flag CD Extremadura vs Ponferradina

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
40%
40%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
40%
40%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
67%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
50%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
1.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.33
1.50

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
CD Extremadura (AT HOME) 5 2 1 2 6 4 40 20 40 1.20 0.80 2.00 1.40
Ponferradina (AWAY) 5 1 3 1 4 4 20 60 20 0.80 0.80 1.60 1.20
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
6 Nov Real Aviles - EXT
5:2
1-0
Osky Menendez (15')
1-1
Diego Diaz (30')
2-1
Berto Cayarga (56')
2-2
Iker Burgos (79')
3-2
Natalio (85')
4-2
Santi Franco (90+8')
5-2
Daniel Liduena (90+12')
1 Nov EXT - U. Salamanca
3:0
1-0
Ramiro Mayor (22')
2-0
Diego Diaz (pen.) (57')
3-0
Iker Burgos (74')
24 Oct Deportivo Fabril - EXT
0:5
0-1
Kike (o.g.) (8')
0-2
Marco (33')
0-3
Rodrigo Escudero (44')
0-4
Rodrigo Escudero (51')
0-5
Sergi Molina (66')
17 Oct EXT - Real Union Club
2:2
0-1
Aitor Galarza (28')
0-2
Ekain Azkune (45')
1-2
Diego Espejo (65')
2-2
Alfred Gøthler (80')
10 Oct CD Coria - EXT
2:4
1-0
Diego Espejo (o.g.) (16')
2-0
Benjamin Nunez Rodri (40')
2-1
Iker Burgos (49')
2-2
Kike (55')
2-3
Kike (74')
2-4
Diego Espejo (80')
4 Oct Athletic Club B - EXT
1:3
1-0
Javier Sola (4')
1-1
Kike (16')
1-2
Diego Diaz (23')
1-3
Rodrigo Escudero (77')
26 Sep EXT - Zamora
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
20 Sep EXT - Cultural Leonesa
0:1
0-1
Pedro Benito (90+7')
0:0 Racing Ferrol - PON 31 Oct
0:0 PON - Barakaldo 24 Oct
1:1
1-0
Javier Carbonell (50')
1-1
Slavy (73')
Zamora - PON 17 Oct
0:2
0-1
Alvaro Santamaria (pen.) (67')
0-2
Julian Mahicas (84')
PON - Real Aviles 11 Oct
1:0
1-0
Borja Valle (pen.) (20')
PON - Mirandes 4 Oct
1:1
1-0
Alex Comparada (27')
1-1
Fede San Emeterio (51')
Pontevedra - PON 27 Sep
1:0
1-0
N/A (12')
PON - Merida 19 Sep
2:1
0-1
Arturo Molina (35')
1-1
Adrian Guerrero (pen.) (61')
2-1
Adrian Guerrero (74')
Deportivo Fabril - PON 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
1.20 Away
Total 1.45
1.40 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.25 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.81
1.96 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 11 5 1 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 3 1 5 Away
3 5 2 10 Total
Away
Total

CD Extremadura

Latest AT HOME

Ponferradina

Latest AWAY
1 Nov EXT - U. Salamanca
3:0
1-0
Ramiro Mayor (22')
2-0
Diego Diaz (pen.) (57')
3-0
Iker Burgos (74')
17 Oct EXT - Real Union Club
2:2
0-1
Aitor Galarza (28')
0-2
Ekain Azkune (45')
1-2
Diego Espejo (65')
2-2
Alfred Gøthler (80')
26 Sep EXT - Zamora
0:1
0-1
Iago Indias (o.g.) (65')
20 Sep EXT - Cultural Leonesa
0:1
0-1
Pedro Benito (90+7')
0:0 Racing Ferrol - PON 31 Oct
1:1
1-0
Javier Carbonell (50')
1-1
Slavy (73')
Zamora - PON 17 Oct
1:1
1-0
Alex Comparada (27')
1-1
Fede San Emeterio (51')
Pontevedra - PON 27 Sep
2:1
0-1
Arturo Molina (35')
1-1
Adrian Guerrero (pen.) (61')
2-1
Adrian Guerrero (74')
Deportivo Fabril - PON 13 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 10 20
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%75%63%3.8850% 50%13%0%1.3838%
Total 64%64%45%3.2745% 40%10%0%1.2030%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 52% 38% 24% 2.29 38%
League (Total) 68% 46% 26% 2.55 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

