flag Banik Ostrava B vs Slavia Praha B

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Banik Ostrava B
2
1
Slavia Praha B
Banik Ostrava B
vs
Slavia Praha B
2
1
0:1
Karel Belzik (32)
Martin Temel (54)
1:1
Simon Drozd (71)
2:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
46%
54%
Corners
5
7
% of time leading
21%
24%
Domination Index
45%
55%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Banik Ostrava B after 13 matches
won 4 / 13
31%
scored 10 / 13
77%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 13
23%
scored 2 goals or more 6 / 13
46%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 13
100%
conceded exactly 1 goal 8 / 13
62%
conceded first 10 / 13
77%
conceded first and won 1 / 13
8%
trailing at half-time 6 / 13
46%
trailing at HT and won 1 / 13
8%
Slavia Praha B after 13 matches
lost 4 / 13
31%
scored 11 / 13
85%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 13
23%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 13
100%
conceded exactly 2 goals 5 / 13
38%
conceded 2 goals or more 7 / 13
54%
scored first 5 / 13
38%
scored first and lost 1 / 13
8%
leading at half-time 5 / 13
38%
leading at HT and lost 1 / 13
8%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
2 Nov BAN - Vysocina Jihlava
1:3
0-1
Lukas Moudry (33')
0-2
Ousmane Sambou (42')
0-3
Tyrese Omotoye (65')
1-3
Chidubem Ogbu (72')
23 Oct Opava - BAN
1:1
1-0
Babacar Sy (48')
1-1
Matyas Bitta (80')
16 Oct BAN - Slavia Praha B
2:1
0-1
Karel Belzik (32')
1-1
Martin Temel (54')
2-1
Simon Drozd (71')
12 Oct Dukla Praha - BAN
3:2
1-0
Michal Tomic (45')
2-0
S. Hindi (55')
2-1
David Latal (88')
3-1
Pa Assan Corr (90')
3-2
Adrian Fiala (90+2')
20 Sep BAN - Usti nad Labem
0:2
0-1
Michael Ouly (o.g.) (35')
0-2
Patrik Goj (59')
11 Sep Pribram - BAN
1:3
0-1
Matyas Bitta (31')
0-2
Lukas Dvoracek (36')
0-3
Martin Temel (56')
1-3
Jaroslav Malek (pen.) (81')
6 Sep BAN - Hanacka
1:1
0-1
Martin Kudela (11')
1-1
Petr Jaron (23')
29 Aug Trinec - BAN
1:4
0-1
Denis Nemec (21')
0-2
Lukas Dvoracek (33')
0-3
Filip Sancl (41')
1-3
Lukas Cienciala (56')
1-4
Matyas Bitta (85')
2:2
0-1
Pavel Behensky (6')
1-1
Radim Breite (49')
1-2
Pavel Behensky (54')
2-2
Adam Cicovsky (90')
Karvina - SLA 30 Oct
5:1
1-0
Pavel Behensky (6')
1-1
Jakub Matousek (31')
2-1
Marek Polasek (o.g.) (42')
3-1
Abel Cedergren (70')
4-1
Petr Potmesil (72')
5-1
Dan Kohout (90')
SLA - Prostejov 25 Oct
2:1
0-1
Karel Belzik (32')
1-1
Martin Temel (54')
2-1
Simon Drozd (71')
Banik Ostrava B - SLA 16 Oct
0:2
0-1
Jakub Dufek (25')
0-2
Jakub Dufek (52')
SLA - Vlasim 9 Oct
3:2
1-0
Frantisek Herak (o.g.) (18')
2-0
Roman Mokrovics (21')
3-0
Tyrese Omotoye (56')
3-1
Abel Cedergren (71')
3-2
Bartosz Szywala (75')
Vysocina Jihlava - SLA 18 Sep
0:1
0-1
V. Prosek (82')
SLA - Viktoria Zizkov 13 Sep
1:1
0-1
Jakub Kolisek (8')
1-1
David Brezina (43')
Usti nad Labem - SLA 4 Sep
3:3
0-1
Peter Juritka (pen.) (5')
0-2
Timotej Mudry (9')
1-2
Lazar Savovic (31')
2-2
Karel Belzik (pen.) (35')
3-2
Lazar Savovic (54')
3-3
Amadou Aidara (75')
SLA - Opava 30 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.71
1.00 Away
Total 1.15
1.31 Total
Last 8 1.38
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.60
1.55 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 1 2 4
Total 13 4 3 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 3 2 6 Away
4 5 4 13 Total
Away
Total

