Membership Simulator:
West Brom
0 - 0
Derby County
West Brom
Derby County
0
0
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| West Brom (AT HOME) |
7
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
10 |
7 |
43 |
43 |
14 |
1.43 |
1.00 |
2.43 |
1.71 |
| Derby County (AWAY) |
7
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
7 |
15 |
14 |
29 |
57 |
1.00 |
2.14 |
3.14 |
0.71 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| West Brom |
|
Derby County |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Latest results
(most recent first)
| 3 Nov |
WBA - Southampton |
|
| 31 Oct |
West Ham United - WBA |
|
| 24 Oct |
Preston North End - WBA |
|
| 17 Oct |
WBA - Blackburn |
|
| 13 Oct |
Wrexham - WBA |
|
| 10 Oct |
WBA - Birmingham |
|
| 20 Sep |
Wolves - WBA |
|
| 12 Sep |
WBA - QP Rangers |
|
|
|
DRB - Bolton |
6 Nov |
|
|
DRB - Norwich City |
3 Nov |
|
|
Millwall - DRB |
31 Oct |
|
|
Sheffield Utd - DRB |
24 Oct |
|
|
DRB - Stoke City |
17 Oct |
|
|
QP Rangers - DRB |
14 Oct |
|
|
DRB - Wrexham |
10 Oct |
|
|
Burnley - DRB |
19 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
1.71 |
|
0.71 |
Away |
| Total |
1.79 |
|
0.67 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
1.50 |
|
0.75 |
Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
7
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
| Total |
14
|
7
|
4
|
3
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
| W |
D |
L |
GP |
|
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
7
|
Away |
|
2
|
4
|
9
|
15
|
Total |
|
|
|
Away |
|
|
|
Total |
West Brom
Latest AT HOME
Derby County
Latest AWAY
| 3 Nov |
WBA - Southampton |
|
| 17 Oct |
WBA - Blackburn |
|
| 10 Oct |
WBA - Birmingham |
|
| 12 Sep |
WBA - QP Rangers |
|
|
|
Millwall - DRB |
31 Oct |
|
|
Sheffield Utd - DRB |
24 Oct |
|
|
QP Rangers - DRB |
14 Oct |
|
|
Burnley - DRB |
19 Sep |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Middlesbrough
|
14
|
28
|
|
Wolves
|
14
|
27
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Stoke City
|
14
|
26
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
26
|
|
West Brom
|
14
|
25
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
24
|
|
West Ham United
|
14
|
23
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14
|
22
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14
|
22
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14
|
21
|
|
Norwich City
|
14
|
18
|
|
Millwall
|
14
|
18
|
|
Blackburn
|
14
|
18
|
|
Bristol City
|
14
|
18
|
|
Wrexham
|
14
|
17
|
|
Bolton
|
15
|
17
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14
|
15
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14
|
15
|
|
Watford
|
14
|
14
|
|
Charlton
|
14
|
14
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
10
|
|
Derby County
|
15
|
10
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
5
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
19
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
19
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
17
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
16
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
15
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
15
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
15
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
12
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
12
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
11
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
10
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
10
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
6
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
3
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
2
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
75% | 38% | 25% | 2.50 | 75% |
|
88% | 50% | 50% | 3.13 | 75% |
| Total |
71% | 43% | 29% | 2.50 | 71% |
|
87% | 60% | 33% | 2.93 | 60% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
79% |
52% |
31% |
2.72 |
66% |
| League (Total) |
78% |
62% |
38% |
2.94 |
62% |
Team Stats vs League Average
West Brom (AT HOME)
vs league average
Derby County (AWAY)
vs league average
West Brom (TOTAL)
vs league average
Derby County (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| West Brom |
AVG |
Derby County |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
7 |
|
7 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.43 |
1.79 |
2.14 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.00 |
1.00 |
1.00 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
2.43 |
2.79 |
3.14 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
86% |
86% |
86% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
86% |
86% |
86% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
14% |
14% |
14% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
14% |
14% |
14% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
29% |
36% |
43% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
0% |
7% |
14% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
43% |
50% |
57% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
57% |
50% |
43% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
29% |
43% |
57% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
29% |
36% |
43% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
47' |
47' |
47' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
32' |
45' |
58' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
71% |
86% |
100% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
29% |
43% |
57% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
29% |
29% |
29% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
14% |
21% |
29% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
71% |
71% |
71% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
86% |
93% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
43% |
36% |
29% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
14% |
21% |
29% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
|
| Avg Corners For |
5.57 |
5.43 |
5.29 |
Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against |
4.71 |
4.71 |
4.71 |
Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
10.29 |
10.14 |
10.00 |
Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
|
