flag K. Beerschot V.A. vs RFC Seraing

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
60%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
40%
40%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
100%
0%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
3.00
0.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
K. Beerschot V.A. (AT HOME) 5 5 0 0 19 4 100 0 0 3.80 0.80 4.60 3.00
RFC Seraing (AWAY) 5 0 1 4 6 11 0 20 80 1.20 2.20 3.40 0.20
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
31 Oct BEE - Royal Francs Borains
3:0
1-0
Brian Vincentius Pla (pen.) (43')
2-0
Arnold Vula (49')
3-0
Toshio Lake (79')
25 Oct KAS Eupen - BEE
1:2
0-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (44')
0-2
Arnold Vula (61')
1-2
Igor Plastun (87')
10 Oct BEE - RFC Liege
5:1
0-1
Harrison Ondo-Eyi (40')
1-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (57')
2-1
Arnold Vula (59')
3-1
Arnold Vula (63')
4-1
Arnold Vula (81')
5-1
Dennis Gyamfi (90')
19 Sep Sporting Hasselt - BEE
0:1
0-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (52')
11 Sep BEE - Koninklijke Lierse S
3:1
1-0
DMargio Cameron Wrig (3')
2-0
Brian Vincentius Pla (pen.) (14')
2-1
A. Stanic (pen.) (58')
3-1
Sem Audoor (77')
4 Sep BEE - Patro Eisden Maasmec
4:2
0-1
Tsubasa Kasayanagi (5')
1-1
Jelle Vossen (42')
2-1
Arnold Vula (46')
3-1
Lars Dietz (82')
3-2
Zakaria Atteri (89')
4-2
Arnold Vula (90+4')
29 Aug RSCA Futures U23 - BEE
0:1
0-1
Toshio Lake (8')
22 Aug Dender - BEE
2:0
1-0
Bo De Kerf (12')
2-0
Bo De Kerf (79')
1:0
1-0
Enzo Faty (67')
Royal Francs Borains - RFC 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
Moustapha Diop (44')
RFC - RFC Liege 30 Oct
3:1
1-0
Saliou Faye (22')
1-1
Paul Wade (38')
2-1
Anas Namri (56')
3-1
Fostave Mabani (90+5')
RFC - Excelsior Virton 24 Oct
3:2
0-1
Amine Messoussa (9')
1-1
Abdoul Ayinde (20')
1-2
Tom Lockman (26')
2-2
Daniel Wisdom (70')
3-2
Jemiah Umolu (90')
Jong Gent - RFC 11 Oct
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
Jong KRC Genk U23 - RFC 19 Sep
1:2
0-1
Javan Ngoyi (12')
1-1
Amine Messoussa (28')
1-2
Mehdi Bounou (68')
RFC - Sporting Hasselt 12 Sep
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Mballa Amou (33')
2-0
Amine Daali (48')
Dender - RFC 4 Sep
1:1
1-0
Moustapha Diop (15')
1-1
A. Stanic (49')
RFC - Koninklijke Lierse S 30 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 3.00
0.20 Away
Total 2.67
0.80 Total
Last 8 2.63
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 3.12
1.25 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 5 0 0
Total 9 8 0 1
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 1 4 5 Away
2 2 6 10 Total
Away
Total

