flag Sanat Naft vs Gol Gohar (pp.)

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
40%
20%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
20%
20%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
50%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Sanat Naft (AT HOME) 5 1 2 2 4 7 20 40 40 0.80 1.40 2.20 1.00
Gol Gohar (AWAY) 5 1 1 3 3 6 20 20 60 0.60 1.20 1.80 0.80
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
5 Nov Shams Azar Qazvin - SAN
0:1
0-1
Mohsen Seifi (35')
22 Oct Tractor Sazi - SAN
3:0
1-0
Amirhossein Hosseinz (75')
2-0
Shahriar Moghanlou (84')
3-0
Masoud Kazemayni (90+4')
17 Oct SAN - Aluminium Arak
2:1
1-0
Ali Taheran (18')
2-0
Mohammad Hossein Fal (56')
2-1
Amir Nouri (82')
9 Oct Persepolis - SAN
3:1
1-0
Thievy Bifouma (7')
2-0
Ali Alipour (pen.) (53')
2-1
Mohammadhossein Base (66')
3-1
Oston Urunov (85')
12 Sep SAN - Chadormalu SC
1:2
0-1
R. Mirzaei (49')
1-1
Taleb Reykani (pen.) (81')
1-2
Diego Torres (90+1')
6 Sep Paykan - SAN
2:0
1-0
Hojjat Ahmadi (27')
2-0
Amirali Madadizadeh (55')
2 Sep SAN - Sepahan 0:0
29 Aug Mes Shahr-e Babak - SAN 0:0
0:1
0-1
Amirhossein Farsi (58')
GOL - Kheybar Khorramabad 23 Oct
1:0
1-0
Esmaeil Gholizadeh (48')
Esteghlal - GOL 19 Oct
3:0
1-0
Majid Aliyari (24')
2-0
Mohammadreza Abbasi (69')
3-0
Mojtaba Fakhrian (90+6')
GOL - Esteghlal Khuzestan 8 Oct
2:3
0-1
Majid Aliyari (25')
0-2
Mohammad Alinejad Ho (28')
1-2
Mehdi Mamizadeh (36')
1-3
Mohammad Nejadmahdi (o.g.) (42')
2-3
Mohammad Milad Sourg (pen.) (87')
Shams Azar Qazvin - GOL 10 Sep
1:0
1-0
Amirhossein Hosseinz (43')
Tractor Sazi - GOL 5 Sep
0:2
0-1
Amirhossein Amanipou (27')
0-2
Shervin Bozorg (pen.) (45+5')
GOL - Aluminium Arak 1 Sep
2:0
1-0
Kasra Taheri (7')
2-0
Kasra Taheri (38')
Sepahan - GOL 28 Aug
3:0
1-0
Masih Zahedi (45+2')
2-0
Mehdi Goudarzi (66')
3-0
Mojtaba Fakhrian (74')
GOL - Chadormalu SC 24 Aug

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.00
0.80 Away
Total 0.91
1.30 Total
Last 8 1.00
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.37
1.99 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 1 2 2
Total 11 2 4 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 3 5 Away
4 1 5 10 Total
Away
Total

