flag St. Gallen vs Zurich

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
St. Gallen
2
1
Zurich
St. Gallen
vs
Zurich
2
1
0:1
Umeh Emmanuel (50)
Lukas Gortler (70)
1:1
Andrin Hunziker (74)
2:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
46%
54%
Corners
4
4
% of time leading
18%
22%
Domination Index
47%
53%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

St. Gallen after 13 matches
won 7 / 13
54%
scored 10 / 13
77%
scored exactly 2 goals 4 / 13
31%
scored 2 goals or more 8 / 13
62%
conceded at least 1 goal 10 / 13
77%
conceded exactly 1 goal 3 / 13
23%
conceded first 6 / 13
46%
conceded first and won 1 / 13
8%
Zurich after 13 matches
lost 4 / 13
31%
scored 11 / 13
85%
scored exactly 1 goal 3 / 13
23%
conceded at least 1 goal 12 / 13
92%
conceded exactly 2 goals 5 / 13
38%
conceded 2 goals or more 8 / 13
62%
scored first 8 / 13
62%
scored first and lost 3 / 13
23%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
St. Gallen
Zurich
8 Nov SG - Lugano
5:0
1-0
Chima Okoroji (33')
2-0
Andrin Hunziker (34')
3-0
Tom Gaal (45+2')
4-0
Andrin Hunziker (66')
5-0
Leon Frokaj (84')
31 Oct SG - Servette
2:1
1-0
Carlo Boukhalfa (6')
2-0
Lukas Gortler (pen.) (65')
2-1
Jesper Karlsson (82')
24 Oct Young Boys - SG
2:0
1-0
Samuel Essende (59')
2-0
Herba Guirassy (64')
11 Oct SG - Lausanne Sport
1:0
1-0
Lukas Gortler (pen.) (29')
20 Sep Basel - SG
1:3
0-1
Aliou Balde (9')
1-1
Zan Celar (pen.) (43')
1-2
Christian Witzig (65')
1-3
Carlo Boukhalfa (85')
16 Sep Lugano - SG
4:1
1-0
Lugano (4')
2-0
Elias Pihlstrom (14')
3-0
Elias Pihlstrom (28')
4-0
Bekhruz Karimov (36')
4-1
Andrin Hunziker (74')
12 Sep SG - Sion
0:3
0-1
Ilyas Chouaref (37')
0-2
Franck Surdez (45+1')
0-3
Ali Kabacalman (59')
6 Sep Servette - SG
0:2
0-1
Aliou Balde (6')
0-2
Nevio Scherrer (50')
0:0 Servette - ZUR 8 Nov
3:5
0-1
Philippe Paulin Keny (pen.) (12')
1-1
Samuel Essende (22')
1-2
Umeh Emmanuel (25')
2-2
Samuel Essende (29')
3-2
Alvyn Sanches (40')
3-3
Livano Comenencia (60')
3-4
Selmin Hodza (82')
3-5
Umeh Emmanuel (90+2')
Young Boys - ZUR 1 Nov
2:1
1-0
Philippe Paulin Keny (pen.) (26')
2-0
Bung Meng Freimann (o.g.) (52')
2-1
Oscar Kabwit (71')
ZUR - Luzern 24 Oct
4:2
0-1
Simon Lengen (16')
1-1
Kevin Spadanuda (30')
2-1
Bledian Krasniqi (37')
3-1
Doron Lichtenstein (64')
4-1
Philippe Paulin Keny (77')
4-2
Dorian Derbaci (90')
ZUR - Thun 10 Oct
1:1
0-1
Philippe Paulin Keny (pen.) (5')
1-1
Winsley Boteli (pen.) (38')
Sion - ZUR 19 Sep
2:1
0-1
Marcel Monsberger (13')
1-1
Philippe Paulin Keny (55')
2-1
Umeh Emmanuel (90+2')
ZUR - Vaduz 13 Sep
2:2
0-1
Kevin Spadanuda (54')
1-1
Samuel Krasniqi (58')
1-2
Umeh Emmanuel (80')
2-2
Bujar Pllana (90+6')
Grasshopper - ZUR 5 Sep
2:4
1-0
Miguel Reichmuth (11')
1-1
Christian Fassnacht (23')
1-2
Christian Fassnacht (32')
1-3
Christian Fassnacht (55')
1-4
Alan Virginius (73')
2-4
Lindrit Kamberi (86')
ZUR - Young Boys 1 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.86
1.29 Away
Total 1.69
1.62 Total
Last 8 1.88
1.88 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 2.45
2.33 PPI