Banik Ostrava B

Latest AT HOME

Slavia Praha B

Latest AWAY
2 Nov BAN - Vysocina Jihlava
1:3
0-1
Lukas Moudry (33')
0-2
Ousmane Sambou (42')
0-3
Tyrese Omotoye (65')
1-3
Chidubem Ogbu (72')
16 Oct BAN - Slavia Praha B
2:1
0-1
Karel Belzik (32')
1-1
Martin Temel (54')
2-1
Simon Drozd (71')
20 Sep BAN - Usti nad Labem
0:2
0-1
Michael Ouly (o.g.) (35')
0-2
Patrik Goj (59')
6 Sep BAN - Hanacka
1:1
0-1
Martin Kudela (11')
1-1
Petr Jaron (23')
2:2
0-1
Pavel Behensky (6')
1-1
Radim Breite (49')
1-2
Pavel Behensky (54')
2-2
Adam Cicovsky (90')
Karvina - SLA 30 Oct
2:1
0-1
Karel Belzik (32')
1-1
Martin Temel (54')
2-1
Simon Drozd (71')
Banik Ostrava B - SLA 16 Oct
3:2
1-0
Frantisek Herak (o.g.) (18')
2-0
Roman Mokrovics (21')
3-0
Tyrese Omotoye (56')
3-1
Abel Cedergren (71')
3-2
Bartosz Szywala (75')
Vysocina Jihlava - SLA 18 Sep
1:1
0-1
Jakub Kolisek (8')
1-1
David Brezina (43')
Usti nad Labem - SLA 4 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Karvina 14 31
Dukla Praha 14 27
Vysocina Jihlav 14 26
Vlasim 14 21
Pribram 14 21
Usti nad Labem 14 20
Opava 14 18
Slavia Praha B 13 17
Arsenal Ceska L 13 16
Banik Ostrava B 13 15
Taborsko 13 15
Viktoria Zizkov 14 15
Kladno 13 14
Hanacka 13 12
Prostejov 13 11
Trinec 13 11
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Karvina 8 19
Vysocina Jihlav 8 19
Dukla Praha 8 17
Vlasim 8 15
Viktoria Zizkov 8 12
Opava 8 12
Banik Ostrava B 8 11
Hanacka 8 11
Arsenal Ceska L 8 11
Pribram 8 9
Kladno 8 9
Trinec 8 7
Slavia Praha B 8 6
Prostejov 8 6
Usti nad Labem 8 6
Taborsko 8 4

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%63%50%3.3888% 88%63%50%3.6375%
Total 85%62%46%3.1577% 92%69%62%3.7785%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 88% 65% 54% 3.46 81%
League (Total) 81% 62% 43% 3.02 65%

Team Stats vs League Average

Banik Ostrava B (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
25%
% Scored first
0%
46%
Slavia Praha B (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
Scoring Rate
100%
75%
% Clean sheets
0%
16%
% Wins
17%
30%
Banik Ostrava B (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.62
1.51
% Clean sheets
0%
20%
% Scored first
23%
47%
Slavia Praha B (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.08
1.51
% Failed To Score
15%
20%
% Clean sheets
0%
20%
Conceding Rate
100%
80%