Sanat Naft

Latest AT HOME

Gol Gohar

Latest AWAY
17 Oct SAN - Aluminium Arak
2:1
1-0
Ali Taheran (18')
2-0
Mohammad Hossein Fal (56')
2-1
Amir Nouri (82')
12 Sep SAN - Chadormalu SC
1:2
0-1
R. Mirzaei (49')
1-1
Taleb Reykani (pen.) (81')
1-2
Diego Torres (90+1')
2 Sep SAN - Sepahan 0:0
24 Aug SAN - Foolad
0:3
0-1
Amirhossein Joulani (10')
0-2
Sasan Ansari (45')
0-3
Milad Badragheh (45+4')
1:0
1-0
Esmaeil Gholizadeh (48')
Esteghlal - GOL 19 Oct
2:3
0-1
Majid Aliyari (25')
0-2
Mohammad Alinejad Ho (28')
1-2
Mehdi Mamizadeh (36')
1-3
Mohammad Nejadmahdi (o.g.) (42')
2-3
Mohammad Milad Sourg (pen.) (87')
Shams Azar Qazvin - GOL 10 Sep
1:0
1-0
Amirhossein Hosseinz (43')
Tractor Sazi - GOL 5 Sep
2:0
1-0
Kasra Taheri (7')
2-0
Kasra Taheri (38')
Sepahan - GOL 28 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Sepahan 12 26
Persepolis 12 23
Tractor Sazi 10 23
Foolad 12 23
Esteghlal 11 21
Aluminium Arak 12 17
Fajr Sepasi 11 17
Chadormalu SC 12 17
Kheybar Khorram 12 14
Paykan 12 14
Gol Gohar 10 13
Nassaji Mazanda 12 12
Esteghlal Khuze 12 11
Sanat Naft 11 10
Zob Ahan 11 9
Malavan 11 9
Shams Azar Qazv 11 7
Mes Shahr-e Bab 12 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sepahan 8 20
Tractor Sazi 8 17
Foolad 8 17
Chadormalu SC 8 16
Persepolis 8 14
Esteghlal 8 12
Fajr Sepasi 8 12
Nassaji Mazanda 8 11
Kheybar Khorram 8 11
Gol Gohar 8 9
Paykan 8 9
Aluminium Arak 8 9
Esteghlal Khuze 8 9
Sanat Naft 8 8
Zob Ahan 8 7
Shams Azar Qazv 8 6
Malavan 8 5
Mes Shahr-e Bab 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%50%13%2.0038% 63%38%13%2.2513%
Total 64%45%9%1.9136% 50%30%10%1.9010%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 57% 38% 10% 1.90 24%
League (Total) 65% 31% 12% 1.98 41%

Team Stats vs League Average

Sanat Naft (AT HOME)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.40
0.84
% Clean sheets
20%
44%
Gol Gohar (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
80%
44%
% Defeats
60%
36%
Sanat Naft (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
55%
37%
Scored per game
0.55
0.99
Gol Gohar (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
40%
32%
Conceded per game
0.90
0.99
% Failed To Score
60%
37%
% Defeats
50%
32%

Contextual averages

Sanat Naft AVG Gol Gohar
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 0.80 1.00 1.20 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.40 1.00 0.60 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.20 2.00 1.80 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 70% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 50% 20% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 50% 80% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 30% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 20% 20% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 50% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 40% 30% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 20% 30% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 20% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 41' 42' 43' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 42' 32' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 80% 80% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 80% 60% 40% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 60% 40% 20% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 60% 40% 20% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 60% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 20% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Sanat Naft
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Gol Gohar
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Sanat Naft
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Gol Gohar
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Sanat Naft (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Sanat Naft League
points per game
1.00
1.45
% Wins
20%
36%
% Draws
40%
37%
% Defeats
40%
27%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.14
Goals conceded per game
1.40
0.84
% Clean sheets
20%
44%
% Failed To Score
40%
31%
% Won To Nil
0%
28%
% Lost To Nil
20%
16%
% Team scored first
40%
42%
% Opponent scored first
40%
43%
Average minute scored first
13
39
Average minute conceded first
30
37
Lead-defending rate
50%
79%
Equalizing rate
33%
46%
% Time leading
23%
23%
% Time level in goals
52%
57%
% Time trailing
25%
20%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.63
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.45
Total goals per game
2.20
1.98
% over 1.5 goals
80%
65%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
31%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
12%
% both teams scored
60%
41%
Gol Gohar (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Gol Gohar League
points per game
0.80
1.18
% Wins
20%
27%
% Draws
20%
37%
% Defeats
60%
36%
Goals scored per game
0.60
0.84
Goals conceded per game
1.20
1.14
% Clean sheets
20%
31%
% Failed To Score
80%
44%
% Won To Nil
0%
16%
% Lost To Nil
60%
28%
% Team scored first
20%
43%
% Opponent scored first
60%
42%
Average minute scored first
25
37
Average minute conceded first
33
39
Lead-defending rate
100%
54%
Equalizing rate
0%
21%
% Time leading
14%
20%
% Time level in goals
47%
57%
% Time trailing
38%
22%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.16
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.26
Total goals per game
1.80
1.98
% over 1.5 goals
40%
65%
% over 2.5 goals
20%
31%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
12%
% both teams scored
20%
41%

