flag Slovan Liberec vs SK Artis Brno

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
50%
14%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
50%
0%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
1.17
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.33
-

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Slovan Liberec (AT HOME) 6 3 1 2 7 4 50 17 33 1.17 0.67 1.83 1.67
SK Artis Brno (AWAY) 7 2 2 3 9 11 29 29 43 1.29 1.57 2.86 1.14
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
7 Nov SLO - Bohemians 1905
1:0
1-0
Vasil Kusej (pen.) (72')
31 Oct Pardubice - SLO
1:2
0-1
Lukas Masek (50')
1-1
Vaclav Drchal (53')
1-2
Vojtech Sychra (65')
17 Oct Sigma Olomouc - SLO
1:0
1-0
Matej Hadas (11')
11 Oct SLO - Slovacko
0:2
0-1
Marek Havlik (14')
0-2
Pavel Juroska (88')
19 Sep SK Artis Brno - SLO 0:0
12 Sep SLO - Mlada Boleslav
3:0
1-0
Vasil Kusej (20')
2-0
Lukas Masek (55')
3-0
Vojtech Stransky (66')
6 Sep Jablonec - SLO
1:2
0-1
Patrik Dulay (50')
1-1
Saidou Alioum Moubar (70')
1-2
Vasil Kusej (80')
30 Aug SLO - Hradec Kralove
2:0
1-0
Lukas Masek (42')
2-0
Aziz Kayondo (90')
4:1
1-0
Mojmir Chytil (3')
2-0
David Jurasek (53')
3-0
Stepan Chaloupek (66')
4-0
Lukas Provod (78')
4-1
Papalele (87')
Slavia Praha - SKA 8 Nov
1:2
1-0
El Hadji Ndiaye (6')
1-1
Jan Matousek (44')
1-2
David Lischka (63')
SKA - Bohemians 1905 4 Nov
2:2
0-1
Milos Kopecny (21')
1-1
Quadri Adediran (30')
2-1
Emmanuel Fully (35')
2-2
Milos Kratochvil (45+1')
SKA - Zlin 31 Oct
0:0 Teplice - SKA 24 Oct
2:4
1-0
Vladimir Darida (pen.) (12')
1-1
Alexis Alegue (33')
1-2
El Hadji Ndiaye (56')
1-3
Neil Glossoa (75')
2-3
Filip Cihak (76')
2-4
Stepan Harazim (88')
Hradec Kralove - SKA 10 Oct
0:0 SKA - Slovan Liberec 19 Sep
2:1
1-0
Antonin Vanicek (15')
2-0
Lukas Penxa (41')
2-1
El Hadji Ndiaye (69')
Zbrojovka Brno - SKA 12 Sep
0:3
0-1
Amar Memic (30')
0-2
Cheick Souare (43')
0-3
Lukas Cerv (44')
SKA - Viktoria Plzen 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.67
1.14 Away
Total 2.00
0.71 Total
Last 8 2.00
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.48
0.93 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 1 2
Total 13 8 2 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 2 3 7 Away
2 4 8 14 Total
Away
Total

