flag Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Juve Stabia
0
1
Hellas Verona
Juve Stabia
vs
Hellas Verona
0
1
0:1

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
52%
48%
Corners
5
8
% of time leading
0%
3%
Domination Index
49%
51%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Juve Stabia after 11 matches
lost 3 / 11
27%
lost to-nil 3 / 11
27%
did not score 3 / 11
27%
conceded at least 1 goal 8 / 11
73%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 11
55%
conceded first 6 / 11
55%
conceded first and lost 3 / 11
27%
Hellas Verona after 11 matches
won 4 / 11
36%
won to-nil 3 / 11
27%
scored 10 / 11
91%
scored exactly 1 goal 5 / 11
45%
clean sheet 4 / 11
36%
scored first 5 / 11
45%
scored first and won 3 / 11
27%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
7 Nov JUV - Arezzo
1:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (2')
1 Nov Empoli - JUV
2:2
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (33')
1-1
Bogdan Popov (38')
2-1
Edoardo Saporiti (44')
2-2
Antonio Di Nardo (59')
28 Oct JUV - Hellas Verona
0:1
0-1
Abdou Harroui (87')
24 Oct Cremonese - JUV
0:1
0-1
Marco Bellich (24')
18 Oct JUV - Sudtirol
3:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (43')
2-0
Antonio Di Nardo (73')
3-0
Romeo Sandrucci (84')
10 Oct Virtus Entella - JUV
1:1
0-1
Antonio Di Nardo (47')
1-1
Giacomo Corona (90+6')
18 Sep JUV - Cesena
1:1
0-1
Cristian Shpendi (30')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (65')
12 Sep Vicenza - JUV
1:1
1-0
Tommaso Corazza (52')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (pen.) (78')
0:0 Mantova - VER 7 Nov
3:0
1-0
Abdou Harroui (10')
2-0
Daniel Mosquera (22')
3-0
Amin Sarr (38')
VER - Carrarese 1 Nov
0:1
0-1
Abdou Harroui (87')
Juve Stabia - VER 28 Oct
1:1
1-0
Edoardo Iannoni (51')
1-1
Tommaso Marras (84')
VER - Pisa 25 Oct
2:2
0-1
Antonio Candela (11')
1-1
Daniel Mosquera (37')
2-1
Daniel Mosquera (67')
2-2
Emanuele Pecorino (pen.) (75')
VER - Catanzaro 16 Oct
3:2
1-0
Giuseppe Caso (13')
1-1
Daniel Mosquera (24')
1-2
Daniel Mosquera (28')
2-2
Daniele Montevago (85')
3-2
Andrea Belotti (90+5')
Modena - VER 11 Oct
2:1
0-1
Nicola Rauti (58')
1-1
Daniel Mosquera (74')
2-1
Daniel Mosquera (76')
VER - Vicenza 20 Sep
3:1
1-0
Edoardo Pierozzi (17')
1-1
Amin Sarr (24')
2-1
David Okereke (59')
3-1
Davide Lamesta (65')
Benevento - VER 11 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.40
1.00 Away
Total 1.45
1.45 Total
Last 8 1.63
1.50 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.90
1.87 PPI

GP W D L
Home 5 2 1 2
Total 11 4 4 3
Home
Total
W D L GP
1 2 2 5 Away
4 4 3 11 Total
Away
Total

