flag Fujieda MYFC vs Imabari

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
63%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
38%
33%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
33%
25%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
0%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.60
0.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
1.33

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Fujieda MYFC (AT HOME) 8 2 4 2 8 6 25 50 25 1.00 0.75 1.75 1.25
Imabari (AWAY) 9 2 1 6 8 16 22 11 67 0.89 1.78 2.67 0.78
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
7 Nov Yokohama - FUJ
4:0
1-0
Takuya Shimamura (34')
2-0
Kanta Chiba (73')
3-0
Joao Paulo (76')
4-0
Kota Yamada (90+6')
3 Nov FUJ - Jubilo Iwata
1:2
1-0
Hayato Manabe (86')
1-1
Ko Matsubara (90+2')
1-2
Shion Inoue (90+5')
31 Oct Blaublitz Akita - FUJ
1:1
1-0
Ryohei Okazaki (19')
1-1
Yuto Nakamura (58')
24 Oct FUJ - Tokushima Vortis
0:1
0-1
Yuya Takagi (28')
21 Oct Tochigi City - FUJ
2:2
0-1
Wigi Kanemoto (52')
1-1
Masahide Hiraoka (74')
2-1
Atsushi Yoshida (pen.) (82')
2-2
Yuto Nakamura (90+1')
17 Oct FUJ - Montedio Yamagata 0:0
10 Oct Sagan Tosu - FUJ
1:0
1-0
Haruya Goto (90+5')
3 Oct FUJ - Shonan Bellmare
1:1
1-0
Hayato Manabe (pen.) (54')
1-1
Yuta Fukazawa (90+11')
1:0
1-0
Kanji Kuwayama (55')
Albirex Niigata - IMA 7 Nov
0:4
0-1
Vini Peixoto (26')
0-2
Takumi Tsuchiya (44')
0-3
Vini Peixoto (52')
0-4
Shoji Toyama (73')
IMA - Consadole Sapporo 3 Nov
1:1
0-1
Seigo Takei (34')
1-1
Yuki Kajiura (57')
IMA - Ventforet Kofu 31 Oct
1:0
1-0
Shota Suzuki (88')
Blaublitz Akita - IMA 25 Oct
3:1
0-1
Yuki Kajiura (1')
1-1
Motohiko Nakajima (48')
2-1
Tsubasa Umeki (52')
3-1
Ko Miyazaki (74')
Vegalta Sendai - IMA 21 Oct
3:3
1-0
Edigar Junio (19')
1-1
Shoma Otoizumi (45')
1-2
William Owie (pen.) (52')
1-3
Fumiya Unoki (59')
2-3
Edigar Junio (69')
3-3
Edigar Junio (90+4')
IMA - Vanraure Hachinohe 17 Oct
1:2
0-1
Edigar Junio (30')
0-2
Rei Umeki (65')
1-2
Thonny Anderson (69')
Tokushima Vortis - IMA 10 Oct
1:2
1-0
Atsushi Yoshida (3')
1-1
Kenta Kikuchi (17')
1-2
Edigar Junio (23')
Tochigi City - IMA 3 Oct

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.25
0.78 Away
Total 1.00
0.75 Total
Last 8 0.50
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.56
1.12 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 2 4 2
Total 16 3 7 6
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 6 9 Away
3 3 10 16 Total
Away
Total

