flag OH Leuven vs Lommel SK

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
OH Leuven
2
2
Lommel SK
OH Leuven
vs
Lommel SK
2
2
0:1
Stredair Appuah (35)
Robin Mirisola (65)
1:1
Emmanuel Addai (67)
2:1
2:2
Jason van Duiven (90+6)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
43%
57%
Corners
7
5
% of time leading
26%
33%
Domination Index
46%
54%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

OH Leuven after 11 matches
drew 3 / 11
27%
scored 8 / 11
73%
scored exactly 2 goals 4 / 11
36%
scored 2 goals or more 4 / 11
36%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 11
82%
conceded exactly 2 goals 2 / 11
18%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 11
45%
conceded first 7 / 11
64%
conceded first and drew 1 / 11
9%
trailing at half-time 3 / 11
27%
trailing at HT and drew 1 / 11
9%
Lommel SK after 11 matches
drew 4 / 11
36%
scored 7 / 11
64%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 11
27%
scored 2 goals or more 5 / 11
45%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 11
64%
conceded exactly 2 goals 2 / 11
18%
conceded 2 goals or more 3 / 11
27%
scored first 6 / 11
55%
scored first and drew 2 / 11
18%
leading at half-time 3 / 11
27%
leading at HT and drew 2 / 11
18%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
OH Leuven
Lommel SK
7 Nov OHL - Mechelen
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Addai (50')
2-0
William Balikwisha (90+4')
1 Nov Sint-Truiden - OHL
1:2
1-0
Nathanael Mbuku (46')
1-1
Robin Mirisola (53')
1-2
Davis Opoku (81')
24 Oct OHL - Lommel SK
2:2
0-1
Stredair Appuah (35')
1-1
Robin Mirisola (65')
2-1
Emmanuel Addai (67')
2-2
Jason van Duiven (90+6')
11 Oct Union Saint-Gilloise - OHL
1:1
0-1
Davis Opoku (17')
1-1
Davis Opoku (o.g.) (66')
19 Sep OHL - La Louviere
2:0
1-0
Wouter George (32')
2-0
William Balikwisha (89')
12 Sep OHL - Cercle Brugge
1:1
1-0
Davis Opoku (25')
1-1
Krys Kouassi (pen.) (90+6')
6 Sep SK Beveren - OHL
3:0
1-0
Chris Lokesa (69')
2-0
Jearl Margaritha (85')
3-0
Elohim Kabore (90+1')
3 Sep Gent - OHL
1:0
1-0
Tiago Araujo (46')
2:2
1-0
Snayder Porozo (40')
1-1
Don-Angelo Konadu (47')
2-1
Modibo Fofana (52')
2-2
Don-Angelo Konadu (66')
Antwerp - LSK 7 Nov
2:0
1-0
Juho Talvitie (82')
2-0
Djordje Gordic (87')
LSK - Gent 1 Nov
2:2
0-1
Stredair Appuah (35')
1-1
Robin Mirisola (65')
2-1
Emmanuel Addai (67')
2-2
Jason van Duiven (90+6')
OH Leuven - LSK 24 Oct
1:3
0-1
Don-Angelo Konadu (24')
1-1
Chris Lokesa (41')
1-2
Don-Angelo Konadu (48')
1-3
Lucas Schoofs (56')
SK Beveren - LSK 9 Oct
0:0 LSK - Mechelen 19 Sep
5:0
1-0
Besfort Zeneli (3')
2-0
Relebohile Mofokeng (7')
3-0
Ilan Hurtevent (65')
4-0
Raul Florucz (88')
5-0
Raul Florucz (90+2')
Union Saint-Gilloise - LSK 12 Sep
0:1
0-1
Timothy Eyoma (o.g.) (45')
LSK - Club Brugge 4 Sep
0:1
0-1
Tom Reyners (61')
Cercle Brugge - LSK 29 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.33
1.50 Away
Total 1.09
1.45 Total
Last 8 1.50
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.65
2.26 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 2 2 2
Total 11 3 3 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 1 6 Away
4 4 3 11 Total
Away
Total

