flag Tranmere Rovers vs Bromley

Tranmere Rovers
0
2
Bromley
Tranmere Rovers
vs
Bromley
0
2
0:1
N/A (2)
0:2
N/A (57)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match result analysis

Tranmere Rovers after 46 matches
lost 25 / 46
54%
lost to-nil 11 / 46
24%
did not score 13 / 46
28%
conceded at least 1 goal 38 / 46
83%
conceded exactly 2 goals 10 / 46
22%
conceded 2 goals or more 23 / 46
50%
conceded first 27 / 46
59%
conceded first and lost 21 / 46
46%
trailing at half-time 17 / 46
37%
trailing at HT and lost 11 / 46
24%
Bromley after 46 matches
won 24 / 46
52%
won to-nil 11 / 46
24%
scored 38 / 46
83%
scored exactly 2 goals 20 / 46
43%
scored 2 goals or more 26 / 46
57%
clean sheet 16 / 46
35%
scored first 27 / 46
59%
scored first and won 17 / 46
37%
leading at half-time 16 / 46
35%
leading at HT and won 10 / 46
22%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.78
1.57 Away
Total 0.89
1.89 Total

GP W D L
Home 23 4 6 13
Total 46 10 11 25
Home
Total
W D L GP
10 6 7 23 Away
24 15 7 46 Total
Away
Total

Team Stats vs League Average

Tranmere Rovers (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
57%
33%
% Wins
17%
42%
Bromley (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
35%
24%
% Wins
43%
33%
Tranmere Rovers (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
54%
38%
% Wins
22%
38%
Bromley (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
15%
38%
% Wins
52%
38%

Contextual averages

Tranmere Rovers AVG Bromley
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 23 23 Played
Avg Scored 0.96 1.02 1.09 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.61 1.46 1.30 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.57 2.48 2.39 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 65% 65% 65% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 78% 74% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 22% 26% Failed to score
Failed to score 35% 35% 35% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 9% 7% 4% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 22% 24% 26% Scored in both halves
Scored first 35% 35% 35% Conceded first
Conceded first 61% 57% 52% Scored first
Leading at HT 30% 26% 22% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 39% 30% 22% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 50' 48' 45' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 50' 51' 52' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 96% 91% 87% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 78% 74% 70% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 43% 46% 48% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 30% 28% 26% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 9% 9% 9% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 52% 52% 52% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 70% 63% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 43% 41% 39% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 11% 9% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 0.00 0.00 0.00 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 0.00 0.00 0.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 0.00 0.00 0.00 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 0% 0% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Comparison with league average

Tranmere Rovers (23 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Tranmere Rovers League
points per game
0.78
1.51
% Wins
17%
42%
% Draws
26%
25%
% Defeats
57%
33%
Goals scored per game
0.96
1.37
Goals conceded per game
1.61
1.20
% Clean sheets
17%
30%
% Failed To Score
35%
24%
% Won To Nil
13%
23%
% Lost To Nil
30%
18%
% Team scored first
35%
49%
% Opponent scored first
61%
45%
Average minute scored first
26
34
Average minute conceded first
37
33
Lead-defending rate
44%
65%
Equalizing rate
19%
42%
% Time leading
22%
26%
% Time level in goals
43%
52%
% Time trailing
35%
22%
PPG when scored first
1.88
2.33
PPG when conceded first
0.14
0.70
Total goals per game
2.57
2.58
% over 1.5 goals
78%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
43%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
30%
27%
% both teams scored
52%
53%
Bromley (23 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Bromley League
points per game
1.57
1.24
% Wins
43%
33%
% Draws
26%
25%
% Defeats
30%
42%
Goals scored per game
1.30
1.20
Goals conceded per game
1.09
1.37
% Clean sheets
35%
24%
% Failed To Score
26%
30%
% Won To Nil
22%
18%
% Lost To Nil
13%
23%
% Team scored first
52%
45%
% Opponent scored first
35%
49%
Average minute scored first
36
33
Average minute conceded first
32
34
Lead-defending rate
67%
58%
Equalizing rate
42%
35%
% Time leading
21%
22%
% Time level in goals
56%
52%
% Time trailing
22%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.17
2.13
PPG when conceded first
0.88
0.46
Total goals per game
2.39
2.58
% over 1.5 goals
70%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
48%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
26%
27%
% both teams scored
52%
53%

