flag De Treffers vs Rijnsburgse Boys

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
De Treffers
1
1
Rijnsburgse Boys
De Treffers
vs
Rijnsburgse Boys
1
1
1:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
43%
57%
Corners
2
4
% of time leading
0%
71%
Domination Index
32%
68%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

De Treffers after 12 matches
drew 4 / 12
33%
scored 12 / 12
100%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 12
75%
conceded exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
conceded first 3 / 12
25%
conceded first and drew 1 / 12
8%
trailing at half-time 3 / 12
25%
trailing at HT and drew 1 / 12
8%
Rijnsburgse Boys after 12 matches
drew 1 / 12
8%
scored 8 / 12
67%
scored exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 12
83%
conceded exactly 1 goal 4 / 12
33%
scored first 6 / 12
50%
scored first and drew 1 / 12
8%
leading at half-time 3 / 12
25%
leading at HT and drew 1 / 12
8%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
7 Nov RKAV Volendam - DET
3:1
1-0
Pieter Kroon (42')
1-1
Tim Waterink (53')
2-1
Gerry Vlak (60')
3-1
Nick Runderkamp (69')
24 Oct DET - Jong Sparta
3:3
1-0
Willem den Dekker (41')
1-1
Justice Esser (49')
1-2
Mohamed Oukhattou (70')
2-2
Jari van Ginkel (78')
2-3
Luc Nieuwenhuijs (84')
3-3
Tim Waterink (88')
17 Oct Almere City II - DET
2:3
0-1
Tim Waterink (15')
0-2
Willem den Dekker (67')
1-2
Sebastiaan Hagedoorn (78')
2-2
Almere City II (83')
2-3
Ruben van Strien (88')
10 Oct DET - Barendrecht
4:0
1-0
Tim Waterink (1')
2-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (33')
3-0
Bas Brussaard (45')
4-0
Bas Brussaard (82')
3 Oct HSV Hoek - DET
3:1
1-0
Yanilio de Nooijer (14')
2-0
Rousseau De Poorter (26')
2-1
Tim Waterink (70')
3-1
Dylan Demuynck (76')
26 Sep DET - Spakenburg
5:0
1-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (4')
2-0
Bas Brussaard (27')
3-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (30')
4-0
Willem den Dekker (69')
5-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (73')
19 Sep Katwijk - DET
1:2
0-1
Willem den Dekker (27')
1-1
Mukhtar Suleiman (32')
1-2
Kane Keizer (39')
12 Sep DET - Koninklijke HFC
1:1
1-0
Jorn van Hedel (33')
1-1
Niels Donker (75')
2:0
1-0
Giovanni Zwikstra (15')
2-0
Ben Scholte (74')
HHC - RIJ 7 Nov
0:1
0-1
Stef Schokker (37')
RIJ - RKAV Volendam 24 Oct
1:0
1-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (66')
RIJ - ROHDA Raalte 17 Oct
4:1
1-0
Justin Spies (8')
2-0
Quincy Veenhof (13')
3-0
Quincy Veenhof (16')
4-0
Joeri Potjes (45+4')
4-1
Younes Tufi (66')
GVVV - RIJ 10 Oct
4:1
1-0
Ilias Kariouh (9')
2-0
Ilias Kariouh (26')
3-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (29')
4-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (38')
4-1
Bram Ros (o.g.) (71')
RIJ - Kloetinge 3 Oct
3:0
1-0
Jeffrey van den Dikk (83')
2-0
Jeffrey van den Dikk (86')
3-0
Jeffrey van den Dikk (90+5')
IJsselmeervogels - RIJ 26 Sep
3:1
1-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (35')
1-1
Kian Slor (37')
2-1
Ilias Kariouh (50')
3-1
M. Francisco (84')
RIJ - Quick Boys 19 Sep
6:1
1-0
Milan van den Berg (15')
2-0
Milan van den Berg (66')
3-0
Storm Hop (72')
4-0
Damian Timan (77')
5-0
Grad Damen (80')
5-1
Kyan Lever (86')
6-1
Grad Damen (89')
Kozakken Boys - RIJ 12 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.00
0.17 Away
Total 1.83
1.08 Total
Last 8 1.75
1.13 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.01
1.50 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 3 0
Total 12 6 4 2
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 1 5 6 Away
4 1 7 12 Total
Away
Total