GP W D L
Home 7 4 1 2
Total 13 7 1 5
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 3 2 7 Away
6 3 4 13 Total
Away
Total

St. Gallen

Latest AT HOME

Zurich

Latest AWAY
8 Nov SG - Lugano
5:0
1-0
Chima Okoroji (33')
2-0
Andrin Hunziker (34')
3-0
Tom Gaal (45+2')
4-0
Andrin Hunziker (66')
5-0
Leon Frokaj (84')
31 Oct SG - Servette
2:1
1-0
Carlo Boukhalfa (6')
2-0
Lukas Gortler (pen.) (65')
2-1
Jesper Karlsson (82')
11 Oct SG - Lausanne Sport
1:0
1-0
Lukas Gortler (pen.) (29')
12 Sep SG - Sion
0:3
0-1
Ilyas Chouaref (37')
0-2
Franck Surdez (45+1')
0-3
Ali Kabacalman (59')
0:0 Servette - ZUR 8 Nov
3:5
0-1
Philippe Paulin Keny (pen.) (12')
1-1
Samuel Essende (22')
1-2
Umeh Emmanuel (25')
2-2
Samuel Essende (29')
3-2
Alvyn Sanches (40')
3-3
Livano Comenencia (60')
3-4
Selmin Hodza (82')
3-5
Umeh Emmanuel (90+2')
Young Boys - ZUR 1 Nov
1:1
0-1
Philippe Paulin Keny (pen.) (5')
1-1
Winsley Boteli (pen.) (38')
Sion - ZUR 19 Sep
2:2
0-1
Kevin Spadanuda (54')
1-1
Samuel Krasniqi (58')
1-2
Umeh Emmanuel (80')
2-2
Bujar Pllana (90+6')
Grasshopper - ZUR 5 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Lugano 13 34
Young Boys 13 28
Sion 13 26
St. Gallen 13 22
Zurich 13 21
Servette 13 17
Basel 13 15
Thun 13 14
Luzern 13 13
Grasshopper 13 11
Vaduz 13 10
Lausanne Sport 13 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugano 8 19
Sion 8 17
Young Boys 8 17
Zurich 8 15
St. Gallen 8 15
Servette 8 13
Luzern 8 8
Vaduz 8 7
Thun 8 7
Grasshopper 8 7
Basel 8 5
Lausanne Sport 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

St. Gallen
Zurich
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 88%63%38%3.1338% 88%75%50%4.0088%
Total 92%69%46%3.5454% 92%85%46%3.9285%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 92% 77% 46% 3.73 69%
League (Total) 86% 74% 51% 3.76 68%

Team Stats vs League Average

St. Gallen (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
29%
19%
% Wins
57%
42%
Zurich (AWAY)
vs league average
% Defeats
29%
42%
% Scored first
57%
44%
% Failed To Score
29%
19%
% Wins
29%
37%
St. Gallen (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Wins
54%
40%
% Clean sheets
23%
18%
% Failed To Score
23%
18%
Scoring Rate
77%
82%
Zurich (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Scored first
62%
48%
% Defeats
31%
40%
% Clean sheets
8%
18%
Conceding Rate
92%
82%

Contextual averages

St. Gallen AVG Zurich
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 7 7 Played
Avg Scored 2.14 2.14 2.14 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.57 1.64 1.71 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.71 3.79 3.86 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 86% 86% 86% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 71% 71% 71% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 29% 29% 29% Failed to score
Failed to score 14% 14% 14% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 43% 36% 29% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 29% 21% 14% Scored in both halves
Scored first 57% 43% 29% Conceded first
Conceded first 43% 50% 57% Scored first
Leading at HT 57% 50% 43% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 29% 14% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 57' 55' 53' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 53' 54' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 93% 86% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 86% 86% 86% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 86% 79% 71% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 43% 50% 57% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 29% 36% 43% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 14% 14% 14% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 57% 64% 71% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 86% 71% 57% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 29% 36% 43% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 14% 14% 14% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 5.86 6.07 6.29 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.43 4.79 5.14 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.29 10.86 11.43 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 71% 79% 86% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 57% 64% 71% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 57% 64% 71% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 43% 50% 57% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 43% 50% 57% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 29% 29% 29% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 29% 29% 29% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