| Over 7.5 total corners |
100% |
93% |
86% |
Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners |
57% |
71% |
86% |
Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners |
43% |
50% |
57% |
Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners |
43% |
43% |
43% |
Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners |
29% |
29% |
29% |
Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners |
14% |
21% |
29% |
Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners |
14% |
14% |
14% |
Over 13.5 total corners |
Results progression and current form
West Brom
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Derby County
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
West Brom
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Derby County
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
West Brom (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
West Brom |
League |
| points per game |
1.71
|
|
1.52 |
| % Wins |
43%
|
|
42% |
| % Draws |
43%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
14%
|
|
32% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.43
|
|
1.65 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.00
|
|
1.29 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
24% |
| % Failed To Score |
14%
|
|
20% |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
|
18% |
| % Lost To Nil |
14%
|
|
14% |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
|
49% |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
|
46% |
| Average minute scored first |
39
|
|
28 |
| Average minute conceded first |
23
|
|
27 |
| Lead-defending rate |
60%
|
|
64% |
| Equalizing rate |
75%
|
|
50% |
| % Time leading |
22%
|
|
29% |
| % Time level in goals |
57%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
20%
|
|
24% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.67
|
|
2.18 |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.75
|
|
0.88 |
| Total goals per game |
2.43
|
|
2.94 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
71%
|
|
78% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
29%
|
|
62% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
29%
|
|
38% |
| % both teams scored |
71%
|
|
62% |
Derby County (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Derby County |
League |
| points per game |
0.71
|
|
1.22 |
| % Wins |
14%
|
|
32% |
| % Draws |
29%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
57%
|
|
42% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.00
|
|
1.29 |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.14
|
|
1.65 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
20% |
| % Failed To Score |
14%
|
|
24% |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
|
14% |
| % Lost To Nil |
14%
|
|
18% |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
|
46% |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
|
49% |
| Average minute scored first |
25
|
|
27 |
| Average minute conceded first |
15
|
|
28 |
| Lead-defending rate |
33%
|
|
50% |
| Equalizing rate |
20%
|
|
36% |
| % Time leading |
24%
|
|
25% |
| % Time level in goals |
27%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
49%
|
|
29% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.33
|
|
1.86 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.25
|
|
0.65 |
| Total goals per game |
3.14
|
|
2.94 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
100%
|
|
78% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
|
62% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
29%
|
|
38% |
| % both teams scored |
71%
|
|
62% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
7 |
|
35% |
| GA |
6 |
|
40% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
13 |
|
65% |
| GA |
9 |
|
60% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
55 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
50 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
6 |
|
43% |
| GA |
18 |
|
60% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
8 |
|
57% |
| GA |
12 |
|
40% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
51 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
45 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
5 |
|
50% |
| GA |
5 |
|
71% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
5 |
|
50% |
| GA |
2 |
|
29% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
47 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
32 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
3 |
|
43% |
| GA |
8 |
|
53% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
4 |
|
57% |
| GA |
7 |
|
47% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
58 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
47 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
West Brom Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Derby County Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
West Brom Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Derby County Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
20.0 min. |
|
22% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
51.7 min. |
|
57% |
| Average minutes trailing |
18.3 min. |
|
20% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
5 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
2 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
60% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
4 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
3 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
75% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
22.0 min. |
|
24% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
23.9 min. |
|
27% |
| Average minutes trailing |
44.1 min. |
|
49% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
3 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
2 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
33% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
5 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
1 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
20% |
Results table
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
|
3:1 |
Middlesbrough
|
|
|
|
1:0 |
Wolves
|
|
|
| 0:1 |
|
Birmingham
|
1:2 |
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
0:1 |
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
