Membership Simulator:
Cambridge Utd
▲ Up trends
- - COMEBACK ABILITY - Cambridge Utd have a Points Per Game when conceding first of 1.22, which is 133% better than the league average.
- - EQUALIZING ABILITY - Equalizing rate is high at 70%, which is 70% better than the league average.
- - LATE SCORING - Average goals scored after the 75th minute is high at 0.57, which is 70% better than the league average.
▼ Down trends
- - CURRENT FORM - Have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
- - CONCEDING FIRST - Team-conceded-first rate is high at 64%, which is 40% worse than the league average.
- - CLEAN SHEETS - Clean sheet rate is low at 7%, which is 72% worse than the league average.
★ Points of Interest
- - SECOND-HALF GOALS - 86% of goals have been scored in the second half.
- - LATE GOALS - Have scored 38% of their goals after the 75th minute.
Burton Albion
▲ Up trends
- - COMEBACK ABILITY - Burton Albion have a Points Per Game when conceding first of 1, which is 91% better than the league average.
- - EQUALIZING ABILITY - Equalizing rate is high at 50%, which is 21% better than the league average.
▼ Down trends
- - CLEAN SHEETS - Clean sheet rate is low at 14%, which is 44% worse than the league average.
- - LEAD CONVERSION - Points Per Game when scoring first is low at 1.50, which is 33% worse than the league average.
- - EARLY SCORING - Average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is low at 0.07, which is 50% worse than the league average.
★ Points of Interest
- - FIRST-HALF GOALS - 56% of goals have been scored in the first half.
- - LATE CONCEDING - 33% of conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
Cambridge Utd
0 - 0
Burton Albion
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
0
0
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| Cambridge Utd (AT HOME) |
7
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
12 |
11 |
43 |
29 |
29 |
1.71 |
1.57 |
3.29 |
1.57 |
| Burton Albion (AWAY) |
7
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
6 |
11 |
29 |
14 |
57 |
0.86 |
1.57 |
2.43 |
1.00 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Cambridge Utd |
|
Burton Albion |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Latest results
match.most_recent_first
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| 31 Oct |
Leyton Orient - CMU |
|
| 27 Oct |
Sheffield Wed - CMU |
|
| 24 Oct |
CMU - Plymouth Argyle |
|
| 20 Oct |
CMU - Wycombe |
|
| 17 Oct |
Barnsley - CMU |
|
| 10 Oct |
CMU - Blackpool |
|
| 26 Sep |
CMU - AFC Wimbledon |
|
| 19 Sep |
Oxford United - CMU |
|
|
|
Wycombe - BRA |
31 Oct |
|
|
BRA - Leyton Orient |
24 Oct |
|
0:0
|
BRA - Bradford City |
20 Oct |
|
|
Peterborough - BRA |
17 Oct |
|
|
Doncaster Rovers - BRA |
10 Oct |
|
|
BRA - Huddersfield |
3 Oct |
|
|
Plymouth Argyle - BRA |
26 Sep |
|
|
BRA - Mansfield |
19 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
1.57 |
|
1.00 |
Away |
| Total |
1.50 |
|
1.21 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
1.25 |
|
1.13 |
Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
7
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
| Total |
14
|
5
|
6
|
3
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
| W |
D |
L |
GP |
|
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
Away |
|
4
|
5
|
5
|
14
|
Total |
|
|
|
Away |
|
|
|
Total |
Cambridge Utd
Latest AT HOME
Burton Albion
Latest AWAY
| 24 Oct |
CMU - Plymouth Argyle |
|
| 20 Oct |
CMU - Wycombe |
|
| 10 Oct |
CMU - Blackpool |
|
| 26 Sep |
CMU - AFC Wimbledon |
|
|
|
Wycombe - BRA |
31 Oct |
|
|
Peterborough - BRA |
17 Oct |
|
|
Doncaster Rovers - BRA |
10 Oct |
|
|
Plymouth Argyle - BRA |
26 Sep |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Huddersfield
|
14
|
29
|
|
Stockport
|
14
|
26
|
|
Oxford United
|
13
|
26
|
|
Luton Town
|
14
|
24
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
14
|
23
|
|
Reading
|
14
|
22
|
|
Bradford City
|
13
|
22
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
14
|
21
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
13
|
20
|
|
Leicester City
|
13
|
19
|
|
Mansfield
|
13
|
19
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
13
|
18
|
|
Wycombe
|
13
|
18
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
13
|
17
|
|
Burton Albion
|
14
|
17
|
|
Stevenage
|
12
|
16
|
|
Notts County
|
12
|
14
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
13
|
13
|
|
Blackpool
|
12
|
12
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
13
|
12
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
14
|
11
|
|
Peterborough
|
13
|
10
|
|
Barnsley
|
12
|
9
|
|
Bromley
|
13
|
9
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Huddersfield
|
8
|
17
|
|
Stockport
|
8
|
17
|
|
Luton Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Oxford United
|
8
|
16
|
|
Wycombe
|
8
|
15
|
|
Leicester City
|
8
|
14
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
8
|
14
|
|
Stevenage
|
8
|
13
|
|
Mansfield
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bradford City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
8
|
13
|
|
Reading
|
8
|
12
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
8
|
10
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
8
|
10
|
|
Burton Albion
|
8
|
9
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
8
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
8
|
8
|
|
Notts County
|
8
|
8
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
8
|
7
|
|
Peterborough
|
8
|
6
