England - League One
2026/2027 ▼
Stats ▼
Latest results
Matches
Form Tables
Goals
Halftime
Top Scorers
Timing
First Goal stats
Results Grid
Home & Away tables
Tables by Date
Corner stats
Wide table
Points Performance Index
Run-in Analysis
Projected Points
Total Goals
Goal Ranges
Average Goals
Scored vs Conceded
Goal Margins
Lead Durations
Current Streaks
Equalizers
Other divisions ▼
Team ▼
Bradford City vs AFC Wimbledon
Membership Simulator:
matches.related_matches
▼
Thu 10 Dec: Leicester City vs Sheffield Wed
Sat 12 Dec: Stevenage vs Stockport
Sat 12 Dec: Burton Albion vs Reading
Sat 12 Dec: Peterborough vs Barnsley
Sat 12 Dec: Oxford United vs Blackpool
Sat 12 Dec: Notts County vs Plymouth Argyle
Sat 12 Dec: Milton Keynes vs Cambridge Utd
Sat 12 Dec: Mansfield vs Wycombe
Sat 12 Dec: Luton Town vs Wigan Athletic
Sat 12 Dec: Huddersfield vs Leyton Orient
Sat 12 Dec: Doncaster Rovers vs Bromley
Sat 12 Dec: Bradford City vs AFC Wimbledon
Bradford City
0 - 0
AFC Wimbledon
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
0
0
Live
Goal events
Waiting for events...
Pre-match stats
(stats at HOME)
(stats AWAY)
Scored-First rate vs Clean Sheet rate
50%
14%
Clean Sheet rate vs Scored-First rate
67%
71%
Lead-defending rate vs Equalizing rate
100%
0%
Equalizing rate vs Lead-defending rate
33%
20%
Scored-First PPG vs Conceded-First PPG
3.00
0.00
Conceded-First PPG vs Scored-First PPG
0.00
0.80
In-play match stats
Waiting for live stats to be available...
⭐ Favourite stats
▼
| Bradford City | AFC Wimbledon | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Home | Favourite stats | Away | Total |
Latest results
(most recent first)
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| 31 Oct | BDC - Huddersfield |
0:3
0-1 Joe Low (4')
0-2 Derensili Sanches Fe (48')
0-3 Joe Taylor (51')
|
| 24 Oct | Oxford United - BDC | 0:0 |
| 20 Oct | Burton Albion - BDC | 0:0 |
| 17 Oct | BDC - Stevenage |
2:0
1-0 Antoni Sarcevic (pen.) (79')
2-0 Will Swan (87')
|
| 10 Oct | BDC - Leyton Orient | 0:0 |
| 3 Oct | Reading - BDC |
1:1
0-1 Jake Beesley (4')
1-1 Udoka Godwin-Malife (66')
|
| 19 Sep | Luton Town - BDC |
0:1
0-1 Bobby Pointon (4')
|
| 12 Sep | Notts County - BDC |
0:1
0-1 George Pratt (52')
|
|
2:1
0-1 Jayden Stockley (47')
1-1 Jack Diamond (64')
2-1 Ethan Ennis (74')
|
Stockport - AWM | 31 Oct |
|
1:1
1-0 Jayden Stockley (29')
1-1 Fred Onyedinma (60')
|
AWM - Wycombe | 24 Oct |
|
0:3
0-1 Michael Smith (22')
0-2 Michael Smith (27')
0-3 Jon Russell (73')
|
AWM - Mansfield | 20 Oct |
|
5:0
1-0 Barry Bannan (38')
2-0 Davis Keillor-Dunn (39')
3-0 Harry Gray (45')
4-0 Callum Slattery (56')
5-0 Davis Keillor-Dunn (85')
|
Sheffield Wed - AWM | 17 Oct |
|
2:1
0-1 Jayden Stockley (16')
1-1 Caleb Watts (25')
2-1 Xavier Amaechi (90+5')
|
Plymouth Argyle - AWM | 10 Oct |
|
1:1
0-1 Jayden Stockley (30')
1-1 Zak Bradshaw (90+1')
|
Cambridge Utd - AWM | 26 Sep |
| 0:0 | AWM - Milton Keynes | 17 Sep |
|
1:0
1-0 Myles Hippolyte (43')
|
AWM - Doncaster Rovers | 12 Sep |
Points Per Game (PPG)
| Home | 1.67 |
|
0.57 | Away |
| Total | 1.69 |
|
1.00 | Total |
| Last 8 | 1.63 |
|
0.75 | Last 8 |
Points Performance Index (PPI)
| PPI | 2.55 |
|
1.25 | PPI |
Bradford City
Latest AT HOMEAFC Wimbledon
Latest AWAY| 31 Oct | BDC - Huddersfield |
0:3
0-1 Joe Low (4')
0-2 Derensili Sanches Fe (48')
0-3 Joe Taylor (51')
|
| 17 Oct | BDC - Stevenage |
2:0
1-0 Antoni Sarcevic (pen.) (79')
2-0 Will Swan (87')
|
| 10 Oct | BDC - Leyton Orient | 0:0 |
| 5 Sep | BDC - Mansfield |
1:0
1-0 Antoni Sarcevic (18')
|
|
2:1
0-1 Jayden Stockley (47')
1-1 Jack Diamond (64')
2-1 Ethan Ennis (74')
|
Stockport - AWM | 31 Oct |
|
5:0
1-0 Barry Bannan (38')
2-0 Davis Keillor-Dunn (39')
3-0 Harry Gray (45')
4-0 Callum Slattery (56')
5-0 Davis Keillor-Dunn (85')
|
Sheffield Wed - AWM | 17 Oct |
|
2:1
0-1 Jayden Stockley (16')
1-1 Caleb Watts (25')
2-1 Xavier Amaechi (90+5')
|
Plymouth Argyle - AWM | 10 Oct |
|
1:1
0-1 Jayden Stockley (30')
1-1 Zak Bradshaw (90+1')
|
Cambridge Utd - AWM | 26 Sep |
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield | 14 | 29 |
| Stockport | 14 | 26 |
| Oxford United | 13 | 26 |
| Luton Town | 14 | 24 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 14 | 23 |
| Reading | 14 | 22 |
| Bradford City | 13 | 22 |
| Cambridge Utd | 14 | 21 |
| Sheffield Wed | 13 | 20 |
| Leicester City | 13 | 19 |
| Mansfield | 13 | 19 |
| Milton Keynes | 13 | 18 |
| Wycombe | 13 | 18 |
| Leyton Orient | 13 | 17 |
| Burton Albion | 14 | 17 |
| Stevenage | 12 | 16 |
| Notts County | 12 | 14 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 13 |
| Blackpool | 12 | 12 |
| Doncaster Rover | 13 | 12 |
| Wigan Athletic | 14 | 11 |
| Peterborough | 13 | 10 |
| Barnsley | 12 | 9 |
| Bromley | 13 | 9 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield | 8 | 17 |
| Stockport | 8 | 17 |
| Luton Town | 8 | 16 |
| Oxford United | 8 | 16 |
| Wycombe | 8 | 15 |
| Leicester City | 8 | 14 |
| Milton Keynes | 8 | 14 |
| Stevenage | 8 | 13 |
| Mansfield | 8 | 13 |
| Bradford City | 8 | 13 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 8 | 13 |
| Reading | 8 | 12 |
| Leyton Orient | 8 | 10 |
| Cambridge Utd | 8 | 10 |
| Burton Albion | 8 | 9 |
| Doncaster Rover | 8 | 9 |
| Sheffield Wed | 8 | 8 |
| Notts County | 8 | 8 |
| Wigan Athletic | 8 | 7 |
| Peterborough | 8 | 6 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 6 |
| Blackpool | 8 | 5 |
| Bromley | 8 | 5 |
| Barnsley | 8 | 2 |
Total Goals (GF + GA) stats
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 8 | 38% | 13% | 0% | 1.13 | 13% | 75% | 50% | 13% | 2.38 | 50% | |
| Total | 46% | 15% | 0% | 1.38 | 15% | 69% | 46% | 15% | 2.31 | 38% |
| Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | 3.5+ | TG | BTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams (Total) | 58% | 31% | 8% | 1.85 | 27% |
