flag Trencin vs Slovan Bratislava

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Trencin
0
2
Slovan Bratislava
Trencin
vs
Slovan Bratislava
0
2
0:1
Peter Pokorny (53)
0:2
Adam Griger (62)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
40%
60%
Corners
1
9
% of time leading
0%
41%
Domination Index
29%
71%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Trencin after 14 matches
lost 8 / 14
57%
lost to-nil 4 / 14
29%
did not score 5 / 14
36%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 14
86%
conceded exactly 2 goals 4 / 14
29%
conceded 2 goals or more 9 / 14
64%
conceded first 9 / 14
64%
conceded first and lost 8 / 14
57%
Slovan Bratislava after 14 matches
won 8 / 14
57%
won to-nil 5 / 14
36%
scored 13 / 14
93%
scored exactly 2 goals 6 / 14
43%
scored 2 goals or more 11 / 14
79%
clean sheet 5 / 14
36%
scored first 8 / 14
57%
scored first and won 7 / 14
50%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
7 Nov Slovan Bratislava - TRE
2:2
0-1
Clement Ansah (3')
1-1
Artur Gajdos (12')
2-1
Andraz Sporar (83')
2-2
Markus Poom (88')
31 Oct TRE - FK Kosice
0:5
0-1
Matej Madlenak (2')
0-2
Milan Simon Rehus (4')
0-3
Miroslav Sovic (18')
0-4
Osman Kakay (53')
0-5
Aleksandar Kahvic (69')
28 Oct TRE - Slovan Bratislava
0:2
0-1
Peter Pokorny (53')
0-2
Adam Griger (62')
25 Oct Komarno - TRE 0:0
17 Oct Skalica - TRE
0:2
0-1
Lukas Mikulaj (pen.) (9')
0-2
Eynel Soares (13')
10 Oct TRE - Banska Bystrica
0:1
0-1
Martin Gjorgievski (11')
19 Sep Zilina - TRE
2:1
1-0
Fabian Bzdyl (30')
1-1
Lukas Mikulaj (57')
2-1
Kenan Bilalovic (80')
12 Sep TRE - Dunajska Streda
1:4
0-1
Matej Trusa (2')
0-2
Giorgi Gagua (18')
0-3
Giorgi Gagua (38')
1-3
Eynel Soares (pen.) (67')
1-4
Alioune Sylla (77')
2:2
0-1
Clement Ansah (3')
1-1
Artur Gajdos (12')
2-1
Andraz Sporar (83')
2-2
Markus Poom (88')
SLV - Trencin 7 Nov
1:2
0-1
Tigran Barseghyan (41')
0-2
Rahim Ibrahim (54')
1-2
O. Deml (62')
Podbrezova - SLV 31 Oct
0:2
0-1
Peter Pokorny (53')
0-2
Adam Griger (62')
Trencin - SLV 28 Oct
2:2
1-0
Kenan Bajric (53')
2-0
Tigran Barseghyan (pen.) (76')
2-1
Adam Hanes (88')
2-2
Adam Hanes (90+3')
SLV - Banska Bystrica 24 Oct
0:3
0-1
Rahim Ibrahim (19')
0-2
Adam Griger (34')
0-3
Rahim Ibrahim (80')
Spartak Trnava - SLV 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Erik Daniel (54')
1-1
Tigran Barseghyan (59')
Skalica - SLV 10 Oct
1:2
1-0
Jan Bernat (45+2')
1-1
Andraz Sporar (50')
1-2
Andraz Sporar (86')
Komarno - SLV 19 Sep
3:3
0-1
Marko Roginic (35')
1-1
Andraz Sporar (47')
1-2
Fabian Bzdyl (51')
2-2
Andraz Sporar (82')
2-3
Kenan Bilalovic (84')
3-3
Alen Mustafic (90+1')
SLV - Zilina 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.57
2.38 Away
Total 0.71
2.00 Total
Last 8 0.63
2.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.02
2.30 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 1 1 5
Total 14 2 4 8
Home
Total
W D L GP
6 1 1 8 Away
8 4 2 14 Total
Away
Total

