flag Banik Ostrava B vs Vlasim

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Banik Ostrava B
2
2
Vlasim
Banik Ostrava B
vs
Vlasim
2
2
0:1
Jiri Hrubes (5)
Patrik Mekota (13)
1:1
1:2
Jiri Hrubes (69)
N/A (71)
2:2

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
47%
53%
Corners
5
9
% of time leading
0%
11%
Domination Index
43%
57%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Banik Ostrava B after 13 matches
drew 3 / 13
23%
scored 10 / 13
77%
scored exactly 2 goals 3 / 13
23%
scored 2 goals or more 6 / 13
46%
conceded at least 1 goal 13 / 13
100%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 13
23%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 13
38%
conceded first 10 / 13
77%
conceded first and drew 3 / 13
23%
Vlasim after 14 matches
drew 3 / 14
21%
scored 11 / 14
79%
scored exactly 2 goals 4 / 14
29%
scored 2 goals or more 7 / 14
50%
conceded at least 1 goal 11 / 14
79%
conceded exactly 2 goals 4 / 14
29%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 14
36%
scored first 10 / 14
71%
scored first and drew 3 / 14
21%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
2 Nov BAN - Vysocina Jihlava
1:3
0-1
Lukas Moudry (33')
0-2
Ousmane Sambou (42')
0-3
Tyrese Omotoye (65')
1-3
Chidubem Ogbu (72')
23 Oct Opava - BAN
1:1
1-0
Babacar Sy (48')
1-1
Matyas Bitta (80')
16 Oct BAN - Slavia Praha B
2:1
0-1
Karel Belzik (32')
1-1
Martin Temel (54')
2-1
Simon Drozd (71')
12 Oct Dukla Praha - BAN
3:2
1-0
Michal Tomic (45')
2-0
S. Hindi (55')
2-1
David Latal (88')
3-1
Pa Assan Corr (90')
3-2
Adrian Fiala (90+2')
20 Sep BAN - Usti nad Labem
0:2
0-1
Michael Ouly (o.g.) (35')
0-2
Patrik Goj (59')
11 Sep Pribram - BAN
1:3
0-1
Matyas Bitta (31')
0-2
Lukas Dvoracek (36')
0-3
Martin Temel (56')
1-3
Jaroslav Malek (pen.) (81')
6 Sep BAN - Hanacka
1:1
0-1
Martin Kudela (11')
1-1
Petr Jaron (23')
29 Aug Trinec - BAN
1:4
0-1
Denis Nemec (21')
0-2
Lukas Dvoracek (33')
0-3
Filip Sancl (41')
1-3
Lukas Cienciala (56')
1-4
Matyas Bitta (85')
1:0
1-0
Roman Zalesak (39')
Opava - VLA 6 Nov
3:0
1-0
Jakub Hodek (9')
2-0
Petr Kurka (33')
3-0
Roman Teterja (85')
VLA - Usti nad Labem 30 Oct
2:0
1-0
Miroslav Krehlik (75')
2-0
Lukas Moudry (90+2')
Vysocina Jihlava - VLA 23 Oct
1:0
1-0
Lukas Musil (50')
VLA - Hanacka 16 Oct
0:2
0-1
Jakub Dufek (25')
0-2
Jakub Dufek (52')
Slavia Praha B - VLA 9 Oct
4:1
1-0
Jakub Hodek (1')
1-1
Jiri Splichal (14')
2-1
Jakub Hodek (26')
3-1
Bojan Djordjic (pen.) (54')
4-1
Samuel Pikolon (pen.) (90+2')
VLA - Taborsko 20 Sep
3:1
0-1
Samuel Pikolon (20')
1-1
Boubou Diallo (38')
2-1
S. Hindi (57')
3-1
Rajmund Mikus (pen.) (62')
Dukla Praha - VLA 11 Sep
2:1
1-0
Jiri Hrubes (21')
2-0
Samuel Pikolon (25')
2-1
Jakub Bolf (39')
VLA - Trinec 4 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.71
0.63 Away
Total 1.15
1.50 Total
Last 8 1.38
1.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.60
2.10 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 1 2 4
Total 13 4 3 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 2 5 8 Away
6 3 5 14 Total
Away
Total

