Membership Simulator:
Middlesbrough
0 - 0
Southampton
Middlesbrough
Southampton
0
0
Live
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
|
P |
W |
D |
L |
GF |
GA |
W% |
D% |
L% |
Avg GF |
Avg GA |
Avg GF+GA |
PPG |
| Middlesbrough (AT HOME) |
7
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
17 |
9 |
71 |
29 |
0 |
2.43 |
1.29 |
3.71 |
2.43 |
| Southampton (AWAY) |
7
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
9 |
9 |
29 |
43 |
29 |
1.29 |
1.29 |
2.57 |
1.29 |
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Middlesbrough |
|
Southampton |
| Total |
Home |
Favourite stats |
Away |
Total |
Latest results
(most recent first)
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| 7 Nov |
Watford - MID |
0:0
|
| 4 Nov |
Wrexham - MID |
|
| 31 Oct |
MID - Charlton |
|
| 23 Oct |
Bolton - MID |
|
| 17 Oct |
MID - Cardiff City |
|
| 13 Oct |
Stoke City - MID |
|
| 10 Oct |
MID - Wolves |
|
| 19 Sep |
Birmingham - MID |
|
|
|
West Brom - SOU |
3 Nov |
|
|
SOU - QP Rangers |
31 Oct |
|
|
West Ham United - SOU |
24 Oct |
|
0:0
|
SOU - Bolton |
17 Oct |
|
|
Norwich City - SOU |
14 Oct |
|
|
SOU - Portsmouth |
11 Oct |
|
|
Wrexham - SOU |
19 Sep |
|
|
SOU - Bristol City |
12 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home |
2.43 |
|
1.29 |
Away |
| Total |
1.93 |
|
1.71 |
Total |
| Last 8 |
1.88 |
|
2.13 |
Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
|
GP |
W |
D |
L |
| Home |
7
|
5
|
2
|
0
|
| Total |
15
|
8
|
5
|
2
|
| Home |
|
|
| Total |
|
|
| W |
D |
L |
GP |
|
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
7
|
Away |
|
8
|
4
|
2
|
14
|
Total |
|
|
|
Away |
|
|
|
Total |
Middlesbrough
Latest AT HOME
Southampton
Latest AWAY
| 31 Oct |
MID - Charlton |
|
| 17 Oct |
MID - Cardiff City |
|
| 10 Oct |
MID - Wolves |
|
| 15 Sep |
MID - Millwall |
|
|
|
West Brom - SOU |
3 Nov |
|
|
West Ham United - SOU |
24 Oct |
|
|
Norwich City - SOU |
14 Oct |
|
|
Wrexham - SOU |
19 Sep |
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Middlesbrough
|
15
|
29
|
|
Stoke City
|
15
|
29
|
|
Wolves
|
15
|
28
|
|
West Brom
|
15
|
28
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
26
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
24
|
|
QP Rangers
|
15
|
24
|
|
West Ham United
|
15
|
23
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
15
|
22
|
|
Portsmouth
|
15
|
22
|
|
Norwich City
|
15
|
21
|
|
Blackburn
|
15
|
21
|
|
Wrexham
|
15
|
18
|
|
Millwall
|
15
|
18
|
|
Bristol City
|
15
|
18
|
|
Bolton
|
15
|
17
|
|
Charlton
|
15
|
17
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14
|
15
|
|
Watford
|
15
|
15
|
|
Lincoln City
|
15
|
15
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
10
|
|
Derby County
|
15
|
10
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
5
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
19
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
19
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
17
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
15
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
15
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
14
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
14
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
14
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
12
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
12
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
11
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
10
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
8
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
7
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
5
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
4
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
2
|
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Middlesbrough
Southampton
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Last 8 |
75% | 63% | 50% | 3.13 | 50% |
|
63% | 50% | 38% | 2.75 | 63% |
| Total |
80% | 67% | 47% | 3.27 | 67% |
|
79% | 57% | 43% | 3.07 | 79% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) |
1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
| Both teams (Total) |
79% |
62% |
45% |
3.17 |
72% |
| League (Total) |
78% |
62% |
37% |
2.93 |
62% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Middlesbrough (AT HOME)
vs league average
Southampton (AWAY)
vs league average
Middlesbrough (TOTAL)
vs league average
Southampton (TOTAL)
vs league average
Contextual averages
| Middlesbrough |
AVG |
Southampton |
| (home matches) |
|
(away matches) |
| Played |
7 |
|
7 |
Played |
|
| Avg Scored |
2.43 |
1.86 |
1.29 |
Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded |
1.29 |
1.29 |
1.29 |
Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
3.71 |
3.14 |
2.57 |
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
|
| Scoring Rate |
100% |
93% |
86% |
Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate |
71% |
86% |
100% |
Scoring Rate |
|
| Clean sheets |
29% |
14% |
0% |
Failed to score |
| Failed to score |
0% |
7% |
14% |
Clean sheets |
|
| Scored in both halves |
29% |
29% |
29% |
Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves |
14% |
7% |
0% |
Scored in both halves |
|
| Scored first |
43% |
43% |
43% |
Conceded first |
| Conceded first |
57% |
57% |
57% |
Scored first |
|
| Leading at HT |
29% |
36% |
43% |
Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT |
43% |
43% |
43% |
Leading at HT |
|
| AVG minute GF |
54' |
52' |
49' |
AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA |
37' |
38' |
39' |
AVG minute GF |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 |
100% |
100% |
100% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 |
86% |
86% |
86% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 |
86% |
64% |
43% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 |
57% |
36% |
14% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 |
14% |
14% |
14% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 |
14% |
7% |
0% |
GF+GA > .55 |
|
| Both teams scored |
71% |
79% |
86% |
Both teams scored |
|
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
71% |
79% |
86% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
57% |
43% |
29% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
14% |
14% |
14% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
|
| Avg Corners For |
7.43 |
6.14 |
4.86 |
Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against |
4.43 |
4.79 |
5.14 |
Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
11.86 |
10.93 |
10.00 |
Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
|
| Over 7.5 total corners |
100% |
93% |
86% |
Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners |
86% |
64% |
43% |
Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners |
86% |
64% |
43% |
Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners |
57% |
43% |
29% |
Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners |
57% |
43% |
29% |
Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners |
43% |
29% |
14% |
Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners |
29% |
21% |
14% |
Over 13.5 total corners |
Results progression and current form
Middlesbrough
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Southampton
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Middlesbrough
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Southampton
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Middlesbrough (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) |
Middlesbrough |
League |
| points per game |
2.43
|
|
1.53 |
| % Wins |
71%
|
|
42% |
| % Draws |
29%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
0%
|
|
32% |
| Goals scored per game |
2.43
|
|
1.64 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.29
|
|
1.29 |
| % Clean sheets |
29%
|
|
24% |
| % Failed To Score |
0%
|
|
20% |
| % Won To Nil |
29%
|
|
18% |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
|
14% |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
|
49% |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
|
45% |
| Average minute scored first |
39
|
|
28 |
| Average minute conceded first |
12
|
|
27 |
| Lead-defending rate |
71%
|
|
64% |
| Equalizing rate |
100%
|
|
49% |
| % Time leading |
34%
|
|
29% |
| % Time level in goals |
44%
|
|
47% |
| % Time trailing |
23%
|
|
24% |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
|
2.20 |
| PPG when conceded first |
2.00
|
|
0.87 |
| Total goals per game |
3.71
|
|
2.93 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