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
8
|
6
|
|
Blackpool
|
8
|
5
|
|
Bromley
|
8
|
5
|
|
Barnsley
|
8
|
2
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
88% | 50% | 25% | 2.75 | 75% |
|
63% | 50% | 38% | 2.38 | 50% |
| Total |
93% | 64% | 29% | 3.00 | 86% |
|
79% | 64% | 36% | 2.79 | 64% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
86% |
64% |
32% |
2.89 |
75% |
| League (Total) |
80% |
53% |
30% |
2.79 |
57% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Cambridge Utd (AT HOME)
vs league average
Burton Albion (AWAY)
vs league average
Cambridge Utd (TOTAL)
vs league average
Burton Albion (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Cambridge Utd |
AVG |
Burton Albion |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
7 |
|
7 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
1.71 |
1.64 |
1.57 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.57 |
1.21 |
0.86 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
3.29 |
2.86 |
2.43 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
100% |
93% |
86% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
86% |
71% |
57% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
14% |
29% |
43% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
0% |
7% |
14% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
14% |
21% |
29% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
29% |
21% |
14% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
43% |
50% |
57% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
57% |
50% |
43% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
14% |
21% |
29% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
57% |
43% |
29% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
64' |
63' |
61' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
59' |
50' |
40' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
86% |
79% |
71% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
71% |
64% |
57% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
43% |
29% |
14% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
29% |
14% |
0% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
86% |
64% |
43% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
71% |
71% |
71% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
14% |
21% |
29% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
0% |
7% |
14% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
|
| Avg Corners For |
9.29 |
6.93 |
4.57 |
Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against |
4.29 |
4.57 |
4.86 |
Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
13.57 |
11.50 |
9.43 |
Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
|
| Over 7.5 total corners |
86% |
79% |
71% |
Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners |
86% |
64% |
43% |
Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners |
71% |
50% |
29% |
Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners |
57% |
43% |
29% |
Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners |
57% |
43% |
29% |
Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners |
57% |
36% |
14% |
Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners |
43% |
29% |
14% |
Over 13.5 total corners |
Results progression and current form
Cambridge Utd
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Burton Albion
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Cambridge Utd
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Burton Albion
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Cambridge Utd (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Cambridge Utd |
League |
| points per game |
1.57
|
|
1.55 |
| % Wins |
43%
|
|
42% |
| % Draws |
29%
|
|
30% |
| % Defeats |
29%
|
|
28% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.71
|
|
1.53 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.57
|
|
1.27 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
30% |
| % Failed To Score |
0%
|
|
22% |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
|
22% |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
|
13% |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
|
53% |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
|
39% |
| Average minute scored first |
55
|
|
34 |
| Average minute conceded first |
38
|
|
28 |
| Lead-defending rate |
75%
|
|
62% |
| Equalizing rate |
60%
|
|
45% |
| % Time leading |
20%
|
|
27% |
| % Time level in goals |
53%
|
|
50% |
| % Time trailing |
27%
|
|
23% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.00
|
|
2.30 |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.25
|
|
0.64 |
| Total goals per game |
3.29
|
|
2.79 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
86%
|
|
80% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
71%
|
|
53% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
43%
|
|
30% |
| % both teams scored |
86%
|
|
57% |
Burton Albion (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Burton Albion |
League |
| points per game |
1.00
|
|
1.15 |
| % Wins |
29%
|
|
28% |
| % Draws |
14%
|
|
30% |
| % Defeats |
57%
|
|
42% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.86
|
|
1.27 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.57
|
|
1.53 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
22% |
| % Failed To Score |
43%
|
|
30% |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
|
13% |
| % Lost To Nil |
43%
|
|
22% |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
|
