Membership Simulator:
Mushuc Runa
0 - 0
Tecnico Universitari
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
0
0
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| Mushuc Runa (AT HOME) |
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1 |
1 |
0 |
100 |
0 |
1.00 |
1.00 |
2.00 |
1.00 |
| Tecnico Universitari (AWAY) |
3
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
2 |
4 |
0 |
33 |
67 |
0.67 |
1.33 |
2.00 |
0.33 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Mushuc Runa |
|
Tecnico Universitari |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Venue: Estadio del Mushuc Runa Sporti
Latest results
match.most_recent_first
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| 26 Oct |
Tecnico Universitari - MUS |
|
| 19 Oct |
MUS - Orense |
|
| 9 Oct |
Delfin - MUS |
|
| 20 Sep |
Deportivo Cuenca - MUS |
|
|
|
Orense - TEC |
2 Nov |
|
|
TEC - Mushuc Runa |
26 Oct |
|
|
Deportivo Cuenca - TEC |
16 Oct |
|
|
Manta - TEC |
10 Oct |
|
|
TEC - Delfin |
20 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
1.00 |
|
0.33 |
Away |
| Total |
0.50 |
|
1.00 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
0.50 |
|
1.00 |
Last 8 |
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
| Total |
4
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
| W |
D |
L |
GP |
|
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
Away |
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
Total |
|
|
|
Away |
|
|
|
Total |
Mushuc Runa
Latest AT HOME
Tecnico Universitari
Latest AWAY
|
|
Orense - TEC |
2 Nov |
|
|
Deportivo Cuenca - TEC |
16 Oct |
|
|
Manta - TEC |
10 Oct |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Macara
|
5
|
15
|
|
Libertad
|
5
|
10
|
|
Delfin
|
5
|
10
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
5
|
8
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5
|
8
|
|
Independiente d
|
4
|
7
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
5
|
7
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5
|
7
|
|
Orense
|
5
|
6
|
|
Manta
|
4
|
6
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
5
|
5
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
4
|
4
|
|
Aucas
|
5
|
4
|
|
Emelec
|
5
|
3
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
5
|
2
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4
|
2
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Macara
|
5
|
15
|
|
Libertad
|
5
|
10
|
|
Delfin
|
5
|
10
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
5
|
8
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5
|
8
|
|
Independiente d
|
4
|
7
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
5
|
7
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5
|
7
|
|
Orense
|
5
|
6
|
|
Manta
|
4
|
6
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
5
|
5
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
4
|
4
|
|
Aucas
|
5
|
4
|
|
Emelec
|
5
|
3
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
5
|
2
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4
|
2
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
100% | 50% | 25% | 3.00 | 75% |
|
80% | 40% | 0% | 2.20 | 60% |
| Total |
100% | 50% | 25% | 3.00 | 75% |
|
80% | 40% | 0% | 2.20 | 60% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
89% |
44% |
11% |
2.56 |
67% |
| League (Total) |
82% |
55% |
24% |
2.66 |
58% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Mushuc Runa (AT HOME)
vs league average
Tecnico Universitari (AWAY)
vs league average
Mushuc Runa (TOTAL)
vs league average
Tecnico Universitari (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Mushuc Runa |
AVG |
Tecnico Universitari |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
1 |
|
3 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.00 |
1.17 |
1.33 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.00 |
0.83 |
0.67 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
2.00 |
2.00 |
2.00 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
100% |
100% |
100% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
100% |
83% |
67% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
0% |
17% |
33% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
0% |
17% |
33% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
0% |
33% |
67% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
100% |
67% |
33% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
0% |
17% |
33% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
22' |
40' |
57' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
5' |
26' |
46' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
100% |
83% |
67% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
0% |
17% |
33% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
100% |
83% |
67% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
100% |
83% |
67% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
100% |
67% |
33% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
Results progression and current form
Mushuc Runa
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Tecnico Universitari
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Mushuc Runa
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Tecnico Universitari
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Mushuc Runa (1 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Mushuc Runa |
League |
| points per game |
1.00
|
|
1.68 |
| % Wins |
0%
|
|
47% |
| % Draws |
100%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
0%
|
|
26% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.00
|
|
1.58 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.00
|
|
1.08 |
| % Clean sheets |
0%
|
|
29% |
| % Failed To Score |
0%
|
|
21% |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
|
21% |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
|
13% |
| % Team scored first |
0%
|
|
47% |
| % Opponent scored first |
100%
|
|
45% |
| Average minute scored first |
-
|
|
32 |
| Average minute conceded first |
5
|
|
34 |
| Lead-defending rate |
-
|
|
67% |
| Equalizing rate |
100%
|
|
55% |
| % Time leading |
0%
|
|
24% |
| % Time level in goals |
81%
|
|
57% |
| % Time trailing |
19%
|
|
19% |
| PPG when scored first |
-
|
|
2.17 |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.00
|
|
1.29 |
| Total goals per game |
2.00
|
|
2.66 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
100%
|
|
82% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
0%
|
|
55% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
0%
|
|
24% |
| % both teams scored |
100%
|
|
58% |
Tecnico Universitari (3 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Tecnico Universitari |
League |
| points per game |
0.33
|
|
1.05 |
| % Wins |
0%
|
|
26% |
| % Draws |
33%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
67%
|
|
47% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.67
|
|
1.08 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.33
|
|
1.58 |
| % Clean sheets |
0%
|
|
21% |
| % Failed To Score |
33%
|
|
29% |
| % Won To Nil |
0%
|
|
13% |
| % Lost To Nil |
33%
|
|
21% |
| % Team scored first |
33%
|
|
45% |
| % Opponent scored first |
67%
|
|
47% |
| Average minute scored first |
52
|
|
34 |
| Average minute conceded first |
25
|
|
32 |
| Lead-defending rate |
0%
|
|
45% |
| Equalizing rate |
33%
|
|
33% |
| % Time leading |
13%
|
|
18% |
| % Time level in goals |
58%
|
|
56% |
| % Time trailing |
30%
|
|
26% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.00
|
|
1.47 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
|
0.67 |
| Total goals per game |
2.00
|
|
2.66 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
67%
|
|
82% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
33%
|
|
55% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
0%
|
|
24% |
| % both teams scored |
67%
|
|
58% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
3 |
|
75% |
| GA |
5 |
|
63% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
1 |
|
25% |
| GA |
3 |
|
38% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
44 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
44 |
Tecnico Universitari
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
4 |
|
67% |
| GA |
2 |
|
40% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
2 |
|
33% |
| GA |
3 |
|
60% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
40 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
61 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
1 |
|
100% |
| GA |
1 |
|
100% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
0 |
|
0% |
| GA |
0 |
|
0% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
22 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
5 |
Tecnico Universitari
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
1 |
|
50% |
| GA |
2 |
|
50% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
1 |
|
50% |
| GA |
2 |
|
50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
57 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Mushuc Runa Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Tecnico Universitari Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Mushuc Runa Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Tecnico Universitari Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
0 / 1
|
|
0% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 1
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
1 / 1
|
|
100% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
0 / 1
|
|
0% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
1 / 1
|
|
100% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
0 / 1
|
|
0% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
0.0 min. |
|
0% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
73.0 min. |
|
81% |
| Average minutes trailing |
17.0 min. |
|
19% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
0 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
0 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
0% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
1 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
1 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
100% |
Tecnico Universitari
Away
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
1 / 3
|
|
33% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 3
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
2 / 3
|
|
67% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
0 / 3
|
|
0% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
2 / 3
|
|
67% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
1 / 3
|
|
33% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
11.3 min. |
|
13% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
52.0 min. |
|
58% |
| Average minutes trailing |
26.7 min. |
|
30% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
1 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
1 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
0% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
3 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