St. Gallen
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Zurich
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
St. Gallen
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Zurich
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

St. Gallen (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) St. Gallen League
points per game
1.86
1.47
% Wins
57%
42%
% Draws
14%
21%
% Defeats
29%
37%
Goals scored per game
2.14
1.94
Goals conceded per game
1.57
1.82
% Clean sheets
29%
19%
% Failed To Score
14%
17%
% Won To Nil
29%
15%
% Lost To Nil
14%
13%
% Team scored first
57%
53%
% Opponent scored first
43%
44%
Average minute scored first
28
22
Average minute conceded first
32
24
Lead-defending rate
80%
53%
Equalizing rate
50%
53%
% Time leading
35%
31%
% Time level in goals
41%
43%
% Time trailing
25%
26%
PPG when scored first
2.50
2.02
PPG when conceded first
1.00
0.85
Total goals per game
3.71
3.76
% over 1.5 goals
86%
86%
% over 2.5 goals
86%
74%
% over 3.5 goals
43%
51%
% both teams scored
57%
68%
Zurich (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Zurich League
points per game
1.29
1.32
% Wins
29%
37%
% Draws
43%
21%
% Defeats
29%
42%
Goals scored per game
1.71
1.82
Goals conceded per game
2.14
1.94
% Clean sheets
14%
17%
% Failed To Score
29%
19%
% Won To Nil
0%
13%
% Lost To Nil
14%
15%
% Team scored first
57%
44%
% Opponent scored first
29%
53%
Average minute scored first
30
24
Average minute conceded first
24
22
Lead-defending rate
22%
47%
Equalizing rate
50%
47%
% Time leading
18%
25%
% Time level in goals
62%
43%
% Time trailing
20%
32%
PPG when scored first
1.25
2.00
PPG when conceded first
1.50
0.78
Total goals per game
3.86
3.76
% over 1.5 goals
86%
86%
% over 2.5 goals
71%
74%
% over 3.5 goals
57%
51%
% both teams scored
71%
68%

Goal times

St. Gallen
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 4
GA 5
46-60 GF 2
GA 8
61-75 GF 8
GA 2
76-90 GF 5
GA 2
1st Half GF 9
38%
GA 10
45%
2nd Half GF 15
63%
GA 12
55%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 45
Zurich
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 5
31-45 GF 2
GA 5
46-60 GF 7
GA 3
61-75 GF 1
GA 6
76-90 GF 8
GA 6
1st Half GF 9
36%
GA 11
42%
2nd Half GF 16
64%
GA 15
58%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 52
Avg. minute goals conceded 54
St. Gallen
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 0
31-45 GF 4
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 6
61-75 GF 5
GA 0
76-90 GF 3
GA 2
1st Half GF 6
40%
GA 3
27%
2nd Half GF 9
60%
GA 8
73%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Zurich
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 2
GA 0
16-30 GF 1
GA 3
31-45 GF 0
GA 4
46-60 GF 5
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 3
25%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 9
75%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 53

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

St. Gallen Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Zurich Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+7
0
-7
+3
-2
-1
-3
-6
+4
+6
-5
+3
+2
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

St. Gallen Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Zurich Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
+2
+1
-2
+2
-4
-5
+3
+5
-3
+1
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

St. Gallen
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 0 / 7
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 7
43%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 4 / 7
57%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 7
14%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 7
29%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 31.3 min.
35%
Average minutes level in goals 36.6 min.
41%
Average minutes trailing 22.1 min.
25%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 5
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
80%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%
Zurich
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 7
57%
No goal scored 1 / 7
14%
Opponent scored first 2 / 7
29%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 7
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 4 / 7
57%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 7
43%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 16.1 min.
18%
Average minutes level in goals 55.9 min.
62%
Average minutes trailing 18.0 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 9
Equalizer goals conceded 7
Lead-defending rate
22%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 4
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Away Opponent Home Away
5:0 4:1 Lugano 5:0
2:0 Young Boys 2:4 3:5
0:3 Sion 1:1
St. Gallen 2:1
2:1 Zurich
2:1 0:2 Servette 2:1 0:0
1:3 Basel 1:2
3:4 Thun 4:2
2:2 Luzern 2:1
2:0 Grasshopper 2:2
2:3 Vaduz 2:1
1:0 Lausanne Sport 2:3

