flag Thun vs Luzern

Goal events

Waiting for events...

Pre-match stats

(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
0%
0%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
20%
0%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
-
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
0%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
-
0.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
-

In-play match stats

Waiting for live stats to be available...
P W D L GF GA W% D% L% Avg GF Avg GA Avg GF+GA PPG
Thun (AT HOME) 5 0 1 4 4 14 0 20 80 0.80 2.80 3.60 0.20
Luzern (AWAY) 6 0 3 3 7 15 0 50 50 1.17 2.50 3.67 0.50
⭐ Favourite stats ▼
📋 View Favourites View Favourites

Latest results

(most recent first)
Thun
Luzern
1 Nov Lausanne Sport - THU
4:5
0-1
Furkan Dursun (12')
1-1
Omar Janneh (pen.) (36')
2-1
Omar Janneh (45+1')
3-1
Enzo Molebe (53')
4-1
Lucien Dahler (o.g.) (62')
4-2
Brighton Labeau (70')
4-3
Riccardo Braschi (81')
4-4
Karim Sow (o.g.) (86')
4-5
Brighton Labeau (90+6')
25 Oct THU - Lugano
2:3
0-1
Dereck Moncada (33')
1-1
Nassim Zoukit (37')
1-2
Uran Bislimi (49')
1-3
Albian Ajeti (76')
2-3
Riccardo Braschi (pen.) (88')
10 Oct Zurich - THU
4:2
0-1
Simon Lengen (16')
1-1
Kevin Spadanuda (30')
2-1
Bledian Krasniqi (37')
3-1
Doron Lichtenstein (64')
4-1
Philippe Paulin Keny (77')
4-2
Dorian Derbaci (90')
20 Sep Vaduz - THU
1:2
0-1
Furkan Dursun (33')
0-2
Nils Reichmuth (49')
1-2
Marcel Monsberger (73')
16 Sep THU - Servette
2:4
0-1
Kingstone Mutandwa (4')
0-2
Mathis Lambourde (29')
1-2
Fabio Saiz (38')
2-2
Fabio Saiz (54')
2-3
Teo Allix (65')
2-4
David Datro Fofana (86')
12 Sep THU - Grasshopper
0:1
0-1
Samuele Bengondo (23')
6 Sep Sion - THU
3:2
0-1
Jan Bamert (10')
1-1
Noe Sow (21')
2-1
Donat Rrudhani (pen.) (53')
2-2
Fabio Fehr (71')
3-2
Josias Lukembila (90+4')
2 Sep THU - Lausanne Sport 0:0
2:3
0-1
Christian Fassnacht (22')
1-1
Matteo Di Giusto (pen.) (38')
1-2
Herba Guirassy (64')
2-2
Levin Winkler (82')
2-3
Samuel Essende (90+2')
LUZ - Young Boys 7 Nov
1:1
1-0
Kreshnik Hajrizi (o.g.) (65')
1-1
Rilind Nivokazi (79')
LUZ - Sion 31 Oct
2:1
1-0
Philippe Paulin Keny (pen.) (26')
2-0
Bung Meng Freimann (o.g.) (52')
2-1
Oscar Kabwit (71')
Zurich - LUZ 24 Oct
4:0
1-0
Daniel Dos Santos (12')
2-0
Ruben Dantas Fernand (o.g.) (61')
3-0
Daniel Dos Santos (78')
4-0
Dereck Moncada (87')
Lugano - LUZ 10 Oct
5:1
1-0
Tyron Owusu (5')
2-0
Oscar Kabwit (9')
3-0
Daniel Mikolajewski (pen.) (60')
4-0
Daniel Mikolajewski (73')
4-1
Samuele Bengondo (76')
5-1
Daniel Mikolajewski (86')
LUZ - Grasshopper 19 Sep
2:4
1-0
Oscar Kabwit (1')
1-1
Zan Celar (4')
1-2
Philip Otele (42')
1-3
Xherdan Shaqiri (56')
1-4
Xherdan Shaqiri (66')
2-4
Lars Villiger (84')
LUZ - Basel 13 Sep
3:3
1-0
Samuel Essende (14')
1-1
Andrejs Ciganiks (47')
1-2
Andrejs Ciganiks (49')
2-2
Samuel Essende (52')
2-3
Matteo Di Giusto (pen.) (65')
3-3
Kaly Sene (88')
Young Boys - LUZ 5 Sep
2:1
0-1
Julian Stark (46')
1-1
Ruben Dantas Fernand (59')
2-1
Nando Toggenburger (90+1')
LUZ - Vaduz 2 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 0.20
0.50 Away
Total 1.08
1.00 Total
Last 8 0.88
1.00 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.59
1.65 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 0 1 4
Total 12 4 1 7
Home
Total
W D L GP
0 3 3 6 Away
3 4 6 13 Total
Away
Total