Fujieda MYFC

Latest AT HOME

Imabari

Latest AWAY
3 Nov FUJ - Jubilo Iwata
1:2
1-0
Hayato Manabe (86')
1-1
Ko Matsubara (90+2')
1-2
Shion Inoue (90+5')
24 Oct FUJ - Tokushima Vortis
0:1
0-1
Yuya Takagi (28')
17 Oct FUJ - Montedio Yamagata 0:0
3 Oct FUJ - Shonan Bellmare
1:1
1-0
Hayato Manabe (pen.) (54')
1-1
Yuta Fukazawa (90+11')
1:0
1-0
Kanji Kuwayama (55')
Albirex Niigata - IMA 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
Shota Suzuki (88')
Blaublitz Akita - IMA 25 Oct
3:1
0-1
Yuki Kajiura (1')
1-1
Motohiko Nakajima (48')
2-1
Tsubasa Umeki (52')
3-1
Ko Miyazaki (74')
Vegalta Sendai - IMA 21 Oct
1:2
0-1
Edigar Junio (30')
0-2
Rei Umeki (65')
1-2
Thonny Anderson (69')
Tokushima Vortis - IMA 10 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 16 32
Yokohama 16 31
Kataller Toyama 16 31
Omiya Ardija 16 30
Tegevajaro Miya 16 29
Vegalta Sendai 15 27
Consadole Sappo 16 26
Iwaki 16 23
Jubilo Iwata 16 23
Shonan Bellmare 16 23
Oita Trinita 16 22
Blaublitz Akita 16 20
Sagan Tosu 16 20
Montedio Yamaga 16 19
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Fujieda MYFC 16 16
Vanraure Hachin 16 14
Tochigi City 16 12
Imabari 16 12
Ventforet Kofu 15 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Consadole Sappo 8 21
Tegevajaro Miya 8 18
Yokohama 8 17
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Albirex Niigata 8 16
Iwaki 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 14
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Vegalta Sendai 8 13
Jubilo Iwata 8 13
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Blaublitz Akita 8 10
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Imabari 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Fujieda MYFC 8 4
Vanraure Hachin 8 4
Tochigi City 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%38%25%2.1350% 75%63%38%3.0063%
Total 69%38%31%2.3856% 81%69%31%3.0063%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 75% 53% 31% 2.69 59%
League (Total) 73% 48% 23% 2.52 52%

Team Stats vs League Average

Fujieda MYFC (AT HOME)
vs league average
Conceded per game
0.75
1.14
% Defeats
25%
32%
% Failed To Score
38%
23%
% Wins
25%
44%
Imabari (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
23%
% Defeats
67%
44%
Fujieda MYFC (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
47%
% Defeats
38%
38%
% Wins
19%
38%
% Failed To Score
38%
27%
Imabari (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
6%
27%
% Defeats
63%
38%

Contextual averages

Fujieda MYFC AVG Imabari
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 9 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.39 1.78 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.75 0.82 0.89 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 1.75 2.21 2.67 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 63% 81% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 63% 65% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 38% 35% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 38% 19% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 25% 24% 22% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 6% 11% Scored in both halves
Scored first 63% 65% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 13% 23% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 25% 24% 22% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 13% 28% 44% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 55' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 72' 53' 33' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 75% 88% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 63% 70% 78% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 25% 46% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 13% 17% 22% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 58% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 58% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 13% 12% 11% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 6% 11% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 6.38 5.91 5.44 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.25 4.24 3.22 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 11.63 10.15 8.67 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 88% 77% 67% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 88% 72% 56% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 88% 55% 22% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 63% 37% 11% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 50% 31% 11% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 25% 18% 11% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 25% 13% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Fujieda MYFC
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Imabari
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Fujieda MYFC
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Imabari
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Fujieda MYFC (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Fujieda MYFC League
points per game
1.25
1.56
% Wins
25%
44%
% Draws
50%
24%
% Defeats
25%
32%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.38
Goals conceded per game
0.75
1.14
% Clean sheets
38%
31%
% Failed To Score
38%
23%
% Won To Nil
13%
25%
% Lost To Nil
13%
17%
% Team scored first
63%
53%
% Opponent scored first
13%
40%
Average minute scored first
42
34
Average minute conceded first
28
34
Lead-defending rate
33%
66%
Equalizing rate
0%
39%
% Time leading
31%
28%
% Time level in goals
60%
50%
% Time trailing
9%
22%
PPG when scored first
1.60
2.33
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.63
Total goals per game
1.75
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
63%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
25%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
23%
% both teams scored
50%
52%
Imabari (9 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Imabari League
points per game
0.78
1.20
% Wins
22%
32%
% Draws
11%
24%
% Defeats
67%
44%
Goals scored per game
0.89
1.14
Goals conceded per game
1.78
1.38
% Clean sheets
0%
23%
% Failed To Score
33%
31%
% Won To Nil
0%
17%
% Lost To Nil
33%
25%
% Team scored first
33%
40%
% Opponent scored first
67%
53%
Average minute scored first
17
34
Average minute conceded first
41
34
Lead-defending rate
50%
61%
Equalizing rate
25%
34%
% Time leading
30%
21%
% Time level in goals
43%
50%
% Time trailing
27%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.33
2.13
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.53
Total goals per game
2.67
2.52
% over 1.5 goals
78%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
22%
23%
% both teams scored
67%
52%

