flag Kloetinge vs GVVV

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
17%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
0%
20%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
0%
40%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
67%
67%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.00
0.75
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.60
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Kloetinge (AT HOME) 6 0 4 2 11 15 0 67 33 1.83 2.50 4.33 0.67
GVVV (AWAY) 5 2 0 3 10 12 40 0 60 2.00 2.40 4.40 1.20
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Kloetinge
GVVV
7 Nov Spakenburg - KLO
4:1
1-0
Sam van Huffel (29')
1-1
Luuk Admiraal (37')
2-1
Mark van der Weijden (51')
3-1
Mark van der Weijden (54')
4-1
Mark van der Weijden (64')
24 Oct KLO - Katwijk
1:3
0-1
Maurizio Brenna (6')
0-2
Mike van Duinen (17')
0-3
Finn Janmaat (55')
1-3
Luuk Admiraal (58')
17 Oct Koninklijke HFC - KLO
2:1
0-1
Gianni Vandepitte (7')
1-1
Niels Donker (51')
2-1
Niels Donker (90+1')
10 Oct KLO - HHC
3:3
0-1
Melle Witteveen (1')
0-2
Stefan Deuling (31')
0-3
Melle Witteveen (46')
1-3
Steve Schalkwijk (49')
2-3
Daniel Wissel (pen.) (57')
3-3
Daniel Wissel (75')
3 Oct Rijnsburgse Boys - KLO
4:1
1-0
Ilias Kariouh (9')
2-0
Ilias Kariouh (26')
3-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (29')
4-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (38')
4-1
Bram Ros (o.g.) (71')
26 Sep KLO - ROHDA Raalte
3:3
0-1
Ebi Willemsen (2')
0-2
Mert Bulut (24')
1-2
Aart de Waal (48')
2-2
Jefry Dijkstra (73')
2-3
Dylan Rickhoff (pen.) (77')
3-3
Steve Schalkwijk (85')
19 Sep GVVV - KLO
3:0
1-0
Quincy Veenhof (6')
2-0
Anis Yadir (49')
3-0
Quincy Veenhof (89')
12 Sep KLO - RKAV Volendam
1:1
0-1
Lex Veerman (62')
1-1
Luuk Admiraal (65')
1:3
0-1
Anis Yadir (25')
0-2
Quincy Veenhof (27')
1-2
Dalian Maatsen (45+2')
1-3
Quincy Veenhof (71')
Katwijk - GVV 7 Nov
2:0
1-0
Tariq Dilrosun (5')
2-0
Justin Spies (84')
GVV - Koninklijke HFC 24 Oct
2:1
1-0
T. Reinders (52')
2-0
Maarten Pouwels (54')
2-1
Quincy Veenhof (90+1')
HHC - GVV 17 Oct
4:1
1-0
Justin Spies (8')
2-0
Quincy Veenhof (13')
3-0
Quincy Veenhof (16')
4-0
Joeri Potjes (45+4')
4-1
Younes Tufi (66')
GVV - Rijnsburgse Boys 10 Oct
1:3
1-0
Kem Roeloffzen (45+1')
1-1
K. Hillen (45+3')
1-2
Anis Yadir (63')
1-3
Arwin van Soest (90+1')
ROHDA Raalte - GVV 3 Oct
3:2
1-0
Quincy Veenhof (19')
2-0
Anis Yadir (41')
2-1
Patrick Plugboer (51')
3-1
Anis Yadir (53')
3-2
K. Hillen (o.g.) (90+1')
GVV - RKAV Volendam 26 Sep
3:0
1-0
Quincy Veenhof (6')
2-0
Anis Yadir (49')
3-0
Quincy Veenhof (89')
GVV - Kloetinge 19 Sep
0:3
0-1
Tom Noordhoff (21')
0-2
Killian van Mil (42')
0-3
Nick Broekhuizen (85')
GVV - Quick Boys 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.67
1.20 Away
Total 0.58
1.64 Total
Last 8 0.38
2.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.01
1.89 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 0 4 2
Total 12 1 4 7
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 3 5 Away
6 0 5 11 Total
Away
Total