Thun

Latest AT HOME

Luzern

Latest AWAY
25 Oct THU - Lugano
2:3
0-1
Dereck Moncada (33')
1-1
Nassim Zoukit (37')
1-2
Uran Bislimi (49')
1-3
Albian Ajeti (76')
2-3
Riccardo Braschi (pen.) (88')
16 Sep THU - Servette
2:4
0-1
Kingstone Mutandwa (4')
0-2
Mathis Lambourde (29')
1-2
Fabio Saiz (38')
2-2
Fabio Saiz (54')
2-3
Teo Allix (65')
2-4
David Datro Fofana (86')
12 Sep THU - Grasshopper
0:1
0-1
Samuele Bengondo (23')
2 Sep THU - Lausanne Sport 0:0
2:1
1-0
Philippe Paulin Keny (pen.) (26')
2-0
Bung Meng Freimann (o.g.) (52')
2-1
Oscar Kabwit (71')
Zurich - LUZ 24 Oct
4:0
1-0
Daniel Dos Santos (12')
2-0
Ruben Dantas Fernand (o.g.) (61')
3-0
Daniel Dos Santos (78')
4-0
Dereck Moncada (87')
Lugano - LUZ 10 Oct
3:3
1-0
Samuel Essende (14')
1-1
Andrejs Ciganiks (47')
1-2
Andrejs Ciganiks (49')
2-2
Samuel Essende (52')
2-3
Matteo Di Giusto (pen.) (65')
3-3
Kaly Sene (88')
Young Boys - LUZ 5 Sep
1:1
1-0
Miroslav Stevanovic (14')
1-1
Andrejs Ciganiks (31')
Servette - LUZ 29 Aug
Points
GP Pts
Lugano 12 34
Young Boys 13 28
Sion 13 26
Zurich 12 20
St. Gallen 12 19
Servette 12 16
Basel 12 14
Luzern 13 13
Thun 12 13
Grasshopper 13 11
Vaduz 13 10
Lausanne Sport 13 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugano 8 22
Sion 8 17
Young Boys 8 17
Zurich 8 17
Servette 8 12
St. Gallen 8 12
Luzern 8 8
Vaduz 8 7
Thun 8 7
Grasshopper 8 7
Basel 8 5
Lausanne Sport 8 2

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Thun
Luzern
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 75%75%63%4.3875% 100%88%63%4.3888%
Total 83%83%75%4.8375% 92%77%54%3.7777%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 88% 80% 64% 4.28 76%
League (Total) 87% 75% 51% 3.76 69%

Team Stats vs League Average

Thun (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
20%
17%
Conceding Rate
80%
83%
% Failed To Score
60%
16%
% Defeats
80%
39%
Luzern (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
16%
% Wins
0%
39%
Thun (TOTAL)
vs league average
Scored per game
2.00
1.88
Conceded per game
2.83
1.88
% Failed To Score
25%
17%
Luzern (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
15%
17%
Scoring Rate
85%
83%
% Clean sheets
8%
17%
% Wins
23%
41%

