flag Dender vs Patro Eisden Maasmec

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Dender
1
0
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Dender
vs
Patro Eisden Maasmec
1
0
Adam Nhaili (83)
1:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
55%
45%
Corners
4
5
% of time leading
8%
0%
Domination Index
54%
46%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Dender after 9 matches
won 6 / 9
67%
won to-nil 5 / 9
56%
scored 7 / 9
78%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 9
33%
clean sheet 5 / 9
56%
scored first 5 / 9
56%
scored first and won 5 / 9
56%
Patro Eisden Maasmec after 10 matches
lost 5 / 10
50%
lost to-nil 1 / 10
10%
did not score 1 / 10
10%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 10
90%
conceded exactly 1 goal 4 / 10
40%
conceded first 4 / 10
40%
conceded first and lost 3 / 10
30%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
4 Nov Royal Francs Borains - DEN
1:0
1-0
Maxime Bastian (49')
1 Nov DEN - Jong KRC Genk U23
1:1
0-1
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (22')
1-1
Adam Nhaili (55')
9 Oct DEN - Club NXT U23
3:0
1-0
Krzysztof Koton (23')
2-0
Krzysztof Koton (26')
3-0
Gerard Vandeplas (49')
20 Sep DEN - Patro Eisden Maasmec
1:0
1-0
Adam Nhaili (83')
11 Sep Jong Gent - DEN
0:1
0-1
Kobe Cools (52')
4 Sep DEN - RFC Seraing
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Mballa Amou (33')
2-0
Amine Daali (48')
29 Aug RFC Liege - DEN
1:2
1-0
Simon Paulet (pen.) (43')
1-1
Malcolm Viltard (45+2')
1-2
Malcolm Viltard (pen.) (84')
22 Aug DEN - K. Beerschot V.A.
2:0
1-0
Bo De Kerf (12')
2-0
Bo De Kerf (79')
1:2
0-1
Rento Takaoka (21')
0-2
Sami Lahssaini (23')
1-2
Siebe Van Keymolen (33')
Sporting Hasselt - PAT 6 Nov
3:1
1-0
Radja Nainggolan (45+2')
1-1
Vancy Romeo Mabanza (pen.) (55')
2-1
Louis Verstraete (69')
3-1
Jimmy Kaparos (90+4')
PAT - KSC Lokeren 31 Oct
2:3
0-1
Haji Mnoga (3')
0-2
Radja Nainggolan (12')
0-3
Hong Seok-Ju (22')
1-3
Simon Paulet (pen.) (59')
2-3
Ryan Ogam (81')
RFC Liege - PAT 25 Oct
1:0
1-0
Hong Seok-Ju (39')
PAT - Jong KRC Genk U23 11 Oct
1:0
1-0
Adam Nhaili (83')
Dender - PAT 20 Sep
1:2
0-1
Logan Delaurier-Chau (18')
0-2
Bertan Caliskan (90')
1-2
Isaias Delpupo (90+5')
PAT - KAS Eupen 13 Sep
4:2
0-1
Tsubasa Kasayanagi (5')
1-1
Jelle Vossen (42')
2-1
Arnold Vula (46')
3-1
Lars Dietz (82')
3-2
Zakaria Atteri (89')
4-2
Arnold Vula (90+4')
K. Beerschot V.A. - PAT 4 Sep
1:2
0-1
Naim Amengai (26')
1-1
Radja Nainggolan (pen.) (66')
1-2
Matteo Soria (88')
PAT - Club NXT U23 29 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.60
1.20 Away
Total 2.11
1.50 Total
Last 8 2.38
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.51
2.27 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 4 1 0
Total 9 6 1 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 3 5 Away
5 0 5 10 Total
Away
Total

