flag Genk vs KV Kortrijk

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Genk
3
0
KV Kortrijk
Genk
vs
KV Kortrijk
3
0
Daan Heymans (3)
1:0
Harrison Murray-Camp (o.g.) (13)
2:0
Rafiu Durosinmi (63)
3:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
64%
36%
Corners
6
4
% of time leading
97%
0%
Domination Index
73%
27%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Genk after 10 matches
won 4 / 10
40%
won to-nil 2 / 10
20%
scored 7 / 10
70%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 10
50%
clean sheet 3 / 10
30%
scored first 4 / 10
40%
scored first and won 3 / 10
30%
leading at half-time 4 / 10
40%
leading at HT and won 3 / 10
30%
KV Kortrijk after 10 matches
lost 8 / 10
80%
lost to-nil 6 / 10
60%
did not score 6 / 10
60%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 10
90%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 10
70%
conceded first 7 / 10
70%
conceded first and lost 7 / 10
70%
trailing at half-time 5 / 10
50%
trailing at HT and lost 5 / 10
50%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Genk
KV Kortrijk
31 Oct Mechelen - GNK
1:0
1-0
Simion Michez (22')
25 Oct GNK - Standard Liege
2:1
1-0
Junya Ito (27')
1-1
Andi Zeqiri (65')
2-1
Aaron Bibout (77')
10 Oct GNK - KV Kortrijk
3:0
1-0
Daan Heymans (3')
2-0
Harrison Murray-Camp (o.g.) (13')
3-0
Rafiu Durosinmi (63')
20 Sep Club Brugge - GNK
3:0
1-0
Carlos Forbs (15')
2-0
Han-beom Lee (58')
3-0
Brandon Mechele (63')
13 Sep GNK - Gent
1:1
0-1
Momodou Sonko (10')
1-1
Rafiu Durosinmi (47')
6 Sep Anderlecht - GNK 0:0
28 Aug GNK - SK Beveren
4:0
1-0
Rafiu Durosinmi (pen.) (9')
2-0
Junya Ito (19')
3-0
Josue Kongolo (43')
4-0
Joris Kayembe (74')
22 Aug Antwerp - GNK
4:4
1-0
Anthony Valencia (16')
1-1
Josue Kongolo (31')
1-2
Rafiu Durosinmi (48')
1-3
Ayumu Yokoyama (57')
1-4
Aaron Bibout (70')
2-4
Eran Tuypens (80')
3-4
Michael Frey (pen.) (86')
4-4
Michael Frey (88')
1:3
1-0
Thierry Ambrose (53')
1-1
Myron van Brederode (69')
1-2
Mohamed Fofana (o.g.) (72')
1-3
Boris Lambert (o.g.) (90+1')
KOR - Mechelen 4 Nov
1:1
0-1
Goduine Koyalipou (pen.) (45+1')
1-1
Salieu Drammeh (63')
Standard Liege - KOR 31 Oct
3:0
1-0
Daan Heymans (3')
2-0
Harrison Murray-Camp (o.g.) (13')
3-0
Rafiu Durosinmi (63')
Genk - KOR 10 Oct
1:0
1-0
Jamie Roche (52')
KOR - SK Beveren 20 Sep
3:0
1-0
Mustapha Isah (7')
2-0
Mustapha Isah (37')
3-0
Elias Filet (85')
La Louviere - KOR 13 Sep
0:2
0-1
Hemsley Akpa-Chukwu (90+3')
0-2
Zalan Atrok (90+5')
KOR - Zulte-Waregem 6 Sep
1:0
1-0
Danylo Sikan (43')
Anderlecht - KOR 3 Sep
1:3
0-1
Aurelien Scheidler (34')
1-1
Shandre Campbell (41')
1-2
Check Keita (66')
1-3
Antoine Colassin (90')
KOR - Sporting Charleroi 29 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.60
0.20 Away
Total 1.50
0.40 Total
Last 8 1.50
0.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.08
0.65 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 4 1 0
Total 10 4 3 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 1 4 5 Away
1 1 8 10 Total
Away
Total