Contextual averages

Thun AVG Luzern
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 6 Played
Avg Scored 0.80 1.65 2.50 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 2.80 1.98 1.17 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.60 3.63 3.67 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 40% 70% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 80% 73% 67% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 20% 27% 33% Failed to score
Failed to score 60% 30% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 40% 62% 83% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 60% 30% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 0% 50% 100% Conceded first
Conceded first 80% 40% 0% Scored first
Leading at HT 0% 42% 83% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 60% 30% 0% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 54' 53' 52' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 46' 52' 57' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 60% 80% 100% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 60% 72% 83% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 60% 55% 50% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 60% 38% 17% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 40% 28% 17% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 40% 53% 67% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 90% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 60% 38% 17% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 40% 20% 0% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 6.60 6.63 6.67 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 3.80 4.40 5.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 10.40 11.03 11.67 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 100% 92% 83% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 60% 72% 83% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 40% 62% 83% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 40% 53% 67% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 40% 45% 50% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 20% 35% 50% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 20% 35% 50% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Thun
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Luzern
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Thun
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Luzern
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Thun (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Thun League
points per game
0.20
1.47
% Wins
0%
43%
% Draws
20%
19%
% Defeats
80%
39%
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.91
Goals conceded per game
2.80
1.85
% Clean sheets
20%
17%
% Failed To Score
60%
16%
% Won To Nil
0%
15%
% Lost To Nil
40%
13%
% Team scored first
0%
53%
% Opponent scored first
80%
44%
Average minute scored first
-
22
Average minute conceded first
18
25
Lead-defending rate
-
52%
Equalizing rate
33%
52%
% Time leading
0%
31%
% Time level in goals
41%
43%
% Time trailing
59%
26%
PPG when scored first
-
2.00
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.85
Total goals per game
3.60
3.76
% over 1.5 goals
60%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
60%
75%
% over 3.5 goals
60%
51%
% both teams scored
40%
69%
Luzern (6 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Luzern League
points per game
0.50
1.35
% Wins
0%
39%
% Draws
50%
19%
% Defeats
50%
43%
Goals scored per game
1.17
1.85
Goals conceded per game
2.50
1.91
% Clean sheets
0%
16%
% Failed To Score
33%
17%
% Won To Nil
0%
13%
% Lost To Nil
33%
15%
% Team scored first
0%
44%
% Opponent scored first
100%
53%
Average minute scored first
-
25
Average minute conceded first
20
22
Lead-defending rate
0%
48%
Equalizing rate
50%
48%
% Time leading
5%
26%
% Time level in goals
44%
43%
% Time trailing
51%
32%
PPG when scored first
-
2.03
PPG when conceded first
0.50
0.80
Total goals per game
3.67
3.76
% over 1.5 goals
100%
87%
% over 2.5 goals
83%
75%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
51%
% both teams scored
67%
69%

Goal times

Thun
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 4
GA 4
16-30 GF 1
GA 5
31-45 GF 3
GA 6
46-60 GF 6
GA 6
61-75 GF 3
GA 7
76-90 GF 7
GA 6
1st Half GF 8
33%
GA 15
44%
2nd Half GF 16
67%
GA 19
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Luzern
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 5
GA 6
16-30 GF 0
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 5
GA 5
61-75 GF 4
GA 4
76-90 GF 5
GA 9
1st Half GF 7
33%
GA 10
36%
2nd Half GF 14
67%
GA 18
64%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 50
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Thun
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 0
GA 2
16-30 GF 0
GA 3
31-45 GF 2
GA 2
46-60 GF 1
GA 2
61-75 GF 0
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 3
1st Half GF 2
50%
GA 7
50%
2nd Half GF 2
50%
GA 7
50%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 54
Avg. minute goals conceded 46
Luzern
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 4
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 3
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 2
76-90 GF 1
GA 5
1st Half GF 1
14%
GA 6
40%
2nd Half GF 6
86%
GA 9
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 57
Avg. minute goals conceded 52

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Thun Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Luzern Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
-1
-4
-2
-3
-4
+1
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Thun Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Luzern Goal Difference (AWAY)
+5
0
-5
-2
-4
-3
-1
-1
+1
-2
-2
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Thun
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 0 / 5
0%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 4 / 5
80%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 5
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 2 / 5
40%
Opponent was leading at HT 3 / 5
60%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 0.0 min.
0%
Average minutes level in goals 36.6 min.
41%
Average minutes trailing 53.4 min.
59%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 0
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 2
Equalizing rate
33%
Luzern
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 0 / 6
0%
No goal scored 0 / 6
0%
Opponent scored first 6 / 6
100%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 0 / 6
0%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 6
17%
Opponent was leading at HT 5 / 6
83%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 4.5 min.
5%
Average minutes level in goals 39.8 min.
44%
Average minutes trailing 45.7 min.
51%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 3
Equalizer goals conceded 3
Lead-defending rate
0%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
50%

Results table

Thun
Luzern
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:3 Lugano 4:0
0:6 Young Boys 2:3 3:3
3:2 Sion 1:1 3:0
4:2 Zurich 2:1
3:4 St. Gallen 2:2
2:4 Servette 1:1
4:2 Basel 2:4
1:3 Luzern
Thun 1:3
0:1 Grasshopper 5:1
1:2 Vaduz 2:1
0:0 4:5 Lausanne Sport 1:0