Kloetinge

Latest AT HOME

GVVV

Latest AWAY
24 Oct KLO - Katwijk
1:3
0-1
Maurizio Brenna (6')
0-2
Mike van Duinen (17')
0-3
Finn Janmaat (55')
1-3
Luuk Admiraal (58')
10 Oct KLO - HHC
3:3
0-1
Melle Witteveen (1')
0-2
Stefan Deuling (31')
0-3
Melle Witteveen (46')
1-3
Steve Schalkwijk (49')
2-3
Daniel Wissel (pen.) (57')
3-3
Daniel Wissel (75')
26 Sep KLO - ROHDA Raalte
3:3
0-1
Ebi Willemsen (2')
0-2
Mert Bulut (24')
1-2
Aart de Waal (48')
2-2
Jefry Dijkstra (73')
2-3
Dylan Rickhoff (pen.) (77')
3-3
Steve Schalkwijk (85')
12 Sep KLO - RKAV Volendam
1:1
0-1
Lex Veerman (62')
1-1
Luuk Admiraal (65')
1:3
0-1
Anis Yadir (25')
0-2
Quincy Veenhof (27')
1-2
Dalian Maatsen (45+2')
1-3
Quincy Veenhof (71')
Katwijk - GVV 7 Nov
2:1
1-0
T. Reinders (52')
2-0
Maarten Pouwels (54')
2-1
Quincy Veenhof (90+1')
HHC - GVV 17 Oct
1:3
1-0
Kem Roeloffzen (45+1')
1-1
K. Hillen (45+3')
1-2
Anis Yadir (63')
1-3
Arwin van Soest (90+1')
ROHDA Raalte - GVV 3 Oct
3:2
1-0
Grad Damen (pen.) (17')
1-1
Quincy Veenhof (21')
1-2
Giel Slijkhuis (24')
2-2
Grad Damen (63')
3-2
Sam Soetens (77')
Kozakken Boys - GVV 29 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 12 31
IJsselmeervogel 11 25
Kozakken Boys 12 24
HHC 12 24
De Treffers 12 22
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Barendrecht 12 20
GVVV 11 18
Spakenburg 12 17
Jong Sparta 12 14
AFC 12 14
Katwijk 12 14
Almere City II 12 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 13
Koninklijke HFC 12 12
HSV Hoek 12 10
Kloetinge 12 7
ROHDA Raalte 12 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 8 21
Quick Boys 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 17
De Treffers 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
Barendrecht 8 14
HHC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 11
Almere City II 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 9
AFC 8 8
Koninklijke HFC 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
Katwijk 8 7
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Kloetinge
GVVV
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%88%63%4.2588% 100%88%50%3.6363%
Total 100%83%67%4.1775% 100%91%64%4.0973%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 100% 87% 65% 4.13 74%
League (Total) 91% 72% 49% 3.63 68%

Team Stats vs League Average

Kloetinge (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Defeats
33%
37%
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Wins
0%
43%
GVVV (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
Scoring Rate
100%
81%
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Scored first
20%
48%
Kloetinge (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
16%
% Wins
8%
40%
GVVV (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
16%
% Wins
55%
40%
% Defeats
45%
40%
% Scored first
45%
50%