Genk

Latest AT HOME

KV Kortrijk

Latest AWAY
25 Oct GNK - Standard Liege
2:1
1-0
Junya Ito (27')
1-1
Andi Zeqiri (65')
2-1
Aaron Bibout (77')
10 Oct GNK - KV Kortrijk
3:0
1-0
Daan Heymans (3')
2-0
Harrison Murray-Camp (o.g.) (13')
3-0
Rafiu Durosinmi (63')
13 Sep GNK - Gent
1:1
0-1
Momodou Sonko (10')
1-1
Rafiu Durosinmi (47')
28 Aug GNK - SK Beveren
4:0
1-0
Rafiu Durosinmi (pen.) (9')
2-0
Junya Ito (19')
3-0
Josue Kongolo (43')
4-0
Joris Kayembe (74')
1:1
0-1
Goduine Koyalipou (pen.) (45+1')
1-1
Salieu Drammeh (63')
Standard Liege - KOR 31 Oct
3:0
1-0
Daan Heymans (3')
2-0
Harrison Murray-Camp (o.g.) (13')
3-0
Rafiu Durosinmi (63')
Genk - KOR 10 Oct
3:0
1-0
Mustapha Isah (7')
2-0
Mustapha Isah (37')
3-0
Elias Filet (85')
La Louviere - KOR 13 Sep
1:0
1-0
Danylo Sikan (43')
Anderlecht - KOR 3 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Club Brugge 10 27
Sporting Charle 11 27
Union Saint-Gil 10 26
Gent 10 25
Anderlecht 10 19
Lommel SK 11 16
Genk 10 15
Standard Liege 11 15
Westerlo 11 14
OH Leuven 11 12
Mechelen 11 12
Zulte-Waregem 10 11
Antwerp 11 11
SK Beveren 11 10
Cercle Brugge 11 9
Sint-Truiden 10 8
La Louviere 11 7
KV Kortrijk 10 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Union Saint-Gil 8 22
Club Brugge 8 21
Gent 8 19
Sporting Charle 8 18
Anderlecht 8 16
Westerlo 8 14
Genk 8 12
OH Leuven 8 12
Lommel SK 8 12
Mechelen 8 11
Standard Liege 8 10
Zulte-Waregem 8 7
SK Beveren 8 7
La Louviere 8 7
Cercle Brugge 8 7
Sint-Truiden 8 6
Antwerp 8 4
KV Kortrijk 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Genk
KV Kortrijk
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%63%25%3.0038% 75%50%25%2.5038%
Total 80%70%30%3.2050% 80%60%20%2.6030%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 80% 65% 25% 2.90 40%
League (Total) 82% 65% 38% 3.23 48%

Team Stats vs League Average

Genk (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
20%
% Defeats
0%
32%
KV Kortrijk (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
80%
35%
% Clean sheets
0%
20%
Genk (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
30%
41%
Conceded per game
1.40
1.62
% Scored first
40%
48%
% Failed To Score
30%
27%
KV Kortrijk (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
60%
27%
% Defeats
80%
41%

Contextual averages

Genk AVG KV Kortrijk
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 2.60 2.40 2.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.80 0.50 0.20 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.40 2.90 2.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 40% 20% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 60% 80% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 80% 70% 60% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 60% 70% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 30% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 60% 70% 80% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 20% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 41' 43' 44' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 24' 35' 45' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 80% 70% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 40% 20% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 60% 50% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 6.40 6.10 5.80 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.60 4.30 3.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 12.00 10.40 8.80 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 100% 80% 60% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 100% 80% 60% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 100% 70% 40% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 80% 50% 20% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 80% 50% 20% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 40% 30% 20% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 10% 20% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Genk
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
KV Kortrijk
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Genk
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
KV Kortrijk
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Genk (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Genk League
points per game
2.60
1.69
% Wins
80%
51%
% Draws
20%
18%
% Defeats
0%
32%
Goals scored per game
2.60
1.86
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.37
% Clean sheets
40%
35%
% Failed To Score
0%
20%
% Won To Nil
40%
32%
% Lost To Nil
0%
17%
% Team scored first
60%
55%
% Opponent scored first
40%
42%
Average minute scored first
13
30
Average minute conceded first
8
30
Lead-defending rate
80%
67%
Equalizing rate
100%
43%
% Time leading
51%
32%
% Time level in goals
32%
44%
% Time trailing
16%
24%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.52
PPG when conceded first
2.00
0.68
Total goals per game
3.40
3.23
% over 1.5 goals
100%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
80%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
38%
% both teams scored
60%
48%
KV Kortrijk (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) KV Kortrijk League
points per game
0.20
1.13
% Wins
0%
32%
% Draws
20%
18%
% Defeats
80%
51%
Goals scored per game
0.20
1.37
Goals conceded per game
2.20
1.86
% Clean sheets
0%
20%
% Failed To Score
80%
35%
% Won To Nil
0%
17%
% Lost To Nil
80%
32%
% Team scored first
20%
42%
% Opponent scored first
80%
55%
Average minute scored first
45
30
Average minute conceded first
21
30
Lead-defending rate
0%
57%
Equalizing rate
0%
33%
% Time leading
4%
24%
% Time level in goals
34%
44%
% Time trailing
62%
32%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.10
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.38
Total goals per game
2.40
3.23
% over 1.5 goals
80%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
38%
% both teams scored
20%
48%

