England - Championship
2026/2027 ▼
Stats ▼
Latest results
Matches
Form Tables
Goals
Halftime
Top Scorers
Timing
First Goal stats
Results Grid
Home & Away tables
Tables by Date
Corner stats
Wide table
Points Performance Index
Run-in Analysis
Projected Points
Total Goals
Goal Ranges
Average Goals
Scored vs Conceded
Goal Margins
Lead Durations
Current Streaks
Equalizers
Other divisions ▼
Watford vs Wolves
Membership Simulator:
matches.related_matches
▼
Tue 29 Dec: Wrexham vs Blackburn
Tue 29 Dec: West Brom vs Preston North End
Tue 29 Dec: Watford vs Wolves
Tue 29 Dec: Swansea City vs QP Rangers
Tue 29 Dec: Norwich City vs Charlton
Tue 29 Dec: Millwall vs Portsmouth
Tue 29 Dec: Middlesbrough vs Bolton
Tue 29 Dec: Derby County vs Sheffield Utd
Tue 29 Dec: Burnley vs Lincoln City
Tue 29 Dec: Bristol City vs Stoke City
Tue 29 Dec: Birmingham vs Cardiff City
Tue 29 Dec: Southampton vs West Ham United
Watford
▲ Up trends
- HOME DEFENCE - Watford have conceded the opening goal in only 43% of their 7 home matches
▼ Down trends
- DEFICIT RECOVERY - Equalizing rate is low at 11% and points per game when conceding first is low at 0.38
- FIRST-HALF DEFENCE - Average goals conceded in the first half is high at 1.14 and 70% of conceded goals occurred in the first half
★ Points of Interest
- HOME RELIANCE - 93% of points have been earned at home
- LATE SCORING - Scored 31% of goals after the 75th minute
Wolves
▲ Up trends
- CURRENT FORM - Wolves have won their last 3 matches and are undefeated in their last 5
- AWAY FORM - Have won their last 2 away matches and won 57% of their 7 away matches
- EARLY DEFENCE - Average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is low at 0.07, which is 68% better than the league average
- RESILIENCE - Points per game when conceding first is high at 1.50 and equalizing rate is high at 63%
Watford
0 - 0
Wolves
Watford
Wolves
0
0
Live
Goal events
Waiting for events...
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
57%
14%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
29%
43%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
80%
50%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
67%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
2.50
1.50
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
1.00
2.33
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Watford | Wolves | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Home | Favourite stats | Away | Total |
Latest results
match.most_recent_first
Watford
Wolves
| 3 Nov | WAT - Lincoln City |
1:0
1-0 Stephy Alvaro Mavidi (46')
|
| 31 Oct | Norwich City - WAT |
3:2
0-1 Myron Boadu (10')
0-2 Myron Boadu (27')
1-2 Ben Chrisene (53')
2-2 Anthony Musaba (62')
3-2 Paris Maghoma (71')
|
| 24 Oct | Wolves - WAT |
1:0
1-0 Adam Armstrong (35')
|
| 17 Oct | WAT - Charlton |
2:0
1-0 Luca Kjerrumgaard (58')
2-0 Jordan Zemura (90+4')
|
| 13 Oct | Cardiff City - WAT |
5:1
1-0 Jack Moylan (pen.) (11')
2-0 Jack Moylan (35')
3-0 Mattie Pollock (o.g.) (41')
4-0 Ollie Tanner (45+5')
5-0 Callum Robinson (85')
5-1 Hector Kyprianou (87')
|
| 10 Oct | WAT - Burnley |
0:4
0-1 Jacob Bruun Larsen (13')
0-2 Zeki Amdouni (19')
0-3 Reo Hatate (25')
0-4 Marcus Edwards (87')
|
| 18 Sep | Bristol City - WAT |
1:0
1-0 Dom Ballard (31')
|
| 12 Sep | WAT - Stoke City |
1:2
0-1 Jack McGlynn (45+4')
0-2 Eric-Junior Bocat (57')
1-2 Amin Nabizada (90+1')
|
|
1:2
1-0 Scott Twine (34')
1-1 Sean Neave (82')
1-2 Sean Neave (89')
|
Bristol City - WOL | 4 Nov |
|
3:0
1-0 Fer Lopez (10')
2-0 Adam Armstrong (15')
3-0 Ladislav Krejci (58')
|
WOL - Cardiff City | 31 Oct |
|
1:0
1-0 Adam Armstrong (35')
|
WOL - Watford | 24 Oct |
|
1:1
1-0 Jordan James (62')
1-1 Terry Devlin (86')
|
WOL - Portsmouth | 20 Oct |
|
1:2
1-0 Jamie Vardy (20')
1-1 Fer Lopez (39')
1-2 Tawanda Blessing Chi (72')
|
Burnley - WOL | 16 Oct |
|
1:3
0-1 Atsuki Ito (28')
1-1 Jean-Ricner Bellegar (50')
1-2 Sam Dalby (72')
1-3 Josh Sheehan (82')
|
WOL - Bolton | 13 Oct |
|
1:0
1-0 Will Lankshear (57')
|
Middlesbrough - WOL | 10 Oct |
|
1:0
1-0 Fer Lopez (50')
|
WOL - West Brom | 20 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home | 1.86 |
|
1.86 | Away |
| Total | 1.00 |
|
1.93 | Total |
| Last 8 | 0.75 |
|
2.00 | Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
| PPI | 1.38 |
|
2.37 | PPI |
Watford
Latest AT HOMEWolves
Latest AWAY| 3 Nov | WAT - Lincoln City |
1:0
1-0 Stephy Alvaro Mavidi (46')
|
| 17 Oct | WAT - Charlton |
2:0
1-0 Luca Kjerrumgaard (58')
2-0 Jordan Zemura (90+4')
|
| 10 Oct | WAT - Burnley |
0:4
0-1 Jacob Bruun Larsen (13')
0-2 Zeki Amdouni (19')
0-3 Reo Hatate (25')
0-4 Marcus Edwards (87')
|
| 12 Sep | WAT - Stoke City |
1:2
0-1 Jack McGlynn (45+4')
0-2 Eric-Junior Bocat (57')
1-2 Amin Nabizada (90+1')
|
|
1:2
1-0 Scott Twine (34')
1-1 Sean Neave (82')
1-2 Sean Neave (89')
|
Bristol City - WOL | 4 Nov |
|
1:2
1-0 Jamie Vardy (20')
1-1 Fer Lopez (39')
1-2 Tawanda Blessing Chi (72')
|
Burnley - WOL | 16 Oct |
|
1:0
1-0 Will Lankshear (57')
|
Middlesbrough - WOL | 10 Oct |
|
0:1
0-1 Raul Jimenez (90')
|
Sheffield Utd - WOL | 13 Sep |
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Middlesbrough | 14 | 28 |
| Wolves | 14 | 27 |
| Birmingham | 14 | 26 |
| Stoke City | 14 | 26 |
| Swansea City | 14 | 26 |
| West Brom | 14 | 25 |
| Southampton | 14 | 24 |
| West Ham United | 14 | 23 |
| Sheffield Utd | 14 | 22 |
| Portsmouth | 14 | 22 |
| QP Rangers | 14 | 21 |
| Norwich City | 14 | 18 |
| Millwall | 14 | 18 |
| Blackburn | 14 | 18 |
| Bristol City | 14 | 18 |
| Wrexham | 14 | 17 |
| Bolton | 14 | 17 |
| Cardiff City | 14 | 15 |
| Lincoln City | 14 | 15 |
| Watford | 14 | 14 |
| Charlton | 14 | 14 |
| Burnley | 14 | 10 |
| Derby County | 14 | 7 |
| Preston North E | 14 | 5 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Birmingham | 8 | 19 |
| Stoke City | 8 | 19 |