Goal statistics

Thun
Luzern
Home Total Total Away
4 24 Scored (GF) 21 7
0.80 2.00 Avg GF 1.62 1.17
14 34 Conceded (GA) 28 15
2.80 2.83 Avg GA 2.15 2.50
3.60 4.83 Avg GF+GA 3.77 3.67
80% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
60% 83% GF+GA > 1.5 92% 100%
60% 83% GF+GA > 2.5 77% 83%
60% 75% GF+GA > 3.5 54% 50%
60% 67% GF+GA > 4.5 31% 17%
40% 50% GF+GA > .55 23% 17%
80% 92% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 85% 100%
60% 67% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 17%
40% 33% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 8% 0%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Thun scored at home
0.80
(B) Luzern conceded away
2.50
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.65
1.91
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Thun conceded at home
2.80
(B) Luzern scored away
1.17
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.98
1.85
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Thun at home
3.60
(B) Luzern away
3.67
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.63
3.76
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Thun scoring rate at home
40%
(B) Luzern conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
70%
84%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Thun conceding rate at home
80%
(B) Luzern scoring rate away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
73%
83%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Thun over 1.5 at home
60%
(B) Luzern over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
80%
87%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Thun over 2.5 at home
60%
(B) Luzern over 2.5 away
83%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
72%
75%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Thun over 3.5 at home
60%
(B) Luzern over 3.5 away
50%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
55%
51%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Thun BTS matches at home
40%
(B) Luzern BTS matches away
67%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
53%
69%

Home vs Away Stats

Thun
Luzern
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
6
Goals For per match
0.80
1.17
Clean sheets
20%
0%
Won-to-nil
0%
0%
Scoring Rate
40%
67%
Scored in both halves
40%
0%
Scored first
0%
0%
Leading at HT
0%
0%
Avg Corners For
6.60
5.00
Goals Against per match
2.80
2.50
Failed to score
60%
33%
Lost-to-nil
40%
33%
Conceding Rate
80%
100%
Conceded in both halves
60%
83%
Conceded first
80%
100%
Losing at HT
60%
83%
Avg Corners Against
3.80
6.67

Scorelines

Thun
Luzern
FT home
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:6 1
20%
2:3 1
20%
2:4 1
20%
FT away
3:0 1
17%
4:0 1
17%
1:1 1
17%
2:1 1
17%
2:2 1
17%
3:3 1
17%
HT home
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%
HT away
1:0 5
83%
1:1 1
17%

Home vs Away distribution

Thun
Luzern
Home Away Home Away
8% 92% % Points 77% 23%
17% 83% stats.pct_scored 67% 33%
41% 59% stats.pct_conceded 46% 54%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Thun
Luzern
Home Total Total Away
- 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
3 - Consecutive defeats 1 2
5 - No win 4 6
3 7 No draw 1 2
- 1 No defeat - -
2 5 Scored in match 3 1
3 7 Conceded in match 9 6
- - No goal scored - -
- - No goal conceded - -
2 5 GF + GA > 2.5 1 3
- - GF+GA under 2.5 - -

Scoring rates

Thun
Luzern
Home Total Total Away
40% 75% Scoring Rate 85% 67%
40% 67% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 46% 17%
40% 75% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 62% 50%
40% 67% Scored in both halves 23% 0%
40% 75% Both teams scored 77% 67%
80% 92% Conceding Rate 92% 100%
80% 75% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 69% 100%
60% 75% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 85% 83%
60% 58% Conceded in both halves 62% 83%

Scored + Conceded per match

Thun
Luzern
Home Total Total Away
20% 8% Total = 0 0% 0%
20% 8% Total = 1 8% 0%
0% 0% Total = 2 15% 17%
0% 8% Total = 3 23% 33%
0% 8% Total = 4 23% 33%
60% 67% Total = 5+ 31% 17%
40% 17% Total = 0 or 1 8% 0%
0% 8% Total = 2 or 3 38% 50%
60% 75% Total = 4+ 54% 50%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Thun
Luzern
Home Total Total Away
40% 75% GF over 0.5 85% 67%
40% 75% GF over 1.5 46% 33%
0% 25% GF over 2.5 15% 17%
0% 17% GF over 3.5 8% 0%
0% 8% GF over 4.5 8% 0%
80% 92% GA over 0.5 92% 100%
60% 67% GA over 1.5 62% 83%
60% 67% GA over 2.5 46% 50%
40% 42% GA over 3.5 15% 17%
20% 8% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Thun
Luzern
Home Total Total Away
20% 8% Clean sheets 8% 0%
0% 0% Won-to-nil 8% 0%
60% 25% Failed to score 15% 33%
40% 17% Lost-to-nil 15% 33%

