flag Vancouver FC vs Atletico Ottawa

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Vancouver FC
3
1
Atletico Ottawa
Vancouver FC
vs
Atletico Ottawa
3
1
Mohamed Amissi (7)
1:0
Lys Mousset (pen.) (14)
2:0
Damiano Pecile (45+2)
3:0
3:1
Tim Arnaud (50)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
38%
62%
Corners
3
6
% of time leading
92%
0%
Domination Index
54%
46%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Vancouver FC after 28 matches
won 10 / 28
36%
scored 19 / 28
68%
scored 2 goals or more 11 / 28
39%
conceded at least 1 goal 25 / 28
89%
conceded exactly 1 goal 18 / 28
64%
scored first 13 / 28
46%
scored first and won 8 / 28
29%
leading at half-time 7 / 28
25%
leading at HT and won 6 / 28
21%
Atletico Ottawa after 28 matches
lost 11 / 28
39%
scored 23 / 28
82%
scored exactly 1 goal 12 / 28
43%
conceded at least 1 goal 22 / 28
79%
conceded 2 goals or more 15 / 28
54%
conceded first 18 / 28
64%
conceded first and lost 11 / 28
39%
trailing at half-time 13 / 28
46%
trailing at HT and lost 8 / 28
29%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
25 Oct Cavalry - VAN
1:0
1-0
Ali Musse (29')
17 Oct VAN - HFX Wanderers
2:1
1-0
Elage Bah (24')
1-1
Lucas Olguin (44')
2-1
Matteo Campagna (76')
10 Oct Supra du Quebec - VAN
2:2
1-0
Loic Kwemi (7')
1-1
Terran Campbell (59')
2-1
Safwane Mlah (88')
2-2
Matteo Campagna (90+6')
27 Sep VAN - Forge
1:1
0-1
Manjrekar James (16')
1-1
Morey Doner (64')
24 Sep VAN - Inter Toronto FC
3:3
1-0
Morey Doner (8')
1-1
Ariel Almagro (24')
1-2
S. Yeates (44')
2-2
Kian Proctor (71')
3-2
Luis Toomey (90+2')
3-3
Tomasz Skublak (90+7')
20 Sep Pacific - VAN
1:1
0-1
Luis Toomey (10')
1-1
Y. Toualy (45+3')
13 Sep Inter Toronto FC - VAN
3:1
1-0
L. Accettola (39')
2-0
Tomasz Skublak (50')
3-0
Callum Irving (o.g.) (56')
3-1
Elage Bah (72')
7 Sep VAN - Supra du Quebec
3:2
0-1
Matisse Chretien (10')
0-2
Ibrahim Conde (14')
1-2
K. Ferdinand (o.g.) (35')
2-2
Lys Mousset (43')
3-2
Elage Bah (72')
2:1
1-0
Ariel Almagro (36')
2-0
J. Altobelli (90')
2-1
Nicolas Fleuriau Cha (pen.) (90+7')
Inter Toronto FC - ATL 25 Oct
1:2
0-1
Anthony Aromatario (33')
0-2
Levonte Johnson (54')
1-2
Gabriel Antinoro (pen.) (90+7')
ATL - Forge 17 Oct
0:2
0-1
Nicolas Fleuriau Cha (1')
0-2
B. Tabla (64')
Pacific - ATL 12 Oct
3:2
0-1
Eryk Kobza (9')
1-1
K. Habibullah (59')
2-1
K. Habibullah (73')
2-2
Tobias Warschewski (90+4')
3-2
Gabriel Antinoro (90+10')
ATL - Cavalry 1 Oct
0:1
0-1
B. Tabla (5')
HFX Wanderers - ATL 26 Sep
0:2
0-1
Sean Rea (56')
0-2
Loic Kwemi (75')
ATL - Supra du Quebec 20 Sep
3:0
1-0
Kyle Bekker (60')
2-0
Maxime Bourgeois (79')
3-0
Maxime Bourgeois (90+2')
Forge - ATL 13 Sep
0:0 ATL - Pacific 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.79
1.14 Away
Total 1.32
1.54 Total
Last 8 1.25
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.83
2.09 PPI