De Treffers

Latest AT HOME

Rijnsburgse Boys

Latest AWAY
24 Oct DET - Jong Sparta
3:3
1-0
Willem den Dekker (41')
1-1
Justice Esser (49')
1-2
Mohamed Oukhattou (70')
2-2
Jari van Ginkel (78')
2-3
Luc Nieuwenhuijs (84')
3-3
Tim Waterink (88')
10 Oct DET - Barendrecht
4:0
1-0
Tim Waterink (1')
2-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (33')
3-0
Bas Brussaard (45')
4-0
Bas Brussaard (82')
26 Sep DET - Spakenburg
5:0
1-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (4')
2-0
Bas Brussaard (27')
3-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (30')
4-0
Willem den Dekker (69')
5-0
Sebastiaan van Bakel (73')
12 Sep DET - Koninklijke HFC
1:1
1-0
Jorn van Hedel (33')
1-1
Niels Donker (75')
2:0
1-0
Giovanni Zwikstra (15')
2-0
Ben Scholte (74')
HHC - RIJ 7 Nov
4:1
1-0
Justin Spies (8')
2-0
Quincy Veenhof (13')
3-0
Quincy Veenhof (16')
4-0
Joeri Potjes (45+4')
4-1
Younes Tufi (66')
GVVV - RIJ 10 Oct
3:0
1-0
Jeffrey van den Dikk (83')
2-0
Jeffrey van den Dikk (86')
3-0
Jeffrey van den Dikk (90+5')
IJsselmeervogels - RIJ 26 Sep
6:1
1-0
Milan van den Berg (15')
2-0
Milan van den Berg (66')
3-0
Storm Hop (72')
4-0
Damian Timan (77')
5-0
Grad Damen (80')
5-1
Kyan Lever (86')
6-1
Grad Damen (89')
Kozakken Boys - RIJ 12 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 12 31
IJsselmeervogel 11 25
Kozakken Boys 12 24
HHC 12 24
De Treffers 12 22
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Barendrecht 12 20
GVVV 11 18
Spakenburg 12 17
Jong Sparta 12 14
AFC 12 14
Katwijk 12 14
Almere City II 12 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 13
Koninklijke HFC 12 12
HSV Hoek 12 10
Kloetinge 12 7
ROHDA Raalte 12 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 8 21
Quick Boys 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 17
De Treffers 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
Barendrecht 8 14
HHC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 11
Almere City II 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 9
AFC 8 8
Koninklijke HFC 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
Katwijk 8 7
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%88%75%4.1375% 75%63%50%3.5050%
Total 100%83%67%4.0075% 83%67%50%3.8350%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 92% 75% 58% 3.92 63%
League (Total) 91% 72% 49% 3.63 68%

Team Stats vs League Average

De Treffers (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
14%
% Defeats
0%
37%
Rijnsburgse Boys (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
50%
19%
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
De Treffers (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
16%
% Defeats
17%
40%
Rijnsburgse Boys (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
17%
16%
% Scored first
50%
50%
% Failed To Score
33%
16%
% Defeats
58%
40%

Contextual averages

De Treffers AVG Rijnsburgse Boys
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 6 Played
Avg Scored 3.17 3.25 3.33 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 0.75 0.50 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 4.17 4.00 3.83 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 100% 100% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 67% 58% 50% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 33% 42% 50% Failed to score
Failed to score 0% 0% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 67% 58% 50% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 83% 83% 83% Conceded first
Conceded first 17% 17% 17% Scored first
Leading at HT 83% 75% 67% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 17% 17% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 52' 54' 56' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 65' 62' 59' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 67% 67% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 67% 58% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 50% 42% 33% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 33% 25% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 58% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 100% 92% 83% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 42% 33% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 33% 25% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

De Treffers
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Rijnsburgse Boys
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
De Treffers
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Rijnsburgse Boys
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