K. Beerschot V.A.

Latest AT HOME

RFC Seraing

Latest AWAY
31 Oct BEE - Royal Francs Borains
3:0
1-0
Brian Vincentius Pla (pen.) (43')
2-0
Arnold Vula (49')
3-0
Toshio Lake (79')
10 Oct BEE - RFC Liege
5:1
0-1
Harrison Ondo-Eyi (40')
1-1
Anas Haj Mohamed (57')
2-1
Arnold Vula (59')
3-1
Arnold Vula (63')
4-1
Arnold Vula (81')
5-1
Dennis Gyamfi (90')
11 Sep BEE - Koninklijke Lierse S
3:1
1-0
DMargio Cameron Wrig (3')
2-0
Brian Vincentius Pla (pen.) (14')
2-1
A. Stanic (pen.) (58')
3-1
Sem Audoor (77')
4 Sep BEE - Patro Eisden Maasmec
4:2
0-1
Tsubasa Kasayanagi (5')
1-1
Jelle Vossen (42')
2-1
Arnold Vula (46')
3-1
Lars Dietz (82')
3-2
Zakaria Atteri (89')
4-2
Arnold Vula (90+4')
1:0
1-0
Enzo Faty (67')
Royal Francs Borains - RFC 7 Nov
3:2
0-1
Amine Messoussa (9')
1-1
Abdoul Ayinde (20')
1-2
Tom Lockman (26')
2-2
Daniel Wisdom (70')
3-2
Jemiah Umolu (90')
Jong Gent - RFC 11 Oct
2:2
0-1
Alexandre Tunkadi (11')
0-2
Amine Messoussa (pen.) (24')
1-2
August De Wannemacke (pen.) (73')
2-2
Adrian Palacios (90+4')
Jong KRC Genk U23 - RFC 19 Sep
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Mballa Amou (33')
2-0
Amine Daali (48')
Dender - RFC 4 Sep
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 9 19
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Seraing 10 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%63%38%3.2550% 75%50%38%2.7563%
Total 78%67%44%3.3344% 80%50%40%2.9060%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 79% 58% 42% 3.11 53%
League (Total) 76% 60% 33% 3.04 52%

Team Stats vs League Average

K. Beerschot V.A. (AT HOME)
vs league average
Scored per game
3.80
1.79
% Wins
100%
49%
RFC Seraing (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
18%
% Wins
0%
36%
K. Beerschot V.A. (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
89%
43%
% Clean sheets
44%
25%
RFC Seraing (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
49%
% Clean sheets
10%
25%
% Wins
20%
43%

Contextual averages

K. Beerschot V.A. AVG RFC Seraing
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 3.80 3.00 2.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.80 1.00 1.20 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.60 4.00 3.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 60% 60% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 40% 40% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 80% 70% 60% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 10% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 60% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 40% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 60% 50% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 30% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 60' 58' 55' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 48' 45' 41' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 100% 80% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 80% 70% 60% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 60% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

K. Beerschot V.A.
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
RFC Seraing
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
K. Beerschot V.A.
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
RFC Seraing
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

K. Beerschot V.A. (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) K. Beerschot V.A. League
points per game
3.00
1.63
% Wins
100%
49%
% Draws
0%
15%
% Defeats
0%
36%
Goals scored per game
3.80
1.79
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.25
% Clean sheets
40%
33%
% Failed To Score
0%
18%
% Won To Nil
40%
30%
% Lost To Nil
0%
15%
% Team scored first
60%
49%
% Opponent scored first
40%
48%
Average minute scored first
26
29
Average minute conceded first
23
32
Lead-defending rate
100%
69%
Equalizing rate
100%
47%
% Time leading
60%
31%
% Time level in goals
28%
45%
% Time trailing
12%
23%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.52
PPG when conceded first
3.00
0.75
Total goals per game
4.60
3.04
% over 1.5 goals
100%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
100%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
80%
33%
% both teams scored
60%
52%
RFC Seraing (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) RFC Seraing League
points per game
0.20
1.22
% Wins
0%
36%
% Draws
20%
15%
% Defeats
80%
49%
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.25
Goals conceded per game
2.20
1.79
% Clean sheets
0%
18%
% Failed To Score
40%
33%
% Won To Nil
0%
15%
% Lost To Nil
40%
30%
% Team scored first
40%
48%
% Opponent scored first
60%
49%
Average minute scored first
10
32
Average minute conceded first
35
29
Lead-defending rate
0%
53%
Equalizing rate
0%
31%
% Time leading
30%
24%
% Time level in goals
34%
45%
% Time trailing
36%
31%
PPG when scored first
0.50
2.06
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
3.40
3.04
% over 1.5 goals
80%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
60%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
33%
% both teams scored
60%
52%

Goal times

K. Beerschot V.A.
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 5
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 8
GA 3
1st Half GF 7
30%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 16
70%
GA 4
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
RFC Seraing
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
67%
GA 7
41%
2nd Half GF 4
33%
GA 10
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
K. Beerschot V.A.
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 0
76-90 GF 8
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
26%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 14
74%
GA 2
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
RFC Seraing
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 4
67%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 2
33%
GA 8
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 55

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

K. Beerschot V.A. Goal Difference (TOTAL)
RFC Seraing Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+1
+1
+2
+3
-2
+4
-3
+3
-4
+5
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