Contextual averages

Banik Ostrava B AVG Slavia Praha B
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 6 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.33 1.67 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.71 1.69 1.67 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.71 3.02 3.33 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 71% 86% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 29% 14% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 15% 17% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 57% 37% 17% Scored in both halves
Scored first 0% 25% 50% Conceded first
Conceded first 100% 75% 50% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 25% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 71% 52% 33% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 49' 41' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 39' 47' 54' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 57% 62% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 29% 39% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 8% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 71% 86% 100% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 43% 38% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Banik Ostrava B
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Slavia Praha B
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Banik Ostrava B
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Slavia Praha B
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Banik Ostrava B (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Banik Ostrava B League
points per game
0.71
1.48
% Wins
14%
39%
% Draws
29%
31%
% Defeats
57%
30%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.61
Goals conceded per game
1.71
1.41
% Clean sheets
0%
25%
% Failed To Score
29%
16%
% Won To Nil
0%
19%
% Lost To Nil
29%
10%
% Team scored first
0%
46%
% Opponent scored first
100%
48%
Average minute scored first
-
32
Average minute conceded first
24
26
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
50%
56%
% Time leading
3%
26%
% Time level in goals
52%
48%
% Time trailing
45%
26%
PPG when scored first
-
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.71
0.87
Total goals per game
2.71
3.02
% over 1.5 goals
86%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
43%
% both teams scored
71%
65%
Slavia Praha B (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Slavia Praha B League
points per game
1.00
1.20
% Wins
17%
30%
% Draws
50%
31%
% Defeats
33%
39%
Goals scored per game
1.67
1.41
Goals conceded per game
1.67
1.61
% Clean sheets
0%
16%
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Won To Nil
0%
10%
% Lost To Nil
0%
19%
% Team scored first
50%
48%
% Opponent scored first
50%
46%
Average minute scored first
15
26
Average minute conceded first
8
32
Lead-defending rate
20%
44%
Equalizing rate
50%
36%
% Time leading
25%
26%
% Time level in goals
37%
48%
% Time trailing
37%
26%
PPG when scored first
0.67
1.79
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.62
Total goals per game
3.33
3.02
% over 1.5 goals
100%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
62%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
43%
% both teams scored
100%
65%

Goal times

Banik Ostrava B
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 5
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 10
48%
GA 9
45%
2nd Half GF 11
52%
GA 11
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Slavia Praha B
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 7
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 7
GA 2
46-60 GF 5
GA 4
61-75 GF 5
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 12
44%
GA 13
59%
2nd Half GF 15
56%
GA 9
41%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 37
Banik Ostrava B
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 8
67%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 4
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 39
Slavia Praha B
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 3
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
30%
GA 5
50%
2nd Half GF 7
70%
GA 5
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 41

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Banik Ostrava B Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Slavia Praha B Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-4
+1
-2
+5
-2
+1
+2
+2
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Banik Ostrava B Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Slavia Praha B Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-1
-1
-2
-4
-1
+2
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Banik Ostrava B
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 0 / 7
0%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 7 / 7
100%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 7
29%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 7
71%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 2.7 min.
3%
Average minutes level in goals 46.6 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 40.7 min.
45%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
50%
Slavia Praha B
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 6
50%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 6
50%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 6
33%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 22.8 min.
25%
Average minutes level in goals 33.7 min.
37%
Average minutes trailing 33.5 min.
37%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
20%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Karvina 2:2
3:2 Dukla Praha 1:3
1:3 Vysocina Jihlava 3:2
2:2 Vlasim 0:2
1:3 Pribram 2:2
0:2 Usti nad Labem 1:1
1:1 Opava 3:3
2:1 Slavia Praha B
0:1 Arsenal Ceska Lipa 1:1
Banik Ostrava B 2:1
1:2 Taborsko
1:4 Viktoria Zizkov 0:1
1:0 Kladno
1:1 Hanacka 4:1
Prostejov 5:1
1:4 Trinec 3:2

Goal statistics

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Home Total Total Away
7 21 Scored (GF) 27 10
1.00 1.62 Avg GF 2.08 1.67
12 20 Conceded (GA) 22 10
1.71 1.54 Avg GA 1.69 1.67
2.71 3.15 Avg GF+GA 3.77 3.33
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
86% 85% GF+GA > 1.5 92% 100%
57% 62% GF+GA > 2.5 69% 67%
29% 46% GF+GA > 3.5 62% 50%
0% 23% GF+GA > 4.5 38% 17%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 15% 0%
100% 85% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 92% 100%
43% 46% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 46% 33%
0% 15% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 31% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Banik Ostrava B scored at home
1.00
(B) Slavia Praha B conceded away
1.67
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.33
1.61
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Banik Ostrava B conceded at home
1.71
(B) Slavia Praha B scored away
1.67
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.69
1.41
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Banik Ostrava B at home
2.71
(B) Slavia Praha B away
3.33
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.02
3.02
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Banik Ostrava B scoring rate at home
71%
(B) Slavia Praha B conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
86%
84%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Banik Ostrava B conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Slavia Praha B scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
100%
75%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Banik Ostrava B over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Slavia Praha B over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
93%
81%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Banik Ostrava B over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Slavia Praha B over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
62%
62%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Banik Ostrava B over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) Slavia Praha B over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
39%
43%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Banik Ostrava B BTS matches at home
71%
(B) Slavia Praha B BTS matches away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
86%
65%