| Southampton | 8 | 17 |
| Wolves | 8 | 16 |
| Middlesbrough | 8 | 15 |
| Portsmouth | 8 | 15 |
| Swansea City | 8 | 15 |
| Sheffield Utd | 8 | 13 |
| Blackburn | 8 | 13 |
| Bolton | 8 | 13 |
| West Ham United | 8 | 12 |
| West Brom | 8 | 12 |
| Cardiff City | 8 | 11 |
| QP Rangers | 8 | 10 |
| Wrexham | 8 | 10 |
| Norwich City | 8 | 9 |
| Millwall | 8 | 9 |
| Bristol City | 8 | 8 |
| Burnley | 8 | 7 |
| Lincoln City | 8 | 7 |
| Watford | 8 | 6 |
| Charlton | 8 | 3 |
| Derby County | 8 | 3 |
| Preston North E | 8 | 2 |
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Watford
Wolves
| 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 8 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 2.88 | 38% | 63% | 50% | 13% | 2.25 | 50% | |
| Total | 71% | 43% | 21% | 2.57 | 50% | 71% | 64% | 43% | 3.00 | 64% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams (Total) | 71% | 54% | 32% | 2.79 | 57% |
| League (Total) | 77% | 61% | 38% | 2.93 | 62% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Watford (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Wins
57%
42%
% Failed To Score
14%
20%
Scored per game
1.29
1.64
Wolves (AWAY)
vs league average
% Wins
57%
32%
% Failed To Score
14%
24%
% Clean sheets
14%
20%
Conceding Rate
86%
80%
Watford (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
36%
22%
% Defeats
57%
37%
Wolves (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
7%
22%
% Wins
57%
37%
Contextual averages
| Watford | AVG | Wolves | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (home matches) | (away matches) | |||
| Played | 7 | 7 | Played | |
| Avg Scored | 1.29 | 1.36 | 1.43 | Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.71 | Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) | 2.57 | 2.86 | 3.14 | Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
| Scoring Rate | 86% | 86% | 86% | Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate | 71% | 79% | 86% | Scoring Rate |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 21% | 14% | Failed to score |
| Failed to score | 14% | 14% | 14% | Clean sheets |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 7% | 14% | Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves | 29% | 36% | 43% | Scored in both halves |
| Scored first | 57% | 57% | 57% | Conceded first |
| Conceded first | 43% | 43% | 43% | Scored first |
| Leading at HT | 14% | 21% | 29% | Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT | 43% | 29% | 14% | Leading at HT |
| AVG minute GF | 54' | 50' | 45' | AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA | 37' | 47' | 57' | AVG minute GF |
| GF+GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 | 86% | 79% | 71% | GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 | 57% | 64% | 71% | GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 | 14% | 29% | 43% | GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 | 0% | 7% | 14% | GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 | 0% | 7% | 14% | GF+GA > .55 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 64% | 71% | Both teams scored |
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 71% | 71% | 71% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 43% | 43% | 43% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 14% | 21% | 29% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
| Avg Corners For | 4.43 | 4.21 | 4.00 | Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against | 6.00 | 5.93 | 5.86 | Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) | 10.43 | 10.14 | 9.86 | Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
| Over 7.5 total corners | 71% | 79% | 86% | Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 57% | 71% | 86% | Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 57% | 50% | 43% | Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners | 57% | 43% | 29% | Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners | 57% | 43% | 29% | Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners | 43% | 29% | 14% | Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners | 14% | 7% | 0% | Over 13.5 total corners |
Results progression and current form
Watford
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Wolves
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Watford
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Wolves
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Watford (7 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) | Watford | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.86
|
|
1.51 |
| % Wins |
57%
|
|
42% |
| % Draws |
14%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
29%
|
|
32% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.29
|
|
1.64 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.29
|
|
1.29 |
| % Clean sheets |
29%
|
|
24% |
| % Failed To Score |
14%
|
|
20% |
| % Won To Nil |
29%
|
|
18% |
| % Lost To Nil |
14%
|
|
14% |
| % Team scored first |
57%
|
|
49% |
| % Opponent scored first |
43%
|
|
45% |
| Average minute scored first |
34
|
|
28 |
| Average minute conceded first |
21
|
|
27 |
| Lead-defending rate |
80%
|
|
64% |
| Equalizing rate |
33%
|
|
49% |
| % Time leading |
28%
|
|
29% |
| % Time level in goals |
43%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
30%
|
|
25% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.50
|
|
2.18 |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.00
|
|
0.86 |
| Total goals per game |
2.57
|
|
2.93 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
86%
|
|
77% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
57%
|
|
61% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
14%
|
|
38% |
| % both teams scored |
57%
|
|
62% |
Wolves (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) | Wolves | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.86