OH Leuven

Latest AT HOME

Lommel SK

Latest AWAY
7 Nov OHL - Mechelen
2:0
1-0
Emmanuel Addai (50')
2-0
William Balikwisha (90+4')
24 Oct OHL - Lommel SK
2:2
0-1
Stredair Appuah (35')
1-1
Robin Mirisola (65')
2-1
Emmanuel Addai (67')
2-2
Jason van Duiven (90+6')
19 Sep OHL - La Louviere
2:0
1-0
Wouter George (32')
2-0
William Balikwisha (89')
12 Sep OHL - Cercle Brugge
1:1
1-0
Davis Opoku (25')
1-1
Krys Kouassi (pen.) (90+6')
2:2
1-0
Snayder Porozo (40')
1-1
Don-Angelo Konadu (47')
2-1
Modibo Fofana (52')
2-2
Don-Angelo Konadu (66')
Antwerp - LSK 7 Nov
2:2
0-1
Stredair Appuah (35')
1-1
Robin Mirisola (65')
2-1
Emmanuel Addai (67')
2-2
Jason van Duiven (90+6')
OH Leuven - LSK 24 Oct
1:3
0-1
Don-Angelo Konadu (24')
1-1
Chris Lokesa (41')
1-2
Don-Angelo Konadu (48')
1-3
Lucas Schoofs (56')
SK Beveren - LSK 9 Oct
5:0
1-0
Besfort Zeneli (3')
2-0
Relebohile Mofokeng (7')
3-0
Ilan Hurtevent (65')
4-0
Raul Florucz (88')
5-0
Raul Florucz (90+2')
Union Saint-Gilloise - LSK 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Club Brugge 11 28
Sporting Charle 11 27
Union Saint-Gil 10 26
Gent 10 25
Anderlecht 11 20
Lommel SK 11 16
Genk 10 15
Standard Liege 11 15
Westerlo 11 14
OH Leuven 11 12
Mechelen 11 12
Zulte-Waregem 10 11
Antwerp 11 11
SK Beveren 11 10
Cercle Brugge 11 9
Sint-Truiden 10 8
La Louviere 11 7
KV Kortrijk 10 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Union Saint-Gil 8 22
Club Brugge 8 19
Gent 8 19
Sporting Charle 8 18
Anderlecht 8 17
Westerlo 8 14
Genk 8 12
OH Leuven 8 12
Lommel SK 8 12
Mechelen 8 11
Standard Liege 8 10
Zulte-Waregem 8 7
SK Beveren 8 7
La Louviere 8 7
Cercle Brugge 8 7
Sint-Truiden 8 6
Antwerp 8 4
KV Kortrijk 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%38%13%2.3850% 63%50%50%2.6338%
Total 91%55%18%2.6455% 64%45%45%2.5536%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 77% 50% 32% 2.59 45%
League (Total) 82% 65% 38% 3.22 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

OH Leuven (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
17%
20%
Scoring Rate
83%
80%
% Wins
33%
50%
Scored per game
1.33
1.85
Lommel SK (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
17%
50%
% Scored first
67%
42%
% Clean sheets
17%
20%
Conceding Rate
83%
80%
OH Leuven (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.55
1.61
% Wins
27%
41%
% Clean sheets
18%
27%
Lommel SK (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
36%
27%
% Defeats
27%
41%
% Failed To Score
36%
27%
Scored per game
1.36
1.61

Contextual averages

OH Leuven AVG Lommel SK
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.33 1.58 1.83 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.33 1.42 1.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.67 3.00 3.33 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 83% 83% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 75% 83% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 25% 17% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 17% 17% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 25% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 50% 42% 33% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 42% 33% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 58% 67% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 33% 33% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 50% 42% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 61' 57' 53' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 58' 54' 50' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 58% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 17% 42% 67% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 58% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 83% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 17% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.67 6.42 8.17 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 9.33 7.08 4.83 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 14.00 13.50 13.00 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 100% 100% 100% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 83% 83% 83% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 67% 75% 83% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 67% 67% 67% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 67% 67% 67% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 50% 50% 50% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 33% 33% 33% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

OH Leuven
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Lommel SK
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
OH Leuven
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Lommel SK
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

