flag Wacker Innsbruck vs First Vienna

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
60%
33%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
40%
83%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
67%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
57%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.33
3.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
2.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Wacker Innsbruck (AT HOME) 5 2 1 2 8 4 40 20 40 1.60 0.80 2.40 1.40
First Vienna (AWAY) 6 4 1 1 10 7 67 17 17 1.67 1.17 2.83 2.17
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
6 Nov Amstetten - FCW
2:3
0-1
Florian Kopp (14')
0-2
Luis Gstrein (28')
0-3
Gabriele Biancheri (34')
1-3
Thomas Mayer (44')
2-3
Sebastian Wimmer (73')
31 Oct FCW - Austria Wien II
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
24 Oct Admira - FCW
1:0
1-0
Sergej Savic (32')
16 Oct FCW - Austria Salzburg
0:1
0-1
Christian Gebauer (52')
10 Oct Rapid Wien II - FCW
1:2
0-1
Luis Gstrein (2')
1-1
David Berger (pen.) (83')
1-2
Mouhamed Sy (90+1')
19 Sep Sturm Graz II - FCW
2:2
0-1
Luis Gstrein (7')
0-2
Mouhamed Sy (16')
1-2
Niklas Lang (36')
2-2
Niklas Lang (58')
11 Sep FCW - Voitsberg
1:1
1-0
Luis Gstrein (13')
1-1
Elias Neubauer (62')
29 Aug Floridsdorfer AC - FCW
2:0
1-0
Mario Vucenovic (24')
2-0
Tristan Osmani (39')
1:1
0-1
Luca Edelhofer (5')
1-1
Bruno Jerabek (38')
Austria Wien II - FIR 6 Nov
0:6
0-1
Romeo Vucic (pen.) (24')
0-2
Jacob Collmann (45')
0-3
Romeo Vucic (pen.) (58')
0-4
Romeo Vucic (81')
0-5
Erik Weinhauer (84')
0-6
Filip Ristanic (88')
FIR - Blau-Weiß Linz 31 Oct
2:0
1-0
Youssouf Soukouna (52')
2-0
Luca Edelhofer (87')
FIR - Floridsdorfer AC 23 Oct
1:2
0-1
Marco Gantschnig (pen.) (16')
1-1
Paolo Jager (20')
1-2
Tobias Gruber (30')
Voitsberg - FIR 16 Oct
3:1
1-0
Youssouf Soukouna (3')
1-1
Philipp Breit (o.g.) (39')
2-1
Tobias Anselm (63')
3-1
Bernhard Zimmermann (65')
FIR - St. Polten 9 Oct
1:3
1-0
Oliver Kregar (47')
1-1
Youssouf Soukouna (54')
1-2
Marco Gantschnig (57')
1-3
Maximilian Fillafer (62')
WSPG Wels - FIR 18 Sep
0:2
0-1
Benjamin Rosenberger (30')
0-2
Bernhard Zimmermann (88')
Rapid Wien II - FIR 11 Sep
1:0
1-0
Youssouf Soukouna (41')
FIR - Amstetten 28 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
2.17 Away
Total 1.42
2.17 Total
Last 8 1.00
2.38 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.87
2.50 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 12 5 2 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
4 1 1 6 Away
8 2 2 12 Total
Away
Total

Wacker Innsbruck

Latest AT HOME

First Vienna

Latest AWAY
31 Oct FCW - Austria Wien II
1:2
0-1
Marco Hausjell (pen.) (19')
1-1
Adrian Lechl (35')
1-2
Marco Hausjell (46')
16 Oct FCW - Austria Salzburg
0:1
0-1
Christian Gebauer (52')
11 Sep FCW - Voitsberg
1:1
1-0
Luis Gstrein (13')
1-1
Elias Neubauer (62')
21 Aug FCW - St. Polten
1:0
1-0
Okan Yılmaz (pen.) (87')
1:1
0-1
Luca Edelhofer (5')
1-1
Bruno Jerabek (38')
Austria Wien II - FIR 6 Nov
1:2
0-1
Marco Gantschnig (pen.) (16')
1-1
Paolo Jager (20')
1-2
Tobias Gruber (30')
Voitsberg - FIR 16 Oct
1:3
1-0
Oliver Kregar (47')
1-1
Youssouf Soukouna (54')
1-2
Marco Gantschnig (57')
1-3
Maximilian Fillafer (62')
WSPG Wels - FIR 18 Sep
0:2
0-1
Benjamin Rosenberger (30')
0-2
Bernhard Zimmermann (88')
Rapid Wien II - FIR 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 28
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 11 15
St. Polten 12 15
Floridsdorfer A 11 14
Voitsberg 11 12
Sturm Graz II 11 11
Kapfenberger SV 11 8
WSPG Wels 11 8
Rapid Wien II 11 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 10
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Sturm Graz II 8 8
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Voitsberg 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 5
Rapid Wien II 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%25%2.6363% 88%50%38%3.0050%
Total 67%50%25%2.5842% 83%58%50%3.1750%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 75% 54% 38% 2.88 46%
League (Total) 78% 61% 43% 3.15 57%