| League (Total) | 80% | 53% | 30% | 2.79 | 57% |
Team Stats vs League Average
Bradford City (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
67%
30%
Conceding Rate
33%
70%
% Failed To Score
33%
22%
Scored per game
1.00
1.53
AFC Wimbledon (AWAY)
vs league average
% Scored first
71%
39%
% Failed To Score
29%
30%
% Defeats
71%
42%
Conceded per game
2.43
1.53
Bradford City (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
69%
26%
Conceding Rate
31%
74%
% Failed To Score
38%
26%
Scored per game
0.77
1.40
AFC Wimbledon (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
38%
26%
% Scored first
62%
46%
Scored per game
0.69
1.40
% Failed To Score
38%
26%
Contextual averages
| Bradford City | AVG | AFC Wimbledon | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| (home matches) | (away matches) | |||
| Played | 6 | 7 | Played | |
| Avg Scored | 1.00 | 1.71 | 2.43 | Avg Conceded |
| Avg Conceded | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.86 | Avg Scored |
| Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) | 1.83 | 2.56 | 3.29 | Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) |
| Scoring Rate | 67% | 76% | 86% | Conceding Rate |
| Conceding Rate | 33% | 52% | 71% | Scoring Rate |
| Clean sheets | 67% | 48% | 29% | Failed to score |
| Failed to score | 33% | 24% | 14% | Clean sheets |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 29% | 57% | Conceded in both halves |
| Conceded in both halves | 17% | 15% | 14% | Scored in both halves |
| Scored first | 50% | 39% | 29% | Conceded first |
| Conceded first | 33% | 52% | 71% | Scored first |
| Leading at HT | 17% | 30% | 43% | Losing at HT |
| Losing at HT | 17% | 23% | 29% | Leading at HT |
| AVG minute GF | 65' | 59' | 52' | AVG minute GA |
| AVG minute GA | 50' | 41' | 31' | AVG minute GF |
| GF+GA > 0.5 | 83% | 92% | 100% | GF+GA > 0.5 |
| GF+GA > 1.5 | 67% | 83% | 100% | GF+GA > 1.5 |
| GF+GA > 2.5 | 33% | 52% | 71% | GF+GA > 2.5 |
| GF+GA > 3.5 | 0% | 14% | 29% | GF+GA > 3.5 |
| GF+GA > 4.5 | 0% | 14% | 29% | GF+GA > 4.5 |
| GF+GA > .55 | 0% | 0% | 0% | GF+GA > .55 |
| Both teams scored | 17% | 37% | 57% | Both teams scored |
| GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 33% | 60% | 86% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 0% | 29% | 57% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT |
| GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 0% | 14% | 29% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT |
| Avg Corners For | 8.33 | 6.74 | 5.14 | Avg Corners Against |
| Avg Corners Against | 3.00 | 3.93 | 4.86 | Avg Corners For |
| Avg Total Corners (F+A) | 11.33 | 10.67 | 10.00 | Avg Total Corners (F+A) |
| Over 7.5 total corners | 83% | 85% | 86% | Over 7.5 total corners |
| Over 8.5 total corners | 83% | 77% | 71% | Over 8.5 total corners |
| Over 9.5 total corners | 83% | 63% | 43% | Over 9.5 total corners |
| Over 10.5 total corners | 67% | 55% | 43% | Over 10.5 total corners |
| Over 11.5 total corners | 50% | 39% | 29% | Over 11.5 total corners |
| Over 12.5 total corners | 33% | 31% | 29% | Over 12.5 total corners |
| Over 13.5 total corners | 17% | 15% | 14% | Over 13.5 total corners |
Results progression and current form
Bradford City
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
AFC Wimbledon
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Bradford City
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
AFC Wimbledon
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2
draw:0
defeat:-1
Comparison with league average
Bradford City (6 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
| (home matches) | Bradford City | League |
|---|
| points per game |
1.67
|
|
1.55 |
| % Wins |
50%
|
|
42% |
| % Draws |
17%
|
|
30% |
| % Defeats |
33%
|
|
28% |
| Goals scored per game |
1.00
|
|
1.53 |
| Goals conceded per game |
0.83
|
|
1.27 |
| % Clean sheets |
67%
|
|
30% |
| % Failed To Score |
33%
|
|
22% |
| % Won To Nil |
50%
|
|
22% |
| % Lost To Nil |
17%
|
|
13% |
| % Team scored first |
50%
|
|
53% |
| % Opponent scored first |
33%
|
|
39% |
| Average minute scored first |
50
|
|
34 |
| Average minute conceded first |
31
|
|
28 |
| Lead-defending rate |
100%
|
|
62% |
| Equalizing rate |
33%
|
|
45% |
| % Time leading |
22%
|
|
27% |
| % Time level in goals |
58%
|
|
50% |
| % Time trailing |
20%
|
|
23% |
| PPG when scored first |
3.00
|
|
2.30 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
|
0.64 |
| Total goals per game |
1.83
|
|
2.79 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
67%
|
|
80% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
33%
|
|
53% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
0%
|
|
30% |
| % both teams scored |
17%
|
|
57% |
AFC Wimbledon (7 away matches) vs league average AWAY
| (away matches) | AFC Wimbledon | League |
|---|
| points per game |
0.57
|
|
1.15 |
| % Wins |
14%
|
|
28% |
| % Draws |
14%
|
|
30% |
| % Defeats |
71%
|
|
42% |
| Goals scored per game |
0.86
|
|
1.27 |
| Goals conceded per game |
2.43
|
|
1.53 |
| % Clean sheets |
14%
|
|
22% |
| % Failed To Score |
29%
|
|
30% |
| % Won To Nil |
14%
|
|
13% |
| % Lost To Nil |
29%
|
|
22% |
| % Team scored first |
71%
|
|
39% |
| % Opponent scored first |
29%
|
|
53% |
| Average minute scored first |
24
|
|
28 |
| Average minute conceded first |
21
|
|
34 |
| Lead-defending rate |
20%
|
|
55% |
| Equalizing rate |
0%
|
|
38% |
| % Time leading |
28%
|
|
23% |
| % Time level in goals |
38%
|
|
50% |
| % Time trailing |
33%
|
|
27% |
| PPG when scored first |
0.80
|
|
2.16 |
| PPG when conceded first |
0.00
|
|
0.44 |
| Total goals per game |
3.29
|
|
2.79 |
| % over 1.5 goals |
100%
|
|
80% |
| % over 2.5 goals |
71%
|
|
