flag Almeria vs SD Eibar

Almeria
3
1
SD Eibar
Almeria
vs
SD Eibar
3
1
N/A (pen.) (5)
1:0
N/A (22)
2:0
N/A (45)
3:0
3:1
N/A (70)

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match result analysis

Almeria after 42 matches
won 22 / 42
52%
scored 37 / 42
88%
scored 2 goals or more 23 / 42
55%
conceded at least 1 goal 33 / 42
79%
conceded exactly 1 goal 12 / 42
29%
scored first 25 / 42
60%
scored first and won 19 / 42
45%
leading at half-time 14 / 42
33%
leading at HT and won 11 / 42
26%
SD Eibar after 42 matches
lost 13 / 42
31%
scored 31 / 42
74%
scored exactly 1 goal 17 / 42
40%
conceded at least 1 goal 24 / 42
57%
conceded 2 goals or more 10 / 42
24%
conceded first 16 / 42
38%
conceded first and lost 11 / 42
26%
trailing at half-time 11 / 42
26%
trailing at HT and lost 6 / 42
14%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 2.24
1.00 Away
Total 1.76
1.60 Total

GP W D L
Home 21 15 2 4
Total 42 22 8 12
Home
Total
W D L GP
5 6 10 21 Away
19 10 13 42 Total
Away
Total

Team Stats vs League Average

Almeria (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
5%
23%
Scored per game
2.48
1.45
Conceded per game
1.43
1.18
% Clean sheets
24%
30%
SD Eibar (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
38%
23%
Conceded per game
1.10
1.45
Scored per game
0.71
1.18
% Failed To Score
38%
30%
Almeria (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
12%
26%
Scored per game
1.93
1.32
% Clean sheets
21%
26%
Conceded per game
1.50
1.32
SD Eibar (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
43%
26%
Conceded per game
0.95
1.32
Scored per game
1.24
1.32

Contextual averages

Almeria AVG SD Eibar
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 21 21 Played
Avg Scored 2.48 1.79 1.10 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.43 1.07 0.71 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.90 2.86 1.81 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 95% 79% 62% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 76% 69% 62% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 24% 31% 38% Failed to score
Failed to score 5% 21% 38% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 43% 31% 19% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 24% 14% 5% Scored in both halves
Scored first 76% 64% 52% Conceded first
Conceded first 19% 26% 33% Scored first
Leading at HT 38% 36% 33% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 5% 17% 29% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 50' 51' 51' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 57' 49' 40' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 95% 90% 86% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 67% 48% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 86% 60% 33% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 48% 31% 14% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 43% 21% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 24% 12% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 76% 57% 38% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 71% 69% 67% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 52% 36% 19% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 10% 5% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Comparison with league average

Almeria (21 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Almeria League
points per game
2.24
1.59
% Wins
71%
45%
% Draws
10%
25%
% Defeats
19%
30%
Goals scored per game
2.48
1.45
Goals conceded per game
1.43
1.18
% Clean sheets
24%
30%
% Failed To Score
5%
23%
% Won To Nil
19%
21%
% Lost To Nil
0%
15%
% Team scored first
76%
51%
% Opponent scored first
19%
40%
Average minute scored first
26
32
Average minute conceded first
19
31
Lead-defending rate
63%
63%
Equalizing rate
64%
41%
% Time leading
44%
29%
% Time level in goals
47%
50%
% Time trailing
8%
21%
PPG when scored first
2.44
2.32
PPG when conceded first
1.75
0.79
Total goals per game
3.90
2.63
% over 1.5 goals
86%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
48%
27%
% both teams scored
76%
56%
SD Eibar (21 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) SD Eibar League
points per game
1.00
1.16
% Wins
24%
30%
% Draws
29%
25%
% Defeats
48%
45%
Goals scored per game
0.71
1.18
Goals conceded per game
1.10
1.45
% Clean sheets
38%
23%
% Failed To Score
38%
30%
% Won To Nil
24%
15%
% Lost To Nil
24%
21%
% Team scored first
33%
40%
% Opponent scored first
52%
51%
Average minute scored first
20
31
Average minute conceded first
38
32
Lead-defending rate
71%
59%
Equalizing rate
23%
37%
% Time leading
24%
21%
% Time level in goals
52%
50%
% Time trailing
24%
29%
PPG when scored first
2.43
2.03
PPG when conceded first
0.09
0.50
Total goals per game
1.81
2.63
% over 1.5 goals
48%
71%
% over 2.5 goals
33%
50%
% over 3.5 goals
14%
27%
% both teams scored
38%
56%