Banik Ostrava B

Latest AT HOME

Vlasim

Latest AWAY
2 Nov BAN - Vysocina Jihlava
1:3
0-1
Lukas Moudry (33')
0-2
Ousmane Sambou (42')
0-3
Tyrese Omotoye (65')
1-3
Chidubem Ogbu (72')
16 Oct BAN - Slavia Praha B
2:1
0-1
Karel Belzik (32')
1-1
Martin Temel (54')
2-1
Simon Drozd (71')
20 Sep BAN - Usti nad Labem
0:2
0-1
Michael Ouly (o.g.) (35')
0-2
Patrik Goj (59')
6 Sep BAN - Hanacka
1:1
0-1
Martin Kudela (11')
1-1
Petr Jaron (23')
1:0
1-0
Roman Zalesak (39')
Opava - VLA 6 Nov
2:0
1-0
Miroslav Krehlik (75')
2-0
Lukas Moudry (90+2')
Vysocina Jihlava - VLA 23 Oct
0:2
0-1
Jakub Dufek (25')
0-2
Jakub Dufek (52')
Slavia Praha B - VLA 9 Oct
3:1
0-1
Samuel Pikolon (20')
1-1
Boubou Diallo (38')
2-1
S. Hindi (57')
3-1
Rajmund Mikus (pen.) (62')
Dukla Praha - VLA 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Karvina 14 31
Dukla Praha 14 27
Vysocina Jihlav 14 26
Vlasim 14 21
Pribram 14 21
Usti nad Labem 14 20
Opava 14 18
Slavia Praha B 13 17
Arsenal Ceska L 14 17
Taborsko 14 16
Banik Ostrava B 13 15
Viktoria Zizkov 14 15
Kladno 13 14
Hanacka 13 12
Prostejov 13 11
Trinec 13 11
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Karvina 8 19
Vysocina Jihlav 8 19
Dukla Praha 8 17
Vlasim 8 15
Viktoria Zizkov 8 12
Opava 8 12
Banik Ostrava B 8 11
Hanacka 8 11
Pribram 8 9
Kladno 8 9
Arsenal Ceska L 8 9
Trinec 8 7
Slavia Praha B 8 6
Prostejov 8 6
Usti nad Labem 8 6
Taborsko 8 5

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%63%50%3.3888% 75%50%25%2.6338%
Total 85%62%46%3.1577% 79%57%36%2.8657%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 81% 59% 41% 3.00 67%
League (Total) 81% 61% 42% 3.01 65%

Team Stats vs League Average

Banik Ostrava B (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
25%
% Scored first
0%
47%
Vlasim (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
63%
48%
Conceded per game
1.50
1.61
% Defeats
63%
39%
% Wins
13%
29%
Banik Ostrava B (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.62
1.50
% Clean sheets
0%
20%
% Scored first
23%
47%
Vlasim (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
71%
47%
% Wins
43%
34%
% Failed To Score
21%
20%
% Defeats
36%
34%

