flag Jong KRC Genk U23 vs Royal Francs Borains

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
20%
25%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
40%
50%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
80%
67%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.67
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Jong KRC Genk U23 (AT HOME) 5 1 3 1 8 6 20 60 20 1.60 1.20 2.80 1.20
Royal Francs Borains (AWAY) 4 2 0 2 3 7 50 0 50 0.75 1.75 2.50 1.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
6 Nov JON - Jong Gent
1:1
0-1
Jemiah Umolu (52')
1-1
Loic Alvarez Fernand (84')
1 Nov Dender - JON
1:1
0-1
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (22')
1-1
Adam Nhaili (55')
24 Oct JON - Club NXT U23 0:0
11 Oct Patro Eisden Maasmec - JON
1:0
1-0
Hong Seok-Ju (39')
19 Sep JON - RFC Seraing
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
12 Sep Excelsior Virton - JON
3:0
1-0
Ihab Goudani (pen.) (28')
2-0
Ehsan Kari (54')
3-0
Marks Inchaud (90')
5 Sep JON - Sporting Hasselt
3:0
1-0
Myung-jun Kim (18')
2-0
Kiyan Achahbar (25')
3-0
Kiyan Achahbar (47')
28 Aug KSC Lokeren - JON
2:4
0-1
Myung-jun Kim (2')
0-2
Jonathan Coenen (pen.) (25')
1-2
Vancy Romeo Mabanza (pen.) (31')
1-3
Yumeki Yoshinaga (63')
1-4
Myung-jun Kim (68')
2-4
Maxime Pau (85')
1:0
1-0
Enzo Faty (67')
ROY - RFC Seraing 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
Maxime Bastian (49')
ROY - Dender 4 Nov
3:0
1-0
Brian Vincentius Pla (pen.) (43')
2-0
Arnold Vula (49')
3-0
Toshio Lake (79')
K. Beerschot V.A. - ROY 31 Oct
3:0
1-0
Mathias Francotte (o.g.) (6')
2-0
Kyan Himpe (49')
3-0
Pietro Perdichizzi (59')
Koninklijke Lierse S - ROY 10 Oct
3:2
0-1
Pape Aliya Ndao (36')
1-1
Raymond Asante (37')
1-2
Willsem Boussaid (39')
2-2
Dorian Dessoleil (64')
3-2
Maxime Bastian (65')
ROY - RSCA Futures U23 18 Sep
3:0
1-0
Aboubacar Ali (41')
2-0
Maxime Bastian (71')
3-0
Maxime Bastian (80')
ROY - KSC Lokeren 6 Sep
0:1
0-1
Maxime Bastian (67')
Excelsior Virton - ROY 30 Aug
0:1
0-1
Livio Milts (55')
ROY - Sporting Hasselt 23 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.20
1.50 Away
Total 1.00
2.00 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.41
2.68 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 1 3 1
Total 10 2 4 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 2 4 Away
6 0 3 9 Total
Away
Total

Jong KRC Genk U23

Latest AT HOME

Royal Francs Borains

Latest AWAY
6 Nov JON - Jong Gent
1:1
0-1
Jemiah Umolu (52')
1-1
Loic Alvarez Fernand (84')
24 Oct JON - Club NXT U23 0:0
19 Sep JON - RFC Seraing
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
5 Sep JON - Sporting Hasselt
3:0
1-0
Myung-jun Kim (18')
2-0
Kiyan Achahbar (25')
3-0
Kiyan Achahbar (47')
3:0
1-0
Brian Vincentius Pla (pen.) (43')
2-0
Arnold Vula (49')
3-0
Toshio Lake (79')
K. Beerschot V.A. - ROY 31 Oct
3:0
1-0
Mathias Francotte (o.g.) (6')
2-0
Kyan Himpe (49')
3-0
Pietro Perdichizzi (59')
Koninklijke Lierse S - ROY 10 Oct
0:1
0-1
Maxime Bastian (67')
Excelsior Virton - ROY 30 Aug
1:2
0-1
Maxime Bastian (47')
1-1
Kays Ruiz-Atil (64')
1-2
Corenthyn Lavie (90+7')
RFC Liege - ROY 17 Aug
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 10 27
Dender 10 20
KAS Eupen 9 18
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
KSC Lokeren 9 14
Excelsior Virto 9 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
RFC Seraing 10 8
Koninklijke Lie 9 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 24
Dender 8 17
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
KSC Lokeren 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Excelsior Virto 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%25%2.6350% 50%50%13%2.2513%
Total 80%60%40%3.1060% 56%56%11%2.3322%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 68% 58% 26% 2.74 42%
League (Total) 77% 61% 34% 3.09 54%