Trencin

Latest AT HOME

Slovan Bratislava

Latest AWAY
31 Oct TRE - FK Kosice
0:5
0-1
Matej Madlenak (2')
0-2
Milan Simon Rehus (4')
0-3
Miroslav Sovic (18')
0-4
Osman Kakay (53')
0-5
Aleksandar Kahvic (69')
28 Oct TRE - Slovan Bratislava
0:2
0-1
Peter Pokorny (53')
0-2
Adam Griger (62')
10 Oct TRE - Banska Bystrica
0:1
0-1
Martin Gjorgievski (11')
12 Sep TRE - Dunajska Streda
1:4
0-1
Matej Trusa (2')
0-2
Giorgi Gagua (18')
0-3
Giorgi Gagua (38')
1-3
Eynel Soares (pen.) (67')
1-4
Alioune Sylla (77')
1:2
0-1
Tigran Barseghyan (41')
0-2
Rahim Ibrahim (54')
1-2
O. Deml (62')
Podbrezova - SLV 31 Oct
0:2
0-1
Peter Pokorny (53')
0-2
Adam Griger (62')
Trencin - SLV 28 Oct
0:3
0-1
Rahim Ibrahim (19')
0-2
Adam Griger (34')
0-3
Rahim Ibrahim (80')
Spartak Trnava - SLV 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Erik Daniel (54')
1-1
Tigran Barseghyan (59')
Skalica - SLV 10 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Dunajska Streda 14 38
Slovan Bratisla 14 28
Zilina 14 28
Spartak Trnava 14 25
Podbrezova 14 20
FK Kosice 14 18
Banska Bystrica 14 14
Zemplin Michalo 14 14
Komarno 14 13
Ruzomberok 14 12
Skalica 14 10
Trencin 14 10
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Dunajska Streda 8 22
Slovan Bratisla 8 16
Zilina 8 15
Spartak Trnava 8 12
Ruzomberok 8 11
Podbrezova 8 10
Komarno 8 10
Banska Bystrica 8 10
FK Kosice 8 9
Zemplin Michalo 8 7
Trencin 8 5
Skalica 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%50%38%2.7538% 100%75%38%3.3875%
Total 86%64%43%3.1457% 100%79%36%3.3657%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 93% 71% 39% 3.25 57%
League (Total) 87% 63% 40% 3.27 60%

Team Stats vs League Average

Trencin (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
57%
20%
% Clean sheets
0%
23%
Slovan Bratislava (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
75%
39%
% Clean sheets
38%
20%
Trencin (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
36%
21%
% Wins
14%
37%
Slovan Bratislava (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
36%
21%
% Failed To Score
7%
21%

