Membership Simulator:
Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)
Match result analysis
Botafogo SP after 38 matches
Amazonas after 38 matches
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
1.37 |
|
0.42 |
Away |
| Total |
1.11 |
|
0.95 |
Total |
Team Stats vs League Average
Botafogo SP (AT HOME)
vs league average
Amazonas (AWAY)
vs league average
Botafogo SP (TOTAL)
vs league average
Amazonas (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Botafogo SP |
AVG |
Amazonas |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
19 |
|
19 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
0.89 |
1.37 |
1.84 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.00 |
0.89 |
0.79 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
1.89 |
2.26 |
2.63 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
63% |
82% |
100% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
58% |
58% |
58% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
42% |
42% |
42% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
37% |
18% |
0% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
21% |
37% |
53% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
21% |
16% |
11% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
42% |
58% |
74% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
37% |
32% |
26% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
11% |
29% |
47% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
32% |
18% |
5% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
55' |
53' |
50' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
51' |
49' |
46' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
79% |
89% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
58% |
68% |
79% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
37% |
42% |
47% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
16% |
24% |
32% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
0% |
3% |
5% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
42% |
50% |
58% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
53% |
66% |
79% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
21% |
29% |
37% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
5% |
5% |
5% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
Comparison with league average
Botafogo SP (19 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Botafogo SP |
League |
| points per game |
1.37
|
|
1.68 |
| % Wins |
32%
|
|
46% |
| % Draws |
42%
|
|
31% |
| % Defeats |
26%
|
|
24% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.89
|
|
1.29 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.00
|
|
0.93 |
| % Clean sheets |
42%
|
|
38% |
| % Failed To Score |
37%
|
|
21% |
| % Won To Nil |
21%
|
|
30% |
| % Lost To Nil |
16%
|
|
12% |
| % Team scored first |
42%
|
|
54% |
| % Opponent scored first |
37%
|
|
37% |
| Average minute scored first |
44
|
|
35 |
| Average minute conceded first |
29
|
|
33 |
| Lead-defending rate |
60%
|
|
66% |
| Equalizing rate |
44%
|
|
52% |
| % Time leading |
19%
|
|
29% |
| % Time level in goals |
58%
|
|
54% |
| % Time trailing |
22%
|
|
17% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.50
|
|
2.33 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.29
|
|
0.89 |
| Total goals per game |
1.89
|
|
2.22 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
58%
|
|
67% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
37%
|
|
40% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
16%
|
|
17% |
| % both teams scored |
42%
|
|
49% |
Amazonas (19 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Amazonas |
League |
| points per game |
0.42
|
|
1.02 |
| % Wins |
5%
|
|
24% |
| % Draws |
26%
|
|
31% |
| % Defeats |
68%
|
|
46% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.79
|
|
0.93 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.84
|
|
1.29 |
| % Clean sheets |
0%
|
|
21% |
| % Failed To Score |
42%
|
|
38% |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
|
12% |
| % Lost To Nil |
42%
|
|
30% |
| % Team scored first |
26%
|
|
37% |
| % Opponent scored first |
74%
|
|
54% |
| Average minute scored first |
22
|
|
33 |
| Average minute conceded first |
31
|
|
35 |
| Lead-defending rate |
13%
|
|
48% |
| Equalizing rate |
35%
|
|
34% |
| % Time leading |
12%
|
|
17% |
| % Time level in goals |
46%
|
|
54% |
| % Time trailing |
42%
|
|
29% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.00
|
|
1.80 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.21
|
|
0.48 |
| Total goals per game |
2.63
|
|
2.22 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
79%
|
|
67% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
47%
|
|
40% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
32%
|
|
17% |
| % both teams scored |
58%
|
|
49% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
9 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
10 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
8 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