GP W D L
Home 14 7 4 3
Total 28 10 7 11
Home
Total
W D L GP
5 1 8 14 Away
13 4 11 28 Total
Away
Total

Vancouver FC

Latest AT HOME

Atletico Ottawa

Latest AWAY
17 Oct VAN - HFX Wanderers
2:1
1-0
Elage Bah (24')
1-1
Lucas Olguin (44')
2-1
Matteo Campagna (76')
27 Sep VAN - Forge
1:1
0-1
Manjrekar James (16')
1-1
Morey Doner (64')
24 Sep VAN - Inter Toronto FC
3:3
1-0
Morey Doner (8')
1-1
Ariel Almagro (24')
1-2
S. Yeates (44')
2-2
Kian Proctor (71')
3-2
Luis Toomey (90+2')
3-3
Tomasz Skublak (90+7')
7 Sep VAN - Supra du Quebec
3:2
0-1
Matisse Chretien (10')
0-2
Ibrahim Conde (14')
1-2
K. Ferdinand (o.g.) (35')
2-2
Lys Mousset (43')
3-2
Elage Bah (72')
2:1
1-0
Ariel Almagro (36')
2-0
J. Altobelli (90')
2-1
Nicolas Fleuriau Cha (pen.) (90+7')
Inter Toronto FC - ATL 25 Oct
0:2
0-1
Nicolas Fleuriau Cha (1')
0-2
B. Tabla (64')
Pacific - ATL 12 Oct
0:1
0-1
B. Tabla (5')
HFX Wanderers - ATL 26 Sep
3:0
1-0
Kyle Bekker (60')
2-0
Maxime Bourgeois (79')
3-0
Maxime Bourgeois (90+2')
Forge - ATL 13 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Cavalry 28 60
Forge 28 58
Atletico Ottawa 28 43
Supra du Quebec 28 38
Vancouver FC 28 37
Inter Toronto F 28 30
HFX Wanderers 28 28
Pacific 28 15
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Forge 8 16
Supra du Quebec 8 16
Cavalry 8 14
Vancouver FC 8 10
Atletico Ottawa 8 10
HFX Wanderers 8 8
Inter Toronto F 8 7
Pacific 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%50%3.3888% 75%50%13%2.3838%
Total 68%46%36%2.7157% 86%68%36%3.1164%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 77% 57% 36% 2.91 61%
League (Total) 79% 59% 39% 3.16 63%

Team Stats vs League Average

Vancouver FC (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
21%
29%
Conceded per game
1.14
1.37
% Failed To Score
21%
15%
% Clean sheets
14%
24%
Atletico Ottawa (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
21%
15%
% Failed To Score
14%
24%
% Scored first
29%
47%
% Defeats
57%
46%
Vancouver FC (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.32
1.58
% Failed To Score
32%
20%
% Clean sheets
11%
20%
Atletico Ottawa (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
46%
38%
% Clean sheets
21%
20%
% Scored first
32%
49%
Scored per game
1.50
1.58