Contextual averages

Trencin AVG Slovan Bratislava
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 8 Played
Avg Scored 0.57 0.66 0.75 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.57 2.29 2.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.14 2.95 2.75 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 43% 53% 63% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 100% 94% 88% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 0% 6% 13% Failed to score
Failed to score 57% 47% 38% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 14% 7% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 43% 40% 38% Scored in both halves
Scored first 29% 33% 38% Conceded first
Conceded first 71% 67% 63% Scored first
Leading at HT 29% 21% 13% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 57% 54% 50% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 44' 54' 64' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 43' 44' 44' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 93% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 57% 60% 63% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 43% 28% 13% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 29% 14% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 43% 46% 50% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 86% 74% 63% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 33% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 29% 21% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Trencin
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Slovan Bratislava
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Trencin
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Slovan Bratislava
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Trencin (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Trencin League
points per game
0.57
1.30
% Wins
14%
35%
% Draws
14%
26%
% Defeats
71%
39%
Goals scored per game
0.57
1.62
Goals conceded per game
2.57
1.65
% Clean sheets
0%
23%
% Failed To Score
57%
20%
% Won To Nil
0%
20%
% Lost To Nil
57%
18%
% Team scored first
29%
46%
% Opponent scored first
71%
51%
Average minute scored first
9
32
Average minute conceded first
21
25
Lead-defending rate
33%
57%
Equalizing rate
0%
43%
% Time leading
19%
25%
% Time level in goals
26%
45%
% Time trailing
55%
30%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.28
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.42
Total goals per game
3.14
3.27
% over 1.5 goals
86%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
57%
63%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
40%
% both teams scored
43%
60%
Slovan Bratislava (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Slovan Bratislava League
points per game
2.38
1.44
% Wins
75%
39%
% Draws
13%
26%
% Defeats
13%
35%
Goals scored per game
2.00
1.65
Goals conceded per game
0.75
1.62
% Clean sheets
38%
20%
% Failed To Score
13%
23%
% Won To Nil
38%
18%
% Lost To Nil
13%
20%
% Team scored first
63%
51%
% Opponent scored first
38%
46%
Average minute scored first
27
25
Average minute conceded first
59
32
Lead-defending rate
100%
57%
Equalizing rate
67%
43%
% Time leading
44%
29%
% Time level in goals
53%
45%
% Time trailing
3%
25%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.30
PPG when conceded first
1.33
0.51
Total goals per game
2.75
3.27
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
63%
63%
% over 3.5 goals
13%
40%
% both teams scored
50%
60%

Goal times

Trencin
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 7
16-30 GF 0
GA 4
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 2
GA 7
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
36%
GA 15
50%
2nd Half GF 9
64%
GA 15
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 44
Slovan Bratislava
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 6
GA 2
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 7
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 1
76-90 GF 9
GA 6
1st Half GF 12
38%
GA 4
27%
2nd Half GF 20
63%
GA 11
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 59
Trencin
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 4
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 0
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 6
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 8
44%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 10
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 43
Slovan Bratislava
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 3
GA 0
31-45 GF 3
GA 1
46-60 GF 5
GA 2
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 2
GA 2
1st Half GF 8
50%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 8
50%
GA 5
83%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 64

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Trencin Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Slovan Bratislava Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-2
+4
-4
+3
-4
+1
-1
+3
-5
+3
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Trencin Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Slovan Bratislava Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
-2
+2
-2
+3
-2
+2
-3
+3
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Trencin
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 7
29%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 7
71%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 7
14%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 17.4 min.
19%
Average minutes level in goals 23.1 min.
26%
Average minutes trailing 49.4 min.
55%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
33%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%
Slovan Bratislava
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 5 / 8
63%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 40.0 min.
44%
Average minutes level in goals 47.3 min.
53%
Average minutes trailing 2.8 min.
3%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 6
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:4 Dunajska Streda 2:0
0:2 2:2 Slovan Bratislava
2:1 Zilina 3:3
0:4 Spartak Trnava 0:3
2:1 Podbrezova 3:0 1:2
0:5 3:3 FK Kosice 1:2
0:1 Banska Bystrica 2:2 0:4
3:1 Zemplin Michalovce 1:2
1:1 0:0 Komarno 1:2
2:1 Ruzomberok 5:0
0:2 Skalica 1:1
Trencin 2:2 0:2