8 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
11 |
|
|
| GA |
13 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
8 |
|
25% |
| GA |
26 |
|
50% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
24 |
|
75% |
| GA |
26 |
|
50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
60 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
49 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
8 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
11 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
10 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
11 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
9 |
|
|
| GA |
15 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
15 |
|
39% |
| GA |
29 |
|
53% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
23 |
|
61% |
| GA |
26 |
|
47% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
50 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
50 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
5 |
|
29% |
| GA |
10 |
|
53% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
12 |
|
71% |
| GA |
9 |
|
47% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
55 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
51 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
9 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
7 |
|
47% |
| GA |
16 |
|
46% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
8 |
|
53% |
| GA |
19 |
|
54% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
50 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Botafogo SP Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Amazonas Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Botafogo SP Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Amazonas Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
8 / 19
|
|
42% |
| No goal scored |
4 / 19
|
|
21% |
| Opponent scored first |
7 / 19
|
|
37% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 19
|
|
11% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
11 / 19
|
|
58% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
6 / 19
|
|
32% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
17.4 min. |
|
19% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
52.5 min. |
|
58% |
| Average minutes trailing |
20.1 min. |
|
22% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
10 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
4 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
60% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
9 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
4 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
44% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
5 / 19
|
|
26% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 19
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
14 / 19
|
|
74% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
1 / 19
|
|
5% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
9 / 19
|
|
47% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
9 / 19
|
|
47% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
10.4 min. |
|
12% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
41.6 min. |
|
46% |
| Average minutes trailing |
38.1 min. |
|
42% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
8 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
7 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
13% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
20 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
7 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
35% |
Results table
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
| 0:0 |
2:0 |
Coritiba
|
1:2 |
1:1 |
| 1:3 |
1:4 |
Athletico PR
|
0:1 |
2:0 |
| 1:0 |
1:1 |
Chapecoense
|
1:3 |
4:0 |
| 2:2 |
1:1 |
Remo
|
1:3 |
1:0 |
| 0:2 |
2:0 |
Criciuma
|
2:1 |
3:2 |
| 0:1 |
2:3 |
Goias
|
2:2 |
1:0 |
| 0:0 |
1:1 |
Novorizontino
|
0:0 |
1:1 |
| 0:0 |
5:0 |
Avai
|
0:2 |
1:2 |
| 2:1 |
3:2 |
CRB
|
1:1 |
2:0 |
| 2:2 |
0:1 |
Cuiaba
|
2:0 |
3:1 |
| 1:1 |
2:0 |
Atletico GO
|
1:1 |
2:0 |
| 1:1 |
3:0 |
Operario PR
|
2:0 |
2:1 |
| 2:0 |
2:0 |
Vila Nova
|
2:1 |
1:0 |
| 2:1 |
1:0 |
America Mineiro
|
2:2 |
3:1 |
| 0:3 |
2:0 |
Athletic Club
|
1:0 |
2:2 |
|
Botafogo SP
|
3:0 |
1:0 |
| 1:2 |
1:1 |
Ferroviaria
|
0:0 |
2:1 |
| 1:0 |
3:0 |
Amazonas
|
|
| 0:0 |
0:1 |
Volta Redonda
|
1:0 |
1:1 |
| 1:0 |
1:0 |
Paysandu
|
1:1 |
2:2 |
Goal statistics
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 17 |
32 |
Scored (GF) |
38 |
15 |
| 0.89 |
0.84 |
Avg GF |
1.00 |
0.79 |
| 19 |
52 |
Conceded (GA) |
55 |
35 |
| 1.00 |
1.37 |
Avg GA |
1.45 |
1.84 |
| 1.89 |
2.21 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.45 |
2.63 |
| 79% |
89% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
95% |
100% |
| 58% |
68% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
76% |
79% |
| 37% |
34% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
45% |
47% |
| 16% |
18% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
26% |
32% |
| 0% |
11% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