53% |
| % over 3.5 goals |
29%
|
|
30% |
| % both teams scored |
57%
|
|
57% |
Goal times
Bradford City
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 2 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 3 | 30% | |
| GA | 2 | 25% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 7 | 70% | |
| GA | 6 | 75% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 50 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 51 |
AFC Wimbledon
Total
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 4 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 6 | 67% | |
| GA | 10 | 48% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 3 | 33% | |
| GA | 11 | 52% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Total) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 38 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 51 |
Bradford City
Home
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 0 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 1 | 17% | |
| GA | 1 | 20% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 5 | 83% | |
| GA | 4 | 80% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Home) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 65 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 50 |
AFC Wimbledon
Away
| GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 1 | |||
| 16-30 | GF | 3 | ||
| GA | 3 | |||
| 31-45 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 4 | |||
| 46-60 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 61-75 | GF | 1 | ||
| GA | 2 | |||
| 76-90 | GF | 0 | ||
| GA | 5 | |||
| 1st Half | GF | 4 | 67% | |
| GA | 8 | 47% | ||
| 2nd Half | GF | 2 | 33% | |
| GA | 9 | 53% |
| AVERAGE MINUTES (Away) | |
|---|---|
| Avg. minute goals scored | 31 |
| Avg. minute goals conceded | 52 |
Goal Differences by time segment
Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)
Bradford City Goal Difference (TOTAL)
AFC Wimbledon Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+5
0
-5
+1
+1
-1
-1
-3
-1
-2
-2
+2
-4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)
Bradford City Goal Difference (AT HOME)
AFC Wimbledon Goal Difference (AWAY)
+6
0
-6
-1
+1
-4
-2
-1
+1
-1
+2
-5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
Leading and Trailing
Bradford City
Home
| OPENING GOALS (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 3 / 6 | 50% | |
| No goal scored | 1 / 6 | 17% | |
| Opponent scored first | 2 / 6 | 33% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 1 / 6 | 17% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 4 / 6 | 67% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 1 / 6 | 17% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 19.8 min. | 22% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 52.5 min. | 58% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 17.7 min. | 20% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 3 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 0 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 100% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Home) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 3 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 1 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 33% | ||
AFC Wimbledon
Away
| OPENING GOALS (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team scored first | 5 / 7 | 71% | |
| No goal scored | 0 / 7 | 0% | |
| Opponent scored first | 2 / 7 | 29% | |
| HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) | Matches | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Team was leading at HT | 2 / 7 | 29% | |
| Team and Opponent level at HT | 2 / 7 | 29% | |
| Opponent was leading at HT | 3 / 7 | 43% | |
| AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) | per match | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Average minutes leading | 25.4 min. | 28% | |
| Average minutes level in goals | 34.6 min. | 38% | |
| Average minutes trailing | 30.0 min. | 33% | |
| DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving the lead | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals conceded | 4 | ||
| Lead-defending rate | 20% | ||
| EQUALIZING (Away) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals giving lead to opponent | 5 | ||
| Equalizer goals scored | 0 | ||
| Equalizing rate | 0% | ||
Results table
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Away | Opponent | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:3 | Huddersfield | 3:0 | ||
| Stockport | 2:1 | |||
| 0:0 | Oxford United | |||
| 0:1 | Luton Town | |||
| 2:0 | Plymouth Argyle | 2:1 | ||
| 1:1 | Reading | 0:0 | ||
| Bradford City | ||||
| 1:2 | Cambridge Utd | 1:1 | ||
| 0:1 | Sheffield Wed | 5:0 | ||
| Leicester City | ||||
| 1:0 | Mansfield | 0:3 | ||
| Milton Keynes | 0:0 | |||
| Wycombe | 1:1 | |||
| 0:0 | Leyton Orient | |||
| 0:0 | Burton Albion | 4:1 | ||
| 2:0 | Stevenage | |||
| 0:1 | Notts County | |||
| AFC Wimbledon | ||||
| Blackpool | ||||
| Doncaster Rovers | 1:0 | |||
| Wigan Athletic | 1:0 | |||
| 2:0 | Peterborough | |||
| Barnsley | ||||
| Bromley | 0:2 | |||
Goal statistics
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | Scored (GF) | 9 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 0.77 | Avg GF | 0.69 | 0.86 |
| 5 | 8 | Conceded (GA) | 21 | 17 |
| 0.83 | 0.62 | Avg GA | 1.62 | 2.43 |
| 1.83 | 1.38 | Avg GF+GA | 2.31 | 3.29 |
| 83% | 77% | GF+GA > 0.5 | 85% | 100% |
| 67% | 46% | GF+GA > 1.5 | 69% | 100% |
| 33% | 15% | GF+GA > 2.5 | 46% | 71% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > 3.5 | 15% | 29% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > 4.5 | 15% | 29% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > .55 | 0% | 0% |