39% |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
|
53% |
| Average minute scored first |
32
|
|
28 |
| Average minute conceded first |
36
|
|
34 |
| Lead-defending rate |
50%
|
|
55% |
| Equalizing rate |
20%
|
|
38% |
| % Time leading |
26%
|
|
23% |
| % Time level in goals |
49%
|
|
50% |
| % Time trailing |
26%
|
|
27% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.00
|
|
2.16 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.25
|
|
0.44 |
| Total goals per game |
2.43
|
|
2.79 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
71%
|
|
80% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
|
53% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
14%
|
|
30% |
| % both teams scored |
43%
|
|
57% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
8 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
3 |
|
14% |
| GA |
8 |
|
38% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
18 |
|
86% |
| GA |
13 |
|
62% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
64 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
56 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
7 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
10 |
|
56% |
| GA |
10 |
|
48% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
8 |
|
44% |
| GA |
11 |
|
52% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
46 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
55 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
2 |
|
17% |
| GA |
4 |
|
36% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
10 |
|
83% |
| GA |
7 |
|
64% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
64 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
59 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
4 |
|
67% |
| GA |
4 |
|
36% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
2 |
|
33% |
| GA |
7 |
|
64% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
40 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
61 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Cambridge Utd Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Burton Albion Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Cambridge Utd Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Burton Albion Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
1 / 7
|
|
14% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
17.9 min. |
|
20% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
47.9 min. |
|
53% |
| Average minutes trailing |
24.3 min. |
|
27% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
4 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
1 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
75% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
5 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
3 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
60% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
23.1 min. |
|
26% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
43.7 min. |
|
49% |
| Average minutes trailing |
23.1 min. |
|
26% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
4 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
2 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
50% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
5 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
1 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
20% |
Results table
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
| 1:2 |
|
Huddersfield
|
1:3 |
|
|
|
Stockport
|
|
|
|
1:1 |
Oxford United
|
|
3:0 |
|
|
Luton Town
|
|
|
| 2:3 |
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
|
0:1 |
| 2:1 |
|
Reading
|
|
|
|
1:2 |
Bradford City
|
0:0 |
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
2:2 |
|
|
1:1 |
Sheffield Wed
|
|
|
|
|
Leicester City
|
|
1:2 |
|
|
Mansfield
|
2:2 |
|
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
|
|
| 2:2 |
|
Wycombe
|
|
2:0 |
|
3:0 |
Leyton Orient
|
2:1 |
|
|
2:2 |
Burton Albion
|
|
|
|
Stevenage
|
1:1 |
|
|
|
Notts County
|
|
2:1 |
| 1:1 |
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
4:1 |
|
| 1:0 |
|
Blackpool
|
|
|
|
|
Doncaster Rovers
|
|
1:0 |
| 3:2 |
|
Wigan Athletic
|
|
|
|
|
Peterborough
|
|
2:2 |
|
1:2 |
Barnsley
|
|
|
|
1:1 |
Bromley
|
|
|
Goal statistics
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 12 |
21 |
Scored (GF) |
18 |
6 |
| 1.71 |
1.50 |
Avg GF |
1.29 |
0.86 |
| 11 |
21 |
Conceded (GA) |
21 |
11 |
| 1.57 |
1.50 |
Avg GA |
1.50 |
1.57 |
| 3.29 |
3.00 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.79 |
2.43 |
| 100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
93% |
100% |
| 86% |
93% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
79% |
71% |
| 71% |
64% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
64% |
57% |
| 43% |
29% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
36% |
14% |
| 29% |
14% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
0% |
| 71% |
64% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
71% |
71% |
| 14% |
14% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
43% |
29% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
29% |
14% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Cambridge Utd scored at home
1.71
(B) Burton Albion conceded away
1.57
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Cambridge Utd conceded at home
1.57
(B) Burton Albion scored away
0.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Cambridge Utd at home
3.29
(B) Burton Albion away
2.43