Goal statistics

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Total Total Away
15 24 Scored (GF) 25 12
2.14 1.85 Avg GF 1.92 1.71
11 22 Conceded (GA) 26 15
1.57 1.69 Avg GA 2.00 2.14
3.71 3.54 Avg GF+GA 3.92 3.86
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 92% 86%
86% 92% GF+GA > 1.5 92% 86%
86% 69% GF+GA > 2.5 85% 71%
43% 46% GF+GA > 3.5 46% 57%
29% 31% GF+GA > 4.5 38% 43%
14% 8% GF+GA > .55 23% 14%
86% 85% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 77% 57%
29% 38% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 43%
14% 15% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 23% 14%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) St. Gallen scored at home
2.14
(B) Zurich conceded away
2.14
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
2.14
1.94
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) St. Gallen conceded at home
1.57
(B) Zurich scored away
1.71
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.64
1.82
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) St. Gallen at home
3.71
(B) Zurich away
3.86
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.79
3.76
Home scoring rate averages
(A) St. Gallen scoring rate at home
86%
(B) Zurich conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
86%
83%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) St. Gallen conceding rate at home
71%
(B) Zurich scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
71%
81%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) St. Gallen over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Zurich over 1.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
86%
86%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) St. Gallen over 2.5 at home
86%
(B) Zurich over 2.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
79%
74%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) St. Gallen over 3.5 at home
43%
(B) Zurich over 3.5 away
57%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
50%
51%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) St. Gallen BTS matches at home
57%
(B) Zurich BTS matches away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
64%
68%

Home vs Away Stats

St. Gallen
Zurich
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
2.14
1.71
Clean sheets
29%
14%
Won-to-nil
29%
0%
Scoring Rate
86%
71%
Scored in both halves
43%
14%
Scored first
57%
57%
Leading at HT
57%
0%
Avg Corners For
5.86
5.14
Goals Against per match
1.57
2.14
Failed to score
14%
29%
Lost-to-nil
14%
14%
Conceding Rate
71%
86%
Conceded in both halves
29%
29%
Conceded first
43%
29%
Losing at HT
29%
43%
Avg Corners Against
4.43
6.29

Scorelines

St. Gallen
Zurich
FT home
2:1 2
29%
1:0 1
14%
5:0 1
14%
0:3 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
3:4 1
14%
FT away
0:0 1
14%
5:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
2:1 1
14%
2:2 1
14%
2:3 1
14%
3:5 1
14%
HT home
1:0 3
43%
0:0 1
14%
3:0 1
14%
0:1 1
14%
0:2 1
14%
HT away
0:0 3
43%
1:0 1
14%
2:0 1
14%
1:1 1
14%
3:2 1
14%

Home vs Away distribution

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Away Home Away
59% 41% % Points 57% 43%
63% 38% stats.pct_scored 52% 48%
50% 50% stats.pct_conceded 42% 58%

Current Streaks & Sequences

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Total Total Away
3 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 1 1
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win 1 1
5 10 No draw - -
3 2 No defeat 7 5
3 2 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored 1 1
1 1 No goal conceded 1 1
2 2 GF + GA > 2.5 - -
- - GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Total Total Away
86% 77% Scoring Rate 85% 71%
57% 54% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 54% 29%
71% 69% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 69% 57%
43% 46% Scored in both halves 38% 14%
57% 54% Both teams scored 85% 71%
71% 77% Conceding Rate 92% 86%
29% 46% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 54% 57%
71% 62% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 69% 57%
29% 31% Conceded in both halves 31% 29%