Goal statistics

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Home Total Total Away
4 14 Scored (GF) 32 16
0.57 1.00 Avg GF 2.29 2.00
18 30 Conceded (GA) 15 6
2.57 2.14 Avg GA 1.07 0.75
3.14 3.14 Avg GF+GA 3.36 2.75
100% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
86% 86% GF+GA > 1.5 100% 100%
57% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 79% 63%
43% 43% GF+GA > 3.5 36% 13%
29% 21% GF+GA > 4.5 14% 0%
0% 7% GF+GA > .55 7% 0%
86% 86% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 71% 63%
29% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 36% 38%
29% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 13%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Trencin scored at home
0.57
(B) Slovan Bratislava conceded away
0.75
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
0.66
1.62
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Trencin conceded at home
2.57
(B) Slovan Bratislava scored away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
2.29
1.65
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Trencin at home
3.14
(B) Slovan Bratislava away
2.75
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.95
3.27
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Trencin scoring rate at home
43%
(B) Slovan Bratislava conceding rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
53%
80%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Trencin conceding rate at home
100%
(B) Slovan Bratislava scoring rate away
88%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
94%
77%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Trencin over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Slovan Bratislava over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
93%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Trencin over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Slovan Bratislava over 2.5 away
63%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
60%
63%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Trencin over 3.5 at home
43%
(B) Slovan Bratislava over 3.5 away
13%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
28%
40%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Trencin BTS matches at home
43%
(B) Slovan Bratislava BTS matches away
50%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
46%
60%

Home vs Away Stats

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
8
Goals For per match
0.57
2.00
Clean sheets
0%
38%
Won-to-nil
0%
38%
Scoring Rate
43%
88%
Scored in both halves
14%
38%
Scored first
29%
63%
Leading at HT
29%
50%
Goals Against per match
2.57
0.75
Failed to score
57%
13%
Lost-to-nil
57%
13%
Conceding Rate
100%
63%
Conceded in both halves
43%
0%
Conceded first
71%
38%
Losing at HT
57%
13%

Scorelines

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
FT home
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
0:4 1
14%
0:5 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
1:4 1
14%
FT away
1:2 3
38%
2:0 1
13%
0:2 1
13%
0:3 1
13%
0:4 1
13%
1:1 1
13%
HT home
1:0 2
29%
0:1 2
29%
0:3 2
29%
0:0 1
14%
HT away
0:0 3
38%
0:2 2
25%
1:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
0:3 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Home Away Home Away
40% 60% % Points 32% 68%
29% 71% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
60% 40% stats.pct_conceded 60% 40%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Home Total Total Away
- - Consecutive wins - 3
- 1 Consecutive draws 1 -
4 - Consecutive defeats - -
4 4 No win 1 -
6 - No draw - 3
- 1 No defeat 8 5
- 1 Scored in match 8 5
7 3 Conceded in match 2 1
3 - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
1 2 GF + GA > 2.5 2 1
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Home Total Total Away
43% 64% Scoring Rate 93% 88%
29% 29% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 57% 50%
29% 50% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 79% 75%
14% 14% Scored in both halves 43% 38%
43% 57% Both teams scored 57% 50%
100% 86% Conceding Rate 64% 63%
57% 64% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 29% 13%
86% 79% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 57% 50%
43% 57% Conceded in both halves 21% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Home Total Total Away
0% 7% Total = 0 0% 0%
14% 7% Total = 1 0% 0%
29% 21% Total = 2 21% 38%
14% 21% Total = 3 43% 50%
14% 21% Total = 4 21% 13%
29% 21% Total = 5+ 14% 0%
14% 14% Total = 0 or 1 0% 0%
43% 43% Total = 2 or 3 64% 88%
43% 43% Total = 4+ 36% 13%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Home Total Total Away
43% 64% GF over 0.5 93% 88%
14% 29% GF over 1.5 79% 75%
0% 7% GF over 2.5 36% 25%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 14% 13%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 7% 0%
100% 86% GA over 0.5 64% 63%
57% 64% GA over 1.5 36% 13%
43% 36% GA over 2.5 7% 0%
43% 21% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
14% 7% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Home Total Total Away
0% 14% Clean sheets 36% 38%
0% 7% Won-to-nil 36% 38%
57% 36% Failed to score 7% 13%
57% 29% Lost-to-nil 7% 13%

Goal margins

Trencin
Slovan Bratislava
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 11 12
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 11
L 01 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 32 12
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 22
L 11 00

