15
Floridsdorfer A 11 14
Voitsberg 11 12
Sturm Graz II 11 11
Kapfenberger SV 11 8
WSPG Wels 11 8
Rapid Wien II 11 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 10
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Sturm Graz II 8 8
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Voitsberg 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 5
Rapid Wien II 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 5 15
Austria Wien II 7 14
Schwarz-Weiß Br 5 13
Austria Salzbur 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Amstetten 6 11
Liefering 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Admira 6 10
St. Polten 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 5 7
Voitsberg 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
WSPG Wels 6 3
Rapid Wien II 5 0
Away
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Liefering 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 10
Admira 6 9
Austria Wien II 5 9
Voitsberg 6 7
Rapid Wien II 6 7
Amstetten 6 6
Austria Salzbur 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
WSPG Wels 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 5 4
Floridsdorfer A 5 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 2
Sturm Graz II 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 32
Liefering 12 26
First Vienna 12 22
Austria Salzbur 12 21
Amstetten 12 20
Austria Wien II 12 20
Voitsberg 11 19
Sturm Graz II 11 18
Floridsdorfer A 11 16
Wacker Innsbruc 12 16
Admira 12 15
Kapfenberger SV 11 14
Schwarz-Weiß Br 11 14
WSPG Wels 11 14
St. Polten 12 12
Rapid Wien II 11 11
Defence
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 6
Admira 12 13
St. Polten 12 13
Austria Wien II 12 15
Schwarz-Weiß Br 11 15
Wacker Innsbruc 12 15
First Vienna 12 16
Austria Salzbur 12 18
Floridsdorfer A 11 18
Amstetten 12 20
Kapfenberger SV 11 21
Voitsberg 11 21
Liefering 12 24
Rapid Wien II 11 24
Sturm Graz II 11 24
WSPG Wels 11 27
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 25
Liefering 8 16
Austria Wien II 8 15
Voitsberg 8 15
Amstetten 8 14
First Vienna 8 14
Sturm Graz II 8 14
Admira 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 12
St. Polten 8 12
Austria Salzbur 8 11
Floridsdorfer A 8 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 11
WSPG Wels 8 10
Wacker Innsbruc 8 9
Rapid Wien II 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 6
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 8
Admira 8 9
Austria Wien II 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
First Vienna 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 12
Floridsdorfer A 8 12
Wacker Innsbruc 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 13
Amstetten 8 15
Sturm Graz II 8 16
Liefering 8 18
Voitsberg 8 19
Rapid Wien II 8 20
WSPG Wels 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 5 19
Austria Salzbur 6 15
Liefering 6 14
Amstetten 6 13
Austria Wien II 7 13
Sturm Graz II 6 13
First Vienna 6 12
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 5 11
Wacker Innsbruc 5 8
Admira 6 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 6
Voitsberg 5 6
WSPG Wels 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
Rapid Wien II 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 5 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 5 3
St. Polten 6 4
Wacker Innsbruc 5 4
Admira 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 6
Voitsberg 5 7
Austria Salzbur 6 8
Austria Wien II 7 8
First Vienna 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Liefering 6 11
Rapid Wien II 5 11
Kapfenberger SV 6 12
WSPG Wels 6 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
Voitsberg 6 13
Liefering 6 12
First Vienna 6 10
Admira 6 8
Kapfenberger SV 5 8
Rapid Wien II 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 7 8
WSPG Wels 5 8
Amstetten 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
St. Polten 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 5 5
Sturm Graz II 5 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Admira 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
First Vienna 6 7
Kapfenberger SV 5 9
St. Polten 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Austria Salzbur 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 11
WSPG Wels 5 11
Floridsdorfer A 5 12
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Liefering 6 13
Rapid Wien II 6 13
Sturm Graz II 5 14
Voitsberg 6 14

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Liefering 12 4.17 100% 100% 100% 83% 33% 0% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Sturm Graz II 11 3.82 100% 91% 64% 64% 27% 27% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
WSPG Wels 11 3.73 100% 91% 73% 55% 27% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Voitsberg 11 3.64 91% 91% 64% 45% 36% 18% 82% 9% 18% 0% 9%
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 3.45 100% 82% 73% 36% 36% 18% 45% 55% 0% 55% 0%
Amstetten 12 3.33 92% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Austria Salzburg 12 3.25 100% 75% 67% 42% 33% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Kapfenberger SV 11 3.18 100% 73% 55% 45% 27% 9% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
Rapid Wien II 11 3.18 91% 82% 64% 36% 27% 9% 64% 18% 27% 9% 18%
First Vienna 12 3.17 100% 83% 58% 50% 17% 8% 50% 42% 8% 42% 8%
Floridsdorfer AC 11 3.09 100% 91% 55% 45% 9% 9% 36% 36% 27% 36% 27%
Austria Wien II 12 2.92 100% 75% 58% 33% 17% 8% 58% 33% 8% 33% 8%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 11 2.64 82% 64% 55% 45% 18% 0% 36% 36% 45% 18% 27%
Wacker Innsbruck 12 2.58 100% 67% 50% 25% 17% 0% 42% 25% 33% 25% 33%
Admira 12 2.33 100% 58% 42% 25% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
St. Polten 12 2.08 92% 50% 42% 25% 0% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 96.7% 78.3% 60.9% 43.5% 22.8% 8.7% 56.5% 23.4% 23.4% 20.1% 20.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

92 matches played / 24038.3%
Home:
47.8%
Draws:
18.5%
Away:
33.7%
Total goals: 290
Goals per match: 3.15
Home goals/match:
1.76
Away goals/match:
1.39
Over 1.5 goals:
78.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
60.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.5%
Both teams scored:
56.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
52.2%
No goal scored:
3.3%
Away team scored first:
44.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.6%
Equalizing rate away:
37.1%
Home team lead duration:
32.8%
Teams level in goals:
41.7%
Away team lead duration:
25.5%