Goal times

Sanat Naft
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 6
40%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 9
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Gol Gohar
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 3
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 6
67%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 3
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 43
Sanat Naft
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 4
57%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 3
43%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 41
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Gol Gohar
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 0
GA 0
76-90 GF 0
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
100%
GA 4
67%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 2
33%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 32
Avg. minute goals conceded 43

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Sanat Naft Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Gol Gohar Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-1
-1
+2
-2
-2
-2
-2
+3
-4
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Sanat Naft Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Gol Gohar Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
+1
+2
-3
-2
-1
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Sanat Naft
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 21.0 min.
23%
Average minutes level in goals 46.6 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 22.4 min.
25%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Gol Gohar
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 13.0 min.
14%
Average minutes level in goals 42.6 min.
47%
Average minutes trailing 34.4 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Home Away Opponent Home Away
0:0 Sepahan 2:0
3:1 Persepolis
3:0 Tractor Sazi 1:0
0:3 Foolad
Esteghlal 1:0
2:1 Aluminium Arak 0:2
0:0 Fajr Sepasi
1:2 Chadormalu SC 3:0
Kheybar Khorramabad 0:1
2:0 Paykan 0:0
Gol Gohar
Nassaji Mazandaran 1:0
Esteghlal Khuzestan 3:0
Sanat Naft
Zob Ahan
1:1 Malavan
0:1 Shams Azar Qazvin 2:3
0:0 Mes Shahr-e Babak

Goal statistics

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Home Total Total Away
4 6 Scored (GF) 10 3
0.80 0.55 Avg GF 1.00 0.60
7 15 Conceded (GA) 9 6
1.40 1.36 Avg GA 0.90 1.20
2.20 1.91 Avg GF+GA 1.90 1.80
80% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 90% 80%
80% 64% GF+GA > 1.5 50% 40%
60% 45% GF+GA > 2.5 30% 20%
0% 9% GF+GA > 3.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 10% 20%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
60% 55% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 60% 60%
40% 18% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 30% 40%
20% 9% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 10% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Sanat Naft scored at home
0.80
(B) Gol Gohar conceded away
1.20
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.00
1.14
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Sanat Naft conceded at home
1.40
(B) Gol Gohar scored away
0.60
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.00
0.84
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Sanat Naft at home
2.20
(B) Gol Gohar away
1.80
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.00
1.98
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Sanat Naft scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Gol Gohar conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
70%
69%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Sanat Naft conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Gol Gohar scoring rate away
20%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
50%
56%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sanat Naft over 1.5 at home
80%
(B) Gol Gohar over 1.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
60%
65%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sanat Naft over 2.5 at home
60%
(B) Gol Gohar over 2.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
40%
31%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Sanat Naft over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Gol Gohar over 3.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
10%
12%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Sanat Naft BTS matches at home
60%
(B) Gol Gohar BTS matches away
20%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
40%
41%

Home vs Away Stats

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
0.80
0.60
Clean sheets
20%
20%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
60%
20%
Scored in both halves
20%
0%
Scored first
40%
20%
Leading at HT
20%
20%
Goals Against per match
1.40
1.20
Failed to score
40%
80%
Lost-to-nil
20%
60%
Conceding Rate
80%
80%
Conceded in both halves
0%
20%
Conceded first
40%
60%
Losing at HT
20%
40%