CD Extremadura (AT HOME)
vs league average
Conceded per game
0.80
1.13
% Clean sheets
40%
37%
% Failed To Score
40%
22%
% Defeats
40%
28%
Ponferradina (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
22%
% Defeats
20%
47%
% Wins
20%
28%
Scored per game
0.80
1.13
CD Extremadura (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
1.91
1.27
% Wins
45%
38%
% Scored first
27%
46%
% Defeats
45%
38%
Ponferradina (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
60%
29%
Conceded per game
0.60
1.27
Scored per game
0.60
1.27
% Failed To Score
40%
29%

Contextual averages

CD Extremadura AVG Ponferradina
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.20 1.00 0.80 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 0.80 0.80 0.80 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.00 1.80 1.60 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 60% 60% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 70% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 30% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 40% 40% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 10% 0% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 0% 0% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 40% 40% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 50% 40% Scored first
Leading at HT 20% 20% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 20% 20% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 60' 57' 53' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 57' 58' 59' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 40% 50% 60% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 30% 20% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 20% 40% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 20% 10% 0% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

CD Extremadura
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ponferradina
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
CD Extremadura
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Ponferradina
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

CD Extremadura (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) CD Extremadura League
points per game
1.40
1.66
% Wins
40%
47%
% Draws
20%
25%
% Defeats
40%
28%
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.42
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.13
% Clean sheets
40%
37%
% Failed To Score
40%
22%
% Won To Nil
40%
29%
% Lost To Nil
40%
14%
% Team scored first
40%
60%
% Opponent scored first
60%
32%
Average minute scored first
43
33
Average minute conceded first
61
39
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
33%
36%
% Time leading
21%
31%
% Time level in goals
62%
51%
% Time trailing
17%
17%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.31
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.61
Total goals per game
2.00
2.55
% over 1.5 goals
40%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
20%
26%
% both teams scored
20%
49%
Ponferradina (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Ponferradina League
points per game
1.20
1.10
% Wins
20%
28%
% Draws
60%
25%
% Defeats
20%
47%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.13
Goals conceded per game
0.80
1.42
% Clean sheets
40%
22%
% Failed To Score
20%
37%
% Won To Nil
20%
14%
% Lost To Nil
0%
29%
% Team scored first
40%
32%
% Opponent scored first
40%
60%
Average minute scored first
57
39
Average minute conceded first
39
33
Lead-defending rate
50%
64%
Equalizing rate
67%
36%
% Time leading
8%
17%
% Time level in goals
78%
52%
% Time trailing
14%
31%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.15
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.54
Total goals per game
1.60
2.55
% over 1.5 goals
60%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
20%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
26%
% both teams scored
60%
49%

Goal times

CD Extremadura
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 3
16-30 GF 4
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 1
61-75 GF 6
GA 1
76-90 GF 4
GA 5
1st Half GF 7
33%
GA 8
53%
2nd Half GF 14
67%
GA 7
47%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 51
Ponferradina
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 3
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 3
50%
GA 1
17%
2nd Half GF 3
50%
GA 5
83%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 45
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
CD Extremadura
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 0
GA 1
46-60 GF 1
GA 0
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 1
1st Half GF 1
17%
GA 2
50%
2nd Half GF 5
83%
GA 2
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 57
Ponferradina
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 0
1st Half GF 1
25%
GA 1
25%
2nd Half GF 3
75%
GA 3
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 59
Avg. minute goals conceded 53

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

CD Extremadura Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Ponferradina Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
-2
+1
+2
-1
+1
+3
+5
-2
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

CD Extremadura Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Ponferradina Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
-1
+1
+1
+2
-1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

CD Extremadura
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 18.8 min.
21%
Average minutes level in goals 55.8 min.
62%
Average minutes trailing 15.4 min.
17%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Ponferradina
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 2 / 5
40%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 7.6 min.
8%
Average minutes level in goals 69.8 min.
78%
Average minutes trailing 12.6 min.
14%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
67%

