Membership Simulator:
Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)
Match result analysis
Burnley after 38 matches
Wolves after 38 matches
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
0.95 |
|
1.05 |
Away |
| Total |
1.03 |
|
1.18 |
Total |
Team Stats vs League Average
Burnley (AT HOME)
vs league average
Wolves (AWAY)
vs league average
Burnley (TOTAL)
vs league average
Wolves (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Burnley |
AVG |
Wolves |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
19 |
|
19 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
0.74 |
1.08 |
1.42 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.42 |
1.11 |
0.79 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
2.16 |
2.18 |
2.21 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
58% |
66% |
74% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
84% |
68% |
53% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
16% |
32% |
47% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
42% |
34% |
26% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
5% |
18% |
32% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
21% |
11% |
0% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
37% |
50% |
63% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
58% |
42% |
26% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
21% |
29% |
37% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
42% |
32% |
21% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
37' |
45' |
53' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
48' |
48' |
48' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
95% |
92% |
89% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
68% |
63% |
58% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
37% |
37% |
37% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
11% |
16% |
21% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
5% |
8% |
11% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
0% |
3% |
5% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
47% |
42% |
37% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
79% |
68% |
58% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
26% |
21% |
16% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
5% |
8% |
11% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
|
| Avg Corners For |
0.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against |
0.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
0.00 |
0.00 |
0.00 |
Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
|
| Over 7.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners |
0% |
0% |
0% |
Over 13.5 total corners |
Comparison with league average
Burnley (19 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Burnley |
League |
| points per game |
0.95
|
|
1.36 |
| % Wins |
21%
|
|
38% |
| % Draws |
32%
|
|
22% |
| % Defeats |
47%
|
|
40% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.74
|
|
1.35 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.42
|
|
1.34 |
| % Clean sheets |
16%
|
|
30% |
| % Failed To Score |
42%
|
|
29% |
| % Won To Nil |
11%
|
|
22% |
| % Lost To Nil |
37%
|
|
21% |
| % Team scored first |
37%
|
|
48% |
| % Opponent scored first |
58%
|
|
44% |
| Average minute scored first |
17
|
|
26 |
| Average minute conceded first |
34
|
|
33 |
| Lead-defending rate |
50%
|
|
61% |
| Equalizing rate |
36%
|
|
34% |
| % Time leading |
19%
|
|
28% |
| % Time level in goals |
49%
|
|
47% |
| % Time trailing |
32%
|
|
25% |
| PPG when scored first |
1.57
|
|
2.14 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.55
|
|
0.57 |
| Total goals per game |
2.16
|
|
2.69 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
68%
|
|
73% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
37%
|
|
50% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
11%
|
|
27% |
| % both teams scored |
47%
|
|
49% |
Wolves (19 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Wolves |
League |
| points per game |
1.05
|
|
1.43 |
| % Wins |
26%
|
|
40% |
| % Draws |
26%
|
|
22% |
| % Defeats |
47%
|
|
38% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.79
|
|
1.34 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.42
|
|
1.35 |
| % Clean sheets |
26%
|
|
29% |
| % Failed To Score |
47%
|
|
30% |
| % Won To Nil |
16%
|
|
21% |
| % Lost To Nil |
37%
|
|
22% |
| % Team scored first |
26%
|
|
44% |
| % Opponent scored first |
63%
|
|
48% |
| Average minute scored first |
47
|
|
33 |
| Average minute conceded first |
37
|
|
26 |
| Lead-defending rate |
63%
|
|
66% |
| Equalizing rate |
31%
|
|
39% |
| % Time leading |
14%
|
|
25% |
| % Time level in goals |
57%
|
|
47% |
| % Time trailing |
29%
|
|
28% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.60
|
|
2.30 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.42
|
|
0.69 |
| Total goals per game |
2.21
|
|
2.69 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
58%
|
|
73% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
37%
|
|
50% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
21%
|
|
27% |
| % both teams scored |
37%
|
|
49% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