OH Leuven (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) OH Leuven League
points per game
1.33
1.69
% Wins
33%
50%
% Draws
33%
19%
% Defeats
33%
31%
Goals scored per game
1.33
1.85
Goals conceded per game
1.33
1.36
% Clean sheets
33%
34%
% Failed To Score
17%
20%
% Won To Nil
33%
31%
% Lost To Nil
17%
17%
% Team scored first
50%
55%
% Opponent scored first
50%
42%
Average minute scored first
36
30
Average minute conceded first
23
30
Lead-defending rate
50%
66%
Equalizing rate
50%
43%
% Time leading
34%
32%
% Time level in goals
34%
45%
% Time trailing
32%
24%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.49
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.68
Total goals per game
2.67
3.22
% over 1.5 goals
100%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
17%
38%
% both teams scored
50%
49%
Lommel SK (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Lommel SK League
points per game
1.50
1.13
% Wins
33%
31%
% Draws
50%
19%
% Defeats
17%
50%
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.36
Goals conceded per game
1.83
1.85
% Clean sheets
17%
20%
% Failed To Score
17%
34%
% Won To Nil
17%
17%
% Lost To Nil
17%
31%
% Team scored first
67%
42%
% Opponent scored first
33%
55%
Average minute scored first
36
30
Average minute conceded first
22
30
Lead-defending rate
40%
57%
Equalizing rate
75%
34%
% Time leading
29%
24%
% Time level in goals
46%
45%
% Time trailing
24%
32%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.10
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.40
Total goals per game
3.33
3.22
% over 1.5 goals
83%
82%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
65%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
38%
% both teams scored
67%
49%

Goal times

OH Leuven
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 3
GA 6
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 4
24%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 13
76%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 60
Lommel SK
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 4
GA 2
1st Half GF 5
33%
GA 5
38%
2nd Half GF 10
67%
GA 8
62%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
OH Leuven
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
25%
GA 3
38%
2nd Half GF 6
75%
GA 5
63%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 61
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
Lommel SK
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 3
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
33%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 6
67%
GA 7
64%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 53

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

OH Leuven Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Lommel SK Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
-1
-2
+3
+1
-1
-2
+3
-3
-3
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

OH Leuven Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Lommel SK Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
-2
+2
-1
+2
+2
-2
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

OH Leuven
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 31.0 min.
34%
Average minutes level in goals 30.2 min.
34%
Average minutes trailing 28.8 min.
32%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%
Lommel SK
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.3 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 41.8 min.
46%
Average minutes trailing 21.8 min.
24%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
40%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
75%

Results table

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:3 Club Brugge 0:1
3:1 Sporting Charleroi 0:1
1:1 Union Saint-Gilloise 5:0
1:0 Gent 2:0
Anderlecht
2:2 Lommel SK
Genk
1:2 Standard Liege
Westerlo 4:0
OH Leuven 2:2
2:0 Mechelen 0:0
Zulte-Waregem
Antwerp 2:2
3:0 SK Beveren 1:3
1:1 Cercle Brugge 0:1
1:2 Sint-Truiden 1:1
2:0 La Louviere
KV Kortrijk

Goal statistics

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Total Total Away
8 12 Scored (GF) 15 9
1.33 1.09 Avg GF 1.36 1.50
8 17 Conceded (GA) 13 11
1.33 1.55 Avg GA 1.18 1.83
2.67 2.64 Avg GF+GA 2.55 3.33
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 91% 100%
100% 91% GF+GA > 1.5 64% 83%
50% 55% GF+GA > 2.5 45% 67%
17% 18% GF+GA > 3.5 45% 67%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 9% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
83% 64% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 83%
0% 9% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 27% 33%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) OH Leuven scored at home
1.33
(B) Lommel SK conceded away
1.83
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.58
1.85
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) OH Leuven conceded at home
1.33
(B) Lommel SK scored away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.42
1.36
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) OH Leuven at home
2.67
(B) Lommel SK away
3.33
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.00
3.22
Home scoring rate averages
(A) OH Leuven scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Lommel SK conceding rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
80%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) OH Leuven conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Lommel SK scoring rate away
83%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
75%
66%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) OH Leuven over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Lommel SK over 1.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
92%
82%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) OH Leuven over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) Lommel SK over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
58%
65%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) OH Leuven over 3.5 at home
17%
(B) Lommel SK over 3.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
42%
38%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) OH Leuven BTS matches at home
50%
(B) Lommel SK BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
58%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.33
1.50
Clean sheets
33%
17%
Won-to-nil
33%
17%
Scoring Rate
83%
83%
Scored in both halves
17%
33%
Scored first
50%
67%
Leading at HT
33%
33%
Avg Corners For
4.67
4.83
Goals Against per match
1.33
1.83
Failed to score
17%
17%
Lost-to-nil
17%
17%
Conceding Rate
67%
83%
Conceded in both halves
50%
33%
Conceded first
50%
33%
Losing at HT
50%
33%
Avg Corners Against
9.33
8.17

