flag ROHDA Raalte vs GVVV

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
ROHDA Raalte
1
3
GVVV
ROHDA Raalte
vs
GVVV
1
3
1:0
1:1
K. Hillen (45+3)
1:2
1:3

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
55%
45%
Corners
3
2
% of time leading
0%
30%
Domination Index
50%
50%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

ROHDA Raalte after 12 matches
lost 11 / 12
92%
scored 7 / 12
58%
scored exactly 1 goal 5 / 12
42%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 12
100%
conceded 2 goals or more 9 / 12
75%
scored first 6 / 12
50%
scored first and lost 5 / 12
42%
GVVV after 11 matches
won 6 / 11
55%
scored 10 / 11
91%
scored 2 goals or more 8 / 11
73%
conceded at least 1 goal 9 / 11
82%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 11
27%
conceded first 6 / 11
55%
conceded first and won 1 / 11
9%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
7 Nov Koninklijke HFC - ROH
4:1
0-1
Dylan Rickhoff (30')
1-1
Niels Donker (44')
2-1
Niels Donker (49')
3-1
Lodevicus Gerardus K (53')
4-1
Delano Ladan (76')
24 Oct ROH - HHC
0:1
0-1
Melle Witteveen (62')
17 Oct Rijnsburgse Boys - ROH
1:0
1-0
Jeffrey Buitenweg (66')
10 Oct ROH - RKAV Volendam
2:8
0-1
Daan Steur (9')
0-2
Roy Tol (13')
1-2
Ebi Willemsen (19')
2-2
Ebi Willemsen (33')
2-3
Lex Veerman (37')
2-4
Roy Tol (39')
2-5
Roy Tol (42')
2-6
Patrick Plugboer (45+1')
2-7
Lex Veerman (57')
2-8
Azeddine Sout (90')
3 Oct ROH - GVVV
1:3
1-0
Kem Roeloffzen (45+1')
1-1
K. Hillen (45+3')
1-2
Anis Yadir (63')
1-3
Arwin van Soest (90+1')
26 Sep Kloetinge - ROH
3:3
0-1
Ebi Willemsen (2')
0-2
Mert Bulut (24')
1-2
Aart de Waal (48')
2-2
Jefry Dijkstra (73')
2-3
Dylan Rickhoff (pen.) (77')
3-3
Steve Schalkwijk (85')
19 Sep ROH - IJsselmeervogels
0:1
0-1
Arantis Roep (49')
12 Sep Quick Boys - ROH
3:1
0-1
Sten Brand (22')
1-1
Lukas Hamann (28')
2-1
Lukas Hamann (63')
3-1
Sem Kroon (72')
1:3
0-1
Anis Yadir (25')
0-2
Quincy Veenhof (27')
1-2
Dalian Maatsen (45+2')
1-3
Quincy Veenhof (71')
Katwijk - GVV 7 Nov
2:0
1-0
Tariq Dilrosun (5')
2-0
Justin Spies (84')
GVV - Koninklijke HFC 24 Oct
2:1
1-0
T. Reinders (52')
2-0
Maarten Pouwels (54')
2-1
Quincy Veenhof (90+1')
HHC - GVV 17 Oct
4:1
1-0
Justin Spies (8')
2-0
Quincy Veenhof (13')
3-0
Quincy Veenhof (16')
4-0
Joeri Potjes (45+4')
4-1
Younes Tufi (66')
GVV - Rijnsburgse Boys 10 Oct
1:3
1-0
Kem Roeloffzen (45+1')
1-1
K. Hillen (45+3')
1-2
Anis Yadir (63')
1-3
Arwin van Soest (90+1')
ROHDA Raalte - GVV 3 Oct
3:2
1-0
Quincy Veenhof (19')
2-0
Anis Yadir (41')
2-1
Patrick Plugboer (51')
3-1
Anis Yadir (53')
3-2
K. Hillen (o.g.) (90+1')
GVV - RKAV Volendam 26 Sep
3:0
1-0
Quincy Veenhof (6')
2-0
Anis Yadir (49')
3-0
Quincy Veenhof (89')
GVV - Kloetinge 19 Sep
0:3
0-1
Tom Noordhoff (21')
0-2
Killian van Mil (42')
0-3
Nick Broekhuizen (85')
GVV - Quick Boys 5 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.00
1.20 Away
Total 0.08
1.64 Total
Last 8 0.13
2.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 0.13
1.89 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 0 0 6
Total 12 0 1 11
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 3 5 Away
6 0 5 11 Total
Away
Total