| 33% | 38% | GF+GA > 0.5 at HT | 69% | 86% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > 1.5 at HT | 38% | 57% |
| 0% | 0% | GF+GA > 2.5 at HT | 15% | 29% |
Teams scoring vs league average
Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bradford City scored at home
1.00
(B) AFC Wimbledon conceded away
2.43
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.71
1.53
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bradford City conceded at home
0.83
(B) AFC Wimbledon scored away
0.86
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
0.85
1.27
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Bradford City at home
1.83
(B) AFC Wimbledon away
3.29
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.56
2.79
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Bradford City scoring rate at home
67%
(B) AFC Wimbledon conceding rate away
86%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
76%
78%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Bradford City conceding rate at home
33%
(B) AFC Wimbledon scoring rate away
71%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
52%
70%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bradford City over 1.5 at home
67%
(B) AFC Wimbledon over 1.5 away
100%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
83%
80%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bradford City over 2.5 at home
33%
(B) AFC Wimbledon over 2.5 away
71%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
52%
53%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bradford City over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) AFC Wimbledon over 3.5 away
29%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
14%
30%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Bradford City BTS matches at home
17%
(B) AFC Wimbledon BTS matches away
57%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
37%
57%
Home vs Away Stats
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
(home matches)
(away matches)
6
Played
7
Goals For per match
1.00
0.86
Clean sheets
67%
14%
Won-to-nil
50%
14%
Scoring Rate
67%
71%
Scored in both halves
0%
14%
Scored first
50%
71%
Leading at HT
17%
29%
Avg Corners For
8.33
4.86
Goals Against per match
0.83
2.43
Failed to score
33%
29%
Lost-to-nil
17%
29%
Conceding Rate
33%
86%
Conceded in both halves
17%
57%
Conceded first
33%
29%
Losing at HT
17%
43%
Avg Corners Against
3.00
5.14
Scorelines
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
Home vs Away distribution
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45% | 55% | % Points | 69% | 31% |
| 60% | 40% | stats.pct_scored | 33% | 67% |
| 63% | 38% | stats.pct_conceded | 19% | 81% |
Current Streaks & Sequences
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | Consecutive wins | - | - |
| - | - | Consecutive draws | - | - |
| 1 | 1 | Consecutive defeats | 1 | 3 |
| 1 | 3 | No win | 7 | 4 |
| 2 | 1 | No draw | 1 | 3 |
| - | - | No defeat | - | - |
| - | - | Scored in match | 2 | 1 |
| 1 | 1 | Conceded in match | 6 | 4 |
| 1 | 3 | No goal scored | - | - |
| - | - | No goal conceded | - | - |
| 1 | 1 | GF + GA > 2.5 | 1 | 3 |
| - | - | GF+GA under 2.5 | - | - |
Scoring rates
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67% | 62% | Scoring Rate | 62% | 71% |
| 17% | 23% | Scoring Rate 1st-H. | 46% | 57% |
| 50% | 38% | Scoring Rate 2nd-H. | 23% | 29% |
| 0% | 0% | Scored in both halves | 8% | 14% |
| 17% | 15% | Both teams scored | 38% | 57% |
| 33% | 31% | Conceding Rate | 62% | 86% |
| 17% | 15% | Conceding Rate 1st-H. | 38% | 57% |
| 33% | 31% | Conceding Rate 2nd-H. | 62% | 86% |
| 17% | 15% | Conceded in both halves | 38% | 57% |
Scored + Conceded per match
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17% | 23% | Total = 0 | 15% | 0% |
| 17% | 31% | Total = 1 | 15% | 0% |
| 33% | 31% | Total = 2 | 23% | 29% |
| 33% | 15% | Total = 3 | 31% | 43% |
| 0% | 0% | Total = 4 | 0% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | Total = 5+ | 15% | 29% |
| 33% | 54% | Total = 0 or 1 | 31% | 0% |
| 67% | 46% | Total = 2 or 3 | 54% | 71% |
| 0% | 0% | Total = 4+ | 15% | 29% |
Goals scored / Goals conceded
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67% | 62% | GF over 0.5 | 62% | 71% |
| 33% | 15% | GF over 1.5 | 8% | 14% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| 0% | 0% | GF over 4.5 | 0% | 0% |
| 33% | 31% | GA over 0.5 | 62% | 86% |
| 33% | 23% | GA over 1.5 | 46% | 71% |
| 17% | 8% | GA over 2.5 | 31% | 43% |
| 0% | 0% | GA over 3.5 | 15% | 29% |
| 0% | 0% | GA over 4.5 | 8% | 14% |
No goal scored / conceded
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67% | 69% | Clean sheets | 38% | 14% |
| 50% | 46% | Won-to-nil | 23% | 14% |
| 33% | 38% | Failed to score | 38% | 29% |
| 17% | 15% | Lost-to-nil | 23% | 29% |
Goal margins
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
Margins (at home)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Margins (away)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Margins (total)
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| L | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Corner statistics
Bradford City
AFC Wimbledon
| Home | Total | Total | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.33 | 7.54 | Avg Corners For | 5.69 | 4.86 |
| 3.00 | 5.46 | Avg Corners Against | 5.69 | 5.14 |
| 11.33 | 13.00 | AVG Total (F+A) | 11.38 | 10.00 |
| 83% | 92% | Total Over 7.5 | 92% | 86% |
| 83% | 92% | Total Over 8.5 | 85% | 71% |
| 83% | 85% | Total Over 9.5 | 69% | 43% |
| 67% | 77% | Total Over 10.5 | 69% | 43% |
| 50% | 69% | Total Over 11.5 | 54% | 29% |
| 33% | 62% | Total Over 12.5 | 38% | 29% |
| 17% | 46% | Total Over 13.5 | 31% | 14% |
Trends
Bradford City
- Bradford City have scored 30% of their goals after the 75th minute.