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Cambridge Utd scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Burton Albion conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Cambridge Utd conceding rate at home
86%
(B) Burton Albion scoring rate away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cambridge Utd over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Burton Albion over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cambridge Utd over 2.5 at home
71%
(B) Burton Albion over 2.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Cambridge Utd over 3.5 at home
43%
(B) Burton Albion over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Cambridge Utd BTS matches at home
86%
(B) Burton Albion BTS matches away
43%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| HT home |
| 0:1 |
4 |
|
57% |
| 0:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 1:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
14% |
Home vs Away distribution
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 52% |
48% |
% Points |
59% |
41% |
| 57% |
43% |
stats.pct_scored |
67% |
33% |
| 52% |
48% |
stats.pct_conceded |
48% |
52% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| - |
- |
Consecutive wins |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
Consecutive draws |
- |
- |
| 1 |
1 |
Consecutive defeats |
1 |
1 |
| 2 |
4 |
No win |
1 |
3 |
| 1 |
1 |
No draw |
2 |
1 |
| - |
- |
No defeat |
- |
- |
| 7 |
- |
Scored in match |
- |
- |
| 2 |
5 |
Conceded in match |
2 |
3 |
| - |
1 |
No goal scored |
1 |
1 |
| - |
- |
No goal conceded |
- |
- |
| 2 |
1 |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
- |
- |
| - |
- |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
1 |
1 |
Scoring rates
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 100% |
93% |
Scoring Rate |
71% |
57% |
| 14% |
14% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
50% |
43% |
| 100% |
93% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
43% |
29% |
| 14% |
14% |
Scored in both halves |
21% |
14% |
| 86% |
86% |
Both teams scored |
64% |
43% |
| 86% |
93% |
Conceding Rate |
86% |
86% |
| 57% |
57% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
64% |
57% |
| 57% |
64% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
57% |
57% |
| 29% |
29% |
Conceded in both halves |
36% |
29% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 0% |
0% |
Total = 0 |
7% |
0% |
| 14% |
7% |
Total = 1 |
14% |
29% |
| 14% |
29% |
Total = 2 |
14% |
14% |
| 29% |
36% |
Total = 3 |
29% |
43% |
| 14% |
14% |
Total = 4 |
29% |
14% |
| 29% |
14% |
Total = 5+ |
7% |
0% |
| 14% |
7% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
21% |
29% |
| 43% |
64% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
43% |
57% |
| 43% |
29% |
Total = 4+ |
36% |
14% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 100% |
93% |
GF over 0.5 |
71% |
57% |
| 57% |
50% |
GF over 1.5 |
43% |
29% |
| 14% |
7% |
GF over 2.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 3.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 86% |
93% |
GA over 0.5 |
86% |
86% |
| 57% |
43% |
GA over 1.5 |
50% |
57% |
| 14% |
14% |
GA over 2.5 |
14% |
14% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 14% |
7% |
Clean sheets |
14% |
14% |
| 14% |
7% |
Won-to-nil |
7% |
14% |
| 0% |
7% |
Failed to score |
29% |
43% |
| 0% |
7% |
Lost-to-nil |
21% |
43% |
Goal margins
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
Corner statistics
Cambridge Utd
Burton Albion
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 9.29 |
8.36 |
Avg Corners For |
4.29 |
4.86 |
| 4.29 |
5.14 |
Avg Corners Against |
5.93 |
4.57 |
| 13.57 |
13.50 |
AVG Total (F+A) |
10.21 |
9.43 |
| 86% |
86% |
Total Over 7.5 |
79% |
71% |
| 86% |
86% |
Total Over 8.5 |
64% |
43% |
| 71% |
71% |
Total Over 9.5 |
43% |
29% |
| 57% |
64% |
Total Over 10.5 |
43% |
29% |
| 57% |
57% |
Total Over 11.5 |
36% |
29% |
| 57% |
57% |
Total Over 12.5 |
29% |
14% |
| 43% |
43% |
Total Over 13.5 |
21% |
14% |
Trends
Cambridge Utd
- Cambridge Utd have scored 38% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- 86% of Cambridge Utd's goals have been scored in the second half.
- Cambridge Utd's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.22, which is 133% better than the league average of 0.52.
- Cambridge Utd's equalizing rate is at 70%, which is 70% better than the league average of 41%.
- Cambridge Utd's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.57, which is 70% better than the league average of 0.34.
- Cambridge Utd have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
- Cambridge Utd have conceded the opening goal in 57% of their 7 home matches.
- Cambridge Utd's clean sheet rate is at 7%, which is 72% worse than the league average of 26%.
- Cambridge Utd's team-conceded-first rate is at 64%, which is 40% worse than the league average of 46%.
Burton Albion
- Burton Albion have scored 56% of their goals in the first half.
- Burton Albion's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 91% better than the league average of 0.52.
- Burton Albion's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 21% better than the league average of 41%.
- 33% of Burton Albion's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Burton Albion's clean sheet rate is at 14%, which is 44% worse than the league average of 26%.
- Burton Albion's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.50, which is 33% worse than the league average of 2.24.