ROHDA Raalte

Latest AT HOME

GVVV

Latest AWAY
24 Oct ROH - HHC
0:1
0-1
Melle Witteveen (62')
10 Oct ROH - RKAV Volendam
2:8
0-1
Daan Steur (9')
0-2
Roy Tol (13')
1-2
Ebi Willemsen (19')
2-2
Ebi Willemsen (33')
2-3
Lex Veerman (37')
2-4
Roy Tol (39')
2-5
Roy Tol (42')
2-6
Patrick Plugboer (45+1')
2-7
Lex Veerman (57')
2-8
Azeddine Sout (90')
3 Oct ROH - GVVV
1:3
1-0
Kem Roeloffzen (45+1')
1-1
K. Hillen (45+3')
1-2
Anis Yadir (63')
1-3
Arwin van Soest (90+1')
19 Sep ROH - IJsselmeervogels
0:1
0-1
Arantis Roep (49')
1:3
0-1
Anis Yadir (25')
0-2
Quincy Veenhof (27')
1-2
Dalian Maatsen (45+2')
1-3
Quincy Veenhof (71')
Katwijk - GVV 7 Nov
2:1
1-0
T. Reinders (52')
2-0
Maarten Pouwels (54')
2-1
Quincy Veenhof (90+1')
HHC - GVV 17 Oct
1:3
1-0
Kem Roeloffzen (45+1')
1-1
K. Hillen (45+3')
1-2
Anis Yadir (63')
1-3
Arwin van Soest (90+1')
ROHDA Raalte - GVV 3 Oct
3:2
1-0
Grad Damen (pen.) (17')
1-1
Quincy Veenhof (21')
1-2
Giel Slijkhuis (24')
2-2
Grad Damen (63')
3-2
Sam Soetens (77')
Kozakken Boys - GVV 29 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 12 31
IJsselmeervogel 11 25
Kozakken Boys 12 24
HHC 12 24
De Treffers 12 22
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Barendrecht 12 20
GVVV 11 18
Spakenburg 12 17
Jong Sparta 12 14
AFC 12 14
Katwijk 12 14
Almere City II 12 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 13
Koninklijke HFC 12 12
HSV Hoek 12 10
Kloetinge 12 7
ROHDA Raalte 12 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 8 21
Quick Boys 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 17
De Treffers 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
Barendrecht 8 14
HHC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 11
Almere City II 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 9
AFC 8 8
Koninklijke HFC 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
Katwijk 8 7
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%63%63%4.0063% 100%88%50%3.6363%
Total 75%67%50%3.9258% 100%91%64%4.0973%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 87% 78% 57% 4.00 65%
League (Total) 91% 72% 49% 3.63 68%

Team Stats vs League Average

ROHDA Raalte (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
50%
14%
% Defeats
100%
37%
GVVV (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
Scoring Rate
100%
81%
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Scored first
20%
48%
ROHDA Raalte (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
50%
50%
% Failed To Score
42%
16%
% Defeats
92%
40%
GVVV (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
16%
% Wins
55%
40%
% Defeats
45%
40%
% Scored first
45%
50%

Contextual averages

ROHDA Raalte AVG GVVV
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 5 Played
Avg Scored 0.67 1.53 2.40 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 3.00 2.50 2.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.67 4.03 4.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 50% 75% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 100% 100% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 0% 0% Failed to score
Failed to score 50% 25% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 0% 20% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 33% 37% 40% Scored in both halves
Scored first 33% 57% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 67% 43% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 17% 18% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 17% 28% 40% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 26' 40' 54' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 58' 56' 54' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 67% 83% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 67% 83% 100% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 33% 57% 80% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 28% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 18% 20% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 75% 100% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 50% 65% 80% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 57% 80% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 17% 28% 40% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

ROHDA Raalte
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
GVVV
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
ROHDA Raalte
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
GVVV
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