Dender

Latest AT HOME

Patro Eisden Maasmec

Latest AWAY
1 Nov DEN - Jong KRC Genk U23
1:1
0-1
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (22')
1-1
Adam Nhaili (55')
9 Oct DEN - Club NXT U23
3:0
1-0
Krzysztof Koton (23')
2-0
Krzysztof Koton (26')
3-0
Gerard Vandeplas (49')
20 Sep DEN - Patro Eisden Maasmec
1:0
1-0
Adam Nhaili (83')
4 Sep DEN - RFC Seraing
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Mballa Amou (33')
2-0
Amine Daali (48')
1:2
0-1
Rento Takaoka (21')
0-2
Sami Lahssaini (23')
1-2
Siebe Van Keymolen (33')
Sporting Hasselt - PAT 6 Nov
2:3
0-1
Haji Mnoga (3')
0-2
Radja Nainggolan (12')
0-3
Hong Seok-Ju (22')
1-3
Simon Paulet (pen.) (59')
2-3
Ryan Ogam (81')
RFC Liege - PAT 25 Oct
1:0
1-0
Adam Nhaili (83')
Dender - PAT 20 Sep
4:2
0-1
Tsubasa Kasayanagi (5')
1-1
Jelle Vossen (42')
2-1
Arnold Vula (46')
3-1
Lars Dietz (82')
3-2
Zakaria Atteri (89')
4-2
Arnold Vula (90+4')
K. Beerschot V.A. - PAT 4 Sep
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 9 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 8 9
RFC Seraing 9 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Liege 9 5
RSCA Futures U2 8 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Club NXT U23 8 9
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Liege 8 5
RSCA Futures U2 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%25%0%1.8825% 75%75%38%3.2575%
Total 56%22%0%1.7822% 80%80%30%3.2080%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 68% 53% 16% 2.53 53%
League (Total) 77% 60% 32% 3.06 54%

Team Stats vs League Average

Dender (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
80%
31%
% Failed To Score
0%
18%
Patro Eisden Maasmec (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
80%
49%
% Failed To Score
20%
31%
% Clean sheets
0%
18%
% Defeats
60%
48%
Dender (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
56%
25%
Conceded per game
0.44
1.53
Scored per game
1.33
1.53
Patro Eisden Maasmec (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
10%
25%
% Scored first
60%
48%
% Clean sheets
10%
25%
Conceding Rate
90%
75%

Contextual averages

Dender AVG Patro Eisden Maasmec
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.80 1.90 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.20 0.90 1.60 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.00 2.80 3.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 20% 50% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 80% 50% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 60% 40% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 10% 20% Scored in both halves
Scored first 80% 50% 20% Conceded first
Conceded first 20% 50% 80% Scored first
Leading at HT 60% 30% 0% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 30% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 45' 56' 67' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 22' 25' 28' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 20% 50% 80% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 20% 50% 80% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 70% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 40% 60% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Dender
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Patro Eisden Maasmec
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Dender
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Patro Eisden Maasmec
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Dender (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Dender League
points per game
2.60
1.58
% Wins
80%
48%
% Draws
20%
15%
% Defeats
0%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.80
1.77
Goals conceded per game
0.20
1.29
% Clean sheets
80%
31%
% Failed To Score
0%
18%
% Won To Nil
80%
28%
% Lost To Nil
0%
15%
% Team scored first
80%
48%
% Opponent scored first
20%
49%
Average minute scored first
38
28
Average minute conceded first
22
32
Lead-defending rate
100%
67%
Equalizing rate
100%
47%
% Time leading
46%
31%
% Time level in goals
46%
45%
% Time trailing
7%
24%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.48
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.75
Total goals per game
2.00
3.06
% over 1.5 goals
80%
77%
% over 2.5 goals
20%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
32%
% both teams scored
20%
54%
Patro Eisden Maasmec (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Patro Eisden Maasmec League
points per game
1.20
1.26
% Wins
40%
37%
% Draws
0%
15%
% Defeats
60%
48%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.29
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.77
% Clean sheets
0%
18%
% Failed To Score
20%
31%
% Won To Nil
0%
15%
% Lost To Nil
20%
28%
% Team scored first
80%
49%
% Opponent scored first
20%
48%
Average minute scored first
20
32
Average minute conceded first
83
28
Lead-defending rate
50%
53%
Equalizing rate
0%
33%
% Time leading
46%
25%
% Time level in goals
41%
45%
% Time trailing
13%
30%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.06
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.45
Total goals per game
3.60
3.06
% over 1.5 goals
80%
77%
% over 2.5 goals
80%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
32%
% both teams scored
80%
54%

