1. Liga
REMOVE ADS
Unlock members-only content & go ad-free: get your SoccerSTATS.com Membership!
More info →
SLOVAKIA
1. Liga
Played so far
78 / 132 (59.1%)
3.21
goals per game
Match outcomes
26 Home | 21 Draws | 31 Away
SLOVAKIA ▼
1. Liga
Played so far
78 / 132 (59.1%)
3.21
goals per game
Match outcomes
26 Home | 21 Draws | 31 Away
Matches
Skalica
Zilina
Home PPG
0.71
2.00
Away PPG
Banska Bystrica
Spartak Trnava
Home PPG
1.17
2.00
Away PPG
Slovan Bratislava
Trencin
Home PPG
1.60
0.83
Away PPG
Dunajska Streda
FK Kosice
Home PPG
2.60
1.50
Away PPG
Podbrezova
Ruzomberok
Home PPG
1.33
0.50
Away PPG
Komarno
Zemplin Michalovce
Home PPG
0.33
0.60
Away PPG
Trencin
Podbrezova
Home PPG
0.57
1.29
Away PPG
Zilina
Banska Bystrica
Home PPG
1.86
1.00
Away PPG
Ruzomberok
Slovan Bratislava
Home PPG
1.29
2.38
Away PPG
Zemplin Michalovce
Spartak Trnava
Home PPG
1.38
2.00
Away PPG
Results
Banska Bystrica
0:2
0-1 K. Nemanic (34')
0-2 Ammar Ramadan (90'+3)
Dunajska Streda
Ruzomberok
1:0
1-0 A. Selecky (pen.) (45'+2)
Skalica
Podbrezova
1:2
0-1 Tigran Barseghyan (41')
0-2 Rahim Ibrahim (54')
1-2 O. Deml (62')
Slovan Bratislava
Zilina
4:1
1-0 Timotej Hranica (8')
2-0 Michal Fasko (pen.) (52')
3-0 Michal Fasko (70')
3-1 Luka Lemishko (85')
4-1 Kenan Bilalovic (90'+2)
Zemplin Michalovce
Trencin
0:5
0-1 Matej Madlenak (2')
0-2 Milan Simon Rehus (4')
0-3 Miroslav Sovic (18')
0-4 Osman Kakay (53')
0-5 Aleksandar Kahvic (69')
FK Kosice
Spartak Trnava
1:2
1-0 Timotej Kudlicka (19')
1-1 Jakub Sylvestr (33')
1-2 Martin Simko (90')
Komarno
Trencin
0:2
0-1 Peter Pokorny (53')
0-2 Adam Griger (62')
Slovan Bratislava
FK Kosice
0:1
0-1 Julien Eymard Bation (65')
Dunajska Streda
Results
| Banska Bystrica |
0:2
0-1 K. Nemanic (34')
0-2 Ammar Ramadan (90'+3)
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
| Ruzomberok |
1:0
1-0 A. Selecky (pen.) (45'+2)
|
Skalica |
|
| Trencin |
0:2
0-1 Peter Pokorny (53')
0-2 Adam Griger (62')
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
| FK Kosice |
0:1
0-1 Julien Eymard Bation (65')
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
Matches
| PPG (H/A) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skalica |
|
0.71 |
|
|
| Zilina |
|
2.00 | ||
| Banska Bystrica |
|
1.17 |
|
|
| Spartak Trnava |
|
2.00 | ||
| Slovan Bratislava |
|
1.60 |
|
|
| Trencin |
|
0.83 | ||
| Dunajska Streda |
|
2.60 |
|
|
| FK Kosice |
|
1.50 | ||
| PPG (H/A) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Podbrezova |
|
1.33 |
|
|
| Ruzomberok |
|
0.50 | ||
| Komarno |
|
0.33 |
|
|
| Zemplin Michalovce |
|
0.60 | ||
| PPG (H/A) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trencin |
|
0.57 |
|
|
| Podbrezova |
|
1.29 | ||
| Zilina |
|
1.86 |
|
|
| Banska Bystrica |
|
1.00 | ||
| Ruzomberok |
|
1.29 |
|
|
| Slovan Bratislava |
|
2.38 | ||
| Zemplin Michalovce |
|
1.38 |
|
|
| Spartak Trnava |
|
2.00 | ||
⭐ Favourite Stats Overview
▼
Table
| # | Teams | GP | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | last 8 | CS | SR | MPP | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 7 | +32 | 35 |
20 Sep
Dunajska Streda - Spartak Trnava