- 70% of Bradford City's goals have been scored in the second half.
- Bradford City is leading the Defence table.
- Bradford City is leading the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
- Bradford City's clean sheet rate is at 69%, which is 170% better than the league average of 26%.
- Bradford City's average goals conceded per match is at 0.62, which is 56% better than the league average of 1.40.
- Bradford City's average goals conceded after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 77% better than the league average of 0.34.
- Bradford City have failed to score in their last 3 matches.
- 75% of Bradford City's conceded goals occurred in the second half.
- Bradford City has a low ranking in the Offence table.
- Bradford City is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- Bradford City's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.52.
- Bradford City's average goals scored per match is at 0.77, which is 45% worse than the league average of 1.40.
- 63% of Bradford City's conceded goals were conceded at home.
AFC Wimbledon
- AFC Wimbledon have scored the opening goal in 71% of their 7 away matches.
- AFC Wimbledon have scored 67% of their goals in the first half.
- AFC Wimbledon's clean sheet rate is at 38%, which is 50% better than the league average of 26%.
- AFC Wimbledon's team-conceded-first rate is at 23%, which is 50% better than the league average of 46%.
- AFC Wimbledon have failed to win in their last 7 matches.
- AFC Wimbledon have lost their last 3 away matches.
- AFC Wimbledon has a low ranking in the Away table.
- AFC Wimbledon is ranked at the bottom of the Offence table.
- AFC Wimbledon has a low ranking in the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
- AFC Wimbledon has a low ranking in the Defence Away table.
- AFC Wimbledon's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0, which is 100% worse than the league average of 0.52.
- AFC Wimbledon's equalizing rate is at 0%, which is 100% worse than the league average of 41%.
- AFC Wimbledon's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.08, which is 77% worse than the league average of 0.34.
- AFC Wimbledon have scored 67% of their goals away.
Points
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield | 14 | 29 |
| Stockport | 14 | 26 |
| Oxford United | 13 | 26 |
| Luton Town | 14 | 24 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 14 | 23 |
| Reading | 14 | 22 |
| Bradford City | 13 | 22 |
| Cambridge Utd | 14 | 21 |
| Sheffield Wed | 13 | 20 |
| Leicester City | 13 | 19 |
| Mansfield | 13 | 19 |
| Milton Keynes | 13 | 18 |
| Wycombe | 13 | 18 |
| Leyton Orient | 13 | 17 |
| Burton Albion | 14 | 17 |
| Stevenage | 12 | 16 |
| Notts County | 12 | 14 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 13 |
| Blackpool | 12 | 12 |
| Doncaster Rover | 13 | 12 |
| Wigan Athletic | 14 | 11 |
| Peterborough | 13 | 10 |
| Barnsley | 12 | 9 |
| Bromley | 13 | 9 |
Form for the last 8 matches
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield | 8 | 17 |
| Stockport | 8 | 17 |
| Luton Town | 8 | 16 |
| Oxford United | 8 | 16 |
| Wycombe | 8 | 15 |
| Leicester City | 8 | 14 |
| Milton Keynes | 8 | 14 |
| Stevenage | 8 | 13 |
| Mansfield | 8 | 13 |
| Bradford City | 8 | 13 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 8 | 13 |
| Reading | 8 | 12 |
| Leyton Orient | 8 | 10 |
| Cambridge Utd | 8 | 10 |
| Burton Albion | 8 | 9 |
| Doncaster Rover | 8 | 9 |
| Sheffield Wed | 8 | 8 |
| Notts County | 8 | 8 |
| Wigan Athletic | 8 | 7 |
| Peterborough | 8 | 6 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 6 |
| Blackpool | 8 | 5 |
| Bromley | 8 | 5 |
| Barnsley | 8 | 2 |
at Home
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Reading | 7 | 16 |
| Huddersfield | 7 | 15 |
| Stockport | 7 | 15 |
| Oxford United | 7 | 15 |
| Luton Town | 7 | 14 |
| Milton Keynes | 7 | 12 |
| Mansfield | 6 | 11 |
| Cambridge Utd | 7 | 11 |
| Sheffield Wed | 7 | 10 |
| Stevenage | 6 | 10 |
| Burton Albion | 7 | 10 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 10 |
| Bradford City | 6 | 10 |
| Leicester City | 7 | 10 |
| Wigan Athletic | 7 | 10 |
| Wycombe | 7 | 9 |
| Leyton Orient | 7 | 9 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 6 | 9 |
| Blackpool | 6 | 8 |
| Notts County | 6 | 8 |
| Doncaster Rover | 6 | 8 |
| Peterborough | 6 | 5 |
| Barnsley | 6 | 5 |
| Bromley | 6 | 5 |
Away
| GP | Pts | |
|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield | 7 | 14 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 13 |
| Bradford City | 7 | 12 |
| Stockport | 7 | 11 |
| Oxford United | 6 | 11 |
| Luton Town | 7 | 10 |
| Cambridge Utd | 7 | 10 |
| Sheffield Wed | 6 | 10 |
| Leicester City | 6 | 9 |
| Wycombe | 6 | 9 |
| Leyton Orient | 6 | 8 |
| Mansfield | 7 | 8 |
| Burton Albion | 7 | 7 |
| Stevenage | 6 | 6 |
| Reading | 7 | 6 |
| Notts County | 6 | 6 |
| Milton Keynes | 6 | 6 |
| Peterborough | 7 | 5 |
| Barnsley | 6 | 4 |
| Blackpool | 6 | 4 |
| Doncaster Rover | 7 | 4 |
| Bromley | 7 | 4 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 7 | 4 |
| Wigan Athletic | 7 | 1 |
Offence
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield | 14 | 28 |
| Luton Town | 14 | 27 |
| Stockport | 14 | 26 |
| Reading | 14 | 25 |
| Leicester City | 13 | 22 |
| Milton Keynes | 13 | 22 |
| Oxford United | 13 | 22 |
| Sheffield Wed | 13 | 22 |
| Cambridge Utd | 14 | 21 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 14 | 21 |
| Wycombe | 13 | 21 |
| Mansfield | 13 | 20 |
| Leyton Orient | 13 | 19 |
| Burton Albion | 14 | 18 |
| Blackpool | 12 | 17 |
| Stevenage | 12 | 17 |
| Doncaster Rover | 13 | 14 |
| Bromley | 13 | 13 |