Goal times

Dender
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
42%
GA 3
75%
2nd Half GF 7
58%
GA 1
25%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 30
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 5
GA 7
1st Half GF 8
50%
GA 5
31%
2nd Half GF 8
50%
GA 11
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
Dender
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 1
100%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 0
0%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 22
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 6
75%
GA 2
20%
2nd Half GF 2
25%
GA 8
80%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 28
Avg. minute goals conceded 67

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Dender Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Patro Eisden Maasmec Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
+3
+1
+1
+1
-1
+3
-2
+1
+3
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Dender Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Patro Eisden Maasmec Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
+1
+3
+1
+3
+1
-2
+3
-1
-1
+2
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Dender
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 41.8 min.
46%
Average minutes level in goals 41.6 min.
46%
Average minutes trailing 6.6 min.
7%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 1
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
100%
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 41.6 min.
46%
Average minutes level in goals 36.8 min.
41%
Average minutes trailing 11.6 min.
13%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:0 K. Beerschot V.A. 4:2
Dender 1:0
KAS Eupen 1:2
1:0 Patro Eisden Maasmec
1:0 Royal Francs Borains
1:0 Sporting Hasselt 1:2
Excelsior Virton
KSC Lokeren 3:1
0:1 Jong Gent
1:1 Jong KRC Genk U23 1:0
3:0 Club NXT U23 1:2
2:0 RFC Seraing
Koninklijke Lierse S 2:1
1:2 RFC Liege 2:3
RSCA Futures U23 2:1

Goal statistics

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
9 12 Scored (GF) 16 8
1.80 1.33 Avg GF 1.60 1.60
1 4 Conceded (GA) 16 10
0.20 0.44 Avg GA 1.60 2.00
2.00 1.78 Avg GF+GA 3.20 3.60
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
80% 56% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80%
20% 22% GF+GA > 2.5 80% 80%
0% 0% GF+GA > 3.5 30% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 10% 20%
80% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 60%
20% 22% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 30% 60%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 40%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Dender scored at home
1.80
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.90
1.77
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Dender conceded at home
0.20
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec scored away
1.60
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.90
1.29
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Dender at home
2.00
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec away
3.60
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.80
3.06
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Dender scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
82%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Dender conceding rate at home
20%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
50%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Dender over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
80%
77%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Dender over 2.5 at home
20%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec over 2.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
50%
60%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Dender over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
32%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Dender BTS matches at home
20%
(B) Patro Eisden Maasmec BTS matches away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
50%
54%

Home vs Away Stats

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.80
1.60
Clean sheets
80%
0%
Won-to-nil
80%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
80%
Scored in both halves
60%
20%
Scored first
80%
80%
Leading at HT
60%
40%
Goals Against per match
0.20
2.00
Failed to score
0%
20%
Lost-to-nil
0%
20%
Conceding Rate
20%
100%
Conceded in both halves
0%
20%
Conceded first
20%
20%
Losing at HT
20%
0%

Scorelines

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
FT home
2:0 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
FT away
1:0 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
4:2 1
20%
2:3 1
20%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
40%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Away Home Away
68% 32% % Points 60% 40%
75% 25% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
25% 75% stats.pct_conceded 38% 63%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 4 2
1 - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats - -
1 2 No win - -
- 1 No draw 10 5
5 - No defeat 4 2
5 - Scored in match 4 2
1 2 Conceded in match 3 5
- 1 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 3 2
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
100% 78% Scoring Rate 90% 80%
60% 44% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 50% 60%
100% 78% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60% 40%
60% 44% Scored in both halves 20% 20%
20% 22% Both teams scored 80% 80%
20% 44% Conceding Rate 90% 100%
20% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 40%
0% 11% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 70% 80%
0% 0% Conceded in both halves 30% 20%

