Elche vs Espanyol
Elche
▲ Up trends
- LEAD DEFENDING - Elche have a lead-defending rate of 67 percent, which is 8 percent better than the league average.
- DEFENCE - Clean sheet rate is at 27 percent, which is 8 percent better than the league average.
▼ Down trends
- HOME FORM - Ranked at the bottom of the home table, having failed to score in the last 2 home matches.
- POOR RECOVERY - Points per game when conceding first is 0.17, which is 70 percent worse than the league average of 0.57.
- EARLY SCORING - Average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is 0, which is 100 percent worse than the league average.
- SCORING FIRST - Team-scored-first rate is low at 27 percent, and have conceded the opening goal in 80 percent of home matches.
★ Points of Interest
- SECOND-HALF SCORING - 71 percent of goals have been scored in the second half, with 36 percent occurring after the 75th minute.
- FIRST-HALF CONCEDING - 56 percent of conceded goals occurred in the first half.
Espanyol
▲ Up trends
- DEFENCE - Espanyol have an average of goals conceded per match of 1.27, which is 15 percent better than the league average, and a clean sheet rate of 27 percent.
- EARLY SCORING - Average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is 0.27, which is 80 percent better than the league average.
▼ Down trends
- HOME FORM - Have lost the last 2 home matches.
- POOR RECOVERY - Points per game when conceding first is 0.17, which is 70 percent worse than the league average of 0.57.
- OFFENCE - Average goals scored per match is 1.18, which is 21 percent worse than the league average.
- HOME DEFENCE - Have conceded the opening goal in 80 percent of home matches.
★ Points of Interest
- LATE CONCEDING - 43 percent of conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
Goal events
Waiting for events...
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
Latest results
match.most_recent_first
| 1 Nov |
0:1
0-1 Umar Sadiq (69')
|
| 24 Oct |
0:3
0-1 Federico Redondo (pen.) (23')
0-2 Fer Nino (pen.) (36')
0-3 German Valera (68')
|
| 17 Oct | 0:0 |
| 11 Oct | 0:0 |
| 18 Sep |
1:3
0-1 Fer Nino (26')
0-2 Fer Nino (29')
1-2 Victor Chust (o.g.) (72')
1-3 German Valera (78')
|
| 15 Sep |
2:3
0-1 Matias Dituro (o.g.) (25')
0-2 Kylian Mbappe (33')
1-2 Abiel Osorio (71')
2-2 Fer Nino (83')
2-3 Carlos Espi (90+1')
|
| 12 Sep |
1:1
0-1 Facundo Buonanotte (pen.) (50')
1-1 Inaki Williams (o.g.) (79')
|
| 7 Sep |
2:3
0-1 Job Ochieng (11')
0-2 Yangel Herrera (31')
1-2 Thomas Lemar (67')
2-2 Fer Nino (74')
2-3 Luka Sucic (90')
|
|
0:1
0-1 Leandro Cabrera (60')
|
30 Oct |
|
2:1
0-1 Edu Exposito (62')
1-1 Jeanuel Belocian (69')
2-1 Yassir Zabiri (84')
|
24 Oct |
|
0:1
0-1 Alex Baena (89')
|
17 Oct |
|
1:1
0-1 Bryan Zaragoza (13')
1-1 Adrian Nino Heredia (90+3')
|
9 Oct |
|
1:3
0-1 Fer Nino (26')
0-2 Fer Nino (29')
1-2 Victor Chust (o.g.) (72')
1-3 German Valera (78')
|
18 Sep |
|
2:1
1-0 Alvaro Garcia (3')
2-0 Adria Pedrosa (26')
2-1 Roberto Fernandez (54')
|
15 Sep |
|
0:2
0-1 Roberto Fernandez (3')
0-2 Roberto Fernandez (17')
|
12 Sep |
|
1:1
0-1 Lucas Stassin (85')
1-1 Marcos Fernandez (90+8')
|
6 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home | 0.20 | 1.17 | Away | |
| 0.91 | 1.00 | |||
| 1.13 | 1.00 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
| PPI | 1.45 | 1.52 | PPI |
Elche
Latest AT HOMEEspanyol
Latest AWAY| 1 Nov |
0:1
0-1 Umar Sadiq (69')
|
| 11 Oct | 0:0 |
| 15 Sep |
2:3
0-1 Matias Dituro (o.g.) (25')
0-2 Kylian Mbappe (33')
1-2 Abiel Osorio (71')
2-2 Fer Nino (83')
2-3 Carlos Espi (90+1')
|
| 7 Sep |
2:3
0-1 Job Ochieng (11')
0-2 Yangel Herrera (31')
1-2 Thomas Lemar (67')
2-2 Fer Nino (74')
2-3 Luka Sucic (90')
|
|
0:1
0-1 Leandro Cabrera (60')
|
30 Oct |
|
2:1
0-1 Edu Exposito (62')
1-1 Jeanuel Belocian (69')
2-1 Yassir Zabiri (84')
|
24 Oct |
|
1:1
0-1 Bryan Zaragoza (13')
1-1 Adrian Nino Heredia (90+3')
|
9 Oct |
|
2:1
1-0 Alvaro Garcia (3')
2-0 Adria Pedrosa (26')
2-1 Roberto Fernandez (54')
|
15 Sep |
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
Team Stats vs League Average
Elche (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
60%
21%
% Defeats
80%
29%
