flag Wacker Innsbruck vs Blau-Weiß Linz

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
60%
67%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
40%
83%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
67%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
80%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.33
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
2.60

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Wacker Innsbruck (AT HOME) 5 2 1 2 8 4 40 20 40 1.60 0.80 2.40 1.40
Blau-Weiß Linz (AWAY) 6 4 1 1 13 3 67 17 17 2.17 0.50 2.67 2.17
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
6 Nov Amstetten - FCW
2:3
0-1
Florian Kopp (14')
0-2
Luis Gstrein (28')
0-3
Gabriele Biancheri (34')
1-3
Thomas Mayer (44')
2-3
Sebastian Wimmer (73')
31 Oct FCW - Austria Wien II
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
24 Oct Admira - FCW
1:0
1-0
Sergej Savic (32')
16 Oct FCW - Austria Salzburg
0:1
0-1
Christian Gebauer (52')
10 Oct Rapid Wien II - FCW
1:2
0-1
Luis Gstrein (2')
1-1
David Berger (pen.) (83')
1-2
Mouhamed Sy (90+1')
19 Sep Sturm Graz II - FCW
2:2
0-1
Luis Gstrein (7')
0-2
Mouhamed Sy (16')
1-2
Niklas Lang (36')
2-2
Niklas Lang (58')
11 Sep FCW - Voitsberg
1:1
1-0
Luis Gstrein (13')
1-1
Elias Neubauer (62')
29 Aug Floridsdorfer AC - FCW
2:0
1-0
Mario Vucenovic (24')
2-0
Tristan Osmani (39')
3:0
1-0
Manuel Maranda (52')
2-0
David Riegler (55')
3-0
Felix Ruschke (82')
BWL - Floridsdorfer AC 7 Nov
0:6
0-1
Romeo Vucic (pen.) (24')
0-2
Jacob Collmann (45')
0-3
Romeo Vucic (pen.) (58')
0-4
Romeo Vucic (81')
0-5
Erik Weinhauer (84')
0-6
Filip Ristanic (88')
First Vienna - BWL 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Diego Madritsch (28')
Austria Salzburg - BWL 23 Oct
4:1
0-1
Lassina Traore (26')
1-1
Romeo Vucic (37')
2-1
Ronivaldo (60')
3-1
Jonas Mayer (75')
4-1
Fabio Varesi-Strauss (90+4')
BWL - Liefering 17 Oct
1:1
0-1
Romeo Vucic (41')
1-1
David Peham (76')
Amstetten - BWL 9 Oct
3:0
1-0
Diego Madritsch (8')
2-0
Jacob Collmann (66')
3-0
Erik Weinhauer (86')
BWL - Admira 18 Sep
4:1
0-1
Sebastian Malinowski (21')
1-1
David Riegler (61')
2-1
Ronivaldo (74')
3-1
Anton Tsarenko (77')
4-1
Erik Weinhauer (86')
BWL - WSPG Wels 12 Sep
2:1
1-0
Valentin Oelz (o.g.) (32')
1-1
Romeo Vucic (59')
2-1
Meletios Miskovic (64')
Kapfenberger SV - BWL 28 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
2.17 Away
Total 1.42
2.58 Total
Last 8 1.00
2.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.87
3.82 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 12 5 2 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 1 1 6 Away
10 1 1 12 Total
Away
Total