2:2
10 Oct
Zemplin Michalovce - Dunajska Streda
0:3
18 Oct
Zilina - Dunajska Streda
2:3
24 Oct
Dunajska Streda - Ruzomberok
5:0
28 Oct
FK Kosice - Dunajska Streda
0:1
1 Nov
Banska Bystrica - Dunajska Streda
0:2
7 Nov
Dunajska Streda - FK Kosice
-:-
|
2.69 | 2.75 | 62% | 100% | 62 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 27 |
19 Sep
Komarno - Slovan Bratislava
1:2
10 Oct
Skalica - Slovan Bratislava
1:1
17 Oct
Spartak Trnava - Slovan Bratislava
0:3
24 Oct
Slovan Bratislava - Banska Bystrica
2:2
28 Oct
Trencin - Slovan Bratislava
0:2
31 Oct
Podbrezova - Slovan Bratislava
1:2
7 Nov
Slovan Bratislava - Trencin
-:-
|
2.08 | 1.88 | 38% | 92% | 54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Zilina | 13 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 25 |
13 Sep
Slovan Bratislava - Zilina
3:3
19 Sep
Zilina - Trencin
2:1
11 Oct
Ruzomberok - Zilina
2:2
18 Oct
Zilina - Dunajska Streda
2:3
25 Oct
FK Kosice - Zilina
2:2
31 Oct
Zilina - Zemplin Michalovce
4:1
7 Nov
Skalica - Zilina
-:-
|
1.92 | 1.88 | 8% | 100% | 52 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 22 |
12 Sep
Spartak Trnava - FK Kosice
5:2
20 Sep
Dunajska Streda - Spartak Trnava
2:2
11 Oct
Podbrezova - Spartak Trnava
1:3
17 Oct
Spartak Trnava - Slovan Bratislava
0:3
24 Oct
Skalica - Spartak Trnava
1:1
31 Oct
Spartak Trnava - Komarno
1:2
7 Nov
Banska Bystrica - Spartak Trnava
-:-
|
1.69 | 1.13 | 23% | 92% | 49 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | FK Kosice | 13 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 18 |
19 Sep
FK Kosice - Ruzomberok
2:0
10 Oct
FK Kosice - Komarno
1:1
18 Oct
Zemplin Michalovce - FK Kosice
1:1
25 Oct
FK Kosice - Zilina
2:2
28 Oct
FK Kosice - Dunajska Streda
0:1
31 Oct
Trencin - FK Kosice
0:5
7 Nov
Dunajska Streda - FK Kosice
-:-
|
1.38 | 1.50 | 23% | 92% | 45 | ||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Podbrezova | 13 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 17 |
13 Sep
Podbrezova - Komarno
1:1
20 Sep
Skalica - Podbrezova
0:1
11 Oct
Podbrezova - Spartak Trnava
1:3
18 Oct
Banska Bystrica - Podbrezova
1:0
24 Oct
Zemplin Michalovce - Podbrezova
1:4
31 Oct
Podbrezova - Slovan Bratislava
1:2
8 Nov
Podbrezova - Ruzomberok
-:-
|
1.31 | 1.00 | 15% | 77% | 44 | ||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Zemplin Michalovce | 13 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 |
12 Sep
Ruzomberok - Zemplin Michalovce
3:0
19 Sep
Zemplin Michalovce - Banska Bystrica
1:0
10 Oct
Zemplin Michalovce - Dunajska Streda
0:3
18 Oct
Zemplin Michalovce - FK Kosice
1:1
24 Oct
Zemplin Michalovce - Podbrezova
1:4
31 Oct
Zilina - Zemplin Michalovce
4:1
8 Nov
Komarno - Zemplin Michalovce
-:-
|
1.08 | 1.25 | 15% | 62% | 41 | ||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Banska Bystrica | 13 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 14 |
12 Sep
Banska Bystrica - Skalica
3:2
19 Sep
Zemplin Michalovce - Banska Bystrica
1:0
10 Oct
Trencin - Banska Bystrica
0:1
18 Oct
Banska Bystrica - Podbrezova
1:0
24 Oct
Slovan Bratislava - Banska Bystrica
2:2
1 Nov