Contextual averages

Banik Ostrava B AVG Vlasim
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.25 1.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.71 1.29 0.88 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.71 2.54 2.38 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 71% 79% 88% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 81% 63% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 19% 38% Failed to score
Failed to score 29% 21% 13% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 26% 38% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 57% 41% 25% Scored in both halves
Scored first 0% 19% 38% Conceded first
Conceded first 100% 81% 63% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 6% 13% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 71% 48% 25% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 56' 59' 61' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 39' 36' 32' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 80% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 57% 47% 38% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 29% 27% 25% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 71% 61% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 88% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 43% 40% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Banik Ostrava B
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Vlasim
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Banik Ostrava B
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Vlasim
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Banik Ostrava B (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Banik Ostrava B League
points per game
0.71
1.48
% Wins
14%
39%
% Draws
29%
32%
% Defeats
57%
29%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.61
Goals conceded per game
1.71
1.40
% Clean sheets
0%
25%
% Failed To Score
29%
16%
% Won To Nil
0%
19%
% Lost To Nil
29%
10%
% Team scored first
0%
47%
% Opponent scored first
100%
48%
Average minute scored first
-
32
Average minute conceded first
24
26
Lead-defending rate
100%
63%
Equalizing rate
50%
56%
% Time leading
3%
26%
% Time level in goals
52%
49%
% Time trailing
45%
26%
PPG when scored first
-
2.16
PPG when conceded first
0.71
0.87
Total goals per game
2.71
3.01
% over 1.5 goals
86%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
29%
42%
% both teams scored
71%
65%
Vlasim (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Vlasim League
points per game
0.63
1.20
% Wins
13%
29%
% Draws
25%
32%
% Defeats
63%
39%
Goals scored per game
0.88
1.40
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.61
% Clean sheets
13%
16%
% Failed To Score
38%
25%
% Won To Nil
13%
10%
% Lost To Nil
38%
19%
% Team scored first
63%
48%
% Opponent scored first
38%
47%
Average minute scored first
20
26
Average minute conceded first
67
32
Lead-defending rate
17%
44%
Equalizing rate
0%
37%
% Time leading
21%
25%
% Time level in goals
65%
48%
% Time trailing
15%
26%
PPG when scored first
1.00
1.79
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.63
Total goals per game
2.38
3.01
% over 1.5 goals
75%
81%
% over 2.5 goals
38%
61%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
42%
% both teams scored
50%
65%

Goal times

Banik Ostrava B
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 5
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 3
1st Half GF 10
48%
GA 9
45%
2nd Half GF 11
52%
GA 11
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Vlasim
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 8
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 6
46-60 GF 5
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 12
52%
GA 9
53%
2nd Half GF 11
48%
GA 8
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Banik Ostrava B
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 2
29%
GA 8
67%
2nd Half GF 5
71%
GA 4
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 56
Avg. minute goals conceded 39
Vlasim
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 0
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
71%
GA 4
33%
2nd Half GF 2
29%
GA 8
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 32
Avg. minute goals conceded 61

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Banik Ostrava B Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Vlasim Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
+1
+1
+7
-5
-2
+4
-2
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Banik Ostrava B Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Vlasim Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-1
-1
+4
-4
-3
-3
+1
-3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Banik Ostrava B
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 0 / 7
0%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 7 / 7
100%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 7
29%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 7
71%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 2.7 min.
3%
Average minutes level in goals 46.6 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 40.7 min.
45%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
50%
Vlasim
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 8
63%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 18.6 min.
21%
Average minutes level in goals 58.3 min.
65%
Average minutes trailing 13.1 min.
15%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 5
Lead-defending rate
17%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Karvina 1:0
3:2 Dukla Praha 3:1
1:3 Vysocina Jihlava 2:0
2:2 Vlasim
1:3 Pribram 2:2
0:2 Usti nad Labem 3:0
1:1 Opava 1:0
2:1 Slavia Praha B 0:2
0:1 Arsenal Ceska Lipa 2:1
1:2 Taborsko 4:1
Banik Ostrava B 2:2
1:4 Viktoria Zizkov 4:1
1:0 Kladno 1:1
1:1 Hanacka 1:0
Prostejov
1:4 Trinec 2:1

Goal statistics

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Home Total Total Away
7 21 Scored (GF) 23 7
1.00 1.62 Avg GF 1.64 0.88
12 20 Conceded (GA) 17 12
1.71 1.54 Avg GA 1.21 1.50
2.71 3.15 Avg GF+GA 2.86 2.38
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
86% 85% GF+GA > 1.5 79% 75%
57% 62% GF+GA > 2.5 57% 38%
29% 46% GF+GA > 3.5 36% 25%
0% 23% GF+GA > 4.5 14% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
100% 85% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 79% 75%
43% 46% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 38%
0% 15% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 21% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Banik Ostrava B scored at home
1.00
(B) Vlasim conceded away
1.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.25
1.61
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Banik Ostrava B conceded at home
1.71
(B) Vlasim scored away
0.88
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.29
1.40
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Banik Ostrava B at home
2.71
(B) Vlasim away
2.38
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.54
3.01
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Banik Ostrava B scoring rate at home
71%
(B) Vlasim conceding rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
79%
84%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Banik Ostrava B conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Vlasim scoring rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
81%
75%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Banik Ostrava B over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Vlasim over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
80%
81%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Banik Ostrava B over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Vlasim over 2.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
47%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Banik Ostrava B over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) Vlasim over 3.5 away
25%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
27%
42%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Banik Ostrava B BTS matches at home
71%
(B) Vlasim BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
61%
65%