Trends

Trencin

  • Trencin have scored 36% of their goals in the first 15 minutes.
  • Trencin have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • Trencin have lost their last 4 home matches.
  • Trencin have failed to score in their last 3 home matches.
  • Trencin have conceded the opening goal in 71% of their 7 home matches.
  • Trencin is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Trencin has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Trencin is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
  • Trencin is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Trencin is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Trencin has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Trencin is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
  • Trencin has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
  • Trencin's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.11, which is 76% worse than the league average of 0.46.
  • Trencin's team-scored-first rate is at 29%, which is 41% worse than the league average of 49%.
  • Trencin's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.50, which is 115% worse than the league average of 0.23.
  • Trencin have scored 71% of their goals away.
  • 60% of Trencin's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Slovan Bratislava

  • Slovan Bratislava have won 75% of their 8 away matches.
  • Slovan Bratislava have been undefeated in their last 8 matches.
  • Slovan Bratislava have won their last 3 away matches.
  • Slovan Bratislava have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
  • Slovan Bratislava have scored the opening goal in 63% of their 8 away matches.
  • 8 consecutive match where Slovan Bratislava have scored.
  • Slovan Bratislava has a high ranking in the Points table.
  • Slovan Bratislava has a high ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Slovan Bratislava has a high ranking in the Away table.
  • Slovan Bratislava has a high ranking in the Defence table.
  • Slovan Bratislava has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Slovan Bratislava's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 116% better than the league average of 0.46.
  • Slovan Bratislava's equalizing rate is at 78%, which is 80% better than the league average of 43%.
  • Slovan Bratislava's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.43, which is 85% better than the league average of 0.23.
  • 40% of Slovan Bratislava's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 73% of Slovan Bratislava's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • 60% of Slovan Bratislava's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Points
GP Pts
Dunajska Streda 14 38
Slovan Bratisla 14 28
Zilina 14 28
Spartak Trnava 14 25
Podbrezova 14 20
FK Kosice 14 18
Banska Bystrica 14 14
Zemplin Michalo 14 14
Komarno 14 13
Ruzomberok 14 12
Skalica 14 10
Trencin 14 10
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Dunajska Streda 8 22
Slovan Bratisla 8 16
Zilina 8 15
Spartak Trnava 8 12
Ruzomberok 8 11
Podbrezova 8 10
Komarno 8 10
Banska Bystrica 8 10
FK Kosice 8 9
Zemplin Michalo 8 7
Trencin 8 5
Skalica 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Dunajska Streda 6 16
Zilina 7 13
Podbrezova 7 11
Zemplin Michalo 8 11
Spartak Trnava 7 10
Slovan Bratisla 6 9
FK Kosice 7 9
Ruzomberok 7 9
Banska Bystrica 7 7
Komarno 7 5
Skalica 8 5
Trencin 7 4
Away
GP Pts
Dunajska Streda 8 22
Slovan Bratisla 8 19
Spartak Trnava 7 15
Zilina 7 15
FK Kosice 7 9
Podbrezova 7 9
Komarno 7 8
Banska Bystrica 7 7
Trencin 7 6
Skalica 6 5
Zemplin Michalo 6 3
Ruzomberok 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Dunajska Streda 14 42
Zilina 14 37
FK Kosice 14 32
Slovan Bratisla 14 32
Spartak Trnava 14 28
Podbrezova 14 23
Skalica 14 15
Banska Bystrica 14 14
Trencin 14 14
Komarno 14 13
Ruzomberok 14 13
Zemplin Michalo 14 12
Defence
GP GA
Dunajska Streda 14 9
Slovan Bratisla 14 15
Komarno 14 17
Spartak Trnava 14 18
Podbrezova 14 24
Zemplin Michalo 14 25
FK Kosice 14 26
Banska Bystrica 14 27
Zilina 14 27
Skalica 14 28
Ruzomberok 14 29
Trencin 14 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Dunajska Streda 8 23
Zilina 8 22
Slovan Bratisla 8 17
FK Kosice 8 15
Spartak Trnava 8 15
Podbrezova 8 13
Ruzomberok 8 9
Banska Bystrica 8 8
Komarno 8 7
Zemplin Michalo 8 7
Skalica 8 6
Trencin 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Komarno 8 6
Dunajska Streda 8 7
Slovan Bratisla 8 10
Banska Bystrica 8 12
Podbrezova 8 12
FK Kosice 8 13
Skalica 8 13
Spartak Trnava 8 13
Ruzomberok 8 14
Zilina 8 15
Trencin 8 16
Zemplin Michalo 8 18
Offence at Home
GP GF
Dunajska Streda 6 19
Zilina 7 18
Slovan Bratisla 6 16
Podbrezova 7 13
Spartak Trnava 7 13
FK Kosice 7 12
Banska Bystrica 7 10
Ruzomberok 7 9
Skalica 8 9
Zemplin Michalo 8 9
Komarno 7 4
Trencin 7 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Dunajska Streda 6 4
Komarno 7 8
FK Kosice 7 9
Ruzomberok 7 9
Slovan Bratisla 6 9
Podbrezova 7 10
Spartak Trnava 7 11
Zemplin Michalo 8 11
Zilina 7 14
Banska Bystrica 7 16
Trencin 7 18
Skalica 8 20
Offence Away
GP GF
Dunajska Streda 8 23
FK Kosice 7 20
Zilina 7 19
Slovan Bratisla 8 16
Spartak Trnava 7 15
Podbrezova 7 10
Trencin 7 10
Komarno 7 9
Skalica 6 6
Banska Bystrica 7 4
Ruzomberok 7 4
Zemplin Michalo 6 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Dunajska Streda 8 5
Slovan Bratisla 8 6
Spartak Trnava 7 7
Skalica 6 8
Komarno 7 9
Banska Bystrica 7 11
Trencin 7 12
Zilina 7 13
Podbrezova 7 14
Zemplin Michalo 6 14
FK Kosice 7 17
Ruzomberok 7 20