0:3 |
|
|
West Brom
|
0:1 |
|
| 1:1 |
|
Southampton
|
|
|
|
1:3 |
West Ham United
|
|
3:0 |
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
|
1:1 |
|
|
Portsmouth
|
|
0:2 |
| 1:1 |
|
QP Rangers
|
|
4:1 |
|
1:2 |
Norwich City
|
0:4 |
|
|
|
Millwall
|
|
4:1 |
| 3:2 |
|
Blackburn
|
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
|
|
|
1:2 |
Wrexham
|
1:1 |
|
|
|
Bolton
|
3:1 |
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
2:2 |
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
|
|
| 1:0 |
|
Watford
|
|
|
| 1:1 |
|
Charlton
|
|
2:1 |
| 3:1 |
|
Burnley
|
|
1:1 |
|
0:1 |
Derby County
|
|
|
1:1 |
Preston North End
|
|
|
Goal statistics
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 10 |
20 |
Scored (GF) |
14 |
7 |
| 1.43 |
1.43 |
Avg GF |
0.93 |
1.00 |
| 7 |
15 |
Conceded (GA) |
30 |
15 |
| 1.00 |
1.07 |
Avg GA |
2.00 |
2.14 |
| 2.43 |
2.50 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.93 |
3.14 |
| 100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
| 71% |
71% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
87% |
100% |
| 29% |
43% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
60% |
57% |
| 29% |
29% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
33% |
29% |
| 14% |
7% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
13% |
29% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
| 86% |
57% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
93% |
100% |
| 43% |
29% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
40% |
29% |
| 14% |
7% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
27% |
29% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) West Brom scored at home
1.43
(B) Derby County conceded away
2.14
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) West Brom conceded at home
1.00
(B) Derby County scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) West Brom at home
2.43
(B) Derby County away
3.14
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) West Brom scoring rate at home
86%
(B) Derby County conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) West Brom conceding rate at home
86%
(B) Derby County scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) West Brom over 1.5 at home
71%
(B) Derby County over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) West Brom over 2.5 at home
29%
(B) Derby County over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) West Brom over 3.5 at home
29%
(B) Derby County over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) West Brom BTS matches at home
71%
(B) Derby County BTS matches away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
| HT home |
| 1:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 1:1 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 0:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
14% |
| HT away |
| 0:1 |
3 |
|
43% |
| 1:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 3:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
Home vs Away distribution
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 48% |
52% |
% Points |
50% |
50% |
| 50% |
50% |
stats.pct_scored |
50% |
50% |
| 47% |
53% |
stats.pct_conceded |
50% |
50% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| - |
- |
Consecutive wins |
1 |
- |
| 1 |
1 |
Consecutive draws |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
Consecutive defeats |
- |
1 |
| 1 |
1 |
No win |
- |
5 |
| - |
- |
No draw |
3 |
1 |
| 2 |
5 |
No defeat |
1 |
- |
| 2 |
5 |
Scored in match |
1 |
4 |
| 4 |
8 |
Conceded in match |
11 |
5 |
| - |
- |
No goal scored |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
No goal conceded |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
3 |
1 |
| 1 |
1 |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
- |
- |
Scoring rates
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 86% |
86% |
Scoring Rate |
67% |
86% |
| 71% |
50% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
40% |
43% |
| 43% |
57% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
40% |
57% |
| 29% |
21% |
Scored in both halves |
13% |
14% |
| 71% |
71% |
Both teams scored |
60% |
71% |
| 86% |
86% |
Conceding Rate |
93% |
86% |
| 57% |
36% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
67% |
57% |
| 29% |
50% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
67% |
71% |
| 0% |
0% |
Conceded in both halves |
40% |
43% |
Scored + Conceded per match
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 0% |
0% |
Total = 0 |
0% |
0% |
| 29% |
29% |
Total = 1 |
13% |
0% |
| 43% |
29% |
Total = 2 |
27% |
43% |
| 0% |
14% |
Total = 3 |
27% |
29% |
| 14% |
21% |
Total = 4 |
20% |
0% |
| 14% |
7% |
Total = 5+ |
13% |
29% |
| 29% |
29% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
13% |
0% |
| 43% |
43% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
53% |
71% |
| 29% |
29% |
Total = 4+ |
33% |
29% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 86% |
86% |
GF over 0.5 |
67% |
86% |
| 29% |
36% |
GF over 1.5 |
20% |
14% |
| 29% |
21% |
GF over 2.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 86% |
86% |
GA over 0.5 |
93% |
86% |
| 14% |
14% |
GA over 1.5 |
53% |
57% |
| 0% |
7% |
GA over 2.5 |
33% |
43% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 3.5 |
20% |
29% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 14% |
14% |
Clean sheets |
7% |
14% |
| 14% |
14% |
Won-to-nil |
7% |
14% |
| 14% |
14% |
Failed to score |
33% |
14% |
| 14% |
14% |
Lost-to-nil |
33% |
14% |
Corner statistics
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 5.57 |
5.64 |
Avg Corners For |
5.40 |
4.71 |
| 4.71 |
6.00 |
Avg Corners Against |
5.33 |
5.29 |
| 10.29 |
11.64 |
AVG Total (F+A) |
10.73 |
10.00 |
| 100% |
100% |
Total Over 7.5 |
93% |
86% |
| 57% |
79% |
Total Over 8.5 |
93% |
86% |
| 43% |
71% |
Total Over 9.5 |
67% |
57% |
| 43% |
57% |
Total Over 10.5 |
47% |
43% |
| 29% |
50% |
Total Over 11.5 |
33% |
29% |
| 14% |
43% |
Total Over 12.5 |
33% |
29% |
| 14% |
36% |
Total Over 13.5 |
27% |
14% |
Trends
West Brom
- West Brom have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
- West Brom's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.38, which is 81% better than the league average of 0.76.