|
|
1.23 |
| % Wins |
57%
|
|
32% |
| % Draws |
14%
|
|
26% |
| % Defeats |
29%
|
|
42% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.71
|
|
1.29 |
| Goals conceded per game |
1.43
|
|
1.64 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
20% |
| % Failed To Score |
14%
|
|
24% |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
|
14% |
| % Lost To Nil |
14%
|
|
18% |
| % Team scored first |
43%
|
|
45% |
| % Opponent scored first |
57%
|
|
49% |
| Average minute scored first |
34
|
|
27 |
| Average minute conceded first |
36
|
|
28 |
| Lead-defending rate |
67%
|
|
51% |
| Equalizing rate |
50%
|
|
36% |
| % Time leading |
20%
|
|
25% |
| % Time level in goals |
55%
|
|
46% |
| % Time trailing |
25%
|
|
29% |
| PPG when scored first |
2.33
|
|
1.88 |
| PPG when conceded first |
1.50
|
|
0.65 |
| Total goals per game |
3.14
|
|
2.93 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
71%
|
|
77% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
71%
|
|
61% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
43%
|
|
38% |
| % both teams scored |
71%
|
|
62% |
Goal times
Watford
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 7 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 6 | 46% | |
| GA | 16 | 70% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 7 | 54% | |
| GA | 7 | 30% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 48 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 39 |
Wolves
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 6 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 11 | 44% | |
| GA | 9 | 53% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 14 | 56% | |
| GA | 8 | 47% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 50 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 47 |
Watford
Home
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 3 | 33% | |
| GA | 6 | 67% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 6 | 67% | |
| GA | 3 | 33% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 54 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 37 |
Wolves
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 5 | 42% | |
| GA | 6 | 60% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 7 | 58% | |
| GA | 4 | 40% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 57 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 45 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Watford Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Wolves Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
-1
+3
-2
-1
-7
-1
+1
-1
+2
+2
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Watford Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Wolves Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
-1
+2
-1
-2
-1
-1
-2
+1
+2
+2
+3
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Leading and Trailing
Watford
Home
| OPENING GOALS (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 4 / 7 | 57% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 7 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 3 / 7 | 43% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 1 / 7 | 14% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 3 / 7 | 43% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 7 | 43% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 25.1 min. | 28% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 38.3 min. | 43% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 26.6 min. | 30% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 1 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 80% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 3 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 33% | ||
Wolves
Away
| OPENING GOALS (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 3 / 7 | 43% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 7 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 4 / 7 | 57% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 1 / 7 | 14% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 7 | 57% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 2 / 7 | 29% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 17.9 min. | 20% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 49.7 min. | 55% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 22.4 min. | 25% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 6 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 2 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 67% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 4 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 2 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 50% | ||
Results table
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Away | Opponent | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middlesbrough | 1:0 | |||
| 1:0 | Wolves | |||
| Birmingham | 2:2 | |||
| 1:2 | Stoke City | 4:1 | ||
| 2:0 | Swansea City | |||
| 1:0 | West Brom | 1:0 | ||
| 2:1 | Southampton | |||
| 1:1 | West Ham United | 4:2 | ||
| Sheffield Utd | 0:1 | |||
| Portsmouth | 1:1 | |||
| QP Rangers | ||||
| 3:2 | Norwich City | |||
| Millwall | ||||
| Blackburn | 2:2 | |||
| 1:0 | Bristol City | 1:2 | ||
| 1:1 | Wrexham | |||
| Bolton | 1:3 | |||
| 5:1 | Cardiff City | 3:0 | ||
| 1:0 | Lincoln City | |||
| Watford | 1:0 | |||
| 2:0 | Charlton | |||
| 0:4 | Burnley | 1:2 | ||
| Derby County | ||||
| 2:1 | Preston North End | 1:3 | ||
Goal statistics
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 13 | Scored (GF) | 25 | 12 |
| 1.29 | 0.93 | Avg GF | 1.79 | 1.71 |
| 9 | 23 | Conceded (GA) | 17 | 10 |
| 1.29 | 1.64 | Avg GA | 1.21 | 1.43 |
| 2.57 | 2.57 | Avg GF+GA | 3.00 | 3.14 |
| 100% | 100% | GF+GA > 0.5 | 100% | 100% |
| 86% | 71% | GF+GA > 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| 57% | 43% | GF+GA > 2.5 | 64% | 71% |