K. Beerschot V.A. Goal Difference (AT HOME)
RFC Seraing Goal Difference (AWAY)
+8
0
-8
+1
+1
+1
+2
-1
+3
-3
+2
-3
+7
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

K. Beerschot V.A.
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 53.6 min.
60%
Average minutes level in goals 25.6 min.
28%
Average minutes trailing 10.8 min.
12%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
100%
RFC Seraing
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.8 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 30.4 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 32.8 min.
36%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Home Away Opponent Home Away
K. Beerschot V.A.
2:0 Dender 2:0
3:0 Royal Francs Borains 1:0
1:2 KAS Eupen
4:2 Patro Eisden Maasmec
0:1 Sporting Hasselt 1:2
Excelsior Virton 3:1
KSC Lokeren 0:2
4:0 Jong Gent 3:2
Jong KRC Genk U23 2:2
Club NXT U23 3:2
3:1 Koninklijke Lierse S 1:1
RFC Seraing
0:1 RSCA Futures U23
5:1 RFC Liege 1:0

Goal statistics

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
19 23 Scored (GF) 12 6
3.80 2.56 Avg GF 1.20 1.20
4 7 Conceded (GA) 17 11
0.80 0.78 Avg GA 1.70 2.20
4.60 3.33 Avg GF+GA 2.90 3.40
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 78% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80%
100% 67% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 60%
80% 44% GF+GA > 3.5 40% 60%
40% 22% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 40%
40% 22% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 89% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 90% 80%
40% 22% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 10% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. scored at home
3.80
(B) RFC Seraing conceded away
2.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
3.00
1.79
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. conceded at home
0.80
(B) RFC Seraing scored away
1.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.00
1.25
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. at home
4.60
(B) RFC Seraing away
3.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
4.00
3.04
Home scoring rate averages
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. scoring rate at home
100%
(B) RFC Seraing conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
82%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. conceding rate at home
60%
(B) RFC Seraing scoring rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
60%
67%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) RFC Seraing over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
90%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. over 2.5 at home
100%
(B) RFC Seraing over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
80%
60%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. over 3.5 at home
80%
(B) RFC Seraing over 3.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
70%
33%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) K. Beerschot V.A. BTS matches at home
60%
(B) RFC Seraing BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
60%
52%

Home vs Away Stats

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
3.80
1.20
Clean sheets
40%
0%
Won-to-nil
40%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
60%
Scored in both halves
80%
0%
Scored first
60%
40%
Leading at HT
60%
40%
Goals Against per match
0.80
2.20
Failed to score
0%
40%
Lost-to-nil
0%
40%
Conceding Rate
60%
100%
Conceded in both halves
20%
60%
Conceded first
40%
60%
Losing at HT
20%
40%

Scorelines

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
FT home
3:0 1
20%
4:0 1
20%
3:1 1
20%
5:1 1
20%
4:2 1
20%
FT away
3:2 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
2:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
1:0 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Home Away Home Away
63% 38% % Points 88% 13%
83% 17% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
57% 43% stats.pct_conceded 35% 65%

Current Streaks & Sequences

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
5 7 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 2
- - No win 1 5
5 9 No draw 4 2
5 7 No defeat - -
5 7 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 1 5
- - No goal scored 1 1
1 1 No goal conceded - -
5 3 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
100% 89% Scoring Rate 70% 60%
80% 67% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 60% 40%
100% 78% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 20% 20%
80% 56% Scored in both halves 10% 0%
60% 44% Both teams scored 60% 60%
60% 56% Conceding Rate 90% 100%
40% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60% 60%
40% 44% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 70% 100%
20% 22% Conceded in both halves 40% 60%

Scored + Conceded per match

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 22% Total = 1 20% 20%
0% 11% Total = 2 30% 20%
20% 22% Total = 3 10% 0%
40% 22% Total = 4 20% 20%
40% 22% Total = 5+ 20% 40%
0% 22% Total = 0 or 1 20% 20%
20% 33% Total = 2 or 3 40% 20%
80% 44% Total = 4+ 40% 60%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
100% 89% GF over 0.5 70% 60%
100% 67% GF over 1.5 40% 60%
100% 56% GF over 2.5 10% 0%
60% 33% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
20% 11% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 56% GA over 0.5 90% 100%
20% 22% GA over 1.5 60% 80%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 20% 40%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Home Total Total Away
40% 44% Clean sheets 10% 0%
40% 44% Won-to-nil 10% 0%
0% 11% Failed to score 30% 40%
0% 11% Lost-to-nil 30% 40%