Scorelines

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
FT home
0:0 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
FT away
1:0 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
2:3 1
20%
HT home
0:0 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
1:3 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Home Away Home Away
50% 50% % Points 69% 31%
67% 33% stats.pct_scored 70% 30%
47% 53% stats.pct_conceded 33% 67%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 1
- - No win 2 1
2 6 No draw 8 4
1 1 No defeat - -
2 1 Scored in match - -
2 - Conceded in match 2 4
- - No goal scored 2 1
- 1 No goal conceded - -
2 - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- 1 GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Home Total Total Away
60% 45% Scoring Rate 40% 20%
40% 27% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 30% 20%
40% 27% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 30% 0%
20% 9% Scored in both halves 20% 0%
60% 36% Both teams scored 10% 20%
80% 64% Conceding Rate 60% 80%
40% 36% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 40% 60%
40% 45% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 30% 40%
0% 18% Conceded in both halves 10% 20%

Scored + Conceded per match

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Home Total Total Away
20% 27% Total = 0 10% 20%
0% 9% Total = 1 40% 40%
20% 18% Total = 2 20% 20%
60% 36% Total = 3 20% 0%
0% 9% Total = 4 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 10% 20%
20% 36% Total = 0 or 1 50% 60%
80% 55% Total = 2 or 3 40% 20%
0% 9% Total = 4+ 10% 20%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Home Total Total Away
60% 45% GF over 0.5 40% 20%
20% 9% GF over 1.5 30% 20%
0% 0% GF over 2.5 30% 20%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
80% 64% GA over 0.5 60% 80%
40% 45% GA over 1.5 30% 40%
20% 27% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Home Total Total Away
20% 36% Clean sheets 40% 20%
0% 9% Won-to-nil 30% 0%
40% 55% Failed to score 60% 80%
20% 27% Lost-to-nil 50% 60%

Goal margins

Sanat Naft
Gol Gohar
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 10 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 21 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 12 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 20
L 32 00

Trends

Sanat Naft

  • Sanat Naft's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 2% better than the league average of 66%.
  • Sanat Naft have conceded the opening goal in 40% of their 5 home matches.
  • 33% of Sanat Naft's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Sanat Naft has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Sanat Naft's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.36.
  • Sanat Naft's equalizing rate is at 17%, which is 51% worse than the league average of 34%.
  • Sanat Naft's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.09, which is 69% worse than the league average of 0.29.