Team Stats vs League Average

Wacker Innsbruck (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
25%
Conceded per game
0.80
1.39
% Defeats
40%
34%
% Wins
40%
48%
First Vienna (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Wins
67%
34%
Wacker Innsbruck (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.25
1.58
% Scored first
58%
48%
% Failed To Score
33%
23%
Scored per game
1.33
1.58
First Vienna (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
42%
23%
% Failed To Score
8%
23%

Contextual averages

Wacker Innsbruck AVG First Vienna
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.60 1.38 1.17 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.80 1.23 1.67 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.40 2.62 2.83 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 73% 67% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 80% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 20% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 27% 33% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 18% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 18% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 38% 17% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 62% 83% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 20% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 17% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 43' 44' 44' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 45' 43' 41' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 60% 72% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 45% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 27% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 53% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 63% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 45% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 18% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 7.60 6.38 5.17 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.60 4.72 5.83 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 11.20 11.10 11.00 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 80% 73% 67% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 80% 73% 67% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 80% 73% 67% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 60% 63% 67% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 40% 53% 67% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 20% 27% 33% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 20% 27% 33% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Wacker Innsbruck
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
First Vienna
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Wacker Innsbruck
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
First Vienna
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Wacker Innsbruck (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Wacker Innsbruck League
points per game
1.40
1.62
% Wins
40%
48%
% Draws
20%
18%
% Defeats
40%
34%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.76
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.39
% Clean sheets
40%
25%
% Failed To Score
20%
22%
% Won To Nil
40%
22%
% Lost To Nil
20%
18%
% Team scored first
60%
52%
% Opponent scored first
40%
45%
Average minute scored first
42
25
Average minute conceded first
36
28
Lead-defending rate
67%
63%
Equalizing rate
33%
47%
% Time leading
26%
33%
% Time level in goals
52%
42%
% Time trailing
22%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.35
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.80
Total goals per game
2.40
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
60%
78%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
43%
% both teams scored
40%
57%
First Vienna (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) First Vienna League
points per game
2.17
1.20
% Wins
67%
34%
% Draws
17%
18%
% Defeats
17%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.67
1.39
Goals conceded per game
1.17
1.76
% Clean sheets
33%
22%
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Won To Nil
33%
18%
% Lost To Nil
0%
22%
% Team scored first
83%
45%
% Opponent scored first
17%
52%
Average minute scored first
24
28
Average minute conceded first
47
25
Lead-defending rate
57%
53%
Equalizing rate
50%
37%
% Time leading
46%
25%
% Time level in goals
44%
42%
% Time trailing
9%
33%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.05
PPG when conceded first
3.00
0.48
Total goals per game
2.83
3.15
% over 1.5 goals
83%
78%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
43%
% both teams scored
67%
57%

Goal times

Wacker Innsbruck
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 6
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
75%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 4
25%
GA 7
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 38
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
First Vienna
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 5
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
41%
GA 7
44%
2nd Half GF 13
59%
GA 9
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Wacker Innsbruck
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
75%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 2
25%
GA 3
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
First Vienna
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 4
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 44

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Wacker Innsbruck Goal Difference (TOTAL)
First Vienna Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+4
+3
+1
+2
-1
-3
-3
-1
+3
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Wacker Innsbruck Goal Difference (AT HOME)
First Vienna Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
+2
+2
+4
-2
-2
-1
+1
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Wacker Innsbruck
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 23.4 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 47.0 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 19.6 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
First Vienna
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 6
83%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 6
17%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 6
67%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 41.7 min.
46%
Average minutes level in goals 39.8 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 8.5 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
57%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Blau-Weiß Linz 0:6
First Vienna
1:2 Austria Wien II 1:1
Liefering 2:2
0:1 Austria Salzburg 4:1
1:0 Admira 0:1
Wacker Innsbruck
2:3 Amstetten 1:0
5:0 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1:0 St. Polten 3:1
2:0 Floridsdorfer AC 2:0
1:1 Voitsberg 1:2
2:2 Sturm Graz II 4:0
0:1 Kapfenberger SV
WSPG Wels 1:3
1:2 Rapid Wien II 0:2