Goal times

Genk
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 4
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 5
1st Half GF 10
56%
GA 6
43%
2nd Half GF 8
44%
GA 8
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
KV Kortrijk
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 8
76-90 GF 0
GA 6
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 8
36%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 14
64%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Genk
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 0
1st Half GF 8
62%
GA 3
75%
2nd Half GF 5
38%
GA 1
25%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 24
KV Kortrijk
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 4
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
100%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 5
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 44

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Genk Goal Difference (TOTAL)
KV Kortrijk Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
-1
-3
-1
+5
-2
+2
+2
+1
-8
-3
-6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Genk Goal Difference (AT HOME)
KV Kortrijk Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-3
+2
-1
+3
-1
+1
+1
-4
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Genk
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 5
60%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 46.0 min.
51%
Average minutes level in goals 29.2 min.
32%
Average minutes trailing 14.8 min.
16%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
100%
KV Kortrijk
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 0 / 5
0%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 5
80%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 3.6 min.
4%
Average minutes level in goals 31.0 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 55.4 min.
62%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:0 Club Brugge 3:0
Sporting Charleroi 1:3
Union Saint-Gilloise
1:1 Gent
0:0 Anderlecht 1:0
Lommel SK
Genk 3:0
2:1 Standard Liege 1:1
3:2 Westerlo
OH Leuven
1:0 Mechelen 1:3
2:1 Zulte-Waregem 0:2
4:4 Antwerp 0:3
4:0 SK Beveren 1:0
Cercle Brugge
Sint-Truiden
La Louviere 3:0
3:0 KV Kortrijk

Goal statistics

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Total Total Away
13 18 Scored (GF) 4 1
2.60 1.80 Avg GF 0.40 0.20
4 14 Conceded (GA) 22 11
0.80 1.40 Avg GA 2.20 2.20
3.40 3.20 Avg GF+GA 2.60 2.40
100% 90% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 80% 80%
80% 70% GF+GA > 2.5 60% 60%
40% 30% GF+GA > 3.5 20% 0%
20% 20% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
0% 10% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 90% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 70% 100%
60% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 30% 40%
40% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Genk scored at home
2.60
(B) KV Kortrijk conceded away
2.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.40
1.86
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Genk conceded at home
0.80
(B) KV Kortrijk scored away
0.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.50
1.37
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Genk at home
3.40
(B) KV Kortrijk away
2.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.90
3.23
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Genk scoring rate at home
100%
(B) KV Kortrijk conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
80%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Genk conceding rate at home
60%
(B) KV Kortrijk scoring rate away
20%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
40%
65%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Genk over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) KV Kortrijk over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
90%
82%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Genk over 2.5 at home
80%
(B) KV Kortrijk over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
70%
65%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Genk over 3.5 at home
40%
(B) KV Kortrijk over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
38%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Genk BTS matches at home
60%
(B) KV Kortrijk BTS matches away
20%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
40%
48%