Team Stats vs League Average

Jong KRC Genk U23 (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
20%
37%
% Clean sheets
40%
31%
% Wins
20%
47%
% Scored first
20%
47%
Royal Francs Borains (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
25%
17%
% Wins
50%
37%
% Failed To Score
50%
31%
Scored per game
0.75
1.30
Jong KRC Genk U23 (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
40%
42%
% Wins
20%
42%
% Scored first
30%
49%
Royal Francs Borains (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
44%
24%
% Wins
67%
42%
% Failed To Score
33%
24%
Scored per game
1.22
1.54

Contextual averages

Jong KRC Genk U23 AVG Royal Francs Borains
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 4 Played
Avg Scored 1.60 1.68 1.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.20 0.97 0.75 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.80 2.65 2.50 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 80% 78% 75% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 55% 50% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 45% 50% Failed to score
Failed to score 20% 23% 25% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 40% 45% 50% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 10% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 20% 35% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 55% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 20% 35% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 40% 20% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 52' 50' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 34' 51' 68' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 78% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 60% 68% 75% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 43% 25% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 55% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 60% 30% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Jong KRC Genk U23
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Royal Francs Borains
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Jong KRC Genk U23
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Royal Francs Borains
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Jong KRC Genk U23 (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Jong KRC Genk U23 League
points per game
1.20
1.57
% Wins
20%
47%
% Draws
60%
16%
% Defeats
20%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.79
Goals conceded per game
1.20
1.30
% Clean sheets
40%
31%
% Failed To Score
20%
17%
% Won To Nil
20%
29%
% Lost To Nil
0%
14%
% Team scored first
20%
47%
% Opponent scored first
60%
50%
Average minute scored first
18
29
Average minute conceded first
25
30
Lead-defending rate
100%
69%
Equalizing rate
80%
47%
% Time leading
16%
30%
% Time level in goals
46%
44%
% Time trailing
38%
26%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.52
PPG when conceded first
0.67
0.71
Total goals per game
2.80
3.09
% over 1.5 goals
80%
77%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
34%
% both teams scored
60%
54%
Royal Francs Borains (4 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Royal Francs Borains League
points per game
1.50
1.27
% Wins
50%
37%
% Draws
0%
16%
% Defeats
50%
47%
Goals scored per game
0.75
1.30
Goals conceded per game
1.75
1.79
% Clean sheets
25%
17%
% Failed To Score
50%
31%
% Won To Nil
25%
14%
% Lost To Nil
50%
29%
% Team scored first
50%
50%
% Opponent scored first
50%
47%
Average minute scored first
57
30
Average minute conceded first
25
29
Lead-defending rate
67%
53%
Equalizing rate
0%
31%
% Time leading
11%
26%
% Time level in goals
53%
44%
% Time trailing
36%
30%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.09
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
2.50
3.09
% over 1.5 goals
75%
77%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
34%
% both teams scored
25%
54%

Goal times

Jong KRC Genk U23
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 7
50%
GA 8
47%
2nd Half GF 7
50%
GA 9
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Royal Francs Borains
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 5
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
18%
GA 4
40%
2nd Half GF 9
82%
GA 6
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 62
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Jong KRC Genk U23
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 4
67%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 2
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 34
Royal Francs Borains
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
29%
2nd Half GF 3
100%
GA 5
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 68
Avg. minute goals conceded 50