- West Brom's equalizing rate is at 67%, which is 56% better than the league average of 43%.
- West Brom failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
- West Brom have conceded the opening goal in 57% of their 7 home matches.
- 8 consecutive match where West Brom failed to keep a clean sheet.
- West Brom's clean sheet rate is at 14%, which is 35% worse than the league average of 22%.
- West Brom's team-conceded-first rate is at 57%, which is 21% worse than the league average of 47%.
- West Brom's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.22.
Derby County
- Derby County have lost 60% of their 15 matches.
- Derby County failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 11 matches.
- 60% of Derby County's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- 11 consecutive match where Derby County failed to keep a clean sheet.
- Derby County has a low ranking in the Points table.
- Derby County has a low ranking in the Defence table.
- Derby County's clean sheet rate is at 7%, which is 70% worse than the league average of 22%.
- Derby County's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1, which is 51% worse than the league average of 2.03.
- Derby County's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.22.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Middlesbrough
|
14
|
28
|
|
Wolves
|
14
|
27
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Stoke City
|
14
|
26
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
26
|
|
West Brom
|
14
|
25
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
24
|
|
West Ham United
|
14
|
23
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14
|
22
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14
|
22
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14
|
21
|
|
Norwich City
|
14
|
18
|
|
Millwall
|
14
|
18
|
|
Blackburn
|
14
|
18
|
|
Bristol City
|
14
|
18
|
|
Wrexham
|
14
|
17
|
|
Bolton
|
15
|
17
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14
|
15
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14
|
15
|
|
Watford
|
14
|
14
|
|
Charlton
|
14
|
14
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
10
|
|
Derby County
|
15
|
10
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
5
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
19
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
19
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
17
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
16
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
15
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
15
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
15
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
12
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
12
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
11
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
10
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
10
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
6
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
3
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Southampton
|
7
|
19
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
17
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
14
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
14
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
13
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
13
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
13
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
12
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
12
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
12
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
11
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
9
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
6
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
5
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
5
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
5
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
4
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
13
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
13
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
13
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
11
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
9
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
9
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
7
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
6
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
6
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
5
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
5
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
5
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
2
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
1
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
1
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
West Ham United
|
14
|
36
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
14
|
30
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
29
|
|
Norwich City
|
14
|
27
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Wolves
|
14
|
25
|
|
Millwall
|
14
|
23
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14
|
22
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14
|
22
|
|
Stoke City
|
14
|
22
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
21
|
|
Blackburn
|
14
|
20
|
|
Bolton
|
15
|
20
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14
|
20
|
|
West Brom
|
14
|
20
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14
|
19
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
18
|
|
Wrexham
|
14
|
17
|
|
Bristol City
|
14
|
16
|
|
Derby County
|
15
|
14
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
14
|
13
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
12
|
|
Charlton
|
14
|
11
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
13
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
14
|
|
West Brom
|
14
|
15
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14
|
16
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
16
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14
|
17
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14
|
17
|
|
Stoke City
|
14
|
17
|
|
Wolves
|
14
|
17
|
|
Bristol City
|
14
|
19
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
14
|
19
|
|
Wrexham
|
14
|
19
|
|
West Ham United
|
14
|
21
|
|
Blackburn
|
14
|
22
|
|
Charlton
|
14
|
22
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14
|
23
|
|
Watford
|
14
|
23
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14
|
24
|
|
Millwall
|
14
|
24
|
|
Norwich City
|
14
|
24
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
26
|
|
Bolton
|
15
|
29
|
|
Derby County
|
15
|
30
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
30
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
22
|
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
18
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
18
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
17
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
15
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
15
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
15
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
12
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
12
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
12
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
11
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
10
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
8
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
7
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
6
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
5
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
5
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
7
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
7
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
8
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
9
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
9
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
11
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
12
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
12
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
13
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
13
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
13
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
14
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
15
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
15
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
16
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
17
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
17
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
18
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
18
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Southampton
|
7
|
20
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
18
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
17
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
17
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
16
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
15
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
14
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
13
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
12
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
12
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
11
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
10
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
9
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
9
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
8
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
8
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
7
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