Juve Stabia

Latest AT HOME

Hellas Verona

Latest AWAY
7 Nov JUV - Arezzo
1:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (2')
28 Oct JUV - Hellas Verona
0:1
0-1
Abdou Harroui (87')
18 Oct JUV - Sudtirol
3:0
1-0
Giuseppe Sibilli (43')
2-0
Antonio Di Nardo (73')
3-0
Romeo Sandrucci (84')
18 Sep JUV - Cesena
1:1
0-1
Cristian Shpendi (30')
1-1
Antonio Di Nardo (65')
0:0 Mantova - VER 7 Nov
0:1
0-1
Abdou Harroui (87')
Juve Stabia - VER 28 Oct
3:2
1-0
Giuseppe Caso (13')
1-1
Daniel Mosquera (24')
1-2
Daniel Mosquera (28')
2-2
Daniele Montevago (85')
3-2
Andrea Belotti (90+5')
Modena - VER 11 Oct
3:1
1-0
Edoardo Pierozzi (17')
1-1
Amin Sarr (24')
2-1
David Okereke (59')
3-1
Davide Lamesta (65')
Benevento - VER 11 Sep
Points
GP Pts
Palermo 11 27
Ascoli 11 20
Modena 10 20
Mantova 11 19
Hellas Verona 11 16
Pisa 11 16
Juve Stabia 11 16
Avellino 10 15
Benevento 10 15
Sudtirol 11 15
Calcio Padova 11 15
Cesena 11 15
Cremonese 10 12
Arezzo 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 10
Carrarese 10 10
Vicenza 10 9
Empoli 11 9
Sampdoria 10 8
Catanzaro 11 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Palermo 8 18
Benevento 8 14
Modena 8 14
Ascoli 8 13
Juve Stabia 8 13
Avellino 8 12
Cremonese 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Mantova 8 12
Calcio Padova 8 11
Virtus Entella 8 10
Pisa 8 10
Cesena 8 10
Carrarese 8 9
Sudtirol 8 8
Arezzo 8 8
Sampdoria 8 7
Vicenza 8 6
Catanzaro 8 6
Empoli 8 3

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%25%13%2.0050% 75%63%38%2.7563%
Total 64%36%9%2.0945% 82%64%36%2.9164%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 73% 50% 23% 2.50 55%
League (Total) 79% 49% 25% 2.61 59%

Team Stats vs League Average

Juve Stabia (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
25%
Conceding Rate
60%
75%
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Defeats
40%
30%
Hellas Verona (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
40%
21%
Conceding Rate
60%
79%
% Scored first
20%
40%
% Wins
20%
30%
Juve Stabia (TOTAL)
vs league average
Conceded per game
1.00
1.31
% Clean sheets
27%
23%
% Failed To Score
27%
23%
Scored per game
1.09
1.31
Hellas Verona (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
36%
23%
% Failed To Score
9%
23%
% Scored first
45%
48%

Contextual averages

Juve Stabia AVG Hellas Verona
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 5 5 Played
Avg Scored 1.00 1.20 1.40 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.00 1.00 1.00 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 2.00 2.20 2.40 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 60% 60% 60% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 60% 70% 80% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 40% 30% 20% Failed to score
Failed to score 40% 40% 40% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 20% 30% 40% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 20% 10% 0% Scored in both halves
Scored first 40% 50% 60% Conceded first
Conceded first 60% 40% 20% Scored first
Leading at HT 40% 30% 20% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 40% 30% 20% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 53' 52' 51' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 61' 54' 46' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 100% 90% 80% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 60% 60% 60% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 40% 40% 40% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 20% 40% 60% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 70% 60% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 0% 20% 40% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 0% 10% 20% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT
Avg Corners For 4.60 4.00 3.40 Avg Corners Against
Avg Corners Against 4.80 5.40 6.00 Avg Corners For
Avg Total Corners (F+A) 9.40 9.40 9.40 Avg Total Corners (F+A)
Over 7.5 total corners 60% 60% 60% Over 7.5 total corners
Over 8.5 total corners 40% 40% 40% Over 8.5 total corners
Over 9.5 total corners 40% 40% 40% Over 9.5 total corners
Over 10.5 total corners 40% 40% 40% Over 10.5 total corners
Over 11.5 total corners 40% 40% 40% Over 11.5 total corners
Over 12.5 total corners 40% 40% 40% Over 12.5 total corners
Over 13.5 total corners 20% 10% 0% Over 13.5 total corners