86%
|
|
78% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
86%
|
|
62% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
57%
|
|
37% |
| % both teams scored |
71%
|
|
62% |
Southampton (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) |
Southampton |
League |
| points per game |
1.29
|
|
1.21 |
| % Wins |
29%
|
|
32% |
| % Draws |
43%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
29%
|
|
42% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.29
|
|
1.29 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.29
|
|
1.64 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
20% |
| % Failed To Score |
0%
|
|
24% |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
|
14% |
| % Lost To Nil |
0%
|
|
18% |
| % Team scored first |
57%
|
|
45% |
| % Opponent scored first |
43%
|
|
49% |
| Average minute scored first |
36
|
|
27 |
| Average minute conceded first |
23
|
|
28 |
| Lead-defending rate |
50%
|
|
51% |
| Equalizing rate |
50%
|
|
36% |
| % Time leading |
28%
|
|
24% |
| % Time level in goals |
52%
|
|
47% |
| % Time trailing |
20%
|
|
29% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.00
|
|
1.86 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.33
|
|
0.64 |
| Total goals per game |
2.57
|
|
2.93 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
86%
|
|
78% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
43%
|
|
62% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
14%
|
|
37% |
| % both teams scored |
86%
|
|
62% |
Goal times
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
6 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
7 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
12 |
|
40% |
| GA |
7 |
|
37% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
18 |
|
60% |
| GA |
12 |
|
63% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
52 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
50 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
5 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
4 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
6 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
7 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
13 |
|
45% |
| GA |
7 |
|
50% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
16 |
|
55% |
| GA |
7 |
|
50% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
49 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
48 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
2 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
5 |
|
29% |
| GA |
6 |
|
67% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
12 |
|
71% |
| GA |
3 |
|
33% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
54 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
37 |
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) |
| 0-15 |
GF |
2 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 16-30 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 31-45 |
GF |
3 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 46-60 |
GF |
4 |
|
|
| GA |
1 |
|
|
| 61-75 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
0 |
|
|
| 76-90 |
GF |
0 |
|
|
| GA |
3 |
|
|
| 1st Half |
GF |
5 |
|
56% |
| GA |
5 |
|
56% |
| 2nd Half |
GF |
4 |
|
44% |
| GA |
4 |
|
44% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) |
| Avg. minute goals scored |
39 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded |
49 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Middlesbrough Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Southampton Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Middlesbrough Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Southampton Goal Difference (AWAY)
Leading and Trailing
| OPENING GOALS (Home) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
2 / 7
|
|
29% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
30.4 min. |
|
34% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
39.3 min. |
|
44% |
| Average minutes trailing |
20.3 min. |
|
23% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) |
| Goals giving the lead |
7 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
2 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
71% |
| EQUALIZING (Home) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
