flag Iwaki vs Imabari

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Iwaki
2
1
Imabari
Iwaki
vs
Imabari
2
1
Naoki Kumata (48)
1:0
Naoki Kumata (50)
2:0
2:1
Edigar Junio (pen.) (55)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
40%
60%
Corners
6
4
% of time leading
47%
0%
Domination Index
53%
47%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Iwaki after 16 matches
won 7 / 16
44%
scored 14 / 16
88%
scored exactly 2 goals 4 / 16
25%
scored 2 goals or more 7 / 16
44%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 16
75%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 16
38%
scored first 9 / 16
56%
scored first and won 6 / 16
38%
Imabari after 16 matches
lost 10 / 16
63%
scored 11 / 16
69%
scored exactly 1 goal 7 / 16
44%
conceded at least 1 goal 15 / 16
94%
conceded exactly 2 goals 3 / 16
19%
conceded 2 goals or more 9 / 16
56%
conceded first 9 / 16
56%
conceded first and lost 7 / 16
44%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Iwaki
Imabari
7 Nov IWA - Montedio Yamagata
2:0
1-0
Yutaka Michiwaki (36')
2-0
Shota Kofie (55')
3 Nov Omiya Ardija - IWA
2:1
1-0
Ota Yamamoto (20')
2-0
Toya Izumi (32')
2-1
Taisei Kato (49')
31 Oct Tochigi City - IWA
1:3
1-0
Byron Vasquez (13')
1-1
Ruon Hisanaga (17')
1-2
Yutaka Michiwaki (55')
1-3
Taisei Kato (64')
25 Oct IWA - Jubilo Iwata
1:1
1-0
Naoki Kumata (5')
1-1
Jubilo Iwata (63')
21 Oct Shonan Bellmare - IWA
1:1
0-1
Naoki Kumata (pen.) (62')
1-1
Taiyo Nishino (80')
18 Oct IWA - Ventforet Kofu
5:0
1-0
Daiki Yamaguchi (6')
2-0
Soichiro Fukaminato (15')
3-0
Yutaka Michiwaki (19')
4-0
Naoki Kumata (71')
5-0
Atsuki Yamanaka (89')
11 Oct IWA - Blaublitz Akita
1:0
1-0
Yuriya Takahashi (61')
4 Oct Consadole Sapporo - IWA
2:1
1-0
Shota Nishino (33')
2-0
Mizuki Uchida (60')
2-1
Ryota Nagaki (90')
1:0
1-0
Kanji Kuwayama (55')
Albirex Niigata - IMA 7 Nov
0:4
0-1
Vini Peixoto (26')
0-2
Takumi Tsuchiya (44')
0-3
Vini Peixoto (52')
0-4
Shoji Toyama (73')
IMA - Consadole Sapporo 3 Nov
1:1
0-1
Seigo Takei (34')
1-1
Yuki Kajiura (57')
IMA - Ventforet Kofu 31 Oct
1:0
1-0
Shota Suzuki (88')
Blaublitz Akita - IMA 25 Oct
3:1
0-1
Yuki Kajiura (1')
1-1
Motohiko Nakajima (48')
2-1
Tsubasa Umeki (52')
3-1
Ko Miyazaki (74')
Vegalta Sendai - IMA 21 Oct
3:3
1-0
Edigar Junio (19')
1-1
Shoma Otoizumi (45')
1-2
William Owie (pen.) (52')
1-3
Fumiya Unoki (59')
2-3
Edigar Junio (69')
3-3
Edigar Junio (90+4')
IMA - Vanraure Hachinohe 17 Oct
1:2
0-1
Edigar Junio (30')
0-2
Rei Umeki (65')
1-2
Thonny Anderson (69')
Tokushima Vortis - IMA 10 Oct
1:2
1-0
Atsushi Yoshida (3')
1-1
Kenta Kikuchi (17')
1-2
Edigar Junio (23')
Tochigi City - IMA 3 Oct

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
0.78 Away
Total 1.44
0.75 Total
Last 8 1.75
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.87
1.11 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 5 1 2
Total 16 7 2 7
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 1 6 9 Away
3 3 10 16 Total
Away
Total