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Jong KRC Genk U23 Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Royal Francs Borains Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-1
-1
+3
-3
-1
-1
-2
+4
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Jong KRC Genk U23 Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Royal Francs Borains Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-2
-1
+2
-1
-1
+1
-2
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Jong KRC Genk U23
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 14.4 min.
16%
Average minutes level in goals 41.8 min.
46%
Average minutes trailing 33.8 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
80%
Royal Francs Borains
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 4
50%
No goal scored 0 / 4
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 4
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 4
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 4
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 4
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 10.0 min.
11%
Average minutes level in goals 47.3 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 32.8 min.
36%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Home Away Opponent Home Away
K. Beerschot V.A. 3:0
1:1 Dender 1:0
4:1 KAS Eupen
Royal Francs Borains
1:0 Patro Eisden Maasmec
3:0 Sporting Hasselt 0:1
2:4 KSC Lokeren 3:0
3:0 Excelsior Virton 0:1
1:1 Jong Gent
Jong KRC Genk U23
0:0 Club NXT U23
2:2 RFC Seraing 1:0
Koninklijke Lierse S 3:0
RSCA Futures U23 3:2
2:3 RFC Liege 1:2

Goal statistics

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Home Total Total Away
8 14 Scored (GF) 11 3
1.60 1.40 Avg GF 1.22 0.75
6 17 Conceded (GA) 10 7
1.20 1.70 Avg GA 1.11 1.75
2.80 3.10 Avg GF+GA 2.33 2.50
80% 90% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
80% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 56% 75%
60% 60% GF+GA > 2.5 56% 75%
40% 40% GF+GA > 3.5 11% 0%
20% 30% GF+GA > 4.5 11% 0%
0% 10% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
60% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 44% 50%
60% 50% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 11% 0%
20% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 11% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 scored at home
1.60
(B) Royal Francs Borains conceded away
1.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.68
1.79
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 conceded at home
1.20
(B) Royal Francs Borains scored away
0.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.97
1.30
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 at home
2.80
(B) Royal Francs Borains away
2.50
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.65
3.09
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 scoring rate at home
80%
(B) Royal Francs Borains conceding rate away
75%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
78%
83%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Royal Francs Borains scoring rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
55%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Royal Francs Borains over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
78%
77%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 over 2.5 at home
60%
(B) Royal Francs Borains over 2.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
68%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 over 3.5 at home
40%
(B) Royal Francs Borains over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
34%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Jong KRC Genk U23 BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Royal Francs Borains BTS matches away
25%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
43%
54%

Home vs Away Stats

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
4
Goals For per match
1.60
0.75
Clean sheets
40%
25%
Won-to-nil
20%
25%
Scoring Rate
80%
50%
Scored in both halves
40%
0%
Scored first
20%
50%
Leading at HT
20%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.20
1.75
Failed to score
20%
50%
Lost-to-nil
0%
50%
Conceding Rate
60%
75%
Conceded in both halves
20%
50%
Conceded first
60%
50%
Losing at HT
40%
50%

Scorelines

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
FT home
0:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
2:3 1
20%
FT away
3:0 2
50%
0:1 1
25%
1:2 1
25%
HT home
0:0 2
40%
2:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
50%
1:0 2
50%

Home vs Away distribution

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Home Away Home Away
60% 40% % Points 67% 33%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 73% 27%
35% 65% stats.pct_conceded 30% 70%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 2 -
3 3 Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - 2
3 6 No win - 2
- - No draw 9 4
4 3 No defeat 2 -
1 2 Scored in match 2 -
1 2 Conceded in match - 2
- - No goal scored - 2
- - No goal conceded 2 -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - 2
2 4 GF+GA under 2.5 2 -

Scoring rates

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Home Total Total Away
80% 70% Scoring Rate 67% 50%
40% 50% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 22% 0%
80% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 67% 50%
40% 30% Scored in both halves 22% 0%
60% 60% Both teams scored 22% 25%
60% 80% Conceding Rate 56% 75%
40% 60% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 33% 50%
40% 60% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 44% 75%
20% 40% Conceded in both halves 22% 50%