| Notts County | 12 | 13 |
| Barnsley | 12 | 12 |
| Peterborough | 13 | 11 |
| Wigan Athletic | 14 | 11 |
| Bradford City | 13 | 10 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 9 |
Defence
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Bradford City | 13 | 8 |
| Oxford United | 13 | 11 |
| Huddersfield | 14 | 12 |
| Stevenage | 12 | 13 |
| Leyton Orient | 13 | 14 |
| Notts County | 12 | 14 |
| Sheffield Wed | 13 | 14 |
| Stockport | 14 | 14 |
| Reading | 14 | 15 |
| Mansfield | 13 | 18 |
| Leicester City | 13 | 19 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 14 | 19 |
| Milton Keynes | 13 | 20 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 21 |
| Blackpool | 12 | 21 |
| Burton Albion | 14 | 21 |
| Cambridge Utd | 14 | 21 |
| Luton Town | 14 | 21 |
| Barnsley | 12 | 22 |
| Doncaster Rover | 13 | 22 |
| Wigan Athletic | 14 | 22 |
| Peterborough | 13 | 23 |
| Wycombe | 13 | 23 |
| Bromley | 13 | 33 |
Offence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield | 8 | 18 |
| Leicester City | 8 | 18 |
| Luton Town | 8 | 15 |
| Milton Keynes | 8 | 15 |
| Wycombe | 8 | 14 |
| Stevenage | 8 | 13 |
| Mansfield | 8 | 12 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 8 | 11 |
| Reading | 8 | 11 |
| Cambridge Utd | 8 | 10 |
| Oxford United | 8 | 10 |
| Stockport | 8 | 10 |
| Blackpool | 8 | 9 |
| Bromley | 8 | 9 |
| Leyton Orient | 8 | 9 |
| Sheffield Wed | 8 | 9 |
| Burton Albion | 8 | 8 |
| Doncaster Rover | 8 | 8 |
| Peterborough | 8 | 8 |
| Barnsley | 8 | 7 |
| Notts County | 8 | 7 |
| Wigan Athletic | 8 | 6 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 5 |
| Bradford City | 8 | 5 |
Defence for the last 8 matches
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Bradford City | 8 | 4 |
| Stockport | 8 | 4 |
| Oxford United | 8 | 5 |
| Mansfield | 8 | 7 |
| Huddersfield | 8 | 8 |
| Leyton Orient | 8 | 8 |
| Luton Town | 8 | 8 |
| Reading | 8 | 8 |
| Sheffield Wed | 8 | 8 |
| Stevenage | 8 | 8 |
| Notts County | 8 | 9 |
| Burton Albion | 8 | 11 |
| Milton Keynes | 8 | 11 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 8 | 11 |
| Wigan Athletic | 8 | 11 |
| Wycombe | 8 | 11 |
| Cambridge Utd | 8 | 12 |
| Leicester City | 8 | 12 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 14 |
| Doncaster Rover | 8 | 14 |
| Peterborough | 8 | 14 |
| Blackpool | 8 | 17 |
| Bromley | 8 | 18 |
| Barnsley | 8 | 19 |
Offence at Home
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Reading | 7 | 17 |
| Huddersfield | 7 | 16 |
| Stockport | 7 | 16 |
| Milton Keynes | 7 | 15 |
| Sheffield Wed | 7 | 14 |
| Blackpool | 6 | 12 |
| Burton Albion | 7 | 12 |
| Cambridge Utd | 7 | 12 |
| Luton Town | 7 | 12 |
| Wycombe | 7 | 12 |
| Leicester City | 7 | 11 |
| Oxford United | 7 | 11 |
| Leyton Orient | 7 | 10 |
| Mansfield | 6 | 10 |
| Stevenage | 6 | 9 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 8 |
| Notts County | 6 | 7 |
| Wigan Athletic | 7 | 7 |
| Barnsley | 6 | 6 |
| Bradford City | 6 | 6 |
| Doncaster Rover | 6 | 6 |
| Peterborough | 6 | 5 |
| Bromley | 6 | 4 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 6 | 3 |
Defence at Home
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| AFC Wimbledon | 6 | 4 |
| Oxford United | 7 | 4 |
| Bradford City | 6 | 5 |
| Sheffield Wed | 7 | 5 |
| Doncaster Rover | 6 | 6 |
| Notts County | 6 | 6 |
| Stevenage | 6 | 6 |
| Huddersfield | 7 | 7 |
| Luton Town | 7 | 7 |
| Mansfield | 6 | 7 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 7 |
| Reading | 7 | 7 |
| Peterborough | 6 | 9 |
| Stockport | 7 | 9 |
| Burton Albion | 7 | 10 |
| Leyton Orient | 7 | 10 |
| Milton Keynes | 7 | 10 |
| Wigan Athletic | 7 | 10 |
| Barnsley | 6 | 11 |
| Blackpool | 6 | 11 |
| Cambridge Utd | 7 | 11 |
| Leicester City | 7 | 12 |
| Wycombe | 7 | 12 |
| Bromley | 6 | 14 |
Offence Away
| GP | GF | |
|---|---|---|
| Luton Town | 7 | 15 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 13 |
| Huddersfield | 7 | 12 |
| Leicester City | 6 | 11 |
| Oxford United | 6 | 11 |
| Mansfield | 7 | 10 |
| Stockport | 7 | 10 |
| Bromley | 7 | 9 |
| Cambridge Utd | 7 | 9 |
| Leyton Orient | 6 | 9 |
| Wycombe | 6 | 9 |
| Doncaster Rover | 7 | 8 |
| Reading | 7 | 8 |
| Sheffield Wed | 6 | 8 |
| Stevenage | 6 | 8 |
| Milton Keynes | 6 | 7 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 7 | 6 |
| Barnsley | 6 | 6 |
| Burton Albion | 7 | 6 |
| Notts County | 6 | 6 |
| Peterborough | 7 | 6 |
| Blackpool | 6 | 5 |
| Bradford City | 7 | 4 |
| Wigan Athletic | 7 | 4 |
Defence Away
| GP | GA | |
|---|---|---|
| Bradford City | 7 | 3 |
| Leyton Orient | 6 | 4 |
| Huddersfield | 7 | 5 |
| Stockport | 7 | 5 |
| Leicester City | 6 | 7 |
| Oxford United | 6 | 7 |
| Stevenage | 6 | 7 |
| Notts County | 6 | 8 |
| Reading | 7 | 8 |
| Sheffield Wed | 6 | 9 |
| Blackpool | 6 | 10 |
| Cambridge Utd | 7 | 10 |
| Milton Keynes | 6 | 10 |
| Barnsley | 6 | 11 |
| Burton Albion | 7 | 11 |
| Mansfield | 7 | 11 |
| Wycombe | 6 | 11 |
| Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 12 |
| Wigan Athletic | 7 | 12 |
| Luton Town | 7 | 14 |
| Peterborough | 7 | 14 |
| Doncaster Rover | 7 | 16 |
| AFC Wimbledon | 7 | 17 |
| Bromley | 7 | 19 |
Goals Scored + Conceded
| Teams (Total) ↕ | GP ↕ | Avg ↕ | 0.5+ ↕ | 1.5+ ↕ | 2.5+ ↕ | 3.5+ ↕ | 4.5+ ↕ | 5.5+ ↕ | BTS ↕ | CS ↕ | FTS ↕ | WTN ↕ | LTN ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bromley | 13 | 3.54 | 100% | 85% | 62% | 46% | 31% | 8% | 62% | 8% | 31% | 8% | 31% |
| Luton Town | 14 | 3.43 | 100% | 93% | 64% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 79% | 14% | 7% | 14% | 7% |
| Wycombe | 13 | 3.38 | 100% | 92% | 54% | 46% | 31% | 15% | 77% | 23% | 0% | 23% | 0% |
