flag Jong KRC Genk U23 vs KAS Eupen

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
20%
50%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
40%
75%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
80%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.67
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Jong KRC Genk U23 (AT HOME) 5 1 3 1 8 6 20 60 20 1.60 1.20 2.80 1.20
KAS Eupen (AWAY) 4 3 0 1 6 3 75 0 25 1.50 0.75 2.25 2.25
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
6 Nov JON - Jong Gent
1:1
0-1
Jemiah Umolu (52')
1-1
Loic Alvarez Fernand (84')
1 Nov Dender - JON
1:1
0-1
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (22')
1-1
Adam Nhaili (55')
24 Oct JON - Club NXT U23 0:0
11 Oct Patro Eisden Maasmec - JON
1:0
1-0
Hong Seok-Ju (39')
19 Sep JON - RFC Seraing
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
12 Sep Excelsior Virton - JON
3:0
1-0
Ihab Goudani (pen.) (28')
2-0
Ehsan Kari (54')
3-0
Marks Inchaud (90')
5 Sep JON - Sporting Hasselt
3:0
1-0
Myung-jun Kim (18')
2-0
Kiyan Achahbar (25')
3-0
Kiyan Achahbar (47')
28 Aug KSC Lokeren - JON
2:4
0-1
Myung-jun Kim (2')
0-2
Jonathan Coenen (pen.) (25')
1-2
Vancy Romeo Mabanza (pen.) (31')
1-3
Yumeki Yoshinaga (63')
1-4
Myung-jun Kim (68')
2-4
Maxime Pau (85')
1:2
1-0
Ba-Muaka Simakala (pen.) (44')
1-1
Jean-Claude Ntenda (58')
1-2
Ihab Goudani (79')
ASE - Excelsior Virton 1 Nov
1:2
0-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (44')
0-2
Arnold Vula (61')
1-2
Igor Plastun (87')
ASE - K. Beerschot V.A. 25 Oct
0:2
0-1
Ba-Muaka Simakala (52')
0-2
Ba-Muaka Simakala (71')
RSCA Futures U23 - ASE 9 Oct
3:1
1-0
Raphael Di Matteo (23')
2-0
Isaac Nuhu (36')
3-0
Kikas (70')
3-1
Pierre-Yves Ngawa (82')
ASE - RFC Liege 19 Sep
1:2
0-1
Logan Delaurier-Chau (18')
0-2
Bertan Caliskan (90')
1-2
Isaias Delpupo (90+5')
Patro Eisden Maasmec - ASE 13 Sep
0:1
0-1
Chris-Kevin Nadje (86')
Club NXT U23 - ASE 5 Sep
2:1
1-0
Matias Lloci (42')
2-0
Rune Van Den Bergh (56')
2-1
Sandro Vidigal (79')
KSC Lokeren - ASE 21 Aug
4:1
1-0
Igor Plastun (3')
1-1
Myung-jun Kim (14')
2-1
Yentl Van Genechten (62')
3-1
Chris-Kevin Nadje (66')
4-1
Sandro Vidigal (83')
ASE - Jong KRC Genk U23 15 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.20
2.25 Away
Total 1.00
1.88 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.46
2.61 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 1 3 1
Total 10 2 4 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
3 0 1 4 Away
5 0 3 8 Total
Away
Total

Jong KRC Genk U23

Latest AT HOME

KAS Eupen

Latest AWAY
6 Nov JON - Jong Gent
1:1
0-1
Jemiah Umolu (52')
1-1
Loic Alvarez Fernand (84')
24 Oct JON - Club NXT U23 0:0
19 Sep JON - RFC Seraing
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
5 Sep JON - Sporting Hasselt
3:0
1-0
Myung-jun Kim (18')
2-0
Kiyan Achahbar (25')
3-0
Kiyan Achahbar (47')
0:2
0-1
Ba-Muaka Simakala (52')
0-2
Ba-Muaka Simakala (71')
RSCA Futures U23 - ASE 9 Oct
1:2
0-1
Logan Delaurier-Chau (18')
0-2
Bertan Caliskan (90')
1-2
Isaias Delpupo (90+5')
Patro Eisden Maasmec - ASE 13 Sep
0:1
0-1
Chris-Kevin Nadje (86')
Club NXT U23 - ASE 5 Sep
2:1
1-0
Matias Lloci (42')
2-0
Rune Van Den Bergh (56')
2-1
Sandro Vidigal (79')
KSC Lokeren - ASE 21 Aug
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 9 19
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Seraing 10 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%25%2.6350% 88%75%25%3.0075%
Total 80%60%40%3.1060% 88%75%25%3.0075%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 83% 67% 33% 3.06 67%
League (Total) 76% 60% 33% 3.04 52%