Slovan Liberec

Latest AT HOME

SK Artis Brno

Latest AWAY
7 Nov SLO - Bohemians 1905
1:0
1-0
Vasil Kusej (pen.) (72')
11 Oct SLO - Slovacko
0:2
0-1
Marek Havlik (14')
0-2
Pavel Juroska (88')
12 Sep SLO - Mlada Boleslav
3:0
1-0
Vasil Kusej (20')
2-0
Lukas Masek (55')
3-0
Vojtech Stransky (66')
30 Aug SLO - Hradec Kralove
2:0
1-0
Lukas Masek (42')
2-0
Aziz Kayondo (90')
4:1
1-0
Mojmir Chytil (3')
2-0
David Jurasek (53')
3-0
Stepan Chaloupek (66')
4-0
Lukas Provod (78')
4-1
Papalele (87')
Slavia Praha - SKA 8 Nov
0:0 Teplice - SKA 24 Oct
2:4
1-0
Vladimir Darida (pen.) (12')
1-1
Alexis Alegue (33')
1-2
El Hadji Ndiaye (56')
1-3
Neil Glossoa (75')
2-3
Filip Cihak (76')
2-4
Stepan Harazim (88')
Hradec Kralove - SKA 10 Oct
2:1
1-0
Antonin Vanicek (15')
2-0
Lukas Penxa (41')
2-1
El Hadji Ndiaye (69')
Zbrojovka Brno - SKA 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 14 34
Slovan Liberec 13 26
Mlada Boleslav 14 25
Sparta Praha 14 24
Sigma Olomouc 14 24
Teplice 14 21
Jablonec 14 21
Viktoria Plzen 14 20
Bohemians 1905 14 20
Zbrojovka Brno 14 20
Hradec Kralove 14 18
Pardubice 14 17
Banik Ostrava 13 14
SK Artis Brno 14 10
Slovacko 14 10
Zlin 14 3
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 8 20
Pardubice 8 16
Slovan Liberec 8 16
Sparta Praha 8 15
Bohemians 1905 8 14
Sigma Olomouc 8 14
Viktoria Plzen 8 11
Teplice 8 11
Mlada Boleslav 8 11
Jablonec 8 11
Hradec Kralove 8 8
Slovacko 8 8
Zbrojovka Brno 8 7
SK Artis Brno 8 6
Banik Ostrava 8 5
Zlin 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%38%0%1.8825% 75%75%38%3.0063%
Total 54%31%8%1.8531% 79%71%36%3.0764%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 67% 52% 22% 2.48 48%
League (Total) 77% 56% 30% 2.76 51%

Team Stats vs League Average

Slovan Liberec (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
50%
31%
Conceded per game
0.67
1.31
% Failed To Score
33%
26%
Scored per game
1.17
1.45
SK Artis Brno (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
29%
31%
Scoring Rate
71%
69%
% Scored first
0%
46%
% Clean sheets
14%
26%
Slovan Liberec (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
46%
28%
% Wins
62%
38%
Scored per game
1.23
1.38
% Failed To Score
31%
28%
SK Artis Brno (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
7%
46%
% Wins
14%
38%

Contextual averages

Slovan Liberec AVG SK Artis Brno
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 7 Played
Avg Scored 1.17 1.37 1.57 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.67 0.98 1.29 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.83 2.35 2.86 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 67% 76% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 50% 61% 71% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 50% 39% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 33% 24% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 33% 31% 29% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 15% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 68% 86% Conceded first
Conceded first 50% 25% 0% Scored first
Leading at HT 33% 45% 57% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 33% 17% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 60' 51' 41' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 45' 59' 72' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 93% 86% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 69% 71% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 17% 37% 57% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 7% 14% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 17% 44% 71% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 69% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 14% 29% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 7.17 6.51 5.86 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.33 3.52 3.71 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.50 10.04 9.57 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 100% 93% 86% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 83% 77% 71% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 67% 55% 43% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 67% 55% 43% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 33% 31% 29% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Slovan Liberec
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
SK Artis Brno
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Slovan Liberec
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
SK Artis Brno
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Slovan Liberec (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Slovan Liberec League
points per game
1.67
1.45
% Wins
50%
41%
% Draws
17%
23%
% Defeats
33%
36%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.45
Goals conceded per game
0.67
1.31
% Clean sheets
50%
31%
% Failed To Score
33%
26%
% Won To Nil
50%
23%
% Lost To Nil
33%
18%
% Team scored first
50%
46%
% Opponent scored first
50%
46%
Average minute scored first
45
25
Average minute conceded first
30
29
Lead-defending rate
100%
65%
Equalizing rate
33%
38%
% Time leading
25%
32%
% Time level in goals
45%
42%
% Time trailing
30%
26%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.53
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.45
Total goals per game
1.83
2.76
% over 1.5 goals
67%
77%
% over 2.5 goals
17%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
30%
% both teams scored
17%
51%
SK Artis Brno (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) SK Artis Brno League
points per game
1.14
1.32
% Wins
29%
36%
% Draws
29%
23%
% Defeats
43%
41%
Goals scored per game
1.29
1.31
Goals conceded per game
1.57
1.45
% Clean sheets
14%
26%
% Failed To Score
29%
31%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
14%
23%
% Team scored first
0%
46%
% Opponent scored first
86%
46%
Average minute scored first
-
29
Average minute conceded first
22
25
Lead-defending rate
100%
63%
Equalizing rate
50%
35%
% Time leading
7%
27%
% Time level in goals
42%
43%
% Time trailing
52%
30%
PPG when scored first
-
2.33
PPG when conceded first
1.17
0.35
Total goals per game
2.86
2.76
% over 1.5 goals
71%
77%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
30%
% both teams scored
71%
51%