Goal times

Almeria
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 14
GA 7
16-30 GF 12
GA 7
31-45 GF 11
GA 9
46-60 GF 13
GA 10
61-75 GF 12
GA 6
76-90 GF 19
GA 24
1st Half GF 37
46%
GA 23
37%
2nd Half GF 44
54%
GA 40
63%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 49
Avg. minute goals conceded 56
SD Eibar
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 8
GA 5
16-30 GF 8
GA 6
31-45 GF 7
GA 8
46-60 GF 12
GA 4
61-75 GF 8
GA 8
76-90 GF 9
GA 9
1st Half GF 23
44%
GA 19
48%
2nd Half GF 29
56%
GA 21
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 47
Avg. minute goals conceded 50
Almeria
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 9
GA 3
16-30 GF 8
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 4
46-60 GF 10
GA 6
61-75 GF 6
GA 5
76-90 GF 14
GA 10
1st Half GF 22
42%
GA 9
30%
2nd Half GF 30
58%
GA 21
70%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
SD Eibar
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 5
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 6
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 6
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 8
53%
GA 11
48%
2nd Half GF 7
47%
GA 12
52%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 40
Avg. minute goals conceded 51

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Almeria Goal Difference (TOTAL)
SD Eibar Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+9
0
-9
+7
+3
+5
+2
+2
-1
+3
+8
+6
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Almeria Goal Difference (AT HOME)
SD Eibar Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
+6
+4
+6
-2
+1
-5
+4
+1
+1
-4
+4
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Almeria
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 16 / 21
76%
No goal scored 1 / 21
5%
Opponent scored first 4 / 21
19%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 8 / 21
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 12 / 21
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 21
5%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 39.7 min.
44%
Average minutes level in goals 42.7 min.
47%
Average minutes trailing 7.6 min.
8%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 24
Equalizer goals conceded 9
Lead-defending rate
63%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 11
Equalizer goals scored 7
Equalizing rate
64%
SD Eibar
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 7 / 21
33%
No goal scored 3 / 21
14%
Opponent scored first 11 / 21
52%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 6 / 21
29%
Team and Opponent level at HT 8 / 21
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 7 / 21
33%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 21.5 min.
24%
Average minutes level in goals 46.6 min.
52%
Average minutes trailing 22.0 min.
24%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
71%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 13
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
23%

Results table

Almeria
SD Eibar
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:3 5:1 Racing Santander 2:1 4:0
1:2 1:1 Deportivo A Coruna 1:1 1:0
Almeria 1:0 3:1
3:2 2:1 Malaga 2:4 1:1
1:2 0:1 Las Palmas 3:1 3:1
1:0 2:0 Castellon 0:0 2:1
1:2 0:0 Burgos 0:0 1:0
3:1 1:0 SD Eibar
2:1 3:1 Sporting Gijon 1:0 1:1
2:1 1:1 Cordoba 2:0 0:0
4:2 3:2 Ceuta 3:0 1:0
4:4 1:1 Albacete 3:2 0:3
3:2 1:2 FC Andorra 2:0 0:1
3:2 2:4 Granada 3:0 0:0
5:1 2:2 Real Sociedad II 2:1 0:1
2:1 0:3 Leganes 0:0 0:1
1:0 3:1 Real Valladolid 3:0 0:0
3:0 1:2 Cadiz 3:1 1:0
4:2 2:2 Mirandes 2:1 0:1
0:0 1:3 Huesca 2:1 2:1
3:0 0:1 Cultural Leonesa 1:2 2:1
4:2 2:0 Real Zaragoza 1:2 1:1