Scored + Conceded per match

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Home Total Total Away
20% 10% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 10% Total = 1 44% 25%
20% 20% Total = 2 0% 0%
20% 20% Total = 3 44% 75%
20% 10% Total = 4 0% 0%
20% 30% Total = 5+ 11% 0%
20% 20% Total = 0 or 1 44% 25%
40% 40% Total = 2 or 3 44% 75%
40% 40% Total = 4+ 11% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Home Total Total Away
80% 70% GF over 0.5 67% 50%
60% 40% GF over 1.5 33% 25%
20% 20% GF over 2.5 22% 0%
0% 10% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 80% GA over 0.5 56% 75%
40% 50% GA over 1.5 33% 50%
20% 30% GA over 2.5 22% 50%
0% 10% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Home Total Total Away
40% 20% Clean sheets 44% 25%
20% 10% Won-to-nil 44% 25%
20% 30% Failed to score 33% 50%
0% 20% Lost-to-nil 33% 50%

Goal margins

Jong KRC Genk U23
Royal Francs Borains
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 10
L 10 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 00 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 10
L 20 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 50 10
L 10 20

Trends

Jong KRC Genk U23

  • Jong KRC Genk U23's equalizing rate is at 56%, which is 42% better than the league average of 39%.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 10% better than the league average of 61%.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23 have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23 have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 42% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23's team-scored-first rate is at 30%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.30, which is 56% worse than the league average of 0.19.
  • Jong KRC Genk U23 have drawn their last 3 matches.