Contextual averages

Vancouver FC AVG Atletico Ottawa
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 14 14 Played
Avg Scored 1.64 1.75 1.86 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.14 1.18 1.21 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.79 2.93 3.07 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 79% 79% 79% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 86% 86% 86% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 14% 14% 14% Failed to score
Failed to score 21% 21% 21% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 21% 29% 36% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 7% 7% 7% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 61% 71% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 39% 29% Scored first
Leading at HT 21% 36% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 29% 25% 21% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 46' 46' 45' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 53' 55' 57' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 79% 82% 86% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 50% 61% 71% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 29% 36% 43% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 14% 11% 7% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 7% 4% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 64% 64% 64% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 64% 68% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 43% 39% 36% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 29% 25% 21% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Vancouver FC
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Atletico Ottawa
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Vancouver FC
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Atletico Ottawa
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Vancouver FC (14 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Vancouver FC League
points per game
1.79
1.63
% Wins
50%
46%
% Draws
29%
24%
% Defeats
21%
29%
Goals scored per game
1.64
1.79
Goals conceded per game
1.14
1.37
% Clean sheets
14%
24%
% Failed To Score
21%
15%
% Won To Nil
14%
21%
% Lost To Nil
21%
13%
% Team scored first
50%
50%
% Opponent scored first
50%
47%
Average minute scored first
29
34
Average minute conceded first
46
31
Lead-defending rate
64%
63%
Equalizing rate
63%
55%
% Time leading
29%
28%
% Time level in goals
53%
49%
% Time trailing
18%
23%
PPG when scored first
2.43
2.32
PPG when conceded first
1.14
0.94
Total goals per game
2.79
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
79%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
50%
59%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
39%
% both teams scored
64%
63%
Atletico Ottawa (14 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Atletico Ottawa League
points per game
1.14
1.13
% Wins
36%
29%
% Draws
7%
24%
% Defeats
57%
46%
Goals scored per game
1.21
1.37
Goals conceded per game
1.86
1.79
% Clean sheets
21%
15%
% Failed To Score
14%
24%
% Won To Nil
21%
13%
% Lost To Nil
14%
21%
% Team scored first
29%
47%
% Opponent scored first
71%
50%
Average minute scored first
25
31
Average minute conceded first
30
34
Lead-defending rate
100%
45%
Equalizing rate
20%
37%
% Time leading
21%
23%
% Time level in goals
32%
49%
% Time trailing
47%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
1.85
PPG when conceded first
0.40
0.45
Total goals per game
3.07
3.16
% over 1.5 goals
86%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
71%
59%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
39%
% both teams scored
64%
63%

Goal times

Vancouver FC
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 8
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 10
GA 6
46-60 GF 5
GA 6
61-75 GF 5
GA 8
76-90 GF 9
GA 8
1st Half GF 20
51%
GA 15
41%
2nd Half GF 19
49%
GA 22
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Atletico Ottawa
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 9
16-30 GF 3
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 8
46-60 GF 5
GA 9
61-75 GF 9
GA 9
76-90 GF 18
GA 5
1st Half GF 10
24%
GA 22
49%
2nd Half GF 32
76%
GA 23
51%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 63
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Vancouver FC
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 6
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 6
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 4
1st Half GF 13
57%
GA 8
50%
2nd Half GF 10
43%
GA 8
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Atletico Ottawa
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 3
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 5
61-75 GF 2
GA 6
76-90 GF 8
GA 3
1st Half GF 6
35%
GA 12
46%
2nd Half GF 11
65%
GA 14
54%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 45

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Vancouver FC Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Atletico Ottawa Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+14
0
-14
+3
-5
-2
-2
+4
-5
-1
-4
-3
+1
+13
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Vancouver FC Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Atletico Ottawa Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+4
-2
-1
-2
+2
-2
+1
-4
-4
+1
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Vancouver FC
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 7 / 14
50%
No goal scored 0 / 14
0%
Opponent scored first 7 / 14
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 14
21%
Team and Opponent level at HT 7 / 14
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 14
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 25.9 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 47.9 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 16.1 min.
18%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 11
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
64%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
63%
Atletico Ottawa
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 14
29%
No goal scored 0 / 14
0%
Opponent scored first 10 / 14
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 14
21%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 14
29%
Opponent was leading at HT 7 / 14
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 18.6 min.
21%
Average minutes level in goals 28.6 min.
32%
Average minutes trailing 42.7 min.
47%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 10
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
20%