- Burton Albion's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 50% worse than the league average of 0.14.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Huddersfield
|
14
|
29
|
|
Stockport
|
14
|
26
|
|
Oxford United
|
13
|
26
|
|
Luton Town
|
14
|
24
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
14
|
23
|
|
Reading
|
14
|
22
|
|
Bradford City
|
13
|
22
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
14
|
21
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
13
|
20
|
|
Leicester City
|
13
|
19
|
|
Mansfield
|
13
|
19
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
13
|
18
|
|
Wycombe
|
13
|
18
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
13
|
17
|
|
Burton Albion
|
14
|
17
|
|
Stevenage
|
12
|
16
|
|
Notts County
|
12
|
14
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
13
|
13
|
|
Blackpool
|
12
|
12
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
13
|
12
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
14
|
11
|
|
Peterborough
|
13
|
10
|
|
Barnsley
|
12
|
9
|
|
Bromley
|
13
|
9
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Huddersfield
|
8
|
17
|
|
Stockport
|
8
|
17
|
|
Luton Town
|
8
|
16
|
|
Oxford United
|
8
|
16
|
|
Wycombe
|
8
|
15
|
|
Leicester City
|
8
|
14
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
8
|
14
|
|
Stevenage
|
8
|
13
|
|
Mansfield
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bradford City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
8
|
13
|
|
Reading
|
8
|
12
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
8
|
10
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
8
|
10
|
|
Burton Albion
|
8
|
9
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
8
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
8
|
8
|
|
Notts County
|
8
|
8
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
8
|
7
|
|
Peterborough
|
8
|
6
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
8
|
6
|
|
Blackpool
|
8
|
5
|
|
Bromley
|
8
|
5
|
|
Barnsley
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Reading
|
7
|
16
|
|
Huddersfield
|
7
|
15
|
|
Stockport
|
7
|
15
|
|
Oxford United
|
7
|
15
|
|
Luton Town
|
7
|
14
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
7
|
12
|
|
Mansfield
|
6
|
11
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
7
|
10
|
|
Stevenage
|
6
|
10
|
|
Burton Albion
|
7
|
10
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
7
|
10
|
|
Bradford City
|
6
|
10
|
|
Leicester City
|
7
|
10
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
7
|
10
|
|
Wycombe
|
7
|
9
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
7
|
9
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
6
|
9
|
|
Blackpool
|
6
|
8
|
|
Notts County
|
6
|
8
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
6
|
8
|
|
Peterborough
|
6
|
5
|
|
Barnsley
|
6
|
5
|
|
Bromley
|
6
|
5
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Huddersfield
|
7
|
14
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bradford City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Stockport
|
7
|
11
|
|
Oxford United
|
6
|
11
|
|
Luton Town
|
7
|
10
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
7
|
10
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
6
|
10
|
|
Leicester City
|
6
|
9
|
|
Wycombe
|
6
|
9
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
6
|
8
|
|
Mansfield
|
7
|
8
|
|
Burton Albion
|
7
|
7
|
|
Stevenage
|
6
|
6
|
|
Reading
|
7
|
6
|
|
Notts County
|
6
|
6
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
6
|
6
|
|
Peterborough
|
7
|
5
|
|
Barnsley
|
6
|
4
|
|
Blackpool
|
6
|
4
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
7
|
4
|
|
Bromley
|
7
|
4
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
7
|
4
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
7
|
1
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Huddersfield
|
14
|
28
|
|
Luton Town
|
14
|
27
|
|
Stockport
|
14
|
26
|
|
Reading
|
14
|
25
|
|
Leicester City
|
13
|
22
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
13
|
22
|
|
Oxford United
|
13
|
22
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
13
|
22
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
14
|
21
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
14
|
21
|
|
Wycombe
|
13
|
21
|
|
Mansfield
|
13
|
20
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
13
|
19
|
|
Burton Albion
|
14
|
18
|
|
Blackpool
|
12
|
17
|
|
Stevenage
|
12
|
17
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
13
|
14
|
|
Bromley
|
13
|
13
|
|
Notts County
|
12
|
13
|
|
Barnsley
|
12
|
12
|
|
Peterborough
|
13
|
11
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
14
|
11
|
|
Bradford City
|
13
|
10
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
13
|
9
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Bradford City
|
13
|
8
|
|
Oxford United
|
13
|
11
|
|
Huddersfield
|
14
|
12
|
|
Stevenage
|
12
|
13
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
13
|
14
|
|
Notts County
|
12
|
14
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
13
|
14
|
|
Stockport
|
14
|
14
|
|
Reading
|
14
|
15
|
|
Mansfield
|
13
|
18
|
|
Leicester City
|
13
|
19
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
14
|
19
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
13
|
20
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
13
|
21
|
|
Blackpool
|
12
|
21
|
|
Burton Albion
|
14
|
21
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
14
|
21
|
|
Luton Town
|
14
|
21
|
|
Barnsley
|
12
|
22
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