Scored + Conceded per match

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
20% 44% Total = 1 20% 20%
60% 33% Total = 2 0% 0%
20% 22% Total = 3 50% 40%
0% 0% Total = 4 10% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 20% 40%
20% 44% Total = 0 or 1 20% 20%
80% 56% Total = 2 or 3 50% 40%
0% 0% Total = 4+ 30% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
100% 78% GF over 0.5 90% 80%
60% 44% GF over 1.5 50% 60%
20% 11% GF over 2.5 20% 20%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
20% 44% GA over 0.5 90% 100%
0% 0% GA over 1.5 50% 60%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Home Total Total Away
80% 56% Clean sheets 10% 0%
80% 56% Won-to-nil 10% 0%
0% 22% Failed to score 10% 20%
0% 22% Lost-to-nil 10% 20%

Goal margins

Dender
Patro Eisden Maasmec
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 10
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 10
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 41 00
L 41 00

Trends

Dender

  • Dender have been undefeated in their 5 home matches.
  • Dender have kept a clean sheet in 80% of their 5 home matches.
  • Dender have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
  • Dender has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • Dender has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Dender has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • Dender is leading the Defence table.
  • Dender is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Dender has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Dender is leading the Defence at Home table.
  • Dender's clean sheet rate is at 56%, which is 126% better than the league average of 25%.
  • Dender's average goals conceded per match is at 0.44, which is 71% better than the league average of 1.53.
  • Dender's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.40.
  • 25% of Dender's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 75% of Dender's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Dender's average goals scored per match is at 1.33, which is 13% worse than the league average of 1.53.

Patro Eisden Maasmec

  • Patro Eisden Maasmec have won their last 4 matches.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec have won their last 2 away matches.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.75, which is 24% better than the league average of 0.60.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's team-scored-first rate is at 60%, which is 24% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.19.
  • 44% of Patro Eisden Maasmec's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's clean sheet rate is at 10%, which is 59% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Patro Eisden Maasmec's equalizing rate is at 29%, which is 28% worse than the league average of 40%.
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 9 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 8 9
RFC Seraing 9 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Liege 9 5
RSCA Futures U2 8 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Club NXT U23 8 9
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Liege 8 5
RSCA Futures U2 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 5 15
Dender 5 13
Royal Francs Bo 4 9
Patro Eisden Ma 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 3 7
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 7
Excelsior Virto 4 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
Club NXT U23 4 4
Sporting Hassel 4 3
RSCA Futures U2 5 3
RFC Liege 4 1
Away
GP Pts
Sporting Hassel 5 12
KAS Eupen 4 9
K. Beerschot V. 4 9
Excelsior Virto 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Dender 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
Royal Francs Bo 4 6
Club NXT U23 4 5
Jong Gent 5 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 4
RFC Liege 5 4
RSCA Futures U2 3 1
RFC Seraing 4 1
Koninklijke Lie 5 1
Offence
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 9 23
KSC Lokeren 8 16
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 14
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Jong KRC Genk U 10 14
RFC Liege 9 13
Sporting Hassel 9 13
Dender 9 12
Jong Gent 9 12
RFC Seraing 9 12
Royal Francs Bo 8 10
RSCA Futures U2 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence
GP GA
Dender 9 4
K. Beerschot V. 9 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
Jong Gent 9 14
KSC Lokeren 8 14
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
RFC Seraing 9 16
Club NXT U23 8 17
Jong KRC Genk U 10 17
RSCA Futures U2 8 17
RFC Liege 9 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 8 19
KSC Lokeren 8 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 14
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
Dender 8 12
Jong Gent 8 12
RFC Liege 8 12
RFC Seraing 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 11
Royal Francs Bo 8 10
RSCA Futures U2 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Dender 8 3
K. Beerschot V. 8 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Jong Gent 8 10
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 14
RFC Seraing 8 14
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 17
RSCA Futures U2 8 17
RFC Liege 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 5 19
Dender 5 9
Excelsior Virto 4 9
KAS Eupen 4 9
Club NXT U23 4 8
Jong KRC Genk U 5 8
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
RFC Liege 4 8
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
Royal Francs Bo 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 6
Koninklijke Lie 3 5
RSCA Futures U2 5 3
Sporting Hassel 4 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dender 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 3 1
Royal Francs Bo 4 3
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 4 5
Sporting Hassel 4 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Club NXT U23 4 9
RSCA Futures U2 5 10
RFC Liege 4 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Sporting Hassel 5 11
KSC Lokeren 4 9
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
Club NXT U23 4 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
RFC Seraing 4 6
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 5 5
RFC Liege 5 5
RSCA Futures U2 3 5
K. Beerschot V. 4 4
Dender 4 3
Royal Francs Bo 4 3
Koninklijke Lie 5 2
Defence Away
GP GA
Dender 4 3
K. Beerschot V. 4 3
KAS Eupen 4 3
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Royal Francs Bo 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 3 7
Club NXT U23 4 8
KSC Lokeren 4 8
Jong Gent 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 5 10
Patro Eisden Ma 5 10
RFC Seraing 4 10
Sporting Hassel 5 10
Jong KRC Genk U 5 11
RFC Liege 5 11