1 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
33% |
Results table
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
|
|
Macara
|
|
|
|
|
Libertad
|
|
|
|
3:2 |
Delfin
|
1:1 |
|
|
1:1 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
|
2:1 |
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
|
|
|
|
Independiente del Va
|
|
|
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
|
|
|
|
LDU Quito
|
|
|
| 1:1 |
|
Orense
|
|
1:1 |
|
|
Manta
|
|
1:0 |
|
3:0 |
Tecnico Universitari
|
|
|
|
Barcelona Guayaquil
|
|
|
|
|
Aucas
|
|
|
|
|
Emelec
|
|
|
|
|
Universidad Catolica
|
|
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
3:0 |
|
Goal statistics
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 1 |
4 |
Scored (GF) |
6 |
2 |
| 1.00 |
1.00 |
Avg GF |
1.20 |
0.67 |
| 1 |
8 |
Conceded (GA) |
5 |
4 |
| 1.00 |
2.00 |
Avg GA |
1.00 |
1.33 |
| 2.00 |
3.00 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.20 |
2.00 |
| 100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
| 100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
80% |
67% |
| 0% |
50% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
40% |
33% |
| 0% |
25% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
25% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
| 100% |
75% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
80% |
67% |
| 100% |
75% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
40% |
33% |
| 0% |
25% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
0% |
0% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Mushuc Runa scored at home
1.00
(B) Tecnico Universitari conceded away
1.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Mushuc Runa conceded at home
1.00
(B) Tecnico Universitari scored away
0.67
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Mushuc Runa at home
2.00
(B) Tecnico Universitari away
2.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Mushuc Runa scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Tecnico Universitari conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Mushuc Runa conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Tecnico Universitari scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mushuc Runa over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Tecnico Universitari over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mushuc Runa over 2.5 at home
0%
(B) Tecnico Universitari over 2.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Mushuc Runa over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Tecnico Universitari over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Mushuc Runa BTS matches at home
100%
(B) Tecnico Universitari BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
1 |
|
33% |
| 1:0 |
1 |
|
33% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
33% |
Home vs Away distribution
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 50% |
50% |
% Points |
80% |
20% |
| 25% |
75% |
stats.pct_scored |
67% |
33% |
| 13% |
88% |
stats.pct_conceded |
20% |
80% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| - |
- |
Consecutive wins |
- |
- |
| 1 |
- |
Consecutive draws |
1 |
1 |
| - |
1 |
Consecutive defeats |
- |
- |
| 1 |
4 |
No win |
1 |
3 |
| - |
1 |
No draw |
- |
- |
| 1 |
- |
No defeat |
2 |
1 |
| 1 |
- |
Scored in match |
3 |
2 |
| 1 |
4 |
Conceded in match |
1 |
3 |
| - |
1 |
No goal scored |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
No goal conceded |
- |
- |
| - |
1 |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
- |
- |
| 1 |
- |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
1 |
1 |
Scoring rates
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 100% |
75% |
Scoring Rate |
80% |
67% |
| 100% |
50% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
60% |
33% |
| 0% |
25% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
40% |
33% |
| 0% |
0% |
Scored in both halves |
20% |
0% |
| 100% |
75% |
Both teams scored |
60% |
67% |
| 100% |
100% |
Conceding Rate |
80% |
100% |
| 100% |
75% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
40% |
67% |
| 0% |
75% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
60% |
67% |
| 0% |
50% |
Conceded in both halves |
20% |
33% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 0% |
0% |
Total = 0 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
Total = 1 |
20% |
33% |
| 100% |
50% |
Total = 2 |
40% |
33% |
| 0% |
25% |
Total = 3 |
40% |
33% |
| 0% |
0% |
Total = 4 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
25% |
Total = 5+ |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
20% |
33% |
| 100% |
75% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
80% |
67% |
| 0% |
25% |
Total = 4+ |
0% |
0% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 100% |
75% |
GF over 0.5 |
80% |
67% |
| 0% |
25% |
GF over 1.5 |
20% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 2.5 |
20% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 100% |
100% |
GA over 0.5 |
80% |
100% |
| 0% |
50% |
GA over 1.5 |
20% |
33% |
| 0% |
50% |
GA over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 0% |
0% |
Clean sheets |
20% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
Won-to-nil |
20% |
0% |
| 0% |
25% |
Failed to score |
20% |
33% |
| 0% |
25% |
Lost-to-nil |
20% |
33% |
Goal margins
Mushuc Runa
Tecnico Universitari
Trends
Tecnico Universitari
- Tecnico Universitari have scored 67% of their goals in the first half.