Results table

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:2 1:0 Cavalry 0:3 3:1
1:0 1:0 3:2 3:1
0:1 3:2 Forge 2:1 2:0
1:1 0:1 1:2 3:0
2:1 1:1 Atletico Ottawa
3:1 4:0
1:1 1:5 Supra du Quebec 5:3 0:1
3:2 2:2 0:2 1:2
Vancouver FC 1:1 2:1
4:0 3:1
4:0 1:0 Inter Toronto FC 1:1 4:1
3:3 3:1 2:1 2:1
0:1 1:0 HFX Wanderers 1:0 1:3
2:1 1:0 2:1 0:1
2:1 1:3 Pacific 3:2 2:2
1:1 1:1 0:0 0:2

Goal statistics

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
23 39 Scored (GF) 42 17
1.64 1.39 Avg GF 1.50 1.21
16 37 Conceded (GA) 45 26
1.14 1.32 Avg GA 1.61 1.86
2.79 2.71 Avg GF+GA 3.11 3.07
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 96% 100%
79% 68% GF+GA > 1.5 86% 86%
50% 46% GF+GA > 2.5 68% 71%
29% 36% GF+GA > 3.5 36% 43%
14% 14% GF+GA > 4.5 14% 7%
7% 7% GF+GA > .55 4% 0%
64% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 68% 71%
43% 32% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 36%
29% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 21%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Vancouver FC scored at home
1.64
(B) Atletico Ottawa conceded away
1.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.75
1.79
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Vancouver FC conceded at home
1.14
(B) Atletico Ottawa scored away
1.21
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.18
1.37
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Vancouver FC at home
2.79
(B) Atletico Ottawa away
3.07
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.93
3.16
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Vancouver FC scoring rate at home
79%
(B) Atletico Ottawa conceding rate away
79%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
79%
85%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Vancouver FC conceding rate at home
86%
(B) Atletico Ottawa scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
86%
76%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Vancouver FC over 1.5 at home
79%
(B) Atletico Ottawa over 1.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
82%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Vancouver FC over 2.5 at home
50%
(B) Atletico Ottawa over 2.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
61%
59%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Vancouver FC over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) Atletico Ottawa over 3.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
36%
39%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Vancouver FC BTS matches at home
64%
(B) Atletico Ottawa BTS matches away
64%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
64%
63%

Home vs Away Stats

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
(home matches)
(away matches)
14
Played
14
Goals For per match
1.64
1.21
Clean sheets
14%
21%
Won-to-nil
14%
21%
Scoring Rate
79%
86%
Scored in both halves
21%
7%
Scored first
50%
29%
Leading at HT
21%
21%
Goals Against per match
1.14
1.86
Failed to score
21%
14%
Lost-to-nil
21%
14%
Conceding Rate
86%
79%
Conceded in both halves
7%
36%
Conceded first
50%
71%
Losing at HT
29%
50%

Scorelines

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
FT home
1:1 3
21%
2:1 3
21%
0:1 2
14%
1:0 1
7%
4:0 1
7%
0:2 1
7%
3:1 1
7%
3:2 1
7%
3:3 1
7%
FT away
3:1 3
21%
0:1 2
14%
2:1 2
14%
2:0 1
7%
3:0 1
7%
0:2 1
7%
4:1 1
7%
1:2 1
7%
2:2 1
7%
1:3 1
7%
HT home
0:0 5
36%
0:1 3
21%
2:0 1
7%
3:0 1
7%
4:0 1
7%
1:1 1
7%
1:2 1
7%
2:2 1
7%
HT away
0:0 4
29%
1:0 3
21%
2:0 2
14%
0:1 2
14%
3:0 1
7%
0:3 1
7%
2:1 1
7%