Goal statistics

Almeria
SD Eibar
Home Total Total Away
52 81 Scored (GF) 52 15
2.48 1.93 Avg GF 1.24 0.71
30 63 Conceded (GA) 40 23
1.43 1.50 Avg GA 0.95 1.10
3.90 3.43 Avg GF+GA 2.19 1.81
95% 95% GF+GA > 0.5 86% 86%
86% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 62% 48%
86% 71% GF+GA > 2.5 48% 33%
48% 43% GF+GA > 3.5 17% 14%
43% 29% GF+GA > 4.5 5% 0%
24% 17% GF+GA > .55 2% 0%
71% 71% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 67% 67%
52% 48% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 24% 19%
14% 17% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 7% 5%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Almeria scored at home
2.48
(B) SD Eibar conceded away
1.10
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.79
1.45
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Almeria conceded at home
1.43
(B) SD Eibar scored away
0.71
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.07
1.18
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Almeria at home
3.90
(B) SD Eibar away
1.81
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.86
2.63
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Almeria scoring rate at home
95%
(B) SD Eibar conceding rate away
62%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
79%
77%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Almeria conceding rate at home
76%
(B) SD Eibar scoring rate away
62%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
69%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Almeria over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) SD Eibar over 1.5 away
48%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
67%
71%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Almeria over 2.5 at home
86%
(B) SD Eibar over 2.5 away
33%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
60%
50%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Almeria over 3.5 at home
48%
(B) SD Eibar over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
31%
27%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Almeria BTS matches at home
76%
(B) SD Eibar BTS matches away
38%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
57%
56%

Home vs Away Stats

Almeria
SD Eibar
(home matches)
(away matches)
21
Played
21
Goals For per match
2.48
0.71
Clean sheets
24%
38%
Won-to-nil
19%
24%
Scoring Rate
95%
62%
Scored in both halves
43%
5%
Scored first
76%
33%
Leading at HT
38%
29%
Goals Against per match
1.43
1.10
Failed to score
5%
38%
Lost-to-nil
0%
24%
Conceding Rate
76%
62%
Conceded in both halves
24%
19%
Conceded first
19%
52%
Losing at HT
5%
33%

Scorelines

Almeria
SD Eibar
FT home
2:1 3
14%
1:2 3
14%
3:2 3
14%
4:2 3
14%
1:0 2
10%
3:0 2
10%
0:0 1
5%
3:1 1
5%
5:1 1
5%
2:3 1
5%
4:4 1
5%
FT away
1:0 4
19%
0:1 4
19%
0:0 3
14%
1:1 3
14%
2:1 3
14%
3:1 2
10%
4:0 1
5%
0:3 1
5%
HT home
0:0 6
29%
1:1 5
24%
1:0 3
14%
2:0 3
14%
3:0 1
5%
0:1 1
5%
3:1 1
5%
2:2 1
5%
HT away
0:0 7
33%
1:0 5
24%
0:1 5
24%
2:0 1
5%
3:0 1
5%
0:2 1
5%
1:1 1
5%

Home vs Away distribution

Almeria
SD Eibar
Home Away Home Away
64% 36% % Points 69% 31%
64% 36% stats.pct_scored 71% 29%
48% 52% stats.pct_conceded 43% 57%

Scoring rates

Almeria
SD Eibar
Home Total Total Away
95% 88% Scoring Rate 74% 62%
67% 60% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 40% 33%
71% 64% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 48% 33%
43% 36% Scored in both halves 14% 5%
76% 71% Both teams scored 45% 38%
76% 79% Conceding Rate 57% 62%
38% 48% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 38% 38%
62% 64% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 38% 43%
24% 33% Conceded in both halves 19% 19%

Scored + Conceded per match

Almeria
SD Eibar
Home Total Total Away
5% 5% Total = 0 14% 14%
10% 12% Total = 1 24% 38%
0% 12% Total = 2 14% 14%
38% 29% Total = 3 31% 19%
5% 14% Total = 4 12% 14%
43% 29% Total = 5+ 5% 0%
14% 17% Total = 0 or 1 38% 52%
38% 40% Total = 2 or 3 45% 33%
48% 43% Total = 4+ 17% 14%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Almeria
SD Eibar
Home Total Total Away
95% 88% GF over 0.5 74% 62%
71% 55% GF over 1.5 33% 5%
52% 33% GF over 2.5 17% 5%
24% 14% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
5% 2% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
76% 79% GA over 0.5 57% 62%
52% 50% GA over 1.5 24% 29%
10% 14% GA over 2.5 10% 14%
5% 5% GA over 3.5 5% 5%
0% 2% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Almeria
SD Eibar
Home Total Total Away
24% 21% Clean sheets 43% 38%
19% 17% Won-to-nil 29% 24%
5% 12% Failed to score 26% 38%
0% 7% Lost-to-nil 12% 24%

Goal margins

Almeria
SD Eibar
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 84 21
L 40 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 10
L 72 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 126 31
L 74 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 114 40
L 93 01

Trends

Almeria

  • Almeria have scored the opening goal in 76% of their 21 home matches.
  • Almeria has a high ranking in the at Home table.
  • Almeria has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • Almeria has a high ranking in the Offence at Home table.
  • Almeria's equalizing rate is at 59%, which is 51% better than the league average of 39%.
  • Almeria's average goals scored per match is at 1.93, which is 47% better than the league average of 1.32.
  • Almeria's average goals scored in the first 15 minutes is at 0.33, which is 81% better than the league average of 0.18.
  • 38% of Almeria's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • Almeria is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Almeria's clean sheet rate is at 21%, which is 18% worse than the league average of 26%.
  • Almeria's average goals conceded per match is at 1.50, which is 14% worse than the league average of 1.32.