Goal times

Tranmere Rovers
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 7
16-30 GF 6
GA 9
31-45 GF 8
GA 15
46-60 GF 8
GA 12
61-75 GF 11
GA 14
76-90 GF 15
GA 22
1st Half GF 20
37%
GA 31
39%
2nd Half GF 34
63%
GA 48
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Bromley
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 9
GA 9
16-30 GF 11
GA 4
31-45 GF 11
GA 10
46-60 GF 12
GA 8
61-75 GF 14
GA 6
76-90 GF 14
GA 9
1st Half GF 31
44%
GA 23
50%
2nd Half GF 40
56%
GA 23
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Tranmere Rovers
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 5
16-30 GF 4
GA 4
31-45 GF 3
GA 9
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 8
76-90 GF 6
GA 7
1st Half GF 11
50%
GA 18
49%
2nd Half GF 11
50%
GA 19
51%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Bromley
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 5
GA 4
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 8
46-60 GF 5
GA 2
61-75 GF 6
GA 4
76-90 GF 8
GA 5
1st Half GF 11
37%
GA 14
56%
2nd Half GF 19
63%
GA 11
44%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 45

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Tranmere Rovers Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Bromley Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
-1
-3
+7
-7
+1
-4
+4
-3
+8
-7
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Tranmere Rovers Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Bromley Goal Difference (AWAY)
+8
0
-8
-1
+1
+3
-6
-7
-3
+3
-4
+2
-1
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Tranmere Rovers
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 8 / 23
35%
No goal scored 1 / 23
4%
Opponent scored first 14 / 23
61%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 7 / 23
30%
Team and Opponent level at HT 7 / 23
30%
Opponent was leading at HT 9 / 23
39%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 19.7 min.
22%
Average minutes level in goals 38.7 min.
43%
Average minutes trailing 31.7 min.
35%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 9
Equalizer goals conceded 5
Lead-defending rate
44%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 16
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
19%
Bromley
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 12 / 23
52%
No goal scored 3 / 23
13%
Opponent scored first 8 / 23
35%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 23
22%
Team and Opponent level at HT 13 / 23
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 23
22%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 19.1 min.
21%
Average minutes level in goals 50.7 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 20.1 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 15
Equalizer goals conceded 5
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 12
Equalizer goals scored 5
Equalizing rate
42%

Results table

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:2 3:3 Bromley
2:2 3:0 Milton Keynes Dons 2:1 2:1
0:0 4:2 Cambridge United 0:0 2:1
0:2 3:1 Salford City 2:0 2:0
1:2 5:0 Notts County 1:1 2:2
1:1 1:1 Chesterfield 2:2 0:0
1:1 1:2 Grimsby Town 2:0 1:1
0:2 1:0 Barnet 2:0 2:2
0:1 2:1 Swindon Town 2:1 2:0
1:3 3:1 Oldham Athletic 0:0 1:0
1:4 2:1 Crewe Alexandra 2:2 0:1
0:1 1:1 Colchester United 1:0 0:2
1:3 4:2 Walsall 3:1 3:1
1:2 1:4 Bristol Rovers 1:0 2:3
1:0 0:0 Fleetwood Town 2:2 1:2
0:1 1:1 Accrington Stanley 2:1 0:1
1:1 2:1 Gillingham 2:2 1:4
3:2 1:3 Cheltenham Town 1:1 1:2
4:0 1:0 Shrewsbury Town 2:1 0:0
1:1 3:1 Newport County 2:1 0:1
Tranmere Rovers 3:3 0:2
2:0 0:2 Crawley Town 3:1 1:3
0:3 0:2 Harrogate Town 2:0 0:0
1:3 0:3 Barrow 2:1 2:1