Contextual averages

Kloetinge AVG GVVV
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.83 2.12 2.40 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.50 2.25 2.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.33 4.37 4.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 92% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 8% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 17% 28% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 67% 53% 40% Scored in both halves
Scored first 17% 48% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 83% 52% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 18% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 67% 53% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 58' 56' 54' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 41' 48' 54' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 83% 100% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 67% 73% 80% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 50% 45% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 50% 35% 20% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 83% 92% 100% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 82% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 67% 73% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Kloetinge
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
GVVV
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Kloetinge
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
GVVV
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Kloetinge (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Kloetinge League
points per game
0.67
1.49
% Wins
0%
43%
% Draws
67%
20%
% Defeats
33%
37%
Goals scored per game
1.83
1.96
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.66
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Failed To Score
17%
14%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
17%
13%
% Team scored first
17%
51%
% Opponent scored first
83%
48%
Average minute scored first
27
22
Average minute conceded first
18
23
Lead-defending rate
0%
61%
Equalizing rate
67%
45%
% Time leading
11%
34%
% Time level in goals
31%
36%
% Time trailing
57%
31%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.27
PPG when conceded first
0.60
0.65
Total goals per game
4.33
3.63
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
72%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
49%
% both teams scored
83%
68%
GVVV (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) GVVV League
points per game
1.20
1.32
% Wins
40%
37%
% Draws
0%
20%
% Defeats
60%
43%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.66
Goals conceded per game
2.40
1.96
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Won To Nil
0%
13%
% Lost To Nil
0%
18%
% Team scored first
20%
48%
% Opponent scored first
80%
51%
Average minute scored first
25
23
Average minute conceded first
36
22
Lead-defending rate
67%
55%
Equalizing rate
40%
39%
% Time leading
29%
31%
% Time level in goals
45%
36%
% Time trailing
26%
34%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.75
0.53
Total goals per game
4.40
3.63
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
100%
72%
% over 3.5 goals
80%
49%
% both teams scored
100%
68%

Goal times

Kloetinge
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 6
16-30 GF 2
GA 6
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 9
61-75 GF 5
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 5
1st Half GF 5
29%
GA 15
45%
2nd Half GF 12
71%
GA 18
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
GVVV
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 6
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 5
1st Half GF 14
58%
GA 9
43%
2nd Half GF 10
42%
GA 12
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Kloetinge
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 4
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
18%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 9
82%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 58
Avg. minute goals conceded 41
GVVV
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 5
42%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 7
58%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 54

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Kloetinge Goal Difference (TOTAL)
GVVV Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-5
+2
-4
+3
-1
-5
-2
+1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Kloetinge Goal Difference (AT HOME)
GVVV Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-3
-2
+2
-2
-2
+2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Kloetinge
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 10.0 min.
11%
Average minutes level in goals 28.3 min.
31%
Average minutes trailing 51.7 min.
57%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 4
Equalizing rate
67%
GVVV
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.2 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 40.8 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 23.0 min.
26%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%

Results table

Kloetinge
GVVV
Home Away Opponent Home Away
4:0 Quick Boys 0:3
0:2 IJsselmeervogels
3:3 Kozakken Boys 3:2
3:3 HHC 2:1
De Treffers 5:1
1:1 RKAV Volendam 3:2
Barendrecht
3:0 GVVV
4:1 Spakenburg
Jong Sparta
1:3 AFC 2:3
1:3 Katwijk 1:3
Almere City II
4:1 Rijnsburgse Boys 4:1
2:1 Koninklijke HFC 2:0
HSV Hoek
Kloetinge 3:0
3:3 ROHDA Raalte 1:3

Goal statistics

Kloetinge
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
11 17 Scored (GF) 24 10
1.83 1.42 Avg GF 2.18 2.00
15 33 Conceded (GA) 21 12
2.50 2.75 Avg GA 1.91 2.40
4.33 4.17 Avg GF+GA 4.09 4.40
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
67% 83% GF+GA > 2.5 91% 100%
67% 67% GF+GA > 3.5 64% 80%
50% 42% GF+GA > 4.5 45% 40%
50% 25% GF+GA > .55 9% 20%
83% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 91% 80%
67% 58% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 73% 80%
0% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 36% 40%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Kloetinge scored at home
1.83
(B) GVVV conceded away
2.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.12
1.96
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Kloetinge conceded at home
2.50
(B) GVVV scored away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
2.25
1.66
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Kloetinge at home
4.33
(B) GVVV away
4.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
4.37
3.63
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Kloetinge scoring rate at home
83%
(B) GVVV conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
92%
86%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Kloetinge conceding rate at home
100%
(B) GVVV scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
100%
81%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kloetinge over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) GVVV over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
91%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kloetinge over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) GVVV over 2.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
83%
72%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Kloetinge over 3.5 at home
67%
(B) GVVV over 3.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
73%
49%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Kloetinge BTS matches at home
83%
(B) GVVV BTS matches away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
92%
68%