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
RFC Liege 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 44% 22% 78% 11% 22% 0% 11%
Club NXT U23 8 3.88 88% 75% 75% 50% 38% 25% 63% 13% 38% 0% 25%
KSC Lokeren 8 3.75 100% 100% 63% 38% 25% 25% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
K. Beerschot V.A. 9 3.33 100% 78% 67% 44% 22% 22% 44% 44% 11% 44% 11%
Patro Eisden Maasmec 10 3.20 100% 80% 80% 30% 20% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
RSCA Futures U23 8 3.13 100% 63% 50% 38% 25% 13% 50% 13% 38% 13% 38%
RFC Seraing 9 3.11 100% 89% 56% 44% 22% 0% 67% 11% 22% 11% 22%
Sporting Hasselt 9 3.11 100% 67% 56% 22% 22% 22% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Jong KRC Genk U23 10 3.10 90% 80% 60% 40% 30% 10% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Excelsior Virton 8 3.00 100% 75% 63% 25% 13% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
KAS Eupen 8 3.00 100% 88% 75% 25% 13% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
Jong Gent 9 2.89 100% 89% 44% 44% 11% 0% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Royal Francs Borains 8 2.50 100% 63% 63% 13% 13% 0% 25% 38% 38% 38% 38%
Koninklijke Lierse S 8 2.25 88% 75% 50% 13% 0% 0% 38% 25% 50% 13% 38%
Dender 9 1.78 100% 56% 22% 0% 0% 0% 22% 56% 22% 56% 22%
...
League average 96.9% 76.9% 60.0% 32.3% 20.0% 10.8% 53.8% 24.6% 24.6% 21.5% 21.5%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

65 matches played / 21031.0%
Home:
47.7%
Draws:
15.4%
Away:
36.9%
Total goals: 199
Goals per match: 3.06
Home goals/match:
1.77
Away goals/match:
1.29
Over 1.5 goals:
76.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
60.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
32.3%
Both teams scored:
53.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.7%
No goal scored:
3.1%
Away team scored first:
49.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.27
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.60
Lead-defending rate at home:
67.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.7%
Equalizing rate away:
32.6%
Home team lead duration:
30.5%
Teams level in goals:
44.8%
Away team lead duration:
24.8%