Goal margins

Thun
Luzern
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 21 01
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 00 00
L 10 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 31 00
L 33 01
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 01
L 22 11

Corner statistics

Thun
Luzern
Home Total Total Away
6.60 5.50 Avg Corners For 5.46 5.00
3.80 5.58 Avg Corners Against 5.46 6.67
10.40 11.08 AVG Total (F+A) 10.92 11.67
100% 83% Total Over 7.5 77% 83%
60% 67% Total Over 8.5 77% 83%
40% 58% Total Over 9.5 54% 83%
40% 50% Total Over 10.5 46% 67%
40% 42% Total Over 11.5 38% 50%
20% 33% Total Over 12.5 38% 50%
20% 25% Total Over 13.5 31% 50%

Trends

Thun

  • Thun's lead-defending rate is at 57%, which is 13% better than the league average of 50%.
  • Thun's average goals scored per match is at 2, which is 6% better than the league average of 1.88.
  • Thun have lost their last 3 home matches.
  • Thun failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 7 matches.
  • Thun have conceded the opening goal in 80% of their 5 home matches.
  • 7 consecutive match where Thun failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Thun is ranked at the bottom of the at Home table.
  • Thun is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Thun is ranked at the bottom of the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Thun is ranked at the bottom of the Offence at Home table.
  • Thun's average goals conceded per match is at 2.83, which is 51% worse than the league average of 1.88.
  • Thun's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 50% worse than the league average of 17%.
  • Thun's average goals conceded in the first half is at 1.25, which is 55% worse than the league average of 0.81.
  • Thun have scored 83% of their goals away.

Luzern

  • Luzern's equalizing rate is at 50%, which is 1% better than the league average of 50%.
  • Luzern have failed to win in their last 4 matches.
  • Luzern failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 9 matches.
  • Luzern have conceded the opening goal in each of their 6 away matches.
  • 32% of Luzern's conceded goals occurred after the 75th minute.
  • 9 consecutive match where Luzern failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Luzern has a low ranking in the Away table.
  • Luzern has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Luzern's clean sheet rate is at 8%, which is 54% worse than the league average of 17%.
  • Luzern's lead-defending rate is at 33%, which is 34% worse than the league average of 50%.
  • Luzern's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.69, which is 60% worse than the league average of 0.43.
  • 77% of Luzern's points have been earned at home.
Points
GP Pts
Lugano 12 34
Young Boys 13 28
Sion 13 26
Zurich 12 20
St. Gallen 12 19
Servette 12 16
Basel 12 14
Luzern 13 13
Thun 12 13
Grasshopper 13 11
Vaduz 13 10
Lausanne Sport 13 7
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Lugano 8 22
Sion 8 17
Young Boys 8 17
Zurich 8 17
Servette 8 12
St. Gallen 8 12
Luzern 8 8
Vaduz 8 7
Thun 8 7
Grasshopper 8 7
Basel 8 5
Lausanne Sport 8 2
at Home
GP Pts
Lugano 7 19
Young Boys 7 14
Sion 6 13
Zurich 6 12
Servette 6 10
Luzern 7 10
St. Gallen 6 10
Vaduz 6 9
Grasshopper 7 6
Basel 6 4
Lausanne Sport 6 2
Thun 5 1
Away
GP Pts
Lugano 5 15
Young Boys 6 14
Sion 7 13
Thun 7 12
Basel 6 10
St. Gallen 6 9
Zurich 6 8
Servette 6 6
Lausanne Sport 7 5
Grasshopper 6 5
Luzern 6 3
Vaduz 7 1
Offence
GP GF
Young Boys 13 41
Lugano 12 36
Sion 13 29
Zurich 12 25
Thun 12 24
Vaduz 13 24
Luzern 13 21
St. Gallen 12 19
Basel 12 18
Servette 12 17
Grasshopper 13 16
Lausanne Sport 13 12
Defence
GP GA
Lugano 12 10
Servette 12 16
Sion 13 18
Basel 12 22
St. Gallen 12 22
Lausanne Sport 13 23
Young Boys 13 25
Zurich 12 26
Luzern 13 28
Grasshopper 13 29
Vaduz 13 29
Thun 12 34
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Lugano 8 23
Young Boys 8 22
Zurich 8 21
Sion 8 18
Luzern 8 16
Thun 8 15
Servette 8 13
Vaduz 8 12
Basel 8 11
Grasshopper 8 9
St. Gallen 8 9
Lausanne Sport 8 6
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Lugano 8 7
Sion 8 9
Servette 8 11
St. Gallen 8 13
Vaduz 8 15
Lausanne Sport 8 16
Young Boys 8 16
Zurich 8 16
Grasshopper 8 17
Basel 8 18
Luzern 8 19
Thun 8 20
Offence at Home
GP GF
Young Boys 7 22
Lugano 7 20
Luzern 7 14
Vaduz 6 14
Zurich 6 13
Sion 6 12
Grasshopper 7 10
St. Gallen 6 10
Lausanne Sport 6 9
Servette 6 8
Basel 6 7
Thun 5 4
Defence at Home
GP GA
Lugano 7 5
Servette 6 6
Sion 6 7
Basel 6 11
St. Gallen 6 11
Zurich 6 11
Vaduz 6 12
Luzern 7 13
Thun 5 14
Grasshopper 7 16
Lausanne Sport 6 16
Young Boys 7 17
Offence Away
GP GF
Thun 7 20
Young Boys 6 19
Sion 7 17
Lugano 5 16
Zurich 6 12
Basel 6 11
Vaduz 7 10
Servette 6 9
St. Gallen 6 9
Luzern 6 7
Grasshopper 6 6
Lausanne Sport 7 3
Defence Away
GP GA
Lugano 5 5
Lausanne Sport 7 7
Young Boys 6 8
Servette 6 10
Basel 6 11
Sion 7 11
St. Gallen 6 11
Grasshopper 6 13
Luzern 6 15
Zurich 6 15
Vaduz 7 17
Thun 7 20