Home vs Away distribution

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Home Away Home Away
68% 32% % Points 63% 37%
59% 41% stats.pct_scored 60% 40%
43% 57% stats.pct_conceded 42% 58%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
1 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats 2 1
- 1 No win 2 1
1 2 No draw 7 9
11 - No defeat - -
11 - Scored in match 5 3
6 12 Conceded in match 2 1
- 1 No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 - GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
79% 68% Scoring Rate 82% 86%
43% 39% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 29% 29%
57% 46% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 68% 64%
21% 18% Scored in both halves 14% 7%
64% 57% Both teams scored 64% 64%
86% 89% Conceding Rate 79% 79%
43% 46% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 46% 50%
50% 57% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 57% 64%
7% 14% Conceded in both halves 25% 36%

Scored + Conceded per match

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 4% 0%
21% 32% Total = 1 11% 14%
29% 21% Total = 2 18% 14%
21% 11% Total = 3 32% 29%
14% 21% Total = 4 21% 36%
14% 14% Total = 5+ 14% 7%
21% 32% Total = 0 or 1 14% 14%
50% 32% Total = 2 or 3 50% 43%
29% 36% Total = 4+ 36% 43%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
79% 68% GF over 0.5 82% 86%
50% 39% GF over 1.5 39% 29%
29% 21% GF over 2.5 18% 7%
7% 7% GF over 3.5 7% 0%
0% 4% GF over 4.5 4% 0%
86% 89% GA over 0.5 79% 79%
21% 25% GA over 1.5 54% 64%
7% 14% GA over 2.5 25% 36%
0% 4% GA over 3.5 4% 7%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Home Total Total Away
14% 11% Clean sheets 21% 21%
14% 11% Won-to-nil 18% 21%
21% 32% Failed to score 18% 14%
21% 32% Lost-to-nil 14% 14%

Goal margins

Vancouver FC
Atletico Ottawa
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 51 01
L 21 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 00
L 24 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 62 02
L 82 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 93 01
L 35 30

Trends

Vancouver FC

  • Vancouver FC have been undefeated in their last 11 home matches.
  • Vancouver FC's average goals conceded per match is at 1.32, which is 16% better than the league average of 1.58.
  • Vancouver FC's lead-defending rate is at 59%, which is 8% better than the league average of 54%.
  • Vancouver FC's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.29, which is 33% better than the league average of 0.21.
  • Vancouver FC failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • Vancouver FC have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 14 home matches.
  • 12 consecutive match where Vancouver FC failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Vancouver FC has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Vancouver FC's clean sheet rate is at 11%, which is 45% worse than the league average of 20%.
  • Vancouver FC's equalizing rate is at 39%, which is 15% worse than the league average of 46%.