De Treffers (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) De Treffers League
points per game
2.00
1.49
% Wins
50%
43%
% Draws
50%
20%
% Defeats
0%
37%
Goals scored per game
3.17
1.96
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.66
% Clean sheets
33%
19%
% Failed To Score
0%
14%
% Won To Nil
33%
18%
% Lost To Nil
0%
13%
% Team scored first
83%
51%
% Opponent scored first
17%
48%
Average minute scored first
22
22
Average minute conceded first
26
23
Lead-defending rate
60%
61%
Equalizing rate
100%
45%
% Time leading
53%
34%
% Time level in goals
33%
36%
% Time trailing
14%
31%
PPG when scored first
2.20
2.27
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.65
Total goals per game
4.17
3.63
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
72%
% over 3.5 goals
67%
49%
% both teams scored
67%
68%
Rijnsburgse Boys (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Rijnsburgse Boys League
points per game
0.17
1.32
% Wins
0%
37%
% Draws
17%
20%
% Defeats
83%
43%
Goals scored per game
0.50
1.66
Goals conceded per game
3.33
1.96
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Failed To Score
50%
19%
% Won To Nil
0%
13%
% Lost To Nil
50%
18%
% Team scored first
17%
48%
% Opponent scored first
83%
51%
Average minute scored first
26
23
Average minute conceded first
29
22
Lead-defending rate
0%
55%
Equalizing rate
0%
39%
% Time leading
12%
31%
% Time level in goals
32%
36%
% Time trailing
56%
34%
PPG when scored first
1.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.53
Total goals per game
3.83
3.63
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
72%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
49%
% both teams scored
50%
68%

Goal times

De Treffers
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 6
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 2
61-75 GF 5
GA 3
76-90 GF 10
GA 7
1st Half GF 14
45%
GA 5
29%
2nd Half GF 17
55%
GA 12
71%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Rijnsburgse Boys
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 3
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 4
GA 6
76-90 GF 3
GA 9
1st Half GF 9
53%
GA 12
41%
2nd Half GF 8
47%
GA 17
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 43
Avg. minute goals conceded 55
De Treffers
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 1
31-45 GF 5
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 2
76-90 GF 6
GA 2
1st Half GF 10
53%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 9
47%
GA 5
83%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 65
Rijnsburgse Boys
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 1
GA 4
76-90 GF 1
GA 8
1st Half GF 1
33%
GA 8
40%
2nd Half GF 2
67%
GA 12
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 59
Avg. minute goals conceded 56

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

De Treffers Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Rijnsburgse Boys Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+3
+2
+4
-3
-1
+2
-2
+3
-6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

De Treffers Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Rijnsburgse Boys Goal Difference (AWAY)
+8
0
-8
+2
-4
+2
-1
+5
-2
-1
+1
-3
+4
-7
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

De Treffers
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 6
83%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 1 / 6
17%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 5 / 6
83%
Team and Opponent level at HT 0 / 6
0%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 47.5 min.
53%
Average minutes level in goals 29.8 min.
33%
Average minutes trailing 12.7 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
60%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
100%
Rijnsburgse Boys
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 6
17%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 6
83%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 6
67%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 10.7 min.
12%
Average minutes level in goals 28.8 min.
32%
Average minutes trailing 50.5 min.
56%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Quick Boys 3:1
IJsselmeervogels 3:0
Kozakken Boys 6:1
2:2 HHC 2:0
De Treffers 1:1
3:1 RKAV Volendam 0:1
4:0 Barendrecht
5:1 GVVV 4:1
5:0 Spakenburg
3:3 Jong Sparta 3:6
AFC 3:0
1:2 Katwijk
2:3 Almere City II 4:0
1:1 Rijnsburgse Boys
1:1 Koninklijke HFC
3:1 HSV Hoek
Kloetinge 4:1
0:3 ROHDA Raalte 1:0