| 14% | 21% | GF+GA > 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
| 0% | 14% | GF+GA > 4.5 | 14% | 14% |
| 0% | 7% | GF+GA > .55 | 7% | 14% |
| 71% | 86% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 71% | 71% |
| 43% | 50% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 43% | 43% |
| 14% | 14% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 21% | 29% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Watford scored at home
1.29
(B) Wolves conceded away
1.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.36
1.64
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Watford conceded at home
1.29
(B) Wolves scored away
1.71
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.50
1.29
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Watford at home
2.57
(B) Wolves away
3.14
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.86
2.93
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Watford scoring rate at home
86%
(B) Wolves conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
86%
80%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Watford conceding rate at home
71%
(B) Wolves scoring rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
79%
76%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Watford over 1.5 at home
86%
(B) Wolves over 1.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
79%
77%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Watford over 2.5 at home
57%
(B) Wolves over 2.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
64%
61%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Watford over 3.5 at home
14%
(B) Wolves over 3.5 away
43%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
29%
38%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Watford BTS matches at home
57%
(B) Wolves BTS matches away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
64%
62%
Home vs Away Stats
Watford
Wolves
(home matches)
(away matches)
7
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.29
1.71
Clean sheets
29%
14%
Won-to-nil
29%
14%
Scoring Rate
86%
86%
Scored in both halves
0%
43%
Scored first
57%
43%
Leading at HT
14%
14%
Avg Corners For
4.43
5.86
Goals Against per match
1.29
1.43
Failed to score
14%
14%
Lost-to-nil
14%
14%
Conceding Rate
71%
86%
Conceded in both halves
29%
14%
Conceded first
43%
57%
Losing at HT
43%
29%
Avg Corners Against
6.00
4.00
Scorelines
Watford
Wolves
Home vs Away distribution
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93% | 7% | % Points | 52% | 48% |
| 69% | 31% | stats.pct_scored | 52% | 48% |
| 39% | 61% | stats.pct_conceded | 41% | 59% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | Consecutive wins | 3 | 2 |
| - | - | Consecutive draws | - | - |
| - | - | Consecutive defeats | - | - |
| - | - | No win | - | - |
| 5 | 11 | No draw | 3 | 4 |
| 2 | 1 | No defeat | 5 | 2 |
| 2 | 2 | Scored in match | 6 | 2 |
| - | - | Conceded in match | 1 | 3 |
| - | - | No goal scored | - | - |
| 2 | 1 | No goal conceded | - | - |
| - | - | GF + GA > 2.5 | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | 1 | GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - |
Scoring rates
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86% | 64% | Scoring Rate | 93% | 86% |
| 29% | 29% | Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 57% | 57% |
| 57% | 36% | Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 79% | 71% |
| 0% | 0% | Scored in both halves | 43% | 43% |
| 57% | 50% | Both teams scored | 64% | 71% |
| 71% | 86% | Conceding Rate | 71% | 86% |
| 57% | 71% | Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 50% | 57% |
| 43% | 36% | Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 43% | 43% |
| 29% | 21% | Conceded in both halves | 21% | 14% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0% | 0% | Total = 0 | 0% | 0% |
| 14% | 29% | Total = 1 | 29% | 29% |
| 29% | 29% | Total = 2 | 7% | 0% |
| 43% | 21% | Total = 3 | 21% | 29% |
| 14% | 7% | Total = 4 | 29% | 29% |
| 0% | 14% | Total = 5+ | 14% | 14% |
| 14% | 29% | Total = 0 or 1 | 29% | 29% |
| 71% | 50% | Total = 2 or 3 | 29% | 29% |
| 14% | 21% | Total = 4+ | 43% | 43% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86% | 64% | GF over 0.5 | 93% | 86% |
| 43% | 29% | GF over 1.5 | 57% | 71% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 2.5 | 21% | 14% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 3.5 | 7% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% |
| 71% | 86% | GA over 0.5 | 71% | 86% |
| 29% | 36% | GA over 1.5 | 29% | 29% |
| 14% | 21% | GA over 2.5 | 14% | 14% |
| 14% | 14% | GA over 3.5 | 7% | 14% |
| 0% | 7% | GA over 4.5 | 0% | 0% |
No goal scored / conceded
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29% | 14% | Clean sheets | 29% | 14% |
| 29% | 14% | Won-to-nil | 29% | 14% |
| 14% | 36% | Failed to score | 7% | 14% |
| 14% | 36% | Lost-to-nil | 7% | 14% |
Goal margins
Watford
Wolves
Margins (at home)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Margins (away)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| L | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Corner statistics
Watford
Wolves
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.43 | 3.64 | Avg Corners For | 6.64 | 5.86 |
| 6.00 | 6.64 | Avg Corners Against | 3.79 | 4.00 |
| 10.43 | 10.29 | AVG Total (F+A) | 10.43 | 9.86 |
| 71% | 71% | Total Over 7.5 | 93% | 86% |
| 57% | 57% | Total Over 8.5 | 71% | 86% |
| 57% | 50% | Total Over 9.5 | 50% | 43% |
| 57% | 50% | Total Over 10.5 | 36% | 29% |
| 57% | 43% | Total Over 11.5 | 36% | 29% |
| 43% | 36% | Total Over 12.5 | 21% | 14% |
| 14% | 14% | Total Over 13.5 | 14% | 0% |
Trends
Watford
- Watford have scored 31% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- Watford have conceded the opening goal in 43% of their 7 home matches.