Goal statistics

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Total Total Away
8 16 Scored (GF) 22 10
1.60 1.33 Avg GF 1.83 1.67
4 15 Conceded (GA) 16 7
0.80 1.25 Avg GA 1.33 1.17
2.40 2.58 Avg GF+GA 3.17 2.83
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
60% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 83%
40% 50% GF+GA > 2.5 58% 50%
20% 25% GF+GA > 3.5 50% 33%
20% 17% GF+GA > 4.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 8% 0%
60% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 67%
40% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 50%
20% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck scored at home
1.60
(B) First Vienna conceded away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.38
1.76
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck conceded at home
0.80
(B) First Vienna scored away
1.67
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.23
1.39
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Wacker Innsbruck at home
2.40
(B) First Vienna away
2.83
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.62
3.15
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Wacker Innsbruck scoring rate at home
80%
(B) First Vienna conceding rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
73%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Wacker Innsbruck conceding rate at home
60%
(B) First Vienna scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
75%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 1.5 at home
60%
(B) First Vienna over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
72%
78%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) First Vienna over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
45%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Wacker Innsbruck over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) First Vienna over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
27%
43%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Wacker Innsbruck BTS matches at home
40%
(B) First Vienna BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
53%
57%

Home vs Away Stats

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.60
1.67
Clean sheets
40%
33%
Won-to-nil
40%
33%
Scoring Rate
80%
100%
Scored in both halves
20%
17%
Scored first
60%
83%
Leading at HT
40%
33%
Avg Corners For
7.60
5.83
Goals Against per match
0.80
1.17
Failed to score
20%
0%
Lost-to-nil
20%
0%
Conceding Rate
60%
67%
Conceded in both halves
20%
17%
Conceded first
40%
17%
Losing at HT
0%
0%
Avg Corners Against
3.60
5.17

Scorelines

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
FT home
1:0 1
20%
5:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
FT away
0:1 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
4:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
HT home
0:0 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
4:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
33%
1:1 2
33%
0:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Away Home Away
41% 59% % Points 50% 50%
50% 50% stats.pct_scored 55% 45%
27% 73% stats.pct_conceded 56% 44%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 1 1
2 - Consecutive defeats - -
3 - No win 2 1
2 5 No draw - -
- 1 No defeat 1 5
1 2 Scored in match 1 6
3 8 Conceded in match 2 3
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Total Total Away
80% 67% Scoring Rate 92% 100%
60% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 58% 67%
40% 33% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 58% 50%
20% 17% Scored in both halves 25% 17%
40% 42% Both teams scored 50% 67%
60% 75% Conceding Rate 58% 67%
20% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 50%
60% 58% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 33% 33%
20% 33% Conceded in both halves 25% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
40% 33% Total = 1 17% 17%
20% 17% Total = 2 25% 33%
20% 25% Total = 3 8% 17%
0% 8% Total = 4 33% 17%
20% 17% Total = 5+ 17% 17%
40% 33% Total = 0 or 1 17% 17%
40% 42% Total = 2 or 3 33% 50%
20% 25% Total = 4+ 50% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Total Total Away
80% 67% GF over 0.5 92% 100%
20% 33% GF over 1.5 58% 50%
20% 17% GF over 2.5 25% 17%
20% 8% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
20% 8% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 75% GA over 0.5 58% 67%
20% 42% GA over 1.5 25% 17%
0% 8% GA over 2.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 17% 17%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 8% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Total Total Away
40% 25% Clean sheets 42% 33%
40% 25% Won-to-nil 42% 33%
20% 33% Failed to score 8% 0%
20% 33% Lost-to-nil 8% 0%

Goal margins

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 01
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 00
L 00 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 01
L 31 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 34 01
L 00 11