ROHDA Raalte (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) ROHDA Raalte League
points per game
0.00
1.49
% Wins
0%
43%
% Draws
0%
20%
% Defeats
100%
37%
Goals scored per game
0.67
1.96
Goals conceded per game
3.00
1.66
% Clean sheets
0%
19%
% Failed To Score
50%
14%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
50%
13%
% Team scored first
33%
51%
% Opponent scored first
67%
48%
Average minute scored first
27
22
Average minute conceded first
44
23
Lead-defending rate
0%
61%
Equalizing rate
14%
45%
% Time leading
14%
34%
% Time level in goals
48%
36%
% Time trailing
38%
31%
PPG when scored first
0.00
2.27
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.65
Total goals per game
3.67
3.63
% over 1.5 goals
67%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
67%
72%
% over 3.5 goals
33%
49%
% both teams scored
50%
68%
GVVV (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) GVVV League
points per game
1.20
1.32
% Wins
40%
37%
% Draws
0%
20%
% Defeats
60%
43%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.66
Goals conceded per game
2.40
1.96
% Clean sheets
0%
14%
% Failed To Score
0%
19%
% Won To Nil
0%
13%
% Lost To Nil
0%
18%
% Team scored first
20%
48%
% Opponent scored first
80%
51%
Average minute scored first
25
23
Average minute conceded first
36
22
Lead-defending rate
67%
55%
Equalizing rate
40%
39%
% Time leading
29%
31%
% Time level in goals
45%
36%
% Time trailing
26%
34%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.18
PPG when conceded first
0.75
0.53
Total goals per game
4.40
3.63
% over 1.5 goals
100%
91%
% over 2.5 goals
100%
72%
% over 3.5 goals
80%
49%
% both teams scored
100%
68%

Goal times

ROHDA Raalte
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 6
46-60 GF 0
GA 9
61-75 GF 0
GA 6
76-90 GF 1
GA 12
1st Half GF 9
90%
GA 10
27%
2nd Half GF 1
10%
GA 27
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 29
Avg. minute goals conceded 60
GVVV
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 2
16-30 GF 6
GA 3
31-45 GF 4
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 4
61-75 GF 3
GA 3
76-90 GF 5
GA 5
1st Half GF 14
58%
GA 9
43%
2nd Half GF 10
42%
GA 12
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
ROHDA Raalte
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 0
GA 6
1st Half GF 4
100%
GA 7
39%
2nd Half GF 0
0%
GA 11
61%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 26
Avg. minute goals conceded 58
GVVV
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 0
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 5
50%
GA 5
42%
2nd Half GF 5
50%
GA 7
58%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 54

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

ROHDA Raalte Goal Difference (TOTAL)
GVVV Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+12
0
-12
+2
+3
+3
-4
-9
-2
-6
-11
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

ROHDA Raalte Goal Difference (AT HOME)
GVVV Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
-1
+1
+2
-3
-2
-3
-2
-2
-6
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

ROHDA Raalte
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 6
33%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 6
67%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 6
67%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 6
17%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 12.7 min.
14%
Average minutes level in goals 42.8 min.
48%
Average minutes trailing 34.5 min.
38%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 7
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
14%
GVVV
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 26.2 min.
29%
Average minutes level in goals 40.8 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 23.0 min.
26%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
67%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
40%

Results table

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Home Away Opponent Home Away
3:1 Quick Boys 0:3
0:1 IJsselmeervogels
1:2 Kozakken Boys 3:2
0:1 HHC 2:1
0:3 De Treffers 5:1
2:8 RKAV Volendam 3:2
Barendrecht
1:3 GVVV
Spakenburg
6:1 Jong Sparta
2:0 AFC 2:3
Katwijk 1:3
Almere City II
1:0 Rijnsburgse Boys 4:1
4:1 Koninklijke HFC 2:0
HSV Hoek
3:3 Kloetinge 3:0
ROHDA Raalte 1:3

Goal statistics

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
4 10 Scored (GF) 24 10
0.67 0.83 Avg GF 2.18 2.00
18 37 Conceded (GA) 21 12
3.00 3.08 Avg GA 1.91 2.40
3.67 3.92 Avg GF+GA 4.09 4.40
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
67% 75% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
67% 67% GF+GA > 2.5 91% 100%
33% 50% GF+GA > 3.5 64% 80%
17% 33% GF+GA > 4.5 45% 40%
17% 25% GF+GA > .55 9% 20%
50% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 91% 80%
33% 42% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 73% 80%
17% 8% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 36% 40%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) ROHDA Raalte scored at home
0.67
(B) GVVV conceded away
2.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.53
1.96
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) ROHDA Raalte conceded at home
3.00
(B) GVVV scored away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
2.50
1.66
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) ROHDA Raalte at home
3.67
(B) GVVV away
4.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
4.03
3.63
Home scoring rate averages
(A) ROHDA Raalte scoring rate at home
50%
(B) GVVV conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
75%
86%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) ROHDA Raalte conceding rate at home
100%
(B) GVVV scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
100%
81%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) ROHDA Raalte over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) GVVV over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
91%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) ROHDA Raalte over 2.5 at home
67%
(B) GVVV over 2.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
83%
72%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) ROHDA Raalte over 3.5 at home
33%
(B) GVVV over 3.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
57%
49%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) ROHDA Raalte BTS matches at home
50%
(B) GVVV BTS matches away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
75%
68%