Scored + Conceded per match

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 8% 14%
14% 8% Total = 1 0% 0%
0% 23% Total = 2 8% 14%
43% 23% Total = 3 38% 14%
14% 15% Total = 4 8% 14%
29% 31% Total = 5+ 38% 43%
14% 8% Total = 0 or 1 8% 14%
43% 46% Total = 2 or 3 46% 29%
43% 46% Total = 4+ 46% 57%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Total Total Away
86% 77% GF over 0.5 85% 71%
71% 62% GF over 1.5 62% 43%
29% 31% GF over 2.5 23% 29%
14% 8% GF over 3.5 15% 14%
14% 8% GF over 4.5 8% 14%
71% 77% GA over 0.5 92% 86%
43% 54% GA over 1.5 62% 71%
29% 23% GA over 2.5 23% 29%
14% 15% GA over 3.5 15% 14%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 8% 14%

No goal scored / conceded

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Total Total Away
29% 23% Clean sheets 8% 14%
29% 23% Won-to-nil 0% 0%
14% 23% Failed to score 15% 29%
14% 23% Lost-to-nil 8% 14%

Goal margins

St. Gallen
Zurich
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 01
L 10 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 10 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 01
L 12 20
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 42 00
L 21 01

Corner statistics

St. Gallen
Zurich
Home Total Total Away
5.86 6.62 Avg Corners For 4.69 5.14
4.43 4.46 Avg Corners Against 5.92 6.29
10.29 11.08 AVG Total (F+A) 10.62 11.43
71% 77% Total Over 7.5 85% 86%
57% 69% Total Over 8.5 77% 71%
57% 69% Total Over 9.5 69% 71%
43% 54% Total Over 10.5 54% 57%
43% 46% Total Over 11.5 31% 57%
29% 23% Total Over 12.5 15% 29%
29% 23% Total Over 13.5 15% 29%

Trends

St. Gallen

  • St. Gallen have won their last 2 matches.
  • St. Gallen have won their last 3 home matches.
  • St. Gallen's lead-defending rate is at 70%, which is 40% better than the league average of 50%.
  • St. Gallen's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.71, which is 35% better than the league average of 2.01.
  • St. Gallen's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.15, which is 64% better than the league average of 0.43.
  • St. Gallen have conceded the opening goal in 43% of their 7 home matches.
  • St. Gallen's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.50, which is 39% worse than the league average of 0.81.
  • St. Gallen's equalizing rate is at 38%, which is 25% worse than the league average of 50%.

Zurich

  • Zurich have been undefeated in their last 7 matches.
  • Zurich have been undefeated in their last 5 away matches.
  • Zurich have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 7 away matches.
  • Zurich have scored 32% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Zurich's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 2.25, which is 177% better than the league average of 0.81.
  • Zurich's team-conceded-first rate is at 31%, which is 36% better than the league average of 48%.
  • Zurich's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.08, which is 74% better than the league average of 0.30.
  • Zurich's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 57% worse than the league average of 18%.
  • Zurich's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 1.38, which is 31% worse than the league average of 2.01.
Points
GP Pts
Lugano 13 34
Young Boys 13 28
Sion 13 26
St. Gallen 13 22
Zurich 13 21
Servette 13 17
Basel 13 15
Thun 13 14
Luzern 13 13
Grasshopper 13 11
Vaduz 13 10
Lausanne Sport 13 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugano 8 19
Sion 8 17
Young Boys 8 17
Zurich 8 15
St. Gallen 8 15
Servette 8 13
Luzern 8 8
Vaduz 8 7
Thun 8 7
Grasshopper 8 7
Basel 8 5
Lausanne Sport 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Lugano 7 19
Young Boys 7 14
Sion 6 13
St. Gallen 7 13
Zurich 6 12
Servette 7 11
Luzern 7 10
Vaduz 6 9
Grasshopper 7 6
Basel 6 4
Lausanne Sport 6 2
Thun 6 2
Away
GP Pts
Lugano 6 15
Young Boys 6 14
Sion 7 13
Thun 7 12
Basel 7 11
St. Gallen 6 9
Zurich 7 9
Servette 6 6
Lausanne Sport 7 5
Grasshopper 6 5
Luzern 6 3
Vaduz 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Young Boys 13 41
Lugano 13 36
Sion 13 29
Thun 13 27
Zurich 13 25
St. Gallen 13 24
Vaduz 13 24
Basel 13 21
Luzern 13 21
Servette 13 17
Grasshopper 13 16
Lausanne Sport 13 12
Defence
GP GA
Lugano 13 15
Servette 13 16
Sion 13 18
St. Gallen 13 22
Lausanne Sport 13 23
Basel 13 25
Young Boys 13 25
Zurich 13 26
Luzern 13 28
Grasshopper 13 29
Vaduz 13 29
Thun 13 37
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Lugano 8 22
Young Boys 8 22
Sion 8 18
Thun 8 18
Zurich 8 18
Luzern 8 16
St. Gallen 8 14
Servette 8 13
Vaduz 8 12
Basel 8 11
Grasshopper 8 9
Lausanne Sport 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Sion 8 9
Servette 8 10
St. Gallen 8 11
Lugano 8 12
Zurich 8 14
Vaduz 8 15
Lausanne Sport 8 16
Young Boys 8 16
Grasshopper 8 17
Basel 8 18
Luzern 8 19
Thun 8 23
Offence at Home
GP GF
Young Boys 7 22
Lugano 7 20
St. Gallen 7 15
Luzern 7 14
Vaduz 6 14
Zurich 6 13
Sion 6 12
Grasshopper 7 10
Lausanne Sport 6 9
Servette 7 8
Basel 6 7
Thun 6 7
Defence at Home
GP GA
Lugano 7 5
Servette 7 6
Sion 6 7
Basel 6 11
St. Gallen 7 11
Zurich 6 11
Vaduz 6 12
Luzern 7 13
Grasshopper 7 16
Lausanne Sport 6 16
Thun 6 17
Young Boys 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Thun 7 20
Young Boys 6 19
Sion 7 17
Lugano 6 16
Basel 7 14
Zurich 7 12
Vaduz 7 10
Servette 6 9
St. Gallen 6 9
Luzern 6 7
Grasshopper 6 6
Lausanne Sport 7 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Lausanne Sport 7 7
Young Boys 6 8
Lugano 6 10
Servette 6 10
Sion 7 11
St. Gallen 6 11
Grasshopper 6 13
Basel 7 14
Luzern 6 15
Zurich 7 15
Vaduz 7 17
Thun 7 20