Corner statistics

Wacker Innsbruck
First Vienna
Home Total Total Away
7.60 5.92 Avg Corners For 5.75 5.83
3.60 4.33 Avg Corners Against 4.50 5.17
11.20 10.25 AVG Total (F+A) 10.25 11.00
80% 75% Total Over 7.5 67% 67%
80% 67% Total Over 8.5 67% 67%
80% 58% Total Over 9.5 58% 67%
60% 50% Total Over 10.5 58% 67%
40% 42% Total Over 11.5 42% 67%
20% 33% Total Over 12.5 17% 33%
20% 25% Total Over 13.5 17% 33%

Trends

Wacker Innsbruck

  • Wacker Innsbruck have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have scored 75% of their goals in the first half.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's average goals conceded per match is at 1.25, which is 21% better than the league average of 1.58.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's team-scored-first rate is at 58%, which is 21% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.21.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have lost their last 2 home matches.
  • Wacker Innsbruck failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • Wacker Innsbruck have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where Wacker Innsbruck failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Wacker Innsbruck has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.63.
  • Wacker Innsbruck's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 60% worse than the league average of 41%.

First Vienna

  • First Vienna have won 67% of their 6 away matches.
  • First Vienna have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
  • First Vienna have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • First Vienna has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • First Vienna has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • First Vienna has a high ranking in the Away table.
  • First Vienna's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.33, which is 111% better than the league average of 0.63.
  • First Vienna's clean sheet rate is at 42%, which is 78% better than the league average of 23%.
  • First Vienna's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.21.
  • 56% of First Vienna's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 28
First Vienna 12 26
Austria Wien II 12 23
Liefering 12 20
Austria Salzbur 12 19
Admira 12 19
Wacker Innsbruc 12 17
Amstetten 12 17
Schwarz-Weiß Br 11 15
St. Polten 12 15
Floridsdorfer A 11 14
Voitsberg 11 12
Sturm Graz II 11 11
Kapfenberger SV 11 8
WSPG Wels 11 8
Rapid Wien II 11 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 19
First Vienna 8 19
Austria Wien II 8 17
Admira 8 16
St. Polten 8 15
Liefering 8 13
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 11
Amstetten 8 11
Austria Salzbur 8 10
Floridsdorfer A 8 10
Kapfenberger SV 8 8
Sturm Graz II 8 8
Wacker Innsbruc 8 8
Voitsberg 8 7
WSPG Wels 8 5
Rapid Wien II 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 5 15
Austria Wien II 7 14
Schwarz-Weiß Br 5 13
Austria Salzbur 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Amstetten 6 11
Liefering 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Admira 6 10
St. Polten 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 5 7
Voitsberg 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 6 4
WSPG Wels 6 3
Rapid Wien II 5 0
Away
GP Pts
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
First Vienna 6 13
Liefering 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 10
Admira 6 9
Austria Wien II 5 9
Voitsberg 6 7
Rapid Wien II 6 7
Amstetten 6 6
Austria Salzbur 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
WSPG Wels 5 5
Kapfenberger SV 5 4
Floridsdorfer A 5 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 2
Sturm Graz II 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 32
Liefering 12 26
First Vienna 12 22
Austria Salzbur 12 21
Amstetten 12 20
Austria Wien II 12 20
Voitsberg 11 19
Sturm Graz II 11 18
Floridsdorfer A 11 16
Wacker Innsbruc 12 16
Admira 12 15
Kapfenberger SV 11 14
Schwarz-Weiß Br 11 14
WSPG Wels 11 14
St. Polten 12 12
Rapid Wien II 11 11
Defence
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 6
Admira 12 13
St. Polten 12 13
Austria Wien II 12 15
Schwarz-Weiß Br 11 15
Wacker Innsbruc 12 15
First Vienna 12 16
Austria Salzbur 12 18
Floridsdorfer A 11 18
Amstetten 12 20
Kapfenberger SV 11 21
Voitsberg 11 21
Liefering 12 24
Rapid Wien II 11 24
Sturm Graz II 11 24
WSPG Wels 11 27
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 25
Liefering 8 16
Austria Wien II 8 15
Voitsberg 8 15
Amstetten 8 14
First Vienna 8 14
Sturm Graz II 8 14
Admira 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 12
St. Polten 8 12
Austria Salzbur 8 11
Floridsdorfer A 8 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 11
WSPG Wels 8 10
Wacker Innsbruc 8 9
Rapid Wien II 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 8 6
Schwarz-Weiß Br 8 8
Admira 8 9
Austria Wien II 8 9
St. Polten 8 9
First Vienna 8 10
Austria Salzbur 8 12
Floridsdorfer A 8 12
Wacker Innsbruc 8 12
Kapfenberger SV 8 13
Amstetten 8 15
Sturm Graz II 8 16
Liefering 8 18
Voitsberg 8 19
Rapid Wien II 8 20
WSPG Wels 8 21
Offence at Home
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 5 19
Austria Salzbur 6 15
Liefering 6 14
Amstetten 6 13
Austria Wien II 7 13
Sturm Graz II 6 13
First Vienna 6 12
Floridsdorfer A 6 11
Schwarz-Weiß Br 5 11
Wacker Innsbruc 5 8
Admira 6 7
Kapfenberger SV 6 6
Voitsberg 5 6
WSPG Wels 6 6
St. Polten 6 5
Rapid Wien II 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 5 3
Schwarz-Weiß Br 5 3
St. Polten 6 4
Wacker Innsbruc 5 4
Admira 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 6 6
Voitsberg 5 7
Austria Salzbur 6 8
Austria Wien II 7 8
First Vienna 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Sturm Graz II 6 10
Liefering 6 11
Rapid Wien II 5 11
Kapfenberger SV 6 12
WSPG Wels 6 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 13
Voitsberg 6 13
Liefering 6 12
First Vienna 6 10
Admira 6 8
Kapfenberger SV 5 8
Rapid Wien II 6 8
Wacker Innsbruc 7 8
WSPG Wels 5 8
Amstetten 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
St. Polten 6 7
Austria Salzbur 6 6
Floridsdorfer A 5 5
Sturm Graz II 5 5
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Blau-Weiß Linz 6 3
Admira 6 7
Austria Wien II 5 7
First Vienna 6 7
Kapfenberger SV 5 9
St. Polten 6 9
Amstetten 6 10
Austria Salzbur 6 10
Wacker Innsbruc 7 11
WSPG Wels 5 11
Floridsdorfer A 5 12
Schwarz-Weiß Br 6 12
Liefering 6 13
Rapid Wien II 6 13
Sturm Graz II 5 14
Voitsberg 6 14

