flag 1860 Munchen vs Schweinfurt

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
75%
11%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
38%
33%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
56%
33%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
67%
33%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.33
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.50
1.67

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
1860 Munchen (AT HOME) 8 5 2 1 20 11 63 25 13 2.50 1.38 3.88 2.13
Schweinfurt (AWAY) 9 1 2 6 7 20 11 22 67 0.78 2.22 3.00 0.56
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
30 Oct M60 - Buchbach
4:3
0-1
Tobias Heiland (6')
1-1
Florian Niederlechne (16')
2-1
Felix Weber (28')
2-2
Tobias Heiland (33')
2-3
Samed Bahar (42')
3-3
Arian Ortivero Calde (82')
4-3
Lance Fiedler (90+4')
25 Oct Eichstatt - M60
0:2
0-1
N/A (o.g.) (49')
0-2
Arian Ortivero Calde (90+3')
18 Oct M60 - FC Bayern Munchen II
2:4
0-1
Anton Heinz (12')
0-2
Tim Binder (23')
1-2
Cristian Leone (29')
1-3
Anton Heinz (40')
2-3
Florian Niederlechne (50')
2-4
Artur Degraf (74')
13 Oct M60 - Bayreuth
2:1
1-0
Michael Eberwein (24')
1-1
Patrick Scheder (68')
2-1
Eric Uhlmann (80')
10 Oct Illertissen - M60
1:1
0-1
Florian Niederlechne (70')
1-1
Denis Milic (83')
3 Oct M60 - Ansbach
4:0
1-0
Felix Weber (50')
2-0
Florian Niederlechne (58')
3-0
Fabio Wagner (63')
4-0
Tunay Deniz (78')
26 Sep Wacker Burghausen - M60
3:1
1-0
Jannis Turtschan (17')
1-1
Emre Erdogan (39')
2-1
Maximilian Schuhbaue (76')
3-1
Benedikt Schwarzenst (89')
20 Sep M60 - Nurnberg II
2:0
1-0
Tunay Deniz (47')
2-0
Felix Weber (66')
2:1
1-0
Martin Thomann (1')
2-0
Martin Thomann (29')
2-1
N/A (48')
SCH - Wacker Burghausen 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
Constantin Kresin (74')
Memmingen - SCH 31 Oct
2:1
0-1
N/A (2')
1-1
Kevin Fery (4')
2-1
Berkay Ozturk (51')
SCH - Landsberg 23 Oct
3:0
1-0
David Dreo (8')
2-0
Loris Husic (22')
3-0
Nick Rasoulinia (26')
Augsburg II - SCH 18 Oct
1:1
0-1
Eric Weeger (71')
1-1
N/A (89')
SCH - Ansbach 13 Oct
1:1
0-1
Yannik Jassmann (18')
1-1
Lauris Bausenwein (45+1')
SCH - Eltersdorf 9 Oct
1:1
0-1
Jason Prodanovic (67')
1-1
Manuel Stiefler (90+3')
Unterhaching - SCH 2 Oct
3:1
1-0
Tobias Sztaf (19')
1-1
Nils Piwernetz (57')
2-1
N/A (90')
3-1
Daniel Muteba (90+4')
Buchbach - SCH 18 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.13
0.56 Away
Total 1.88
1.18 Total
Last 8 2.00
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.52
1.60 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 5 2 1
Total 16 8 6 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 2 6 9 Away
5 5 7 17 Total
Away
Total