9 |
|
|
| GA |
10 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
12 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
10 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
10 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
20 |
|
61% |
| GA |
28 |
|
51% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
13 |
|
39% |
| GA |
27 |
|
49% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
38 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
46 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
11 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
9 |
|
|
| GA |
8 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
11 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
8 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
8 |
|
|
| GA |
11 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
16 |
|
44% |
| GA |
25 |
|
48% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
20 |
|
56% |
| GA |
27 |
|
52% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
54 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
47 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
8 |
|
57% |
| GA |
13 |
|
48% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
6 |
|
43% |
| GA |
14 |
|
52% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
37 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
48 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
1 |
|
|
| GA |
7 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
5 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
8 |
|
53% |
| GA |
9 |
|
33% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
7 |
|
47% |
| GA |
18 |
|
67% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
48 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
53 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Burnley Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Wolves Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Burnley Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Wolves Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
7 / 19
|
|
37% |
| No goal scored |
1 / 19
|
|
5% |
| Opponent scored first |
11 / 19
|
|
58% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
4 / 19
|
|
21% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
7 / 19
|
|
37% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
8 / 19
|
|
42% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
16.9 min. |
|
19% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
44.3 min. |
|
49% |
| Average minutes trailing |
28.8 min. |
|
32% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
8 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
4 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
50% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
14 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
5 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
36% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
5 / 19
|
|
26% |
| No goal scored |
2 / 19
|
|
11% |
| Opponent scored first |
12 / 19
|
|
63% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
4 / 19
|
|
21% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
8 / 19
|
|
42% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
7 / 19
|
|
37% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
12.4 min. |
|
14% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
51.5 min. |
|
57% |
| Average minutes trailing |
26.2 min. |
|
29% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
8 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
3 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
63% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
13 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
4 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
31% |
Results table
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
| 0:2 |
5:0 |
Man City
|
1:3 |
4:1 |
| 0:1 |
3:1 |
Man Utd
|
1:2 |
1:0 |
| 0:3 |
0:1 |
Liverpool
|
0:1 |
4:0 |
| 0:3 |
2:0 |
Chelsea
|
2:1 |
0:0 |
| 1:1 |
4:2 |
Leicester City
|
0:0 |
1:0 |
| 1:2 |
1:0 |
West Ham United
|
2:3 |
4:0 |
| 0:1 |
4:0 |
Tottenham
|
1:1 |
2:0 |
| 1:1 |
0:1 |
Arsenal
|
2:1 |
1:2 |
| 0:4 |
1:0 |
Leeds Utd
|
1:0 |
0:1 |
| 1:1 |
1:2 |
Everton
|
1:2 |
1:0 |
| 3:2 |
0:0 |
Aston Villa
|
0:1 |
0:0 |
| 1:2 |
3:1 |
Newcastle
|
1:1 |
1:1 |
| 2:1 |
0:4 |
Wolves
|
|
| 1:0 |
0:3 |
Crystal Palace
|
2:0 |
1:0 |
| 0:1 |
3:2 |
Southampton
|
1:1 |
1:2 |
| 1:1 |
0:0 |
Brighton
|
2:1 |
3:3 |
|
Burnley
|
0:4 |
2:1 |
| 1:1 |
0:2 |
Fulham
|
1:0 |
0:1 |
| 0:0 |
0:0 |
West Brom
|
2:3 |
1:1 |
| 1:0 |
1:0 |
Sheffield Utd
|
1:0 |
0:2 |
Goal statistics
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 14 |
33 |
Scored (GF) |
36 |
15 |
| 0.74 |
0.87 |
Avg GF |
0.95 |
0.79 |
| 27 |
55 |
Conceded (GA) |
52 |
27 |
| 1.42 |
1.45 |
Avg GA |
1.37 |
1.42 |
| 2.16 |
2.32 |
Avg GF+GA |
2.32 |
2.21 |
| 95% |
89% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
92% |
89% |
| 68% |
63% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
63% |
58% |
| 37% |
42% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
42% |
37% |
| 11% |
24% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