Goal times

Slovan Liberec
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 6
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
19%
GA 3
38%
2nd Half GF 13
81%
GA 5
63%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 61
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
SK Artis Brno
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 6
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 2
GA 7
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 5
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
33%
GA 17
61%
2nd Half GF 10
67%
GA 11
39%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 42
Slovan Liberec
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 2
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
SK Artis Brno
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 1
11%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 8
89%
GA 5
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 72
Avg. minute goals conceded 41

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Slovan Liberec Goal Difference (TOTAL)
SK Artis Brno Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-3
-5
+2
-2
+1
-5
+1
+1
+4
-2
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Slovan Liberec Goal Difference (AT HOME)
SK Artis Brno Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-2
-4
+1
-1
+1
+1
+2
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Slovan Liberec
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 6
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 22.7 min.
25%
Average minutes level in goals 40.3 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 27.0 min.
30%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
SK Artis Brno
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 0 / 7
0%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 6 / 7
86%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 7
43%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 5.9 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 37.7 min.
42%
Average minutes trailing 46.4 min.
52%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:1 Slavia Praha 4:1
Slovan Liberec 0:0
3:0 Mlada Boleslav 2:4
Sparta Praha 0:4
1:0 Sigma Olomouc 1:2
0:1 Teplice 0:0
1:2 Jablonec
1:3 Viktoria Plzen 0:3
1:0 Bohemians 1905 1:2
0:1 Zbrojovka Brno 2:1
2:0 Hradec Kralove 2:4
1:2 Pardubice 1:2
Banik Ostrava 1:0
0:0 SK Artis Brno
0:2 Slovacko 1:1
0:1 Zlin 2:2

Goal statistics

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
7 16 Scored (GF) 15 9
1.17 1.23 Avg GF 1.07 1.29
4 8 Conceded (GA) 28 11
0.67 0.62 Avg GA 2.00 1.57
1.83 1.85 Avg GF+GA 3.07 2.86
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 86% 86%
67% 54% GF+GA > 1.5 79% 71%
17% 31% GF+GA > 2.5 71% 57%
0% 8% GF+GA > 3.5 36% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 21% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 14% 14%
67% 46% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 79% 71%
0% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 29%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 21% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Slovan Liberec scored at home
1.17
(B) SK Artis Brno conceded away
1.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.37
1.45
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Slovan Liberec conceded at home
0.67
(B) SK Artis Brno scored away
1.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.98
1.31
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Slovan Liberec at home
1.83
(B) SK Artis Brno away
2.86
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.35
2.76
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Slovan Liberec scoring rate at home
67%
(B) SK Artis Brno conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
76%
74%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Slovan Liberec conceding rate at home
50%
(B) SK Artis Brno scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
61%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Slovan Liberec over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) SK Artis Brno over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
69%
77%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Slovan Liberec over 2.5 at home
17%
(B) SK Artis Brno over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
37%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Slovan Liberec over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) SK Artis Brno over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
14%
30%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Slovan Liberec BTS matches at home
17%
(B) SK Artis Brno BTS matches away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
44%
51%

Home vs Away Stats

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.17
1.29
Clean sheets
50%
14%
Won-to-nil
50%
0%
Scoring Rate
67%
71%
Scored in both halves
33%
14%
Scored first
50%
0%
Leading at HT
33%
0%
Avg Corners For
7.17
3.71
Goals Against per match
0.67
1.57
Failed to score
33%
29%
Lost-to-nil
33%
14%
Conceding Rate
50%
86%
Conceded in both halves
17%
29%
Conceded first
50%
86%
Losing at HT
33%
57%
Avg Corners Against
3.33
5.86