4 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
4 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
100% |
| OPENING GOALS (Away) |
Matches |
| Team scored first |
4 / 7
|
|
57% |
| No goal scored |
0 / 7
|
|
0% |
| Opponent scored first |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) |
Matches |
| Team was leading at HT |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| Team and Opponent level at HT |
1 / 7
|
|
14% |
| Opponent was leading at HT |
3 / 7
|
|
43% |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) |
per match |
| Average minutes leading |
25.3 min. |
|
28% |
| Average minutes level in goals |
46.9 min. |
|
52% |
| Average minutes trailing |
17.9 min. |
|
20% |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) |
| Goals giving the lead |
4 |
| Equalizer goals conceded |
2 |
| Lead-defending rate |
|
|
50% |
| EQUALIZING (Away) |
| Goals giving lead to opponent |
4 |
| Equalizer goals scored |
2 |
| Equalizing rate |
|
|
50% |
Results table
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Away |
Opponent |
Home |
Away |
|
Middlesbrough
|
|
|
|
2:3 |
Stoke City
|
3:1 |
|
| 1:0 |
|
Wolves
|
|
|
| 3:1 |
|
West Brom
|
|
1:1 |
|
2:2 |
Birmingham
|
|
1:1 |
|
|
Swansea City
|
3:1 |
|
|
|
Southampton
|
|
|
0:1 |
QP Rangers
|
4:1 |
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
|
2:3 |
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
1:0 |
|
| 4:3 |
|
Norwich City
|
|
0:1 |
|
2:1 |
Blackburn
|
|
|
|
2:0 |
Wrexham
|
|
2:1 |
| 2:2 |
|
Millwall
|
5:1 |
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
4:1 |
|
|
1:5 |
Bolton
|
0:0 |
|
| 3:0 |
|
Charlton
|
|
|
| 2:2 |
|
Cardiff City
|
|
|
|
0:0 |
Watford
|
|
2:1 |
| 2:1 |
|
Lincoln City
|
|
1:1 |
|
1:1 |
Burnley
|
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
|
|
Goal statistics
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 17 |
30 |
Scored (GF) |
29 |
9 |
| 2.43 |
2.00 |
Avg GF |
2.07 |
1.29 |
| 9 |
19 |
Conceded (GA) |
14 |
9 |
| 1.29 |
1.27 |
Avg GA |
1.00 |
1.29 |
| 3.71 |
3.27 |
Avg GF+GA |
3.07 |
2.57 |
| 100% |
93% |
GF+GA > 0.5 |
93% |
100% |
| 86% |
80% |
GF+GA > 1.5 |
79% |
86% |
| 86% |
67% |
GF+GA > 2.5 |
57% |
43% |
| 57% |
47% |
GF+GA > 3.5 |
43% |
14% |
| 14% |
20% |
GF+GA > 4.5 |
29% |
14% |
| 14% |
13% |
GF+GA > .55 |
7% |
0% |
| 71% |
67% |
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
86% |
86% |
| 57% |
33% |
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
36% |
29% |
| 14% |
13% |
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
14% |
14% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Middlesbrough scored at home
2.43
(B) Southampton conceded away
1.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Middlesbrough conceded at home
1.29
(B) Southampton scored away
1.29
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Middlesbrough at home
3.71
(B) Southampton away
2.57
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Middlesbrough scoring rate at home
100%
(B) Southampton conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Middlesbrough conceding rate at home
71%
(B) Southampton scoring rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Middlesbrough over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Southampton over 1.5 away
86%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Middlesbrough over 2.5 at home
86%
(B) Southampton over 2.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Middlesbrough over 3.5 at home
57%
(B) Southampton over 3.5 away
14%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Middlesbrough BTS matches at home
71%
(B) Southampton BTS matches away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
Home vs Away Stats
Middlesbrough
Southampton
(home matches)
(away matches)
Scorelines
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| HT home |
| 0:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 0:2 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 0:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 3:1 |
1 |
|
14% |
| HT away |
| 1:0 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 0:1 |
2 |
|
29% |
| 0:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 2:0 |
1 |
|
14% |
| 1:3 |
1 |
|
14% |
Home vs Away distribution