Iwaki

Latest AT HOME

Imabari

Latest AWAY
7 Nov IWA - Montedio Yamagata
2:0
1-0
Yutaka Michiwaki (36')
2-0
Shota Kofie (55')
25 Oct IWA - Jubilo Iwata
1:1
1-0
Naoki Kumata (5')
1-1
Jubilo Iwata (63')
18 Oct IWA - Ventforet Kofu
5:0
1-0
Daiki Yamaguchi (6')
2-0
Soichiro Fukaminato (15')
3-0
Yutaka Michiwaki (19')
4-0
Naoki Kumata (71')
5-0
Atsuki Yamanaka (89')
11 Oct IWA - Blaublitz Akita
1:0
1-0
Yuriya Takahashi (61')
1:0
1-0
Kanji Kuwayama (55')
Albirex Niigata - IMA 7 Nov
1:0
1-0
Shota Suzuki (88')
Blaublitz Akita - IMA 25 Oct
3:1
0-1
Yuki Kajiura (1')
1-1
Motohiko Nakajima (48')
2-1
Tsubasa Umeki (52')
3-1
Ko Miyazaki (74')
Vegalta Sendai - IMA 21 Oct
1:2
0-1
Edigar Junio (30')
0-2
Rei Umeki (65')
1-2
Thonny Anderson (69')
Tokushima Vortis - IMA 10 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 16 32
Yokohama 16 31
Kataller Toyama 16 31
Tegevajaro Miya 16 29
Omiya Ardija 15 27
Vegalta Sendai 15 27
Iwaki 16 23
Consadole Sappo 15 23
Oita Trinita 16 22
Jubilo Iwata 15 22
Shonan Bellmare 15 22
Blaublitz Akita 16 20
Sagan Tosu 16 20
Montedio Yamaga 16 19
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Fujieda MYFC 16 16
Vanraure Hachin 15 14
Tochigi City 15 12
Imabari 16 12
Ventforet Kofu 15 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Tegevajaro Miya 8 18
Consadole Sappo 8 18
Yokohama 8 17
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Albirex Niigata 8 16
Iwaki 8 14
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 14
Vegalta Sendai 8 13
Jubilo Iwata 8 12
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Shonan Bellmare 8 10
Blaublitz Akita 8 10
Imabari 8 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 7
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Fujieda MYFC 8 4
Tochigi City 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Iwaki
Imabari
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%50%25%2.7563% 75%63%38%3.0063%
Total 88%56%38%3.0063% 81%69%31%3.0063%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 84% 63% 34% 3.00 63%
League (Total) 73% 48% 24% 2.53 52%

Team Stats vs League Average

Iwaki (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Scored first
88%
54%
% Clean sheets
50%
32%
Imabari (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Defeats
67%
45%
Iwaki (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
13%
27%
Scored per game
1.63
1.27
% Defeats
44%
38%
Conceded per game
1.38
1.27
Imabari (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
6%
27%
% Defeats
63%
38%