Scorelines

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
FT home
2:0 2
33%
0:3 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
FT away
2:2 2
33%
5:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
HT home
0:1 3
50%
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
HT away
0:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Away Home Away
67% 33% % Points 44% 56%
67% 33% stats.pct_scored 40% 60%
47% 53% stats.pct_conceded 15% 85%

Current Streaks & Sequences

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 1 2
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win 1 2
1 2 No draw - -
4 6 No defeat 5 3
5 6 Scored in match 4 3
- - Conceded in match 1 4
- - No goal scored - -
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 1 4
1 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Total Total Away
83% 73% Scoring Rate 64% 83%
33% 36% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 36% 50%
67% 45% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 55% 67%
17% 9% Scored in both halves 27% 33%
50% 55% Both teams scored 36% 67%
67% 82% Conceding Rate 64% 83%
50% 36% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 36% 50%
67% 82% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 45% 67%
50% 36% Conceded in both halves 18% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 9% 0%
0% 9% Total = 1 27% 17%
50% 36% Total = 2 18% 17%
33% 36% Total = 3 0% 0%
17% 18% Total = 4 36% 50%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 9% 17%
0% 9% Total = 0 or 1 36% 17%
83% 73% Total = 2 or 3 18% 17%
17% 18% Total = 4+ 45% 67%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Total Total Away
83% 73% GF over 0.5 64% 83%
50% 36% GF over 1.5 45% 50%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 18% 17%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 82% GA over 0.5 64% 83%
50% 45% GA over 1.5 27% 50%
17% 27% GA over 2.5 9% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 9% 17%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 9% 17%

No goal scored / conceded

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Total Total Away
33% 18% Clean sheets 36% 17%
33% 18% Won-to-nil 27% 17%
17% 27% Failed to score 36% 17%
17% 27% Lost-to-nil 27% 17%

Goal margins

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 00
L 10 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 00 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 21 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 01
L 20 01

Corner statistics

OH Leuven
Lommel SK
Home Total Total Away
4.67 4.45 Avg Corners For 4.18 4.83
9.33 9.36 Avg Corners Against 7.73 8.17
14.00 13.82 AVG Total (F+A) 11.91 13.00
100% 100% Total Over 7.5 100% 100%
83% 82% Total Over 8.5 82% 83%
67% 73% Total Over 9.5 73% 83%
67% 73% Total Over 10.5 64% 67%
67% 64% Total Over 11.5 45% 67%
50% 45% Total Over 12.5 36% 50%
33% 27% Total Over 13.5 27% 33%

Trends

OH Leuven

  • OH Leuven have won their last 2 matches.
  • OH Leuven have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
  • OH Leuven's equalizing rate is at 44%, which is 17% better than the league average of 38%.
  • OH Leuven's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.57, which is 10% better than the league average of 0.52.
  • OH Leuven have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
  • 35% of OH Leuven's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 76% of OH Leuven's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • OH Leuven's clean sheet rate is at 18%, which is 33% worse than the league average of 27%.
  • OH Leuven's average goals scored per match is at 1.09, which is 32% worse than the league average of 1.61.
  • OH Leuven's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.18.