Results progression and current form

Juve Stabia
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Hellas Verona
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Juve Stabia
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Hellas Verona
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Juve Stabia (5 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Juve Stabia League
points per game
1.40
1.45
% Wins
40%
38%
% Draws
20%
32%
% Defeats
40%
30%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.38
Goals conceded per game
1.00
1.24
% Clean sheets
40%
25%
% Failed To Score
40%
21%
% Won To Nil
40%
20%
% Lost To Nil
40%
16%
% Team scored first
40%
56%
% Opponent scored first
60%
40%
Average minute scored first
23
33
Average minute conceded first
53
33
Lead-defending rate
100%
51%
Equalizing rate
33%
44%
% Time leading
30%
27%
% Time level in goals
51%
51%
% Time trailing
19%
22%
PPG when scored first
3.00
1.90
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.88
Total goals per game
2.00
2.61
% over 1.5 goals
60%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
0%
25%
% both teams scored
20%
59%
Hellas Verona (5 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Hellas Verona League
points per game
1.00
1.23
% Wins
20%
30%
% Draws
40%
32%
% Defeats
40%
38%
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.24
Goals conceded per game
1.40
1.38
% Clean sheets
40%
21%
% Failed To Score
20%
25%
% Won To Nil
20%
16%
% Lost To Nil
0%
20%
% Team scored first
20%
40%
% Opponent scored first
60%
56%
Average minute scored first
87
33
Average minute conceded first
18
33
Lead-defending rate
50%
56%
Equalizing rate
60%
49%
% Time leading
13%
22%
% Time level in goals
66%
50%
% Time trailing
20%
28%
PPG when scored first
3.00
1.88
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.78
Total goals per game
2.40
2.61
% over 1.5 goals
60%
79%
% over 2.5 goals
40%
49%
% over 3.5 goals
40%
25%
% both teams scored
60%
59%

Goal times

Juve Stabia
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 1
16-30 GF 1
GA 1
31-45 GF 2
GA 4
46-60 GF 2
GA 1
61-75 GF 3
GA 1
76-90 GF 3
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
33%
GA 6
55%
2nd Half GF 8
67%
GA 5
45%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 55
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Hellas Verona
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 1
GA 2
16-30 GF 5
GA 2
31-45 GF 2
GA 0
46-60 GF 3
GA 4
61-75 GF 4
GA 2
76-90 GF 4
GA 3
1st Half GF 8
42%
GA 4
31%
2nd Half GF 11
58%
GA 9
69%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 51
Avg. minute goals conceded 53
Juve Stabia
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 1
GA 0
16-30 GF 0
GA 1
31-45 GF 1
GA 1
46-60 GF 0
GA 0
61-75 GF 2
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
40%
GA 2
40%
2nd Half GF 3
60%
GA 3
60%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 53
Avg. minute goals conceded 61
Hellas Verona
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 0
GA 1
16-30 GF 3
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 0
46-60 GF 0
GA 1
61-75 GF 1
GA 1
76-90 GF 1
GA 2
1st Half GF 3
60%
GA 3
43%
2nd Half GF 2
40%
GA 4
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 46
Avg. minute goals conceded 51

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Juve Stabia Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Hellas Verona Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+4
0
-4
-1
+3
-2
+2
+1
-1
+2
+2
+1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Juve Stabia Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Hellas Verona Goal Difference (AWAY)
+4
0
-4
+1
-1
-1
+1
-1
+1
-1
-1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Juve Stabia
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 2 / 5
40%
No goal scored 0 / 5
0%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 5
20%
Opponent was leading at HT 2 / 5
40%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 27.0 min.
30%
Average minutes level in goals 45.8 min.
51%
Average minutes trailing 17.2 min.
19%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 0
Lead-defending rate
100%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 3
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
33%
Hellas Verona
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 1 / 5
20%
No goal scored 1 / 5
20%
Opponent scored first 3 / 5
60%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 5
60%
Opponent was leading at HT 1 / 5
20%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 12.0 min.
13%
Average minutes level in goals 59.8 min.
66%
Average minutes trailing 18.2 min.
20%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 2
Equalizer goals conceded 1
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 3
Equalizing rate
60%