Wacker Innsbruck

Latest AT HOME

Blau-Weiß Linz

Latest AWAY
31 Oct FCW - Austria Wien II
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
16 Oct FCW - Austria Salzburg
0:1
0-1
Christian Gebauer (52')
11 Sep FCW - Voitsberg
1:1
1-0
Luis Gstrein (13')
1-1
Elias Neubauer (62')
21 Aug FCW - St. Polten
1:0
1-0
Okan Yılmaz (pen.) (87')
0:6
0-1
Romeo Vucic (pen.) (24')
0-2
Jacob Collmann (45')
0-3
Romeo Vucic (pen.) (58')
0-4
Romeo Vucic (81')
0-5
Erik Weinhauer (84')
0-6
Filip Ristanic (88')
First Vienna - BWL 31 Oct
0:1
0-1
Diego Madritsch (28')
Austria Salzburg - BWL 23 Oct
1:1
0-1
Romeo Vucic (41')
1-1
David Peham (76')
Amstetten - BWL 9 Oct
2:1
1-0
Valentin Oelz (o.g.) (32')
1-1
Romeo Vucic (59')
2-1
Meletios Miskovic (64')
Kapfenberger SV - BWL 28 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Voitsberg 11 12
Kapfenberger SV 11 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Voitsberg 8 7
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%25%2.6363% 88%75%38%3.5050%
Total 67%50%25%2.5842% 83%75%33%3.4242%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 75% 63% 29% 3.00 42%
League (Total) 79% 61% 43% 3.15 57%

Team Stats vs League Average

Wacker Innsbruck (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
25%
Conceded per game
0.80
1.39
% Defeats
40%
34%
% Wins
40%
47%
Blau-Weiß Linz (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
67%
21%
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
Wacker Innsbruck (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.25
1.57
% Scored first
58%
48%
% Failed To Score
33%
23%
Scored per game
1.33
1.57
Blau-Weiß Linz (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
58%
23%
% Wins
83%
41%

Contextual averages

Wacker Innsbruck AVG Blau-Weiß Linz
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.60 1.05 0.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.80 1.48 2.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.40 2.53 2.67 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 57% 33% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 80% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 20% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 43% 67% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 18% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 27% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 38% 17% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 62% 83% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 28% 17% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 33% 67% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 43' 50' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 45' 53' 61' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 60% 63% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 45% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 37% 33% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 72% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 28% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 7.60 5.97 4.33 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.60 4.80 6.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 11.20 10.77 10.33 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 80% 82% 83% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 80% 82% 83% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 80% 73% 67% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 60% 55% 50% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 40% 28% 17% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 20% 18% 17% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 20% 18% 17% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Wacker Innsbruck
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Blau-Weiß Linz
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wacker Innsbruck
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Blau-Weiß Linz
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Wacker Innsbruck (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Wacker Innsbruck League
points per game
1.40
1.61
% Wins
40%
47%
% Draws
20%
19%
% Defeats
40%
34%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.76
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.39
% Clean sheets
40%
25%
% Failed To Score
20%
21%
% Won To Nil
40%
22%
% Lost To Nil
20%
18%
% Team scored first
60%
53%
% Opponent scored first
40%
44%
Average minute scored first
42
27
Average minute conceded first
36
28
Lead-defending rate
67%
63%
Equalizing rate
33%
46%
% Time leading
26%
32%
% Time level in goals
52%
42%
% Time trailing
22%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.34
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.79
Total goals per game
2.40
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
60%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
43%
% both teams scored
40%
57%
Blau-Weiß Linz (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Blau-Weiß Linz League
points per game
2.17
1.20
% Wins
67%
34%
% Draws
17%
19%
% Defeats
17%
47%
Goals scored per game
2.17
1.39
Goals conceded per game
0.50
1.76
% Clean sheets
67%
21%
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Won To Nil
67%
18%
% Lost To Nil
0%
22%
% Team scored first
83%
44%
% Opponent scored first
17%
53%
Average minute scored first
42
28
Average minute conceded first
32
27
Lead-defending rate
80%
54%
Equalizing rate
50%
38%
% Time leading
41%
26%
% Time level in goals
49%
42%
% Time trailing
10%
33%
PPG when scored first
2.60
2.07
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.48
Total goals per game
2.67
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
67%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
43%
% both teams scored
33%
57%

Goal times

Wacker Innsbruck
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 6
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
75%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 4
25%
GA 7
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 38
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Blau-Weiß Linz
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 1
46-60 GF 7
GA 0
61-75 GF 6
GA 1
76-90 GF 12
GA 2
1st Half GF 10
29%
GA 3
50%
2nd Half GF 25
71%
GA 3
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 61
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Wacker Innsbruck
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
75%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 2
25%
GA 3
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Blau-Weiß Linz
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
38%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 8
62%
GA 2
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 61
Avg. minute goals conceded 57