1860 Munchen

Latest AT HOME

Schweinfurt

Latest AWAY
30 Oct M60 - Buchbach
4:3
0-1
Tobias Heiland (6')
1-1
Florian Niederlechne (16')
2-1
Felix Weber (28')
2-2
Tobias Heiland (33')
2-3
Samed Bahar (42')
3-3
Arian Ortivero Calde (82')
4-3
Lance Fiedler (90+4')
18 Oct M60 - FC Bayern Munchen II
2:4
0-1
Anton Heinz (12')
0-2
Tim Binder (23')
1-2
Cristian Leone (29')
1-3
Anton Heinz (40')
2-3
Florian Niederlechne (50')
2-4
Artur Degraf (74')
13 Oct M60 - Bayreuth
2:1
1-0
Michael Eberwein (24')
1-1
Patrick Scheder (68')
2-1
Eric Uhlmann (80')
3 Oct M60 - Ansbach
4:0
1-0
Felix Weber (50')
2-0
Florian Niederlechne (58')
3-0
Fabio Wagner (63')
4-0
Tunay Deniz (78')
1:0
1-0
Constantin Kresin (74')
Memmingen - SCH 31 Oct
3:0
1-0
David Dreo (8')
2-0
Loris Husic (22')
3-0
Nick Rasoulinia (26')
Augsburg II - SCH 18 Oct
1:1
0-1
Jason Prodanovic (67')
1-1
Manuel Stiefler (90+3')
Unterhaching - SCH 2 Oct
3:1
1-0
Tobias Sztaf (19')
1-1
Nils Piwernetz (57')
2-1
N/A (90')
3-1
Daniel Muteba (90+4')
Buchbach - SCH 18 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%63%50%3.7563% 88%50%13%2.5075%
Total 100%69%50%3.5669% 82%59%29%3.1871%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 91% 64% 39% 3.36 70%
League (Total) 83% 56% 35% 3.03 55%

Team Stats vs League Average

1860 Munchen (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
24%
% Defeats
13%
31%
Conceded per game
1.38
1.35
Schweinfurt (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
11%
31%
% Defeats
67%
41%
1860 Munchen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
25%
% Defeats
13%
36%
Schweinfurt (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
24%
25%
Scoring Rate
76%
75%
% Clean sheets
6%
25%
Conceding Rate
94%
75%

Contextual averages

1860 Munchen AVG Schweinfurt
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 9 Played
Avg Scored 2.50 2.36 2.22 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.38 1.08 0.78 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.88 3.44 3.00 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 94% 89% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 63% 65% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 38% 35% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 6% 11% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 42% 33% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 13% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 75% 71% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 25% 29% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 53% 56% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 25% 13% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 45' 48' 51' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 43' 44' 44' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 83% 67% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 75% 60% 44% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 42% 33% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 24% 22% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 25% 24% 22% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 63% 59% 56% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 75% 71% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 47% 44% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 38% 30% 22% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

1860 Munchen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Schweinfurt
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
1860 Munchen
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Schweinfurt
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

1860 Munchen (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) 1860 Munchen League
points per game
2.13
1.51
% Wins
63%
41%
% Draws
25%
28%
% Defeats
13%
31%
Goals scored per game
2.50
1.69
Goals conceded per game
1.38
1.35
% Clean sheets
38%
27%
% Failed To Score
0%
24%
% Won To Nil
38%
21%
% Lost To Nil
0%
18%
% Team scored first
75%
48%
% Opponent scored first
25%
46%
Average minute scored first
27
27
Average minute conceded first
9
31
Lead-defending rate
56%
58%
Equalizing rate
67%
46%
% Time leading
44%
29%
% Time level in goals
38%
48%
% Time trailing
18%
23%
PPG when scored first
2.33
2.36
PPG when conceded first
1.50
0.70
Total goals per game
3.88
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
100%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
35%
% both teams scored
63%
55%
Schweinfurt (9 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Schweinfurt League
points per game
0.56
1.21
% Wins
11%
31%
% Draws
22%
28%
% Defeats
67%
41%
Goals scored per game
0.78
1.35
Goals conceded per game
2.22
1.69
% Clean sheets
11%
24%
% Failed To Score
33%
27%
% Won To Nil
11%
18%
% Lost To Nil
33%
21%
% Team scored first
33%
46%
% Opponent scored first
67%
48%
Average minute scored first
48
31
Average minute conceded first
30
27
Lead-defending rate
33%
54%
Equalizing rate
33%
42%
% Time leading
6%
23%
% Time level in goals
56%
48%
% Time trailing
38%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.67
2.05
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
3.00
3.03
% over 1.5 goals
67%
83%
% over 2.5 goals
44%
56%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
35%
% both teams scored
56%
55%