Home vs Away Stats

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
6
Goals For per match
1.00
1.67
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
71%
100%
Scored in both halves
14%
17%
Scored first
0%
50%
Leading at HT
0%
33%
Goals Against per match
1.71
1.67
Failed to score
29%
0%
Lost-to-nil
29%
0%
Conceding Rate
100%
100%
Conceded in both halves
57%
17%
Conceded first
100%
50%
Losing at HT
71%
50%

Scorelines

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
FT home
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
1:3 1
14%
FT away
1:1 2
33%
2:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
3:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
HT home
0:1 4
57%
1:1 2
29%
0:2 1
14%
HT away
1:0 2
33%
0:1 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Home Away Home Away
33% 67% % Points 65% 35%
33% 67% stats.pct_scored 63% 37%
60% 40% stats.pct_conceded 55% 45%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 1 1
1 1 Consecutive defeats - -
1 2 No win 1 4
3 1 No draw - -
- - No defeat 2 1
2 4 Scored in match 3 6
7 13 Conceded in match 13 6
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 1 GF + GA > 2.5 3 3
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Home Total Total Away
71% 77% Scoring Rate 85% 100%
29% 38% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 62% 50%
57% 69% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 62% 67%
14% 31% Scored in both halves 38% 17%
71% 77% Both teams scored 85% 100%
100% 100% Conceding Rate 100% 100%
100% 62% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 69% 67%
57% 77% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 54% 50%
57% 38% Conceded in both halves 23% 17%

Scored + Conceded per match

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
14% 15% Total = 1 8% 0%
29% 23% Total = 2 23% 33%
29% 15% Total = 3 8% 17%
29% 23% Total = 4 23% 33%
0% 23% Total = 5+ 38% 17%
14% 15% Total = 0 or 1 8% 0%
57% 38% Total = 2 or 3 31% 50%
29% 46% Total = 4+ 62% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Home Total Total Away
71% 77% GF over 0.5 85% 100%
29% 46% GF over 1.5 62% 50%
0% 23% GF over 2.5 38% 17%
0% 15% GF over 3.5 15% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 8% 0%
100% 100% GA over 0.5 100% 100%
57% 38% GA over 1.5 54% 50%
14% 15% GA over 2.5 15% 17%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Clean sheets 0% 0%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
29% 23% Failed to score 15% 0%
29% 23% Lost-to-nil 15% 0%

Goal margins

Banik Ostrava B
Slavia Praha B
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 22 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 20 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 20
L 42 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 11
L 31 00

Trends

Banik Ostrava B

  • Banik Ostrava B's lead-defending rate is at 100%, which is 88% better than the league average of 53%.
  • Banik Ostrava B's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 51% better than the league average of 1.98.
  • Banik Ostrava B's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.23, which is 33% better than the league average of 0.34.
  • Banik Ostrava B failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 13 matches.
  • Banik Ostrava B have conceded the opening goal in each of their 7 home matches.
  • Banik Ostrava B failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 13 matches.
  • Banik Ostrava B has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Banik Ostrava B's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 20%.
  • Banik Ostrava B's team-conceded-first rate is at 77%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Banik Ostrava B have scored 67% of their goals away.
  • 60% of Banik Ostrava B's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Slavia Praha B

