flag Real Aviles vs Arenas de Getxo

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
67%
20%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
17%
20%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
43%
25%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
25%
100%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
1.50
0.25
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.50
3.00

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Real Aviles (AT HOME) 6 3 0 3 13 9 50 0 50 2.17 1.50 3.67 1.50
Arenas de Getxo (AWAY) 5 1 1 3 4 12 20 20 60 0.80 2.40 3.20 0.80
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
6 Nov REA - CD Extremadura
5:2
1-0
Osky Menendez (15')
1-1
Diego Diaz (30')
2-1
Berto Cayarga (56')
2-2
Iker Burgos (79')
3-2
Natalio (85')
4-2
Santi Franco (90+8')
5-2
Daniel Liduena (90+12')
31 Oct Real Union Club - REA
0:3
0-1
Iker Alday (38')
0-2
Daniel Liduena (83')
0-3
Julian Mahicas (90+5')
24 Oct REA - UD Logrones
1:3
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (29')
1-1
Anai Morales (59')
1-2
Anai Morales (79')
1-3
N/A (84')
18 Oct REA - UD Ourense
3:0
1-0
Cris Montes (32')
2-0
Alvaro Santamaria (74')
3-0
N/A (85')
11 Oct Ponferradina - REA
0:2
0-1
Alvaro Santamaria (pen.) (67')
0-2
Julian Mahicas (84')
2 Oct REA - Lugo
1:2
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (5')
1-1
Alex Costa (67')
1-2
Alan Godoy (90+9')
27 Sep Barakaldo - REA
3:3
0-1
Alvaro Santamaria (30')
0-2
Berto Cayarga (33')
1-2
N/A (53')
1-3
Berto Cayarga (59')
2-3
Endika Mateos (77')
3-3
Xemi Fernandez (86')
19 Sep CD Coria - REA
1:1
1-0
N/A (61')
1-1
Alvaro Santamaria (72')
0:1
0-1
Ander Dufur (58')
CD Coria - ARE 1 Nov
2:0
1-0
Jose Luis Cortes (27')
2-0
Ruben Torres (pen.) (71')
ARE - UD Ourense 24 Oct
0:4
0-1
Hugo (17')
0-2
Lacine Adams Kader K (19')
0-3
Lacine Adams Kader K (51')
0-4
Raul Beneit (66')
ARE - Merida 18 Oct
4:1
1-0
Hodei Oleaga (o.g.) (45+3')
2-0
Jorge Delgado (45+5')
3-0
Jorge Delgado (53')
3-1
Jaime Vazquez (o.g.) (87')
4-1
Hugo Garcia (90+5')
Cultural Leonesa - ARE 12 Oct
1:1
1-0
Alvaro Arnedo (o.g.) (53')
1-1
Ander Dufur (69')
Barakaldo - ARE 3 Oct
0:3
0-1
Txus Vizcay (34')
0-2
Txus Vizcay (47')
0-3
Enaut Lete (67')
ARE - Athletic Club B 26 Sep
3:0
1-0
Oussama Chit (62')
2-0
Ignacio Tellechea (69')
3-0
Ignacio Tellechea (pen.) (90+3')
Cacereno - ARE 20 Sep
1:2
0-1
Izan Yurrieta (2')
0-2
Mauro Costa (4')
1-2
Ruben Torres (16')
ARE - Zamora 13 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.50
0.80 Away
Total 1.55
0.80 Total
Last 8 1.75
0.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.25
1.10 PPI

GP W D L
Home 6 3 0 3
Total 11 5 2 4
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 1 3 5 Away
2 2 6 10 Total
Away
Total