Royal Francs Borains

  • Royal Francs Borains have won 50% of their 4 away matches.
  • Royal Francs Borains have won their last 2 matches.
  • Royal Francs Borains have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 4 away matches.
  • 82% of Royal Francs Borains's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Royal Francs Borains's clean sheet rate is at 44%, which is 83% better than the league average of 24%.
  • Royal Francs Borains's lead-defending rate is at 86%, which is 41% better than the league average of 61%.
  • Royal Francs Borains has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Royal Francs Borains is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Royal Francs Borains has a low ranking in the Offence Away table.
  • Royal Francs Borains's average goals scored per match is at 1.22, which is 21% worse than the league average of 1.54.
  • Royal Francs Borains's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.19.
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 10 27
Dender 10 20
KAS Eupen 9 18
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
KSC Lokeren 9 14
Excelsior Virto 9 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
RFC Seraing 10 8
Koninklijke Lie 9 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 24
Dender 8 17
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
KSC Lokeren 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Excelsior Virto 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 5 15
Dender 5 13
Royal Francs Bo 5 12
Patro Eisden Ma 5 9
KSC Lokeren 5 8
Koninklijke Lie 4 7
Jong Gent 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 7
Excelsior Virto 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
RSCA Futures U2 6 6
Club NXT U23 4 4
Sporting Hassel 4 3
RFC Liege 4 1
Away
GP Pts
KAS Eupen 5 12
K. Beerschot V. 5 12
Sporting Hassel 5 12
Dender 5 7
Excelsior Virto 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
Royal Francs Bo 4 6
Jong Gent 5 5
Club NXT U23 5 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 4
RFC Liege 5 4
RSCA Futures U2 3 1
RFC Seraing 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 5 1
Offence
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 10 25
KAS Eupen 9 18
KSC Lokeren 9 18
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
Excelsior Virto 9 15
Club NXT U23 9 14
Dender 10 14
Jong KRC Genk U 10 14
RFC Liege 9 13
Sporting Hassel 9 13
Jong Gent 9 12
RFC Seraing 10 12
RSCA Futures U2 9 12
Royal Francs Bo 9 11
Koninklijke Lie 9 9
Defence
GP GA
Dender 10 6
K. Beerschot V. 10 8
Royal Francs Bo 9 10
KAS Eupen 9 11
Excelsior Virto 9 12
Jong Gent 9 14
Koninklijke Lie 9 14
Sporting Hassel 9 15
KSC Lokeren 9 16
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
Jong KRC Genk U 10 17
RFC Seraing 10 17
RSCA Futures U2 9 17
Club NXT U23 9 21
RFC Liege 9 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
KSC Lokeren 8 16
KAS Eupen 8 14
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
Dender 8 12
Excelsior Virto 8 12
Jong Gent 8 12
RFC Liege 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Club NXT U23 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 11
RSCA Futures U2 8 11
RFC Seraing 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 9
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Dender 8 5
K. Beerschot V. 8 6
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Jong Gent 8 10
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
KAS Eupen 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
Excelsior Virto 8 12
RFC Seraing 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
RSCA Futures U2 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
KSC Lokeren 8 16
Club NXT U23 8 19
RFC Liege 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 5 19
Excelsior Virto 5 10
Dender 5 9
KAS Eupen 4 9
KSC Lokeren 5 9
Club NXT U23 4 8
Jong KRC Genk U 5 8
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
RFC Liege 4 8
Royal Francs Bo 5 8
Jong Gent 4 7
Koninklijke Lie 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 6 7
RFC Seraing 5 6
Sporting Hassel 4 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dender 5 1
Royal Francs Bo 5 3
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Koninklijke Lie 4 4
Jong Gent 4 5
Sporting Hassel 4 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Excelsior Virto 5 7
KSC Lokeren 5 8
Club NXT U23 4 9
RSCA Futures U2 6 10
RFC Liege 4 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Sporting Hassel 5 11
KAS Eupen 5 9
KSC Lokeren 4 9
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
Club NXT U23 5 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
K. Beerschot V. 5 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Dender 5 5
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 5 5
RFC Liege 5 5
RSCA Futures U2 3 5
Royal Francs Bo 4 3
Koninklijke Lie 5 2
Defence Away
GP GA
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Dender 5 5
Excelsior Virto 4 5
KAS Eupen 5 5
Royal Francs Bo 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 3 7
KSC Lokeren 4 8
Jong Gent 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 5 10
Patro Eisden Ma 5 10
Sporting Hassel 5 10
Jong KRC Genk U 5 11
RFC Liege 5 11
RFC Seraing 5 11
Club NXT U23 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Club NXT U23 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 33% 22% 56% 11% 44% 0% 33%
RFC Liege 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 44% 22% 78% 11% 22% 0% 11%
KSC Lokeren 9 3.78 100% 100% 67% 44% 22% 22% 67% 22% 11% 22% 11%
K. Beerschot V.A. 10 3.30 100% 80% 70% 40% 20% 20% 50% 40% 10% 40% 10%
KAS Eupen 9 3.22 100% 89% 78% 33% 22% 0% 78% 22% 0% 22% 0%
RSCA Futures U23 9 3.22 100% 67% 56% 44% 22% 11% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Patro Eisden Maasmec 10 3.20 100% 80% 80% 30% 20% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Sporting Hasselt 9 3.11 100% 67% 56% 22% 22% 22% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Jong KRC Genk U23 10 3.10 90% 80% 60% 40% 30% 10% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Excelsior Virton 9 3.00 100% 78% 67% 22% 11% 11% 56% 33% 11% 33% 11%
RFC Seraing 10 2.90 100% 80% 50% 40% 20% 0% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Jong Gent 9 2.89 100% 89% 44% 44% 11% 0% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Koninklijke Lierse S 9 2.56 89% 78% 56% 22% 11% 0% 44% 22% 44% 11% 33%
Royal Francs Borains 9 2.33 100% 56% 56% 11% 11% 0% 22% 44% 33% 44% 33%
Dender 10 2.00 100% 60% 30% 10% 0% 0% 30% 50% 20% 50% 20%
...
League average 97.1% 77.1% 61.4% 34.3% 20.0% 10.0% 54.3% 24.3% 24.3% 21.4% 21.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

70 matches played / 21033.3%
Home:
47.1%
Draws:
15.7%
Away:
37.1%
Total goals: 216
Goals per match: 3.09
Home goals/match:
1.79
Away goals/match:
1.30
Over 1.5 goals:
77.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.3%
Both teams scored:
54.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.1%
No goal scored:
2.9%
Away team scored first:
50.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.9%
Equalizing rate away:
31.3%
Home team lead duration:
30.0%
Teams level in goals:
43.9%
Away team lead duration:
26.1%