SD Eibar

  • 7 consecutive match where SD Eibar have scored.
  • SD Eibar's clean sheet rate is at 43%, which is 64% better than the league average of 26%.
  • SD Eibar's average goals conceded per match is at 0.95, which is 28% better than the league average of 1.32.
  • SD Eibar's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.12, which is 35% better than the league average of 0.18.
  • SD Eibar is ranked at the bottom of the Offence Away table.
  • SD Eibar's average goals scored per match is at 1.24, which is 6% worse than the league average of 1.32.
Points
GP Pts
Racing Santande 42 82
Deportivo A Cor 42 77
Almeria 42 74
Malaga 42 73
Las Palmas 42 73
Castellon 42 72
Burgos 42 72
SD Eibar 42 67
Sporting Gijon 42 61
Cordoba 42 61
Ceuta 42 61
Albacete 42 59
FC Andorra 42 58
Granada 42 48
Real Sociedad I 42 47
Leganes 42 46
Real Valladolid 42 46
Cadiz 42 43
Mirandes 42 40
Huesca 42 38
Cultural Leones 42 37
Real Zaragoza 42 36
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Racing Santande 8 20
Deportivo A Cor 8 17
Malaga 8 16
Cordoba 8 16
Las Palmas 8 16
Castellon 8 15
Albacete 8 15
Burgos 8 15
SD Eibar 8 13
Ceuta 8 13
Almeria 8 13
FC Andorra 8 12
Sporting Gijon 8 12
Mirandes 8 8
Real Sociedad I 8 7
Real Valladolid 8 7
Leganes 8 7
Huesca 8 6
Granada 8 6
Cultural Leones 8 5
Cadiz 8 5
Real Zaragoza 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Racing Santande 21 47
Almeria 21 47
SD Eibar 21 46
Malaga 21 43
Castellon 21 43
Las Palmas 21 42
Ceuta 21 40
Sporting Gijon 21 39
Burgos 21 38
Deportivo A Cor 21 38
Cordoba 21 32
Albacete 21 31
FC Andorra 21 30
Real Sociedad I 21 29
Real Valladolid 21 29
Huesca 21 28
Leganes 21 27
Granada 21 26
Cadiz 21 23
Mirandes 21 23
Real Zaragoza 21 18
Cultural Leones 21 17
Away
GP Pts
Deportivo A Cor 21 39
Racing Santande 21 35
Burgos 21 34
Las Palmas 21 31
Malaga 21 30
Castellon 21 29
Cordoba 21 29
Albacete 21 28
FC Andorra 21 28
Almeria 21 27
Sporting Gijon 21 22
Granada 21 22
SD Eibar 21 21
Ceuta 21 21
Cultural Leones 21 20
Cadiz 21 20
Leganes 21 19
Real Sociedad I 21 18
Real Zaragoza 21 18
Mirandes 21 17
Real Valladolid 21 17
Huesca 21 10
Offence
GP GF
Racing Santande 42 90
Almeria 42 81
Malaga 42 75
Castellon 42 70
Deportivo A Cor 42 65
FC Andorra 42 62
Sporting Gijon 42 60
Cordoba 42 57
Las Palmas 42 57
Albacete 42 56
Real Sociedad I 42 52
SD Eibar 42 52
Ceuta 42 51
Granada 42 50
Burgos 42 48
Mirandes 42 47
Real Valladolid 42 44
Leganes 42 43
Cadiz 42 41
Huesca 42 41
Cultural Leones 42 39
Real Zaragoza 42 35
Defence
GP GA
Burgos 42 33
Las Palmas 42 40
SD Eibar 42 40
Deportivo A Cor 42 44
Castellon 42 51
Leganes 42 51
Malaga 42 52
FC Andorra 42 54
Sporting Gijon 42 54
Albacete 42 55
Granada 42 56
Real Valladolid 42 57
Real Zaragoza 42 59
Cadiz 42 61
Cordoba 42 61
Racing Santande 42 61
Real Sociedad I 42 61
Almeria 42 63
Ceuta 42 63
Huesca 42 63
Cultural Leones 42 68
Mirandes 42 69
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Racing Santande 8 23
Malaga 8 19
Almeria 8 15
Sporting Gijon 8 15
Castellon 8 14
Albacete 8 13