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Wacker Innsbruck Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Blau-Weiß Linz Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+11
0
-11
+4
+2
+1
+1
-1
+4
-3
+7
+5
+10
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Wacker Innsbruck Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Blau-Weiß Linz Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
+3
+4
+1
-2
+2
+1
+4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Wacker Innsbruck
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 23.4 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 47.0 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 19.6 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Blau-Weiß Linz
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 6
83%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 6
17%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 37.3 min.
41%
Average minutes level in goals 43.8 min.
49%
Average minutes trailing 8.8 min.
10%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Blau-Weiß Linz
First Vienna 0:6
1:2 Austria Wien II 0:3
Liefering 4:1
0:1 Austria Salzburg 0:1
1:0 Admira 3:0
Wacker Innsbruck 3:0
2:3 Amstetten 1:1
5:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1:0 St. Polten 0:1
2:2 Sturm Graz II
2:0 Floridsdorfer AC 3:0
1:1 Voitsberg 5:1
0:1 Kapfenberger SV 2:1
1:2 Rapid Wien II
WSPG Wels 4:1

Goal statistics

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Total Total Away
8 16 Scored (GF) 35 13
1.60 1.33 Avg GF 2.92 2.17
4 15 Conceded (GA) 6 3
0.80 1.25 Avg GA 0.50 0.50
2.40 2.58 Avg GF+GA 3.42 2.67
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
60% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 67%
40% 50% GF+GA > 2.5 75% 50%
20% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 33% 17%
20% 17% GF+GA > 4.5 33% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 17% 17%
60% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 83%
40% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 17%
20% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck scored at home
1.60
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz conceded away
0.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.05
1.76
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck conceded at home
0.80
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz scored away
2.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.48
1.39
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Wacker Innsbruck at home
2.40
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz away
2.67
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.53
3.15
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Wacker Innsbruck scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz conceding rate away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
57%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Wacker Innsbruck conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
75%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 1.5 at home
60%
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
63%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
45%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz over 3.5 away
17%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
18%
43%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Wacker Innsbruck BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Blau-Weiß Linz BTS matches away
33%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
37%
57%

Home vs Away Stats

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.60
2.17
Clean sheets
40%
67%
Won-to-nil
40%
67%
Scoring Rate
80%
100%
Scored in both halves
20%
33%
Scored first
60%
83%
Leading at HT
40%
67%
Avg Corners For
7.60
6.00
Goals Against per match
0.80
0.50
Failed to score
20%
0%
Lost-to-nil
20%
0%
Conceding Rate
60%
33%
Conceded in both halves
20%
17%
Conceded first
40%
17%
Losing at HT
0%
17%
Avg Corners Against
3.60
4.33

Scorelines

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
FT home
1:0 1
20%
5:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
FT away
0:1 2
33%
0:3 1
17%
0:6 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
HT home
0:0 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
4:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:1 3
50%
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
0:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Away Home Away
41% 59% % Points 58% 42%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 63% 37%
27% 73% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins 4 2
- - Consecutive draws - -
2 - Consecutive defeats - -
3 - No win - -
2 5 No draw 4 2
- 1 No defeat 7 3
1 2 Scored in match 12 6
3 8 Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 3 2
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Total Total Away
80% 67% Scoring Rate 100% 100%
60% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 67% 67%
40% 33% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 83% 67%
20% 17% Scored in both halves 50% 33%
40% 42% Both teams scored 42% 33%
60% 75% Conceding Rate 42% 33%
20% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 25% 17%
60% 58% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 25% 33%
20% 33% Conceded in both halves 8% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
40% 33% Total = 1 17% 33%
20% 17% Total = 2 8% 17%
20% 25% Total = 3 42% 33%
0% 8% Total = 4 0% 0%
20% 17% Total = 5+ 33% 17%
40% 33% Total = 0 or 1 17% 33%
40% 42% Total = 2 or 3 50% 50%
20% 25% Total = 4+ 33% 17%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Total Total Away
80% 67% GF over 0.5 100% 100%
20% 33% GF over 1.5 67% 33%
20% 17% GF over 2.5 67% 33%
20% 8% GF over 3.5 33% 17%
20% 8% GF over 4.5 17% 17%
60% 75% GA over 0.5 42% 33%
20% 42% GA over 1.5 8% 17%
0% 8% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Total Total Away
40% 25% Clean sheets 58% 67%
40% 25% Won-to-nil 58% 67%
20% 33% Failed to score 0% 0%
20% 33% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 01
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 11
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 01
L 31 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 62
L 10 00