  • Slavia Praha B have scored the opening goal in 50% of their 6 away matches.
  • Slavia Praha B has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • Slavia Praha B's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.13, which is 52% better than the league average of 0.75.
  • Slavia Praha B's average goals scored per match is at 2.08, which is 38% better than the league average of 1.51.
  • Slavia Praha B failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 13 matches.
  • 32% of Slavia Praha B's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 59% of Slavia Praha B's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Slavia Praha B failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 13 matches.
  • Slavia Praha B's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 20%.
  • Slavia Praha B's team-conceded-first rate is at 62%, which is 30% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Slavia Praha B's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.54, which is 223% worse than the league average of 0.17.
Points
GP Pts
Karvina 14 31
Dukla Praha 14 27
Vysocina Jihlav 14 26
Vlasim 14 21
Pribram 14 21
Usti nad Labem 14 20
Opava 14 18
Slavia Praha B 13 17
Arsenal Ceska L 13 16
Banik Ostrava B 13 15
Taborsko 13 15
Viktoria Zizkov 14 15
Kladno 13 14
Hanacka 13 12
Prostejov 13 11
Trinec 13 11
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Karvina 8 19
Vysocina Jihlav 8 19
Dukla Praha 8 17
Vlasim 8 15
Viktoria Zizkov 8 12
Opava 8 12
Banik Ostrava B 8 11
Hanacka 8 11
Arsenal Ceska L 8 11
Pribram 8 9
Kladno 8 9
Trinec 8 7
Slavia Praha B 8 6
Prostejov 8 6
Usti nad Labem 8 6
Taborsko 8 4
at Home
GP Pts
Dukla Praha 8 19
Vlasim 6 16
Karvina 6 16
Vysocina Jihlav 8 13
Opava 8 12
Slavia Praha B 7 11
Pribram 6 10
Usti nad Labem 8 9
Kladno 6 8
Prostejov 7 8
Viktoria Zizkov 6 8
Hanacka 7 8
Taborsko 6 6
Arsenal Ceska L 6 6
Banik Ostrava B 7 5
Trinec 6 5
Away
GP Pts
Karvina 8 15
Vysocina Jihlav 6 13
Pribram 8 11
Usti nad Labem 6 11
Banik Ostrava B 6 10
Arsenal Ceska L 7 10
Taborsko 7 9
Dukla Praha 6 8
Viktoria Zizkov 8 7
Slavia Praha B 6 6
Opava 6 6
Trinec 7 6
Kladno 7 6
Vlasim 8 5
Hanacka 6 4
Prostejov 6 3
Offence
GP GF
Karvina 14 31
Slavia Praha B 13 27
Pribram 14 25
Vysocina Jihlav 14 25
Dukla Praha 14 24
Vlasim 14 23
Banik Ostrava B 13 21
Usti nad Labem 14 20
Arsenal Ceska L 13 19
Opava 14 19
Kladno 13 18
Prostejov 13 16
Taborsko 13 16
Trinec 13 15
Hanacka 13 14
Viktoria Zizkov 14 13
Defence
GP GA
Karvina 14 16
Vysocina Jihlav 14 16
Vlasim 14 17
Dukla Praha 14 19
Taborsko 13 19
Usti nad Labem 14 19
Banik Ostrava B 13 20
Kladno 13 21
Opava 14 21
Pribram 14 21
Prostejov 13 21
Slavia Praha B 13 22
Viktoria Zizkov 14 22
Arsenal Ceska L 13 23
Trinec 13 24
Hanacka 13 25
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Karvina 8 19
Vysocina Jihlav 8 18
Banik Ostrava B 8 14
Pribram 8 14
Slavia Praha B 8 14
Dukla Praha 8 13
Hanacka 8 13
Kladno 8 13
Vlasim 8 13
Arsenal Ceska L 8 12
Opava 8 11
Trinec 8 10
Viktoria Zizkov 8 10
Prostejov 8 9
Usti nad Labem 8 9
Taborsko 8 8
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Viktoria Zizkov 8 7
Vlasim 8 8
Karvina 8 9
Dukla Praha 8 10
Vysocina Jihlav 8 10
Opava 8 11
Arsenal Ceska L 8 12
Banik Ostrava B 8 13
Hanacka 8 13
Pribram 8 13
Kladno 8 14
Prostejov 8 14
Usti nad Labem 8 14
Slavia Praha B 8 15
Taborsko 8 16
Trinec 8 18
Offence at Home
GP GF
Slavia Praha B 7 17
Dukla Praha 8 16
Vlasim 6 16
Karvina 6 14
Usti nad Labem 8 13
Vysocina Jihlav 8 12
Opava 8 11
Pribram 6 11
Kladno 6 10
Prostejov 7 10
Taborsko 6 9
Arsenal Ceska L 6 8
Viktoria Zizkov 6 8
Banik Ostrava B 7 7
Hanacka 7 7
Trinec 6 5
Defence at Home
GP GA
Karvina 6 4
Vlasim 6 5
Dukla Praha 8 8
Taborsko 6 8
Viktoria Zizkov 6 8
Kladno 6 9
Pribram 6 9
Prostejov 7 9
Opava 8 10
Trinec 6 10
Vysocina Jihlav 8 10
Arsenal Ceska L 6 11
Banik Ostrava B 7 12
Slavia Praha B 7 12
Hanacka 7 13
Usti nad Labem 8 14
Offence Away
GP GF
Karvina 8 17
Banik Ostrava B 6 14
Pribram 8 14
Vysocina Jihlav 6 13
Arsenal Ceska L 7 11
Slavia Praha B 6 10
Trinec 7 10
Dukla Praha 6 8
Kladno 7 8
Opava 6 8
Hanacka 6 7
Taborsko 7 7
Usti nad Labem 6 7
Vlasim 8 7
Prostejov 6 6
Viktoria Zizkov 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Usti nad Labem 6 5
Vysocina Jihlav 6 6
Banik Ostrava B 6 8
Slavia Praha B 6 10
Dukla Praha 6 11
Opava 6 11
Taborsko 7 11
Arsenal Ceska L 7 12
Hanacka 6 12
Karvina 8 12
Kladno 7 12
Pribram 8 12
Prostejov 6 12
Vlasim 8 12
Trinec 7 14
Viktoria Zizkov 8 14