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 59% |
41% |
% Points |
79% |
38% |
| 57% |
43% |
stats.pct_scored |
69% |
31% |
| 47% |
53% |
stats.pct_conceded |
36% |
64% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 1 |
- |
Consecutive wins |
- |
- |
| - |
1 |
Consecutive draws |
1 |
1 |
| - |
- |
Consecutive defeats |
- |
- |
| - |
2 |
No win |
1 |
1 |
| 1 |
- |
No draw |
- |
- |
| 7 |
1 |
No defeat |
6 |
3 |
| 7 |
- |
Scored in match |
3 |
7 |
| - |
- |
Conceded in match |
3 |
2 |
| - |
2 |
No goal scored |
- |
- |
| 1 |
1 |
No goal conceded |
- |
- |
| 2 |
- |
GF + GA > 2.5 |
- |
- |
| - |
2 |
GF+GA under 2.5 |
1 |
1 |
Scoring rates
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 100% |
87% |
Scoring Rate |
93% |
100% |
| 29% |
47% |
Scoring Rate 1st-H. |
64% |
43% |
| 100% |
67% |
Scoring Rate 2nd-H. |
64% |
57% |
| 29% |
27% |
Scored in both halves |
36% |
0% |
| 71% |
67% |
Both teams scored |
79% |
86% |
| 71% |
73% |
Conceding Rate |
79% |
86% |
| 57% |
33% |
Conceding Rate 1st-H. |
43% |
57% |
| 29% |
47% |
Conceding Rate 2nd-H. |
50% |
57% |
| 14% |
7% |
Conceded in both halves |
14% |
29% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 0% |
7% |
Total = 0 |
7% |
0% |
| 14% |
13% |
Total = 1 |
14% |
14% |
| 0% |
13% |
Total = 2 |
21% |
43% |
| 29% |
20% |
Total = 3 |
14% |
29% |
| 43% |
27% |
Total = 4 |
14% |
0% |
| 14% |
20% |
Total = 5+ |
29% |
14% |
| 14% |
20% |
Total = 0 or 1 |
21% |
14% |
| 29% |
33% |
Total = 2 or 3 |
36% |
71% |
| 57% |
47% |
Total = 4+ |
43% |
14% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 100% |
87% |
GF over 0.5 |
93% |
100% |
| 86% |
60% |
GF over 1.5 |
43% |
14% |
| 43% |
33% |
GF over 2.5 |
43% |
14% |
| 14% |
13% |
GF over 3.5 |
21% |
0% |
| 0% |
7% |
GF over 4.5 |
7% |
0% |
| 71% |
73% |
GA over 0.5 |
79% |
86% |
| 43% |
47% |
GA over 1.5 |
21% |
43% |
| 14% |
7% |
GA over 2.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| 0% |
0% |
GA over 4.5 |
0% |
0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 29% |
27% |
Clean sheets |
21% |
14% |
| 29% |
20% |
Won-to-nil |
14% |
14% |
| 0% |
13% |
Failed to score |
7% |
0% |
| 0% |
7% |
Lost-to-nil |
0% |
0% |
Goal margins
Middlesbrough
Southampton
Corner statistics
Middlesbrough
Southampton
| Home |
Total |
|
Total |
Away |
| 7.43 |
6.13 |
Avg Corners For |
5.36 |
5.14 |
| 4.43 |
4.60 |
Avg Corners Against |
4.71 |
4.86 |
| 11.86 |
10.73 |
AVG Total (F+A) |
10.07 |
10.00 |
| 100% |
80% |
Total Over 7.5 |
71% |
86% |
| 86% |
67% |
Total Over 8.5 |
43% |
43% |
| 86% |
67% |
Total Over 9.5 |
43% |
43% |
| 57% |
53% |
Total Over 10.5 |
36% |
29% |
| 57% |
47% |
Total Over 11.5 |
36% |
29% |
| 43% |
33% |
Total Over 12.5 |
21% |
14% |
| 29% |
27% |
Total Over 13.5 |
14% |
14% |
Trends
Middlesbrough
- Middlesbrough have been undefeated in their 7 home matches.
- Middlesbrough is leading the Points table.
- Middlesbrough has a high ranking in the at Home table.
- Middlesbrough's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.60, which is 112% better than the league average of 0.75.
- Middlesbrough's equalizing rate is at 71%, which is 68% better than the league average of 43%.
- Middlesbrough's average goals scored in the second half is at 1.20, which is 59% better than the league average of 0.75.
- Middlesbrough have conceded the opening goal in 57% of their 7 home matches.
- Middlesbrough's lead-defending rate is at 53%, which is 7% worse than the league average of 57%.
Southampton
- Southampton have been undefeated in their last 6 matches.
- Southampton have been undefeated in their last 3 away matches.
- Southampton have scored the opening goal in 57% of their 7 away matches.
- Southampton has a high ranking in the Defence table.
- Southampton has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Southampton's average goals scored per match is at 2.07, which is 41% better than the league average of 1.47.
- Southampton's equalizing rate is at 60%, which is 41% better than the league average of 43%.
- Southampton's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.50, which is 64% better than the league average of 0.31.
- Southampton's clean sheet rate is at 21%, which is 3% worse than the league average of 22%.
- 79% of Southampton's points have been earned at home.