Goal statistics

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Home Total Total Away
19 31 Scored (GF) 17 3
3.17 2.58 Avg GF 1.42 0.50
6 17 Conceded (GA) 29 20
1.00 1.42 Avg GA 2.42 3.33
4.17 4.00 Avg GF+GA 3.83 3.83
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
100% 100% GF+GA > 1.5 83% 100%
67% 83% GF+GA > 2.5 67% 67%
67% 67% GF+GA > 3.5 50% 50%
50% 33% GF+GA > 4.5 33% 33%
33% 17% GF+GA > .55 17% 17%
100% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 83%
50% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 50% 33%
33% 25% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 25% 17%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) De Treffers scored at home
3.17
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys conceded away
3.33
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
3.25
1.96
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) De Treffers conceded at home
1.00
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys scored away
0.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.75
1.66
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) De Treffers at home
4.17
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys away
3.83
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
4.00
3.63
Home scoring rate averages
(A) De Treffers scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
100%
86%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) De Treffers conceding rate at home
67%
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys scoring rate away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
58%
81%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) De Treffers over 1.5 at home
100%
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
100%
91%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) De Treffers over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys over 2.5 away
67%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
67%
72%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) De Treffers over 3.5 at home
67%
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
58%
49%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) De Treffers BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Rijnsburgse Boys BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
58%
68%

Home vs Away Stats

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
6
Goals For per match
3.17
0.50
Clean sheets
33%
0%
Won-to-nil
33%
0%
Scoring Rate
100%
50%
Scored in both halves
67%
0%
Scored first
83%
17%
Leading at HT
83%
17%
Goals Against per match
1.00
3.33
Failed to score
0%
50%
Lost-to-nil
0%
50%
Conceding Rate
67%
100%
Conceded in both halves
0%
50%
Conceded first
17%
83%
Losing at HT
17%
67%

Scorelines

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
FT home
1:1 2
33%
4:0 1
17%
5:0 1
17%
5:1 1
17%
3:3 1
17%
FT away
2:0 1
17%
3:0 1
17%
4:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
4:1 1
17%
6:1 1
17%
HT home
1:0 2
33%
3:0 2
33%
2:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
HT away
1:0 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
2:0 1
17%
4:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Home Away Home Away
55% 45% % Points 92% 8%
61% 39% stats.pct_scored 82% 18%
35% 65% stats.pct_conceded 31% 69%

Current Streaks & Sequences

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - -
1 - Consecutive draws - -
- 1 Consecutive defeats 2 4
1 2 No win 2 6
- 1 No draw 9 4
6 - No defeat - -
6 12 Scored in match - -
1 3 Conceded in match 2 6
- - No goal scored 2 1
- - No goal conceded - -
3 7 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 3 1

Scoring rates

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% Scoring Rate 67% 50%
83% 67% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 42% 17%
83% 83% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 50% 33%
67% 50% Scored in both halves 25% 0%
67% 75% Both teams scored 50% 50%
67% 75% Conceding Rate 83% 100%
17% 33% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 58% 67%
50% 58% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 58% 83%
0% 17% Conceded in both halves 33% 50%

Scored + Conceded per match

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
0% 0% Total = 1 17% 0%
33% 17% Total = 2 17% 33%
0% 17% Total = 3 17% 17%
17% 33% Total = 4 17% 17%
50% 33% Total = 5+ 33% 33%
0% 0% Total = 0 or 1 17% 0%
33% 33% Total = 2 or 3 33% 50%
67% 67% Total = 4+ 50% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Home Total Total Away
100% 100% GF over 0.5 67% 50%
67% 67% GF over 1.5 33% 0%
67% 50% GF over 2.5 33% 0%
50% 25% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
33% 17% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
67% 75% GA over 0.5 83% 100%
17% 42% GA over 1.5 50% 83%
17% 25% GA over 2.5 42% 67%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 33% 50%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 17% 17%

No goal scored / conceded

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Home Total Total Away
33% 25% Clean sheets 17% 0%
33% 25% Won-to-nil 17% 0%
0% 0% Failed to score 33% 50%
0% 0% Lost-to-nil 33% 50%

Goal margins

De Treffers
Rijnsburgse Boys
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 03
L 00 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 01 22
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 13
L 02 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 20
L 11 32

Trends

De Treffers

  • De Treffers have been undefeated in their 6 home matches.
  • De Treffers have scored in each of their 12 matches.
  • De Treffers have scored the opening goal in 83% of their 6 home matches.
  • De Treffers have scored 32% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • De Treffers have scored in all of their 12 matches.
  • De Treffers has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • De Treffers's equalizing rate is at 67%, which is 59% better than the league average of 42%.
  • De Treffers's clean sheet rate is at 25%, which is 53% better than the league average of 16%.
  • De Treffers's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.83, which is 88% better than the league average of 0.44.
  • 41% of De Treffers's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 71% of De Treffers's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • De Treffers's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.33, which is 44% worse than the league average of 0.58.
  • De Treffers's lead-defending rate is at 50%, which is 14% worse than the league average of 58%.