Gol Gohar

  • Gol Gohar's lead-defending rate is at 100%, which is 52% better than the league average of 66%.
  • Gol Gohar's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 25% better than the league average of 2.39.
  • Gol Gohar have lost their last 2 matches.
  • 67% of Gol Gohar's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
  • Gol Gohar's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.36.
  • Gol Gohar's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 34%.
  • Gol Gohar's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.11.
Points
GP Pts
Sepahan 12 26
Persepolis 12 23
Tractor Sazi 10 23
Foolad 12 23
Esteghlal 11 21
Aluminium Arak 12 17
Fajr Sepasi 11 17
Chadormalu SC 12 17
Kheybar Khorram 12 14
Paykan 12 14
Gol Gohar 10 13
Nassaji Mazanda 12 12
Esteghlal Khuze 12 11
Sanat Naft 11 10
Zob Ahan 11 9
Malavan 11 9
Shams Azar Qazv 11 7
Mes Shahr-e Bab 12 5
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Sepahan 8 20
Tractor Sazi 8 17
Foolad 8 17
Chadormalu SC 8 16
Persepolis 8 14
Esteghlal 8 12
Fajr Sepasi 8 12
Nassaji Mazanda 8 11
Kheybar Khorram 8 11
Gol Gohar 8 9
Paykan 8 9
Aluminium Arak 8 9
Esteghlal Khuze 8 9
Sanat Naft 8 8
Zob Ahan 8 7
Shams Azar Qazv 8 6
Malavan 8 5
Mes Shahr-e Bab 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Tractor Sazi 6 16
Sepahan 6 15
Esteghlal 5 13
Persepolis 6 12
Foolad 6 12
Gol Gohar 5 9
Fajr Sepasi 5 9
Esteghlal Khuze 6 9
Paykan 6 8
Kheybar Khorram 6 8
Aluminium Arak 6 8
Zob Ahan 6 6
Chadormalu SC 6 6
Nassaji Mazanda 6 5
Sanat Naft 5 5
Malavan 5 3
Mes Shahr-e Bab 6 3
Shams Azar Qazv 6 2
Away
GP Pts
Persepolis 6 11
Foolad 6 11
Sepahan 6 11
Chadormalu SC 6 11
Aluminium Arak 6 9
Esteghlal 6 8
Fajr Sepasi 6 8
Tractor Sazi 4 7
Nassaji Mazanda 6 7
Kheybar Khorram 6 6
Paykan 6 6
Malavan 6 6
Shams Azar Qazv 5 5
Sanat Naft 6 5
Gol Gohar 5 4
Zob Ahan 5 3
Esteghlal Khuze 6 2
Mes Shahr-e Bab 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Sepahan 12 23
Persepolis 12 20
Kheybar Khorram 12 14
Tractor Sazi 10 14
Esteghlal 11 13
Aluminium Arak 12 12
Chadormalu SC 12 12
Fajr Sepasi 11 12
Foolad 12 12
Paykan 12 11
Gol Gohar 10 10
Malavan 11 9
Esteghlal Khuze 12 8
Nassaji Mazanda 12 8
Mes Shahr-e Bab 12 7
Shams Azar Qazv 11 7
Sanat Naft 11 6
Zob Ahan 11 6
Defence
GP GA
Tractor Sazi 10 2
Esteghlal 11 4
Foolad 12 6
Persepolis 12 7
Sepahan 12 7
Aluminium Arak 12 9
Gol Gohar 10 9
Zob Ahan 11 10
Nassaji Mazanda 12 11
Paykan 12 12
Fajr Sepasi 11 13
Shams Azar Qazv 11 13
Chadormalu SC 12 15
Esteghlal Khuze 12 15
Kheybar Khorram 12 15
Sanat Naft 11 15
Malavan 11 18
Mes Shahr-e Bab 12 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Sepahan 8 19
Chadormalu SC 8 12
Persepolis 8 11
Fajr Sepasi 8 10
Tractor Sazi 8 10
Gol Gohar 8 9
Foolad 8 8
Kheybar Khorram 8 8
Paykan 8 8
Nassaji Mazanda 8 7
Aluminium Arak 8 6
Esteghlal 8 6
Esteghlal Khuze 8 6
Malavan 8 6
Mes Shahr-e Bab 8 5
Sanat Naft 8 5
Shams Azar Qazv 8 5
Zob Ahan 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Tractor Sazi 8 2
Sepahan 8 3
Esteghlal 8 4
Foolad 8 5
Persepolis 8 5
Aluminium Arak 8 6
Nassaji Mazanda 8 6
Zob Ahan 8 7
Chadormalu SC 8 8
Esteghlal Khuze 8 8
Kheybar Khorram 8 8
Paykan 8 8
Shams Azar Qazv 8 8
Gol Gohar 8 9
Sanat Naft 8 11
Fajr Sepasi 8 12
Malavan 8 15
Mes Shahr-e Bab 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Sepahan 6 17
Persepolis 6 13
Tractor Sazi 6 10
Esteghlal 5 9
Kheybar Khorram 6 8