Corner statistics

Wacker Innsbruck
Blau-Weiß Linz
Home Total Total Away
7.60 5.92 Avg Corners For 5.25 6.00
3.60 4.33 Avg Corners Against 4.33 4.33
11.20 10.25 AVG Total (F+A) 9.58 10.33
80% 75% Total Over 7.5 75% 83%
80% 67% Total Over 8.5 75% 83%
80% 58% Total Over 9.5 67% 67%
60% 50% Total Over 10.5 50% 50%
40% 42% Total Over 11.5 25% 17%
20% 33% Total Over 12.5 25% 17%
20% 25% Total Over 13.5 8% 17%

Trends

Wacker Innsbruck

  • Wacker Innsbruck have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have scored 75% of their goals in the first half.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's average goals conceded per match is at 1.25, which is 21% better than the league average of 1.57.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's team-scored-first rate is at 58%, which is 20% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.21.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have lost their last 2 home matches.
  • Wacker Innsbruck failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where Wacker Innsbruck failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Wacker Innsbruck has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.62.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 60% worse than the league average of 41%.

Blau-Weiß Linz

  • Blau-Weiß Linz have won 83% of their 12 matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have won 67% of their 6 away matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have won their last 4 matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have been undefeated in their last 7 matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have scored in each of their 12 matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have scored 34% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 71% of Blau-Weiß Linz's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz have scored in all of their 12 matches.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Points table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Away table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Offence table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Defence table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Offence Away table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz is leading the Defence Away table.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2, which is 223% better than the league average of 0.62.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz's clean sheet rate is at 58%, which is 152% better than the league average of 23%.
  • Blau-Weiß Linz's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 1, which is 157% better than the league average of 0.39.
  • 33% of Blau-Weiß Linz's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 31
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
St. Polten 12 15
Sturm Graz II 12 14
Floridsdorfer A 12 14
Voitsberg 11 12
Kapfenberger SV 11 8
Rapid Wien II 12 8
WSPG Wels 12 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Voitsberg 8 7
Floridsdorfer A 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 4
Rapid Wien II 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 18
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 14
Austria Wien II 7 14
Austria Salzbur 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Amstetten 6 11
Liefering 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Admira 6 10
St. Polten 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 5 7
Voitsberg 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
WSPG Wels 7 3
Rapid Wien II 5 0
Away
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Liefering 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 10
Admira 6 9
Austria Wien II 5 9
Rapid Wien II 7 8
Voitsberg 6 7
Amstetten 6 6
Austria Salzbur 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
WSPG Wels 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 5 4
Sturm Graz II 6 4
Floridsdorfer A 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 35
Liefering 12 26
First Vienna 12 22
Austria Salzbur 12 21
Sturm Graz II 12 21
Amstetten 12 20
Austria Wien II 12 20
Voitsberg 11 19
Floridsdorfer A 12 16
Wacker Innsbruc 12 16
Admira 12 15
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 15
WSPG Wels 12 15
Kapfenberger SV 11 14
Rapid Wien II 12 12
St. Polten 12 12
Defence
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 6
Admira 12 13
St. Polten 12 13
Austria Wien II 12 15
Wacker Innsbruc 12 15
First Vienna 12 16
Schwarz-Weiß Br 12 16
Austria Salzbur 12 18
Amstetten 12 20
Floridsdorfer A 12 21
Kapfenberger SV 11 21
Voitsberg 11 21
Liefering 12 24
Rapid Wien II 12 25
Sturm Graz II 12 25
WSPG Wels 12 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 23
Liefering 8 16
Sturm Graz II 8 16
Austria Wien II 8 15
Voitsberg 8 15
Amstetten 8 14
First Vienna 8 14
Admira 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 12
St. Polten 8 12
Austria Salzbur 8 11
WSPG Wels 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 9
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 9
Wacker Innsbruc 8 9
Rapid Wien II 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 8
Admira 8 9
Austria Wien II 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
First Vienna 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 12
Wacker Innsbruc 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 13
Sturm Graz II 8 14
Amstetten 8 15
Floridsdorfer A 8 15
Liefering 8 18
Rapid Wien II 8 19
Voitsberg 8 19
WSPG Wels 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 22
Austria Salzbur 6 15
Liefering 6 14
Amstetten 6 13
Austria Wien II 7 13
Sturm Graz II 6 13
First Vienna 6 12
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Wacker Innsbruc 5 8
Admira 6 7
WSPG Wels 7 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 6
Voitsberg 5 6
St. Polten 6 5
Rapid Wien II 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 4
St. Polten 6 4
Wacker Innsbruc 5 4
Admira 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 6
Voitsberg 5 7
Austria Salzbur 6 8
Austria Wien II 7 8
First Vienna 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Liefering 6 11
Rapid Wien II 5 11
Kapfenberger SV 6 12
WSPG Wels 7 19
Offence Away
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
Voitsberg 6 13
Liefering 6 12
First Vienna 6 10
Rapid Wien II 7 9
Admira 6 8
Kapfenberger SV 5 8
Sturm Graz II 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 7 8
WSPG Wels 5 8
Amstetten 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
St. Polten 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Admira 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
First Vienna 6 7
Kapfenberger SV 5 9
St. Polten 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Austria Salzbur 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 11
WSPG Wels 5 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Liefering 6 13
Rapid Wien II 7 14
Voitsberg 6 14
Floridsdorfer A 6 15
Sturm Graz II 6 15