- Tecnico Universitari's team-scored-first rate is at 60%, which is 30% better than the league average of 46%.
- Tecnico Universitari's average goals conceded per match is at 1, which is 25% better than the league average of 1.33.
- 60% of Tecnico Universitari's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Tecnico Universitari's lead-defending rate is at 33%, which is 42% worse than the league average of 57%.
- Tecnico Universitari's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.33.
- 80% of Tecnico Universitari's points have been earned at home.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Macara
|
5
|
15
|
|
Libertad
|
5
|
10
|
|
Delfin
|
5
|
10
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
5
|
8
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5
|
8
|
|
Independiente d
|
4
|
7
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
5
|
7
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5
|
7
|
|
Orense
|
5
|
6
|
|
Manta
|
4
|
6
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
5
|
5
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
4
|
4
|
|
Aucas
|
5
|
4
|
|
Emelec
|
5
|
3
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
5
|
2
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4
|
2
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Macara
|
5
|
15
|
|
Libertad
|
5
|
10
|
|
Delfin
|
5
|
10
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
5
|
8
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5
|
8
|
|
Independiente d
|
4
|
7
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
5
|
7
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5
|
7
|
|
Orense
|
5
|
6
|
|
Manta
|
4
|
6
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
5
|
5
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
4
|
4
|
|
Aucas
|
5
|
4
|
|
Emelec
|
5
|
3
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
5
|
2
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Delfin
|
3
|
9
|
|
Independiente d
|
3
|
7
|
|
Libertad
|
2
|
6
|
|
Macara
|
2
|
6
|
|
LDU Quito
|
3
|
6
|
|
Manta
|
3
|
6
|
|
Orense
|
3
|
5
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
3
|
5
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
2
|
4
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
2
|
4
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
2
|
3
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
1
|
1
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
1
|
1
|
|
Aucas
|
3
|
1
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
2
|
0
|
|
Emelec
|
3
|
0
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Macara
|
3
|
9
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
3
|
4
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
3
|
4
|
|
Libertad
|
3
|
4
|
|
Emelec
|
2
|
3
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
3
|
3
|
|
Aucas
|
2
|
3
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
2
|
3
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
3
|
2
|
|
Orense
|
2
|
1
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
3
|
1
|
|
LDU Quito
|
2
|
1
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
3
|
1
|
|
Delfin
|
2
|
1
|
|
Independiente d
|
1
|
0
|
|
Manta
|
1
|
0
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Delfin
|
5
|
11
|
|
Libertad
|
5
|
10
|
|
Macara
|
5
|
9
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
5
|
8
|
|
Orense
|
5
|
7
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
4
|
6
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
5
|
6
|
|
Emelec
|
5
|
6
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5
|
6
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
5
|
6
|
|
Aucas
|
5
|
5
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5
|
5
|
|
Manta
|
4
|
5
|
|
Independiente d
|
4
|
4
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4
|
4
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
5
|
3
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Independiente d
|
4
|
2
|
|
Macara
|
5
|
2
|
|
Orense
|
5
|
4
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
5
|
5
|
|
Libertad
|
5
|
5
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
5
|
5
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
4
|
6
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
5
|
6
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5
|
7
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5
|
7
|
|
Manta
|
4
|
7
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
5
|
8
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4
|
8
|
|
Emelec
|
5
|
9
|
|
Aucas
|
5
|
10
|
|
Delfin
|
5
|
10
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Delfin
|
5
|
11
|
|
Libertad
|
5
|
10
|
|
Macara
|
5
|
9
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
5
|
8
|
|
Orense
|
5
|
7
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
4
|
6
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
5
|
6
|
|
Emelec
|
5
|
6
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5
|
6
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
5
|
6
|
|
Aucas
|
5
|
5
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5
|
5
|
|
Manta
|
4
|
5
|
|
Independiente d
|
4
|
4
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4
|
4
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
5
|
3
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Independiente d
|
4
|
2
|
|
Macara
|
5
|
2
|
|
Orense
|
5
|
4
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
5
|
5
|
|
Libertad
|
5
|
5
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
5
|
5
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