Contextual averages

Iwaki AVG Imabari
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 9 Played
Avg Scored 1.88 1.83 1.78 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.88 0.88 0.89 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.75 2.71 2.67 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 88% 94% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 50% 58% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 50% 42% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 13% 6% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 38% 30% 22% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 25% 18% 11% Scored in both halves
Scored first 88% 77% 67% Conceded first
Conceded first 13% 23% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 38% 30% 22% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 13% 28% 44% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 43' 50' 57' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 53' 43' 33' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 88% 83% 78% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 38% 52% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 25% 24% 22% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 25% 13% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 38% 52% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 63% 65% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 25% 18% 11% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 12% 11% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.50 5.47 5.44 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 5.25 4.24 3.22 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.75 9.71 8.67 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 88% 77% 67% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 88% 72% 56% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 75% 49% 22% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 63% 37% 11% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 50% 31% 11% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 13% 12% 11% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 13% 6% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Iwaki
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Imabari
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Iwaki
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Imabari
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Iwaki (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Iwaki League
points per game
2.00
1.58
% Wins
63%
45%
% Draws
13%
24%
% Defeats
25%
31%
Goals scored per game
1.88
1.40
Goals conceded per game
0.88
1.13
% Clean sheets
50%
32%
% Failed To Score
13%
22%
% Won To Nil
50%
26%
% Lost To Nil
13%
16%
% Team scored first
88%
54%
% Opponent scored first
13%
40%
Average minute scored first
31
34
Average minute conceded first
33
34
Lead-defending rate
63%
67%
Equalizing rate
0%
40%
% Time leading
44%
28%
% Time level in goals
44%
50%
% Time trailing
12%
22%
PPG when scored first
2.29
2.35
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.65
Total goals per game
2.75
2.53
% over 1.5 goals
88%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
38%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
25%
24%
% both teams scored
38%
52%
Imabari (9 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Imabari League
points per game
0.78
1.18
% Wins
22%
31%
% Draws
11%
24%
% Defeats
67%
45%
Goals scored per game
0.89
1.13
Goals conceded per game
1.78
1.40
% Clean sheets
0%
22%
% Failed To Score
33%
32%
% Won To Nil
0%
16%
% Lost To Nil
33%
26%
% Team scored first
33%
40%
% Opponent scored first
67%
54%
Average minute scored first
17
34
Average minute conceded first
41
34
Lead-defending rate
50%
60%
Equalizing rate
25%
33%
% Time leading
30%
21%
% Time level in goals
43%
51%
% Time trailing
27%
28%
PPG when scored first
1.33
2.10
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.52
Total goals per game
2.67
2.53
% over 1.5 goals
78%
73%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
48%
% over 3.5 goals
22%
24%
% both teams scored
67%
52%

Goal times

Iwaki
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 6
46-60 GF 8
GA 3
61-75 GF 5
GA 5
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 9
35%
GA 11
50%
2nd Half GF 17
65%
GA 11
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 47
Imabari
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 6
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 5
46-60 GF 3
GA 10
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 9
1st Half GF 8
50%
GA 10
31%
2nd Half GF 8
50%
GA 22
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 42
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
Iwaki
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 5
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 3
76-90 GF 2
GA 1
1st Half GF 6
40%
GA 2
29%
2nd Half GF 9
60%
GA 5
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Imabari
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 2
GA 6
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 5
1st Half GF 5
63%
GA 3
19%
2nd Half GF 3
38%
GA 13
81%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 33
Avg. minute goals conceded 57

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Iwaki Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Imabari Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
+2
+3
-4
-5
+5
-7
+1
-7
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Iwaki Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Imabari Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+3
+1
+3
-1
+4
-4
-1
-1
+1
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Iwaki
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 7 / 8
88%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 8
13%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 8
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 39.9 min.
44%
Average minutes level in goals 39.6 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 10.5 min.
12%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 8
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
63%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 2
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Imabari
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 9
33%
No goal scored 0 / 9
0%
Opponent scored first 6 / 9
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 9
44%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 9
33%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 9
22%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.7 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 39.0 min.
43%
Average minutes trailing 24.3 min.
27%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 8
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
25%

Results table

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:3 Albirex Niigata 1:0
2:0 Yokohama 2:1
Kataller Toyama 4:0
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
2:1 Omiya Ardija 2:3
0:2 Vegalta Sendai 3:1
Iwaki 2:1
2:1 Consadole Sapporo 0:4
4:1 Oita Trinita 1:1
1:1 Jubilo Iwata
1:1 Shonan Bellmare 1:2
1:0 Blaublitz Akita 1:0
1:3 Sagan Tosu 1:0
2:0 Montedio Yamagata 0:3
1:0 Tokushima Vortis 1:2
3:1 Fujieda MYFC
Vanraure Hachinohe 3:3
1:3 Tochigi City 1:2
2:1 Imabari
5:0 Ventforet Kofu 1:1