Home vs Away Stats

Genk
KV Kortrijk
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
2.60
0.20
Clean sheets
40%
0%
Won-to-nil
40%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
20%
Scored in both halves
80%
0%
Scored first
60%
20%
Leading at HT
60%
20%
Avg Corners For
6.40
3.00
Goals Against per match
0.80
2.20
Failed to score
0%
80%
Lost-to-nil
0%
80%
Conceding Rate
60%
100%
Conceded in both halves
0%
60%
Conceded first
40%
80%
Losing at HT
20%
80%
Avg Corners Against
5.60
5.80

Scorelines

Genk
KV Kortrijk
FT home
3:0 1
20%
4:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
3:2 1
20%
FT away
3:0 3
60%
1:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT home
1:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
HT away
1:0 2
40%
2:0 2
40%
0:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Away Home Away
87% 13% % Points 75% 25%
72% 28% stats.pct_scored 75% 25%
29% 71% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Total Total Away
2 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - 1
- 1 Consecutive defeats 1 -
- 1 No win 3 5
2 4 No draw 1 -
5 - No defeat - 1
5 - Scored in match 2 1
1 2 Conceded in match 3 5
- 1 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 - GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - 1

Scoring rates

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Total Total Away
100% 70% Scoring Rate 40% 20%
80% 60% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 20% 20%
100% 60% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 20% 0%
80% 50% Scored in both halves 0% 0%
60% 50% Both teams scored 30% 20%
60% 70% Conceding Rate 90% 100%
40% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60% 80%
20% 40% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 80% 80%
0% 20% Conceded in both halves 50% 60%

Scored + Conceded per match

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Total Total Away
0% 10% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 10% Total = 1 20% 20%
20% 10% Total = 2 20% 20%
40% 40% Total = 3 40% 60%
20% 10% Total = 4 20% 0%
20% 20% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
0% 20% Total = 0 or 1 20% 20%
60% 50% Total = 2 or 3 60% 80%
40% 30% Total = 4+ 20% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Total Total Away
100% 70% GF over 0.5 40% 20%
80% 50% GF over 1.5 0% 0%
60% 40% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
20% 20% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 70% GA over 0.5 90% 100%
20% 40% GA over 1.5 70% 60%
0% 20% GA over 2.5 60% 60%
0% 10% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Total Total Away
40% 30% Clean sheets 10% 0%
40% 20% Won-to-nil 10% 0%
0% 30% Failed to score 60% 80%
0% 20% Lost-to-nil 60% 80%

Goal margins

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 11
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 10 30
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 11
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 13 40

Corner statistics

Genk
KV Kortrijk
Home Total Total Away
6.40 5.10 Avg Corners For 3.40 3.00
5.60 5.40 Avg Corners Against 5.80 5.80
12.00 10.50 AVG Total (F+A) 9.20 8.80
100% 90% Total Over 7.5 60% 60%
100% 90% Total Over 8.5 60% 60%
100% 70% Total Over 9.5 50% 40%
80% 50% Total Over 10.5 40% 20%
80% 40% Total Over 11.5 30% 20%
40% 20% Total Over 12.5 20% 20%
0% 0% Total Over 13.5 10% 20%

Trends

Genk

  • Genk have been undefeated in their 5 home matches.
  • Genk have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
  • Genk's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 96% better than the league average of 0.51.
  • Genk's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 33% better than the league average of 38%.
  • Genk have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • 36% of Genk's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 29% of Genk's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • Genk's team-scored-first rate is at 40%, which is 17% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Genk's lead-defending rate is at 57%, which is 8% worse than the league average of 62%.
  • Genk's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.40, which is 124% worse than the league average of 0.18.
  • 87% of Genk's points have been earned at home.