13
|
22
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
14
|
22
|
|
Peterborough
|
13
|
23
|
|
Wycombe
|
13
|
23
|
|
Bromley
|
13
|
33
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Huddersfield
|
8
|
18
|
|
Leicester City
|
8
|
18
|
|
Luton Town
|
8
|
15
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
8
|
15
|
|
Wycombe
|
8
|
14
|
|
Stevenage
|
8
|
13
|
|
Mansfield
|
8
|
12
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
8
|
11
|
|
Reading
|
8
|
11
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
8
|
10
|
|
Oxford United
|
8
|
10
|
|
Stockport
|
8
|
10
|
|
Blackpool
|
8
|
9
|
|
Bromley
|
8
|
9
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
8
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
8
|
9
|
|
Burton Albion
|
8
|
8
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
8
|
8
|
|
Peterborough
|
8
|
8
|
|
Barnsley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Notts County
|
8
|
7
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
8
|
6
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
8
|
5
|
|
Bradford City
|
8
|
5
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Bradford City
|
8
|
4
|
|
Stockport
|
8
|
4
|
|
Oxford United
|
8
|
5
|
|
Mansfield
|
8
|
7
|
|
Huddersfield
|
8
|
8
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
8
|
8
|
|
Luton Town
|
8
|
8
|
|
Reading
|
8
|
8
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
8
|
8
|
|
Stevenage
|
8
|
8
|
|
Notts County
|
8
|
9
|
|
Burton Albion
|
8
|
11
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
8
|
11
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wycombe
|
8
|
11
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
8
|
12
|
|
Leicester City
|
8
|
12
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
8
|
14
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
8
|
14
|
|
Peterborough
|
8
|
14
|
|
Blackpool
|
8
|
17
|
|
Bromley
|
8
|
18
|
|
Barnsley
|
8
|
19
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Reading
|
7
|
17
|
|
Huddersfield
|
7
|
16
|
|
Stockport
|
7
|
16
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
7
|
15
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
7
|
14
|
|
Blackpool
|
6
|
12
|
|
Burton Albion
|
7
|
12
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
7
|
12
|
|
Luton Town
|
7
|
12
|
|
Wycombe
|
7
|
12
|
|
Leicester City
|
7
|
11
|
|
Oxford United
|
7
|
11
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
7
|
10
|
|
Mansfield
|
6
|
10
|
|
Stevenage
|
6
|
9
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
7
|
8
|
|
Notts County
|
6
|
7
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
7
|
7
|
|
Barnsley
|
6
|
6
|
|
Bradford City
|
6
|
6
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
6
|
6
|
|
Peterborough
|
6
|
5
|
|
Bromley
|
6
|
4
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
6
|
3
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
6
|
4
|
|
Oxford United
|
7
|
4
|
|
Bradford City
|
6
|
5
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
7
|
5
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
6
|
6
|
|
Notts County
|
6
|
6
|
|
Stevenage
|
6
|
6
|
|
Huddersfield
|
7
|
7
|
|
Luton Town
|
7
|
7
|
|
Mansfield
|
6
|
7
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
7
|
7
|
|
Reading
|
7
|
7
|
|
Peterborough
|
6
|
9
|
|
Stockport
|
7
|
9
|
|
Burton Albion
|
7
|
10
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
7
|
10
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
7
|
10
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
7
|
10
|
|
Barnsley
|
6
|
11
|
|
Blackpool
|
6
|
11
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
Leicester City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Wycombe
|
7
|
12
|
|
Bromley
|
6
|
14
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Luton Town
|
7
|
15
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
7
|
13
|
|
Huddersfield
|
7
|
12
|
|
Leicester City
|
6
|
11
|
|
Oxford United
|
6
|
11
|
|
Mansfield
|
7
|
10
|
|
Stockport
|
7
|
10
|
|
Bromley
|
7
|
9
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
7
|
9
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
6
|
9
|
|
Wycombe
|
6
|
9
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
7
|
8
|
|
Reading
|
7
|
8
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
6
|
8
|
|
Stevenage
|
6
|
8
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
6
|
7
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
7
|
6
|
|
Barnsley
|
6
|
6
|
|
Burton Albion
|
7
|
6
|
|
Notts County
|
6
|
6
|
|
Peterborough
|
7
|
6
|
|
Blackpool
|
6
|
5
|
|
Bradford City
|
7
|
4
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
7
|
4
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Bradford City
|
7
|
3
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
6
|
4
|
|
Huddersfield
|
7
|
5
|
|
Stockport
|
7
|
5
|
|
Leicester City
|
6
|
7
|
|
Oxford United
|
6
|
7
|
|
Stevenage
|
6
|
7
|
|
Notts County
|
6
|
8
|
|
Reading
|
7
|
8
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
6
|
9
|
|
Blackpool
|
6
|
10
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
7
|
10
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
6
|
10
|
|
Barnsley
|
6
|
11
|
|
Burton Albion
|
7
|
11
|
|
Mansfield
|
7
|
11
|
|
Wycombe
|
6
|
11
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
7
|
12
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
7
|
12
|
|
Luton Town
|
7
|
14
|
|
Peterborough
|
7
|
14
|
|
Doncaster Rover
|
7
|
16
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
7
|
17
|
|
Bromley
|
7
|
19