Banska Bystrica - Dunajska Streda
0:2
7 Nov
Banska Bystrica - Spartak Trnava
-:-
|
1.08 | 1.38 | 23% | 54% | 41 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Ruzomberok | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 12 |
12 Sep
Ruzomberok - Zemplin Michalovce
3:0
19 Sep
FK Kosice - Ruzomberok
2:0
11 Oct
Ruzomberok - Zilina
2:2
17 Oct
Komarno - Ruzomberok
0:1
24 Oct
Dunajska Streda - Ruzomberok
5:0
1 Nov
Ruzomberok - Skalica
1:0
8 Nov
Podbrezova - Ruzomberok
-:-
|
0.92 | 1.38 | 23% | 69% | 39 | ||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Komarno | 13 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 |
13 Sep
Podbrezova - Komarno
1:1
19 Sep
Komarno - Slovan Bratislava
1:2
10 Oct
FK Kosice - Komarno
1:1
17 Oct
Komarno - Ruzomberok
0:1
25 Oct
Komarno - Trencin
0:0
31 Oct
Spartak Trnava - Komarno
1:2
8 Nov
Komarno - Zemplin Michalovce
-:-
|
0.77 | 1.00 | 15% | 69% | 37 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 |
12 Sep
Banska Bystrica - Skalica
3:2
20 Sep
Skalica - Podbrezova
0:1
10 Oct
Skalica - Slovan Bratislava
1:1
17 Oct
Skalica - Trencin
0:2
24 Oct
Skalica - Spartak Trnava
1:1
1 Nov
Ruzomberok - Skalica
1:0
7 Nov
Skalica - Zilina
-:-
|
0.77 | 0.38 | 8% | 62% | 37 | ||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Trencin | 13 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 9 |
19 Sep
Zilina - Trencin
2:1
10 Oct
Trencin - Banska Bystrica
0:1
17 Oct
Skalica - Trencin
0:2
25 Oct
Komarno - Trencin
0:0
28 Oct
Trencin - Slovan Bratislava
0:2
31 Oct
Trencin - FK Kosice
0:5
7 Nov
Slovan Bratislava - Trencin
-:-
|
0.69 | 0.50 | 15% | 62% | 36 | ||||||||||||||||
| Average | 13.0 | 17.8 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 20.8 | 20.8 | 0.0 | 17.8 | 1.37 | 1.33 | 22.4% | 77.6% | |||||||||||||||||||
Championship Round
Relegation Round
League goals by 15-min. segment
| 0-15 | 32 |
|
12.8% |
| 16-30 | 37 |
|
14.8% |
| 31-45 | 44 |
|
17.6% |
| 46-60 | 37 |
|
14.8% |
| 61-75 | 44 |
|
17.6% |
| 76-90 | 56 |
|
22.4% |
League matches average goal times
| Event | AVG time | Matches | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st goal | 29 min. | 76 | 97.4% |
| 2nd goal | 48 min. | 67 | 85.9% |
| 3rd goal | 57 min. | 48 | 61.5% |
| 4th goal | 68 min. | 30 | 38.5% |
| Any goal | 50 min. | 76 | 97.4% |
| No goal | - | 2 | 2.6% |
Points
Form for the last 8 matches
at Home
Away
Offence
Defence
Offence for the last 8 matches
Defence for the last 8 matches
Offence at Home
Defence at Home
Offence Away
Defence Away
Season summary
First Goal Impact & Lead Retention
Home team scored first:
46.2%
No goal scored:
2.6%
Away team scored first:
51.3%
Avg minute home team scored first: 33.0 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 26.1 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.34
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.41
Lead-defending rate at home:
56.5%
Lead-defending rate away:
58.5%
Equalizing rate at home:
41.5%
Equalizing rate away:
43.5%
Home team lead duration:
24.1%
Teams level in goals:
45.2%
Away team lead duration:
30.6%
Slovakia - 1 Liga