Gol Gohar 5 7
Esteghlal Khuze 6 6
Chadormalu SC 6 5
Fajr Sepasi 5 5
Foolad 6 5
Paykan 6 5
Aluminium Arak 6 4
Malavan 5 4
Mes Shahr-e Bab 6 4
Nassaji Mazanda 6 4
Sanat Naft 5 4
Zob Ahan 6 4
Shams Azar Qazv 6 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Esteghlal 5 1
Tractor Sazi 6 1
Fajr Sepasi 5 2
Foolad 6 2
Aluminium Arak 6 3
Gol Gohar 5 3
Paykan 6 3
Sepahan 6 3
Esteghlal Khuze 6 5
Persepolis 6 5
Zob Ahan 6 5
Kheybar Khorram 6 7
Malavan 5 7
Nassaji Mazanda 6 7
Sanat Naft 5 7
Chadormalu SC 6 8
Shams Azar Qazv 6 8
Mes Shahr-e Bab 6 10
Offence Away
GP GF
Aluminium Arak 6 8
Chadormalu SC 6 7
Fajr Sepasi 6 7
Foolad 6 7
Persepolis 6 7
Kheybar Khorram 6 6
Paykan 6 6
Sepahan 6 6
Malavan 6 5
Esteghlal 6 4
Nassaji Mazanda 6 4
Shams Azar Qazv 5 4
Tractor Sazi 4 4
Gol Gohar 5 3
Mes Shahr-e Bab 6 3
Esteghlal Khuze 6 2
Sanat Naft 6 2
Zob Ahan 5 2
Defence Away
GP GA
Tractor Sazi 4 1
Persepolis 6 2
Esteghlal 6 3
Foolad 6 4
Nassaji Mazanda 6 4
Sepahan 6 4
Shams Azar Qazv 5 5
Zob Ahan 5 5
Aluminium Arak 6 6
Gol Gohar 5 6
Chadormalu SC 6 7
Kheybar Khorram 6 8
Sanat Naft 6 8
Paykan 6 9
Esteghlal Khuze 6 10
Fajr Sepasi 6 11
Malavan 6 11
Mes Shahr-e Bab 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Mes Shahr-e Babak 12 2.50 92% 83% 50% 25% 0% 0% 58% 8% 42% 0% 33%
Sepahan 12 2.50 83% 75% 42% 25% 8% 8% 25% 58% 33% 42% 17%
Malavan 11 2.45 100% 82% 55% 9% 0% 0% 64% 0% 36% 0% 36%
Kheybar Khorramabad 12 2.42 92% 75% 42% 25% 8% 0% 58% 25% 25% 17% 17%
Fajr Sepasi 11 2.27 82% 64% 36% 18% 9% 9% 55% 36% 27% 18% 9%
Chadormalu SC 12 2.25 92% 83% 42% 8% 0% 0% 58% 17% 33% 8% 25%
Persepolis 12 2.25 92% 67% 42% 17% 8% 0% 33% 50% 25% 42% 17%
Esteghlal Khuzestan 12 1.92 83% 67% 25% 8% 8% 0% 42% 33% 42% 17% 25%
Paykan 12 1.92 83% 67% 17% 17% 8% 0% 42% 25% 50% 8% 33%
Sanat Naft 11 1.91 73% 64% 45% 9% 0% 0% 36% 36% 55% 9% 27%
Gol Gohar 10 1.90 90% 50% 30% 10% 10% 0% 10% 40% 60% 30% 50%
Shams Azar Qazvin 11 1.82 82% 64% 18% 9% 9% 0% 36% 27% 55% 9% 36%
Aluminium Arak 12 1.75 75% 58% 33% 8% 0% 0% 42% 50% 33% 25% 8%
Tractor Sazi 10 1.60 90% 60% 10% 0% 0% 0% 10% 80% 20% 70% 10%
Nassaji Mazandaran 12 1.58 92% 50% 8% 8% 0% 0% 42% 25% 42% 17% 33%
Esteghlal 11 1.55 82% 55% 9% 9% 0% 0% 36% 64% 18% 45% 0%
Foolad 12 1.50 75% 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 33% 58% 33% 33% 8%
Zob Ahan 11 1.45 64% 55% 27% 0% 0% 0% 45% 45% 45% 9% 9%
...
League average 84.5% 65.0% 31.1% 11.7% 3.9% 1.0% 40.8% 37.4% 37.4% 21.8% 21.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

103 matches played / 10499.0%
Home:
35.9%
Draws:
36.9%
Away:
27.2%
Total goals: 204
Goals per match: 1.98
Home goals/match:
1.14
Away goals/match:
0.84
Over 1.5 goals:
65.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
31.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
11.7%
Both teams scored:
40.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
41.7%
No goal scored:
15.5%
Away team scored first:
42.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 38.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 37.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.39
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.36
Lead-defending rate at home:
78.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
53.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
46.2%
Equalizing rate away:
21.3%
Home team lead duration:
22.6%
Teams level in goals:
57.0%
Away team lead duration:
20.4%