Home vs Away Stats

Kloetinge
GVVV
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.83
2.00
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
83%
100%
Scored in both halves
17%
40%
Scored first
17%
20%
Leading at HT
17%
40%
Goals Against per match
2.50
2.40
Failed to score
17%
0%
Lost-to-nil
17%
0%
Conceding Rate
100%
100%
Conceded in both halves
67%
40%
Conceded first
83%
80%
Losing at HT
67%
20%

Scorelines

Kloetinge
GVVV
FT home
3:3 3
50%
0:2 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
FT away
1:3 2
40%
2:1 1
20%
5:1 1
20%
3:2 1
20%
HT home
0:2 3
50%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
HT away
1:2 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Kloetinge
GVVV
Home Away Home Away
57% 43% % Points 67% 33%
65% 35% stats.pct_scored 58% 42%
45% 55% stats.pct_conceded 43% 57%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Kloetinge
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
1 3 Consecutive defeats - -
6 11 No win - -
1 3 No draw 11 5
- - No defeat 2 1
4 6 Scored in match 7 5
6 12 Conceded in match 1 5
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
3 7 GF + GA > 2.5 1 5
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Kloetinge
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
83% 75% Scoring Rate 91% 100%
17% 33% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 73% 60%
83% 58% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 73% 80%
17% 17% Scored in both halves 55% 40%
83% 75% Both teams scored 73% 100%
100% 100% Conceding Rate 82% 100%
67% 67% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 55% 80%
100% 92% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 64% 60%
67% 58% Conceded in both halves 36% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Kloetinge
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 0% 0%
33% 17% Total = 2 9% 0%
0% 17% Total = 3 27% 20%
17% 25% Total = 4 18% 40%
50% 42% Total = 5+ 45% 40%
0% 0% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
33% 33% Total = 2 or 3 36% 20%
67% 67% Total = 4+ 64% 80%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Kloetinge
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
83% 75% GF over 0.5 91% 100%
50% 33% GF over 1.5 73% 60%
50% 33% GF over 2.5 45% 40%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 100% GA over 0.5 82% 100%
83% 83% GA over 1.5 55% 60%
67% 67% GA over 2.5 36% 40%
0% 25% GA over 3.5 9% 20%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 9% 20%

No goal scored / conceded

Kloetinge
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Clean sheets 18% 0%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 18% 0%
17% 25% Failed to score 9% 0%
17% 25% Lost-to-nil 9% 0%

Goal margins

Kloetinge
GVVV
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 02 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 00
L 20 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 00
L 12 31
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 13 20
L 30 11

Trends

Kloetinge

  • 71% of Kloetinge's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Kloetinge have lost their last 3 matches.
  • Kloetinge have failed to win in their last 11 matches.
  • Kloetinge failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 12 matches.
  • Kloetinge have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 home matches.
  • Kloetinge failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 12 matches.
  • Kloetinge has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • Kloetinge has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Kloetinge has a low ranking in the Defence table.
  • Kloetinge has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Kloetinge's clean sheet rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 16%.
  • Kloetinge's lead-defending rate is at 25%, which is 57% worse than the league average of 58%.
  • Kloetinge's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.50, which is 88% worse than the league average of 0.27.