Home vs Away Stats

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
5
Goals For per match
0.67
2.00
Clean sheets
0%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
50%
100%
Scored in both halves
0%
40%
Scored first
33%
20%
Leading at HT
17%
40%
Goals Against per match
3.00
2.40
Failed to score
50%
0%
Lost-to-nil
50%
0%
Conceding Rate
100%
100%
Conceded in both halves
33%
40%
Conceded first
67%
80%
Losing at HT
17%
20%

Scorelines

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
FT home
0:1 2
33%
0:3 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
Other 1
17%
FT away
1:3 2
40%
2:1 1
20%
5:1 1
20%
3:2 1
20%
HT home
0:0 3
50%
1:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
Other 1
17%
HT away
1:2 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Home Away Home Away
0% 100% % Points 67% 33%
40% 60% stats.pct_scored 58% 42%
49% 51% stats.pct_conceded 43% 57%

Current Streaks & Sequences

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
6 5 Consecutive defeats - -
6 12 No win - -
6 5 No draw 11 5
- - No defeat 2 1
- 1 Scored in match 7 5
6 12 Conceded in match 1 5
1 - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
- 1 GF + GA > 2.5 1 5
1 - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
50% 58% Scoring Rate 91% 100%
50% 58% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 73% 60%
0% 8% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 73% 80%
0% 8% Scored in both halves 55% 40%
50% 58% Both teams scored 73% 100%
100% 100% Conceding Rate 82% 100%
33% 42% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 55% 80%
100% 100% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 64% 60%
33% 42% Conceded in both halves 36% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
33% 25% Total = 1 0% 0%
0% 8% Total = 2 9% 0%
33% 17% Total = 3 27% 20%
17% 17% Total = 4 18% 40%
17% 33% Total = 5+ 45% 40%
33% 25% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
33% 25% Total = 2 or 3 36% 20%
33% 50% Total = 4+ 64% 80%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
50% 58% GF over 0.5 91% 100%
17% 17% GF over 1.5 73% 60%
0% 8% GF over 2.5 45% 40%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
100% 100% GA over 0.5 82% 100%
67% 75% GA over 1.5 55% 60%
50% 58% GA over 2.5 36% 40%
17% 25% GA over 3.5 9% 20%
17% 17% GA over 4.5 9% 20%

No goal scored / conceded

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Clean sheets 18% 0%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 18% 0%
50% 42% Failed to score 9% 0%
50% 42% Lost-to-nil 9% 0%

Goal margins

ROHDA Raalte
GVVV
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 31 11
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 00
L 20 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 43 22
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 13 20
L 30 11

Trends

ROHDA Raalte

  • ROHDA Raalte have scored 90% of their goals in the first half.
  • ROHDA Raalte's team-scored-first rate is at 50%, which is 1% better than the league average of 50%.
  • ROHDA Raalte have lost 92% of their 12 matches.
  • ROHDA Raalte have lost their last 5 matches.
  • ROHDA Raalte have failed to win in their 12 matches.
  • ROHDA Raalte have lost their 6 home matches.
  • ROHDA Raalte failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their 12 matches.
  • ROHDA Raalte have conceded the opening goal in 67% of their 6 home matches.
  • 32% of ROHDA Raalte's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 73% of ROHDA Raalte's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • ROHDA Raalte failed to keep a clean sheet in all of their 12 matches.
  • ROHDA Raalte is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • ROHDA Raalte is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • ROHDA Raalte is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
  • ROHDA Raalte is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
  • ROHDA Raalte is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • ROHDA Raalte has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • ROHDA Raalte is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • ROHDA Raalte is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
  • ROHDA Raalte is ranked at the bottom of the Defence at Home table.
  • ROHDA Raalte's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.58.
  • ROHDA Raalte's lead-defending rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 58%.
  • ROHDA Raalte's average goals conceded in the second half is at 2.25, which is 126% worse than the league average of 1.00.
  • ROHDA Raalte have scored 60% of their goals away.