Results table

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Home Away Opponent Home Away
Lugo 0:0
2:1 UD Logrones
5:2 Real Aviles 0:2
Mirandes 1:0
1:0 Racing Ferrol 0:0
CD Extremadura
1:3 Athletic Club B
Pontevedra 1:1
Cacereno
Ponferradina
2:2 Real Union Club
Merida 1:0
0:1 Cultural Leonesa
0:1 Zamora 1:1
1:0 Barakaldo 0:0
0:5 Deportivo Fabril 2:1
3:0 U. Salamanca
2:4 CD Coria
UD Ourense 0:1
Arenas de Getxo

Goal statistics

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
6 21 Scored (GF) 6 4
1.20 1.91 Avg GF 0.60 0.80
4 15 Conceded (GA) 6 4
0.80 1.36 Avg GA 0.60 0.80
2.00 3.27 Avg GF+GA 1.20 1.60
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 70% 80%
40% 64% GF+GA > 1.5 40% 60%
40% 64% GF+GA > 2.5 10% 20%
20% 45% GF+GA > 3.5 0% 0%
0% 27% GF+GA > 4.5 0% 0%
0% 18% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
40% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 40% 40%
20% 45% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 0%
0% 18% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) CD Extremadura scored at home
1.20
(B) Ponferradina conceded away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.00
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) CD Extremadura conceded at home
0.80
(B) Ponferradina scored away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.80
1.13
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) CD Extremadura at home
2.00
(B) Ponferradina away
1.60
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
1.80
2.55
Home scoring rate averages
(A) CD Extremadura scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Ponferradina conceding rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
60%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) CD Extremadura conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Ponferradina scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
70%
63%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) CD Extremadura over 1.5 at home
40%
(B) Ponferradina over 1.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
50%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) CD Extremadura over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Ponferradina over 2.5 away
20%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
30%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) CD Extremadura over 3.5 at home
20%
(B) Ponferradina over 3.5 away
0%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
10%
26%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) CD Extremadura BTS matches at home
20%
(B) Ponferradina BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
40%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.20
0.80
Clean sheets
40%
40%
Won-to-nil
40%
20%
Scoring Rate
60%
80%
Scored in both halves
20%
0%
Scored first
40%
40%
Leading at HT
20%
20%
Goals Against per match
0.80
0.80
Failed to score
40%
20%
Lost-to-nil
40%
0%
Conceding Rate
60%
60%
Conceded in both halves
0%
0%
Conceded first
60%
40%
Losing at HT
20%
20%

Scorelines

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
FT home
0:1 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
2:2 1
20%
FT away
1:1 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
2:1 1
20%
HT home
0:0 3
60%
1:0 1
20%
0:2 1
20%
HT away
0:0 3
60%
1:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Home Away Home Away
44% 56% % Points 57% 43%
29% 71% stats.pct_scored 33% 67%
27% 73% stats.pct_conceded 33% 67%

Current Streaks & Sequences

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
1 - Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 3 3
- 1 Consecutive defeats - -
- 1 No win 4 4
1 3 No draw - -
2 - No defeat 3 3
2 6 Scored in match - -
- 1 Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored 2 1
1 - No goal conceded 2 1
2 6 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 7 3

Scoring rates

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
60% 73% Scoring Rate 60% 80%
20% 36% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 30% 20%
60% 73% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 30% 60%
20% 36% Scored in both halves 0% 0%
20% 45% Both teams scored 30% 60%
60% 73% Conceding Rate 40% 60%
20% 55% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 10% 20%
40% 36% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 30% 40%
0% 18% Conceded in both halves 0% 0%

Scored + Conceded per match

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 30% 20%
60% 36% Total = 1 30% 20%
0% 0% Total = 2 30% 40%
20% 18% Total = 3 10% 20%
20% 18% Total = 4 0% 0%
0% 27% Total = 5+ 0% 0%
60% 36% Total = 0 or 1 60% 40%
20% 18% Total = 2 or 3 40% 60%
20% 45% Total = 4+ 0% 0%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
60% 73% GF over 0.5 60% 80%
40% 55% GF over 1.5 0% 0%
20% 36% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 18% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 9% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
60% 73% GA over 0.5 40% 60%
20% 36% GA over 1.5 20% 20%
0% 9% GA over 2.5 0% 0%
0% 9% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 9% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Home Total Total Away
40% 27% Clean sheets 60% 40%
40% 27% Won-to-nil 30% 20%
40% 27% Failed to score 40% 20%
40% 27% Lost-to-nil 10% 0%