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
Bromley
|
13 |
3.54 |
100% |
85% |
62% |
46% |
31% |
8% |
62% |
8% |
31% |
8% |
31% |
|
|
|
|
Luton Town
|
14 |
3.43 |
100% |
93% |
64% |
36% |
21% |
14% |
79% |
14% |
7% |
14% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Wycombe
|
13 |
3.38 |
100% |
92% |
54% |
46% |
31% |
15% |
77% |
23% |
0% |
23% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
13 |
3.23 |
85% |
77% |
54% |
46% |
31% |
23% |
69% |
23% |
23% |
8% |
8% |
|
|
|
|
Blackpool
|
12 |
3.17 |
100% |
92% |
58% |
42% |
17% |
8% |
67% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Leicester City
|
13 |
3.15 |
92% |
92% |
69% |
38% |
8% |
8% |
62% |
31% |
15% |
23% |
8% |
|
|
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
14 |
3.00 |
100% |
93% |
64% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
7% |
7% |
7% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Mansfield
|
13 |
2.92 |
85% |
77% |
62% |
31% |
23% |
8% |
54% |
23% |
38% |
8% |
23% |
|
|
|
|
Huddersfield
|
14 |
2.86 |
93% |
93% |
64% |
29% |
7% |
0% |
71% |
29% |
7% |
21% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
14 |
2.86 |
93% |
86% |
50% |
29% |
21% |
7% |
43% |
29% |
36% |
21% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Reading
|
14 |
2.86 |
86% |
71% |
50% |
36% |
21% |
14% |
50% |
36% |
29% |
21% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Stockport
|
14 |
2.86 |
93% |
71% |
50% |
36% |
14% |
14% |
50% |
36% |
21% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Barnsley
|
12 |
2.83 |
92% |
83% |
67% |
25% |
8% |
8% |
75% |
8% |
25% |
0% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Burton Albion
|
14 |
2.79 |
93% |
79% |
64% |
36% |
7% |
0% |
64% |
14% |
29% |
7% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Doncaster Rovers
|
13 |
2.77 |
92% |
77% |
46% |
31% |
15% |
8% |
54% |
31% |
23% |
23% |
15% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
13 |
2.77 |
85% |
77% |
46% |
23% |
15% |
8% |
54% |
23% |
38% |
8% |
23% |
|
|
|
|
Peterborough
|
13 |
2.62 |
92% |
85% |
46% |
31% |
8% |
0% |
54% |
8% |
46% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
13 |
2.54 |
92% |
77% |
46% |
23% |
15% |
0% |
38% |
46% |
23% |
38% |
15% |
|
|
|
|
Oxford United
|
13 |
2.54 |
92% |
85% |
54% |
23% |
0% |
0% |
62% |
38% |
8% |
31% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Stevenage
|
12 |
2.50 |
92% |
67% |
50% |
25% |
8% |
8% |
50% |
25% |
33% |
17% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
14 |
2.36 |
86% |
57% |
50% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
36% |
21% |
57% |
7% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
13 |
2.31 |
85% |
69% |
46% |
15% |
15% |
0% |
38% |
38% |
38% |
23% |
23% |
|
|
|
|
Notts County
|
12 |
2.25 |
100% |
92% |
25% |
8% |
0% |
0% |
58% |
17% |
25% |
17% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Bradford City
|
13 |
1.38 |
77% |
46% |
15% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
15% |
69% |
38% |
46% |
15% |
|
|
|
|
Leicester City
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bromley
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Barnsley
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
88% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Blackpool
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Huddersfield
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
8 |
3.25 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Wycombe
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Luton Town
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Doncaster Rovers
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
75% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Peterborough
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
88% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Stevenage
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
8 |
2.38 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Burton Albion
|
8 |
2.38 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Mansfield
|
8 |
2.38 |
75% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Reading
|
8 |
2.38 |
88% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
8 |
2.13 |
88% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
25% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
8 |
2.13 |
75% |
75% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
38% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
8 |
2.13 |
88% |
50% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Notts County
|
8 |
2.00 |
100% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Oxford United
|
8 |
1.88 |
88% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Stockport
|
8 |
1.75 |
88% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bradford City
|
8 |
1.13 |
63% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
13% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Blackpool
|
6 |
3.83 |
100% |
100% |
67% |
67% |
33% |
17% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
7 |
3.57 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Stockport
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Reading
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Wycombe
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Huddersfield
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Leicester City
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
43% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Burton Albion
|
7 |
3.14 |
86% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bromley