Home vs Away Stats

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.00
0.88
Clean sheets
0%
13%
Won-to-nil
0%
13%
Scoring Rate
71%
63%
Scored in both halves
14%
25%
Scored first
0%
63%
Leading at HT
0%
25%
Goals Against per match
1.71
1.50
Failed to score
29%
38%
Lost-to-nil
29%
38%
Conceding Rate
100%
88%
Conceded in both halves
57%
38%
Conceded first
100%
38%
Losing at HT
71%
13%

Scorelines

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
FT home
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
1:2 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
1:3 1
14%
FT away
1:0 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
HT home
0:1 4
57%
1:1 2
29%
0:2 1
14%
HT away
1:1 3
38%
0:0 2
25%
0:1 2
25%
1:0 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Home Away Home Away
33% 67% % Points 76% 24%
33% 67% stats.pct_scored 70% 30%
60% 40% stats.pct_conceded 29% 71%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 1 Consecutive defeats 1 2
1 2 No win 1 2
3 1 No draw 9 5
- - No defeat - -
2 4 Scored in match - -
7 13 Conceded in match 1 2
- - No goal scored 1 2
- - No goal conceded - -
2 1 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 1 3

Scoring rates

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Home Total Total Away
71% 77% Scoring Rate 79% 63%
29% 38% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 64% 63%
57% 69% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50% 25%
14% 31% Scored in both halves 36% 25%
71% 77% Both teams scored 57% 50%
100% 100% Conceding Rate 79% 88%
100% 62% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 57% 50%
57% 77% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 43% 75%
57% 38% Conceded in both halves 21% 38%

Scored + Conceded per match

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
14% 15% Total = 1 21% 25%
29% 23% Total = 2 21% 38%
29% 15% Total = 3 21% 13%
29% 23% Total = 4 21% 25%
0% 23% Total = 5+ 14% 0%
14% 15% Total = 0 or 1 21% 25%
57% 38% Total = 2 or 3 43% 50%
29% 46% Total = 4+ 36% 25%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Home Total Total Away
71% 77% GF over 0.5 79% 63%
29% 46% GF over 1.5 50% 25%
0% 23% GF over 2.5 21% 0%
0% 15% GF over 3.5 14% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 100% GA over 0.5 79% 88%
57% 38% GA over 1.5 36% 50%
14% 15% GA over 2.5 7% 13%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Clean sheets 21% 13%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 21% 13%
29% 23% Failed to score 21% 38%
29% 23% Lost-to-nil 21% 38%

Goal margins

Banik Ostrava B
Vlasim
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 22 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 32 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 20
L 42 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 30
L 32 00

Trends

Banik Ostrava B

  • Banik Ostrava B's lead-defending rate is at 100%, which is 89% better than the league average of 53%.
  • Banik Ostrava B's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 52% better than the league average of 1.97.
  • Banik Ostrava B's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.23, which is 32% better than the league average of 0.34.
  • Banik Ostrava B failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 13 matches.
  • Banik Ostrava B have conceded the opening goal in each of their 7 home matches.
  • Banik Ostrava B failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 13 matches.
  • Banik Ostrava B has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Banik Ostrava B's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 20%.
  • Banik Ostrava B's team-conceded-first rate is at 77%, which is 63% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Banik Ostrava B have scored 67% of their goals away.
  • 60% of Banik Ostrava B's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Vlasim

