flag Concarneau vs Caen

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Concarneau
2
0
Caen
Concarneau
vs
Caen
2
0
2:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
29%
71%
Corners
4
5
% of time leading
27%
0%
Domination Index
39%
61%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Concarneau after 12 matches
won 5 / 12
42%
won to-nil 3 / 12
25%
scored 10 / 12
83%
scored exactly 2 goals 6 / 12
50%
scored 2 goals or more 6 / 12
50%
clean sheet 4 / 12
33%
scored first 5 / 12
42%
scored first and won 3 / 12
25%
Caen after 12 matches
lost 4 / 12
33%
lost to-nil 2 / 12
17%
did not score 2 / 12
17%
conceded at least 1 goal 7 / 12
58%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 12
25%
conceded 2 goals or more 5 / 12
42%
conceded first 3 / 12
25%
conceded first and lost 2 / 12
17%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Concarneau
Caen
7 Nov CON - Fleury 91
2:0
1-0
Stan Janno (12')
2-0
Jules Varvat (90+3')
31 Oct Rouen - CON
2:1
1-0
Malik Tchokounte (14')
2-0
Issiaka Karamoko (pen.) (31')
2-1
Thibault Sinquin (34')
17 Oct CON - Bastia
1:1
0-1
Erawan Garnier (57')
1-1
Loic Goujon (62')
3 Oct CON - Paris 13 Atletico
2:1
0-1
Enzo-Noel Dode (65')
1-1
A. Sidibe (78')
2-1
Macon Baptiste (90+1')
26 Sep Bourg-en-Bresse - CON
1:1
0-1
Stan Janno (pen.) (45+5')
1-1
Thibaut Ehling (48')
19 Sep CON - Caen
2:0
1-0
Jimmy Halby Toure (66')
2-0
Stan Janno (69')
12 Sep SC Aubagne Air Bel - CON
1:2
1-0
Yohan Zemoura (58')
1-1
Lucas Rosier (87')
1-2
C. Divialle-Corbiere (90+3')
5 Sep CON - Thionville Lusitanos
2:2
1-0
Stan Janno (7')
2-0
Baptiste Etcheverria (34')
2-1
Cachito Wanduka (56')
2-2
Fadel Gobitaka (57')
1:0
1-0
Fahd El Khoumisti (90+6')
CAE - Versailles 7 Nov
2:2
0-1
Fahd El Khoumisti (16')
1-1
Plamedi Nsingi (30')
2-1
Antoine Gauthier (36')
2-2
Fahd El Khoumisti (64')
Le Puy-en-Velay - CAE 31 Oct
2:1
0-1
Mouhamadou Mansour S (43')
1-1
N/A (83')
2-1
Keelyan Portut (88')
CAE - La Roche 15 Oct
3:2
0-1
Armand Gnanduillet (30')
1-1
Kevin Farade (39')
2-1
Yanis Verdier (60')
2-2
Yoro Diaby (64')
3-2
Yanis Verdier (74')
Fleury 91 - CAE 3 Oct
3:2
1-0
Dennis Appiah (8')
1-1
Malik Tchokounte (45')
2-1
Armand Gnanduillet (45+4')
3-1
Armand Gnanduillet (45+7')
3-2
Joel Viana (90+1')
CAE - Rouen 24 Sep
2:0
1-0
Jimmy Halby Toure (66')
2-0
Stan Janno (69')
Concarneau - CAE 19 Sep
2:0
1-0
Fahd El Khoumisti (pen.) (7')
2-0
Josue Kimboma (90+4')
CAE - Paris 13 Atletico 12 Sep
0:2
0-1
Fahd El Khoumisti (36')
0-2
Fahd El Khoumisti (51')
Bourg-en-Bresse - CAE 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
0.80 Away
Total 1.67
1.83 Total
Last 8 1.88
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.02
2.43 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 4 2 1
Total 12 5 5 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 3 5 Away
7 1 4 12 Total
Away
Total