Goal margins

CD Extremadura
Ponferradina
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 20 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 10 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 12 11
L 40 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 00
L 11 00

Trends

CD Extremadura

  • CD Extremadura has a high ranking in the Offence table.
  • CD Extremadura is leading the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • CD Extremadura's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.88, which is 56% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • CD Extremadura's lead-defending rate is at 100%, which is 56% better than the league average of 64%.
  • CD Extremadura have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • 33% of CD Extremadura's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • CD Extremadura's team-conceded-first rate is at 73%, which is 58% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • CD Extremadura's team-scored-first rate is at 27%, which is 41% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • CD Extremadura's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.27, which is 114% worse than the league average of 0.13.
  • CD Extremadura have scored 71% of their goals away.

Ponferradina

  • Ponferradina have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
  • Ponferradina is leading the Defence table.
  • Ponferradina has a high ranking in the Defence Away table.
  • Ponferradina's clean sheet rate is at 60%, which is 104% better than the league average of 29%.
  • Ponferradina's average goals conceded per match is at 0.60, which is 53% better than the league average of 1.27.
  • Ponferradina's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0, which is 100% better than the league average of 0.13.
  • Ponferradina have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • 83% of Ponferradina's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Ponferradina has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Ponferradina has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Ponferradina's average goals scored per match is at 0.60, which is 53% worse than the league average of 1.27.
  • Ponferradina's team-scored-first rate is at 40%, which is 13% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Ponferradina have drawn 50% of their 10 matches.
  • Ponferradina have drawn their last 3 matches.
  • Ponferradina have scored 67% of their goals away.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 10 20
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 5 13
Mirandes 4 10
Barakaldo 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Lugo 6 13
UD Logrones 5 12
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 4 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 5 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
CD Extremadura 11 21
UD Logrones 10 20
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 10 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
CD Coria 10 12
Pontevedra 10 12
U. Salamanca 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 10 11
Cultural Leones 10 10
Cacereno 11 9
Racing Ferrol 10 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Barakaldo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 10 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Racing Ferrol 10 7
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Barakaldo 10 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 10 11
Zamora 10 12
Athletic Club B 10 13
UD Logrones 10 13
Merida 10 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 10 15
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
Real Union Club 10 17
U. Salamanca 10 18
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
UD Logrones 8 16
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Real Union Club 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Racing Ferrol 8 8
Barakaldo 8 7
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
Pontevedra 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
U. Salamanca 8 11
UD Logrones 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Ourense 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 14
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
Lugo 5 10
U. Salamanca 5 10
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Barakaldo 6 7
Cacereno 6 7
Racing Ferrol 5 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
Barakaldo 6 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
CD Extremadura 6 15
UD Logrones 5 14
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 4 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Zamora 4 3
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
UD Logrones 5 8
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
Real Union Club 5 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
UD Ourense 5 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Union Club 10 3.60 90% 90% 70% 60% 40% 10% 70% 10% 30% 0% 20%
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
UD Logrones 10 3.30 100% 90% 70% 30% 10% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
U. Salamanca 10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 10% 10% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 10 2.30 90% 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Zamora 10 2.30 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
UD Ourense 10 1.90 90% 60% 30% 10% 0% 0% 20% 30% 60% 20% 50%
Barakaldo 10 1.80 70% 40% 20% 20% 20% 10% 30% 50% 50% 20% 20%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Racing Ferrol 10 1.60 90% 40% 10% 10% 10% 0% 20% 50% 40% 40% 30%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.2% 67.6% 46.1% 26.5% 12.7% 5.9% 49.0% 29.4% 29.4% 21.6% 21.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

102 matches played / 38026.8%
Home:
47.1%
Draws:
24.5%
Away:
28.4%
Total goals: 260
Goals per match: 2.55
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.13
Over 1.5 goals:
67.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
46.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
26.5%
Both teams scored:
49.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
59.8%
No goal scored:
7.8%
Away team scored first:
32.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 38.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
64.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
35.6%
Equalizing rate away:
36.0%
Home team lead duration:
30.8%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
17.3%