Real Aviles

Latest AT HOME

Arenas de Getxo

Latest AWAY
6 Nov REA - CD Extremadura
5:2
1-0
Osky Menendez (15')
1-1
Diego Diaz (30')
2-1
Berto Cayarga (56')
2-2
Iker Burgos (79')
3-2
Natalio (85')
4-2
Santi Franco (90+8')
5-2
Daniel Liduena (90+12')
24 Oct REA - UD Logrones
1:3
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (29')
1-1
Anai Morales (59')
1-2
Anai Morales (79')
1-3
N/A (84')
18 Oct REA - UD Ourense
3:0
1-0
Cris Montes (32')
2-0
Alvaro Santamaria (74')
3-0
N/A (85')
2 Oct REA - Lugo
1:2
1-0
Alvaro Santamaria (5')
1-1
Alex Costa (67')
1-2
Alan Godoy (90+9')
0:1
0-1
Ander Dufur (58')
CD Coria - ARE 1 Nov
4:1
1-0
Hodei Oleaga (o.g.) (45+3')
2-0
Jorge Delgado (45+5')
3-0
Jorge Delgado (53')
3-1
Jaime Vazquez (o.g.) (87')
4-1
Hugo Garcia (90+5')
Cultural Leonesa - ARE 12 Oct
1:1
1-0
Alvaro Arnedo (o.g.) (53')
1-1
Ander Dufur (69')
Barakaldo - ARE 3 Oct
3:0
1-0
Oussama Chit (62')
2-0
Ignacio Tellechea (69')
3-0
Ignacio Tellechea (pen.) (90+3')
Cacereno - ARE 20 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 10 20
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 100%75%38%3.7563% 88%63%25%2.8838%
Total 91%73%36%3.4564% 90%60%30%3.0050%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 90% 67% 33% 3.24 57%
League (Total) 68% 46% 26% 2.55 49%

Team Stats vs League Average

Real Aviles (AT HOME)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.17
1.42
% Failed To Score
17%
22%
% Defeats
50%
28%
% Clean sheets
17%
37%
Arenas de Getxo (AWAY)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
20%
37%
Scoring Rate
80%
63%
Conceded per game
2.40
1.42
% Scored first
20%
32%
Real Aviles (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
9%
29%
Scored per game
2.09
1.27
% Clean sheets
27%
29%
Conceded per game
1.36
1.27
Arenas de Getxo (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
2.20
1.27
% Defeats
60%
38%

Contextual averages

Real Aviles AVG Arenas de Getxo
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 6 5 Played
Avg Scored 2.17 2.28 2.40 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.50 1.15 0.80 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.67 3.43 3.20 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 83% 82% 80% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 83% 82% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 17% 18% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 17% 18% 20% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 50% 45% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 17% 8% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 67% 73% 80% Conceded first
Conceded first 33% 27% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 50% 45% 40% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 0% 0% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 55' 58' 61' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 62' 69' 76' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 83% 82% 80% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 83% 72% 60% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 45% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 17% 28% 40% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 17% 8% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 67% 63% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 83% 62% 40% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 27% 20% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Real Aviles
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Arenas de Getxo
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Real Aviles
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Arenas de Getxo
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Real Aviles (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Real Aviles League
points per game
1.50
1.66
% Wins
50%
47%
% Draws
0%
25%
% Defeats
50%
28%
Goals scored per game
2.17
1.42
Goals conceded per game
1.50
1.13
% Clean sheets
17%
37%
% Failed To Score
17%
22%
% Won To Nil
17%
29%
% Lost To Nil
17%
14%
% Team scored first
67%
60%
% Opponent scored first
33%
32%
Average minute scored first
20
33
Average minute conceded first
35
39
Lead-defending rate
43%
64%
Equalizing rate
25%
36%
% Time leading
42%
31%
% Time level in goals
45%
51%
% Time trailing
13%
17%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.31
PPG when conceded first
1.50
0.61
Total goals per game
3.67
2.55
% over 1.5 goals
83%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
26%
% both teams scored
67%
49%
Arenas de Getxo (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Arenas de Getxo League
points per game
0.80
1.10
% Wins
20%
28%
% Draws
20%
25%
% Defeats
60%
47%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.13
Goals conceded per game
2.40
1.42
% Clean sheets
20%
22%
% Failed To Score
20%
37%
% Won To Nil
20%
14%
% Lost To Nil
20%
29%
% Team scored first
20%
32%
% Opponent scored first
80%
60%
Average minute scored first
58
39
Average minute conceded first
43
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
64%
Equalizing rate
25%
36%
% Time leading
7%
17%
% Time level in goals
56%
52%
% Time trailing
37%
31%
PPG when scored first
3.00
2.15
PPG when conceded first
0.25
0.54
Total goals per game
3.20
2.55
% over 1.5 goals
80%
68%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
46%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
26%
% both teams scored
60%
49%