Deportivo A Cor 8 13
FC Andorra 8 12
Las Palmas 8 12
Mirandes 8 12
SD Eibar 8 12
Cordoba 8 11
Ceuta 8 9
Cadiz 8 8
Cultural Leones 8 8
Burgos 8 7
Granada 8 7
Huesca 8 7
Real Sociedad I 8 7
Leganes 8 5
Real Valladolid 8 5
Real Zaragoza 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Burgos 8 4
Deportivo A Cor 8 7
FC Andorra 8 7
Ceuta 8 8
Racing Santande 8 8
Cordoba 8 9
SD Eibar 8 9
Albacete 8 10
Castellon 8 10
Real Valladolid 8 10
Huesca 8 11
Malaga 8 11
Real Sociedad I 8 11
Sporting Gijon 8 11
Las Palmas 8 12
Cultural Leones 8 13
Real Zaragoza 8 13
Cadiz 8 14
Leganes 8 14
Granada 8 15
Mirandes 8 15
Almeria 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Racing Santande 21 55
Almeria 21 52
Castellon 21 42
Malaga 21 42
SD Eibar 21 37
Sporting Gijon 21 35
Las Palmas 21 33
Deportivo A Cor 21 31
FC Andorra 21 31
Albacete 21 30
Real Sociedad I 21 29
Ceuta 21 28
Cordoba 21 28
Granada 21 28
Burgos 21 25
Huesca 21 23
Leganes 21 23
Real Valladolid 21 23
Mirandes 21 22
Cadiz 21 21
Real Zaragoza 21 18
Cultural Leones 21 15
Defence at Home
GP GA
Burgos 21 12
Las Palmas 21 14
SD Eibar 21 17
Real Valladolid 21 21
Deportivo A Cor 21 22
Sporting Gijon 21 22
Ceuta 21 23
Leganes 21 23
Huesca 21 24
Malaga 21 24
Castellon 21 25
FC Andorra 21 25
Granada 21 25
Real Sociedad I 21 27
Cadiz 21 28
Cordoba 21 28
Racing Santande 21 29
Almeria 21 30
Mirandes 21 31
Real Zaragoza 21 31
Albacete 21 32
Cultural Leones 21 32
Offence Away
GP GF
Racing Santande 21 35
Deportivo A Cor 21 34
Malaga 21 33
FC Andorra 21 31
Almeria 21 29
Cordoba 21 29
Castellon 21 28
Albacete 21 26
Mirandes 21 25
Sporting Gijon 21 25
Cultural Leones 21 24
Las Palmas 21 24
Burgos 21 23
Ceuta 21 23
Real Sociedad I 21 23
Granada 21 22
Real Valladolid 21 21
Cadiz 21 20
Leganes 21 20
Huesca 21 18
Real Zaragoza 21 17
SD Eibar 21 15
Defence Away
GP GA
Burgos 21 21
Deportivo A Cor 21 22
Albacete 21 23
SD Eibar 21 23
Castellon 21 26
Las Palmas 21 26
Leganes 21 28
Malaga 21 28
Real Zaragoza 21 28
FC Andorra 21 29
Granada 21 31
Racing Santande 21 32
Sporting Gijon 21 32
Almeria 21 33
Cadiz 21 33
Cordoba 21 33
Real Sociedad I 21 34
Cultural Leones 21 36
Real Valladolid 21 36
Mirandes 21 38
Huesca 21 39
Ceuta 21 40

Season summary

462 matches played / 462100.0%
Home:
44.8%
Draws:
24.9%
Away:
30.3%
Total goals: 1216
Goals per match: 2.63
Home goals/match:
1.45
Away goals/match:
1.18
Over 1.5 goals:
71.4%
Over 2.5 goals:
50.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
27.1%
Both teams scored:
55.8%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
51.3%
No goal scored:
8.2%
Away team scored first:
40.5%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 30.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.19
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.63
Lead-defending rate at home:
62.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
59.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
40.9%
Equalizing rate away:
37.3%
Home team lead duration:
28.5%
Teams level in goals:
50.2%
Away team lead duration:
21.3%