- 70% of Watford's conceded goals occurred in the first half.
- Watford's equalizing rate is at 11%, which is 74% worse than the league average of 43%.
- Watford's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.38, which is 49% worse than the league average of 0.75.
- Watford's average goals conceded in the first half is at 1.14, which is 58% worse than the league average of 0.72.
- 93% of Watford's points have been earned at home.
Wolves
- Wolves have won 57% of their 7 away matches.
- Wolves have won their last 3 matches.
- Wolves have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
- Wolves have won their last 2 away matches.
- Wolves has a high ranking in the Points table.
- Wolves's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 1.50, which is 101% better than the league average of 0.75.
- Wolves's equalizing rate is at 63%, which is 47% better than the league average of 43%.
- Wolves's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.07, which is 68% better than the league average of 0.23.
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Middlesbrough | 14 | 28 |
| Wolves | 14 | 27 |
| Birmingham | 14 | 26 |
| Stoke City | 14 | 26 |
| Swansea City | 14 | 26 |
| West Brom | 14 | 25 |
| Southampton | 14 | 24 |
| West Ham United | 14 | 23 |
| Sheffield Utd | 14 | 22 |
| Portsmouth | 14 | 22 |
| QP Rangers | 14 | 21 |
| Norwich City | 14 | 18 |
| Millwall | 14 | 18 |
| Blackburn | 14 | 18 |
| Bristol City | 14 | 18 |
| Wrexham | 14 | 17 |
| Bolton | 14 | 17 |
| Cardiff City | 14 | 15 |
| Lincoln City | 14 | 15 |
| Watford | 14 | 14 |
| Charlton | 14 | 14 |
| Burnley | 14 | 10 |
| Derby County | 14 | 7 |
| Preston North E | 14 | 5 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Birmingham | 8 | 19 |
| Stoke City | 8 | 19 |
| Southampton | 8 | 17 |
| Wolves | 8 | 16 |
| Middlesbrough | 8 | 15 |
| Portsmouth | 8 | 15 |
| Swansea City | 8 | 15 |
| Sheffield Utd | 8 | 13 |
| Blackburn | 8 | 13 |
| Bolton | 8 | 13 |
| West Ham United | 8 | 12 |
| West Brom | 8 | 12 |
| Cardiff City | 8 | 11 |
| QP Rangers | 8 | 10 |
| Wrexham | 8 | 10 |
| Norwich City | 8 | 9 |
| Millwall | 8 | 9 |
| Bristol City | 8 | 8 |
| Burnley | 8 | 7 |
| Lincoln City | 8 | 7 |
| Watford | 8 | 6 |
| Charlton | 8 | 3 |
| Derby County | 8 | 3 |
| Preston North E | 8 | 2 |
at Home
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Southampton | 7 | 19 |
| Middlesbrough | 7 | 17 |
| Swansea City | 7 | 14 |
| Wolves | 7 | 14 |
| Birmingham | 7 | 13 |
| Cardiff City | 7 | 13 |
| Stoke City | 7 | 13 |
| Portsmouth | 7 | 13 |
| Watford | 7 | 13 |
| QP Rangers | 7 | 12 |
| Blackburn | 7 | 12 |
| West Brom | 7 | 12 |
| Millwall | 7 | 11 |
| Wrexham | 7 | 11 |
| Sheffield Utd | 7 | 11 |
| West Ham United | 7 | 10 |
| Norwich City | 7 | 9 |
| Charlton | 7 | 9 |
| Bristol City | 7 | 6 |
| Bolton | 7 | 6 |
| Burnley | 7 | 5 |
| Lincoln City | 7 | 5 |
| Preston North E | 7 | 4 |
| Derby County | 7 | 2 |
Away
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| West Ham United | 7 | 13 |
| Birmingham | 7 | 13 |
| Wolves | 7 | 13 |
| West Brom | 7 | 13 |
| Stoke City | 7 | 13 |
| Bristol City | 7 | 12 |
| Swansea City | 7 | 12 |
| Middlesbrough | 7 | 11 |
| Sheffield Utd | 7 | 11 |
| Bolton | 7 | 11 |
| Lincoln City | 7 | 10 |
| Norwich City | 7 | 9 |
| Portsmouth | 7 | 9 |
| Southampton | 7 | 9 |
| QP Rangers | 7 | 9 |
| Millwall | 7 | 7 |
| Blackburn | 7 | 6 |
| Wrexham | 7 | 6 |
| Burnley | 7 | 5 |
| Derby County | 7 | 5 |
| Charlton | 7 | 5 |
| Cardiff City | 7 | 2 |
| Watford | 7 | 1 |
| Preston North E | 7 | 1 |
Offence
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| West Ham United | 14 | 36 |
| Middlesbrough | 14 | 30 |
| Southampton | 14 | 29 |
| Norwich City | 14 | 27 |
| Birmingham | 14 | 26 |
| Wolves | 14 | 25 |
| Millwall | 14 | 23 |
| Cardiff City | 14 | 22 |
| QP Rangers | 14 | 22 |
| Stoke City | 14 | 22 |
| Swansea City | 14 | 21 |
| Blackburn | 14 | 20 |
| Sheffield Utd | 14 | 20 |
| West Brom | 14 | 20 |
| Bolton | 14 | 19 |
| Portsmouth | 14 | 19 |
| Burnley | 14 | 18 |
| Wrexham | 14 | 17 |
| Bristol City | 14 | 16 |
| Lincoln City | 14 | 14 |
| Watford | 14 | 13 |
| Preston North E | 14 | 12 |
| Charlton | 14 | 11 |
| Derby County | 14 | 11 |
Defence
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Birmingham | 14 | 13 |
| Southampton | 14 | 14 |
| West Brom | 14 | 15 |
| Portsmouth | 14 | 16 |
| Swansea City | 14 | 16 |
| QP Rangers | 14 | 17 |
| Sheffield Utd | 14 | 17 |
| Stoke City | 14 | 17 |
| Wolves | 14 | 17 |
| Bristol City | 14 | 19 |
| Middlesbrough | 14 | 19 |
| Wrexham | 14 | 19 |
| West Ham United | 14 | 21 |
| Blackburn | 14 | 22 |
| Charlton | 14 | 22 |
| Cardiff City | 14 | 23 |
| Watford | 14 | 23 |
| Lincoln City | 14 | 24 |
| Millwall | 14 | 24 |
| Norwich City | 14 | 24 |
| Bolton | 14 | 26 |
| Burnley | 14 | 26 |
| Derby County | 14 | 29 |
| Preston North E | 14 | 30 |
Offence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| West Ham United | 8 | 22 |
| Birmingham | 8 | 18 |
| Middlesbrough | 8 | 18 |