Points
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Middlesbrough
|
15
|
29
|
|
Stoke City
|
15
|
29
|
|
Wolves
|
15
|
28
|
|
West Brom
|
15
|
28
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
26
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
24
|
|
QP Rangers
|
15
|
24
|
|
West Ham United
|
15
|
23
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
15
|
22
|
|
Portsmouth
|
15
|
22
|
|
Norwich City
|
15
|
21
|
|
Blackburn
|
15
|
21
|
|
Wrexham
|
15
|
18
|
|
Millwall
|
15
|
18
|
|
Bristol City
|
15
|
18
|
|
Bolton
|
15
|
17
|
|
Charlton
|
15
|
17
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14
|
15
|
|
Watford
|
15
|
15
|
|
Lincoln City
|
15
|
15
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
10
|
|
Derby County
|
15
|
10
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
5
|
Form for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
19
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
19
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
17
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
15
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
15
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
14
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
14
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
14
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
12
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
12
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
11
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
10
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
8
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
8
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
7
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
7
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
5
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
4
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
2
|
at Home
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Southampton
|
7
|
19
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
17
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
15
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
15
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
15
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
14
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
14
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
13
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
13
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
12
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
12
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
11
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
11
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
9
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
6
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
6
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
5
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
5
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
5
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
4
|
Away
|
GP |
Pts |
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
16
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
14
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
13
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
13
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
13
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
12
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
12
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
11
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
11
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
10
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
9
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
7
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
6
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
6
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
5
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
5
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
5
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
2
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
1
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
1
|
Offence
|
GP |
GF |
|
West Ham United
|
15
|
37
|
|
Norwich City
|
15
|
32
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
15
|
30
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
29
|
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
26
|
|
Wolves
|
15
|
26
|
|
QP Rangers
|
15
|
24
|
|
Stoke City
|
15
|
24
|
|
Millwall
|
15
|
23
|
|
West Brom
|
15
|
23
|
|
Blackburn
|
15
|
22
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14
|
22
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
15
|
21
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
21
|
|
Bolton
|
15
|
20
|
|
Portsmouth
|
15
|
20
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
18
|
|
Wrexham
|
15
|
18
|
|
Bristol City
|
15
|
16
|
|
Lincoln City
|
15
|
15
|
|
Derby County
|
15
|
14
|
|
Charlton
|
15
|
13
|
|
Watford
|
15
|
13
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
12
|
Defence
|
GP |
GA |
|
Birmingham
|
14
|
13
|
|
Southampton
|
14
|
14
|
|
West Brom
|
15
|
15
|
|
Swansea City
|
14
|
16
|
|
Portsmouth
|
15
|
18
|
|
QP Rangers
|
15
|
18
|
|
Stoke City
|
15
|
18
|
|
Wolves
|
15
|
18
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
15
|
19
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
15
|
19
|
|
Wrexham
|
15
|
20
|
|
Blackburn
|
15
|
23
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14
|
23
|
|
Charlton
|
15
|
23
|
|
Watford
|
15
|
23
|
|
West Ham United
|
15
|
23
|
|
Bristol City
|
15
|
24
|
|
Norwich City
|
15
|
24
|
|
Burnley
|
14
|
26
|
|
Lincoln City
|
15
|
26
|
|
Millwall
|
15
|
27
|
|
Bolton
|
15
|
29
|
|
Derby County
|
15
|
30
|
|
Preston North E
|
14
|
30
|
Offence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GF |
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
19
|
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
18
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
17
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
16
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
16
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
15
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
15
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
13
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
13
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
13
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
12
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
11
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
11
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
10
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
9
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
8
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
7
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
6
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
6
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
6
|
Defence for the last 8 matches
|
GP |
GA |
|
Birmingham
|
8
|
5
|
|
Southampton
|
8
|
7
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
8
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
8
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
8
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
9
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
10
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
11
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
12
|
|
Swansea City
|
8
|
12
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
13
|
|
Burnley