Goal times

Real Aviles
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 5
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 3
61-75 GF 4
GA 3
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
39%
GA 3
20%
2nd Half GF 14
61%
GA 12
80%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Arenas de Getxo
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 0
GA 3
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 1
GA 5
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 3
GA 4
1st Half GF 2
25%
GA 9
41%
2nd Half GF 6
75%
GA 13
59%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 64
Avg. minute goals conceded 48
Real Aviles
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 4
1st Half GF 5
38%
GA 2
22%
2nd Half GF 8
62%
GA 7
78%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 62
Arenas de Getxo
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 0
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 2
76-90 GF 2
GA 4
1st Half GF 0
0%
GA 3
25%
2nd Half GF 4
100%
GA 9
75%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 76
Avg. minute goals conceded 61

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Real Aviles Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Arenas de Getxo Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+6
0
-6
+1
-3
-1
+5
-3
-4
+1
-2
+1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Real Aviles Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Arenas de Getxo Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
+2
-2
+1
-2
-1
-2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Real Aviles
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 6
67%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 2 / 6
33%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 6
50%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 6
50%
Opponent was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 37.7 min.
42%
Average minutes level in goals 40.5 min.
45%
Average minutes trailing 11.8 min.
13%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 7
Equalizer goals conceded 4
Lead-defending rate
43%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%
Arenas de Getxo
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 6.4 min.
7%
Average minutes level in goals 50.0 min.
56%
Average minutes trailing 33.6 min.
37%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 1
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
25%

Results table

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:2 Lugo
1:3 UD Logrones
Real Aviles
Mirandes
Racing Ferrol 1:1
5:2 CD Extremadura
2:1 Athletic Club B 0:3
0:1 Pontevedra 4:1
Cacereno 3:0
0:2 Ponferradina
0:3 Real Union Club
Merida 0:4
Cultural Leonesa 4:1
Zamora 1:2
3:3 Barakaldo 1:1
Deportivo Fabril
3:1 U. Salamanca
1:1 CD Coria 0:1
3:0 UD Ourense 2:0
Arenas de Getxo

Goal statistics

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
13 23 Scored (GF) 8 4
2.17 2.09 Avg GF 0.80 0.80
9 15 Conceded (GA) 22 12
1.50 1.36 Avg GA 2.20 2.40
3.67 3.45 Avg GF+GA 3.00 3.20
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
83% 91% GF+GA > 1.5 90% 80%
83% 73% GF+GA > 2.5 60% 60%
50% 36% GF+GA > 3.5 30% 40%
17% 18% GF+GA > 4.5 20% 40%
17% 18% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
83% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 70% 40%
33% 36% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 30% 20%
0% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 10% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Real Aviles scored at home
2.17
(B) Arenas de Getxo conceded away
2.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.28
1.42
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Real Aviles conceded at home
1.50
(B) Arenas de Getxo scored away
0.80
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.15
1.13
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Real Aviles at home
3.67
(B) Arenas de Getxo away
3.20
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.43
2.55
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Real Aviles scoring rate at home
83%
(B) Arenas de Getxo conceding rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
82%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Real Aviles conceding rate at home
83%
(B) Arenas de Getxo scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
82%
63%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Aviles over 1.5 at home
83%
(B) Arenas de Getxo over 1.5 away
80%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
82%
68%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Aviles over 2.5 at home
83%
(B) Arenas de Getxo over 2.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
72%
46%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Real Aviles over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Arenas de Getxo over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
45%
26%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Real Aviles BTS matches at home
67%
(B) Arenas de Getxo BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
63%
49%

Home vs Away Stats

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
5
Goals For per match
2.17
0.80
Clean sheets
17%
20%
Won-to-nil
17%
20%
Scoring Rate
83%
80%
Scored in both halves
50%
0%
Scored first
67%
20%
Leading at HT
50%
0%
Goals Against per match
1.50
2.40
Failed to score
17%
20%
Lost-to-nil
17%
20%
Conceding Rate
83%
80%
Conceded in both halves
17%
40%
Conceded first
33%
80%
Losing at HT
0%
40%