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Young Boys 13 5.08 100% 100% 85% 85% 69% 54% 77% 23% 0% 23% 0%
Thun 12 4.83 92% 83% 83% 75% 67% 50% 75% 8% 25% 0% 17%
Zurich 12 4.25 100% 100% 92% 50% 42% 25% 92% 0% 8% 0% 8%
Vaduz 13 4.08 100% 100% 100% 54% 31% 15% 85% 8% 8% 8% 8%
Lugano 12 3.83 100% 92% 92% 67% 33% 0% 67% 33% 0% 33% 0%
Luzern 13 3.77 100% 92% 77% 54% 31% 23% 77% 8% 15% 8% 15%
Sion 13 3.62 100% 92% 77% 38% 31% 15% 62% 31% 8% 31% 8%
Grasshopper 13 3.46 92% 85% 54% 46% 31% 23% 69% 23% 15% 15% 8%
St. Gallen 12 3.42 100% 92% 67% 42% 25% 8% 58% 17% 25% 17% 25%
Basel 12 3.33 92% 75% 75% 42% 25% 25% 67% 17% 25% 8% 17%
Servette 12 2.75 100% 75% 58% 17% 17% 8% 58% 17% 25% 17% 25%
Lausanne Sport 13 2.69 92% 54% 38% 38% 15% 8% 46% 15% 46% 8% 38%
...
League average 97.3% 86.7% 74.7% 50.7% 34.7% 21.3% 69.3% 16.7% 16.7% 14.0% 14.0%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

75 matches played / 13256.8%
Home:
42.7%
Draws:
18.7%
Away:
38.7%
Total goals: 282
Goals per match: 3.76
Home goals/match:
1.91
Away goals/match:
1.85
Over 1.5 goals:
86.7%
Over 2.5 goals:
74.7%
Over 3.5 goals:
50.7%
Both teams scored:
69.3%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
53.3%
No goal scored:
2.7%
Away team scored first:
44.0%
Avg minute home team scored first: 22.1 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 25.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.01
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
52.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
48.3%
Equalizing rate at home:
51.7%
Equalizing rate away:
47.5%
Home team lead duration:
32.2%
Teams level in goals:
42.8%
Away team lead duration:
25.0%