|
8
|
13
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8
|
13
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
13
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
14
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
14
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
16
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
17
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
17
|
|
Preston North E
|
8
|
18
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
20
|
Offence at Home
|
GP |
GF |
|
Southampton
|
7
|
20
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
18
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
17
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
17
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
16
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
16
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
15
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
14
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
14
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
13
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
13
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
13
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
13
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
11
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
9
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
9
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
8
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
8
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
7
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
7
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
7
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
4
|
Defence at Home
|
GP |
GA |
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
3
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
5
|
|
Stoke City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
7
|
|
Charlton
|
8
|
7
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8
|
7
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7
|
7
|
|
West Brom
|
8
|
7
|
|
Wolves
|
7
|
7
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
9
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7
|
9
|
|
Millwall
|
7
|
9
|
|
Watford
|
8
|
9
|
|
Wrexham
|
8
|
9
|
|
Blackburn
|
8
|
10
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
10
|
|
West Ham United
|
7
|
11
|
|
Norwich City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Bristol City
|
8
|
13
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8
|
13
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
7
|
15
|
|
Derby County
|
8
|
15
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7
|
16
|
Offence Away
|
GP |
GF |
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
19
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
19
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
13
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
13
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
12
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
12
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
12
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
11
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
10
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
10
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
10
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
9
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
8
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
8
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
8
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
7
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
7
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
6
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
6
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
6
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
5
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
5
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
4
|
Defence Away
|
GP |
GA |
|
Portsmouth
|
7
|
5
|
|
Birmingham
|
7
|
6
|
|
West Brom
|
7
|
8
|
|
Southampton
|
7
|
9
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8
|
10
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8
|
10
|
|
Bristol City
|
7
|
11
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7
|
11
|
|
Wolves
|
8
|
11
|
|
Wrexham
|
7
|
11
|
|
Norwich City
|
8
|
12
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8
|
12
|
|
Stoke City
|
8
|
12
|
|
West Ham United
|
8
|
12
|
|
Blackburn
|
7
|
13
|
|
Swansea City
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bolton
|
8
|
14
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7
|
14
|
|
Watford
|
7
|
14
|
|
Derby County
|
7
|
15
|
|
Burnley
|
7
|
16
|
|
Charlton
|
7
|
16
|
|
Preston North E
|
7
|
17
|
|
Millwall
|
8
|
18
|
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ |
GP ↕ |
Avg ↕ |
0.5+ ↕ |
1.5+ ↕ |
2.5+ ↕ |
3.5+ ↕ |
4.5+ ↕ |
5.5+ ↕ |
BTS ↕ |
CS ↕ |
FTS ↕ |
WTN ↕ |
LTN ↕ |
|
West Ham United
|
15 |
4.00 |
100% |
93% |
80% |
60% |
40% |
27% |
73% |
27% |
0% |
27% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
15 |
3.73 |
100% |
80% |
80% |
53% |
33% |
13% |
60% |
13% |
27% |
13% |
27% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
15 |
3.33 |
100% |
87% |
80% |
47% |
13% |
7% |
47% |
27% |
27% |
27% |
27% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
15 |
3.27 |
87% |
67% |
67% |
53% |
33% |
13% |
60% |
27% |
27% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
15 |
3.27 |
93% |
80% |
67% |
47% |
20% |
13% |
67% |
27% |
13% |
20% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
14 |
3.21 |
100% |
86% |
64% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
71% |
7% |
21% |
7% |
21% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
14 |
3.14 |
93% |
93% |
64% |
50% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
7% |
7% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
14 |
3.07 |
93% |
79% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
7% |
79% |
21% |
7% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
15 |
3.00 |
93% |
87% |
80% |
33% |
7% |
0% |
73% |
20% |
13% |
13% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
14 |
3.00 |
100% |
79% |
64% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
64% |
0% |
36% |
0% |
36% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
15 |
2.93 |
100% |
87% |
60% |
33% |
13% |
0% |
60% |
7% |
33% |
7% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
15 |
2.93 |
100% |
73% |
60% |
40% |
13% |
7% |
67% |
27% |
7% |
27% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
15 |
2.80 |
87% |
80% |
60% |
33% |
20% |
0% |
67% |
20% |
27% |
7% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
15 |
2.80 |
93% |
80% |
67% |
27% |
13% |
0% |
67% |
33% |
7% |
27% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
14 |
2.79 |
93% |
79% |
71% |
36% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
36% |
14% |
29% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
15 |
2.73 |
93% |
67% |
60% |
33% |
13% |
7% |
53% |
27% |
27% |
20% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
15 |
2.67 |
93% |
67% |
53% |
33% |
20% |
0% |
53% |
13% |
40% |
7% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
15 |
2.67 |
87% |
67% |
60% |
33% |
20% |
0% |
60% |
33% |
20% |
20% |
7% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
14 |
2.64 |
86% |
71% |
64% |
36% |
7% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
15 |
2.53 |
87% |
73% |
53% |
33% |
7% |
0% |
60% |
27% |
27% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