Scorelines

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
FT home
3:0 1
17%
0:1 1
17%
3:1 1
17%
1:2 1
17%
5:2 1
17%
1:3 1
17%
FT away
4:1 2
40%
3:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
HT home
1:0 3
50%
1:1 2
33%
0:0 1
17%
HT away
0:0 3
60%
1:0 1
20%
2:0 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Home Away Home Away
53% 47% % Points 50% 50%
57% 43% stats.pct_scored 50% 50%
60% 40% stats.pct_conceded 45% 55%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins 2 1
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win - -
6 6 No draw 4 2
1 2 No defeat 2 1
5 10 Scored in match 2 3
2 1 Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded 2 1
5 4 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 2 1

Scoring rates

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
83% 91% Scoring Rate 70% 80%
83% 73% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 20% 0%
50% 64% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 60% 80%
50% 45% Scored in both halves 10% 0%
67% 64% Both teams scored 50% 60%
83% 73% Conceding Rate 80% 80%
33% 27% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60% 40%
67% 64% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 60% 80%
17% 18% Conceded in both halves 40% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 0% 0%
17% 9% Total = 1 10% 20%
0% 18% Total = 2 30% 20%
33% 36% Total = 3 30% 20%
33% 18% Total = 4 10% 0%
17% 18% Total = 5+ 20% 40%
17% 9% Total = 0 or 1 10% 20%
33% 55% Total = 2 or 3 60% 40%
50% 36% Total = 4+ 30% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
83% 91% GF over 0.5 70% 80%
50% 55% GF over 1.5 10% 0%
50% 45% GF over 2.5 0% 0%
17% 9% GF over 3.5 0% 0%
17% 9% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
83% 73% GA over 0.5 80% 80%
50% 45% GA over 1.5 60% 60%
17% 18% GA over 2.5 50% 60%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 30% 40%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Home Total Total Away
17% 27% Clean sheets 20% 20%
17% 27% Won-to-nil 20% 20%
17% 9% Failed to score 30% 20%
17% 9% Lost-to-nil 30% 20%

Goal margins

Real Aviles
Arenas de Getxo
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 01 20
L 21 00
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 00 30
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 02 30
L 31 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 10 41

Trends

Real Aviles

  • Real Aviles have won their last 2 matches.
  • Real Aviles have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
  • Real Aviles have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 10 consecutive match where Real Aviles have scored.
  • Real Aviles is leading the Offence table.
  • Real Aviles has a high ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Real Aviles is leading the Offence at Home table.
  • Real Aviles's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1, which is 77% better than the league average of 0.56.
  • Real Aviles's average goals scored per match is at 2.09, which is 64% better than the league average of 1.27.
  • Real Aviles's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.64, which is 97% better than the league average of 0.32.
  • 40% of Real Aviles's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 80% of Real Aviles's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
  • Real Aviles's lead-defending rate is at 50%, which is 22% worse than the league average of 64%.
  • Real Aviles's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.86, which is 18% worse than the league average of 2.26.
  • 60% of Real Aviles's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Arenas de Getxo