3% |
5% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
| 53% |
53% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
79% |
79% |
| 21% |
26% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
32% |
37% |
| 5% |
8% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
5% |
5% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Botafogo SP scored at home
0.89
(B) Amazonas conceded away
1.84
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Botafogo SP conceded at home
1.00
(B) Amazonas scored away
0.79
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Botafogo SP at home
1.89
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Botafogo SP scoring rate at home
63%
(B) Amazonas conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Botafogo SP conceding rate at home
58%
(B) Amazonas scoring rate away
58%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Botafogo SP over 1.5 at home
58%
(B) Amazonas over 1.5 away
79%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Botafogo SP over 2.5 at home
37%
(B) Amazonas over 2.5 away
47%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Botafogo SP over 3.5 at home
16%
(B) Amazonas over 3.5 away
32%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Botafogo SP BTS matches at home
42%
(B) Amazonas BTS matches away
58%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
| HT home |
| 0:0 |
9 |
|
47% |
| 0:1 |
4 |
|
21% |
| 1:0 |
2 |
|
11% |
| 1:1 |
2 |
|
11% |
| 0:2 |
1 |
|
5% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
5% |
| HT away |
| 1:0 |
7 |
|
37% |
| 1:1 |
5 |
|
26% |
| 0:0 |
4 |
|
21% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
5% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
5% |
| 2:1 |
1 |
|
5% |
Home vs Away distribution
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 62% |
38% |
% Points |
78% |
22% |
| 53% |
47% |
stats.pct_scored |
61% |
39% |
| 37% |
63% |
stats.pct_conceded |
36% |
64% |
Scoring rates
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 63% |
55% |
Scoring Rate |
68% |
58% |
| 26% |
18% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
39% |
37% |
| 58% |
53% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
47% |
32% |
| 21% |
16% |
Scored in both halves |
18% |
11% |
| 42% |
39% |
Both teams scored |
55% |
58% |
| 58% |
74% |
Conceding Rate |
82% |
100% |
| 42% |
47% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
63% |
74% |
| 37% |
50% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
50% |
79% |
| 21% |
24% |
Conceded in both halves |
32% |
53% |
Scored + Conceded per match
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 21% |
11% |
Total = 0 |
5% |
0% |
| 21% |
21% |
Total = 1 |
18% |
21% |
| 21% |
34% |
Total = 2 |
32% |
32% |
| 21% |
16% |
Total = 3 |
18% |
16% |
| 16% |
8% |
Total = 4 |
24% |
26% |
| 0% |
11% |
Total = 5+ |
3% |
5% |
| 42% |
32% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
24% |
21% |
| 42% |
50% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
50% |
47% |
| 16% |
18% |
Total = 4+ |
26% |
32% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 63% |
55% |
GF over 0.5 |
68% |
58% |
| 26% |
21% |
GF over 1.5 |
29% |
21% |
| 0% |
5% |
GF over 2.5 |
3% |
0% |
| 0% |
3% |
GF over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 58% |
74% |
GA over 0.5 |
82% |
100% |
| 32% |
42% |
GA over 1.5 |
45% |
58% |
| 11% |
16% |
GA over 2.5 |
16% |
21% |
| 0% |
3% |
GA over 3.5 |
3% |
5% |
| 0% |
3% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 42% |
26% |
Clean sheets |
18% |
0% |
| 21% |
16% |
Won-to-nil |
13% |
0% |
| 37% |
45% |
Failed to score |
32% |
42% |
| 16% |
34% |
Lost-to-nil |
26% |
42% |
Trends
Botafogo SP
- Botafogo SP have scored 34% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- 75% of Botafogo SP's goals have been scored in the second half.
- Botafogo SP's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.45, which is 16% better than the league average of 2.12.
- Botafogo SP's lead-defending rate is at 63%, which is 7% better than the league average of 58%.
- Botafogo SP has a low ranking in the Offence table.
- Botafogo SP's team-scored-first rate is at 29%, which is 37% worse than the league average of 46%.
- Botafogo SP's team-conceded-first rate is at 61%, which is 33% worse than the league average of 46%.
- Botafogo SP's average goals scored in the first half is at 0.21, which is 58% worse than the league average of 0.50.
Amazonas
- Amazonas's equalizing rate is at 44%, which is 5% better than the league average of 42%.
- Amazonas has a low ranking in the Away table.
- Amazonas is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
- Amazonas is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
- Amazonas's team-conceded-first rate is at 63%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 46%.
- Amazonas's clean sheet rate is at 18%, which is 38% worse than the league average of 30%.
- Amazonas's average goals conceded in the first half is at 0.76, which is 53% worse than the league average of 0.50.