Goal statistics

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
15 26 Scored (GF) 16 8
1.88 1.63 Avg GF 1.00 0.89
7 22 Conceded (GA) 32 16
0.88 1.38 Avg GA 2.00 1.78
2.75 3.00 Avg GF+GA 3.00 2.67
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
88% 88% GF+GA > 1.5 81% 78%
38% 56% GF+GA > 2.5 69% 67%
25% 38% GF+GA > 3.5 31% 22%
25% 19% GF+GA > 4.5 13% 0%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 6% 0%
63% 69% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 69% 67%
25% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 31% 11%
13% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 11%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Iwaki scored at home
1.88
(B) Imabari conceded away
1.78
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.83
1.40
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Iwaki conceded at home
0.88
(B) Imabari scored away
0.89
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.88
1.13
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Iwaki at home
2.75
(B) Imabari away
2.67
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.71
2.53
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Iwaki scoring rate at home
88%
(B) Imabari conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
94%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Iwaki conceding rate at home
50%
(B) Imabari scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
58%
68%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Iwaki over 1.5 at home
88%
(B) Imabari over 1.5 away
78%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
73%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Iwaki over 2.5 at home
38%
(B) Imabari over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
52%
48%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Iwaki over 3.5 at home
25%
(B) Imabari over 3.5 away
22%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
24%
24%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Iwaki BTS matches at home
38%
(B) Imabari BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
52%
52%

Home vs Away Stats

Iwaki
Imabari
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
9
Goals For per match
1.88
0.89
Clean sheets
50%
0%
Won-to-nil
50%
0%
Scoring Rate
88%
67%
Scored in both halves
38%
11%
Scored first
88%
33%
Leading at HT
38%
44%
Avg Corners For
5.50
3.22
Goals Against per match
0.88
1.78
Failed to score
13%
33%
Lost-to-nil
13%
33%
Conceding Rate
50%
100%
Conceded in both halves
25%
22%
Conceded first
13%
67%
Losing at HT
13%
22%
Avg Corners Against
5.25
5.44

Scorelines

Iwaki
Imabari
FT home
2:0 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
5:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
2:1 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
FT away
1:0 2
22%
2:1 2
22%
1:2 2
22%
4:0 1
11%
1:1 1
11%
3:1 1
11%
HT home
0:0 3
38%
1:0 2
25%
3:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
HT away
0:0 3
33%
0:1 3
33%
1:0 2
22%
1:2 1
11%

Home vs Away distribution

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Away Home Away
70% 30% % Points 42% 58%
58% 42% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
32% 68% stats.pct_conceded 50% 50%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 2 3
- - No win 6 3
1 3 No draw 2 6
4 1 No defeat - -
4 8 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 10 9
- - No goal scored 2 2
1 1 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
2 1 GF+GA under 2.5 1 2

Scoring rates

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
88% 88% Scoring Rate 69% 67%
50% 44% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 44% 44%
75% 69% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 44% 33%
38% 25% Scored in both halves 19% 11%
38% 63% Both teams scored 63% 67%
50% 75% Conceding Rate 94% 100%
25% 50% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 50% 33%
50% 56% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 81% 89%
25% 31% Conceded in both halves 38% 22%

Scored + Conceded per match

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
13% 13% Total = 1 19% 22%
50% 31% Total = 2 13% 11%
13% 19% Total = 3 38% 44%
0% 19% Total = 4 19% 22%
25% 19% Total = 5+ 13% 0%
13% 13% Total = 0 or 1 19% 22%
63% 50% Total = 2 or 3 50% 56%
25% 38% Total = 4+ 31% 22%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
88% 88% GF over 0.5 69% 67%
63% 44% GF over 1.5 25% 22%
13% 19% GF over 2.5 6% 0%
13% 6% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
13% 6% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
50% 75% GA over 0.5 94% 100%
25% 38% GA over 1.5 56% 44%
13% 19% GA over 2.5 38% 22%
0% 6% GA over 3.5 13% 11%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
50% 25% Clean sheets 6% 0%
50% 25% Won-to-nil 6% 0%
13% 13% Failed to score 31% 33%
13% 13% Lost-to-nil 31% 33%

Goal margins

Iwaki
Imabari
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 22 01
L 11 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 00
L 41 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 24 01
L 42 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 61 12