Goal times

Fujieda MYFC
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 3
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 4
46-60 GF 5
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 9
1st Half GF 7
41%
GA 7
33%
2nd Half GF 10
59%
GA 14
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 63
Imabari
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 6
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 10
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 9
1st Half GF 8
50%
GA 10
31%
2nd Half GF 8
50%
GA 22
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Fujieda MYFC
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 0
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 3
38%
GA 2
33%
2nd Half GF 5
63%
GA 4
67%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 72
Imabari
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 5
1st Half GF 5
63%
GA 3
19%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 13
81%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 33
Avg. minute goals conceded 57

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Fujieda MYFC Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Imabari Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
+3
-2
+3
-1
-5
+3
-7
-2
-5
-7
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Fujieda MYFC Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Imabari Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+2
-1
+3
-1
+2
-4
+1
-1
-2
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Fujieda MYFC
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 2 / 8
25%
Opponent scored first 1 / 8
13%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 8
25%
Team and Opponent level at HT 5 / 8
63%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 28.3 min.
31%
Average minutes level in goals 54.0 min.
60%
Average minutes trailing 7.8 min.
9%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Imabari
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 9
33%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 6 / 9
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 9
44%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 9
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 9
22%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.7 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 39.0 min.
43%
Average minutes trailing 24.3 min.
27%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
25%

Results table

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:0 Albirex Niigata 1:0
4:0 Yokohama 2:1
2:3 Kataller Toyama 4:0
1:1 Omiya Ardija 2:3
3:2 Tegevajaro Miyazaki
2:0 Vegalta Sendai 3:1
Consadole Sapporo 0:4
3:1 Iwaki 2:1
1:2 Jubilo Iwata
1:1 Shonan Bellmare 1:2
1:1 Oita Trinita 1:1
1:1 Blaublitz Akita 1:0
1:0 Sagan Tosu 1:0
0:0 Montedio Yamagata 0:3
0:1 Tokushima Vortis 1:2
Fujieda MYFC
0:0 Vanraure Hachinohe 3:3
2:2 Tochigi City 1:2
Imabari
Ventforet Kofu 1:1

Goal statistics

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
8 17 Scored (GF) 16 8
1.00 1.06 Avg GF 1.00 0.89
6 21 Conceded (GA) 32 16
0.75 1.31 Avg GA 2.00 1.78
1.75 2.38 Avg GF+GA 3.00 2.67
75% 88% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
63% 69% GF+GA > 1.5 81% 78%
25% 38% GF+GA > 2.5 69% 67%
13% 31% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 22%
0% 13% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 6% 0%
50% 56% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 69% 67%
13% 19% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 31% 11%
0% 6% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 11%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Fujieda MYFC scored at home
1.00
(B) Imabari conceded away
1.78
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.39
1.38
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Fujieda MYFC conceded at home
0.75
(B) Imabari scored away
0.89
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.82
1.14
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Fujieda MYFC at home
1.75
(B) Imabari away
2.67
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.21
2.52
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Fujieda MYFC scoring rate at home
63%
(B) Imabari conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
81%
77%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Fujieda MYFC conceding rate at home
63%
(B) Imabari scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
65%
69%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Fujieda MYFC over 1.5 at home
63%
(B) Imabari over 1.5 away
78%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
70%
73%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Fujieda MYFC over 2.5 at home
25%
(B) Imabari over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
46%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Fujieda MYFC over 3.5 at home
13%
(B) Imabari over 3.5 away
22%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
17%
23%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Fujieda MYFC BTS matches at home
50%
(B) Imabari BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
58%
52%

Home vs Away Stats

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
9
Goals For per match
1.00
0.89
Clean sheets
38%
0%
Won-to-nil
13%
0%
Scoring Rate
63%
67%
Scored in both halves
25%
11%
Scored first
63%
33%
Leading at HT
25%
44%
Avg Corners For
6.38
3.22
Goals Against per match
0.75
1.78
Failed to score
38%
33%
Lost-to-nil
13%
33%
Conceding Rate
63%
100%
Conceded in both halves
0%
22%
Conceded first
13%
67%
Losing at HT
13%
22%
Avg Corners Against
5.25
5.44

Scorelines

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
FT home
0:0 2
25%
1:1 2
25%
2:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
FT away
1:0 2
22%
2:1 2
22%
1:2 2
22%
4:0 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
3:1 1
11%
HT home
0:0 4
50%
1:0 2
25%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
33%
0:1 3
33%
1:0 2
22%
1:2 1
11%