Concarneau

Latest AT HOME

Caen

Latest AWAY
7 Nov CON - Fleury 91
2:0
1-0
Stan Janno (12')
2-0
Jules Varvat (90+3')
17 Oct CON - Bastia
1:1
0-1
Erawan Garnier (57')
1-1
Loic Goujon (62')
3 Oct CON - Paris 13 Atletico
2:1
0-1
Enzo-Noel Dode (65')
1-1
A. Sidibe (78')
2-1
Macon Baptiste (90+1')
19 Sep CON - Caen
2:0
1-0
Jimmy Halby Toure (66')
2-0
Stan Janno (69')
2:2
0-1
Fahd El Khoumisti (16')
1-1
Plamedi Nsingi (30')
2-1
Antoine Gauthier (36')
2-2
Fahd El Khoumisti (64')
Le Puy-en-Velay - CAE 31 Oct
3:2
0-1
Armand Gnanduillet (30')
1-1
Kevin Farade (39')
2-1
Yanis Verdier (60')
2-2
Yoro Diaby (64')
3-2
Yanis Verdier (74')
Fleury 91 - CAE 3 Oct
2:0
1-0
Jimmy Halby Toure (66')
2-0
Stan Janno (69')
Concarneau - CAE 19 Sep
0:2
0-1
Fahd El Khoumisti (36')
0-2
Fahd El Khoumisti (51')
Bourg-en-Bresse - CAE 5 Sep
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Concarneau
Caen
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%50%13%2.6375% 88%50%38%3.0050%
Total 92%33%8%2.2558% 75%50%42%3.0842%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 83% 42% 25% 2.67 50%
League (Total) 76% 39% 19% 2.39 47%

Team Stats vs League Average

Concarneau (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
14%
27%
% Defeats
14%
27%
Caen (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
80%
44%
Scored per game
1.80
1.04
Conceded per game
2.20
1.35
% Defeats
60%
45%
Concarneau (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Defeats
17%
36%
% Failed To Score
17%
30%
% Scored first
42%
46%
Caen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
75%
46%
% Wins
58%
36%
Conceded per game
1.25
1.19

Contextual averages

Concarneau AVG Caen
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.57 1.89 2.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.86 1.33 1.80 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.43 3.21 4.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 86% 83% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 57% 69% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 43% 31% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 14% 17% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 29% 34% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 40% 80% Scored in both halves
Scored first 57% 39% 20% Conceded first
Conceded first 43% 61% 80% Scored first
Leading at HT 43% 31% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 20% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 55' 54' 53' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 60' 51' 42' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 29% 44% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 14% 37% 60% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 43% 51% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 43% 61% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 14% 37% 60% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Concarneau
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Caen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Concarneau
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Caen
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Concarneau (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Concarneau League
points per game
2.00
1.64
% Wins
57%
45%
% Draws
29%
28%
% Defeats
14%
27%
Goals scored per game
1.57
1.35
Goals conceded per game
0.86
1.04
% Clean sheets
43%
33%
% Failed To Score
14%
27%
% Won To Nil
43%
26%
% Lost To Nil
14%
19%
% Team scored first
57%
49%
% Opponent scored first
43%
44%
Average minute scored first
32
34
Average minute conceded first
58
30
Lead-defending rate
80%
67%
Equalizing rate
67%
48%
% Time leading
32%
28%
% Time level in goals
59%
51%
% Time trailing
9%
21%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.49
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.79
Total goals per game
2.43
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
100%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
29%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
19%
% both teams scored
43%
47%
Caen (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Caen League
points per game
0.80
1.08
% Wins
20%
27%
% Draws
20%
28%
% Defeats
60%
45%
Goals scored per game
1.80
1.04
Goals conceded per game
2.20
1.35
% Clean sheets
20%
27%
% Failed To Score
20%
33%
% Won To Nil
20%
19%
% Lost To Nil
20%
26%
% Team scored first
80%
44%
% Opponent scored first
20%
49%
Average minute scored first
24
30
Average minute conceded first
66
34
Lead-defending rate
25%
52%
Equalizing rate
40%
33%
% Time leading
26%
20%
% Time level in goals
52%
51%
% Time trailing
22%
29%
PPG when scored first
1.00
1.94
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.34
Total goals per game
4.00
2.39
% over 1.5 goals
100%
76%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
39%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
19%
% both teams scored
60%
47%

Goal times

Concarneau
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 6
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 0
1st Half GF 6
38%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 10
63%
GA 8
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Caen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 7
GA 1
1st Half GF 11
50%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 11
50%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Concarneau
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 0
1st Half GF 4
36%
GA 0
0%
2nd Half GF 7
64%
GA 6
100%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 60
Caen
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 5
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 5
56%
GA 4
36%
2nd Half GF 4
44%
GA 7
64%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 53

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Concarneau Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Caen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+1
+3
-1
+1
+3
-4
+1
-3
+5
+6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Concarneau Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Caen Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+2
+1
+1
+2
-1
-3
-1
+1
-3
+3
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Concarneau
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 28.6 min.
32%
Average minutes level in goals 53.3 min.
59%
Average minutes trailing 8.1 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%
Caen
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 5
80%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 5
20%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 23.2 min.
26%
Average minutes level in goals 47.0 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 19.8 min.
22%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
25%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%