Corner statistics

Iwaki
Imabari
Home Total Total Away
5.50 6.50 Avg Corners For 4.50 3.22
5.25 5.06 Avg Corners Against 4.94 5.44
10.75 11.56 AVG Total (F+A) 9.44 8.67
88% 75% Total Over 7.5 75% 67%
88% 75% Total Over 8.5 69% 56%
75% 69% Total Over 9.5 38% 22%
63% 56% Total Over 10.5 31% 11%
50% 50% Total Over 11.5 19% 11%
13% 31% Total Over 12.5 13% 11%
13% 31% Total Over 13.5 6% 0%

Trends

Iwaki

  • Iwaki have scored the opening goal in 88% of their 8 home matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where Iwaki have scored.
  • Iwaki's average goals scored per match is at 1.63, which is 28% better than the league average of 1.27.
  • Iwaki's team-scored-first rate is at 56%, which is 20% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Iwaki's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.25, which is 47% better than the league average of 0.17.
  • Iwaki's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.43, which is 25% worse than the league average of 0.58.
  • Iwaki's equalizing rate is at 30%, which is 18% worse than the league average of 36%.

Imabari

  • Imabari have lost 63% of their 16 matches.
  • Imabari have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Imabari have failed to win in their last 6 matches.
  • Imabari have lost their last 3 away matches.
  • Imabari failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 10 matches.
  • 10 consecutive match where Imabari failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Imabari has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • Imabari is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Imabari has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Imabari's clean sheet rate is at 6%, which is 77% worse than the league average of 27%.
  • Imabari's average goals conceded per match is at 2, which is 58% worse than the league average of 1.27.
  • Imabari's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.56, which is 93% worse than the league average of 0.29.
Points
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 16 32
Yokohama 16 31
Kataller Toyama 16 31
Tegevajaro Miya 16 29
Omiya Ardija 15 27
Vegalta Sendai 15 27
Iwaki 16 23
Consadole Sappo 15 23
Oita Trinita 16 22
Jubilo Iwata 15 22
Shonan Bellmare 15 22
Blaublitz Akita 16 20
Sagan Tosu 16 20
Montedio Yamaga 16 19
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Fujieda MYFC 16 16
Vanraure Hachin 15 14
Tochigi City 15 12
Imabari 16 12
Ventforet Kofu 15 12
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Tegevajaro Miya 8 18
Consadole Sappo 8 18
Yokohama 8 17
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Albirex Niigata 8 16
Iwaki 8 14
Omiya Ardija 8 14
Oita Trinita 8 14
Vegalta Sendai 8 13
Jubilo Iwata 8 12
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Shonan Bellmare 8 10
Blaublitz Akita 8 10
Imabari 8 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 7
Montedio Yamaga 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 5
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Fujieda MYFC 8 4
Tochigi City 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Albirex Niigata 9 24
Tegevajaro Miya 9 18
Blaublitz Akita 9 18
Yokohama 7 16
Iwaki 8 16
Oita Trinita 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Sagan Tosu 8 15
Consadole Sappo 7 13
Vegalta Sendai 7 12
Montedio Yamaga 9 12
Jubilo Iwata 7 11
Kataller Toyama 8 10
Fujieda MYFC 8 10
Tokushima Vorti 8 10
Shonan Bellmare 7 9
Ventforet Kofu 8 7
Vanraure Hachin 7 6
Tochigi City 7 5
Imabari 7 5
Away
GP Pts
Kataller Toyama 8 21
Vegalta Sendai 8 15
Yokohama 9 15
Shonan Bellmare 8 13
Omiya Ardija 7 12
Tegevajaro Miya 7 11
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Consadole Sappo 8 10