21% |
21% |
| 5% |
11% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
11% |
11% |
| 0% |
3% |
GF+GA > .55 |
3% |
5% |
| 79% |
74% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
58% |
58% |
| 26% |
34% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
29% |
16% |
| 5% |
16% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
16% |
11% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Burnley scored at home
0.74
(B) Wolves conceded away
1.42
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Burnley conceded at home
1.42
(B) Wolves scored away
0.79
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Burnley scoring rate at home
58%
(B) Wolves conceding rate away
74%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Burnley conceding rate at home
84%
(B) Wolves scoring rate away
53%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Burnley over 1.5 at home
68%
(B) Wolves over 1.5 away
58%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Burnley over 2.5 at home
37%
(B) Wolves over 2.5 away
37%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Burnley over 3.5 at home
11%
(B) Wolves over 3.5 away
21%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Burnley BTS matches at home
47%
(B) Wolves BTS matches away
37%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
| HT home |
| 0:1 |
6 |
|
32% |
| 0:0 |
4 |
|
21% |
| 1:0 |
4 |
|
21% |
| 1:1 |
3 |
|
16% |
| 0:2 |
1 |
|
5% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
5% |
| HT away |
| 0:0 |
8 |
|
42% |
| 1:0 |
7 |
|
37% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
5% |
| 0:2 |
1 |
|
5% |
| 1:2 |
1 |
|
5% |
| 1:3 |
1 |
|
5% |
Home vs Away distribution
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 46% |
54% |
% Points |
56% |
44% |
| 42% |
58% |
stats.pct_scored |
58% |
42% |
| 49% |
51% |
stats.pct_conceded |
48% |
52% |
Scoring rates
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 58% |
55% |
Scoring Rate |
66% |
53% |
| 42% |
37% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
26% |
21% |
| 21% |
29% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
45% |
32% |
| 5% |
11% |
Scored in both halves |
5% |
0% |
| 47% |
37% |
Both teams scored |
47% |
37% |
| 84% |
71% |
Conceding Rate |
74% |
74% |
| 58% |
55% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
50% |
47% |
| 47% |
42% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
50% |
58% |
| 21% |
26% |
Conceded in both halves |
26% |
32% |
Scored + Conceded per match
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 5% |
11% |
Total = 0 |
8% |
11% |
| 26% |
26% |
Total = 1 |
29% |
32% |
| 32% |
21% |
Total = 2 |
21% |
21% |
| 26% |
18% |
Total = 3 |
21% |
16% |
| 5% |
13% |
Total = 4 |
11% |
11% |
| 5% |
11% |
Total = 5+ |
11% |
11% |
| 32% |
37% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
37% |
42% |
| 58% |
39% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
42% |
37% |
| 11% |
24% |
Total = 4+ |
21% |
21% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 58% |
55% |
GF over 0.5 |
66% |
53% |
| 11% |
21% |
GF over 1.5 |
26% |
21% |
| 5% |
8% |
GF over 2.5 |
3% |
5% |
| 0% |
3% |
GF over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GF over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 84% |
71% |
GA over 0.5 |
74% |
74% |
| 37% |
37% |
GA over 1.5 |
32% |
32% |
| 16% |
24% |
GA over 2.5 |
21% |
21% |
| 5% |
11% |
GA over 3.5 |
11% |
16% |
| 0% |
3% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 16% |
29% |
Clean sheets |
26% |
26% |
| 11% |
18% |
Won-to-nil |
18% |
16% |
| 42% |
45% |
Failed to score |
34% |
47% |
| 37% |
34% |
Lost-to-nil |
26% |
37% |
Goal margins
Margins (total)
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4+ |
| W |
10 | 2 |
0 | 0 |
| L |
11 | 2 |
1 | 3 |
Trends
Burnley
- Burnley have scored 27% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
- Burnley have scored 61% of their goals in the first half.
- Burnley have lost their last 3 matches.
- Burnley have lost their last 4 home matches.
- Burnley have failed to score in their last 2 home matches.
- Burnley have failed to score in their last 3 matches.
- Burnley have conceded the opening goal in 58% of their 19 home matches.
- Burnley's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.32, which is 49% worse than the league average of 0.63.
- Burnley's average goals scored per match is at 0.87, which is 36% worse than the league average of 1.35.
- Burnley's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.11, which is 63% worse than the league average of 0.29.
- Burnley have scored 58% of their goals away.
Wolves
- Wolves's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.60, which is 17% better than the league average of 2.22.
- Wolves's equalizing rate is at 41%, which is 12% better than the league average of 37%.
- Wolves have lost their last 3 matches.
- Wolves has a low ranking in the Offence Away table.
- Wolves's team-conceded-first rate is at 66%, which is 43% worse than the league average of 46%.
- Wolves's team-scored-first rate is at 26%, which is 43% worse than the league average of 46%.