Rijnsburgse Boys

  • Rijnsburgse Boys's clean sheet rate is at 17%, which is 2% better than the league average of 16%.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 1% better than the league average of 50%.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys have lost their last 2 matches.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys have lost their last 4 away matches.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys have conceded the opening goal in 83% of their 6 away matches.
  • 31% of Rijnsburgse Boys's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys is ranked at the bottom of the Away table.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.58.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • Rijnsburgse Boys's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.75, which is 69% worse than the league average of 0.44.
  • 92% of Rijnsburgse Boys's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 12 31
IJsselmeervogel 11 25
Kozakken Boys 12 24
HHC 12 24
De Treffers 12 22
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Barendrecht 12 20
GVVV 11 18
Spakenburg 12 17
Jong Sparta 12 14
AFC 12 14
Katwijk 12 14
Almere City II 12 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 13
Koninklijke HFC 12 12
HSV Hoek 12 10
Kloetinge 12 7
ROHDA Raalte 12 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 8 21
Quick Boys 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 17
De Treffers 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
Barendrecht 8 14
HHC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 11
Almere City II 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 9
AFC 8 8
Koninklijke HFC 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
Katwijk 8 7
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Quick Boys 6 18
HHC 6 13
RKAV Volendam 6 13
De Treffers 6 12
GVVV 6 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 12
Spakenburg 6 11
Kozakken Boys 6 10
IJsselmeervogel 5 10
Jong Sparta 6 8
HSV Hoek 6 8
Koninklijke HFC 6 7
AFC 6 7
Barendrecht 6 7
Kloetinge 6 4
Katwijk 6 4
Almere City II 6 3
ROHDA Raalte 6 0
Away
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 6 15
Kozakken Boys 6 14
Quick Boys 6 13
Barendrecht 6 13
HHC 6 11
Almere City II 6 10
De Treffers 6 10
Katwijk 6 10
RKAV Volendam 6 8
AFC 6 7
Jong Sparta 6 6
GVVV 5 6
Spakenburg 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
Kloetinge 6 3
HSV Hoek 6 2
ROHDA Raalte 6 1
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Quick Boys 12 34
Jong Sparta 12 33
De Treffers 12 31
Kozakken Boys 12 30
GVVV 11 24
RKAV Volendam 12 24
Almere City II 12 23
HHC 12 23
Barendrecht 12 21
AFC 12 20
IJsselmeervogel 11 19
Kloetinge 12 17
Koninklijke HFC 12 17
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 17
Spakenburg 12 17
Katwijk 12 16
HSV Hoek 12 12
ROHDA Raalte 12 10
Defence
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 11 7
Quick Boys 12 9
Kozakken Boys 12 14
HHC 12 16
De Treffers 12 17
Spakenburg 12 18
Barendrecht 12 19
GVVV 11 21
HSV Hoek 12 21
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Koninklijke HFC 12 22
AFC 12 24
Katwijk 12 25
Almere City II 12 26
Jong Sparta 12 29
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 29
Kloetinge 12 33
ROHDA Raalte 12 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Kozakken Boys 8 21
Quick Boys 8 21
De Treffers 8 20
GVVV 8 19
RKAV Volendam 8 19
Jong Sparta 8 18
IJsselmeervogel 8 16
Almere City II 8 15
Barendrecht 8 15
AFC 8 14
HHC 8 13
Spakenburg 8 12
Kloetinge 8 11
Koninklijke HFC 8 11
Katwijk 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 10
ROHDA Raalte 8 8
HSV Hoek 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 8 4
Kozakken Boys 8 6
Quick Boys 8 9
GVVV 8 10
HHC 8 11
Barendrecht 8 12
De Treffers 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 13
Spakenburg 8 13
Koninklijke HFC 8 14
HSV Hoek 8 15
AFC 8 16
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 18
Almere City II 8 19
Jong Sparta 8 20
Katwijk 8 21
Kloetinge 8 23
ROHDA Raalte 8 24
Offence at Home
GP GF
Quick Boys 6 23
De Treffers 6 19
Jong Sparta 6 18
GVVV 6 14
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 14
Kozakken Boys 6 13
Koninklijke HFC 6 12
HHC 6 11
Kloetinge 6 11
RKAV Volendam 6 11
Barendrecht 6 10
Spakenburg 6 10
Almere City II 6 9
HSV Hoek 6 8
IJsselmeervogel 5 8
Katwijk 6 8
AFC 6 7
ROHDA Raalte 6 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Quick Boys 6 2
IJsselmeervogel 5 3
De Treffers 6 6
AFC 6 7
HHC 6 7
Kozakken Boys 6 7
Spakenburg 6 7
GVVV 6 9
HSV Hoek 6 9
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 9
RKAV Volendam 6 9
Barendrecht 6 11
Koninklijke HFC 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 15
Katwijk 6 15
Kloetinge 6 15
Almere City II 6 17
ROHDA Raalte 6 18
Offence Away
GP GF
Kozakken Boys 6 17
Jong Sparta 6 15
Almere City II 6 14
AFC 6 13
RKAV Volendam 6 13
De Treffers 6 12
HHC 6 12
Barendrecht 6 11
IJsselmeervogel 6 11
Quick Boys 6 11
GVVV 5 10
Katwijk 6 8
Spakenburg 6 7
Kloetinge 6 6
ROHDA Raalte 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
HSV Hoek 6 4
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 6 4
Kozakken Boys 6 7
Quick Boys 6 7
Barendrecht 6 8
Almere City II 6 9
HHC 6 9
Katwijk 6 10
Koninklijke HFC 6 10
De Treffers 6 11
Spakenburg 6 11
GVVV 5 12
HSV Hoek 6 12
RKAV Volendam 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 14
AFC 6 17
Kloetinge 6 18
ROHDA Raalte 6 19
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 20