  • Vlasim have scored the opening goal in 63% of their 8 away matches.
  • Vlasim has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Vlasim's team-scored-first rate is at 71%, which is 51% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Vlasim's team-conceded-first rate is at 29%, which is 40% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Vlasim's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.21, which is 37% better than the league average of 0.34.
  • Vlasim's equalizing rate is at 29%, which is 39% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • Vlasim's lead-defending rate is at 46%, which is 13% worse than the league average of 53%.
  • 76% of Vlasim's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Karvina 14 31
Dukla Praha 14 27
Vysocina Jihlav 14 26
Vlasim 14 21
Pribram 14 21
Usti nad Labem 14 20
Opava 14 18
Slavia Praha B 13 17
Arsenal Ceska L 14 17
Taborsko 14 16
Banik Ostrava B 13 15
Viktoria Zizkov 14 15
Kladno 13 14
Hanacka 13 12
Prostejov 13 11
Trinec 13 11
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Karvina 8 19
Vysocina Jihlav 8 19
Dukla Praha 8 17
Vlasim 8 15
Viktoria Zizkov 8 12
Opava 8 12
Banik Ostrava B 8 11
Hanacka 8 11
Pribram 8 9
Kladno 8 9
Arsenal Ceska L 8 9
Trinec 8 7
Slavia Praha B 8 6
Prostejov 8 6
Usti nad Labem 8 6
Taborsko 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Dukla Praha 8 19
Vlasim 6 16
Karvina 6 16
Vysocina Jihlav 8 13
Opava 8 12
Slavia Praha B 7 11
Pribram 6 10
Usti nad Labem 8 9
Kladno 6 8
Prostejov 7 8
Viktoria Zizkov 6 8
Hanacka 7 8
Arsenal Ceska L 7 7
Taborsko 6 6
Banik Ostrava B 7 5
Trinec 6 5
Away
GP Pts
Karvina 8 15
Vysocina Jihlav 6 13
Pribram 8 11
Usti nad Labem 6 11
Banik Ostrava B 6 10
Arsenal Ceska L 7 10
Taborsko 8 10
Dukla Praha 6 8
Viktoria Zizkov 8 7
Slavia Praha B 6 6
Opava 6 6
Trinec 7 6
Kladno 7 6
Vlasim 8 5
Hanacka 6 4
Prostejov 6 3
Offence
GP GF
Karvina 14 31
Slavia Praha B 13 27
Pribram 14 25
Vysocina Jihlav 14 25
Dukla Praha 14 24
Vlasim 14 23
Banik Ostrava B 13 21
Arsenal Ceska L 14 20
Usti nad Labem 14 20
Opava 14 19
Kladno 13 18
Taborsko 14 17
Prostejov 13 16
Trinec 13 15
Hanacka 13 14
Viktoria Zizkov 14 13
Defence
GP GA
Karvina 14 16
Vysocina Jihlav 14 16
Vlasim 14 17
Dukla Praha 14 19
Usti nad Labem 14 19
Banik Ostrava B 13 20
Taborsko 14 20
Kladno 13 21
Opava 14 21
Pribram 14 21
Prostejov 13 21
Slavia Praha B 13 22
Viktoria Zizkov 14 22
Arsenal Ceska L 14 24
Trinec 13 24
Hanacka 13 25
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Karvina 8 19
Vysocina Jihlav 8 18
Banik Ostrava B 8 14
Pribram 8 14
Slavia Praha B 8 14
Dukla Praha 8 13
Hanacka 8 13
Kladno 8 13
Vlasim 8 13
Arsenal Ceska L 8 11
Opava 8 11
Trinec 8 10
Viktoria Zizkov 8 10
Prostejov 8 9
Taborsko 8 9
Usti nad Labem 8 9
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Viktoria Zizkov 8 7
Vlasim 8 8
Karvina 8 9
Dukla Praha 8 10
Vysocina Jihlav 8 10
Opava 8 11
Arsenal Ceska L 8 12
Banik Ostrava B 8 13
Hanacka 8 13
Pribram 8 13
Kladno 8 14
Prostejov 8 14
Usti nad Labem 8 14
Slavia Praha B 8 15
Taborsko 8 16
Trinec 8 18
Offence at Home
GP GF
Slavia Praha B 7 17
Dukla Praha 8 16
Vlasim 6 16
Karvina 6 14
Usti nad Labem 8 13
Vysocina Jihlav 8 12
Opava 8 11
Pribram 6 11
Kladno 6 10
Prostejov 7 10
Arsenal Ceska L 7 9
Taborsko 6 9
Viktoria Zizkov 6 8
Banik Ostrava B 7 7
Hanacka 7 7
Trinec 6 5
Defence at Home
GP GA
Karvina 6 4
Vlasim 6 5
Dukla Praha 8 8
Taborsko 6 8
Viktoria Zizkov 6 8
Kladno 6 9
Pribram 6 9
Prostejov 7 9
Opava 8 10
Trinec 6 10
Vysocina Jihlav 8 10
Arsenal Ceska L 7 12
Banik Ostrava B 7 12
Slavia Praha B 7 12
Hanacka 7 13
Usti nad Labem 8 14
Offence Away
GP GF
Karvina 8 17
Banik Ostrava B 6 14
Pribram 8 14
Vysocina Jihlav 6 13
Arsenal Ceska L 7 11
Slavia Praha B 6 10
Trinec 7 10
Dukla Praha 6 8
Kladno 7 8
Opava 6 8
Taborsko 8 8
Hanacka 6 7
Usti nad Labem 6 7
Vlasim 8 7
Prostejov 6 6
Viktoria Zizkov 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Usti nad Labem 6 5
Vysocina Jihlav 6 6
Banik Ostrava B 6 8
Slavia Praha B 6 10
Dukla Praha 6 11
Opava 6 11
Arsenal Ceska L 7 12
Hanacka 6 12
Karvina 8 12
Kladno 7 12
Pribram 8 12
Prostejov 6 12
Taborsko 8 12
Vlasim 8 12
Trinec 7 14
Viktoria Zizkov 8 14