Results table

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Away Opponent Home Away
1:0 Palermo
Ascoli 1:2
Modena 3:2
Mantova 0:0
0:1 Hellas Verona
0:3 Pisa 1:1
Juve Stabia 0:1
Avellino
Benevento 3:1
3:0 Sudtirol
Calcio Padova 1:1
1:1 Cesena
0:1 Cremonese
1:0 Arezzo 5:0
1:1 Virtus Entella
Carrarese 3:0
1:1 Vicenza 2:1
2:2 Empoli
1:2 Sampdoria
Catanzaro 2:2

Goal statistics

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Total Total Away
5 12 Scored (GF) 19 5
1.00 1.09 Avg GF 1.73 1.00
5 11 Conceded (GA) 13 7
1.00 1.00 Avg GA 1.18 1.40
2.00 2.09 Avg GF+GA 2.91 2.40
100% 100% GF+GA > 0.5 91% 80%
60% 64% GF+GA > 1.5 82% 60%
40% 36% GF+GA > 2.5 64% 40%
0% 9% GF+GA > 3.5 36% 40%
0% 0% GF+GA > 4.5 18% 20%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
80% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 55% 60%
0% 9% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 36% 40%
0% 9% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 18% 20%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Juve Stabia scored at home
1.00
(B) Hellas Verona conceded away
1.40
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.20
1.38
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Juve Stabia conceded at home
1.00
(B) Hellas Verona scored away
1.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.00
1.24
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Juve Stabia at home
2.00
(B) Hellas Verona away
2.40
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
2.20
2.61
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Juve Stabia scoring rate at home
60%
(B) Hellas Verona conceding rate away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
60%
79%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Juve Stabia conceding rate at home
60%
(B) Hellas Verona scoring rate away
80%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
70%
75%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Juve Stabia over 1.5 at home
60%
(B) Hellas Verona over 1.5 away
60%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
60%
79%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Juve Stabia over 2.5 at home
40%
(B) Hellas Verona over 2.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
40%
49%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Juve Stabia over 3.5 at home
0%
(B) Hellas Verona over 3.5 away
40%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
20%
25%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Juve Stabia BTS matches at home
20%
(B) Hellas Verona BTS matches away
60%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
40%
59%

Home vs Away Stats

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
(home matches)
(away matches)
5
Played
5
Goals For per match
1.00
1.00
Clean sheets
40%
40%
Won-to-nil
40%
20%
Scoring Rate
60%
80%
Scored in both halves
20%
0%
Scored first
40%
20%
Leading at HT
40%
20%
Avg Corners For
4.60
6.00
Goals Against per match
1.00
1.40
Failed to score
40%
20%
Lost-to-nil
40%
0%
Conceding Rate
60%
60%
Conceded in both halves
20%
40%
Conceded first
60%
60%
Losing at HT
40%
20%
Avg Corners Against
4.80
3.40

Scorelines

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
FT home
1:0 1
20%
3:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
0:3 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
FT away
0:0 1
20%
0:1 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
3:1 1
20%
3:2 1
20%
HT home
1:0 2
40%
0:1 2
40%
0:0 1
20%
HT away
0:0 2
40%
1:0 1
20%
1:1 1
20%
1:2 1
20%

Home vs Away distribution

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Away Home Away
44% 56% % Points 69% 31%
42% 58% stats.pct_scored 74% 26%
45% 55% stats.pct_conceded 46% 54%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Total Total Away
1 1 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws 1 1
- - Consecutive defeats - -
- - No win 1 1
3 1 No draw - -
1 2 No defeat 5 2
1 2 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match - -
- - No goal scored 1 1
1 1 No goal conceded 3 2
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
2 1 GF+GA under 2.5 1 2

Scoring rates

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Total Total Away
60% 73% Scoring Rate 91% 80%
40% 36% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 45% 40%
40% 55% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 55% 40%
20% 18% Scored in both halves 9% 0%
20% 45% Both teams scored 64% 60%
60% 73% Conceding Rate 64% 60%
40% 45% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 36% 60%
40% 36% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 55% 40%
20% 9% Conceded in both halves 27% 40%