Albirex Niigata 7 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 8
Montedio Yamaga 7 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Iwaki 8 7
Tochigi City 8 7
Tokushima Vorti 8 7
Imabari 9 7
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Sagan Tosu 8 5
Ventforet Kofu 7 5
Blaublitz Akita 7 2
Offence
GP GF
Yokohama 16 32
Kataller Toyama 16 29
Omiya Ardija 15 27
Iwaki 16 26
Tegevajaro Miya 16 26
Albirex Niigata 16 23
Vegalta Sendai 15 23
Consadole Sappo 15 21
Tochigi City 15 21
Oita Trinita 16 19
Blaublitz Akita 16 18
Jubilo Iwata 15 18
Fujieda MYFC 16 17
Imabari 16 16
Sagan Tosu 16 16
Shonan Bellmare 15 15
Montedio Yamaga 16 14
Tokushima Vorti 16 12
Vanraure Hachin 15 11
Ventforet Kofu 15 11
Defence
GP GA
Oita Trinita 16 14
Shonan Bellmare 15 14
Vegalta Sendai 15 14
Kataller Toyama 16 15
Jubilo Iwata 15 16
Montedio Yamaga 16 16
Tegevajaro Miya 16 17
Tokushima Vorti 16 17
Yokohama 16 17
Blaublitz Akita 16 18
Omiya Ardija 15 18
Consadole Sappo 15 19
Sagan Tosu 16 19
Fujieda MYFC 16 21
Iwaki 16 22
Albirex Niigata 16 24
Vanraure Hachin 15 25
Tochigi City 15 28
Ventforet Kofu 15 29
Imabari 16 32
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Omiya Ardija 8 16
Yokohama 8 16
Iwaki 8 15
Tegevajaro Miya 8 14
Consadole Sappo 8 13
Kataller Toyama 8 13
Albirex Niigata 8 12
Oita Trinita 8 12
Vegalta Sendai 8 10
Imabari 8 9
Jubilo Iwata 8 9
Sagan Tosu 8 8
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 8
Blaublitz Akita 8 7
Tochigi City 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 6
Fujieda MYFC 8 5
Montedio Yamaga 8 4
Tokushima Vorti 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Consadole Sappo 8 5
Tegevajaro Miya 8 5
Yokohama 8 6
Iwaki 8 7
Jubilo Iwata 8 7
Kataller Toyama 8 7
Vegalta Sendai 8 7
Blaublitz Akita 8 8
Oita Trinita 8 8
Sagan Tosu 8 8
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Tokushima Vorti 8 9
Montedio Yamaga 8 10
Albirex Niigata 8 12
Fujieda MYFC 8 12
Omiya Ardija 8 12
Vanraure Hachin 8 14
Imabari 8 15
Tochigi City 8 18
Ventforet Kofu 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Yokohama 7 19
Albirex Niigata 9 15
Iwaki 8 15
Oita Trinita 8 15
Omiya Ardija 8 15
Tegevajaro Miya 9 15
Blaublitz Akita 9 14
Kataller Toyama 8 12
Sagan Tosu 8 12
Tochigi City 7 12
Vegalta Sendai 7 11
Consadole Sappo 7 9
Fujieda MYFC 8 8
Imabari 7 8
Montedio Yamaga 9 8
Jubilo Iwata 7 7
Shonan Bellmare 7 7
Tokushima Vorti 8 7
Ventforet Kofu 8 6
Vanraure Hachin 7 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Jubilo Iwata 7 5
Fujieda MYFC 8 6
Tokushima Vorti 8 6
Iwaki 8 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Vegalta Sendai 7 7
Yokohama 7 7
Albirex Niigata 9 8
Shonan Bellmare 7 8
Tegevajaro Miya 9 8
Blaublitz Akita 9 9
Kataller Toyama 8 9
Montedio Yamaga 9 9
Sagan Tosu 8 9
Consadole Sappo 7 10
Omiya Ardija 8 10
Vanraure Hachin 7 10
Ventforet Kofu 8 11
Tochigi City 7 14
Imabari 7 16
Offence Away
GP GF
Kataller Toyama 8 17
Yokohama 9 13
Consadole Sappo 8 12
Omiya Ardija 7 12
Vegalta Sendai 8 12
Iwaki 8 11
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Tegevajaro Miya 7 11
Fujieda MYFC 8 9
Tochigi City 8 9
Albirex Niigata 7 8
Imabari 9 8
Shonan Bellmare 8 8
Vanraure Hachin 8 7
Montedio Yamaga 7 6
Tokushima Vorti 8 5
Ventforet Kofu 7 5
Blaublitz Akita 7 4
Oita Trinita 8 4
Sagan Tosu 8 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Kataller Toyama 8 6
Shonan Bellmare 8 6
Montedio Yamaga 7 7
Oita Trinita 8 7
Vegalta Sendai 8 7
Omiya Ardija 7 8
Blaublitz Akita 7 9
Consadole Sappo 8 9
Tegevajaro Miya 7 9
Sagan Tosu 8 10
Yokohama 9 10
Jubilo Iwata 8 11
Tokushima Vorti 8 11
Tochigi City 8 14
Fujieda MYFC 8 15
Iwaki 8 15
Vanraure Hachin 8 15
Albirex Niigata 7 16
Imabari 9 16
Ventforet Kofu 7 18