Results table

Concarneau
Caen
Home Away Opponent Home Away
La Roche 2:1
2:1 Rouen 3:2
2:0 Caen
Versailles 1:0
Amiens SC
Concarneau 2:0
Cannes
Le Puy-en-Velay 2:2
2:0 Fleury 91 3:2
2:2 Thionville Lusitanos 4:3
2:1 Paris 13 Atletico 2:0
1:1 Quevilly Rouen
1:1 Bastia 0:1
0:2 Orleans
0:0 Valenciennes 4:0
2:0 Villefranche
1:2 SC Aubagne Air Bel 1:0
1:1 Bourg-en-Bresse 0:2

Goal statistics

Concarneau
Caen
Home Total Total Away
11 16 Scored (GF) 22 9
1.57 1.33 Avg GF 1.83 1.80
6 11 Conceded (GA) 15 11
0.86 0.92 Avg GA 1.25 2.20
2.43 2.25 Avg GF+GA 3.08 4.00
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 75% 100%
29% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 50% 60%
14% 8% GF+GA > 3.5 42% 60%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 25% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 8% 20%
43% 50% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 80%
14% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 42% 60%
0% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 40%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Concarneau scored at home
1.57
(B) Caen conceded away
2.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.89
1.35
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Concarneau conceded at home
0.86
(B) Caen scored away
1.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.33
1.04
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Concarneau at home
2.43
(B) Caen away
4.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.21
2.39
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Concarneau scoring rate at home
86%
(B) Caen conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
83%
73%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Concarneau conceding rate at home
57%
(B) Caen scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
69%
67%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Concarneau over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Caen over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
76%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Concarneau over 2.5 at home
29%
(B) Caen over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
44%
39%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Concarneau over 3.5 at home
14%
(B) Caen over 3.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
37%
19%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Concarneau BTS matches at home
43%
(B) Caen BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
51%
47%

Home vs Away Stats

Concarneau
Caen
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.57
1.80
Clean sheets
43%
20%
Won-to-nil
43%
20%
Scoring Rate
86%
80%
Scored in both halves
29%
80%
Scored first
57%
80%
Leading at HT
43%
40%
Goals Against per match
0.86
2.20
Failed to score
14%
20%
Lost-to-nil
14%
20%
Conceding Rate
57%
80%
Conceded in both halves
0%
40%
Conceded first
43%
20%
Losing at HT
0%
20%

Scorelines

Concarneau
Caen
FT home
2:0 3
43%
0:2 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
FT away
2:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
3:2 1
20%
4:3 1
20%
HT home
0:0 4
57%
1:0 2
29%
2:0 1
14%
HT away
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Concarneau
Caen
Home Away Home Away
70% 30% % Points 82% 18%
69% 31% stats.pct_scored 59% 41%
55% 45% stats.pct_conceded 27% 73%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Concarneau
Caen
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins 1 -
- - Consecutive draws - 1
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - 3
1 2 No draw 1 -
6 1 No defeat 3 1
6 8 Scored in match 5 2
- - Conceded in match - 3
- - No goal scored - -
1 1 No goal conceded 1 -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - 2
2 1 GF+GA under 2.5 1 -

Scoring rates

Concarneau
Caen
Home Total Total Away
86% 83% Scoring Rate 83% 80%
43% 42% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 58% 80%
71% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 75% 80%
29% 17% Scored in both halves 50% 80%
43% 58% Both teams scored 42% 60%
57% 67% Conceding Rate 58% 80%
0% 17% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 60%
57% 50% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 33% 60%
0% 0% Conceded in both halves 25% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Concarneau
Caen
Home Total Total Away
0% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 25% 0%
71% 58% Total = 2 25% 40%
14% 25% Total = 3 8% 0%
14% 8% Total = 4 17% 20%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 25% 40%
0% 8% Total = 0 or 1 25% 0%
86% 83% Total = 2 or 3 33% 40%
14% 8% Total = 4+ 42% 60%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Concarneau
Caen
Home Total Total Away
86% 83% GF over 0.5 83% 80%
71% 50% GF over 1.5 67% 80%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 25% 20%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
57% 67% GA over 0.5 58% 80%
29% 25% GA over 1.5 42% 80%
0% 0% GA over 2.5 17% 40%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 8% 20%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Concarneau
Caen
Home Total Total Away
43% 33% Clean sheets 42% 20%
43% 25% Won-to-nil 42% 20%
14% 17% Failed to score 17% 20%
14% 8% Lost-to-nil 17% 20%