Scored + Conceded per match

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Total Total Away
0% 0% Total = 0 9% 20%
40% 36% Total = 1 9% 20%
20% 27% Total = 2 18% 20%
40% 27% Total = 3 27% 0%
0% 9% Total = 4 18% 20%
0% 0% Total = 5+ 18% 20%
40% 36% Total = 0 or 1 18% 40%
60% 55% Total = 2 or 3 45% 20%
0% 9% Total = 4+ 36% 40%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Total Total Away
60% 73% GF over 0.5 91% 80%
20% 27% GF over 1.5 45% 20%
20% 9% GF over 2.5 18% 0%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 9% 0%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 9% 0%
60% 73% GA over 0.5 64% 60%
20% 18% GA over 1.5 36% 40%
20% 9% GA over 2.5 18% 40%
0% 0% GA over 3.5 0% 0%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 0% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Total Total Away
40% 27% Clean sheets 36% 40%
40% 27% Won-to-nil 27% 20%
40% 27% Failed to score 9% 20%
40% 27% Lost-to-nil 0% 0%

Goal margins

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 10 10
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 00
L 11 00
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 30 10
L 20 10
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 20 11
L 21 00

Corner statistics

Juve Stabia
Hellas Verona
Home Total Total Away
4.60 4.82 Avg Corners For 5.91 6.00
4.80 5.09 Avg Corners Against 3.91 3.40
9.40 9.91 AVG Total (F+A) 9.82 9.40
60% 82% Total Over 7.5 73% 60%
40% 64% Total Over 8.5 55% 40%
40% 55% Total Over 9.5 45% 40%
40% 36% Total Over 10.5 45% 40%
40% 36% Total Over 11.5 45% 40%
40% 27% Total Over 12.5 27% 40%
20% 9% Total Over 13.5 9% 0%

Trends

Juve Stabia

  • Juve Stabia has a high ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Juve Stabia's lead-defending rate is at 67%, which is 25% better than the league average of 53%.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals conceded per match is at 1, which is 23% better than the league average of 1.31.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals conceded in the second half is at 0.45, which is 40% better than the league average of 0.75.
  • Juve Stabia have conceded the opening goal in 60% of their 5 home matches.
  • Juve Stabia's average goals scored per match is at 1.09, which is 17% worse than the league average of 1.31.
  • Juve Stabia's team-conceded-first rate is at 55%, which is 14% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Juve Stabia have scored 58% of their goals away.