Goal times

1860 Munchen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 3
16-30 GF 6
GA 2
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 7
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 5
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 16
46%
GA 9
41%
2nd Half GF 19
54%
GA 13
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
Schweinfurt
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 7
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 8
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 5
76-90 GF 3
GA 8
1st Half GF 12
55%
GA 17
53%
2nd Half GF 10
45%
GA 15
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
1860 Munchen
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 3
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 4
46-60 GF 5
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 0
1st Half GF 9
45%
GA 7
64%
2nd Half GF 11
55%
GA 4
36%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 43
Schweinfurt
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 3
16-30 GF 0
GA 5
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 7
1st Half GF 3
43%
GA 11
55%
2nd Half GF 4
57%
GA 9
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 51

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

1860 Munchen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Schweinfurt Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+3
+2
+4
-6
-1
+5
+1
-1
+1
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

1860 Munchen Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Schweinfurt Goal Difference (AWAY)
+8
0
-8
+1
-1
+4
-5
-3
-2
+4
+1
-1
+1
+4
-7
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

1860 Munchen
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 6 / 8
75%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 8
25%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 8
25%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 40.0 min.
44%
Average minutes level in goals 34.0 min.
38%
Average minutes trailing 16.0 min.
18%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 9
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
56%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%
Schweinfurt
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 9
33%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 6 / 9
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 9
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 9
44%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 9
56%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 5.3 min.
6%
Average minutes level in goals 50.3 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 34.3 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 9
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
33%

Results table

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:3 Memmingen 1:0
1860 Munchen 2:2
4:3 Buchbach 3:1
Unterhaching 1:1
1:1 Illertissen 0:3
2:1 Bayreuth 2:1
2:2 Augsburg II 3:0
2:4 FC Bayern Munchen II 1:1
3:0 Schwaben Augsburg
3:1 Wacker Burghausen 2:1
2:0 Nurnberg II 5:2
2:2 Vilzing 0:1
0:2 Eichstatt 1:0
2:2 Schweinfurt
Eltersdorf 1:1
4:0 Ansbach 1:1
2:3 Aubstadt 5:1
1:1 Greuther Furth II 5:2
1:1 Landsberg 2:1

Goal statistics

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Home Total Total Away
20 35 Scored (GF) 22 7
2.50 2.19 Avg GF 1.29 0.78
11 22 Conceded (GA) 32 20
1.38 1.38 Avg GA 1.88 2.22
3.88 3.56 Avg GF+GA 3.18 3.00
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5 82% 67%
75% 69% GF+GA > 2.5 59% 44%
50% 50% GF+GA > 3.5 29% 33%
25% 19% GF+GA > 4.5 18% 22%
25% 13% GF+GA > .55 18% 22%
75% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 76% 67%
50% 44% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 65% 44%
38% 19% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 22%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) 1860 Munchen scored at home
2.50
(B) Schweinfurt conceded away
2.22
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.36
1.69
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) 1860 Munchen conceded at home
1.38
(B) Schweinfurt scored away
0.78
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.08
1.35
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) 1860 Munchen at home
3.88
(B) Schweinfurt away
3.00
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.44
3.03
Home scoring rate averages
(A) 1860 Munchen scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Schweinfurt conceding rate away
89%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
94%
76%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) 1860 Munchen conceding rate at home
63%
(B) Schweinfurt scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
65%
73%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) 1860 Munchen over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Schweinfurt over 1.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
83%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) 1860 Munchen over 2.5 at home
75%
(B) Schweinfurt over 2.5 away
44%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
60%
56%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) 1860 Munchen over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Schweinfurt over 3.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
42%
35%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) 1860 Munchen BTS matches at home
63%
(B) Schweinfurt BTS matches away
56%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
59%
55%

Home vs Away Stats

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
9
Goals For per match
2.50
0.78
Clean sheets
38%
11%
Won-to-nil
38%
11%
Scoring Rate
100%
67%
Scored in both halves
50%
0%
Scored first
75%
33%
Leading at HT
50%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.38
2.22
Failed to score
0%
33%
Lost-to-nil
0%
33%
Conceding Rate
63%
89%
Conceded in both halves
25%
33%
Conceded first
25%
67%
Losing at HT
25%
56%