  • Arenas de Getxo have won their last 2 matches.
  • Arenas de Getxo have scored 38% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • 75% of Arenas de Getxo's goals have been scored in the second half.
  • Arenas de Getxo have lost 60% of their 10 matches.
  • Arenas de Getxo have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 away matches.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Points table.
  • Arenas de Getxo has a low ranking in the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Arenas de Getxo is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Arenas de Getxo's team-conceded-first rate is at 80%, which is 74% worse than the league average of 46%.
  • Arenas de Getxo's average goals conceded per match is at 2.20, which is 73% worse than the league average of 1.27.
  • Arenas de Getxo's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.30, which is 135% worse than the league average of 0.13.
Points
GP Pts
Lugo 11 28
UD Logrones 10 20
Real Aviles 11 17
Mirandes 10 17
Racing Ferrol 10 17
CD Extremadura 11 16
Athletic Club B 10 15
Pontevedra 10 15
Cacereno 11 15
Ponferradina 10 14
Real Union Club 10 13
Merida 10 13
Cultural Leones 10 12
Zamora 10 12
Barakaldo 10 11
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
U. Salamanca 10 10
CD Coria 10 9
UD Ourense 10 8
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugo 8 21
Racing Ferrol 8 16
Real Aviles 8 14
UD Logrones 8 14
Mirandes 8 14
CD Extremadura 8 13
Athletic Club B 8 11
Zamora 8 11
Merida 8 10
Barakaldo 8 10
Ponferradina 8 10
U. Salamanca 8 10
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Pontevedra 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 8
Cacereno 8 8
UD Ourense 8 8
Real Union Club 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 7
CD Coria 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Lugo 5 15
Cacereno 6 13
Racing Ferrol 5 13
Mirandes 4 10
Barakaldo 6 10
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 8
UD Logrones 5 8
Ponferradina 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 7
CD Extremadura 5 7
CD Coria 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
Merida 5 7
UD Ourense 5 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 7
Zamora 6 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Away
GP Pts
Lugo 6 13
UD Logrones 5 12
CD Extremadura 6 9
Real Aviles 5 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Athletic Club B 5 7
Zamora 4 7
Mirandes 6 7
Merida 5 6
Ponferradina 5 6
Real Union Club 5 5
Cultural Leones 6 5
Deportivo Fabri 5 4
Racing Ferrol 5 4
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Cacereno 5 2
CD Coria 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
U. Salamanca 5 1
UD Ourense 5 1
Offence
GP GF
Real Aviles 11 23
CD Extremadura 11 21
UD Logrones 10 20
Lugo 11 19
Real Union Club 10 19
Athletic Club B 10 17
Merida 10 16
Mirandes 10 13
CD Coria 10 12
Pontevedra 10 12
U. Salamanca 10 12
Deportivo Fabri 10 11
Zamora 10 11
Cultural Leones 10 10
Cacereno 11 9
Racing Ferrol 10 9
Arenas de Getxo 10 8
Barakaldo 10 8
Ponferradina 10 6
UD Ourense 10 4
Defence
GP GA
Ponferradina 10 6
Racing Ferrol 10 7
Cacereno 11 9
Lugo 11 9
Barakaldo 10 10
Cultural Leones 10 10
Mirandes 10 10
Pontevedra 10 11
Zamora 10 12
Athletic Club B 10 13
UD Logrones 10 13
Merida 10 14
CD Extremadura 11 15
Real Aviles 11 15
UD Ourense 10 15
CD Coria 10 17
Deportivo Fabri 10 17
Real Union Club 10 17
U. Salamanca 10 18
Arenas de Getxo 10 22
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
CD Extremadura 8 19
Real Aviles 8 19
UD Logrones 8 16
Lugo 8 15
Merida 8 15
Athletic Club B 8 14
Mirandes 8 11
Real Union Club 8 11
Deportivo Fabri 8 10
Cultural Leones 8 9
U. Salamanca 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Racing Ferrol 8 8
Barakaldo 8 7
CD Coria 8 7
Pontevedra 8 7
Arenas de Getxo 8 6
Cacereno 8 6
Ponferradina 8 5
UD Ourense 8 4
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Racing Ferrol 8 5
Barakaldo 8 6
Ponferradina 8 6
Cacereno 8 8
Lugo 8 8
Mirandes 8 9
Zamora 8 9
Cultural Leones 8 10
Pontevedra 8 10
Athletic Club B 8 11
Real Aviles 8 11
U. Salamanca 8 11
UD Logrones 8 11
CD Coria 8 12
CD Extremadura 8 12
UD Ourense 8 12
Merida 8 13
Real Union Club 8 14
Deportivo Fabri 8 15
Arenas de Getxo 8 17
Offence at Home
GP GF
Real Aviles 6 13
Real Union Club 5 11
Lugo 5 10
U. Salamanca 5 10
CD Coria 5 9
Merida 5 9
Athletic Club B 5 8
Cultural Leones 4 8
Pontevedra 5 8
Barakaldo 6 7
Cacereno 6 7
Racing Ferrol 5 7
Zamora 6 7
CD Extremadura 5 6
Mirandes 4 6
UD Logrones 5 6
Deportivo Fabri 5 5
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Defence at Home
GP GA
Mirandes 4 1
Cacereno 6 2
Lugo 5 2
Ponferradina 5 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
Barakaldo 6 4
CD Extremadura 5 4
UD Ourense 5 4
Cultural Leones 4 5
UD Logrones 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 7
Pontevedra 5 7
CD Coria 5 8
Deportivo Fabri 5 8
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 9
Real Aviles 6 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
Zamora 6 9
Arenas de Getxo 5 10
Offence Away
GP GF
CD Extremadura 6 15
UD Logrones 5 14
Real Aviles 5 10
Athletic Club B 5 9
Lugo 6 9
Real Union Club 5 8
Merida 5 7
Mirandes 6 7
Deportivo Fabri 5 6
Arenas de Getxo 5 4
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Zamora 4 4
CD Coria 5 3
Cacereno 5 2
Cultural Leones 6 2
Racing Ferrol 5 2
U. Salamanca 5 2
UD Ourense 5 2
Barakaldo 4 1
Defence Away
GP GA
Zamora 4 3
Ponferradina 5 4
Pontevedra 5 4
Cultural Leones 6 5
Merida 5 5
Racing Ferrol 5 5
Athletic Club B 5 6
Barakaldo 4 6
Real Aviles 5 6
Cacereno 5 7
Lugo 6 7
UD Logrones 5 8
CD Coria 5 9
Deportivo Fabri 5 9
Mirandes 6 9
Real Union Club 5 9
U. Salamanca 5 9
CD Extremadura 6 11
UD Ourense 5 11
Arenas de Getxo 5 12