4
|
6
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
5
|
6
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5
|
7
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5
|
7
|
|
Manta
|
4
|
7
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
5
|
8
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4
|
8
|
|
Emelec
|
5
|
9
|
|
Aucas
|
5
|
10
|
|
Delfin
|
5
|
10
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Delfin
|
3
|
10
|
|
Libertad
|
2
|
7
|
|
LDU Quito
|
3
|
5
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
2
|
5
|
|
Orense
|
3
|
5
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
3
|
4
|
|
Independiente d
|
3
|
4
|
|
Macara
|
2
|
4
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
2
|
4
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
2
|
3
|
|
Manta
|
3
|
3
|
|
Aucas
|
3
|
2
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
1
|
1
|
|
Emelec
|
3
|
1
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
1
|
1
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
2
|
1
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Libertad
|
2
|
0
|
|
Macara
|
2
|
0
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
1
|
1
|
|
Independiente d
|
3
|
1
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
1
|
1
|
|
Orense
|
3
|
1
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
2
|
1
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
2
|
2
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
3
|
3
|
|
Manta
|
3
|
3
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
2
|
3
|
|
LDU Quito
|
3
|
4
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
2
|
4
|
|
Delfin
|
3
|
5
|
|
Emelec
|
3
|
5
|
|
Aucas
|
3
|
7
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
3
|
5
|
|
Emelec
|
2
|
5
|
|
Macara
|
3
|
5
|
|
Aucas
|
2
|
3
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
3
|
3
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
3
|
3
|
|
Libertad
|
3
|
3
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
3
|
3
|
|
Manta
|
1
|
2
|
|
Orense
|
2
|
2
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
3
|
2
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
3
|
2
|
|
Delfin
|
2
|
1
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
2
|
1
|
|
LDU Quito
|
2
|
1
|
|
Independiente d
|
1
|
0
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Independiente d
|
1
|
1
|
|
Macara
|
3
|
2
|
|
Aucas
|
2
|
3
|
|
Deportivo Cuenc
|
3
|
3
|
|
LDU Quito
|
2
|
3
|
|
Orense
|
2
|
3
|
|
Universidad Cat
|
3
|
3
|
|
Emelec
|
2
|
4
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
2
|
4
|
|
Leones del Nort
|
3
|
4
|
|
Manta
|
1
|
4
|
|
Tecnico Univers
|
3
|
4
|
|
Barcelona Guaya
|
3
|
5
|
|
Delfin
|
2
|
5
|
|
Libertad
|
3
|
5
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
3
|
7
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
Delfin
|
5 |
4.20 |
100% |
100% |
80% |
80% |
40% |
20% |
80% |
0% |
20% |
0% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
5 |
3.20 |
100% |
100% |
60% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
60% |
20% |
20% |
20% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Aucas
|
5 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
80% |
20% |
0% |
0% |
80% |
0% |
20% |
0% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Barcelona Guayaquil
|
4 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Emelec
|
5 |
3.00 |
100% |
80% |
60% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
60% |
0% |
40% |
0% |
40% |
|
|
|
|
Libertad
|
5 |
3.00 |
80% |
80% |
80% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
40% |
60% |
20% |
40% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Manta
|
4 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5 |
2.60 |
100% |
100% |
60% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
80% |
0% |
20% |
0% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5 |
2.40 |
80% |
60% |
40% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
40% |
40% |
40% |
20% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Deportivo Cuenca
|
5 |
2.20 |
80% |
80% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
0% |
60% |
40% |
20% |
20% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Macara
|
5 |
2.20 |
100% |
60% |
60% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
40% |
60% |
0% |
60% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Orense
|
5 |
2.20 |
80% |
80% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
0% |
60% |
40% |
20% |
20% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Tecnico Universitari
|
5 |
2.20 |
100% |
80% |
40% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
60% |
20% |
20% |
20% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Universidad Catolica
|
5 |
1.80 |
80% |
60% |
40% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
60% |
20% |
40% |
0% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Independiente del Va
|
4 |
1.50 |
75% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
25% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Delfin
|
5 |
4.20 |
100% |
100% |
80% |
80% |
40% |
20% |
80% |
0% |
20% |
0% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
5 |
3.20 |
100% |
100% |
60% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
60% |
20% |
20% |
20% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Aucas
|
5 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
80% |
20% |
0% |
0% |
80% |
0% |
20% |
0% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Barcelona Guayaquil
|
4 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Emelec