Espanyol (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
0%
29%
% Scored first
67%
39%
Scored per game
1.17
1.30
% Defeats
50%
46%
Elche (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
27%
25%
Conceding Rate
73%
75%
% Wins
18%
38%
% Failed To Score
36%
25%
Espanyol (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
25%
Scoring Rate
91%
75%
% Defeats
55%
38%
% Wins
27%
38%
Results progression and current form
Elche
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Espanyol
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Elche
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Espanyol
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Goal times
Elche
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 5 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 4 | 29% | |
| GA | 10 | 56% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 10 | 71% | |
| GA | 8 | 44% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 60 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 48 |
Espanyol
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 6 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 7 | 54% | |
| GA | 6 | 43% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 6 | 46% | |
| GA | 8 | 57% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 44 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 53 |
Elche
Home
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 0 | 0% | |
| GA | 6 | 50% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 4 | 100% | |
| GA | 6 | 50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 74 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 52 |
Espanyol
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 4 | 57% | |
| GA | 3 | 43% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 3 | 43% | |
| GA | 4 | 57% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 36 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 48 |
Trends
Elche
- Elche have scored 36% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- 71% of Elche's goals have been scored in the second half.
- Elche's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 8% better than the league average of 62%.
- Elche's clean sheet rate is at 27%, which is 8% better than the league average of 25%.
- Elche have failed to score in their last 2 home matches.
- Elche have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
- 56% of Elche's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- Elche is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
- Elche has a low ranking in the Defence at Home table.
- Elche's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.57.
- Elche's team-scored-first rate is at 27%, which is 41% worse than the league average of 46%.
- Elche's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.15.
- Elche have scored 71% of their goals away.
- 67% of Elche's conceded goals were conceded at home.
Espanyol
- Espanyol have scored the opening goal in 67% of their 6 away matches.
- Espanyol's average goals conceded per match is at 1.27, which is 15% better than the league average of 1.50.
- Espanyol's clean sheet rate is at 27%, which is 8% better than the league average of 25%.
- Espanyol's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.27, which is 80% better than the league average of 0.15.
- 43% of Espanyol's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
- Espanyol's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.17, which is 70% worse than the league average of 0.57.
- Espanyol's average goals scored per match is at 1.18, which is 21% worse than the league average of 1.50.
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
53.2%
No goal scored:
8.3%
Away team scored first:
38.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.7 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.25
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.57
Lead-defending rate at home:
67.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.2%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.8%
Equalizing rate away:
32.4%
Home team lead duration:
29.7%
Teams level in goals:
49.5%
Away team lead duration:
20.8%
Spain - Laliga