Goal margins

K. Beerschot V.A.
RFC Seraing
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 12
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 31 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 12
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 42 00

Trends

K. Beerschot V.A.

  • K. Beerschot V.A. have won 89% of their 9 matches.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. have won each of their 5 home matches.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. have won their last 7 matches.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. have won their 5 home matches.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. have scored 35% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 7 consecutive match where K. Beerschot V.A. have scored.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. is leading the Points table.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. is leading the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. is leading the at Home table.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. is leading the Offence table.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. is leading the Offence at Home table.
  • K. Beerschot V.A.'s Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2, which is 242% better than the league average of 0.58.
  • K. Beerschot V.A.'s clean sheet rate is at 44%, which is 75% better than the league average of 25%.
  • K. Beerschot V.A.'s average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.89, which is 125% better than the league average of 0.40.
  • K. Beerschot V.A. have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • 43% of K. Beerschot V.A.'s conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 29% of K. Beerschot V.A.'s conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 57% of K. Beerschot V.A.'s conceded goals were conceded at home.

RFC Seraing

  • RFC Seraing have scored 25% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • RFC Seraing have scored 67% of their goals in the first half.
  • RFC Seraing's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 3% better than the league average of 49%.
  • RFC Seraing have lost 60% of their 10 matches.
  • RFC Seraing has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • RFC Seraing has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • RFC Seraing's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.58.
  • RFC Seraing's equalizing rate is at 14%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 39%.
  • RFC Seraing's average goals scored in the second half is at 0.40, which is 55% worse than the league average of 0.90.
  • 88% of RFC Seraing's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 9 24
Dender 9 19
Royal Francs Bo 9 18
KAS Eupen 8 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 15
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 9 12
Jong KRC Genk U 10 10
Club NXT U23 9 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RFC Seraing 10 8
RSCA Futures U2 9 7
RFC Liege 9 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 8 21
Dender 8 19
KAS Eupen 8 15
Royal Francs Bo 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 13
Jong Gent 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
RFC Seraing 8 8
Koninklijke Lie 8 8
RSCA Futures U2 8 7
Club NXT U23 8 6
RFC Liege 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
K. Beerschot V. 5 15
Dender 5 13
Royal Francs Bo 5 12
Patro Eisden Ma 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 3 7
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RFC Seraing 5 7
Excelsior Virto 4 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
RSCA Futures U2 6 6
Club NXT U23 4 4
Sporting Hassel 4 3
RFC Liege 4 1
Away
GP Pts
Sporting Hassel 5 12
KAS Eupen 4 9
K. Beerschot V. 4 9
Excelsior Virto 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Dender 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
Royal Francs Bo 4 6
Jong Gent 5 5
Club NXT U23 5 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 4
RFC Liege 5 4
RSCA Futures U2 3 1
RFC Seraing 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 5 1
Offence
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 9 23
KSC Lokeren 8 16
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Club NXT U23 9 14
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Jong KRC Genk U 10 14
RFC Liege 9 13
Sporting Hassel 9 13
Dender 9 12
Jong Gent 9 12
RFC Seraing 10 12
RSCA Futures U2 9 12
Royal Francs Bo 9 11