- Wolves's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.08, which is 59% worse than the league average of 0.19.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Man City
|
38
|
86
|
|
Man Utd
|
38
|
74
|
|
Liverpool
|
38
|
69
|
|
Chelsea
|
38
|
67
|
|
Leicester City
|
38
|
66
|
|
West Ham United
|
38
|
65
|
|
Tottenham
|
38
|
62
|
|
Arsenal
|
38
|
61
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
38
|
59
|
|
Everton
|
38
|
59
|
|
Aston Villa
|
38
|
55
|
|
Newcastle
|
38
|
45
|
|
Wolves
|
38
|
45
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
38
|
44
|
|
Southampton
|
38
|
43
|
|
Brighton
|
38
|
41
|
|
Burnley
|
38
|
39
|
|
Fulham
|
38
|
28
|
|
West Brom
|
38
|
26
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
38
|
23
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Liverpool
|
8
|
20
|
|
Arsenal
|
8
|
19
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
8
|
17
|
|
Chelsea
|
8
|
16
|
|
Newcastle
|
8
|
16
|
|
Man City
|
8
|
15
|
|
Man Utd
|
8
|
14
|
|
Tottenham
|
8
|
13
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
13
|
|
Aston Villa
|
8
|
11
|
|
Everton
|
8
|
11
|
|
Leicester City
|
8
|
10
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
10
|
|
Brighton
|
8
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
9
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
7
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
6
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
8
|
6
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
5
|
|
Fulham
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Man City
|
19
|
41
|
|
West Ham United
|
19
|
34
|
|
Tottenham
|
19
|
33
|
|
Chelsea
|
19
|
33
|
|
Liverpool
|
19
|
33
|
|
Man Utd
|
19
|
31
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
19
|
29
|
|
Leicester City
|
19
|
28
|
|
Arsenal
|
19
|
28
|
|
Southampton
|
19
|
27
|
|
Aston Villa
|
19
|
25
|
|
Wolves
|
19
|
25
|
|
Newcastle
|
19
|
23
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
19
|
23
|
|
Everton
|
19
|
22
|
|
Brighton
|
19
|
21
|
|
Burnley
|
19
|
18
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
19
|
16
|
|
West Brom
|
19
|
15
|
|
Fulham
|
19
|
10
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Man City
|
19
|
45
|
|
Man Utd
|
19
|
43
|
|
Leicester City
|
19
|
38
|
|
Everton
|
19
|
37
|
|
Liverpool
|
19
|
36
|
|
Chelsea
|
19
|
34
|
|
Arsenal
|
19
|
33
|
|
West Ham United
|
19
|
31
|
|
Aston Villa
|
19
|
30
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
19
|
30
|
|
Tottenham
|
19
|
29
|
|
Newcastle
|
19
|
22
|
|
Burnley
|
19
|
21
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
19
|
21
|
|
Brighton
|
19
|
20
|
|
Wolves
|
19
|
20
|
|
Fulham
|
19
|
18
|
|
Southampton
|
19
|
16
|
|
West Brom
|
19
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
19
|
7
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
Man City
|
38
|
83
|
|
Man Utd
|
38
|
73
|
|
Leicester City
|
38
|
68
|
|
Liverpool
|
38
|
68
|
|
Tottenham
|
38
|
68
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
38
|
62
|
|
West Ham United
|
38
|
62
|
|
Chelsea
|
38
|
58
|
|
Arsenal
|
38
|
55
|
|
Aston Villa
|
38
|
55
|
|
Everton
|
38
|
47
|
|
Southampton
|
38
|
47
|
|
Newcastle
|
38
|
46
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
38
|
41
|
|
Brighton
|
38
|
40
|
|
Wolves
|
38
|
36
|
|
West Brom
|
38
|
35
|
|
Burnley
|
38
|
33
|
|
Fulham
|
38
|
27
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
38
|
20
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Man City
|
38
|
32
|
|
Chelsea
|
38
|
36
|
|
Arsenal
|
38
|
39
|
|
Liverpool
|
38
|
42
|
|
Man Utd
|
38
|
44
|
|
Tottenham
|
38
|
45
|
|
Aston Villa
|
38
|
46
|
|
Brighton
|
38
|
46
|
|
West Ham United
|
38
|
47
|
|
Everton
|
38
|
48
|
|
Leicester City
|
38
|
50
|
|
Wolves
|
38
|
52
|
|
Fulham
|
38
|
53
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
38
|
54
|
|
Burnley
|
38
|
55
|
|
Newcastle
|
38
|
62
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
38
|
63
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
38
|
66
|
|
Southampton
|
38
|
68
|
|
West Brom
|
38
|
76
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Man City
|
8
|
19
|
|
Liverpool
|
8
|
17
|
|
Tottenham
|
8
|
17
|
|
Newcastle
|
8
|
16
|
|
Arsenal
|
8
|
15
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
8
|
15
|
|