KV Kortrijk

  • KV Kortrijk have lost 80% of their 10 matches.
  • KV Kortrijk have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • KV Kortrijk is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • KV Kortrijk is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • KV Kortrijk is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • KV Kortrijk is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • KV Kortrijk is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
  • KV Kortrijk's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.51.
  • KV Kortrijk's average goals scored per match is at 0.40, which is 75% worse than the league average of 1.62.
  • KV Kortrijk's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.18.
  • 75% of KV Kortrijk's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Club Brugge 10 27
Sporting Charle 11 27
Union Saint-Gil 10 26
Gent 10 25
Anderlecht 10 19
Lommel SK 11 16
Genk 10 15
Standard Liege 11 15
Westerlo 11 14
OH Leuven 11 12
Mechelen 11 12
Zulte-Waregem 10 11
Antwerp 11 11
SK Beveren 11 10
Cercle Brugge 11 9
Sint-Truiden 10 8
La Louviere 11 7
KV Kortrijk 10 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Union Saint-Gil 8 22
Club Brugge 8 21
Gent 8 19
Sporting Charle 8 18
Anderlecht 8 16
Westerlo 8 14
Genk 8 12
OH Leuven 8 12
Lommel SK 8 12
Mechelen 8 11
Standard Liege 8 10
Zulte-Waregem 8 7
SK Beveren 8 7
La Louviere 8 7
Cercle Brugge 8 7
Sint-Truiden 8 6
Antwerp 8 4
KV Kortrijk 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Club Brugge 5 15
Gent 5 15
Genk 5 13
Anderlecht 5 13
Sporting Charle 5 12
Union Saint-Gil 5 11
Standard Liege 6 11
SK Beveren 5 9
OH Leuven 6 8
Antwerp 6 8
Westerlo 6 8
Lommel SK 5 7
La Louviere 6 7
Mechelen 5 7
Zulte-Waregem 5 6
Sint-Truiden 5 4
Cercle Brugge 5 4
KV Kortrijk 5 3
Away
GP Pts
Union Saint-Gil 5 15
Sporting Charle 6 15
Club Brugge 5 12
Gent 5 10
Lommel SK 6 9
Westerlo 5 6
Anderlecht 5 6
Cercle Brugge 6 5
Mechelen 6 5
Zulte-Waregem 5 5
Sint-Truiden 5 4
Standard Liege 5 4
OH Leuven 5 4
Antwerp 5 3
Genk 5 2
KV Kortrijk 5 1
SK Beveren 6 1
La Louviere 5 0
Offence
GP GF
Union Saint-Gil 10 29
Club Brugge 10 26
Sporting Charle 11 26
Westerlo 11 26
Gent 10 19
Antwerp 11 18
Genk 10 18
Sint-Truiden 10 18
Standard Liege 11 18
Lommel SK 11 15
Cercle Brugge 11 14
Anderlecht 10 13
La Louviere 11 13
Mechelen 11 13
SK Beveren 11 13
OH Leuven 11 12
Zulte-Waregem 10 12
KV Kortrijk 10 4
Defence
GP GA
Gent 10 6
Union Saint-Gil 10 7
Club Brugge 10 8
Anderlecht 10 11
Lommel SK 11 13
Sporting Charle 11 13
Genk 10 14
Standard Liege 11 16
Zulte-Waregem 10 16
OH Leuven 11 17
Mechelen 11 20
Sint-Truiden 10 21
Cercle Brugge 11 22
KV Kortrijk 10 22
SK Beveren 11 23
Antwerp 11 24
La Louviere 11 24
Westerlo 11 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Union Saint-Gil 8 24
Westerlo 8 23
Club Brugge 8 20
Sporting Charle 8 20
Gent 8 15
Genk 8 14
Sint-Truiden 8 14
Anderlecht 8 11
La Louviere 8 11
SK Beveren 8 11
Standard Liege 8 11
Lommel SK 8 10
Mechelen 8 10
OH Leuven 8 10
Zulte-Waregem 8 10
Antwerp 8 9
Cercle Brugge 8 9
KV Kortrijk 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Gent 8 5
Union Saint-Gil 8 6
Club Brugge 8 8
Anderlecht 8 9
OH Leuven 8 9
Genk 8 10
Lommel SK 8 11
Standard Liege 8 11
Sporting Charle 8 12
Mechelen 8 13
Zulte-Waregem 8 15
Cercle Brugge 8 16
KV Kortrijk 8 16
Sint-Truiden 8 17
SK Beveren 8 17
La Louviere 8 18
Westerlo 8 18
Antwerp 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Westerlo 6 17
Sporting Charle 5 15
Union Saint-Gil 5 14