Scorelines

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
FT home
2:0 1
13%
3:0 1
13%
4:0 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
4:3 1
13%
2:4 1
13%
FT away
1:0 2
22%
1:1 2
22%
3:0 1
11%
0:1 1
11%
3:1 1
11%
5:1 1
11%
5:2 1
11%
HT home
0:0 2
25%
1:0 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
1:3 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
33%
1:0 2
22%
2:0 1
11%
3:0 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
3:2 1
11%

Home vs Away distribution

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Home Away Home Away
57% 43% % Points 75% 25%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 68% 32%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 38% 63%

Current Streaks & Sequences

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins 1 -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - 2
- - No win - 6
6 4 No draw 4 2
1 2 No defeat 1 -
8 16 Scored in match 1 -
3 1 Conceded in match 12 6
- - No goal scored - 2
- - No goal conceded - -
4 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - 1

Scoring rates

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% Scoring Rate 76% 67%
75% 75% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 47% 22%
75% 75% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 53% 44%
50% 50% Scored in both halves 24% 0%
63% 69% Both teams scored 71% 56%
63% 69% Conceding Rate 94% 89%
38% 31% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 65% 67%
50% 63% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 59% 56%
25% 25% Conceded in both halves 29% 33%

Scored + Conceded per match

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 18% 33%
25% 31% Total = 2 24% 22%
25% 19% Total = 3 29% 11%
25% 31% Total = 4 12% 11%
25% 19% Total = 5+ 18% 22%
0% 0% Total = 0 or 1 18% 33%
50% 50% Total = 2 or 3 53% 33%
50% 50% Total = 4+ 29% 33%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% GF over 0.5 76% 67%
88% 75% GF over 1.5 35% 11%
38% 31% GF over 2.5 6% 0%
25% 13% GF over 3.5 6% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 6% 0%
63% 69% GA over 0.5 94% 89%
38% 44% GA over 1.5 41% 44%
25% 19% GA over 2.5 29% 44%
13% 6% GA over 3.5 12% 22%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 12% 22%

No goal scored / conceded

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Home Total Total Away
38% 31% Clean sheets 6% 11%
38% 31% Won-to-nil 6% 11%
0% 0% Failed to score 24% 33%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 24% 33%

Goal margins

1860 Munchen
Schweinfurt
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 11
L 01 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 21 21
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 32 21
L 02 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 10
L 21 31

Trends

1860 Munchen

  • 1860 Munchen have won their last 2 matches.
  • 1860 Munchen have scored in each of their 16 matches.
  • 1860 Munchen have scored the opening goal in 75% of their 8 home matches.
  • 1860 Munchen have scored in all of their 16 matches.
  • 1860 Munchen has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • 1860 Munchen is leading the at Home table.
  • 1860 Munchen has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • 1860 Munchen has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • 1860 Munchen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 80% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • 1860 Munchen's equalizing rate is at 71%, which is 64% better than the league average of 44%.
  • 1860 Munchen's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.38, which is 89% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • 1860 Munchen's lead-defending rate is at 50%, which is 11% worse than the league average of 56%.
  • 1860 Munchen's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.17, which is 2% worse than the league average of 2.21.