Home vs Away distribution

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Away Home Away
63% 38% % Points 42% 58%
47% 53% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
29% 71% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
2 2 Consecutive defeats 2 3
6 12 No win 6 3
2 2 No draw 2 6
- - No defeat - -
1 - Scored in match - -
2 5 Conceded in match 10 9
- 1 No goal scored 2 2
- - No goal conceded - -
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 1 2

Scoring rates

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
63% 63% Scoring Rate 69% 67%
38% 31% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 44% 44%
50% 44% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 44% 33%
25% 13% Scored in both halves 19% 11%
50% 56% Both teams scored 63% 67%
63% 81% Conceding Rate 94% 100%
25% 38% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 33%
38% 63% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 81% 89%
0% 19% Conceded in both halves 38% 22%

Scored + Conceded per match

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
25% 13% Total = 0 0% 0%
13% 19% Total = 1 19% 22%
38% 31% Total = 2 13% 11%
13% 6% Total = 3 38% 44%
13% 19% Total = 4 19% 22%
0% 13% Total = 5+ 13% 0%
38% 31% Total = 0 or 1 19% 22%
50% 38% Total = 2 or 3 50% 56%
13% 31% Total = 4+ 31% 22%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
63% 63% GF over 0.5 69% 67%
25% 31% GF over 1.5 25% 22%
13% 13% GF over 2.5 6% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
63% 81% GA over 0.5 94% 100%
13% 31% GA over 1.5 56% 44%
0% 13% GA over 2.5 38% 22%
0% 6% GA over 3.5 13% 11%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
38% 19% Clean sheets 6% 0%
13% 6% Won-to-nil 6% 0%
38% 38% Failed to score 31% 33%
13% 25% Lost-to-nil 31% 33%

Goal margins

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 00
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 41 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 00
L 50 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 61 12

Corner statistics

Fujieda MYFC
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
6.38 5.44 Avg Corners For 4.50 3.22
5.25 5.44 Avg Corners Against 4.94 5.44
11.63 10.88 AVG Total (F+A) 9.44 8.67
88% 88% Total Over 7.5 75% 67%
88% 69% Total Over 8.5 69% 56%
88% 63% Total Over 9.5 38% 22%
63% 44% Total Over 10.5 31% 11%
50% 38% Total Over 11.5 19% 11%
25% 25% Total Over 12.5 13% 11%
25% 25% Total Over 13.5 6% 0%

Trends

Fujieda MYFC

  • Fujieda MYFC is leading the Defence at Home table.
  • Fujieda MYFC's team-conceded-first rate is at 38%, which is 20% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Fujieda MYFC's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 7% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Fujieda MYFC's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Fujieda MYFC have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Fujieda MYFC have failed to win in their last 12 matches.
  • Fujieda MYFC have lost their last 2 home matches.
  • 43% of Fujieda MYFC's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Fujieda MYFC's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.57.
  • Fujieda MYFC's lead-defending rate is at 33%, which is 48% worse than the league average of 64%.