| Norwich City | 8 | 17 |
| Cardiff City | 8 | 15 |
| QP Rangers | 8 | 15 |
| Southampton | 8 | 15 |
| Blackburn | 8 | 13 |
| Bolton | 8 | 13 |
| Stoke City | 8 | 13 |
| Swansea City | 8 | 13 |
| Millwall | 8 | 12 |
| Portsmouth | 8 | 12 |
| Sheffield Utd | 8 | 12 |
| Burnley | 8 | 11 |
| West Brom | 8 | 11 |
| Wolves | 8 | 11 |
| Wrexham | 8 | 10 |
| Lincoln City | 8 | 9 |
| Watford | 8 | 7 |
| Bristol City | 8 | 6 |
| Derby County | 8 | 6 |
| Preston North E | 8 | 6 |
| Charlton | 8 | 5 |
Defence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Birmingham | 8 | 5 |
| Southampton | 8 | 7 |
| Stoke City | 8 | 7 |
| Wolves | 8 | 7 |
| Bristol City | 8 | 8 |
| Portsmouth | 8 | 8 |
| Sheffield Utd | 8 | 9 |
| West Brom | 8 | 9 |
| Middlesbrough | 8 | 11 |
| Swansea City | 8 | 12 |
| West Ham United | 8 | 12 |
| Blackburn | 8 | 13 |
| Burnley | 8 | 13 |
| Cardiff City | 8 | 13 |
| Millwall | 8 | 13 |
| QP Rangers | 8 | 13 |
| Bolton | 8 | 14 |
| Wrexham | 8 | 14 |
| Charlton | 8 | 15 |
| Norwich City | 8 | 15 |
| Watford | 8 | 16 |
| Derby County | 8 | 18 |
| Lincoln City | 8 | 18 |
| Preston North E | 8 | 18 |
Offence at Home
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Southampton | 7 | 20 |
| West Ham United | 7 | 18 |
| Birmingham | 7 | 17 |
| Middlesbrough | 7 | 17 |
| Cardiff City | 7 | 16 |
| Millwall | 7 | 15 |
| QP Rangers | 7 | 14 |
| Norwich City | 7 | 13 |
| Portsmouth | 7 | 13 |
| Wolves | 7 | 13 |
| Blackburn | 7 | 12 |
| Stoke City | 7 | 12 |
| Wrexham | 7 | 12 |
| Swansea City | 7 | 11 |
| West Brom | 7 | 10 |
| Bolton | 7 | 9 |
| Sheffield Utd | 7 | 9 |
| Watford | 7 | 9 |
| Burnley | 7 | 8 |
| Lincoln City | 7 | 8 |
| Preston North E | 7 | 7 |
| Charlton | 7 | 5 |
| Bristol City | 7 | 4 |
| Derby County | 7 | 4 |
Defence at Home
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Swansea City | 7 | 3 |
| Southampton | 7 | 5 |
| Charlton | 7 | 6 |
| QP Rangers | 7 | 6 |
| Stoke City | 7 | 6 |
| Birmingham | 7 | 7 |
| Sheffield Utd | 7 | 7 |
| West Brom | 7 | 7 |
| Wolves | 7 | 7 |
| Bristol City | 7 | 8 |
| Wrexham | 7 | 8 |
| Blackburn | 7 | 9 |
| Cardiff City | 7 | 9 |
| Middlesbrough | 7 | 9 |
| Millwall | 7 | 9 |
| Watford | 7 | 9 |
| Burnley | 7 | 10 |
| Portsmouth | 7 | 11 |
| West Ham United | 7 | 11 |
| Norwich City | 7 | 12 |
| Preston North E | 7 | 13 |
| Derby County | 7 | 14 |
| Bolton | 7 | 15 |
| Lincoln City | 7 | 16 |
Offence Away
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| West Ham United | 7 | 18 |
| Norwich City | 7 | 14 |
| Middlesbrough | 7 | 13 |
| Bristol City | 7 | 12 |
| Wolves | 7 | 12 |
| Sheffield Utd | 7 | 11 |
| Bolton | 7 | 10 |
| Burnley | 7 | 10 |
| Stoke City | 7 | 10 |
| Swansea City | 7 | 10 |
| West Brom | 7 | 10 |
| Birmingham | 7 | 9 |
| Southampton | 7 | 9 |
| Blackburn | 7 | 8 |
| Millwall | 7 | 8 |
| QP Rangers | 7 | 8 |
| Derby County | 7 | 7 |
| Cardiff City | 7 | 6 |
| Charlton | 7 | 6 |
| Lincoln City | 7 | 6 |
| Portsmouth | 7 | 6 |
| Preston North E | 7 | 5 |
| Wrexham | 7 | 5 |
| Watford | 7 | 4 |
Defence Away
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Portsmouth | 7 | 5 |
| Birmingham | 7 | 6 |
| Lincoln City | 7 | 8 |
| West Brom | 7 | 8 |
| Southampton | 7 | 9 |
| Middlesbrough | 7 | 10 |
| Sheffield Utd | 7 | 10 |
| West Ham United | 7 | 10 |
| Wolves | 7 | 10 |
| Bolton | 7 | 11 |
| Bristol City | 7 | 11 |
| QP Rangers | 7 | 11 |
| Stoke City | 7 | 11 |
| Wrexham | 7 | 11 |
| Norwich City | 7 | 12 |
| Blackburn | 7 | 13 |
| Swansea City | 7 | 13 |
| Cardiff City | 7 | 14 |
| Watford | 7 | 14 |
| Derby County | 7 | 15 |
| Millwall | 7 | 15 |
| Burnley | 7 | 16 |
| Charlton | 7 | 16 |
| Preston North E | 7 | 17 |
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ | GP ↕ | Avg ↕ | 0.5+ ↕ | 1.5+ ↕ | 2.5+ ↕ | 3.5+ ↕ | 4.5+ ↕ | 5.5+ ↕ | BTS ↕ | CS ↕ | FTS ↕ | WTN ↕ | LTN ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Ham United | 14 | 4.07 | 100% | 93% | 79% | 64% | 43% | 29% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 29% | 0% |
| Norwich City | 14 | 3.64 | 100% | 79% | 79% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 64% | 7% | 29% | 7% | 29% |
| Middlesbrough | 14 | 3.50 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 50% | 21% | 14% | 71% | 21% | 7% | 21% | 7% |
| Millwall | 14 | 3.36 | 100% | 86% | 79% | 50% | 14% | 7% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 29% | 21% |
| Bolton | 14 | 3.21 | 86% | 64% | 64% | 50% | 36% | 14% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Cardiff City | 14 | 3.21 | 100% | 86% | 64% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 71% | 7% | 21% | 7% | 21% |
| Burnley | 14 | 3.14 | 93% | 93% | 64% | 50% | 14% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 0% |
| Southampton | 14 | 3.07 | 93% | 79% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 7% | 79% | 21% | 7% | 14% | 0% |
| Blackburn | 14 | 3.00 | 93% | 86% | 79% | 36% | 7% | 0% | 71% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% |
| Preston North End | 14 | 3.00 | 100% | 79% | 64% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 36% |