Schweinfurt

  • Schweinfurt have scored 32% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Schweinfurt's equalizing rate is at 46%, which is 6% better than the league average of 44%.
  • Schweinfurt's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.41, which is 108% better than the league average of 0.20.
  • Schweinfurt failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 12 matches.
  • 12 consecutive match where Schweinfurt failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Schweinfurt has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • Schweinfurt has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Schweinfurt's clean sheet rate is at 6%, which is 77% worse than the league average of 25%.
  • Schweinfurt's team-conceded-first rate is at 59%, which is 26% worse than the league average of 47%.
  • 75% of Schweinfurt's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Memmingen 18 39
1860 Munchen 16 30
Buchbach 17 29
Unterhaching 17 28
Illertissen 17 26
Bayreuth 17 25
Augsburg II 17 25
FC Bayern Munch 16 24
Schwaben Augsbu 17 24
Wacker Burghaus 17 23
Nurnberg II 16 21
Vilzing 16 21
Eichstatt 16 21
Schweinfurt 17 20
Eltersdorf 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Aubstadt 17 15
Greuther Furth 17 14
Landsberg 17 13
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Memmingen 8 18
FC Bayern Munch 8 16
1860 Munchen 8 16
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Bayreuth 8 15
Augsburg II 8 13
Wacker Burghaus 8 12
Nurnberg II 8 11
Unterhaching 8 10
Eichstatt 8 10
Illertissen 8 9
Ansbach 8 9
Schweinfurt 8 9
Aubstadt 8 7
Vilzing 8 7
Greuther Furth 8 7
Eltersdorf 8 6
Buchbach 8 6
Landsberg 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
1860 Munchen 8 17
Illertissen 9 16
Bayreuth 9 16
Unterhaching 9 16
Augsburg II 8 16
Schweinfurt 8 15
Eichstatt 8 15
Nurnberg II 8 14
Buchbach 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Memmingen 9 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Aubstadt 9 11
Vilzing 9 11
Greuther Furth 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 8
Ansbach 8 8
Landsberg 8 5
Away
GP Pts
Memmingen 9 27
Buchbach 9 15
1860 Munchen 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 12
Unterhaching 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 8 12
Wacker Burghaus 9 10
Illertissen 8 10
Eltersdorf 8 10
Vilzing 7 10
Bayreuth 8 9
Augsburg II 9 9
Ansbach 9 8
Landsberg 9 8
Nurnberg II 8 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Greuther Furth 9 5
Schweinfurt 9 5
Aubstadt 8 4
Offence
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 17 38
1860 Munchen 16 35
Bayreuth 17 33
Buchbach 17 33
Illertissen 17 32
FC Bayern Munch 16 28
Augsburg II 17 27
Nurnberg II 16 27
Vilzing 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 22
Landsberg 17 22
Memmingen 18 22
Schwaben Augsbu 17 22
Schweinfurt 17 22
Unterhaching 17 22
Aubstadt 17 20
Greuther Furth 17 19
Eichstatt 16 18
Ansbach 17 16
Defence
GP GA
Memmingen 18 9
Unterhaching 17 16
Illertissen 17 21
1860 Munchen 16 22
FC Bayern Munch 16 22
Nurnberg II 16 23
Eichstatt 16 24
Eltersdorf 16 24
Aubstadt 17 25
Bayreuth 17 25
Vilzing 16 26
Buchbach 17 27
Schwaben Augsbu 17 28
Greuther Furth 17 29
Augsburg II 17 30
Wacker Burghaus 17 30
Ansbach 17 32
Schweinfurt 17 32
Landsberg 17 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
FC Bayern Munch 8 21
Bayreuth 8 20
Wacker Burghaus 8 19
1860 Munchen 8 18
Illertissen 8 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 15
Augsburg II 8 14
Landsberg 8 13
Buchbach 8 11
Eltersdorf 8 11
Vilzing 8 11
Eichstatt 8 10
Nurnberg II 8 10
Unterhaching 8 10
Memmingen 8 9
Ansbach 8 8
Schweinfurt 8 8
Greuther Furth 8 7
Aubstadt 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Memmingen 8 3
Aubstadt 8 9
Unterhaching 8 9
Nurnberg II 8 10
Bayreuth 8 11
Illertissen 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
1860 Munchen 8 12
Ansbach 8 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Eichstatt 8 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Greuther Furth 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 14
Eltersdorf 8 15
Vilzing 8 15
Buchbach 8 20
Landsberg 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 8 21
1860 Munchen 8 20
Bayreuth 9 20
Nurnberg II 8 19
Illertissen 9 18
Augsburg II 8 17
Buchbach 8 17
Aubstadt 9 15
Schweinfurt 8 15
Unterhaching 9 14
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Vilzing 9 13
Eichstatt 8 12
Landsberg 8 12
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 9 11
Ansbach 8 7
Memmingen 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 6
Defence at Home
GP GA
Memmingen 9 7
Unterhaching 9 7
Greuther Furth 8 8
FC Bayern Munch 8 9
Illertissen 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 9
Eichstatt 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Aubstadt 9 12
Augsburg II 8 12
Schwaben Augsbu 9 12
Schweinfurt 8 12
Vilzing 9 12
Ansbach 8 13
Bayreuth 9 13
Buchbach 8 13
Eltersdorf 8 14
Wacker Burghaus 8 15
Landsberg 8 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Wacker Burghaus 9 17
Buchbach 9 16
1860 Munchen 8 15
FC Bayern Munch 8 15
Memmingen 9 15
Illertissen 8 14
Bayreuth 8 13
Greuther Furth 9 13
Eltersdorf 8 11
Schwaben Augsbu 8 11
Vilzing 7 11
Augsburg II 9 10
Landsberg 9 10
Ansbach 9 9
Nurnberg II 8 8
Unterhaching 8 8
Schweinfurt 9 7
Eichstatt 8 6
Aubstadt 8 5
Defence Away
GP GA
Memmingen 9 2
Unterhaching 8 9
Eltersdorf 8 10
1860 Munchen 8 11
Bayreuth 8 12
Illertissen 8 12
Aubstadt 8 13
FC Bayern Munch 8 13
Buchbach 9 14
Eichstatt 8 14
Nurnberg II 8 14
Vilzing 7 14
Wacker Burghaus 9 15
Schwaben Augsbu 8 16
Augsburg II 9 18
Ansbach 9 19
Schweinfurt 9 20
Greuther Furth 9 21
Landsberg 9 21