GVVV

  • GVVV have won their last 2 matches.
  • GVVV have scored 58% of their goals in the first half.
  • 7 consecutive match where GVVV have scored.
  • GVVV's lead-defending rate is at 86%, which is 48% better than the league average of 58%.
  • GVVV's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 3, which is 35% better than the league average of 2.23.
  • GVVV's average goals scored in the first half is at 1.27, which is 56% better than the league average of 0.82.
  • GVVV have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • GVVV's equalizing rate is at 29%, which is 32% worse than the league average of 42%.
  • GVVV's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 15% worse than the league average of 0.58.
Points
GP Pts
Quick Boys 12 31
IJsselmeervogel 11 25
Kozakken Boys 12 24
HHC 12 24
De Treffers 12 22
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Barendrecht 12 20
GVVV 11 18
Spakenburg 12 17
Jong Sparta 12 14
AFC 12 14
Katwijk 12 14
Almere City II 12 13
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 13
Koninklijke HFC 12 12
HSV Hoek 12 10
Kloetinge 12 7
ROHDA Raalte 12 1
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 8 21
Quick Boys 8 19
GVVV 8 18
Kozakken Boys 8 17
De Treffers 8 14
RKAV Volendam 8 14
Barendrecht 8 14
HHC 8 14
Spakenburg 8 11
Almere City II 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 9
AFC 8 8
Koninklijke HFC 8 8
Jong Sparta 8 7
Katwijk 8 7
HSV Hoek 8 6
Kloetinge 8 3
ROHDA Raalte 8 1
at Home
GP Pts
Quick Boys 6 18
HHC 6 13
RKAV Volendam 6 13
De Treffers 6 12
GVVV 6 12
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 12
Spakenburg 6 11
Kozakken Boys 6 10
IJsselmeervogel 5 10
Jong Sparta 6 8
HSV Hoek 6 8
Koninklijke HFC 6 7
AFC 6 7
Barendrecht 6 7
Kloetinge 6 4
Katwijk 6 4
Almere City II 6 3
ROHDA Raalte 6 0
Away
GP Pts
IJsselmeervogel 6 15
Kozakken Boys 6 14
Quick Boys 6 13
Barendrecht 6 13
HHC 6 11
Almere City II 6 10
De Treffers 6 10
Katwijk 6 10
RKAV Volendam 6 8
AFC 6 7
Jong Sparta 6 6
GVVV 5 6
Spakenburg 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
Kloetinge 6 3
HSV Hoek 6 2
ROHDA Raalte 6 1
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 1
Offence
GP GF
Quick Boys 12 34
Jong Sparta 12 33
De Treffers 12 31
Kozakken Boys 12 30
GVVV 11 24
RKAV Volendam 12 24
Almere City II 12 23
HHC 12 23
Barendrecht 12 21
AFC 12 20
IJsselmeervogel 11 19
Kloetinge 12 17
Koninklijke HFC 12 17
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 17
Spakenburg 12 17
Katwijk 12 16
HSV Hoek 12 12
ROHDA Raalte 12 10
Defence
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 11 7
Quick Boys 12 9
Kozakken Boys 12 14
HHC 12 16
De Treffers 12 17
Spakenburg 12 18
Barendrecht 12 19
GVVV 11 21
HSV Hoek 12 21
RKAV Volendam 12 21
Koninklijke HFC 12 22
AFC 12 24
Katwijk 12 25
Almere City II 12 26
Jong Sparta 12 29
Rijnsburgse Boy 12 29
Kloetinge 12 33
ROHDA Raalte 12 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Kozakken Boys 8 21
Quick Boys 8 21
De Treffers 8 20
GVVV 8 19
RKAV Volendam 8 19
Jong Sparta 8 18
IJsselmeervogel 8 16
Almere City II 8 15
Barendrecht 8 15
AFC 8 14
HHC 8 13
Spakenburg 8 12
Kloetinge 8 11
Koninklijke HFC 8 11
Katwijk 8 10
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 10
ROHDA Raalte 8 8
HSV Hoek 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 8 4
Kozakken Boys 8 6
Quick Boys 8 9
GVVV 8 10
HHC 8 11
Barendrecht 8 12
De Treffers 8 13
RKAV Volendam 8 13
Spakenburg 8 13
Koninklijke HFC 8 14
HSV Hoek 8 15
AFC 8 16
Rijnsburgse Boy 8 18
Almere City II 8 19
Jong Sparta 8 20
Katwijk 8 21
Kloetinge 8 23
ROHDA Raalte 8 24
Offence at Home
GP GF
Quick Boys 6 23
De Treffers 6 19
Jong Sparta 6 18
GVVV 6 14
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 14
Kozakken Boys 6 13
Koninklijke HFC 6 12
HHC 6 11
Kloetinge 6 11
RKAV Volendam 6 11
Barendrecht 6 10
Spakenburg 6 10
Almere City II 6 9
HSV Hoek 6 8
IJsselmeervogel 5 8
Katwijk 6 8
AFC 6 7
ROHDA Raalte 6 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Quick Boys 6 2
IJsselmeervogel 5 3
De Treffers 6 6
AFC 6 7
HHC 6 7
Kozakken Boys 6 7
Spakenburg 6 7
GVVV 6 9
HSV Hoek 6 9
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 9
RKAV Volendam 6 9
Barendrecht 6 11
Koninklijke HFC 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 15
Katwijk 6 15
Kloetinge 6 15
Almere City II 6 17
ROHDA Raalte 6 18
Offence Away
GP GF
Kozakken Boys 6 17
Jong Sparta 6 15
Almere City II 6 14
AFC 6 13
RKAV Volendam 6 13
De Treffers 6 12
HHC 6 12
Barendrecht 6 11
IJsselmeervogel 6 11
Quick Boys 6 11
GVVV 5 10
Katwijk 6 8
Spakenburg 6 7
Kloetinge 6 6
ROHDA Raalte 6 6
Koninklijke HFC 6 5
HSV Hoek 6 4
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
IJsselmeervogel 6 4
Kozakken Boys 6 7
Quick Boys 6 7
Barendrecht 6 8
Almere City II 6 9
HHC 6 9
Katwijk 6 10
Koninklijke HFC 6 10
De Treffers 6 11
Spakenburg 6 11
GVVV 5 12
HSV Hoek 6 12
RKAV Volendam 6 12
Jong Sparta 6 14
AFC 6 17
Kloetinge 6 18
ROHDA Raalte 6 19
Rijnsburgse Boy 6 20