Team Stats vs League Average

Jong KRC Genk U23 (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
20%
36%
% Clean sheets
40%
33%
% Wins
20%
49%
% Scored first
20%
49%
KAS Eupen (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
50%
18%
% Wins
75%
36%
Jong KRC Genk U23 (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
40%
43%
% Wins
20%
43%
% Scored first
30%
49%
KAS Eupen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Scored first
75%
49%
% Clean sheets
25%
25%
Conceding Rate
75%
75%

Contextual averages

Jong KRC Genk U23 AVG KAS Eupen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 4 Played
Avg Scored 1.60 1.18 0.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.20 1.35 1.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.80 2.52 2.25 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 65% 50% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 80% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 20% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 35% 50% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 40% 33% 25% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 23% 25% Scored in both halves
Scored first 20% 23% 25% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 68% 75% Scored first
Leading at HT 20% 23% 25% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 40% 33% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 58' 63' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 34' 50' 66' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 78% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 60% 55% 50% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 55% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 55% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 60% 30% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Jong KRC Genk U23
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
KAS Eupen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Jong KRC Genk U23
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
KAS Eupen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Jong KRC Genk U23 (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Jong KRC Genk U23 League
points per game
1.20
1.63
% Wins
20%
49%
% Draws
60%
15%
% Defeats
20%
36%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.79
Goals conceded per game
1.20
1.25
% Clean sheets
40%
33%
% Failed To Score
20%
18%
% Won To Nil
20%
30%
% Lost To Nil
0%
15%
% Team scored first
20%
49%
% Opponent scored first
60%
48%
Average minute scored first
18
29
Average minute conceded first
25
32
Lead-defending rate
100%
69%
Equalizing rate
80%
47%
% Time leading
16%
31%
% Time level in goals
46%
45%
% Time trailing
38%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.52
PPG when conceded first
0.67
0.75
Total goals per game
2.80
3.04
% over 1.5 goals
80%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
33%
% both teams scored
60%
52%
KAS Eupen (4 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) KAS Eupen League
points per game
2.25
1.22
% Wins
75%
36%
% Draws
0%
15%
% Defeats
25%
49%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.25
Goals conceded per game
0.75
1.79
% Clean sheets
50%
18%
% Failed To Score
0%
33%
% Won To Nil
50%
15%
% Lost To Nil
0%
30%
% Team scored first
75%
48%
% Opponent scored first
25%
49%
Average minute scored first
52
32
Average minute conceded first
42
29
Lead-defending rate
100%
53%
Equalizing rate
0%
31%
% Time leading
32%
24%
% Time level in goals
55%
45%
% Time trailing
13%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.06
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
2.25
3.04
% over 1.5 goals
75%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
33%
% both teams scored
50%
52%

Goal times

Jong KRC Genk U23
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 7
50%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 7
50%
GA 9
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
KAS Eupen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
33%
GA 3
33%
2nd Half GF 10
67%
GA 6
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
Jong KRC Genk U23
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
67%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 2
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 34
KAS Eupen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
17%
GA 1
33%
2nd Half GF 5
83%
GA 2
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 66
Avg. minute goals conceded 63

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Jong KRC Genk U23 Goal Difference (TOTAL)
KAS Eupen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
-1
+3
+2
-3
-1
-1
+3
-1
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Jong KRC Genk U23 Goal Difference (AT HOME)
KAS Eupen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-2
+2
+1
-1
-1
+1
+1
+2
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Jong KRC Genk U23
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 14.4 min.
16%
Average minutes level in goals 41.8 min.
46%
Average minutes trailing 33.8 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
80%
KAS Eupen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 4
75%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 4
25%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 4
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 4
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 28.5 min.
32%
Average minutes level in goals 49.5 min.
55%
Average minutes trailing 12.0 min.
13%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
K. Beerschot V.A. 1:2
1:1 Dender
Royal Francs Borains
4:1 KAS Eupen
1:0 Patro Eisden Maasmec 1:2
3:0 Sporting Hasselt
3:0 Excelsior Virton 1:2
2:4 KSC Lokeren 2:1
1:1 Jong Gent
Jong KRC Genk U23 4:1
0:0 Club NXT U23 0:1
Koninklijke Lierse S
2:2 RFC Seraing
RSCA Futures U23 0:2
2:3 RFC Liege 3:1