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong Sparta 12 5.17 100% 100% 92% 75% 50% 33% 92% 8% 0% 8% 0%
Kloetinge 12 4.17 100% 100% 83% 67% 42% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
GVVV 11 4.09 100% 100% 91% 64% 45% 9% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
Almere City II 12 4.08 100% 92% 92% 67% 50% 8% 75% 17% 8% 17% 8%
De Treffers 12 4.00 100% 100% 83% 67% 33% 17% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
ROHDA Raalte 12 3.92 100% 75% 67% 50% 33% 25% 58% 0% 42% 0% 42%
Rijnsburgse Boys 12 3.83 100% 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
RKAV Volendam 12 3.75 100% 92% 67% 42% 33% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
AFC 12 3.67 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 8% 58% 17% 25% 17% 25%
Kozakken Boys 12 3.67 92% 83% 67% 42% 42% 33% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
Quick Boys 12 3.58 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Katwijk 12 3.42 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 17% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Barendrecht 12 3.33 100% 92% 67% 50% 25% 0% 75% 8% 17% 8% 17%
HHC 12 3.25 100% 92% 75% 42% 8% 8% 75% 17% 8% 17% 8%
Koninklijke HFC 12 3.25 100% 100% 67% 42% 17% 0% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Spakenburg 12 2.92 100% 92% 58% 25% 17% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
HSV Hoek 12 2.75 92% 92% 58% 33% 0% 0% 58% 8% 42% 0% 33%
IJsselmeervogels 11 2.36 100% 82% 55% 0% 0% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
...
League average 99.1% 90.7% 72.0% 48.6% 28.0% 12.1% 68.2% 16.4% 16.4% 15.4% 15.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

107 matches played / 30535.1%
Home:
43.0%
Draws:
19.6%
Away:
37.4%
Total goals: 388
Goals per match: 3.63
Home goals/match:
1.96
Away goals/match:
1.66
Over 1.5 goals:
90.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
72.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
48.6%
Both teams scored:
68.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.4%
No goal scored:
0.9%
Away team scored first:
47.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 21.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 23.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
61.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.2%
Equalizing rate away:
38.7%
Home team lead duration:
33.6%
Teams level in goals:
35.7%
Away team lead duration:
30.7%