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Zilina 14 4.57 100% 93% 93% 79% 43% 29% 93% 7% 0% 7% 0%
FK Kosice 14 4.14 100% 93% 71% 57% 43% 29% 71% 21% 7% 21% 7%
Dunajska Streda 14 3.64 100% 93% 64% 50% 43% 7% 43% 57% 0% 57% 0%
Podbrezova 14 3.36 100% 86% 71% 50% 29% 0% 64% 14% 21% 14% 21%
Slovan Bratislava 14 3.36 100% 100% 79% 36% 14% 7% 57% 36% 7% 36% 7%
Spartak Trnava 14 3.29 100% 100% 71% 36% 7% 7% 71% 21% 7% 21% 7%
Trencin 14 3.14 93% 86% 64% 43% 21% 7% 57% 14% 36% 7% 29%
Skalica 14 3.07 93% 79% 43% 36% 29% 21% 64% 7% 36% 0% 29%
Ruzomberok 14 3.00 100% 79% 57% 36% 29% 0% 50% 21% 29% 21% 29%
Banska Bystrica 14 2.93 100% 71% 57% 36% 14% 7% 36% 21% 43% 21% 43%
Zemplin Michalovce 14 2.64 100% 86% 43% 21% 14% 0% 43% 14% 43% 14% 43%
Komarno 14 2.14 86% 79% 43% 7% 0% 0% 64% 21% 29% 7% 14%
...
League average 97.6% 86.9% 63.1% 40.5% 23.8% 9.5% 59.5% 21.4% 21.4% 19.0% 19.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

84 matches played / 13263.6%
Home:
34.5%
Draws:
26.2%
Away:
39.3%
Total goals: 275
Goals per match: 3.27
Home goals/match:
1.62
Away goals/match:
1.65
Over 1.5 goals:
86.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
63.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
40.5%
Both teams scored:
59.5%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
46.4%
No goal scored:
2.4%
Away team scored first:
51.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.29
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.46
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.9%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.1%
Equalizing rate away:
43.1%
Home team lead duration:
24.5%
Teams level in goals:
45.0%
Away team lead duration:
30.5%