Goal statistics

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
Home Total Total Away
22 54 Scored (GF) 71 30
0.96 1.17 Avg GF 1.54 1.30
37 79 Conceded (GA) 46 25
1.61 1.72 Avg GA 1.00 1.09
2.57 2.89 Avg GF+GA 2.54 2.39
96% 96% GF+GA > 0.5 89% 87%
78% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 76% 70%
43% 54% GF+GA > 2.5 52% 48%
30% 35% GF+GA > 3.5 28% 26%
9% 15% GF+GA > 4.5 7% 9%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 2% 0%
70% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 70% 57%
43% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 39% 39%
13% 11% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 9%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Tranmere Rovers scored at home
0.96
(B) Bromley conceded away
1.09
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.02
1.37
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Tranmere Rovers conceded at home
1.61
(B) Bromley scored away
1.30
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.46
1.20
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Tranmere Rovers at home
2.57
(B) Bromley away
2.39
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.48
2.58
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Tranmere Rovers scoring rate at home
65%
(B) Bromley conceding rate away
65%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
65%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Tranmere Rovers conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Bromley scoring rate away
74%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
78%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Tranmere Rovers over 1.5 at home
78%
(B) Bromley over 1.5 away
70%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
74%
73%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Tranmere Rovers over 2.5 at home
43%
(B) Bromley over 2.5 away
48%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
46%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Tranmere Rovers over 3.5 at home
30%
(B) Bromley over 3.5 away
26%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
28%
27%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Tranmere Rovers BTS matches at home
52%
(B) Bromley BTS matches away
52%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
52%
53%

Home vs Away Stats

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
(home matches)
(away matches)
23
Played
23
Goals For per match
0.96
1.30
Clean sheets
17%
35%
Won-to-nil
13%
22%
Scoring Rate
65%
74%
Scored in both halves
9%
26%
Scored first
35%
52%
Leading at HT
30%
22%
Avg Corners For
0.00
0.00
Goals Against per match
1.61
1.09
Failed to score
35%
26%
Lost-to-nil
30%
13%
Conceding Rate
83%
65%
Conceded in both halves
22%
4%
Conceded first
61%
35%
Losing at HT
39%
22%
Avg Corners Against
0.00
0.00

Scorelines

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
FT home
1:1 4
17%
0:1 3
13%
0:2 3
13%
1:3 3
13%
1:2 2
9%
0:0 1
4%
1:0 1
4%
2:0 1
4%
4:0 1
4%
0:3 1
4%
2:2 1
4%
3:2 1
4%
1:4 1
4%
FT away
0:0 3
13%
0:1 3
13%
2:1 3
13%
2:0 2
9%
0:2 2
9%
1:2 2
9%
2:2 2
9%
1:0 1
4%
1:1 1
4%
3:1 1
4%
1:3 1
4%
2:3 1
4%
1:4 1
4%
HT home
0:0 7
30%
0:2 4
17%
1:0 3
13%
2:0 3
13%
0:1 3
13%
0:3 2
9%
2:1 1
4%
HT away
0:0 10
43%
2:0 4
17%
0:1 4
17%
1:1 3
13%
2:1 1
4%
1:3 1
4%

Home vs Away distribution

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
Home Away Home Away
44% 56% % Points 59% 41%
41% 59% stats.pct_scored 58% 42%
47% 53% stats.pct_conceded 46% 54%

Scoring rates

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
Home Total Total Away
65% 72% Scoring Rate 83% 74%
30% 35% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 57% 39%
43% 52% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 65% 61%
9% 15% Scored in both halves 39% 26%
52% 59% Both teams scored 59% 52%
83% 83% Conceding Rate 65% 65%
43% 43% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 39% 39%
61% 65% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 35% 30%
22% 26% Conceded in both halves 9% 4%