Goal margins

Concarneau
Caen
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 13 00
L 01 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 23 00
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 01
L 31 00

Trends

Concarneau

  • Concarneau have been undefeated in their last 6 home matches.
  • Concarneau have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 8 consecutive match where Concarneau have scored.
  • Concarneau's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.33, which is 142% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Concarneau's equalizing rate is at 67%, which is 69% better than the league average of 40%.
  • Concarneau's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.26.
  • Concarneau have conceded the opening goal in 43% of their 7 home matches.
  • 73% of Concarneau's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Concarneau's team-scored-first rate is at 42%, which is 10% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Concarneau's team-conceded-first rate is at 50%, which is 8% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • 70% of Concarneau's points have been earned at home.

Caen

  • Caen have scored the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Caen have scored 32% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Caen is leading the Offence table.
  • Caen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 82% better than the league average of 0.55.
  • Caen's team-scored-first rate is at 75%, which is 62% better than the league average of 46%.
  • Caen's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.58, which is 125% better than the league average of 0.26.
  • Caen's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.11, which is 5% worse than the league average of 2.23.
  • Caen's average goals conceded per match is at 1.25, which is 5% worse than the league average of 1.19.
  • 82% of Caen's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
La Roche 12 27
Rouen 12 26
Caen 12 22
Versailles 12 22
Amiens SC 12 20
Concarneau 12 20
Cannes 12 18
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 18
Fleury 91 12 16
Thionville Lusi 12 16
Paris 13 Atleti 12 16
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Bastia 12 15
Orleans 12 11
Valenciennes 12 10
Villefranche 12 8
SC Aubagne Air 12 7
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
La Roche 8 17
Amiens SC 8 16
Rouen 8 16
Versailles 8 16
Caen 8 16
Concarneau 8 15
Fleury 91 8 14
Cannes 8 12
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Quevilly Rouen 8 12
Paris 13 Atleti 8 9
Bastia 8 9
Valenciennes 8 6
Thionville Lusi 8 6
Orleans 8 5
Villefranche 8 5
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Caen 7 18
Rouen 7 17
La Roche 6 14
Concarneau 7 14
Paris 13 Atleti 7 14
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 11
Cannes 5 11
Quevilly Rouen 5 11
Amiens SC 5 10
Versailles 5 10
Fleury 91 7 9
Valenciennes 6 9
Villefranche 6 7
Thionville Lusi 6 7
Bastia 6 5
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Away
GP Pts
La Roche 6 13
Versailles 7 12
Amiens SC 7 10
Bastia 6 10
Rouen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Orleans 7 9
Cannes 7 7
Fleury 91 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 7
Concarneau 5 6
Quevilly Rouen 7 5
Caen 5 4
SC Aubagne Air 6 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 2
Valenciennes 6 1
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Villefranche 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Caen 12 22
Rouen 12 22
La Roche 12 19
Versailles 12 19
Fleury 91 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Amiens SC 12 16
Concarneau 12 16
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 15
Cannes 12 14
Quevilly Rouen 12 13
Valenciennes 12 13
Orleans 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 11
Bastia 12 10
Villefranche 12 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 6
SC Aubagne Air 12 6
Defence
GP GA
Amiens SC 12 5
Cannes 12 8
Rouen 12 9
La Roche 12 10
Concarneau 12 11
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 12
Paris 13 Atleti 12 12
Bastia 12 14
Versailles 12 14
Caen 12 15
Fleury 91 12 15
Quevilly Rouen 12 16
Orleans 12 17
Thionville Lusi 12 17
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 19
SC Aubagne Air 12 19
Valenciennes 12 19
Villefranche 12 26
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Fleury 91 8 15
Rouen 8 15
Caen 8 14
Amiens SC 8 13
Concarneau 8 13
La Roche 8 13
Versailles 8 13
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 12
Cannes 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Valenciennes 8 10
Orleans 8 7
Paris 13 Atleti 8 7
Thionville Lusi 8 7
Bastia 8 6
Villefranche 8 6
SC Aubagne Air 8 4
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 3
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Amiens SC 8 3
Cannes 8 6
Versailles 8 6
La Roche 8 7
Concarneau 8 8
Paris 13 Atleti 8 8
Rouen 8 8
Bastia 8 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 8 9
Caen 8 10
Fleury 91 8 10
Quevilly Rouen 8 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 8 11
Thionville Lusi 8 13
Valenciennes 8 13
Orleans 8 14
SC Aubagne Air 8 14
Villefranche 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Caen 7 13
La Roche 6 13
Fleury 91 7 12
Concarneau 7 11
Rouen 7 11
Amiens SC 5 9
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 9
Quevilly Rouen 5 9
Cannes 5 8
Paris 13 Atleti 7 8
Thionville Lusi 6 8
Valenciennes 6 8
Bastia 6 6
Versailles 5 6
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 5
Villefranche 6 5
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Orleans 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Amiens SC 5 2
Rouen 7 2
Cannes 5 3
Versailles 5 3
Caen 7 4
Le Puy-en-Velay 5 4
Paris 13 Atleti 7 4
Concarneau 7 6
Quevilly Rouen 5 6
Valenciennes 6 6
La Roche 6 7
Villefranche 6 7
Orleans 5 8
Fleury 91 7 9
SC Aubagne Air 6 9
Bastia 6 10
Bourg-en-Bresse 7 10
Thionville Lusi 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Versailles 7 13
Rouen 5 11
Orleans 7 10
Caen 5 9
Thionville Lusi 6 9
Amiens SC 7 7
Cannes 7 6
La Roche 6 6
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 6
Concarneau 5 5
Fleury 91 5 5
Valenciennes 6 5
Villefranche 6 5
Bastia 6 4
Quevilly Rouen 7 4
Paris 13 Atleti 5 3
SC Aubagne Air 6 3
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Amiens SC 7 3
La Roche 6 3
Bastia 6 4
Cannes 7 5
Concarneau 5 5
Thionville Lusi 6 5
Fleury 91 5 6
Rouen 5 7
Le Puy-en-Velay 7 8
Paris 13 Atleti 5 8
Bourg-en-Bresse 5 9
Orleans 7 9
Quevilly Rouen 7 10
SC Aubagne Air 6 10
Caen 5 11
Versailles 7 11
Valenciennes 6 13
Villefranche 6 19