Scorelines

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
FT home
1:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
FT away
0:0 1
14%
1:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
4:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
2:4 1
14%
HT home
0:0 2
33%
1:0 2
33%
0:1 2
33%
HT away
1:0 3
43%
0:0 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Away Home Away
38% 62% % Points 20% 80%
44% 56% stats.pct_scored 40% 60%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 61% 39%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 1
- - No win 4 2
4 4 No draw 2 1
1 2 No defeat - -
1 2 Scored in match 3 1
- - Conceded in match 3 1
- - No goal scored - -
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 3 1
2 1 GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
67% 69% Scoring Rate 64% 71%
33% 23% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 29% 14%
67% 69% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50% 71%
33% 23% Scored in both halves 14% 14%
17% 31% Both teams scored 64% 71%
50% 54% Conceding Rate 86% 86%
33% 23% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 79% 71%
33% 38% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 50% 43%
17% 8% Conceded in both halves 43% 29%

Scored + Conceded per match

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 14% 14%
33% 38% Total = 1 7% 14%
50% 23% Total = 2 7% 14%
17% 23% Total = 3 36% 29%
0% 8% Total = 4 14% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 21% 29%
33% 46% Total = 0 or 1 21% 29%
67% 46% Total = 2 or 3 43% 43%
0% 8% Total = 4+ 36% 29%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
67% 69% GF over 0.5 64% 71%
33% 38% GF over 1.5 29% 29%
17% 15% GF over 2.5 7% 14%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 7% 14%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
50% 54% GA over 0.5 86% 86%
17% 8% GA over 1.5 64% 43%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 29% 14%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 21% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
50% 46% Clean sheets 14% 14%
50% 38% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
33% 31% Failed to score 36% 29%
33% 23% Lost-to-nil 21% 14%

Goal margins

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 10
L 11 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 52 10
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 41 21

Corner statistics

Slovan Liberec
SK Artis Brno
Home Total Total Away
7.17 6.15 Avg Corners For 3.50 3.71
3.33 4.00 Avg Corners Against 5.07 5.86
10.50 10.15 AVG Total (F+A) 8.57 9.57
100% 92% Total Over 7.5 64% 86%
83% 77% Total Over 8.5 50% 71%
67% 54% Total Over 9.5 29% 43%
67% 54% Total Over 10.5 29% 43%
33% 23% Total Over 11.5 14% 29%
0% 8% Total Over 12.5 0% 0%
0% 8% Total Over 13.5 0% 0%

Trends

Slovan Liberec

  • Slovan Liberec have won their last 2 matches.
  • 81% of Slovan Liberec's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Slovan Liberec has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • Slovan Liberec has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Slovan Liberec's clean sheet rate is at 46%, which is 63% better than the league average of 28%.
  • Slovan Liberec's average goals conceded per match is at 0.62, which is 55% better than the league average of 1.38.
  • Slovan Liberec have conceded the opening goal in 50% of their 6 home matches.
  • 38% of Slovan Liberec's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • Slovan Liberec's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.25, which is 38% worse than the league average of 0.40.
  • Slovan Liberec's equalizing rate is at 25%, which is 31% worse than the league average of 36%.
  • Slovan Liberec's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.21.
  • Slovan Liberec have scored 56% of their goals away.