Imabari

  • Imabari have lost 63% of their 16 matches.
  • Imabari have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Imabari have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • Imabari have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • Imabari failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • 10 consecutive match where Imabari failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Imabari has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • Imabari is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Imabari has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Imabari's clean sheet rate is at 6%, which is 77% worse than the league average of 27%.
  • Imabari's average goals conceded per match is at 2, which is 59% worse than the league average of 1.26.
  • Imabari's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.56, which is 94% worse than the league average of 0.29.
Points
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 16 32
Yokohama 16 31
Kataller Toyama 16 31
Omiya Ardija 16 30
Tegevajaro Miya 16 29
Vegalta Sendai 15 27
Consadole Sappo 16 26
Iwaki 16 23
Jubilo Iwata 16 23
Shonan Bellmare 16 23
Oita Trinita 16 22
Blaublitz Akita 16 20
Sagan Tosu 16 20
Montedio Yamaga 16 19
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Fujieda MYFC 16 16
Vanraure Hachin 16 14
Tochigi City 16 12
Imabari 16 12
Ventforet Kofu 15 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Consadole Sappo 8 21
Tegevajaro Miya 8 18
Yokohama 8 17
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Albirex Niigata 8 16
Iwaki 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 14
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Vegalta Sendai 8 13
Jubilo Iwata 8 13
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Blaublitz Akita 8 10
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Imabari 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Fujieda MYFC 8 4
Vanraure Hachin 8 4
Tochigi City 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 9 24
Tegevajaro Miya 9 18
Blaublitz Akita 9 18
Yokohama 7 16
Iwaki 8 16
Oita Trinita 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Sagan Tosu 8 15
Consadole Sappo 7 13
Vegalta Sendai 7 12
Jubilo Iwata 8 12
Montedio Yamaga 9 12
Kataller Toyama 8 10
Fujieda MYFC 8 10
Tokushima Vorti 8 10
Shonan Bellmare 7 9
Ventforet Kofu 8 7
Vanraure Hachin 8 6
Tochigi City 8 5
Imabari 7 5
Away
GP Pts
Kataller Toyama 8 21
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Vegalta Sendai 8 15
Yokohama 9 15
Shonan Bellmare 9 14
Consadole Sappo 9 13
Tegevajaro Miya 7 11
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Albirex Niigata 7 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 7 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Iwaki 8 7
Tochigi City 8 7
Tokushima Vorti 8 7
Imabari 9 7
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Sagan Tosu 8 5
Ventforet Kofu 7 5
Blaublitz Akita 7 2
Offence
GP GF
Yokohama 16 32
Omiya Ardija 16 30
Kataller Toyama 16 29
Iwaki 16 26
Tegevajaro Miya 16 26
Albirex Niigata 16 23
Vegalta Sendai 15 23
Consadole Sappo 16 22
Tochigi City 16 21
Jubilo Iwata 16 19
Oita Trinita 16 19
Blaublitz Akita 16 18
Fujieda MYFC 16 17
Imabari 16 16
Sagan Tosu 16 16
Shonan Bellmare 16 16
Montedio Yamaga 16 14
Tokushima Vorti 16 12
Vanraure Hachin 16 11
Ventforet Kofu 15 11
Defence
GP GA
Oita Trinita 16 14
Vegalta Sendai 15 14
Kataller Toyama 16 15
Shonan Bellmare 16 15
Montedio Yamaga 16 16
Jubilo Iwata 16 17
Tegevajaro Miya 16 17
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Yokohama 16 17
Blaublitz Akita 16 18
Omiya Ardija 16 18
Consadole Sappo 16 19
Sagan Tosu 16 19
Fujieda MYFC 16 21
Iwaki 16 22
Albirex Niigata 16 24
Vanraure Hachin 16 26
Ventforet Kofu 15 29
Tochigi City 16 31
Imabari 16 32
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Yokohama 8 16
Iwaki 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Tegevajaro Miya 8 14
Kataller Toyama 8 13
Albirex Niigata 8 12
Consadole Sappo 8 12
Oita Trinita 8 12
Vegalta Sendai 8 10
Imabari 8 9
Jubilo Iwata 8 9
Sagan Tosu 8 8
Blaublitz Akita 8 7
Shonan Bellmare 8 7
Tochigi City 8 7
Vanraure Hachin 8 6
Ventforet Kofu 8 6
Fujieda MYFC 8 5
Montedio Yamaga 8 4
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Consadole Sappo 8 2
Tegevajaro Miya 8 5
Jubilo Iwata 8 6
Yokohama 8 6
Iwaki 8 7
Kataller Toyama 8 7
Vegalta Sendai 8 7
Blaublitz Akita 8 8
Oita Trinita 8 8