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Caen 12 3.08 100% 75% 50% 42% 25% 8% 42% 42% 17% 42% 17%
Villefranche 12 3.00 92% 92% 50% 25% 25% 8% 50% 17% 42% 8% 33%
Thionville Lusitanos 12 2.83 100% 83% 50% 25% 8% 8% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Versailles 12 2.75 92% 67% 67% 33% 17% 0% 33% 42% 33% 33% 25%
Fleury 91 12 2.67 92% 83% 42% 17% 17% 8% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Valenciennes 12 2.67 92% 83% 58% 25% 8% 0% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Rouen 12 2.58 92% 83% 50% 25% 8% 0% 42% 58% 8% 50% 0%
La Roche 12 2.42 92% 67% 42% 25% 17% 0% 58% 42% 8% 33% 0%
Orleans 12 2.42 92% 83% 33% 25% 8% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Quevilly Rouen 12 2.42 92% 83% 42% 17% 8% 0% 58% 17% 33% 8% 25%
Concarneau 12 2.25 92% 92% 33% 8% 0% 0% 58% 33% 17% 25% 8%
Le Puy-en-Velay 12 2.25 100% 67% 33% 17% 8% 0% 50% 33% 17% 33% 17%
Bourg-en-Bresse 12 2.08 100% 83% 8% 8% 8% 0% 33% 0% 67% 0% 67%
SC Aubagne Air Bel 12 2.08 92% 58% 42% 17% 0% 0% 25% 17% 67% 8% 58%
Bastia 12 2.00 100% 67% 17% 8% 8% 0% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33%
Paris 13 Atletico 12 1.92 92% 67% 25% 8% 0% 0% 50% 25% 33% 17% 25%
Cannes 12 1.83 75% 67% 33% 8% 0% 0% 50% 42% 33% 17% 8%
Amiens SC 12 1.75 83% 67% 25% 0% 0% 0% 25% 58% 33% 42% 17%
...
League average 92.6% 75.9% 38.9% 18.5% 9.3% 1.9% 47.2% 30.1% 30.1% 22.7% 22.7%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

108 matches played / 30635.3%
Home:
45.4%
Draws:
27.8%
Away:
26.9%
Total goals: 258
Goals per match: 2.39
Home goals/match:
1.35
Away goals/match:
1.04
Over 1.5 goals:
75.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
38.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
18.5%
Both teams scored:
47.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
49.1%
No goal scored:
7.4%
Away team scored first:
43.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 34.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 29.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.55
Lead-defending rate at home:
67.1%
Lead-defending rate away:
51.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
48.2%
Equalizing rate away:
32.9%
Home team lead duration:
28.3%
Teams level in goals:
51.1%
Away team lead duration:
20.6%