- 78% of Amazonas's points have been earned at home.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Coritiba
|
38
|
68
|
|
Athletico PR
|
38
|
65
|
|
Chapecoense
|
38
|
62
|
|
Remo
|
38
|
62
|
|
Criciuma
|
38
|
61
|
|
Goias
|
38
|
61
|
|
Novorizontino
|
38
|
60
|
|
Avai
|
38
|
56
|
|
CRB
|
38
|
56
|
|
Cuiaba
|
38
|
54
|
|
Atletico GO
|
38
|
52
|
|
Operario PR
|
38
|
48
|
|
Vila Nova
|
38
|
47
|
|
America Mineiro
|
38
|
46
|
|
Athletic Club
|
38
|
44
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
38
|
42
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
38
|
40
|
|
Amazonas
|
38
|
36
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
38
|
36
|
|
Paysandu
|
38
|
28
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Remo
|
8
|
17
|
|
Athletico PR
|
8
|
17
|
|
Avai
|
8
|
16
|
|
Chapecoense
|
8
|
15
|
|
Coritiba
|
8
|
15
|
|
Novorizontino
|
8
|
13
|
|
CRB
|
8
|
13
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
8
|
13
|
|
Criciuma
|
8
|
11
|
|
Athletic Club
|
8
|
11
|
|
America Mineiro
|
8
|
10
|
|
Goias
|
8
|
10
|
|
Operario PR
|
8
|
9
|
|
Vila Nova
|
8
|
8
|
|
Amazonas
|
8
|
8
|
|
Cuiaba
|
8
|
8
|
|
Atletico GO
|
8
|
7
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
8
|
5
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
8
|
4
|
|
Paysandu
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
CRB
|
19
|
42
|
|
Novorizontino
|
19
|
38
|
|
Criciuma
|
19
|
38
|
|
Atletico GO
|
19
|
38
|
|
Cuiaba
|
19
|
38
|
|
Avai
|
19
|
36
|
|
Chapecoense
|
19
|
36
|
|
Coritiba
|
19
|
35
|
|
Remo
|
19
|
35
|
|
Athletico PR
|
19
|
35
|
|
Goias
|
19
|
34
|
|
Operario PR
|
19
|
33
|
|
Vila Nova
|
19
|
32
|
|
America Mineiro
|
19
|
29
|
|
Amazonas
|
19
|
28
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
19
|
28
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
19
|
26
|
|
Athletic Club
|
19
|
23
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
19
|
21
|
|
Paysandu
|
19
|
13
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Coritiba
|
19
|
33
|
|
Athletico PR
|
19
|
30
|
|
Remo
|
19
|
27
|
|
Goias
|
19
|
27
|
|
Chapecoense
|
19
|
26
|
|
Criciuma
|
19
|
23
|
|
Novorizontino
|
19
|
22
|
|
Athletic Club
|
19
|
21
|
|
Avai
|
19
|
20
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
19
|
19
|
|
America Mineiro
|
19
|
17
|
|
Cuiaba
|
19
|
16
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
19
|
16
|
|
Paysandu
|
19
|
15
|
|
Vila Nova
|
19
|
15
|
|
Operario PR
|
19
|
15
|
|
Atletico GO
|
19
|
14
|
|
CRB
|
19
|
14
|
|
Amazonas
|
19
|
8
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
19
|
8
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Athletico PR
|
38
|
53
|
|
Chapecoense
|
38
|
52
|
|
Remo
|
38
|
51
|
|
Avai
|
38
|
50
|
|
Criciuma
|
38
|
47
|
|
CRB
|
38
|
45
|
|
Athletic Club
|
38
|
43
|
|
Cuiaba
|
38
|
43
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
38
|
43
|
|
Novorizontino
|
38
|
43
|
|
Goias
|
38
|
42
|
|
America Mineiro
|
38
|
41
|
|
Operario PR
|
38
|
40
|
|
Vila Nova
|
38
|
40
|
|
Atletico GO
|
38
|
39
|
|
Coritiba
|
38
|
39
|
|
Amazonas
|
38
|
38
|
|
Paysandu
|
38
|
36
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
38
|
32
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
38
|
26
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Coritiba
|
38
|
23
|
|
Novorizontino
|
38
|
32
|
|
Criciuma
|
38
|
33
|
|
Chapecoense
|
38
|
35
|
|
Goias
|
38
|
37
|
|
Atletico GO
|
38
|
38
|
|
Remo
|
38
|
39
|
|
Avai
|
38
|
40
|
|
CRB
|
38
|
40
|
|
Athletico PR
|
38
|
43
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
38
|
43
|
|
America Mineiro
|
38
|
44
|
|
Cuiaba
|
38
|
44
|
|
Operario PR
|
38
|
44
|
|
Vila Nova
|
38
|
44
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
38
|
52
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
38
|
52
|
|
Paysandu
|
38
|
52
|
|
Athletic Club
|
38
|
53
|
|
Amazonas
|
38
|
55
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Remo
|
8
|
17
|
|
Avai
|
8
|
14
|
|
Athletic Club
|
8
|
11
|
|
CRB
|
8
|
11
|
|
Novorizontino
|
8
|
11