Hellas Verona

  • Hellas Verona have been undefeated in their last 5 matches.
  • Hellas Verona have kept a clean sheet in their last 2 away matches.
  • Hellas Verona have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
  • Hellas Verona's clean sheet rate is at 36%, which is 61% better than the league average of 23%.
  • Hellas Verona's equalizing rate is at 63%, which is 34% better than the league average of 47%.
  • Hellas Verona's lead-defending rate is at 50%, which is 6% worse than the league average of 53%.
  • Hellas Verona's team-scored-first rate is at 45%, which is 5% worse than the league average of 48%.
  • Hellas Verona's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.18, which is 48% worse than the league average of 0.12.
Points
GP Pts
Palermo 11 27
Ascoli 11 20
Modena 10 20
Mantova 11 19
Hellas Verona 11 16
Pisa 11 16
Juve Stabia 11 16
Avellino 10 15
Benevento 10 15
Sudtirol 11 15
Calcio Padova 11 15
Cesena 11 15
Cremonese 10 12
Arezzo 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 10
Carrarese 10 10
Vicenza 10 9
Empoli 11 9
Sampdoria 10 8
Catanzaro 11 6
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Palermo 8 18
Benevento 8 14
Modena 8 14
Ascoli 8 13
Juve Stabia 8 13
Avellino 8 12
Cremonese 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Mantova 8 12
Calcio Padova 8 11
Virtus Entella 8 10
Pisa 8 10
Cesena 8 10
Carrarese 8 9
Sudtirol 8 8
Arezzo 8 8
Sampdoria 8 7
Vicenza 8 6
Catanzaro 8 6
Empoli 8 3
at Home
GP Pts
Palermo 5 15
Ascoli 6 12
Hellas Verona 6 11
Avellino 6 10
Modena 5 10
Sudtirol 6 10
Cesena 6 10
Benevento 6 9
Calcio Padova 6 8
Mantova 6 8
Pisa 6 8
Cremonese 5 7
Juve Stabia 5 7
Sampdoria 4 6
Carrarese 5 6
Vicenza 4 4
Empoli 5 4
Catanzaro 4 4
Virtus Entella 5 3
Arezzo 5 2
Away
GP Pts
Palermo 6 12
Mantova 5 11
Modena 5 10
Juve Stabia 6 9
Arezzo 6 9
Ascoli 5 8
Pisa 5 8
Virtus Entella 5 7
Calcio Padova 5 7
Benevento 4 6
Cremonese 5 5
Avellino 4 5
Sudtirol 5 5
Hellas Verona 5 5
Empoli 6 5
Vicenza 6 5
Cesena 5 5
Carrarese 5 4
Catanzaro 7 2
Sampdoria 6 2
Offence
GP GF
Palermo 11 25
Pisa 11 20
Hellas Verona 11 19
Modena 10 18
Ascoli 11 17
Avellino 10 15
Mantova 11 15
Benevento 10 14
Sudtirol 11 13
Vicenza 10 13
Calcio Padova 11 12
Cesena 11 12
Empoli 11 12
Juve Stabia 11 12
Catanzaro 11 11
Virtus Entella 10 11
Cremonese 10 10
Sampdoria 10 10
Arezzo 11 9
Carrarese 10 9
Defence
GP GA
Ascoli 11 7
Avellino 10 10
Benevento 10 10
Modena 10 10
Cremonese 10 11
Juve Stabia 11 11
Mantova 11 11
Sudtirol 11 12
Virtus Entella 10 12
Calcio Padova 11 13
Carrarese 10 13
Hellas Verona 11 13
Palermo 11 13
Cesena 11 14
Pisa 11 17
Sampdoria 10 18
Empoli 11 19
Arezzo 11 20
Vicenza 10 20
Catanzaro 11 23
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Palermo 8 18
Pisa 8 15
Ascoli 8 13
Modena 8 13
Benevento 8 12
Hellas Verona 8 12
Avellino 8 11
Cremonese 8 10
Juve Stabia 8 10
Vicenza 8 10
Virtus Entella 8 10
Calcio Padova 8 9
Empoli 8 9
Mantova 8 9
Sudtirol 8 9
Catanzaro 8 8
Cesena 8 8
Sampdoria 8 8
Carrarese 8 7
Arezzo 8 5
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Ascoli 8 5
Juve Stabia 8 6
Benevento 8 7
Cremonese 8 7
Avellino 8 8
Mantova 8 8
Calcio Padova 8 9
Modena 8 9
Virtus Entella 8 9
Carrarese 8 10
Hellas Verona 8 10
Palermo 8 10
Arezzo 8 11
Cesena 8 11
Sudtirol 8 11
Pisa 8 15
Sampdoria 8 15
Vicenza 8 15
Catanzaro 8 16
Empoli 8 16
Offence at Home
GP GF
Hellas Verona 6 14
Avellino 6 11
Palermo 5 11
Pisa 6 11
Benevento 6 10
Ascoli 6 9
Modena 5 9
Cesena 6 8
Calcio Padova 6 7
Mantova 6 7
Sampdoria 4 6
Sudtirol 6 6
Carrarese 5 5
Cremonese 5 5
Empoli 5 5
Juve Stabia 5 5
Vicenza 4 5
Virtus Entella 5 5
Catanzaro 4 4
Arezzo 5 3
Defence at Home
GP GA
Sudtirol 6 3
Ascoli 6 4
Palermo 5 4
Avellino 6 5
Cremonese 5 5
Juve Stabia 5 5
Modena 5 5
Sampdoria 4 5
Carrarese 5 6
Cesena 6 6
Hellas Verona 6 6
Benevento 6 7
Calcio Padova 6 7
Mantova 6 7
Virtus Entella 5 7
Vicenza 4 8
Empoli 5 9
Arezzo 5 10
Catanzaro 4 10
Pisa 6 12
Offence Away
GP GF
Palermo 6 14
Modena 5 9
Pisa 5 9
Ascoli 5 8
Mantova 5 8
Vicenza 6 8
Catanzaro 7 7
Empoli 6 7
Juve Stabia 6 7
Sudtirol 5 7
Arezzo 6 6
Virtus Entella 5 6
Calcio Padova 5 5
Cremonese 5 5
Hellas Verona 5 5
Avellino 4 4
Benevento 4 4
Carrarese 5 4
Cesena 5 4
Sampdoria 6 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Ascoli 5 3
Benevento 4 3
Mantova 5 4
Avellino 4 5
Modena 5 5
Pisa 5 5
Virtus Entella 5 5
Calcio Padova 5 6
Cremonese 5 6
Juve Stabia 6 6
Carrarese 5 7
Hellas Verona 5 7
Cesena 5 8
Palermo 6 9
Sudtirol 5 9
Arezzo 6 10
Empoli 6 10
Vicenza 6 12
Catanzaro 7 13
Sampdoria 6 13