| Milton Keynes | 13 | 3.23 | 85% | 77% | 54% | 46% | 31% | 23% | 69% | 23% | 23% | 8% | 8% |
| Blackpool | 12 | 3.17 | 100% | 92% | 58% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Leicester City | 13 | 3.15 | 92% | 92% | 69% | 38% | 8% | 8% | 62% | 31% | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Cambridge Utd | 14 | 3.00 | 100% | 93% | 64% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 86% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Mansfield | 13 | 2.92 | 85% | 77% | 62% | 31% | 23% | 8% | 54% | 23% | 38% | 8% | 23% |
| Huddersfield | 14 | 2.86 | 93% | 93% | 64% | 29% | 7% | 0% | 71% | 29% | 7% | 21% | 0% |
| Plymouth Argyle | 14 | 2.86 | 93% | 86% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 43% | 29% | 36% | 21% | 29% |
| Reading | 14 | 2.86 | 86% | 71% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 14% |
| Stockport | 14 | 2.86 | 93% | 71% | 50% | 36% | 14% | 14% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Barnsley | 12 | 2.83 | 92% | 83% | 67% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 75% | 8% | 25% | 0% | 17% |
| Burton Albion | 14 | 2.79 | 93% | 79% | 64% | 36% | 7% | 0% | 64% | 14% | 29% | 7% | 21% |
| Doncaster Rovers | 13 | 2.77 | 92% | 77% | 46% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 54% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 15% |
| Sheffield Wed | 13 | 2.77 | 85% | 77% | 46% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 54% | 23% | 38% | 8% | 23% |
| Peterborough | 13 | 2.62 | 92% | 85% | 46% | 31% | 8% | 0% | 54% | 8% | 46% | 0% | 38% |
| Leyton Orient | 13 | 2.54 | 92% | 77% | 46% | 23% | 15% | 0% | 38% | 46% | 23% | 38% | 15% |
| Oxford United | 13 | 2.54 | 92% | 85% | 54% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 38% | 8% | 31% | 0% |
| Stevenage | 12 | 2.50 | 92% | 67% | 50% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 50% | 25% | 33% | 17% | 25% |
| Wigan Athletic | 14 | 2.36 | 86% | 57% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 36% | 21% | 57% | 7% | 43% |
| AFC Wimbledon | 13 | 2.31 | 85% | 69% | 46% | 15% | 15% | 0% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 23% | 23% |
| Notts County | 12 | 2.25 | 100% | 92% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 17% | 25% | 17% | 25% |
| Bradford City | 13 | 1.38 | 77% | 46% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 69% | 38% | 46% | 15% |
| Leicester City | 8 | 3.75 | 100% | 100% | 88% | 50% | 13% | 13% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 25% | 0% |
| Bromley | 8 | 3.38 | 100% | 88% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 25% |
| Barnsley | 8 | 3.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 88% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 13% |
| Blackpool | 8 | 3.25 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 63% | 13% | 25% | 13% | 25% |
| Huddersfield | 8 | 3.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 25% | 0% |
| Milton Keynes | 8 | 3.25 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 13% |
| Wycombe | 8 | 3.13 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 63% | 38% | 0% | 38% | 0% |
| Luton Town | 8 | 2.88 | 100% | 88% | 63% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 75% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Cambridge Utd | 8 | 2.75 | 100% | 88% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 75% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Doncaster Rovers | 8 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 25% |
| Peterborough | 8 | 2.75 | 100% | 88% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 38% |
| Plymouth Argyle | 8 | 2.75 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 38% | 25% | 50% | 13% | 38% |
| Stevenage | 8 | 2.63 | 100% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 25% | 38% |
| AFC Wimbledon | 8 | 2.38 | 88% | 75% | 50% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| Burton Albion | 8 | 2.38 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 25% | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| Mansfield | 8 | 2.38 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 13% | 13% |
| Reading | 8 | 2.38 | 88% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 50% | 25% | 38% | 13% | 25% |
| Leyton Orient | 8 | 2.13 | 88% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% |
| Sheffield Wed | 8 | 2.13 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 38% | 38% | 50% | 13% | 25% |
| Wigan Athletic | 8 | 2.13 | 88% | 50% | 50% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 50% | 13% | 38% |
| Notts County | 8 | 2.00 | 100% | 88% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 25% | 38% | 25% | 38% |
| Oxford United | 8 | 1.88 | 88% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 38% | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Stockport | 8 | 1.75 | 88% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 50% | 25% | 38% | 13% |
| Bradford City | 8 | 1.13 | 63% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 13% |
| Blackpool | 6 | 3.83 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 33% | 0% |
| Milton Keynes | 7 | 3.57 | 86% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 86% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% |
| Stockport | 7 | 3.57 | 100% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 29% | 0% |
| Reading | 7 | 3.43 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 57% | 43% | 0% | 43% | 0% |
| Wycombe | 7 | 3.43 | 100% | 100% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 29% | 0% |