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Young Boys 13 5.08 100% 100% 85% 85% 69% 54% 77% 23% 0% 23% 0%
Thun 13 4.92 92% 85% 85% 77% 69% 54% 77% 8% 23% 0% 15%
Vaduz 13 4.08 100% 100% 100% 54% 31% 15% 85% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Lugano 13 3.92 100% 92% 92% 69% 38% 0% 62% 31% 8% 31% 8%
Zurich 13 3.92 92% 92% 85% 46% 38% 23% 85% 8% 15% 0% 8%
Luzern 13 3.77 100% 92% 77% 54% 31% 23% 77% 8% 15% 8% 15%
Sion 13 3.62 100% 92% 77% 38% 31% 15% 62% 31% 8% 31% 8%
Basel 13 3.54 92% 77% 77% 46% 31% 31% 69% 15% 23% 8% 15%
St. Gallen 13 3.54 100% 92% 69% 46% 31% 8% 54% 23% 23% 23% 23%
Grasshopper 13 3.46 92% 85% 54% 46% 31% 23% 69% 23% 15% 15% 8%
Lausanne Sport 13 2.69 92% 54% 38% 38% 15% 8% 46% 15% 46% 8% 38%
Servette 13 2.54 92% 69% 54% 15% 15% 8% 54% 23% 31% 15% 23%
...
League average 96.2% 85.9% 74.4% 51.3% 35.9% 21.8% 67.9% 17.9% 17.9% 14.1% 14.1%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

78 matches played / 13259.1%
Home:
42.3%
Draws:
20.5%
Away:
37.2%
Total goals: 293
Goals per match: 3.76
Home goals/match:
1.94
Away goals/match:
1.82
Over 1.5 goals:
85.9%
Over 2.5 goals:
74.4%
Over 3.5 goals:
51.3%
Both teams scored:
67.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
52.6%
No goal scored:
3.8%
Away team scored first:
43.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.4 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 24.4 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.01
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.81
Lead-defending rate at home:
53.2%
Lead-defending rate away:
46.8%
Equalizing rate at home:
53.2%
Equalizing rate away:
46.8%
Home team lead duration:
31.8%
Teams level in goals:
43.3%
Away team lead duration:
24.9%