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Slavia Praha B 13 3.77 100% 92% 69% 62% 38% 15% 85% 0% 15% 0% 15%
Karvina 14 3.36 100% 86% 71% 43% 21% 7% 57% 36% 7% 36% 7%
Pribram 14 3.29 100% 86% 79% 57% 7% 0% 79% 14% 7% 14% 7%
Banik Ostrava B 13 3.15 100% 85% 62% 46% 23% 0% 77% 0% 23% 0% 23%
Arsenal Ceska Lipa 14 3.14 93% 86% 57% 36% 21% 14% 71% 14% 21% 7% 14%
Dukla Praha 14 3.07 100% 86% 64% 50% 7% 0% 64% 29% 7% 29% 7%
Hanacka 13 3.00 92% 85% 62% 46% 15% 0% 62% 8% 38% 0% 31%
Kladno 13 3.00 100% 85% 54% 38% 15% 8% 69% 23% 8% 23% 8%
Trinec 13 3.00 85% 77% 62% 46% 31% 0% 69% 15% 31% 0% 15%
Vysocina Jihlava 14 2.93 93% 79% 64% 50% 7% 0% 57% 36% 14% 29% 7%
Opava 14 2.86 93% 79% 57% 36% 14% 7% 64% 21% 21% 14% 14%
Vlasim 14 2.86 100% 79% 57% 36% 14% 0% 57% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Prostejov 13 2.85 85% 77% 62% 46% 8% 8% 77% 15% 23% 0% 8%
Usti nad Labem 14 2.79 86% 79% 57% 36% 14% 7% 57% 36% 21% 21% 7%
Taborsko 14 2.64 93% 71% 50% 29% 14% 7% 57% 21% 29% 14% 21%
Viktoria Zizkov 14 2.50 93% 64% 57% 21% 14% 0% 43% 29% 36% 21% 29%
...
League average 94.5% 80.7% 61.5% 42.2% 16.5% 4.6% 65.1% 20.2% 20.2% 14.7% 14.7%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

109 matches played / 23945.6%
Home:
38.5%
Draws:
32.1%
Away:
29.4%
Total goals: 328
Goals per match: 3.01
Home goals/match:
1.61
Away goals/match:
1.40
Over 1.5 goals:
80.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
61.5%
Over 3.5 goals:
42.2%
Both teams scored:
65.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.8%
No goal scored:
5.5%
Away team scored first:
47.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.5 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.97
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.75
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
43.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
56.2%
Equalizing rate away:
37.3%
Home team lead duration:
26.0%
Teams level in goals:
48.6%
Away team lead duration:
25.5%