SK Artis Brno

  • SK Artis Brno's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.73, which is 82% better than the league average of 0.40.
  • SK Artis Brno's equalizing rate is at 47%, which is 29% better than the league average of 36%.
  • SK Artis Brno have lost their last 2 matches.
  • SK Artis Brno have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • SK Artis Brno have conceded the opening goal in 86% of their 7 away matches.
  • 61% of SK Artis Brno's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • SK Artis Brno is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • SK Artis Brno's team-scored-first rate is at 7%, which is 84% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • SK Artis Brno's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.43, which is 102% worse than the league average of 0.21.
  • SK Artis Brno have scored 60% of their goals away.
  • 61% of SK Artis Brno's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 14 34
Slovan Liberec 13 26
Mlada Boleslav 14 25
Sparta Praha 14 24
Sigma Olomouc 14 24
Teplice 14 21
Jablonec 14 21
Viktoria Plzen 14 20
Bohemians 1905 14 20
Zbrojovka Brno 14 20
Hradec Kralove 14 18
Pardubice 14 17
Banik Ostrava 13 14
SK Artis Brno 14 10
Slovacko 14 10
Zlin 14 3
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 8 20
Pardubice 8 16
Slovan Liberec 8 16
Sparta Praha 8 15
Bohemians 1905 8 14
Sigma Olomouc 8 14
Viktoria Plzen 8 11
Teplice 8 11
Mlada Boleslav 8 11
Jablonec 8 11
Hradec Kralove 8 8
Slovacko 8 8
Zbrojovka Brno 8 7
SK Artis Brno 8 6
Banik Ostrava 8 5
Zlin 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 8 18
Mlada Boleslav 6 18
Sparta Praha 6 15
Sigma Olomouc 6 13
Hradec Kralove 8 13
Zbrojovka Brno 8 13
Bohemians 1905 6 12
Jablonec 8 11
Slovan Liberec 6 10
Viktoria Plzen 8 9
Teplice 8 9
Pardubice 6 7
Banik Ostrava 6 7
Slovacko 6 3
SK Artis Brno 7 2
Zlin 8 1
Away
GP Pts
Slavia Praha 6 16
Slovan Liberec 7 16
Teplice 6 12
Viktoria Plzen 6 11
Sigma Olomouc 8 11
Jablonec 6 10
Pardubice 8 10
Sparta Praha 8 9
SK Artis Brno 7 8
Bohemians 1905 8 8
Mlada Boleslav 8 7
Banik Ostrava 7 7
Zbrojovka Brno 6 7
Slovacko 8 7
Hradec Kralove 6 5
Zlin 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Slavia Praha 14 36
Viktoria Plzen 14 29
Sparta Praha 14 26
Mlada Boleslav 14 22
Sigma Olomouc 14 22
Teplice 14 22
Pardubice 14 19
Hradec Kralove 14 17
Zbrojovka Brno 14 17
Jablonec 14 16
Slovan Liberec 13 16
Bohemians 1905 14 15
SK Artis Brno 14 15
Slovacko 14 13
Zlin 14 11
Banik Ostrava 13 10
Defence
GP GA
Slavia Praha 14 8
Slovan Liberec 13 8
Sparta Praha 14 14
Bohemians 1905 14 15
Mlada Boleslav 14 15
Hradec Kralove 14 18
Jablonec 14 18
Pardubice 14 20
Sigma Olomouc 14 20
Teplice 14 22
Viktoria Plzen 14 22
Zbrojovka Brno 14 22
Banik Ostrava 13 23
Slovacko 14 26
Zlin 14 27
SK Artis Brno 14 28
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Slavia Praha 8 19
Viktoria Plzen 8 15
Pardubice 8 14
Sparta Praha 8 14
Sigma Olomouc 8 12
Hradec Kralove 8 11
Slovan Liberec 8 10
Teplice 8 10
Bohemians 1905 8 9
Jablonec 8 9
SK Artis Brno 8 9
Slovacko 8 8
Mlada Boleslav 8 7
Zbrojovka Brno 8 7
Banik Ostrava 8 6
Zlin 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Slavia Praha 8 3
Sparta Praha 8 4
Slovan Liberec 8 5
Bohemians 1905 8 6
Pardubice 8 8
Mlada Boleslav 8 9
Teplice 8 10
Viktoria Plzen 8 10
Hradec Kralove 8 12
Jablonec 8 12
Sigma Olomouc 8 12
Slovacko 8 14
Zlin 8 14
SK Artis Brno 8 15
Banik Ostrava 8 17
Zbrojovka Brno 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Slavia Praha 8 20
Sparta Praha 6 16
Hradec Kralove 8 14
Mlada Boleslav 6 14
Viktoria Plzen 8 13
Sigma Olomouc 6 12
Teplice 8 12
Zbrojovka Brno 8 12
Jablonec 8 10
Pardubice 6 8
Slovan Liberec 6 7
SK Artis Brno 7 6
Slovacko 6 6
Bohemians 1905 6 5
Banik Ostrava 6 3
Zlin 8 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Bohemians 1905 6 1
Mlada Boleslav 6 2
Slovan Liberec 6 4
Sigma Olomouc 6 6
Sparta Praha 6 6
Slavia Praha 8 7
Pardubice 6 8
Banik Ostrava 6 10
Slovacko 6 10
Hradec Kralove 8 11
Zbrojovka Brno 8 11
Jablonec 8 12
Zlin 8 12
Viktoria Plzen 8 13
Teplice 8 15
SK Artis Brno 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Slavia Praha 6 16
Viktoria Plzen 6 16
Pardubice 8 11
Bohemians 1905 8 10
Sigma Olomouc 8 10
Sparta Praha 8 10
Teplice 6 10
SK Artis Brno 7 9
Slovan Liberec 7 9
Mlada Boleslav 8 8
Zlin 6 8
Banik Ostrava 7 7
Slovacko 8 7
Jablonec 6 6
Zbrojovka Brno 6 5
Hradec Kralove 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Slavia Praha 6 1
Slovan Liberec 7 4
Jablonec 6 6
Hradec Kralove 6 7
Teplice 6 7
Sparta Praha 8 8
Viktoria Plzen 6 9
SK Artis Brno 7 11
Zbrojovka Brno 6 11
Pardubice 8 12
Banik Ostrava 7 13
Mlada Boleslav 8 13
Bohemians 1905 8 14
Sigma Olomouc 8 14
Zlin 6 15
Slovacko 8 16