Lommel SK

  • Lommel SK have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • Lommel SK have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • Lommel SK have scored the opening goal in 67% of their 6 away matches.
  • Lommel SK's clean sheet rate is at 36%, which is 34% better than the league average of 27%.
  • Lommel SK's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 31% better than the league average of 38%.
  • Lommel SK's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 52% worse than the league average of 0.52.
  • Lommel SK's average goals scored per match is at 1.36, which is 15% worse than the league average of 1.61.
  • Lommel SK's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.18.
  • Lommel SK have scored 60% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Club Brugge 11 28
Sporting Charle 11 27
Union Saint-Gil 10 26
Gent 10 25
Anderlecht 11 20
Lommel SK 11 16
Genk 10 15
Standard Liege 11 15
Westerlo 11 14
OH Leuven 11 12
Mechelen 11 12
Zulte-Waregem 10 11
Antwerp 11 11
SK Beveren 11 10
Cercle Brugge 11 9
Sint-Truiden 10 8
La Louviere 11 7
KV Kortrijk 10 4
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Union Saint-Gil 8 22
Club Brugge 8 19
Gent 8 19
Sporting Charle 8 18
Anderlecht 8 17
Westerlo 8 14
Genk 8 12
OH Leuven 8 12
Lommel SK 8 12
Mechelen 8 11
Standard Liege 8 10
Zulte-Waregem 8 7
SK Beveren 8 7
La Louviere 8 7
Cercle Brugge 8 7
Sint-Truiden 8 6
Antwerp 8 4
KV Kortrijk 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Club Brugge 6 16
Gent 5 15
Genk 5 13
Anderlecht 5 13
Sporting Charle 5 12
Union Saint-Gil 5 11
Standard Liege 6 11
SK Beveren 5 9
OH Leuven 6 8
Antwerp 6 8
Westerlo 6 8
Lommel SK 5 7
La Louviere 6 7
Mechelen 5 7
Zulte-Waregem 5 6
Sint-Truiden 5 4
Cercle Brugge 5 4
KV Kortrijk 5 3
Away
GP Pts
Union Saint-Gil 5 15
Sporting Charle 6 15
Club Brugge 5 12
Gent 5 10
Lommel SK 6 9
Anderlecht 6 7
Westerlo 5 6
Cercle Brugge 6 5
Mechelen 6 5
Zulte-Waregem 5 5
Sint-Truiden 5 4
Standard Liege 5 4
OH Leuven 5 4
Antwerp 5 3
Genk 5 2
KV Kortrijk 5 1
SK Beveren 6 1
La Louviere 5 0
Offence
GP GF
Union Saint-Gil 10 29
Club Brugge 11 27
Sporting Charle 11 26
Westerlo 11 26
Gent 10 19
Antwerp 11 18
Genk 10 18
Sint-Truiden 10 18
Standard Liege 11 18
Lommel SK 11 15
Anderlecht 11 14
Cercle Brugge 11 14
La Louviere 11 13
Mechelen 11 13
SK Beveren 11 13
OH Leuven 11 12
Zulte-Waregem 10 12
KV Kortrijk 10 4
Defence
GP GA
Gent 10 6
Union Saint-Gil 10 7
Club Brugge 11 9
Anderlecht 11 12
Lommel SK 11 13
Sporting Charle 11 13
Genk 10 14
Standard Liege 11 16
Zulte-Waregem 10 16
OH Leuven 11 17
Mechelen 11 20
Sint-Truiden 10 21
Cercle Brugge 11 22
KV Kortrijk 10 22
SK Beveren 11 23
Antwerp 11 24
La Louviere 11 24
Westerlo 11 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Union Saint-Gil 8 24
Westerlo 8 23
Club Brugge 8 20
Sporting Charle 8 20
Gent 8 15
Genk 8 14
Sint-Truiden 8 14
Anderlecht 8 12
La Louviere 8 11
SK Beveren 8 11
Standard Liege 8 11
Lommel SK 8 10
Mechelen 8 10
OH Leuven 8 10
Zulte-Waregem 8 10
Antwerp 8 9
Cercle Brugge 8 9
KV Kortrijk 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Gent 8 5
Union Saint-Gil 8 6
Anderlecht 8 7
Club Brugge 8 9
OH Leuven 8 9
Genk 8 10
Lommel SK 8 11
Standard Liege 8 11
Sporting Charle 8 12
Mechelen 8 13
Zulte-Waregem 8 15
Cercle Brugge 8 16
KV Kortrijk 8 16
Sint-Truiden 8 17
SK Beveren 8 17
La Louviere 8 18
Westerlo 8 18
Antwerp 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Westerlo 6 17