|
5 |
3.00 |
100% |
80% |
60% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
60% |
0% |
40% |
0% |
40% |
|
|
|
|
Libertad
|
5 |
3.00 |
80% |
80% |
80% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
40% |
60% |
20% |
40% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Manta
|
4 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
4 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
LDU Quito
|
5 |
2.60 |
100% |
100% |
60% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
80% |
0% |
20% |
0% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
5 |
2.40 |
80% |
60% |
40% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
40% |
40% |
40% |
20% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Deportivo Cuenca
|
5 |
2.20 |
80% |
80% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
0% |
60% |
40% |
20% |
20% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Macara
|
5 |
2.20 |
100% |
60% |
60% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
40% |
60% |
0% |
60% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Orense
|
5 |
2.20 |
80% |
80% |
40% |
20% |
0% |
0% |
60% |
40% |
20% |
20% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Tecnico Universitari
|
5 |
2.20 |
100% |
80% |
40% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
60% |
20% |
20% |
20% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Universidad Catolica
|
5 |
1.80 |
80% |
60% |
40% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
60% |
20% |
40% |
0% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Independiente del Va
|
4 |
1.50 |
75% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
25% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Delfin
|
3 |
5.00 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
100% |
67% |
33% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
2 |
4.50 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
100% |
50% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Libertad
|
2 |
3.50 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
50% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Aucas
|
3 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
LDU Quito
|
3 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Deportivo Cuenca
|
2 |
2.50 |
100% |
100% |
50% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Tecnico Universitari
|
2 |
2.50 |
100% |
100% |
50% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
3 |
2.33 |
67% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Barcelona Guayaquil
|
1 |
2.00 |
100% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Emelec
|
3 |
2.00 |
100% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
67% |
|
|
|
|
Macara
|
2 |
2.00 |
100% |
50% |
50% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Manta
|
3 |
2.00 |
100% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
1 |
2.00 |
100% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Orense
|
3 |
2.00 |
67% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
33% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Universidad Catolica
|
2 |
2.00 |
100% |
50% |
50% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Independiente del Va
|
3 |
1.67 |
67% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
33% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Manta
|
1 |
6.00 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
100% |
100% |
100% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Emelec
|
2 |
4.50 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
100% |
50% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Barcelona Guayaquil
|
3 |
3.33 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Mushuc Runa
|
3 |
3.33 |
100% |
100% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Aucas
|
2 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Delfin
|
2 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
50% |
50% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Libertad
|
3 |
2.67 |
67% |
67% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Guayaquil City
|
2 |
2.50 |
100% |
50% |
50% |
50% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
50% |
50% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Orense
|
2 |
2.50 |
100% |
100% |
50% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Leones del Norte
|
3 |
2.33 |
100% |
100% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Macara
|
3 |
2.33 |
100% |
67% |
67% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Deportivo Cuenca
|
3 |
2.00 |
67% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
33% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
LDU Quito
|
2 |
2.00 |
100% |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Tecnico Universitari
|
3 |
2.00 |
100% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Universidad Catolica
|
3 |
1.67 |
67% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Independiente del Va
|
1 |
1.00 |
100% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
100% |
0% |
100% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
38 matches played / 5964.4%
Total goals: 101
Goals per match: 2.66
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:47.4%
Away team scored first:44.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.83
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.97
Lead-defending rate at home:66.7%
Lead-defending rate away:45.5%
Equalizing rate at home:54.5%
Equalizing rate away:33.3%
Home team lead duration:24.2%
Teams level in goals:55.5%
Away team lead duration:20.3%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.