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence
GP GA
Dender 9 4
K. Beerschot V. 9 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 9 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
Jong Gent 9 14
KSC Lokeren 8 14
Sporting Hassel 9 15
Patro Eisden Ma 10 16
Jong KRC Genk U 10 17
RFC Seraing 10 17
RSCA Futures U2 9 17
Club NXT U23 9 21
RFC Liege 9 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 8 19
KSC Lokeren 8 16
KAS Eupen 8 15
Excelsior Virto 8 14
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
Dender 8 12
Jong Gent 8 12
RFC Liege 8 12
Sporting Hassel 8 12
Club NXT U23 8 11
Jong KRC Genk U 8 11
RSCA Futures U2 8 11
RFC Seraing 8 10
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Koninklijke Lie 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Dender 8 3
K. Beerschot V. 8 7
KAS Eupen 8 9
Royal Francs Bo 8 9
Excelsior Virto 8 10
Jong Gent 8 10
Jong KRC Genk U 8 10
Koninklijke Lie 8 11
RFC Seraing 8 12
Patro Eisden Ma 8 13
KSC Lokeren 8 14
RSCA Futures U2 8 15
Sporting Hassel 8 15
Club NXT U23 8 19
RFC Liege 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
K. Beerschot V. 5 19
Dender 5 9
Excelsior Virto 4 9
KAS Eupen 4 9
Club NXT U23 4 8
Jong KRC Genk U 5 8
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
RFC Liege 4 8
Royal Francs Bo 5 8
Jong Gent 4 7
KSC Lokeren 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 6 7
RFC Seraing 5 6
Koninklijke Lie 3 5
Sporting Hassel 4 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dender 5 1
Koninklijke Lie 3 1
Royal Francs Bo 5 3
K. Beerschot V. 5 4
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 4 5
Sporting Hassel 4 5
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
KSC Lokeren 4 6
Patro Eisden Ma 5 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Club NXT U23 4 9
RSCA Futures U2 6 10
RFC Liege 4 11
Offence Away
GP GF
Sporting Hassel 5 11
KSC Lokeren 4 9
Patro Eisden Ma 5 8
Club NXT U23 5 6
Jong KRC Genk U 5 6
KAS Eupen 4 6
RFC Seraing 5 6
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Jong Gent 5 5
RFC Liege 5 5
RSCA Futures U2 3 5
K. Beerschot V. 4 4
Dender 4 3
Royal Francs Bo 4 3
Koninklijke Lie 5 2
Defence Away
GP GA
Dender 4 3
K. Beerschot V. 4 3
KAS Eupen 4 3
Excelsior Virto 4 5
Royal Francs Bo 4 7
RSCA Futures U2 3 7
KSC Lokeren 4 8
Jong Gent 5 9
Koninklijke Lie 5 10
Patro Eisden Ma 5 10
Sporting Hassel 5 10
Jong KRC Genk U 5 11
RFC Liege 5 11
RFC Seraing 5 11
Club NXT U23 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Club NXT U23 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 33% 22% 56% 11% 44% 0% 33%
RFC Liege 9 3.89 89% 78% 78% 56% 44% 22% 78% 11% 22% 0% 11%
KSC Lokeren 8 3.75 100% 100% 63% 38% 25% 25% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
K. Beerschot V.A. 9 3.33 100% 78% 67% 44% 22% 22% 44% 44% 11% 44% 11%
RSCA Futures U23 9 3.22 100% 67% 56% 44% 22% 11% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Patro Eisden Maasmec 10 3.20 100% 80% 80% 30% 20% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
Sporting Hasselt 9 3.11 100% 67% 56% 22% 22% 22% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Jong KRC Genk U23 10 3.10 90% 80% 60% 40% 30% 10% 60% 20% 30% 10% 20%
Excelsior Virton 8 3.00 100% 75% 63% 25% 13% 13% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
KAS Eupen 8 3.00 100% 88% 75% 25% 13% 0% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
RFC Seraing 10 2.90 100% 80% 50% 40% 20% 0% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Jong Gent 9 2.89 100% 89% 44% 44% 11% 0% 44% 22% 33% 22% 33%
Royal Francs Borains 9 2.33 100% 56% 56% 11% 11% 0% 22% 44% 33% 44% 33%
Koninklijke Lierse S 8 2.25 88% 75% 50% 13% 0% 0% 38% 25% 50% 13% 38%
Dender 9 1.78 100% 56% 22% 0% 0% 0% 22% 56% 22% 56% 22%
...
League average 97.0% 76.1% 59.7% 32.8% 19.4% 10.4% 52.2% 25.4% 25.4% 22.4% 22.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

67 matches played / 21031.9%
Home:
49.3%
Draws:
14.9%
Away:
35.8%
Total goals: 204
Goals per match: 3.04
Home goals/match:
1.79
Away goals/match:
1.25
Over 1.5 goals:
76.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
59.7%
Over 3.5 goals:
32.8%
Both teams scored:
52.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.3%
No goal scored:
3.0%
Away team scored first:
47.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 28.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
68.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.7%
Equalizing rate away:
31.3%
Home team lead duration:
31.4%
Teams level in goals:
44.6%
Away team lead duration:
24.0%