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Viktoria Plzen 14 3.64 93% 93% 71% 43% 29% 7% 71% 29% 7% 21% 0%
Slavia Praha 14 3.14 93% 86% 64% 43% 21% 7% 50% 50% 7% 43% 0%
Teplice 14 3.14 93% 79% 43% 43% 21% 7% 50% 29% 29% 21% 21%
SK Artis Brno 14 3.07 86% 79% 71% 36% 21% 14% 64% 14% 36% 0% 21%
Sigma Olomouc 14 3.00 100% 86% 71% 29% 14% 0% 57% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Sparta Praha 14 2.86 86% 86% 57% 36% 14% 7% 43% 43% 29% 29% 14%
Pardubice 14 2.79 93% 93% 71% 14% 7% 0% 71% 14% 21% 7% 14%
Slovacko 14 2.79 93% 79% 50% 29% 14% 14% 64% 21% 21% 14% 14%
Zbrojovka Brno 14 2.79 100% 79% 57% 36% 7% 0% 50% 14% 36% 14% 36%
Zlin 14 2.71 100% 71% 50% 36% 14% 0% 57% 0% 43% 0% 43%
Mlada Boleslav 14 2.64 93% 79% 50% 29% 7% 7% 43% 36% 29% 29% 21%
Banik Ostrava 13 2.54 92% 62% 62% 38% 0% 0% 31% 31% 46% 23% 38%
Hradec Kralove 14 2.50 79% 71% 57% 21% 14% 7% 50% 29% 43% 7% 21%
Jablonec 14 2.43 93% 79% 43% 14% 14% 0% 43% 36% 29% 29% 21%
Bohemians 1905 14 2.14 86% 64% 43% 21% 0% 0% 43% 43% 29% 29% 14%
Slovan Liberec 13 1.85 92% 54% 31% 8% 0% 0% 31% 46% 31% 38% 23%
...
League average 91.9% 77.5% 55.9% 29.7% 12.6% 4.5% 51.4% 28.4% 28.4% 20.3% 20.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

111 matches played / 23946.4%
Home:
40.5%
Draws:
23.4%
Away:
36.0%
Total goals: 306
Goals per match: 2.76
Home goals/match:
1.45
Away goals/match:
1.31
Over 1.5 goals:
77.5%
Over 2.5 goals:
55.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
29.7%
Both teams scored:
51.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
45.9%
No goal scored:
8.1%
Away team scored first:
45.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.3 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.43
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.40
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
62.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
37.5%
Equalizing rate away:
34.8%
Home team lead duration:
30.4%
Teams level in goals:
43.1%
Away team lead duration:
26.5%