15 |
2.53 |
100% |
73% |
47% |
27% |
7% |
0% |
67% |
20% |
13% |
20% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
15 |
2.53 |
93% |
87% |
40% |
13% |
13% |
7% |
60% |
20% |
27% |
13% |
20% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
15 |
2.40 |
87% |
73% |
53% |
27% |
0% |
0% |
53% |
20% |
40% |
7% |
27% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
15 |
2.40 |
93% |
67% |
40% |
20% |
13% |
7% |
47% |
20% |
40% |
13% |
33% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
8 |
3.75 |
88% |
75% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
8 |
3.75 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
88% |
88% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8 |
3.63 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
0% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
8 |
3.50 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
88% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8 |
3.13 |
88% |
75% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
8 |
3.13 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
8 |
3.00 |
88% |
88% |
63% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
50% |
25% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
75% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
50% |
13% |
50% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
88% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
63% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8 |
2.88 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
38% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
8 |
2.75 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
8 |
2.63 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
75% |
63% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
8 |
2.50 |
88% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
38% |
50% |
25% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
88% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8 |
2.38 |
88% |
63% |
50% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
8 |
2.38 |
100% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
8 |
2.25 |
88% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
0% |
38% |
25% |
50% |
13% |
38% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
7 |
4.14 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
14% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
86% |
57% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
7 |
3.57 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
7 |
3.57 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
100% |
86% |
57% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
71% |
71% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
7 |
3.43 |
86% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
71% |
14% |
29% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
7 |
3.43 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
8 |
3.38 |
100% |
100% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
100% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
8 |
2.88 |
88% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
0% |
29% |
0% |
29% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
0% |
50% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
8 |
2.75 |
100% |
100% |
50% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
7 |
2.57 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
7 |
2.57 |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
8 |
2.50 |
100% |
75% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
8 |
2.25 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
8 |
2.13 |
100% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
13% |
63% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
7 |
2.00 |
71% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
29% |
57% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
8 |
1.75 |
75% |
50% |
38% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Norwich City
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
88% |
88% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
West Ham United
|
8 |
3.88 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
25% |
75% |
25% |
0% |
25% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Burnley
|
7 |
3.71 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Bristol City
|
7 |
3.29 |
86% |
86% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Swansea City
|
7 |
3.29 |
100% |
86% |
86% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
29% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Millwall
|
8 |
3.25 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
50% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Charlton
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
100% |
71% |
43% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Derby County
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
100% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Preston North End
|
7 |
3.14 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
43% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Bolton
|
8 |
3.13 |
75% |
63% |
63% |
63% |
25% |
13% |
50% |
38% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
7 |
3.00 |
86% |
71% |
71% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Sheffield Utd
|
8 |
3.00 |
88% |
75% |
75% |
38% |
25% |
0% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Stoke City
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
88% |
75% |
25% |
13% |
0% |
88% |
13% |
0% |
13% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Wolves
|
8 |
3.00 |
100% |
75% |
63% |
38% |
13% |
13% |
75% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Middlesbrough
|
8 |
2.88 |
88% |
75% |
50% |
38% |
25% |
13% |
63% |
25% |
25% |
13% |
13% |
|
|
|
|
Cardiff City
|
7 |
2.86 |
100% |
86% |
71% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
43% |
0% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
QP Rangers
|
7 |
2.71 |
86% |
86% |
57% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
29% |
0% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Southampton
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
86% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
0% |
86% |
14% |
0% |
14% |
0% |
|
|
|
|
Watford
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
43% |
0% |
57% |
0% |
57% |
|
|
|
|
West Brom
|
7 |
2.57 |
100% |
71% |
57% |
29% |
0% |
0% |
71% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Wrexham
|
7 |
2.29 |
86% |
71% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
14% |
29% |
29% |
57% |
14% |
43% |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham
|
7 |
2.14 |
86% |
57% |
57% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
57% |
29% |
29% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
|
Lincoln City
|
8 |
2.13 |
100% |
50% |
50% |
13% |
0% |
0% |
38% |
38% |
25% |
38% |
25% |
|
|
|
|
Portsmouth
|
7 |
1.57 |
71% |
43% |
29% |
14% |
0% |
0% |
43% |
43% |
43% |
14% |
14% |
|
|
|
| ... |
Fan or Supporter-level membership only
Season summary
177 matches played / 55232.1%
Total goals: 519
Goals per match: 2.93
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:49.2%
Away team scored first:44.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 26.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.04
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.75
Lead-defending rate at home:63.6%
Lead-defending rate away:50.9%
Equalizing rate at home:49.1%
Equalizing rate away:36.4%
Home team lead duration:29.0%
Teams level in goals:47.1%
Away team lead duration:23.9%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.