Scored + Conceded per match

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
Home Total Total Away
4% 4% Total = 0 11% 13%
17% 13% Total = 1 13% 17%
35% 28% Total = 2 24% 22%
13% 20% Total = 3 24% 22%
22% 20% Total = 4 22% 17%
9% 15% Total = 5+ 7% 9%
22% 17% Total = 0 or 1 24% 30%
48% 48% Total = 2 or 3 48% 43%
30% 35% Total = 4+ 28% 26%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
Home Total Total Away
65% 72% GF over 0.5 83% 74%
17% 28% GF over 1.5 57% 39%
9% 13% GF over 2.5 13% 13%
4% 4% GF over 3.5 2% 4%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 83% GA over 0.5 65% 65%
52% 50% GA over 1.5 30% 39%
22% 28% GA over 2.5 4% 4%
4% 9% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 2% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
Home Total Total Away
17% 17% Clean sheets 35% 35%
13% 13% Won-to-nil 24% 22%
35% 28% Failed to score 17% 26%
30% 24% Lost-to-nil 7% 13%

Goal margins

Tranmere Rovers
Bromley
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 01
L 56 20
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 63 10
L 43 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 34 21
L 1011 31
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 149 10
L 43 00

Trends

Tranmere Rovers

  • Tranmere Rovers failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • Tranmere Rovers have conceded the opening goal in 61% of their 23 home matches.
  • 9 consecutive match where Tranmere Rovers failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Tranmere Rovers has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Tranmere Rovers has a low ranking in the at Home table.
  • Tranmere Rovers is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Tranmere Rovers has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Tranmere Rovers has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Tranmere Rovers's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.30, which is 48% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Tranmere Rovers's clean sheet rate is at 17%, which is 36% worse than the league average of 27%.
  • Tranmere Rovers's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.48, which is 59% worse than the league average of 0.30.
  • Tranmere Rovers have scored 59% of their goals away.