Club Brugge 5 13
Genk 5 13
Antwerp 6 12
Gent 5 11
Anderlecht 5 10
La Louviere 6 10
Standard Liege 6 9
Mechelen 5 8
OH Leuven 6 8
SK Beveren 5 8
Zulte-Waregem 5 8
Cercle Brugge 5 6
Lommel SK 5 6
Sint-Truiden 5 6
KV Kortrijk 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Anderlecht 5 2
Gent 5 2
Lommel SK 5 2
Club Brugge 5 3
Union Saint-Gil 5 3
Genk 5 4
Standard Liege 6 4
SK Beveren 5 5
OH Leuven 6 8
Sint-Truiden 5 8
Sporting Charle 5 8
Zulte-Waregem 5 8
La Louviere 6 9
Cercle Brugge 5 10
KV Kortrijk 5 11
Mechelen 5 11
Antwerp 6 13
Westerlo 6 19
Offence Away
GP GF
Union Saint-Gil 5 15
Club Brugge 5 13
Sint-Truiden 5 12
Sporting Charle 6 11
Lommel SK 6 9
Standard Liege 5 9
Westerlo 5 9
Cercle Brugge 6 8
Gent 5 8
Antwerp 5 6
Genk 5 5
Mechelen 6 5
SK Beveren 6 5
OH Leuven 5 4
Zulte-Waregem 5 4
Anderlecht 5 3
La Louviere 5 3
KV Kortrijk 5 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Gent 5 4
Union Saint-Gil 5 4
Club Brugge 5 5
Sporting Charle 6 5
Zulte-Waregem 5 8
Anderlecht 5 9
Mechelen 6 9
OH Leuven 5 9
Genk 5 10
Antwerp 5 11
KV Kortrijk 5 11
Lommel SK 6 11
Westerlo 5 11
Cercle Brugge 6 12
Standard Liege 5 12
Sint-Truiden 5 13
La Louviere 5 15
SK Beveren 6 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Westerlo 11 5.09 100% 100% 91% 91% 64% 45% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
Sint-Truiden 10 3.90 100% 100% 70% 50% 40% 20% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Antwerp 11 3.82 100% 91% 82% 45% 27% 18% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Union Saint-Gilloise 10 3.60 90% 90% 70% 40% 40% 20% 50% 50% 10% 40% 0%
Sporting Charleroi 11 3.55 100% 73% 64% 55% 36% 18% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
Club Brugge 10 3.40 100% 80% 80% 40% 30% 10% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
La Louviere 11 3.36 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 9% 45% 18% 36% 18% 36%
Cercle Brugge 11 3.27 100% 73% 64% 36% 27% 18% 64% 9% 27% 9% 27%
SK Beveren 11 3.27 100% 82% 73% 36% 9% 9% 36% 27% 36% 27% 36%
Genk 10 3.20 90% 80% 70% 30% 20% 10% 50% 30% 30% 20% 20%
Standard Liege 11 3.09 100% 82% 64% 27% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Mechelen 11 3.00 91% 73% 45% 45% 18% 18% 36% 18% 55% 9% 45%
Zulte-Waregem 10 2.80 90% 80% 60% 30% 10% 10% 30% 30% 50% 20% 40%
OH Leuven 11 2.64 100% 91% 55% 18% 0% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
KV Kortrijk 10 2.60 100% 80% 60% 20% 0% 0% 30% 10% 60% 10% 60%
Lommel SK 11 2.55 91% 64% 45% 45% 9% 0% 36% 36% 36% 27% 27%
Gent 10 2.50 100% 90% 50% 10% 0% 0% 40% 50% 10% 50% 10%
Anderlecht 10 2.40 90% 60% 60% 20% 10% 0% 30% 40% 40% 30% 30%
...
League average 96.8% 82.1% 65.3% 37.9% 21.1% 12.6% 48.4% 27.4% 27.4% 24.2% 24.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

95 matches played / 30631.0%
Home:
50.5%
Draws:
17.9%
Away:
31.6%
Total goals: 307
Goals per match: 3.23
Home goals/match:
1.86
Away goals/match:
1.37
Over 1.5 goals:
82.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
65.3%
Over 3.5 goals:
37.9%
Both teams scored:
48.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
54.7%
No goal scored:
3.2%
Away team scored first:
42.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 30.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.34
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.51
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.4%
Equalizing rate away:
33.3%
Home team lead duration:
32.1%
Teams level in goals:
44.2%
Away team lead duration:
23.7%