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Palermo 11 3.45 100% 91% 64% 45% 27% 18% 82% 18% 0% 18% 0%
Pisa 11 3.36 100% 91% 73% 45% 18% 9% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Vicenza 10 3.30 100% 100% 80% 40% 10% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Catanzaro 11 3.09 100% 82% 55% 36% 18% 9% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Hellas Verona 11 2.91 91% 82% 64% 36% 18% 0% 64% 36% 9% 27% 0%
Empoli 11 2.82 100% 73% 55% 36% 9% 9% 64% 18% 18% 18% 18%
Modena 10 2.80 100% 90% 70% 10% 10% 0% 70% 20% 10% 20% 10%
Sampdoria 10 2.80 100% 100% 50% 20% 10% 0% 70% 10% 20% 10% 20%
Arezzo 11 2.64 82% 64% 64% 27% 27% 0% 45% 27% 45% 9% 27%
Avellino 10 2.50 100% 80% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 30% 10% 30% 10%
Benevento 10 2.40 100% 80% 40% 20% 0% 0% 50% 30% 20% 30% 20%
Cesena 11 2.36 100% 91% 36% 9% 0% 0% 73% 9% 18% 9% 18%
Mantova 11 2.36 91% 82% 36% 27% 0% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Virtus Entella 10 2.30 90% 70% 40% 20% 10% 0% 60% 10% 40% 0% 30%
Calcio Padova 11 2.27 100% 73% 36% 18% 0% 0% 55% 36% 9% 36% 9%
Sudtirol 11 2.27 91% 82% 27% 18% 9% 0% 55% 27% 27% 18% 18%
Carrarese 10 2.20 100% 70% 50% 0% 0% 0% 50% 10% 40% 10% 40%
Ascoli 11 2.18 82% 64% 27% 18% 9% 9% 55% 36% 27% 18% 9%
Cremonese 10 2.10 80% 60% 40% 30% 0% 0% 30% 40% 50% 20% 30%
Juve Stabia 11 2.09 100% 64% 36% 9% 0% 0% 45% 27% 27% 27% 27%
...
League average 95.3% 79.2% 49.1% 24.5% 9.4% 2.8% 59.4% 22.6% 22.6% 17.9% 17.9%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

106 matches played / 38027.9%
Home:
37.7%
Draws:
32.1%
Away:
30.2%
Total goals: 277
Goals per match: 2.61
Home goals/match:
1.38
Away goals/match:
1.24
Over 1.5 goals:
79.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
49.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
24.5%
Both teams scored:
59.4%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
55.7%
No goal scored:
4.7%
Away team scored first:
39.6%
Avg minute home team scored first: 32.8 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 33.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 1.89
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.82
Lead-defending rate at home:
51.3%
Lead-defending rate away:
56.1%
Equalizing rate at home:
43.9%
Equalizing rate away:
48.7%
Home team lead duration:
27.7%
Teams level in goals:
50.7%
Away team lead duration:
21.6%