GVVV

  • GVVV have won their last 2 matches.
  • GVVV have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
  • 7 consecutive match where GVVV have scored.
  • GVVV's lead-defending rate is at 86%, which is 48% better than the league average of 58%.
  • GVVV's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 35% better than the league average of 2.23.
  • GVVV's average goals scored in the first half is at 1.27, which is 56% better than the league average of 0.82.
  • GVVV have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • GVVV's equalizing rate is at 29%, which is 32% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • GVVV's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 15% worse than the league average of 0.58.
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 12 31
IJsselmeervogel 11 25
Kozakken Boys 12 24
HHC 12 24
De Treffers 12 22
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Barendrecht 12 20
GVVV 11 18
Spakenburg 12 17
Jong Sparta 12 14
AFC 12 14
Katwijk 12 14
Almere City II 12 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 13
Koninklijke HFC 12 12
HSV Hoek 12 10
Kloetinge 12 7
ROHDA Raalte 12 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 8 21
Quick Boys 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 17
De Treffers 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
Barendrecht 8 14
HHC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 11
Almere City II 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 9
AFC 8 8
Koninklijke HFC 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
Katwijk 8 7
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Quick Boys 6 18
HHC 6 13
RKAV Volendam 6 13
De Treffers 6 12
GVVV 6 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 12
Spakenburg 6 11
Kozakken Boys 6 10
IJsselmeervogel 5 10
Jong Sparta 6 8
HSV Hoek 6 8
Koninklijke HFC 6 7
AFC 6 7
Barendrecht 6 7
Kloetinge 6 4
Katwijk 6 4
Almere City II 6 3
ROHDA Raalte 6 0
Away
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 6 15
Kozakken Boys 6 14
Quick Boys 6 13
Barendrecht 6 13
HHC 6 11
Almere City II 6 10
De Treffers 6 10
Katwijk 6 10
RKAV Volendam 6 8
AFC 6 7
Jong Sparta 6 6
GVVV 5 6
Spakenburg 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
Kloetinge 6 3
HSV Hoek 6 2
ROHDA Raalte 6 1
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Quick Boys 12 34
Jong Sparta 12 33
De Treffers 12 31
Kozakken Boys 12 30
GVVV 11 24
RKAV Volendam 12 24
Almere City II 12 23
HHC 12 23
Barendrecht 12 21
AFC 12 20
IJsselmeervogel 11 19
Kloetinge 12 17
Koninklijke HFC 12 17
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 17
Spakenburg 12 17
Katwijk 12 16
HSV Hoek 12 12
ROHDA Raalte 12 10
Defence
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 11 7
Quick Boys 12 9
Kozakken Boys 12 14
HHC 12 16
De Treffers 12 17
Spakenburg 12 18
Barendrecht 12 19
GVVV 11 21
HSV Hoek 12 21
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Koninklijke HFC 12 22
AFC 12 24
Katwijk 12 25
Almere City II 12 26
Jong Sparta 12 29
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 29
Kloetinge 12 33
ROHDA Raalte 12 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Kozakken Boys 8 21
Quick Boys 8 21
De Treffers 8 20
GVVV 8 19
RKAV Volendam 8 19
Jong Sparta 8 18
IJsselmeervogel 8 16
Almere City II 8 15
Barendrecht 8 15
AFC 8 14
HHC 8 13
Spakenburg 8 12
Kloetinge 8 11
Koninklijke HFC 8 11
Katwijk 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 10
ROHDA Raalte 8 8
HSV Hoek 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 8 4
Kozakken Boys 8 6
Quick Boys 8 9
GVVV 8 10
HHC 8 11
Barendrecht 8 12
De Treffers 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 13
Spakenburg 8 13
Koninklijke HFC 8 14
HSV Hoek 8 15
AFC 8 16
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 18
Almere City II 8 19
Jong Sparta 8 20
Katwijk 8 21
Kloetinge 8 23
ROHDA Raalte 8 24
Offence at Home
GP GF
Quick Boys 6 23
De Treffers 6 19
Jong Sparta 6 18
GVVV 6 14
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 14
Kozakken Boys 6 13
Koninklijke HFC 6 12
HHC 6 11
Kloetinge 6 11
RKAV Volendam 6 11
Barendrecht 6 10
Spakenburg 6 10
Almere City II 6 9
HSV Hoek 6 8
IJsselmeervogel 5 8
Katwijk 6 8
AFC 6 7
ROHDA Raalte 6 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Quick Boys 6 2
IJsselmeervogel 5 3
De Treffers 6 6
AFC 6 7
HHC 6 7
Kozakken Boys 6 7
Spakenburg 6 7
GVVV 6 9
HSV Hoek 6 9
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 9
RKAV Volendam 6 9
Barendrecht 6 11
Koninklijke HFC 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 15
Katwijk 6 15
Kloetinge 6 15
Almere City II 6 17
ROHDA Raalte 6 18
Offence Away
GP GF
Kozakken Boys 6 17
Jong Sparta 6 15
Almere City II 6 14
AFC 6 13
RKAV Volendam 6 13
De Treffers 6 12
HHC 6 12
Barendrecht 6 11
IJsselmeervogel 6 11
Quick Boys 6 11
GVVV 5 10
Katwijk 6 8
Spakenburg 6 7
Kloetinge 6 6
ROHDA Raalte 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
HSV Hoek 6 4
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 6 4
Kozakken Boys 6 7
Quick Boys 6 7
Barendrecht 6 8
Almere City II 6 9
HHC 6 9
Katwijk 6 10
Koninklijke HFC 6 10
De Treffers 6 11
Spakenburg 6 11
GVVV 5 12
HSV Hoek 6 12
RKAV Volendam 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 14
AFC 6 17
Kloetinge 6 18
ROHDA Raalte 6 19
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 20