|
|
Athletico PR
|
8
|
10
|
|
Chapecoense
|
8
|
10
|
|
Paysandu
|
8
|
10
|
|
Vila Nova
|
8
|
10
|
|
America Mineiro
|
8
|
9
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
8
|
9
|
|
Operario PR
|
8
|
9
|
|
Criciuma
|
8
|
8
|
|
Goias
|
8
|
8
|
|
Amazonas
|
8
|
7
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
8
|
7
|
|
Coritiba
|
8
|
7
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
8
|
7
|
|
Cuiaba
|
8
|
6
|
|
Atletico GO
|
8
|
5
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Athletico PR
|
8
|
4
|
|
Coritiba
|
8
|
4
|
|
Chapecoense
|
8
|
5
|
|
Novorizontino
|
8
|
5
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
8
|
6
|
|
Avai
|
8
|
7
|
|
Criciuma
|
8
|
7
|
|
America Mineiro
|
8
|
8
|
|
Amazonas
|
8
|
9
|
|
Atletico GO
|
8
|
10
|
|
CRB
|
8
|
10
|
|
Cuiaba
|
8
|
10
|
|
Athletic Club
|
8
|
11
|
|
Goias
|
8
|
11
|
|
Remo
|
8
|
11
|
|
Vila Nova
|
8
|
12
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
8
|
12
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
8
|
13
|
|
Operario PR
|
8
|
15
|
|
Paysandu
|
8
|
16
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Chapecoense
|
19
|
32
|
|
Avai
|
19
|
31
|
|
Criciuma
|
19
|
31
|
|
Novorizontino
|
19
|
31
|
|
CRB
|
19
|
30
|
|
Atletico GO
|
19
|
26
|
|
Cuiaba
|
19
|
26
|
|
Operario PR
|
19
|
26
|
|
Remo
|
19
|
26
|
|
Goias
|
19
|
25
|
|
America Mineiro
|
19
|
24
|
|
Vila Nova
|
19
|
24
|
|
Amazonas
|
19
|
23
|
|
Athletico PR
|
19
|
23
|
|
Athletic Club
|
19
|
22
|
|
Coritiba
|
19
|
21
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
19
|
20
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
19
|
17
|
|
Paysandu
|
19
|
17
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
19
|
16
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Coritiba
|
19
|
10
|
|
CRB
|
19
|
12
|
|
Atletico GO
|
19
|
13
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
19
|
13
|
|
Novorizontino
|
19
|
14
|
|
Athletico PR
|
19
|
15
|
|
Avai
|
19
|
15
|
|
Remo
|
19
|
16
|
|
Cuiaba
|
19
|
17
|
|
Criciuma
|
19
|
18
|
|
Goias
|
19
|
18
|
|
Operario PR
|
19
|
18
|
|
Vila Nova
|
19
|
18
|
|
America Mineiro
|
19
|
19
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
19
|
19
|
|
Amazonas
|
19
|
20
|
|
Chapecoense
|
19
|
20
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
19
|
23
|
|
Paysandu
|
19
|
26
|
|
Athletic Club
|
19
|
28
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Athletico PR
|
19
|
30
|
|
Remo
|
19
|
25
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
19
|
23
|
|
Athletic Club
|
19
|
21
|
|
Chapecoense
|
19
|
20
|
|
Avai
|
19
|
19
|
|
Paysandu
|
19
|
19
|
|
Coritiba
|
19
|
18
|
|
America Mineiro
|
19
|
17
|
|
Cuiaba
|
19
|
17
|
|
Goias
|
19
|
17
|
|
Criciuma
|
19
|
16
|
|
Vila Nova
|
19
|
16
|
|
Amazonas
|
19
|
15
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
19
|
15
|
|
CRB
|
19
|
15
|
|
Operario PR
|
19
|
14
|
|
Atletico GO
|
19
|
13
|
|
Novorizontino
|
19
|
12
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
19
|
10
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Coritiba
|
19
|
13
|
|
Chapecoense
|
19
|
15
|
|
Criciuma
|
19
|
15
|
|
Novorizontino
|
19
|
18
|
|
Goias
|
19
|
19
|
|
Remo
|
19
|
23
|
|
America Mineiro
|
19
|
25
|
|
Athletic Club
|
19
|
25
|
|
Atletico GO
|
19
|
25
|
|
Avai
|
19
|
25
|
|
Operario PR
|
19
|
26
|
|
Paysandu
|
19
|
26
|
|
Vila Nova
|
19
|
26
|
|
Cuiaba
|
19
|
27
|
|
Athletico PR
|
19
|
28
|
|
CRB
|
19
|
28
|
|
Ferroviaria
|
19
|
29
|
|
Volta Redonda
|
19
|
30
|
|
Botafogo SP
|
19
|
33
|
|
Amazonas
|
19
|
35
|
Season summary
380 matches played / 380100.0%
Total goals: 843
Goals per match: 2.22
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:54.2%
Away team scored first:37.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.12
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.65
Lead-defending rate at home:65.7%
Lead-defending rate away:48.1%
Equalizing rate at home:51.9%
Equalizing rate away:34.3%
Home team lead duration:29.0%
Teams level in goals:54.2%
Away team lead duration:16.8%