| Wolves | 14 | 3.00 | 100% | 71% | 64% | 43% | 14% | 7% | 64% | 29% | 7% | 29% | 7% |
| Derby County | 14 | 2.86 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 57% | 7% | 36% | 7% | 36% |
| Birmingham | 14 | 2.79 | 93% | 79% | 71% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 36% | 14% | 29% | 7% |
| QP Rangers | 14 | 2.79 | 86% | 79% | 57% | 36% | 21% | 0% | 64% | 21% | 29% | 7% | 14% |
| Stoke City | 14 | 2.79 | 93% | 79% | 64% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 64% | 36% | 7% | 29% | 0% |
| Lincoln City | 14 | 2.71 | 93% | 64% | 57% | 36% | 14% | 7% | 50% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 21% |
| Sheffield Utd | 14 | 2.64 | 86% | 64% | 57% | 36% | 21% | 0% | 57% | 36% | 21% | 21% | 7% |
| Swansea City | 14 | 2.64 | 86% | 71% | 64% | 36% | 7% | 0% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% |
| Watford | 14 | 2.57 | 100% | 71% | 43% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 50% | 14% | 36% | 14% | 36% |
| Wrexham | 14 | 2.57 | 93% | 86% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 57% | 21% | 29% | 14% | 21% |
| Bristol City | 14 | 2.50 | 93% | 64% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 57% | 14% | 36% | 7% | 29% |
| Portsmouth | 14 | 2.50 | 86% | 71% | 50% | 36% | 7% | 0% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| West Brom | 14 | 2.50 | 100% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 7% | 0% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Charlton | 14 | 2.36 | 86% | 71% | 50% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 21% | 43% | 7% | 29% |
| West Ham United | 8 | 4.25 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 63% | 38% | 0% | 38% | 0% |
| Norwich City | 8 | 4.00 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 63% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 25% |
| Middlesbrough | 8 | 3.63 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 25% | 13% |
| Cardiff City | 8 | 3.50 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 63% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 25% |
| QP Rangers | 8 | 3.50 | 100% | 100% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 0% | 75% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Bolton | 8 | 3.38 | 88% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Lincoln City | 8 | 3.38 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 50% | 13% | 38% | 13% | 38% |
| Blackburn | 8 | 3.25 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 25% | 13% |
| Millwall | 8 | 3.13 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 63% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 25% |
| Swansea City | 8 | 3.13 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Burnley | 8 | 3.00 | 88% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 0% |
| Derby County | 8 | 3.00 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 25% |
| Preston North End | 8 | 3.00 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Wrexham | 8 | 3.00 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 50% | 13% | 38% | 13% | 38% |
| Birmingham | 8 | 2.88 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 50% | 13% | 50% | 13% |
| Watford | 8 | 2.88 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 25% | 38% |
| Southampton | 8 | 2.75 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 0% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Sheffield Utd | 8 | 2.63 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 38% | 13% |
| Charlton | 8 | 2.50 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 13% | 50% | 0% | 38% |
| Portsmouth | 8 | 2.50 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 13% |
| Stoke City | 8 | 2.50 | 88% | 75% | 63% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| West Brom | 8 | 2.50 | 100% | 75% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 25% |
| Wolves | 8 | 2.25 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 38% | 13% |
| Bristol City | 8 | 1.75 | 88% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 50% | 13% | 38% |
| West Ham United | 7 | 4.14 | 100% | 100% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 29% | 0% |
| Middlesbrough | 7 | 3.71 | 100% | 86% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 14% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 29% | 0% |
| Cardiff City | 7 | 3.57 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Norwich City | 7 | 3.57 | 100% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 71% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 29% |
| Southampton | 7 | 3.57 | 86% | 71% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 71% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% |
| Birmingham | 7 | 3.43 | 100% | 100% | 86% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 43% | 0% | 43% | 0% |
| Bolton | 7 | 3.43 | 100% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Lincoln City | 7 | 3.43 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 71% | 14% | 29% | 0% | 14% |