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Jong Sparta 12 5.17 100% 100% 92% 75% 50% 33% 92% 8% 0% 8% 0%
Kloetinge 12 4.17 100% 100% 83% 67% 42% 25% 75% 0% 25% 0% 25%
GVVV 11 4.09 100% 100% 91% 64% 45% 9% 73% 18% 9% 18% 9%
Almere City II 12 4.08 100% 92% 92% 67% 50% 8% 75% 17% 8% 17% 8%
De Treffers 12 4.00 100% 100% 83% 67% 33% 17% 75% 25% 0% 25% 0%
ROHDA Raalte 12 3.92 100% 75% 67% 50% 33% 25% 58% 0% 42% 0% 42%
Rijnsburgse Boys 12 3.83 100% 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 50% 17% 33% 17% 33%
RKAV Volendam 12 3.75 100% 92% 67% 42% 33% 8% 83% 8% 8% 8% 8%
AFC 12 3.67 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 8% 58% 17% 25% 17% 25%
Kozakken Boys 12 3.67 92% 83% 67% 42% 42% 33% 75% 17% 17% 8% 8%
Quick Boys 12 3.58 100% 92% 75% 58% 25% 8% 50% 50% 0% 50% 0%
Katwijk 12 3.42 100% 83% 67% 50% 25% 17% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17%
Barendrecht 12 3.33 100% 92% 67% 50% 25% 0% 75% 8% 17% 8% 17%
HHC 12 3.25 100% 92% 75% 42% 8% 8% 75% 17% 8% 17% 8%
Koninklijke HFC 12 3.25 100% 100% 67% 42% 17% 0% 83% 0% 17% 0% 17%
Spakenburg 12 2.92 100% 92% 58% 25% 17% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
HSV Hoek 12 2.75 92% 92% 58% 33% 0% 0% 58% 8% 42% 0% 33%
IJsselmeervogels 11 2.36 100% 82% 55% 0% 0% 0% 45% 45% 9% 45% 9%
...
League average 99.1% 90.7% 72.0% 48.6% 28.0% 12.1% 68.2% 16.4% 16.4% 15.4% 15.4%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

107 matches played / 30535.1%
Home:
43.0%
Draws:
19.6%
Away:
37.4%
Total goals: 388
Goals per match: 3.63
Home goals/match:
1.96
Away goals/match:
1.66
Over 1.5 goals:
90.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
72.0%
Over 3.5 goals:
48.6%
Both teams scored:
68.2%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.4%
No goal scored:
0.9%
Away team scored first:
47.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 21.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 23.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.23
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.58
Lead-defending rate at home:
61.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.2%
Equalizing rate away:
38.7%
Home team lead duration:
33.6%
Teams level in goals:
35.7%
Away team lead duration:
30.7%