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong Sparta 12 5.17 100% 100% 92% 75% 50% 33% 92% 8% 0% 8% 0%
Kloetinge 12 4.17 100% 100% 83% 67% 42% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
GVVV 11 4.09 100% 100% 91% 64% 45% 9% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
Almere City II 12 4.08 100% 92% 92% 67% 50% 8% 75% 17% 8% 17% 8%
De Treffers 12 4.00 100% 100% 83% 67% 33% 17% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
ROHDA Raalte 12 3.92 100% 75% 67% 50% 33% 25% 58% 0% 42% 0% 42%
Rijnsburgse Boys 12 3.83 100% 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
RKAV Volendam 12 3.75 100% 92% 67% 42% 33% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
AFC 12 3.67 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 8% 58% 17% 25% 17% 25%
Kozakken Boys 12 3.67 92% 83% 67% 42% 42% 33% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
Quick Boys 12 3.58 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Katwijk 12 3.42 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 17% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Barendrecht 12 3.33 100% 92% 67% 50% 25% 0% 75% 8% 17% 8% 17%
HHC 12 3.25 100% 92% 75% 42% 8% 8% 75% 17% 8% 17% 8%
Koninklijke HFC 12 3.25 100% 100% 67% 42% 17% 0% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Spakenburg 12 2.92 100% 92% 58% 25% 17% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
HSV Hoek 12 2.75 92% 92% 58% 33% 0% 0% 58% 8% 42% 0% 33%
IJsselmeervogels 11 2.36 100% 82% 55% 0% 0% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
...
League average 99.1% 90.7% 72.0% 48.6% 28.0% 12.1% 68.2% 16.4% 16.4% 15.4% 15.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

107 matches played / 30535.1%
Home:
43.0%
Draws:
19.6%
Away:
37.4%
Total goals: 388
Goals per match: 3.63
Home goals/match:
1.96
Away goals/match:
1.66
Over 1.5 goals:
90.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
72.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
48.6%
Both teams scored:
68.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.4%
No goal scored:
0.9%
Away team scored first:
47.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 21.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 23.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
61.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.2%
Equalizing rate away:
38.7%
Home team lead duration:
33.6%
Teams level in goals:
35.7%
Away team lead duration:
30.7%