| Millwall | 7 | 3.43 | 100% | 86% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Portsmouth | 7 | 3.43 | 100% | 100% | 71% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Blackburn | 7 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Preston North End | 7 | 2.86 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 29% |
| QP Rangers | 7 | 2.86 | 86% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Wolves | 7 | 2.86 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 57% | 43% | 0% | 43% | 0% |
| Wrexham | 7 | 2.86 | 100% | 100% | 57% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Burnley | 7 | 2.57 | 86% | 86% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% |
| Derby County | 7 | 2.57 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 57% |
| Stoke City | 7 | 2.57 | 86% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 43% | 57% | 14% | 43% | 0% |
| Watford | 7 | 2.57 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 29% | 14% |
| West Brom | 7 | 2.43 | 100% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Sheffield Utd | 7 | 2.29 | 86% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% |
| Swansea City | 7 | 2.00 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Bristol City | 7 | 1.71 | 100% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 14% | 57% | 14% | 57% |
| Charlton | 7 | 1.57 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| West Ham United | 7 | 4.00 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 29% | 0% |
| Burnley | 7 | 3.71 | 100% | 100% | 71% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Norwich City | 7 | 3.71 | 100% | 86% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 14% | 57% | 14% | 29% | 14% | 29% |
| Bristol City | 7 | 3.29 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% |
| Middlesbrough | 7 | 3.29 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Millwall | 7 | 3.29 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 29% | 14% |
| Swansea City | 7 | 3.29 | 100% | 86% | 86% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 29% | 14% |
| Charlton | 7 | 3.14 | 100% | 100% | 71% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 43% |
| Derby County | 7 | 3.14 | 100% | 100% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 0% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Preston North End | 7 | 3.14 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 43% |
| Wolves | 7 | 3.14 | 100% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Blackburn | 7 | 3.00 | 86% | 71% | 71% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Bolton | 7 | 3.00 | 71% | 57% | 57% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| Sheffield Utd | 7 | 3.00 | 86% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 71% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% |
| Stoke City | 7 | 3.00 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Cardiff City | 7 | 2.86 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 43% |
| QP Rangers | 7 | 2.71 | 86% | 86% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 71% | 14% | 29% | 0% | 14% |
| Southampton | 7 | 2.57 | 100% | 86% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Watford | 7 | 2.57 | 100% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 43% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 57% |
| West Brom | 7 | 2.57 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Wrexham | 7 | 2.29 | 86% | 71% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 29% | 29% | 57% | 14% | 43% |
| Birmingham | 7 | 2.14 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Lincoln City | 7 | 2.00 | 100% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 43% | 29% | 43% | 29% |
| Portsmouth | 7 | 1.57 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| ... | |||||||||||||
| League average | 94.0% | 77.4% | 61.3% | 38.1% | 16.1% | 5.4% | 61.9% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 16.1% | 16.1% | ||
| League average | 96.4% | 74.5% | 59.9% | 41.1% | 20.8% | 6.8% | 57.8% | 22.4% | 23.4% | 18.8% | 19.8% | ||
| League average | 94.0% | 77.4% | 61.3% | 38.1% | 16.1% | 5.4% | 61.9% | 24.4% | 19.6% | 18.5% | 13.7% | ||
| League average | 94.0% | 77.4% | 61.3% | 38.1% | 16.1% | 5.4% | 61.9% | 19.6% | 24.4% | 13.7% | 18.5% | ||
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS
The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.
SoccerSTATS.com Membership info
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
48.8%
No goal scored:
6.0%
Away team scored first:
45.2%
Avg minute home team scored first: 27.6 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 26.6 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.04
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.75
Lead-defending rate at home:
63.6%
Lead-defending rate away:
50.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
49.1%
Equalizing rate away:
36.4%
Home team lead duration:
29.1%
Teams level in goals:
46.3%
Away team lead duration:
24.6%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.