7
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
5
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
4
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
3
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
5
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
6
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
6
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
7
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
7
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
7
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
7
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
8
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
8
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
9
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
9
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
9
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
9
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
10
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
11
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
11
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
15
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
15
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
16
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
18
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
14
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
12
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
10
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
10
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
10
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
10
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
9
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
8
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
8
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
8
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
7
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
6
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
6
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
5
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
5
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
4
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
5
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
6
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
8
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
8
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
10
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
10
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
10
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
10
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
11
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
11
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
11
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
11
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
13
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
14
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
14
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
15
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
15
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
16
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
16
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
17
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
West Ham United
|
14 |
4.07 |
100% |
93% |
79% |
64% |
43% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
14 |
3.64 |
100% |
79% |
79% |
50% |
29% |
14% |
64% |
7% |
29% |
7% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
14 |
3.50 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
50% |
21% |
14% |
71% |
21% |
7% |
21% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
14 |
3.36 |
100% |
86% |
79% |
50% |
14% |
7% |
50% |
29% |
21% |
29% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
15 |
3.27 |
87% |
67% |
67% |
53% |
33% |
13% |
60% |
27% |
27% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14 |
3.21 |
100% |
86% |
64% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
71% |
7% |
21% |
7% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
14 |
3.14 |
93% |
93% |
64% |
50% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
7% |
7% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
14 |
3.07 |
93% |
79% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
7% |
79% |
21% |
7% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
14 |
3.00 |
93% |
86% |
79% |
36% |
7% |
0% |
71% |
21% |
14% |
14% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
14 |
3.00 |
100% |
79% |
64% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
64% |
0% |
36% |
0% |
36% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
14 |
3.00 |
100% |
71% |
64% |
43% |
14% |
7% |
64% |
29% |
7% |
29% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
15 |
2.93 |
100% |
87% |
60% |
33% |
13% |
0% |
60% |
7% |
33% |
7% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
14 |
2.79 |
93% |
79% |
71% |
36% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
36% |
14% |
29% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
14 |
2.79 |
86% |
79% |
57% |
36% |
21% |
0% |
64% |
21% |
29% |
7% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
14 |
2.79 |
93% |
79% |
64% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
64% |
36% |
7% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
14 |
2.71 |
93% |
64% |
57% |
36% |
14% |
7% |
50% |
29% |
29% |
21% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
14 |
2.64 |
86% |
64% |
57% |
36% |
21% |
0% |
57% |
36% |
21% |
21% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
14 |
2.64 |
86% |
71% |
64% |
36% |
7% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
14 |
2.57 |
100% |
71% |
43% |
21% |
14% |
7% |
50% |
14% |
36% |
14% |
36% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
14 |
2.57 |
93% |
86% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
7% |
57% |
21% |
29% |
14% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
14 |
2.50 |
93% |
64% |
50% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
14% |
36% |
7% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
14 |
2.50 |
86% |
71% |
50% |
36% |
7% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
14 |
2.50 |
100% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
7% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
14 |
2.36 |
86% |
71% |
50% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
21% |
43% |
7% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
8 |
4.25 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
8 |
4.00 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
8 |
3.75 |
88% |
75% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
100% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
8 |
3.00 |
88% |
88% |
63% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
75% |
63% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
75% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
8 |
2.25 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
8 |
1.75 |
88% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
7 |
4.14 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
14% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
7 |
3.57 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7 |
3.43 |
86% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
29% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
7 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7 |
2.86 |
86% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
100% |
57% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
7 |
2.57 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
7 |
2.57 |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
7 |
2.43 |
100% |
71% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
7 |
2.00 |
71% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
29% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
7 |
1.71 |
100% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
29% |
14% |
57% |
14% |
57% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
7 |
1.57 |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
7 |
4.00 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
14% |
57% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
7 |
3.29 |
86% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
43% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
100% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
8 |
3.13 |
75% |
63% |
63% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
7 |
3.00 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7 |
3.00 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
7 |
3.00 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7 |
2.71 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
29% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
86% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
29% |
29% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
7 |
2.14 |
86% |
57% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7 |
2.00 |
100% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
29% |
43% |
29% |
43% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7 |
1.57 |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
169 matches played / 55230.6%
Total goals: 497
Goals per match: 2.94
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:48.5%
Away team scored first:45.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 26.8 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.03
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.76
Lead-defending rate at home:64.0%
Lead-defending rate away:50.5%
Equalizing rate at home:49.5%
Equalizing rate away:36.0%
Home team lead duration:29.2%
Teams level in goals:46.3%
Away team lead duration:24.5%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.