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Liefering 12 4.17 100% 100% 100% 83% 33% 0% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Sturm Graz II 11 3.82 100% 91% 64% 64% 27% 27% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
WSPG Wels 11 3.73 100% 91% 73% 55% 27% 9% 82% 9% 9% 9% 9%
Voitsberg 11 3.64 91% 91% 64% 45% 36% 18% 82% 9% 18% 0% 9%
Blau-Weiß Linz 11 3.45 100% 82% 73% 36% 36% 18% 45% 55% 0% 55% 0%
Amstetten 12 3.33 92% 83% 58% 42% 33% 17% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Austria Salzburg 12 3.25 100% 75% 67% 42% 33% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Kapfenberger SV 11 3.18 100% 73% 55% 45% 27% 9% 55% 9% 36% 9% 36%
Rapid Wien II 11 3.18 91% 82% 64% 36% 27% 9% 64% 18% 27% 9% 18%
First Vienna 12 3.17 100% 83% 58% 50% 17% 8% 50% 42% 8% 42% 8%
Floridsdorfer AC 11 3.09 100% 91% 55% 45% 9% 9% 36% 36% 27% 36% 27%
Austria Wien II 12 2.92 100% 75% 58% 33% 17% 8% 58% 33% 8% 33% 8%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 11 2.64 82% 64% 55% 45% 18% 0% 36% 36% 45% 18% 27%
Wacker Innsbruck 12 2.58 100% 67% 50% 25% 17% 0% 42% 25% 33% 25% 33%
Admira 12 2.33 100% 58% 42% 25% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
St. Polten 12 2.08 92% 50% 42% 25% 0% 0% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
...
League average 96.7% 78.3% 60.9% 43.5% 22.8% 8.7% 56.5% 23.4% 23.4% 20.1% 20.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

92 matches played / 24038.3%
Home:
47.8%
Draws:
18.5%
Away:
33.7%
Total goals: 290
Goals per match: 3.15
Home goals/match:
1.76
Away goals/match:
1.39
Over 1.5 goals:
78.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
60.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
43.5%
Both teams scored:
56.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
52.2%
No goal scored:
3.3%
Away team scored first:
44.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.9 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.6%
Equalizing rate away:
37.1%
Home team lead duration:
32.8%
Teams level in goals:
41.7%
Away team lead duration:
25.5%