Bromley

  • Bromley have scored the opening goal in 52% of their 23 away matches.
  • Bromley is leading the Points table.
  • Bromley's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.64, which is 186% better than the league average of 0.57.
  • Bromley's equalizing rate is at 63%, which is 65% better than the league average of 38%.
  • Bromley's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.20, which is 35% better than the league average of 0.30.
  • Bromley's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.19, which is 2% worse than the league average of 2.23.
  • Bromley's lead-defending rate is at 62%, which is 0% worse than the league average of 62%.
Points
GP Pts
Bromley 46 87
Milton Keynes D 46 86
Cambridge Unite 46 82
Salford City 46 81
Notts County 46 80
Chesterfield 46 79
Grimsby Town 46 78
Barnet 46 76
Swindon Town 46 75
Oldham Athletic 46 68
Crewe Alexandra 46 67
Colchester Unit 46 66
Walsall 46 65
Bristol Rovers 46 62
Fleetwood Town 46 61
Accrington Stan 46 53
Gillingham 46 53
Cheltenham Town 46 52
Shrewsbury Town 46 49
Newport County 46 43
Tranmere Rovers 46 41
Crawley Town 46 40
Harrogate Town 46 39
Barrow 46 36
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Barnet 8 22
Bristol Rovers 8 22
Chesterfield 8 20
Grimsby Town 8 16
Salford City 8 14
Colchester Unit 8 13
Milton Keynes D 8 12
Newport County 8 12
Bromley 8 11
Cambridge Unite 8 10
Crewe Alexandra 8 10
Fleetwood Town 8 10
Cheltenham Town 8 10
Notts County 8 10
Harrogate Town 8 9
Crawley Town 8 9
Swindon Town 8 9
Shrewsbury Town 8 8
Walsall 8 8
Gillingham 8 8
Oldham Athletic 8 7
Barrow 8 7
Tranmere Rovers 8 5
Accrington Stan 8 5
at Home
GP Pts
Cambridge Unite 23 51
Bromley 23 51
Salford City 23 46
Milton Keynes D 23 45
Notts County 23 43
Grimsby Town 23 41
Chesterfield 23 41
Crewe Alexandra 23 41
Swindon Town 23 39
Oldham Athletic 23 38
Bristol Rovers 23 37
Colchester Unit 23 36
Barnet 23 36
Fleetwood Town 23 33
Shrewsbury Town 23 33
Accrington Stan 23 32
Cheltenham Town 23 31
Gillingham 23 31
Walsall 23 29
Crawley Town 23 25
Newport County 23 22
Barrow 23 19
Tranmere Rovers 23 18
Harrogate Town 23 15
Away
GP Pts
Milton Keynes D 23 41
Barnet 23 40
Chesterfield 23 38
Grimsby Town 23 37
Notts County 23 37
Walsall 23 36
Bromley 23 36
Swindon Town 23 36
Salford City 23 35
Cambridge Unite 23 31
Oldham Athletic 23 30
Colchester Unit 23 30
Fleetwood Town 23 28
Crewe Alexandra 23 26
Bristol Rovers 23 25
Harrogate Town 23 24
Tranmere Rovers 23 23
Gillingham 23 22
Accrington Stan 23 21
Newport County 23 21
Cheltenham Town 23 21
Barrow 23 17
Shrewsbury Town 23 16
Crawley Town 23 15
Offence
GP GF
Milton Keynes D 46 86
Grimsby Town 46 74
Notts County 46 74
Bromley 46 71
Chesterfield 46 71
Barnet 46 70
Swindon Town 46 70
Cambridge Unite 46 66
Crewe Alexandra 46 64
Colchester Unit 46 62
Salford City 46 61
Oldham Athletic 46 60
Fleetwood Town 46 57
Bristol Rovers 46 56
Walsall 46 56
Tranmere Rovers 46 54
Cheltenham Town 46 53
Gillingham 46 53
Newport County 46 48
Accrington Stan 46 47
Barrow 46 45
Crawley Town 46 44
Shrewsbury Town 46 42
Harrogate Town 46 39
Defence
GP GA
Cambridge Unite 46 33
Oldham Athletic 46 44
Milton Keynes D 46 45
Bromley 46 46
Colchester Unit 46 49
Grimsby Town 46 50
Salford City 46 51
Notts County 46 52
Barnet 46 53
Chesterfield 46 56
Walsall 46 56
Accrington Stan 46 58
Crewe Alexandra 46 58
Fleetwood Town 46 58
Swindon Town 46 59
Bristol Rovers 46 65
Crawley Town 46 68
Harrogate Town 46 68
Shrewsbury Town 46 69
Gillingham 46 72
Newport County 46 77
Barrow 46 78
Cheltenham Town 46 79
Tranmere Rovers 46 79