Sagan Tosu 8 8
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Tokushima Vorti 8 9
Montedio Yamaga 8 10
Omiya Ardija 8 11
Albirex Niigata 8 12
Fujieda MYFC 8 12
Vanraure Hachin 8 14
Imabari 8 15
Tochigi City 8 18
Ventforet Kofu 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Yokohama 7 19
Albirex Niigata 9 15
Iwaki 8 15
Oita Trinita 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Tegevajaro Miya 9 15
Blaublitz Akita 9 14
Kataller Toyama 8 12
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Tochigi City 8 12
Vegalta Sendai 7 11
Consadole Sappo 7 9
Fujieda MYFC 8 8
Imabari 7 8
Jubilo Iwata 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 9 8
Shonan Bellmare 7 7
Tokushima Vorti 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 6
Vanraure Hachin 8 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Jubilo Iwata 8 6
Tokushima Vorti 8 6
Iwaki 8 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Vegalta Sendai 7 7
Yokohama 7 7
Albirex Niigata 9 8
Shonan Bellmare 7 8
Tegevajaro Miya 9 8
Blaublitz Akita 9 9
Kataller Toyama 8 9
Montedio Yamaga 9 9
Sagan Tosu 8 9
Consadole Sappo 7 10
Omiya Ardija 8 10
Vanraure Hachin 8 11
Ventforet Kofu 8 11
Imabari 7 16
Tochigi City 8 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Consadole Sappo 9 13
Yokohama 9 13
Vegalta Sendai 8 12
Iwaki 8 11
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Tegevajaro Miya 7 11
Fujieda MYFC 8 9
Shonan Bellmare 9 9
Tochigi City 8 9
Albirex Niigata 7 8
Imabari 9 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 7
Montedio Yamaga 7 6
Tokushima Vorti 8 5
Ventforet Kofu 7 5
Blaublitz Akita 7 4
Oita Trinita 8 4
Sagan Tosu 8 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Kataller Toyama 8 6
Montedio Yamaga 7 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Shonan Bellmare 9 7
Vegalta Sendai 8 7
Omiya Ardija 8 8
Blaublitz Akita 7 9
Consadole Sappo 9 9
Tegevajaro Miya 7 9
Sagan Tosu 8 10
Yokohama 9 10
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Tokushima Vorti 8 11
Tochigi City 8 14
Fujieda MYFC 8 15
Iwaki 8 15
Vanraure Hachin 8 15
Albirex Niigata 7 16
Imabari 9 16
Ventforet Kofu 7 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Tochigi City 16 3.25 94% 94% 81% 44% 13% 0% 63% 13% 31% 6% 25%
Yokohama 16 3.06 100% 88% 63% 38% 13% 6% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Imabari 16 3.00 100% 81% 69% 31% 13% 6% 63% 6% 31% 6% 31%
Iwaki 16 3.00 100% 88% 56% 38% 19% 0% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Omiya Ardija 16 3.00 88% 81% 69% 38% 19% 6% 69% 25% 19% 13% 6%
Albirex Niigata 16 2.94 100% 69% 63% 31% 25% 6% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Kataller Toyama 16 2.75 94% 75% 50% 31% 19% 6% 44% 44% 19% 38% 13%
Tegevajaro Miyazaki 16 2.69 94% 88% 44% 19% 19% 6% 56% 31% 19% 25% 13%
Ventforet Kofu 15 2.67 100% 80% 53% 13% 13% 7% 53% 0% 47% 0% 47%
Consadole Sapporo 16 2.56 100% 69% 44% 25% 19% 0% 50% 44% 6% 44% 6%
Vegalta Sendai 15 2.47 87% 73% 47% 27% 7% 7% 53% 33% 27% 20% 13%
Fujieda MYFC 16 2.38 88% 69% 38% 31% 13% 0% 56% 19% 38% 6% 25%
Vanraure Hachinohe 16 2.31 94% 63% 38% 19% 13% 6% 25% 25% 56% 19% 50%
Blaublitz Akita 16 2.25 94% 63% 44% 19% 6% 0% 50% 25% 31% 19% 25%
Jubilo Iwata 16 2.25 94% 75% 44% 13% 0% 0% 69% 25% 13% 19% 6%
Sagan Tosu 16 2.19 94% 69% 38% 19% 0% 0% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Oita Trinita 16 2.06 81% 63% 31% 13% 13% 6% 56% 25% 38% 6% 19%
Shonan Bellmare 16 1.94 94% 63% 25% 13% 0% 0% 63% 25% 19% 19% 13%
Montedio Yamagata 16 1.88 94% 69% 25% 0% 0% 0% 19% 38% 50% 31% 44%
Tokushima Vortis 16 1.81 88% 44% 38% 6% 6% 0% 31% 44% 38% 31% 25%
...
League average 93.7% 73.0% 47.8% 23.3% 11.3% 3.1% 51.6% 27.4% 27.4% 21.1% 21.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

159 matches played / 38041.8%
Home:
44.0%
Draws:
23.9%
Away:
32.1%
Total goals: 401
Goals per match: 2.52
Home goals/match:
1.38
Away goals/match:
1.14
Over 1.5 goals:
73.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
47.8%
Over 3.5 goals:
23.3%
Both teams scored:
51.6%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
53.5%
No goal scored:
6.3%
Away team scored first:
40.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 34.0 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
60.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
39.3%
Equalizing rate away:
34.0%
Home team lead duration:
27.9%
Teams level in goals:
50.4%
Away team lead duration:
21.8%