Goal statistics

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Home Total Total Away
8 14 Scored (GF) 15 6
1.60 1.40 Avg GF 1.88 1.50
6 17 Conceded (GA) 9 3
1.20 1.70 Avg GA 1.13 0.75
2.80 3.10 Avg GF+GA 3.00 2.25
80% 90% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 88% 75%
60% 60% GF+GA > 2.5 75% 50%
40% 40% GF+GA > 3.5 25% 0%
20% 30% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 0%
0% 10% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
60% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 50%
60% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 0%
20% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 scored at home
1.60
(B) KAS Eupen conceded away
0.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.18
1.79
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 conceded at home
1.20
(B) KAS Eupen scored away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.35
1.25
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 at home
2.80
(B) KAS Eupen away
2.25
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.52
3.04
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 scoring rate at home
80%
(B) KAS Eupen conceding rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
65%
82%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 conceding rate at home
60%
(B) KAS Eupen scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
80%
67%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) KAS Eupen over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
78%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 over 2.5 at home
60%
(B) KAS Eupen over 2.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
55%
60%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 over 3.5 at home
40%
(B) KAS Eupen over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
33%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 BTS matches at home
60%
(B) KAS Eupen BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
55%
52%

Home vs Away Stats

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
4
Goals For per match
1.60
1.50
Clean sheets
40%
50%
Won-to-nil
20%
50%
Scoring Rate
80%
100%
Scored in both halves
40%
25%
Scored first
20%
75%
Leading at HT
20%
25%
Goals Against per match
1.20
0.75
Failed to score
20%
0%
Lost-to-nil
0%
0%
Conceding Rate
60%
50%
Conceded in both halves
20%
25%
Conceded first
60%
25%
Losing at HT
40%
25%

Scorelines

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
FT home
0:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
2:3 1
20%
FT away
0:1 1
25%
0:2 1
25%
2:1 1
25%
1:2 1
25%
HT home
0:0 2
40%
2:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
50%
1:0 1
25%
0:1 1
25%

Home vs Away distribution

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Home Away Home Away
60% 40% % Points 40% 60%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 60% 40%
35% 65% stats.pct_conceded 67% 33%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - 3
3 3 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 -
3 6 No win 2 -
- - No draw 8 4
4 3 No defeat - 3
1 2 Scored in match 8 4
1 2 Conceded in match 2 -
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - 1
- - GF + GA > 2.5 2 -
2 4 GF+GA under 2.5 - 1

Scoring rates

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Home Total Total Away
80% 70% Scoring Rate 100% 100%
40% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 25%
80% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 88% 100%
40% 30% Scored in both halves 38% 25%
60% 60% Both teams scored 75% 50%
60% 80% Conceding Rate 75% 50%
40% 60% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 38% 25%
40% 60% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 63% 50%
20% 40% Conceded in both halves 25% 25%

Scored + Conceded per match

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Home Total Total Away
20% 10% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 10% Total = 1 13% 25%
20% 20% Total = 2 13% 25%
20% 20% Total = 3 50% 50%
20% 10% Total = 4 13% 0%
20% 30% Total = 5+ 13% 0%
20% 20% Total = 0 or 1 13% 25%
40% 40% Total = 2 or 3 63% 75%
40% 40% Total = 4+ 25% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Home Total Total Away
80% 70% GF over 0.5 100% 100%
60% 40% GF over 1.5 50% 50%
20% 20% GF over 2.5 25% 0%
0% 10% GF over 3.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 80% GA over 0.5 75% 50%
40% 50% GA over 1.5 38% 25%
20% 30% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 10% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Home Total Total Away
40% 20% Clean sheets 25% 50%
20% 10% Won-to-nil 25% 50%
20% 30% Failed to score 0% 0%
0% 20% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Jong KRC Genk U23
KAS Eupen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 10
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 10
L 20 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 10
L 30 00

Trends

Jong KRC Genk U23

  • Jong KRC Genk U23's equalizing rate is at 56%, which is 44% better than the league average of 39%.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 9% better than the league average of 61%.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23 have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23 have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 44% worse than the league average of 0.58.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23's team-scored-first rate is at 30%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.30, which is 55% worse than the league average of 0.19.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23 have drawn their last 3 matches.