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Barnet 8 24
Bristol Rovers 8 18
Grimsby Town 8 18
Oldham Athletic 8 13
Colchester Unit 8 12
Chesterfield 8 11
Milton Keynes D 8 11
Bromley 8 10
Cambridge Unite 8 10
Cheltenham Town 8 10
Crewe Alexandra 8 10
Fleetwood Town 8 10
Harrogate Town 8 10
Newport County 8 10
Walsall 8 10
Accrington Stan 8 9
Barrow 8 9
Gillingham 8 9
Notts County 8 9
Crawley Town 8 8
Swindon Town 8 8
Salford City 8 7
Tranmere Rovers 8 6
Shrewsbury Town 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Chesterfield 8 4
Salford City 8 4
Cambridge Unite 8 5
Bristol Rovers 8 6
Colchester Unit 8 8
Milton Keynes D 8 8
Crawley Town 8 9
Bromley 8 10
Grimsby Town 8 10
Shrewsbury Town 8 10
Barnet 8 11
Crewe Alexandra 8 11
Harrogate Town 8 11
Tranmere Rovers 8 11
Fleetwood Town 8 12
Newport County 8 12
Notts County 8 13
Oldham Athletic 8 13
Cheltenham Town 8 14
Swindon Town 8 14
Barrow 8 15
Accrington Stan 8 16
Gillingham 8 16
Walsall 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Notts County 23 45
Cambridge Unite 23 43
Bromley 23 41
Grimsby Town 23 41
Milton Keynes D 23 41
Barnet 23 38
Chesterfield 23 38
Swindon Town 23 38
Colchester Unit 23 35
Crewe Alexandra 23 34
Fleetwood Town 23 34
Salford City 23 34
Bristol Rovers 23 31
Oldham Athletic 23 30
Gillingham 23 29
Cheltenham Town 23 28
Accrington Stan 23 27
Crawley Town 23 26
Newport County 23 24
Walsall 23 23
Shrewsbury Town 23 22
Tranmere Rovers 23 22
Barrow 23 18
Harrogate Town 23 16
Defence at Home
GP GA
Cambridge Unite 23 15
Oldham Athletic 23 18
Milton Keynes D 23 20
Bromley 23 21
Grimsby Town 23 22
Colchester Unit 23 23
Chesterfield 23 24
Salford City 23 24
Notts County 23 25
Accrington Stan 23 27
Shrewsbury Town 23 27
Swindon Town 23 27
Bristol Rovers 23 28
Crawley Town 23 28
Crewe Alexandra 23 28
Barnet 23 29
Walsall 23 30
Cheltenham Town 23 33
Barrow 23 34
Fleetwood Town 23 34
Gillingham 23 36
Newport County 23 37
Tranmere Rovers 23 37
Harrogate Town 23 38
Offence Away
GP GF
Milton Keynes D 23 45
Chesterfield 23 33
Grimsby Town 23 33
Walsall 23 33
Barnet 23 32
Swindon Town 23 32
Tranmere Rovers 23 32
Bromley 23 30
Crewe Alexandra 23 30
Oldham Athletic 23 30
Notts County 23 29
Barrow 23 27
Colchester Unit 23 27
Salford City 23 27
Bristol Rovers 23 25
Cheltenham Town 23 25
Gillingham 23 24
Newport County 23 24
Cambridge Unite 23 23
Fleetwood Town 23 23
Harrogate Town 23 23
Accrington Stan 23 20
Shrewsbury Town 23 20
Crawley Town 23 18
Defence Away
GP GA
Cambridge Unite 23 18
Barnet 23 24
Fleetwood Town 23 24
Bromley 23 25
Milton Keynes D 23 25
Colchester Unit 23 26
Oldham Athletic 23 26
Walsall 23 26
Notts County 23 27
Salford City 23 27
Grimsby Town 23 28
Crewe Alexandra 23 30
Harrogate Town 23 30
Accrington Stan 23 31
Chesterfield 23 32
Swindon Town 23 32
Gillingham 23 36
Bristol Rovers 23 37
Crawley Town 23 40
Newport County 23 40
Shrewsbury Town 23 42
Tranmere Rovers 23 42
Barrow 23 44
Cheltenham Town 23 46

Season summary

552 matches played / 552100.0%
Home:
42.0%
Draws:
24.8%
Away:
33.2%
Total goals: 1423
Goals per match: 2.58
Home goals/match:
1.37
Away goals/match:
1.20
Over 1.5 goals:
72.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.2%
Over 3.5 goals:
27.2%
Both teams scored:
52.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
48.6%
No goal scored:
6.5%
Away team scored first:
44.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
65.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
57.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
42.1%
Equalizing rate away:
35.0%
Home team lead duration:
26.3%
Teams level in goals:
51.5%
Away team lead duration:
22.2%