|
6 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
43% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Barnsley
|
6 |
2.83 |
100% |
83% |
50% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
83% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Mansfield
|
6 |
2.83 |
83% |
83% |
50% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
67% |
17% |
33% |
0% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Luton Town
|
7 |
2.71 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
7 |
2.71 |
71% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
43% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Stevenage
|
6 |
2.50 |
100% |
67% |
67% |
17% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
33% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
7 |
2.43 |
86% |
57% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
29% |
29% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Peterborough
|
6 |
2.33 |
83% |
83% |
50% |
17% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
17% |
50% |
0% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Notts County
|
6 |
2.17 |
100% |
83% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Oxford United
|
7 |
2.14 |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
7 |
2.14 |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
29% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Doncaster Rovers
|
6 |
2.00 |
83% |
67% |
17% |
17% |
17% |
0% |
33% |
50% |
33% |
33% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Bradford City
|
6 |
1.83 |
83% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
17% |
67% |
33% |
50% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
6 |
1.17 |
67% |
33% |
17% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
17% |
67% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Luton Town
|
7 |
4.14 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bromley
|
7 |
4.00 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Plymouth Argyle
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
100% |
57% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
57% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Doncaster Rovers
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Wycombe
|
6 |
3.33 |
100% |
83% |
50% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
83% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
AFC Wimbledon
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
29% |
29% |
0% |
57% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Leicester City
|
6 |
3.00 |
83% |
83% |
50% |
33% |
17% |
17% |
67% |
33% |
17% |
17% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Mansfield
|
7 |
3.00 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
43% |
29% |
43% |
14% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Oxford United
|
6 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
67% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
83% |
17% |
0% |
17% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Peterborough
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
86% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Barnsley
|
6 |
2.83 |
83% |
83% |
83% |
33% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
17% |
33% |
0% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Milton Keynes
|
6 |
2.83 |
83% |
67% |
50% |
50% |
17% |
17% |
50% |
33% |
33% |
17% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Wed
|
6 |
2.83 |
100% |
100% |
67% |
17% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Cambridge Utd
|
7 |
2.71 |
100% |
100% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
86% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Blackpool
|
6 |
2.50 |
100% |
83% |
50% |
17% |
0% |
0% |
67% |
0% |
33% |
0% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Stevenage
|
6 |
2.50 |
83% |
67% |
33% |
33% |
17% |
17% |
50% |
17% |
50% |
0% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Burton Albion
|
7 |
2.43 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
14% |
43% |
14% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Huddersfield
|
7 |
2.43 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Notts County
|
6 |
2.33 |
100% |
100% |
17% |
17% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
17% |
33% |
17% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Reading
|
7 |
2.29 |
71% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
43% |
29% |
57% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Wigan Athletic
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
57% |
57% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
14% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Leyton Orient
|
6 |
2.17 |
83% |
67% |
33% |
17% |
17% |
0% |
33% |
50% |
33% |
33% |
17% |
|
|
|
|
Stockport
|
7 |
2.14 |
86% |
71% |
29% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
29% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Bradford City
|
7 |
1.00 |
71% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
0% |
14% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
158 matches played / 54529.0%
Total goals: 441
Goals per match: 2.79
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:53.2%
Away team scored first:38.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.52
Lead-defending rate at home:61.7%
Lead-defending rate away:54.9%
Equalizing rate at home:45.1%
Equalizing rate away:38.3%
Home team lead duration:27.1%
Teams level in goals:50.2%
Away team lead duration:22.7%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.