Sporting Charle 5 15
Club Brugge 6 14
Union Saint-Gil 5 14
Genk 5 13
Antwerp 6 12
Gent 5 11
Anderlecht 5 10
La Louviere 6 10
Standard Liege 6 9
Mechelen 5 8
OH Leuven 6 8
SK Beveren 5 8
Zulte-Waregem 5 8
Cercle Brugge 5 6
Lommel SK 5 6
Sint-Truiden 5 6
KV Kortrijk 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Anderlecht 5 2
Gent 5 2
Lommel SK 5 2
Union Saint-Gil 5 3
Club Brugge 6 4
Genk 5 4
Standard Liege 6 4
SK Beveren 5 5
OH Leuven 6 8
Sint-Truiden 5 8
Sporting Charle 5 8
Zulte-Waregem 5 8
La Louviere 6 9
Cercle Brugge 5 10
KV Kortrijk 5 11
Mechelen 5 11
Antwerp 6 13
Westerlo 6 19
Offence Away
GP GF
Union Saint-Gil 5 15
Club Brugge 5 13
Sint-Truiden 5 12
Sporting Charle 6 11
Lommel SK 6 9
Standard Liege 5 9
Westerlo 5 9
Cercle Brugge 6 8
Gent 5 8
Antwerp 5 6
Genk 5 5
Mechelen 6 5
SK Beveren 6 5
Anderlecht 6 4
OH Leuven 5 4
Zulte-Waregem 5 4
La Louviere 5 3
KV Kortrijk 5 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Gent 5 4
Union Saint-Gil 5 4
Club Brugge 5 5
Sporting Charle 6 5
Zulte-Waregem 5 8
Mechelen 6 9
OH Leuven 5 9
Anderlecht 6 10
Genk 5 10
Antwerp 5 11
KV Kortrijk 5 11
Lommel SK 6 11
Westerlo 5 11
Cercle Brugge 6 12
Standard Liege 5 12
Sint-Truiden 5 13
La Louviere 5 15
SK Beveren 6 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Westerlo 11 5.09 100% 100% 91% 91% 64% 45% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
Sint-Truiden 10 3.90 100% 100% 70% 50% 40% 20% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
Antwerp 11 3.82 100% 91% 82% 45% 27% 18% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Union Saint-Gilloise 10 3.60 90% 90% 70% 40% 40% 20% 50% 50% 10% 40% 0%
Sporting Charleroi 11 3.55 100% 73% 64% 55% 36% 18% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
La Louviere 11 3.36 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 9% 45% 18% 36% 18% 36%
Cercle Brugge 11 3.27 100% 73% 64% 36% 27% 18% 64% 9% 27% 9% 27%
Club Brugge 11 3.27 100% 82% 73% 36% 27% 9% 55% 45% 0% 45% 0%
SK Beveren 11 3.27 100% 82% 73% 36% 9% 9% 36% 27% 36% 27% 36%
Genk 10 3.20 90% 80% 70% 30% 20% 10% 50% 30% 30% 20% 20%
Standard Liege 11 3.09 100% 82% 64% 27% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
Mechelen 11 3.00 91% 73% 45% 45% 18% 18% 36% 18% 55% 9% 45%
Zulte-Waregem 10 2.80 90% 80% 60% 30% 10% 10% 30% 30% 50% 20% 40%
OH Leuven 11 2.64 100% 91% 55% 18% 0% 0% 55% 18% 27% 18% 27%
KV Kortrijk 10 2.60 100% 80% 60% 20% 0% 0% 30% 10% 60% 10% 60%
Lommel SK 11 2.55 91% 64% 45% 45% 9% 0% 36% 36% 36% 27% 27%
Gent 10 2.50 100% 90% 50% 10% 0% 0% 40% 50% 10% 50% 10%
Anderlecht 11 2.36 91% 64% 55% 18% 9% 0% 36% 36% 36% 27% 27%
...
League average 96.9% 82.3% 64.6% 37.5% 20.8% 12.5% 49.0% 27.1% 27.1% 24.0% 24.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

96 matches played / 30631.4%
Home:
50.0%
Draws:
18.8%
Away:
31.3%
Total goals: 309
Goals per match: 3.22
Home goals/match:
1.85
Away goals/match:
1.36
Over 1.5 goals:
82.3%
Over 2.5 goals:
64.6%
Over 3.5 goals:
37.5%
Both teams scored:
49.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
55.2%
No goal scored:
3.1%
Away team scored first:
41.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 30.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.32
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.52
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.4%
Equalizing rate away:
34.2%
Home team lead duration:
32.0%
Teams level in goals:
44.6%
Away team lead duration:
23.5%