KAS Eupen

  • KAS Eupen have won 75% of their 4 away matches.
  • KAS Eupen have won their last 3 away matches.
  • KAS Eupen have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 4 away matches.
  • KAS Eupen have scored 33% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • KAS Eupen have scored in all of their 8 matches.
  • KAS Eupen has a high ranking in the Away table.
  • KAS Eupen's team-scored-first rate is at 75%, which is 55% better than the league average of 49%.
  • KAS Eupen's team-conceded-first rate is at 25%, which is 48% better than the league average of 49%.
  • KAS Eupen's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.63, which is 58% better than the league average of 0.40.
  • KAS Eupen have lost their last 2 matches.
  • 33% of KAS Eupen's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • KAS Eupen's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 39%.
  • 67% of KAS Eupen's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 9 19
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Seraing 10 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 5 15
Dender 5 13
Royal Francs Bo 5 12
Patro Eisden Ma 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 3 7
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 7
Excelsior Virto 4 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
RSCA Futures U2 6 6
Club NXT U23 4 4
Sporting Hassel 4 3
RFC Liege 4 1
Away
GP Pts
Sporting Hassel 5 12
KAS Eupen 4 9
K. Beerschot V. 4 9
Excelsior Virto 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Dender 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
Royal Francs Bo 4 6
Jong Gent 5 5
Club NXT U23 5 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 4
RFC Liege 5 4
RSCA Futures U2 3 1
RFC Seraing 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 5 1
Offence
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 9 23
KSC Lokeren 8 16
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Club NXT U23 9 14
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Jong KRC Genk U 10 14
RFC Liege 9 13
Sporting Hassel 9 13
Dender 9 12
Jong Gent 9 12
RFC Seraing 10 12
RSCA Futures U2 9 12
Royal Francs Bo 9 11
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence
GP GA
Dender 9 4
K. Beerschot V. 9 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 9 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
Jong Gent 9 14
KSC Lokeren 8 14
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
Jong KRC Genk U 10 17
RFC Seraing 10 17
RSCA Futures U2 9 17
Club NXT U23 9 21
RFC Liege 9 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 8 19
KSC Lokeren 8 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
Dender 8 12
Jong Gent 8 12
RFC Liege 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Club NXT U23 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 11
RSCA Futures U2 8 11
RFC Seraing 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Dender 8 3
K. Beerschot V. 8 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Jong Gent 8 10
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
RFC Seraing 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 14
RSCA Futures U2 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 19
RFC Liege 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 5 19
Dender 5 9
Excelsior Virto 4 9
KAS Eupen 4 9
Club NXT U23 4 8
Jong KRC Genk U 5 8
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
RFC Liege 4 8
Royal Francs Bo 5 8
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 6 7
RFC Seraing 5 6
Koninklijke Lie 3 5
Sporting Hassel 4 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dender 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 3 1
Royal Francs Bo 5 3
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 4 5
Sporting Hassel 4 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Club NXT U23 4 9
RSCA Futures U2 6 10
RFC Liege 4 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Sporting Hassel 5 11
KSC Lokeren 4 9
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
Club NXT U23 5 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 5 5
RFC Liege 5 5
RSCA Futures U2 3 5
K. Beerschot V. 4 4
Dender 4 3
Royal Francs Bo 4 3
Koninklijke Lie 5 2
Defence Away
GP GA
Dender 4 3
K. Beerschot V. 4 3
KAS Eupen 4 3
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Royal Francs Bo 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 3 7
KSC Lokeren 4 8
Jong Gent 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 5 10
Patro Eisden Ma 5 10
Sporting Hassel 5 10
Jong KRC Genk U 5 11
RFC Liege 5 11
RFC Seraing 5 11
Club NXT U23 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Club NXT U23 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 33% 22% 56% 11% 44% 0% 33%
RFC Liege 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 44% 22% 78% 11% 22% 0% 11%
KSC Lokeren 8 3.75 100% 100% 63% 38% 25% 25% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
K. Beerschot V.A. 9 3.33 100% 78% 67% 44% 22% 22% 44% 44% 11% 44% 11%
RSCA Futures U23 9 3.22 100% 67% 56% 44% 22% 11% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Patro Eisden Maasmec 10 3.20 100% 80% 80% 30% 20% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Sporting Hasselt 9 3.11 100% 67% 56% 22% 22% 22% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Jong KRC Genk U23 10 3.10 90% 80% 60% 40% 30% 10% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Excelsior Virton 8 3.00 100% 75% 63% 25% 13% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
KAS Eupen 8 3.00 100% 88% 75% 25% 13% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
RFC Seraing 10 2.90 100% 80% 50% 40% 20% 0% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Jong Gent 9 2.89 100% 89% 44% 44% 11% 0% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Royal Francs Borains 9 2.33 100% 56% 56% 11% 11% 0% 22% 44% 33% 44% 33%
Koninklijke Lierse S 8 2.25 88% 75% 50% 13% 0% 0% 38% 25% 50% 13% 38%
Dender 9 1.78 100% 56% 22% 0% 0% 0% 22% 56% 22% 56% 22%
...
League average 97.0% 76.1% 59.7% 32.8% 19.4% 10.4% 52.2% 25.4% 25.4% 22.4% 22.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

67 matches played / 21031.9%
Home:
49.3%
Draws:
14.9%
Away:
35.8%
Total goals: 204
Goals per match: 3.04
Home goals/match:
1.79
Away goals/match:
1.25
Over 1.5 goals:
76.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
59.7%
Over 3.5 goals:
32.8%
Both teams scored:
52.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.3%
No goal scored:
3.0%
Away team scored first:
47.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.7%
Equalizing rate away:
31.3%
Home team lead duration:
31.4%
Teams level in goals:
44.6%
Away team lead duration:
24.0%