Atletico Ottawa

  • Atletico Ottawa have scored 43% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 76% of Atletico Ottawa's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Atletico Ottawa has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Atletico Ottawa's lead-defending rate is at 76%, which is 40% better than the league average of 54%.
  • Atletico Ottawa's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.94, which is 37% better than the league average of 0.69.
  • Atletico Ottawa's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.64, which is 67% better than the league average of 0.38.
  • Atletico Ottawa have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Atletico Ottawa has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Atletico Ottawa's team-scored-first rate is at 32%, which is 34% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Atletico Ottawa's team-conceded-first rate is at 64%, which is 32% worse than the league average of 49%.
Points
GP Pts
Cavalry 28 60
Forge 28 58
Atletico Ottawa 28 43
Supra du Quebec 28 38
Vancouver FC 28 37
Inter Toronto F 28 30
HFX Wanderers 28 28
Pacific 28 15
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Forge 8 16
Supra du Quebec 8 16
Cavalry 8 14
Vancouver FC 8 10
Atletico Ottawa 8 10
HFX Wanderers 8 8
Inter Toronto F 8 7
Pacific 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Cavalry 14 36
Forge 14 33
Atletico Ottawa 14 27
Vancouver FC 14 25
Inter Toronto F 14 21
Supra du Quebec 14 18
HFX Wanderers 14 16
Pacific 14 7
Away
GP Pts
Forge 14 25
Cavalry 14 24
Supra du Quebec 14 20
Atletico Ottawa 14 16
HFX Wanderers 14 12
Vancouver FC 14 12
Inter Toronto F 14 9
Pacific 14 8
Offence
GP GF
Cavalry 28 58
Forge 28 49
Supra du Quebec 28 47
HFX Wanderers 28 44
Atletico Ottawa 28 42
Inter Toronto F 28 42
Vancouver FC 28 39
Pacific 28 33
Defence
GP GA
Forge 28 22
Cavalry 28 23
Vancouver FC 28 37
Atletico Ottawa 28 45
HFX Wanderers 28 50
Supra du Quebec 28 50
Pacific 28 62
Inter Toronto F 28 65
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Forge 8 19
Cavalry 8 18
Supra du Quebec 8 18
HFX Wanderers 8 16
Inter Toronto F 8 13
Vancouver FC 8 13
Atletico Ottawa 8 8
Pacific 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Forge 8 7
Atletico Ottawa 8 11
Cavalry 8 11
Supra du Quebec 8 14
Vancouver FC 8 14
HFX Wanderers 8 16
Pacific 8 20
Inter Toronto F 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Cavalry 14 35
Inter Toronto F 14 30
Forge 14 28
Atletico Ottawa 14 25
HFX Wanderers 14 24
Vancouver FC 14 23
Supra du Quebec 14 21
Pacific 14 15
Defence at Home
GP GA
Cavalry 14 9
Forge 14 9
Vancouver FC 14 16
Atletico Ottawa 14 19
Supra du Quebec 14 19
HFX Wanderers 14 25
Pacific 14 25
Inter Toronto F 14 31
Offence Away
GP GF
Supra du Quebec 14 26
Cavalry 14 23
Forge 14 21
HFX Wanderers 14 20
Pacific 14 18
Atletico Ottawa 14 17
Vancouver FC 14 16
Inter Toronto F 14 12
Defence Away
GP GA
Forge 14 13
Cavalry 14 14
Vancouver FC 14 21
HFX Wanderers 14 25
Atletico Ottawa 14 26
Supra du Quebec 14 31
Inter Toronto F 14 34
Pacific 14 37

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Inter Toronto FC 28 3.82 100% 93% 71% 57% 36% 18% 79% 7% 14% 7% 14%
Supra du Quebec 28 3.46 100% 86% 64% 39% 32% 14% 68% 14% 18% 14% 18%
Pacific 28 3.39 96% 86% 61% 39% 29% 18% 68% 4% 32% 0% 29%
HFX Wanderers 28 3.36 96% 75% 61% 46% 25% 18% 68% 18% 18% 14% 14%
Atletico Ottawa 28 3.11 96% 86% 68% 36% 14% 4% 64% 21% 18% 18% 14%
Cavalry 28 2.89 96% 75% 54% 36% 18% 11% 54% 39% 11% 36% 7%
Vancouver FC 28 2.71 100% 68% 46% 36% 14% 7% 57% 11% 32% 11% 32%
Forge 28 2.54 93% 68% 46% 25% 18% 4% 50% 43% 14% 36% 7%
...
League average 97.3% 79.5% 58.9% 39.3% 23.2% 11.6% 63.4% 19.6% 19.6% 17.0% 17.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

112 matches played / 112100.0%
Home:
46.4%
Draws:
24.1%
Away:
29.5%
Total goals: 354
Goals per match: 3.16
Home goals/match:
1.79
Away goals/match:
1.37
Over 1.5 goals:
79.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
58.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
39.3%
Both teams scored:
63.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
50.0%
No goal scored:
2.7%
Away team scored first:
47.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.2 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.09
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.69
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.4%
Lead-defending rate away:
44.6%
Equalizing rate at home:
55.4%
Equalizing rate away:
36.6%
Home team lead duration:
28.3%
Teams level in goals:
48.7%
Away team lead duration:
23.0%