Leicester City
|
8
|
15
|
|
Man Utd
|
8
|
15
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
14
|
|
Aston Villa
|
8
|
12
|
|
Chelsea
|
8
|
12
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
10
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
9
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
8
|
9
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
8
|
|
Brighton
|
8
|
7
|
|
Everton
|
8
|
6
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
6
|
|
Fulham
|
8
|
4
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
3
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Arsenal
|
8
|
4
|
|
Chelsea
|
8
|
6
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
8
|
6
|
|
Liverpool
|
8
|
6
|
|
Brighton
|
8
|
8
|
|
Everton
|
8
|
10
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
10
|
|
Man City
|
8
|
11
|
|
Man Utd
|
8
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
11
|
|
Newcastle
|
8
|
12
|
|
Aston Villa
|
8
|
13
|
|
Tottenham
|
8
|
13
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
15
|
|
Fulham
|
8
|
15
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
15
|
|
Leicester City
|
8
|
16
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
17
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
8
|
18
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Man City
|
19
|
43
|
|
Man Utd
|
19
|
38
|
|
Tottenham
|
19
|
35
|
|
Leicester City
|
19
|
34
|
|
West Ham United
|
19
|
32
|
|
Chelsea
|
19
|
31
|
|
Aston Villa
|
19
|
29
|
|
Liverpool
|
19
|
29
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
19
|
28
|
|
Southampton
|
19
|
28
|
|
Newcastle
|
19
|
26
|
|
Arsenal
|
19
|
24
|
|
Everton
|
19
|
24
|
|
Brighton
|
19
|
22
|
|
Wolves
|
19
|
21
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
19
|
20
|
|
West Brom
|
19
|
15
|
|
Burnley
|
19
|
14
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
19
|
12
|
|
Fulham
|
19
|
9
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Man City
|
19
|
17
|
|
Chelsea
|
19
|
18
|
|
Liverpool
|
19
|
20
|
|
Tottenham
|
19
|
20
|
|
Arsenal
|
19
|
21
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
19
|
21
|
|
Brighton
|
19
|
22
|
|
West Ham United
|
19
|
22
|
|
Southampton
|
19
|
25
|
|
Wolves
|
19
|
25
|
|
Aston Villa
|
19
|
27
|
|
Burnley
|
19
|
27
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
19
|
27
|
|
Everton
|
19
|
28
|
|
Fulham
|
19
|
28
|
|
Man Utd
|
19
|
28
|
|
Leicester City
|
19
|
30
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
19
|
32
|
|
Newcastle
|
19
|
33
|
|
West Brom
|
19
|
39
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Man City
|
19
|
40
|
|
Liverpool
|
19
|
39
|
|
Man Utd
|
19
|
35
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
19
|
34
|
|
Leicester City
|
19
|
34
|
|
Tottenham
|
19
|
33
|
|
Arsenal
|
19
|
31
|
|
West Ham United
|
19
|
30
|
|
Chelsea
|
19
|
27
|
|
Aston Villa
|
19
|
26
|
|
Everton
|
19
|
23
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
19
|
21
|
|
Newcastle
|
19
|
20
|
|
West Brom
|
19
|
20
|
|
Burnley
|
19
|
19
|
|
Southampton
|
19
|
19
|
|
Brighton
|
19
|
18
|
|
Fulham
|
19
|
18
|
|
Wolves
|
19
|
15
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
19
|
8
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Man City
|
19
|
15
|
|
Man Utd
|
19
|
16
|
|
Arsenal
|
19
|
18
|
|
Chelsea
|
19
|
18
|
|
Aston Villa
|
19
|
19
|
|
Everton
|
19
|
20
|
|
Leicester City
|
19
|
20
|
|
Liverpool
|
19
|
22
|
|
Brighton
|
19
|
24
|
|
Fulham
|
19
|
25
|
|
Tottenham
|
19
|
25
|
|
West Ham United
|
19
|
25
|
|
Wolves
|
19
|
27
|
|
Burnley
|
19
|
28
|
|
Newcastle
|
19
|
29
|
|
Leeds Utd
|
19
|
33
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
19
|
34
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
19
|
36
|
|
West Brom
|
19
|
37
|
|
Southampton
|
19
|
43
|
Season summary
380 matches played / 380100.0%
Total goals: 1024
Goals per match: 2.69
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:47.9%
Away team scored first:44.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 25.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.22
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:60.5%
Lead-defending rate away:65.9%
Equalizing rate at home:34.1%
Equalizing rate away:39.5%
Home team lead duration:27.7%
Teams level in goals:47.2%
Away team lead duration:25.2%