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Tochigi City 15 3.27 93% 93% 80% 47% 13% 0% 67% 13% 27% 7% 20%
Yokohama 16 3.06 100% 88% 63% 38% 13% 6% 50% 38% 13% 38% 13%
Imabari 16 3.00 100% 81% 69% 31% 13% 6% 63% 6% 31% 6% 31%
Iwaki 16 3.00 100% 88% 56% 38% 19% 0% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Omiya Ardija 15 3.00 87% 80% 67% 40% 20% 7% 73% 20% 20% 7% 7%
Albirex Niigata 16 2.94 100% 69% 63% 31% 25% 6% 63% 25% 13% 25% 13%
Kataller Toyama 16 2.75 94% 75% 50% 31% 19% 6% 44% 44% 19% 38% 13%
Tegevajaro Miyazaki 16 2.69 94% 88% 44% 19% 19% 6% 56% 31% 19% 25% 13%
Consadole Sapporo 15 2.67 100% 73% 47% 27% 20% 0% 53% 40% 7% 40% 7%
Ventforet Kofu 15 2.67 100% 80% 53% 13% 13% 7% 53% 0% 47% 0% 47%
Vegalta Sendai 15 2.47 87% 73% 47% 27% 7% 7% 53% 33% 27% 20% 13%
Vanraure Hachinohe 15 2.40 93% 67% 40% 20% 13% 7% 27% 27% 53% 20% 47%
Fujieda MYFC 16 2.38 88% 69% 38% 31% 13% 0% 56% 19% 38% 6% 25%
Jubilo Iwata 15 2.27 93% 73% 47% 13% 0% 0% 67% 27% 13% 20% 7%
Blaublitz Akita 16 2.25 94% 63% 44% 19% 6% 0% 50% 25% 31% 19% 25%
Sagan Tosu 16 2.19 94% 69% 38% 19% 0% 0% 38% 38% 31% 31% 25%
Oita Trinita 16 2.06 81% 63% 31% 13% 13% 6% 56% 25% 38% 6% 19%
Shonan Bellmare 15 1.93 93% 60% 27% 13% 0% 0% 60% 27% 20% 20% 13%
Montedio Yamagata 16 1.88 94% 69% 25% 0% 0% 0% 19% 38% 50% 31% 44%
Tokushima Vortis 16 1.81 88% 44% 38% 6% 6% 0% 31% 44% 38% 31% 25%
...
League average 93.6% 73.1% 48.1% 23.7% 11.5% 3.2% 51.9% 27.2% 27.2% 20.8% 20.8%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

156 matches played / 38041.1%
Home:
44.9%
Draws:
23.7%
Away:
31.4%
Total goals: 395
Goals per match: 2.53
Home goals/match:
1.40
Away goals/match:
1.13
Over 1.5 goals:
73.1%
Over 2.5 goals:
48.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
23.7%
Both teams scored:
51.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
53.8%
No goal scored:
6.4%
Away team scored first:
39.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 34.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
66.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
40.2%
Equalizing rate away:
33.3%
Home team lead duration:
28.1%
Teams level in goals:
50.5%
Away team lead duration:
21.4%