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Wacker Burghausen 17 4.00 94% 88% 76% 59% 29% 29% 71% 24% 12% 18% 6%
1860 Munchen 16 3.56 100% 100% 69% 50% 19% 13% 69% 31% 0% 31% 0%
Buchbach 17 3.53 100% 94% 59% 53% 24% 18% 71% 18% 12% 18% 12%
Landsberg 17 3.47 94% 88% 65% 47% 24% 6% 71% 6% 29% 0% 24%
Bayreuth 17 3.41 100% 88% 76% 47% 18% 12% 59% 29% 12% 29% 12%
Augsburg II 17 3.35 88% 88% 82% 35% 24% 12% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Schweinfurt 17 3.18 100% 82% 59% 29% 18% 18% 71% 6% 24% 6% 24%
FC Bayern Munchen II 16 3.13 94% 88% 38% 25% 19% 19% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Nurnberg II 16 3.13 100% 94% 63% 31% 13% 6% 69% 19% 13% 19% 13%
Vilzing 16 3.13 88% 69% 50% 50% 25% 13% 63% 25% 25% 13% 13%
Illertissen 17 3.12 94% 94% 71% 35% 12% 6% 41% 41% 24% 35% 18%
Schwaben Augsburg 17 2.94 100% 94% 59% 18% 12% 6% 59% 12% 29% 12% 29%
Eltersdorf 16 2.88 94% 81% 44% 31% 25% 13% 56% 25% 25% 19% 19%
Ansbach 17 2.82 94% 82% 53% 35% 18% 0% 59% 12% 35% 6% 29%
Greuther Furth II 17 2.82 94% 76% 41% 29% 24% 12% 47% 18% 41% 12% 35%
Aubstadt 17 2.65 88% 76% 47% 29% 18% 6% 47% 24% 41% 12% 29%
Eichstatt 16 2.63 94% 75% 44% 25% 19% 6% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Unterhaching 17 2.24 82% 76% 41% 18% 6% 0% 41% 41% 35% 24% 18%
Memmingen 18 1.72 83% 44% 28% 11% 6% 0% 22% 67% 28% 50% 11%
...
League average 93.7% 83.0% 56.0% 34.6% 18.2% 10.1% 55.3% 25.5% 25.5% 19.2% 19.2%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

159 matches played / 34146.6%
Home:
40.9%
Draws:
28.3%
Away:
30.8%
Total goals: 482
Goals per match: 3.03
Home goals/match:
1.69
Away goals/match:
1.35
Over 1.5 goals:
83.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
56.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
34.6%
Both teams scored:
55.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
47.8%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
45.9%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.21
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
58.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.6%
Equalizing rate away:
42.0%
Home team lead duration:
28.6%
Teams level in goals:
48.4%
Away team lead duration:
23.0%