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Liefering 12 4.17 100% 100% 100% 83% 33% 0% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Sturm Graz II 12 3.83 100% 92% 67% 67% 25% 25% 58% 8% 33% 8% 33%
WSPG Wels 12 3.75 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Voitsberg 11 3.64 91% 91% 64% 45% 36% 18% 82% 9% 18% 0% 9%
Blau-Weiß Linz 12 3.42 100% 83% 75% 33% 33% 17% 42% 58% 0% 58% 0%
Amstetten 12 3.33 92% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Austria Salzburg 12 3.25 100% 75% 67% 42% 33% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Kapfenberger SV 11 3.18 100% 73% 55% 45% 27% 9% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
First Vienna 12 3.17 100% 83% 58% 50% 17% 8% 50% 42% 8% 42% 8%
Floridsdorfer AC 12 3.08 100% 92% 58% 42% 8% 8% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Rapid Wien II 12 3.08 92% 83% 58% 33% 25% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Austria Wien II 12 2.92 100% 75% 58% 33% 17% 8% 58% 33% 8% 33% 8%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 12 2.58 83% 67% 50% 42% 17% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Wacker Innsbruck 12 2.58 100% 67% 50% 25% 17% 0% 42% 25% 33% 25% 33%
Admira 12 2.33 100% 58% 42% 25% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
St. Polten 12 2.08 92% 50% 42% 25% 0% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 96.8% 78.9% 61.1% 43.2% 22.1% 8.4% 56.8% 23.2% 23.2% 20.0% 20.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

95 matches played / 24039.6%
Home:
47.4%
Draws:
18.9%
Away:
33.7%
Total goals: 299
Goals per match: 3.15
Home goals/match:
1.76
Away goals/match:
1.39
Over 1.5 goals:
78.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.2%
Both teams scored:
56.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
52.6%
No goal scored:
3.2%
Away team scored first:
44.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 26.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.62
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.8%
Equalizing rate away:
37.5%
Home team lead duration:
32.5%
Teams level in goals:
42.0%
Away team lead duration:
25.4%