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Real Union Club 10 3.60 90% 90% 70% 60% 40% 10% 70% 10% 30% 0% 20%
Real Aviles 11 3.45 100% 91% 73% 36% 18% 18% 64% 27% 9% 27% 9%
UD Logrones 10 3.30 100% 90% 70% 30% 10% 10% 80% 10% 10% 10% 10%
CD Extremadura 11 3.27 100% 64% 64% 45% 27% 18% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
Arenas de Getxo 10 3.00 100% 90% 60% 30% 20% 0% 50% 20% 30% 20% 30%
Athletic Club B 10 3.00 90% 90% 80% 40% 0% 0% 80% 20% 10% 10% 0%
Merida 10 3.00 90% 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 40% 40% 30% 30% 20%
U. Salamanca 10 3.00 100% 80% 60% 40% 10% 10% 60% 10% 30% 10% 30%
CD Coria 10 2.90 90% 70% 50% 40% 30% 10% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Deportivo Fabril 10 2.80 100% 80% 60% 30% 10% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Lugo 11 2.55 91% 64% 64% 27% 9% 0% 55% 45% 9% 36% 0%
Mirandes 10 2.30 100% 60% 20% 20% 10% 10% 30% 40% 30% 40% 30%
Pontevedra 10 2.30 90% 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 30% 20% 20% 10%
Zamora 10 2.30 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Cultural Leonesa 10 2.00 90% 50% 30% 20% 10% 0% 40% 30% 40% 20% 30%
UD Ourense 10 1.90 90% 60% 30% 10% 0% 0% 20% 30% 60% 20% 50%
Barakaldo 10 1.80 70% 40% 20% 20% 20% 10% 30% 50% 50% 20% 20%
Cacereno 11 1.64 91% 45% 18% 9% 0% 0% 27% 45% 36% 36% 27%
Racing Ferrol 10 1.60 90% 40% 10% 10% 10% 0% 20% 50% 40% 40% 30%
Ponferradina 10 1.20 70% 40% 10% 0% 0% 0% 30% 60% 40% 30% 10%
...
League average 92.2% 67.6% 46.1% 26.5% 12.7% 5.9% 49.0% 29.4% 29.4% 21.6% 21.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

102 matches played / 38026.8%
Home:
47.1%
Draws:
24.5%
Away:
28.4%
Total goals: 260
Goals per match: 2.55
Home goals/match:
1.42
Away goals/match:
1.13
Over 1.5 goals:
67.6%
Over 2.5 goals:
46.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
26.5%
Both teams scored:
49.0%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
59.8%
No goal scored:
7.8%
Away team scored first:
32.4%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 38.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.26
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.56
Lead-defending rate at home:
64.0%
Lead-defending rate away:
64.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
35.6%
Equalizing rate away:
36.0%
Home team lead duration:
30.8%
Teams level in goals:
51.9%
Away team lead duration:
17.3%