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Slavia Praha B 13 3.77 100% 92% 69% 62% 38% 15% 85% 0% 15% 0% 15%
Karvina 14 3.36 100% 86% 71% 43% 21% 7% 57% 36% 7% 36% 7%
Pribram 14 3.29 100% 86% 79% 57% 7% 0% 79% 14% 7% 14% 7%
Arsenal Ceska Lipa 13 3.23 92% 85% 62% 38% 23% 15% 69% 15% 23% 8% 15%
Banik Ostrava B 13 3.15 100% 85% 62% 46% 23% 0% 77% 0% 23% 0% 23%
Dukla Praha 14 3.07 100% 86% 64% 50% 7% 0% 64% 29% 7% 29% 7%
Hanacka 13 3.00 92% 85% 62% 46% 15% 0% 62% 8% 38% 0% 31%
Kladno 13 3.00 100% 85% 54% 38% 15% 8% 69% 23% 8% 23% 8%
Trinec 13 3.00 85% 77% 62% 46% 31% 0% 69% 15% 31% 0% 15%
Vysocina Jihlava 14 2.93 93% 79% 64% 50% 7% 0% 57% 36% 14% 29% 7%
Opava 14 2.86 93% 79% 57% 36% 14% 7% 64% 21% 21% 14% 14%
Vlasim 14 2.86 100% 79% 57% 36% 14% 0% 57% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Prostejov 13 2.85 85% 77% 62% 46% 8% 8% 77% 15% 23% 0% 8%
Usti nad Labem 14 2.79 86% 79% 57% 36% 14% 7% 57% 36% 21% 21% 7%
Taborsko 13 2.69 92% 69% 54% 31% 15% 8% 54% 23% 31% 15% 23%
Viktoria Zizkov 14 2.50 93% 64% 57% 21% 14% 0% 43% 29% 36% 21% 29%
...
League average 94.4% 80.6% 62.0% 42.6% 16.7% 4.6% 64.8% 20.4% 20.4% 14.8% 14.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 24045.0%
Home:
38.9%
Draws:
31.5%
Away:
29.6%
Total goals: 326
Goals per match: 3.02
Home goals/match:
1.61
Away goals/match:
1.41
Over 1.5 goals:
80.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
62.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
42.6%
Both teams scored:
64.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.3%
No goal scored:
5.6%
Away team scored first:
48.1%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.98
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.75
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
43.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
56.2%
Equalizing rate away:
36.4%
Home team lead duration:
26.0%
Teams level in goals:
48.3%
Away team lead duration:
25.7%