| Cambridge Utd | 7 | 3.29 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Huddersfield | 7 | 3.29 | 100% | 100% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Leicester City | 7 | 3.29 | 100% | 100% | 86% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 29% | 14% |
| Burton Albion | 7 | 3.14 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 86% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% |
| Bromley | 6 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Leyton Orient | 7 | 2.86 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 43% | 14% |
| Barnsley | 6 | 2.83 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 17% |
| Mansfield | 6 | 2.83 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 67% | 17% | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| Luton Town | 7 | 2.71 | 100% | 86% | 57% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Sheffield Wed | 7 | 2.71 | 71% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| Stevenage | 6 | 2.50 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 33% | 17% |
| Wigan Athletic | 7 | 2.43 | 86% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 29% | 29% | 57% | 14% | 43% |
| Peterborough | 6 | 2.33 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 17% | 50% | 0% | 33% |
| Notts County | 6 | 2.17 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Oxford United | 7 | 2.14 | 86% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 57% | 14% | 43% | 0% |
| Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 2.14 | 86% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
| Doncaster Rovers | 6 | 2.00 | 83% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Bradford City | 6 | 1.83 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| AFC Wimbledon | 6 | 1.17 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Luton Town | 7 | 4.14 | 100% | 100% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 86% | 14% | 0% | 14% | 0% |
| Bromley | 7 | 4.00 | 100% | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Plymouth Argyle | 7 | 3.57 | 100% | 100% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 57% | 14% | 29% | 14% | 29% |
| Doncaster Rovers | 7 | 3.43 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 71% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 14% |
| Wycombe | 6 | 3.33 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 83% | 17% | 0% | 17% | 0% |
| AFC Wimbledon | 7 | 3.29 | 100% | 100% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 0% | 57% | 14% | 29% | 14% | 29% |
| Leicester City | 6 | 3.00 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% |
| Mansfield | 7 | 3.00 | 86% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% | 0% | 43% | 29% | 43% | 14% | 29% |
| Oxford United | 6 | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 17% | 0% | 17% | 0% |
| Peterborough | 7 | 2.86 | 100% | 86% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 43% |
| Barnsley | 6 | 2.83 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 17% | 33% | 0% | 17% |
| Milton Keynes | 6 | 2.83 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Sheffield Wed | 6 | 2.83 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Cambridge Utd | 7 | 2.71 | 100% | 100% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 14% |
| Blackpool | 6 | 2.50 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| Stevenage | 6 | 2.50 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 50% | 17% | 50% | 0% | 33% |
| Burton Albion | 7 | 2.43 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 14% | 43% | 14% | 43% |
| Huddersfield | 7 | 2.43 | 86% | 86% | 57% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 29% | 0% |
| Notts County | 6 | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 17% | 33% | 17% | 33% |
| Reading | 7 | 2.29 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 43% | 29% | 57% | 0% | 29% |
| Wigan Athletic | 7 | 2.29 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 43% | 14% | 57% | 0% | 43% |
| Leyton Orient | 6 | 2.17 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 33% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Stockport | 7 | 2.14 | 86% | 71% | 29% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
| Bradford City | 7 | 1.00 | 71% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 14% |
| ... | |||||||||||||
| League average | 91.8% | 79.7% | 52.5% | 29.7% | 14.6% | 6.3% | 57.0% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 17.4% | 17.4% | ||
| League average | 91.7% | 76.0% | 46.9% | 26.0% | 13.0% | 4.7% | 53.1% | 27.1% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 19.8% | ||
| League average | 91.8% | 79.7% | 52.5% | 29.7% | 14.6% | 6.3% | 57.0% | 29.7% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 13.3% | ||
| League average | 91.8% | 79.7% | 52.5% | 29.7% | 14.6% | 6.3% | 57.0% | 21.5% | 29.7% | 13.3% | 21.5% | ||
LISTING ONLY 5 TEAMS
The Members version of the website displays the complete table for logged-in members.
SoccerSTATS.com Membership info
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
53.2%
No goal scored:
8.2%
Away team scored first:
38.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.9 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 27.7 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.24
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.52
Lead-defending rate at home:
61.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
54.9%
Equalizing rate at home:
45.1%
Equalizing rate away:
38.3%
Home team lead duration:
27.1%
Teams level in goals:
50.2%
Away team lead duration:
22.7%
Access Denied
Your current synced membership level is: None
The full Export feature for this table is available with a Supporter Membership.